London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
18 March

19 March

20 March

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Crawford Boyd 1952 66 Scotland 1979-09-19 Wed 1980-09-20 Sat 40 0
Gary Tierney 1986 32 Scotland 2004-05-16 Sun 2005-08-23 Tue 3 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Davie Baird 1946 72 1888-11-10 Sat 1903-04-25 Sat

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy Howie 1878 140 Newcastle United Apr 25 1904 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 3 Apr 25 1904 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 3 1 0 1 0 0
Joe Harris 1896 122 Newcastle United Oct 10 1928 Newcastle United 0 Hearts 1 Sep 24 1930 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 3 3 0 0 1 2
Bobby Brown 1923 95 Rangers; Falkirk Nov 30 1946 Hearts 0 Rangers 3 Oct 27 1956 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 17 0 8 3 6
Donald Scrimgeour McKay 1940 78 Dundee United Aug 15 1962 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 Aug 19 1970 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 15 0 4 4 7
Finlay McGilvary 1940 78 Third Lanark; St Johnstone Dec 3 1960 Third Lanark 0 Hearts 3 Jan 31 1970 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 0 12 0 3 2 6
John Lambie 1941 77 Falkirk; St Johnstone Mar 13 1963 Hearts 5 Falkirk 0 Aug 22 1973 Hearts 4 St Johnstone 1 26 0 8 2 16
Ron Selway 1946 72 Dundee Nov 22 1969 Dundee 2 Hearts 0 Feb 20 1971 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 3 0 2 1 0
Gordon Alexander Cramond 1949 69 Montrose; St Johnstone; Ayr United; Kilmarnock Feb 9 1974 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 2 Apr 4 1981 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 16 3 5 2 8
James William Traynor 1949 69 St Mirren Nov 7 1970 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 Nov 7 1970 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Crawford Boyd 1952 66 Queen of the South Feb 15 1975 Queen of the South 0 Hearts 2 Mar 13 1982 Queen of the South 1 Hearts 5 8 0 0 2 6
Pat Cuff 1952 66 Middlesbrough Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Robert Beaton 1960 58 Stirling Albion Jan 12 1980 Stirling Albion 0 Hearts 1 Feb 16 1980 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 0 2 0 0 0 2
Warren Barton 1969 49 Newcastle United Aug 9 1995 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 9 1995 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
Martin McIntosh 1971 47 Clydebank[4]; Hibernian Aug 12 1992 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 May 21 2000 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 3 0 1 0 2
Magnus Carl Hedman 1973 45 Celtic Dec 26 2002 Celtic 4 Hearts 2 Oct 18 2003 Celtic 5 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Levi Stephen 1974 44 Montrose Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
Hugh Robertson 1975 43 Aberdeen; Dundee; Ross County Apr 27 1994 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 1 Oct 23 2002 Hearts 3 Ross County 0 13 1 3 4 6
Steven James Hamilton 1975 43 Kilmarnock Apr 5 1997 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 0 Nov 7 1998 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 1 3 0 1 0 2
Scott Wilson 1977 41 Rangers; Dunfermline Athletic; St Johnstone Oct 17 1998 Rangers 3 Hearts 0 Aug 3 2014 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 4 24 3 11 3 10
Fabio Morena 1980 38 FC St. Pauli von 1910 e. V. Jul 10 2009 FC St. Pauli von 1910 e. V. 2 Hearts 0 Jul 10 2009 FC St. Pauli von 1910 e. V. 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Lee Naylor 1980 38 Celtic Nov 4 2006 Celtic 2 Hearts 1 Apr 11 2009 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 8 0 4 2 2
Ryan Esson 1980 38 Aberdeen; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Aug 13 2000 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 Feb 23 2013 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 19 0 4 7 8
Kolo Toure 1981 37 Celtic Aug 7 2016 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 May 21 2017 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 3 0 3 0 0
Brad Jones 1982 36 Middlesbrough; Liverpool Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 1 0 0 1 0
Leandro Marcolini Pedroso de Almeida 1982 36 Ferencvaros Dec 16 2004 Hearts 0 Ferencvaros 1 Dec 16 2004 Hearts 0 Ferencvaros 1 1 0 1 0 0
Max Kruse 1988 30 FC St. Pauli von 1910 e. V. Jul 10 2009 FC St. Pauli von 1910 e. V. 2 Hearts 0 Jul 10 2009 FC St. Pauli von 1910 e. V. 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Rory Loy 1988 30 Kilmarnock; Rangers; St Mirren; Falkirk; Dundee Apr 3 2010 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 Oct 15 2016 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 7 2 1 2 4
Robbie Crawford 1993 25 Rangers Apr 5 2015 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 Apr 5 2015 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 2 0
H 13 8 4 1 61% 30% 7% 39 13
A 9 4 3 2 44% 33% 22% 18 12

