London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
17 March

18 March

19 March

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Bobby Flavell 2005 8 1947-12-20 Sat 1950-05-10 Wed

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
John Thomson Love 1924 89 Leith Athletic; Albion Rovers Apr 30 1947 Hearts 4 Leith Athletic 1 Dec 18 1948 Albion Rovers 1 Hearts 5 3 1 0 1 2
John Livingstone (Ian) McMillan 1931 82 Airdrieonians; Rangers Jan 22 1949 Hearts 4 Airdrieonians 1 Dec 26 1964 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 2 27 8 7 2 18
Robert William Hume 1941 72 Rangers; Aberdeen Feb 24 1962 Hearts 0 Rangers 1 Nov 2 1963 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 0 2 0 1 1 0
Denis Stanton 1949 64 Arbroath Mar 3 1973 Arbroath 3 Hearts 0 Mar 3 1973 Arbroath 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Roberto Tricella 1959 54 Bologna Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
David E Larter 1960 53 Montrose Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 2 0 0 1 1
Paul Marcellus Elliott 1964 49 Celtic Oct 21 1989 Celtic 2 Hearts 1 Dec 29 1990 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 5 0 2 3 0
Stefan Lindqvist 1967 46 Motherwell Apr 8 1998 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 Apr 8 1998 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 1 0 0 1 0
Temuri Ketsbaia 1968 45 Dundee Nov 10 2001 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 Nov 24 2001 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 2 0 0 1 1
Charles David Miller 1976 37 Rangers; Dundee United Jan 21 1995 Rangers 1 Hearts 0 Feb 21 2004 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 18 2 6 1 11
Dieter Van Tornhout 1985 28 Kilmarnock Feb 11 2012 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 Feb 11 2012 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Kudus Oyenuga 1993 20 St Johnstone Feb 14 2012 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 2 Feb 14 2012 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 1 0 0% 100% 0% 0 0
H 13 5 3 5 38% 23% 38% 23 18
A 9 1 3 5 11% 33% 55% 5 14

Tot 23 6 7 10 26% 30% 43% 28 32

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 120 1893-03-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-2

3000 David Ross
[N Kerr 44] ;[James Steele]
2 114 1899-03-18 Sat s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

11321 Blair John
-----
3 108 1905-03-18 Sat s n Inter City L

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-1

3500 Davidson og
[Alex Thomson 75]
4 102 1911-03-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

6000 Richard Harker ;Bobby Walker
-----
5 97 1916-03-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

0-2

7500 -----
[Michael Gibbons 43] ;[Stephen Macdonald 44]
6 91 1922-03-18 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

0-2

12000 -----
[David Halliday] ;[David Halliday 75]
7 82 1931-03-18 Wed s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-1

28000 Chalmers Matthew 28
[William Hughes 43]
8 80 1933-03-18 Sat s n Scottish Cup SF

Hampden Park

Celtic

0-0

87219 -----
-----
9 74 1939-03-18 Sat s n Division A

Ibrox

Rangers

1-1

40000 Jimmy Briscoe 71
[James [13] Smith 19]
10 69 1944-03-18 Sat s n Southern League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

4-0

18000 Tommy Walker 2 ;Tommy Walker pen 54 ;Tommy Walker 59 ;Gillies Jackie 83
-----
11 63 1950-03-18 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Stirling Albion

5-2

15329 Bobby Flavell 34 ;Willie Bauld 44 ;Willie Bauld 50 ;Bobby Flavell 56 ;Willie Bauld 57
[W Keith 81] ;[T Martin 84]
12 52 1961-03-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-1

17000 -----
[A Kerr 10]
13 50 1963-03-18 Mon n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

2-3

13591 Bobby Ross 41 ;Alan Gordon 50
[A Kerr 5] ;[Polland Willie og 33] ;[A Kerr 59]
14 46 1967-03-18 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

0-3

2534 -----
[Ferguson Danny og 2] ;[B Pinkerton 25] ;[P Kane 36]
15 41 1972-03-18 Sat s n Scottish Cup QF

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-1

47500 Derek Renton 89
[J Deans 37]
16 35 1978-03-18 Sat s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Montrose

2-2

8391 Willie Gibson 57 ;Eamonn Bannon 64
[R Miller 55] ;[D Daun 80]
17 24 1989-03-18 Sat s s Scottish Cup QF

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

46348 Eamonn Bannon 73
[M McGhee 17] ;[R Aitken pen 35]
18 21 1992-03-18 Wed n n Premier

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-2

10581 -----
[P Caat 37] ;[P Mason 85]
19 18 1995-03-18 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-1

9806 John Robertson 9 ;John Millar 30
[B Laudrup 44]
20 17 1996-03-18 Mon n n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Olympique Lyonnais

1-3

6221 Allan Johnston 42
[S Deplace 8] ;[E Assadourian 32] ;[F Patouillard 82]
21 13 2000-03-18 Sat n s SPL

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-3

15908 Darren Jackson 26
[R Latapy 37] ;[F Sauzee 60] ;[M Paatelainen 85]
22 12 2001-03-18 Sun n s SPL

Dens Park

Dundee

0-0

7327 -----
-----
23 1 2012-03-18 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

15128 Craig Beattie 28 ;Suso Santana 94
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 120 r Sat Mar 18 1893 Sat 18 Mar 1893 St Mirren 4 Hibernian 3 F
2 108 r Sat Mar 18 1905 Sat 18 Mar 1905 Hibernian 4 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
3 102 r Sat Mar 18 1911 Sat 18 Mar 1911 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 5000
4 99 r Wed Mar 18 1914 Wed 18 Mar 1914 Hibernian 5 St Mirren 3 L1 Easter Road 5000
5 97 r Sat Mar 18 1916 Sat 18 Mar 1916 Partick Thistle 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 8000
6 91 r Sat Mar 18 1922 Sat 18 Mar 1922 Hibernian 1 Hamilton Academical 0 L1 Easter Road 8000
7 89 Tue Mar 18 1924 Tue 18 Mar 1924 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 1 Scottish Cup R4 r2 Celtic Park
8 80 r Sat Mar 18 1933 Sat 18 Mar 1933 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 2 L2 Stark's Park 2500
9 77 r Wed Mar 18 1936 Wed 18 Mar 1936 Rangers 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 7000
10 74 r Sat Mar 18 1939 Sat 18 Mar 1939 Hibernian 1 Arbroath 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
11 69 r Sat Mar 18 1944 Sat 18 Mar 1944 Morton 2 Hibernian 2 Southern League Cup SE
12 63 r Sat Mar 18 1950 Sat 18 Mar 1950 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Brockville 10000
13 60 Wed Mar 18 1953 Wed 18 Mar 1953 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 0 Scottish Cup R4 r
14 54 Wed Mar 18 1959 Wed 18 Mar 1959 Hibernian 3 Dunfermline Athletic 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
15 52 r Sat Mar 18 1961 Sat 18 Mar 1961 Ayr United 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Somerset Park 5000
16 50 Mon Mar 18 1963 Mon 18 Mar 1963 Dundee 1 Hibernian 0 Scottish Cup R3
17 46 r Sat Mar 18 1967 Sat 18 Mar 1967 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 10478
18 41 Sat Mar 18 1972 Sat 18 Mar 1972 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 0 Scottish Cup R5 Easter Road
19 39 Mon Mar 18 1974 Mon 18 Mar 1974 Dundee 3 Hibernian 0 Scottish Cup R5 r
20 35 r Sat Mar 18 1978 Sat 18 Mar 1978 Clydebank[4] 0 Hibernian 3 P Kilbowie 2191
21 32 Wed Mar 18 1981 Wed 18 Mar 1981 Hibernian 1 St Johnstone 2 L1 Easter Road 3678
22 29 Sun Mar 18 1984 Sun 18 Mar 1984 Hibernian 1 St Johnstone 2 P Easter Road 3489
23 27 r Tue Mar 18 1986 Tue 18 Mar 1986 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 0 P Fir Park 3266
24 24 Sat Mar 18 1989 Sat 18 Mar 1989 Hibernian 1 Alloa Athletic 0 Scottish Cup R5 Easter Road
25 18 r Sat Mar 18 1995 Sat 18 Mar 1995 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 10384
26 13 r Sat Mar 18 2000 Sat 18 Mar 2000 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 1 SPL Easter Road 15908
27 7 Sat Mar 18 2006 Sat 18 Mar 2006 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 2 SPL Fir Park 6724
28 6 Sun Mar 18 2007 Sun 18 Mar 2007 Hibernian 5 Kilmarnock 1 League Cup F Hampden Park 50090
29 1 Sun 18 Mar 2012 Heart of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 SPL Tynecastle Stadium 15128

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Lalty Wilson 1869 144 Scotland Newmilns Sunderland Third Lanark Sat 22 Mar 1890 Sat 26 Mar 1904 4 1
Ian McMillan 1931 82 Airdrie Scotland Airdrieonians Rangers Sat 05 Apr 1952 Sun 14 May 1961 6 2
Charles Miller 1976 37 Glasgow Scotland Dundee United Wed 25 Apr 2001 Wed 25 Apr 2001 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 18 Mar 1893 s BC