Tot 23 13 7 3 56% 30% 13% 59 25

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 131 1887-03-19 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Strathmore

9-2

0 Tommy Jenkinson ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Rab Henderson ;Rab Henderson ;Bob Bryce ;Goodwin og ;Tom Brackenridge ;Bobby McNeil ;Tom Brackenridge
[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 126 1892-03-19 Sat s n Division 1 17 of 22

Tynecastle Park

Vale Of Leven

7-0

2000 George Scott ;Davie Russell ;Willie Taylor ;Davie Baird ;Davie Russell ;Willie Taylor ;Davie Baird
-----
3 120 1898-03-19 Sat s n EoSS Final

Old Logie Green

Leith Athletic

2-0

12000 Johnny Walker ;Bobby Walker
-----
4 114 1904-03-19 Sat s n Inter City League 01 of 07

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-0

6000 Charlie Thomson pen 30
-----
5 108 1910-03-19 Sat s n Division 1 25 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Port Glasgow Athletic

6-0

3500 George Buchanan ;Philip Cole ;Philip Cole ;Bobby Walker ;George Buchanan ;George Buchanan
-----
6 97 1921-03-19 Sat s n Division 1 35 of 42

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-3

16000 George P Miller ;Sharp John
[William McStay pen 23] ;[William McStay pen 50] ;[Joseph Cassidy]
7 91 1927-03-19 Sat s n Division A 32 of 38

Love Street

St Mirren

1-0

9000 Willie Murray
-----
8 86 1932-03-19 Sat s n Division A 35 of 38

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

4-3

6000 Barney Battles Jnr pen 6 ;Barney Battles Jnr 11 ;Andrew B Miller 47 ;Willie Murray 80
[Francis Jack 30] ;[Neil Dewar 45] ;[Francis Jack 52]
9 80 1938-03-19 Sat s n Division A 33 of 38

Hampden Park

Queens Park

4-1

7572 Archie Miller 14 ;Andy Black 21 ;Andy Black 26 ;Freddie Warren 62
[David [1] Christie 41]
10 69 1949-03-19 Sat s n Division A 25 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

20926 Willie Bauld 10
[John Hather 85]
11 63 1955-03-19 Sat s n Division A 21 of 30

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

1-1

9500 John Urquhart 15
[Bobby Black 38]
12 60 1958-03-19 Wed s n Division 1 28 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

2-2

30500 Alex Young 70 ;Ian Crawford 88
[John Coyle 39] ;[John Coyle 73]
13 58 1960-03-19 Sat s n Division 1 30 of 34

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-2

26584 Ian Crawford 61
[Jackie McInally 63] ;[William Muir pen 86]
14 52 1966-03-19 Sat n n Division 1 26 of 34

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

3-0

5975 Willie Wallace 45 ;Alan Gordon 72 ;Tommy Traynor 79
-----
15 43 1975-03-19 Wed s n Division 1 28 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

1-0

7549 Bobby Prentice 12
-----
16 41 1977-03-19 Sat s n Premier 26 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

8183 Donald Park 78
[Ian Fleming 6]
17 35 1983-03-19 Sat s n First Division 29 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

4-0

7495 John Robertson 32 ;John Robertson 67 ;Willie Pettigrew 69 ;John Robertson 82
-----
18 30 1988-03-19 Sat s n Premier 36 of 44

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-0

20870 -----
-----
19 24 1994-03-19 Sat n s Premier 33 of 44

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

2-2

5697 John Colquhoun 19 ;Craig Levein 84
[John McStay 27] ;[Colin Cameron 57]
20 13 2005-03-19 Sat n s SPL 30 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle)