The Racecourse Ground

Wales

8-0

4500 Madden 4; Madden 20; Barker NA; Barker NA; Barker NA; Madden 47; Lambie NA; Madden 89
-----
2 Sat 18 Mar 1899 s BC

The Racecourse Ground

Wales

6-0

12000 Campbell 22; McColl 50; Campbell NA; Marshall NA; McColl NA; McColl NA
-----
3 Sat 18 Mar 1905 s BC

Celtic Park (Parkhead)

Ireland

4-0

37000 Thomson pen 14; Walker 35; Quinn 50; Thomson pen 61
-----
4 Sat 18 Mar 1911 s BC

Celtic Park (Parkhead)

Ireland

2-0

32000 Reid 23; McMenemy 53
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Hugh Wilson 1869 144 Third Lanark Sat 15 Feb 1902 Sat 15 Feb 1902 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 18 Mar 1922 s

Ibrox

English Football League

0-3

60000 -----
Chambers; Chambers; W Smith
2 Wed 18 Mar 1964 s

Roker Park

English Football League

2-2

9513 McBride; Martin
Byrne; Greaves
3 Wed 18 Mar 1970 s

Highfield Road

English Football League

2-3

26693 Cormack; Graham
Astle; Astle; Rogers
4 Thu 18 Mar 1971

Hampden Park

English Football League

0-1

17657 -----
Coates
5 Tue 18 Mar 1980 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