3-1

9187 Lee Miller 22 ;Mark Burchill 65 ;Robbie Neilson 68
[Jason Dair 45]
21 12 2006-03-19 Sun n s SPL 30 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

17040 Edgaras Jankauskas 9
[Thomas Buffel 64]
22 7 2011-03-19 Sat n s SPL 30 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

3-2

12763 Rudi Skacel 55 ;Ryan Stevenson 81 ;Rudi Skacel 92
[Michael Higdon 15] ;[Michael Higdon 69]
23 2 2016-03-19 Sat n n Premiership 30 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

0-3

16295 -----
[Murray Davidson 11] ;[Murray Davidson 21] ;[Darnell Fisher 88]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 137 r Sat Mar 19 1881 Sat 19 Mar 1881 Hibernian 4 St Bernards 4 Edinburgh FA Cup
2 131 r Sat Mar 19 1887 Sat 19 Mar 1887 Airdrieonians 3 Hibernian 5 F
3 130 Mon Mar 19 1888 Mon 19 Mar 1888 Hibernian 2 County Derry 0 F
4 120 r Sat Mar 19 1898 Sat 19 Mar 1898 Dundee 1 Hibernian 3 East of Scotland League
5 114 r Sat Mar 19 1904 Sat 19 Mar 1904 Dundee 1 Hibernian 0 East of Scotland League
6 108 Sat Mar 19 1910 Sat 19 Mar 1910 Dundee 0 Hibernian 0 Scottish Cup SF r 23000
7 97 Sat 19 Mar 1921 Hibernian 0 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
8 91 Sat 19 Mar 1927 Hibernian 0 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
9 86 Sat 19 Mar 1932 Hibernian 0 Dumbarton 1 L2 Easter Road 2000
10 80 Sat 19 Mar 1938 Hibernian 2 St Johnstone 2 L1 Easter Road 5000
11 69 Sat 19 Mar 1949 Dundee 4 Hibernian 3 L1 Dens Park 32500
12 63 Sat 19 Mar 1955 Hibernian 0 East Fife 0 L1 Easter Road 15000
13 60 Wed 19 Mar 1958 Celtic 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 12000
14 58 Sat 19 Mar 1960 Hibernian 0 Raith Rovers 3 L1 Easter Road 8000
15 56 Mon 19 Mar 1962 Dunfermline Athletic 4 Hibernian 0 L1 East End Park 6659
16 52 Sat 19 Mar 1966 Hibernian 1 Stirling Albion 0 L1 Easter Road 4188
17 41 Sat 19 Mar 1977 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 6130
18 35 Sat 19 Mar 1983 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 0 P St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4215
19 30 Sat 19 Mar 1988 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 0 P Easter Road 20870
20 24 Sat 19 Mar 1994 Hibernian 0 Celtic 0 P Easter Road 14639
21 13 Sat 19 Mar 2005 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 4 SPL East End Park 7204
22 2 Sat 19 Mar 2016 Raith Rovers 2 Hibernian 1 SCH Stark's Park 2386

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert Downie 1867 151 Glasgow Scotland Third Lanark Sat 26 Mar 1892 Sat 26 Mar 1892 1 0
James Howie 1878 140 Scotland Newcastle United Sat 01 Apr 1905 Sat 04 Apr 1908 3 2
Joseph Harris 1896 122 Scotland Partick Thistle Sat 12 Feb 1921 Sat 26 Feb 1921 2 0
Robert Brown 1923 95 Dunipace Scotland Queens Park Rangers Wed 23 Jan 1946 Sat 05 Apr 1952 5 0
John Dick 1930 88 Govan Scotland West Ham United Sat 11 Apr 1959 Sat 11 Apr 1959 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 19 Mar 1887 s BC 02 of 03

Leamington Road

England

3-2

12000 McCall 30; Keir 68; Allan 70
Tinsley Lindley 32; Frederick Dewhurst 69
2 Sat 19 Mar 1892 s BC 01 of 03

Solitude Ground

Ireland

3-2

10500 Keillor 17; Lambie 28; Ellis 70
James Williamson 42; George Gaffikin 86
3 Sat 19 Mar 1898 s BC 01 of 03

Fir Park

Wales

5-2

3500 Gillespie 12; Gillespie NA; McKie NA; McKie 40; Gillespie NA
Thomas John Thomas NA; Morgan Maddox Morgan-Owen NA
4 Sat 19 Mar 1910 s BC 02 of 03