4-2

2000 McNamara og; Somner og; Ritchie pen og; Melrose og
Mullen og; McCurdie og

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 79 Sun Mar 18 1934 Sun 18 Mar 1934 Mexico 4 Cuba 1 WCIZ Second G11
1 79 Sun Mar 18 1934 Sun 18 Mar 1934 Portugal 1 Spain 2 WCIZ G2
3 40 Sun Mar 18 1973 Sun 18 Mar 1973 Australia 0 Iraq 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
3 40 Sun Mar 18 1973 Sun 18 Mar 1973 Indonesia 1 New Zealand 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
5 34 Sun Mar 18 1979 Sun 18 Mar 1979 Turkey 2 Malta 1 EC G7
6 32 Wed Mar 18 1981 Wed 18 Mar 1981 Qatar 0 Iraq 1 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
7 28 Mon Mar 18 1985 Mon 18 Mar 1985 Indonesia 2 Bangladesh 0 WCASIA QR1
8 16 Tue Mar 18 1997 Tue 18 Mar 1997 Bangladesh 1 Taiwan 3 WCASIA QR1
8 16 Tue Mar 18 1997 Tue 18 Mar 1997 Malaysia 0 Saudi Arabia 0 WCASIA QR1
10 13 Sat Mar 18 2000 Sat 18 Mar 2000 Puerto Rico 2 Aruba 2 WCNCA QR1
10 13 Sat Mar 18 2000 Sat 18 Mar 2000 Grenada 2 Barbados 3 WCNCA QR1
10 13 Sat Mar 18 2000 Sat 18 Mar 2000 Netherlands Antilles 1 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCNCA QR1
10 13 Sat Mar 18 2000 Sat 18 Mar 2000 St Kitts and Nevis 8 Turks and Caicos Is 0 WCNCA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1959 Esp Real Madrid 7-1 7-1 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
1 54 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1959 Ger Schalke 04 1-1 1-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
1 54 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1959 GDR Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt 0-0 2-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
4 49 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1964 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-3 5-3 Dukla Prague Tch
4 49 ECWC QF 3 Wed Mar 18 1964 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-0 Fenerbahce Tur
4 49 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1964 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-0 3-1 Hamburg Ger
4 49 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1964 Por Sporting Lisbon 5-0 6-4 Manchester United Eng
8 48 ICFC R3 3 Thu Mar 18 1965 Fra RC Strasbourg 0-0 Toss W Barcelona Esp
9 43 ICFC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Eng Arsenal 7-1 9-1 Dinamo Bacau ROU
9 43 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 2-1 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
9 43 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 1-3 Celtic Sco 35544
9 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Pol Gornik Zabrze 2-1 AG W 4-4 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
9 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Tur Goztepe 0-0 0-2 Roma Ita
9 43 ICFC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Ita Internazionale 2-0 2-1 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
9 43 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Eng Leeds United 1-0 2-0 Standard Liege Bel
9 43 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-0 3-1 Galatasaray Tur
9 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Eng Manchester City 1-0 1-0 Academica Coimbra Por
9 43 ICFC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Eng Newcastle United 3-1 AG L 3-3 Anderlecht Bel
9 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1970 Ger Schalke 04 1-0 4-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
20 32 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-4 2-6 Bayern Munich Ger
20 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Por Benfica 1-0 3-2 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
20 32 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Ger Cologne 3-2 3-2 Standard Liege Bel
20 32 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 1-6 Liverpool Eng
20 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 4-2 West Ham United Eng
20 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Ned Feyenoord 4-0 6-3 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
20 32 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Eng Ipswich Town 3-1 7-2 Saint-Etienne Fra
20 32 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Bel Lokeren 1-0 1-2 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
20 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Wal Newport County 0-1 2-3 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
20 32 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 2-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
20 32 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-1 1-2 Internazionale Ita
20 32 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1981 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 2-1 2-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
32 27 UEFA QF 2 Tue Mar 18 1986 Ger Cologne 2-0 3-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
33 26 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Ned Ajax 3-1 3-2 Malmo FF Swe
33 26 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Bel Anderlecht 2-2 2-7 Bayern Munich Ger
33 26 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Esp Barcelona 1-2 1-3 Dundee United Sco 42000
33 26 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Den Brondby 1-1 1-2 Porto Por
33 26 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 7-0 Besiktas Tur
33 26 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-1 2-1 Torino Ita
33 26 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Bul FC Vitosha (Sofia) 0-2 0-4 Real Zaragoza Esp
33 26 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Ita Internazionale 1-1 AG L 1-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
33 26 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 AG W 4-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
33 26 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Sui Sion 0-0 0-2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
33 26 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Rus Torpedo Moscow 3-2 AG L 3-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
33 26 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1987 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-2 2-5 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
45 21 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Ned Ajax 3-0 3-0 KAA Gent Bel
45 21 EURO SFGR 0 Wed Mar 18 1992 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
45 21 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-1 AG W 4-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
45 21 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Tur Galatasaray 0-0 1-2 Werder Bremen Ger
45 21 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Eng Liverpool 1-2 1-4 Genoa Ita
45 21 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Fra Monaco 1-0 1-0 Roma Ita
45 21 UEFA QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 2-1 Sigma Olomouc Cze
45 21 EURO SFGR 0 Wed Mar 18 1992 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 Panathinaikos Gre
45 21 EURO SFGR 0 Wed Mar 18 1992 Ita Sampdoria 2-0 Anderlecht Bel
45 21 EURO SFGR 0 Wed Mar 18 1992 Cze Sparta Prague 1-1 Benfica Por
45 21 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1992 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 0-1 Feyenoord Ned
56 20 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1993 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-1 4-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
56 20 UEFA QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1993 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-0 2-1 Roma Ita
56 20 UEFA QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1993 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-1 5-4 Real Madrid Esp
56 20 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1993 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-1 4-1 Feyenoord Ned
60 16 UEFA QF 2 Tue Mar 18 1997 Den Brondby 0-2 1-2 CD Tenerife Esp
60 16 UEFA QF 2 Tue Mar 18 1997 Ita Internazionale 2-1 3-2 Anderlecht Bel
60 16 UEFA QF 2 Tue Mar 18 1997 Fra Monaco 3-0 4-0 Newcastle United Eng
60 16 UEFA QF 2 Tue Mar 18 1997 Esp Valencia 1-1 1-3 Schalke 04 Ger
64 15 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1998 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 1-0 Bayern Munich Ger
64 15 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1998 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-4 2-5 Juventus Ita
64 15 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1998 Eng Manchester United 1-1 AG L 1-1 Monaco Fra
64 15 EURO QF 2 Wed Mar 18 1998 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 4-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
68 14 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1999 Ita Lazio 3-0 7-0 Panionios (Athens) Gre
68 14 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1999 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-1 0-4 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
68 14 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1999 Esp RCD Mallorca 3-1 3-1 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
68 14 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 18 1999 Nor Valerengen 2-3 2-6 Chelsea Eng
72 10 EURO GR2 0 Tue Mar 18 2003 Ita AC Milan 0-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
72 10 EURO GR2 0 Tue Mar 18 2003 Sui Basle 2-1 Juventus Ita
72 10 EURO GR2 0 Tue Mar 18 2003 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-0 Manchester United Eng
72 10 EURO GR2 0 Tue Mar 18 2003 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
76 4 UEFA L16 2 Wed Mar 18 2009 Ned Ajax 2-2 3-4 Olympique Marseille Fra
76 4 UEFA L16 2 Wed Mar 18 2009 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-2 2-3 Werder Bremen Ger
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Bel Anderlecht 4-3 5-6 Hamburg Ger
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Eng Fulham 4-1 5-4 Juventus Ita
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Eng Liverpool 3-0 3-1 Lille Fra
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-2 2-3 Benfica Por
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-2 AG L 2-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 4-1 Panathinaikos Gre
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 2-1 3-2 Rubin Kazan Rus
78 3 Europa L16 2 Thu Mar 18 2010 Ger Werder Bremen 4-4 5-5 Valencia Esp



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share