Windsor Park

Ireland

0-1

17000 -----
Frank Thompson 65

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Howie 1878 140 Kilmarnock Sat 16 Feb 1901 Sat 16 Feb 1901 1 0
Hugh Hilley 1899 119 Garngad Celtic Wed 29 Oct 1924 Wed 29 Oct 1924 1 0
Gordon Crammond 1949 69 Aberdeen Ayr United Wed 26 Apr 1978 Wed 26 Apr 1978 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 19 Mar 1927 s

Filbert Street

English Football League

2-2

26000 McPhail; McGrory
Elkes; Walker

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 57 Sun Mar 19 1961 Sun 19 Mar 1961 Israel 3 Ethiopia 2 WCEUR G7QR2
1 57 Sun Mar 19 1961 Sun 19 Mar 1961 Portugal 6 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G6
3 51 Sun Mar 19 1967 Sun 19 Mar 1967 Luxembourg 0 Belgium 5 EC G7
4 41 Sat Mar 19 1977 Sat 19 Mar 1977 Qatar 0 Bahrain 3 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
4 41 Sat Mar 19 1977 Sat 19 Mar 1977 New Zealand 6 Taiwan 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
6 37 Thu Mar 19 1981 Thu 19 Mar 1981 Syria 0 Bahrain 1 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
7 29 Sun Mar 19 1989 Sun 19 Mar 1989 Israel 1 Australia 1 WCOCE QR2GR
7 29 Sun Mar 19 1989 Sun 19 Mar 1989 Guatemala 1 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QRFGR
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Bahamas 2 Anguilla 1 WCNCA QR1
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Belize 1 Guatemala 2 WCNCA QR3GR
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Bermuda 9 British Virgin Is 0 WCNCA QR1
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Cayman Islands 0 Cuba 0 WCNCA QR1
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Dominica 1 Haiti 3 WCNCA QR1
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Montserrat 1 Dominican Republic 3 WCNCA QR1
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Nicaragua 0 Panama 2 WCNCA QR3GR
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 Surinam 1 St Lucia 0 WCNCA QR1
9 18 Sun Mar 19 2000 Sun 19 Mar 2000 US Virgin Islands 1 St Vincent and Gren 5 WCNCA QR1
18 14 Fri Mar 19 2004 Fri 19 Mar 2004 Dominican Republic 0 Anguilla 0 WCNCA PR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 ICFC GR 0 Tue Mar 19 1957 Ita Internazionale 4-0 Zagreb XI Cro
2 50 ECWC QF 2 Tue Mar 19 1968 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-0 1-1 Cardiff City Wal Tashkent
3 49 ICFC QF 1 Wed Mar 19 1969 Sco Rangers 4-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp 62842
3 49 ICFC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1969 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-0 3-0 Leeds United Eng
5 43 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 0-4 Leeds United Eng
5 43 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Arm Ararat Yerevan 1-0 1-2 Bayern Munich Ger
5 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Por Benfica 1-2 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
5 43 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-1 4-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
5 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 3-0 Bursaspor Tur
5 43 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Ned FC Amsterdam 2-3 3-8 Cologne Ger
5 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 4-2 Malmo FF Swe
5 43 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Ger Hamburg 0-0 0-2 Juventus Ita
5 43 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-0 6-5 W 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
5 43 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-0 4-3 Ruch Chorzow Pol
5 43 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1975 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-0 2-1 Velez (Mostar) Bos
16 38 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Ned Ajax 4-0 4-0 RC Strasbourg Fra
16 38 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Ger Bayern Munich 4-1 4-2 Kaiserslautern Ger
16 38 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-0 6-1 Saint-Etienne Fra
16 38 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 GDR Dynamo Berlin 1-3 2-3 Nottingham Forest Eng
16 38 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Cro Hajduk Split 3-2 AG L 3-3 Hamburg Ger
16 38 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-0 1-5 Arsenal Eng
16 38 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Ita Juventus 2-0 2-0 Rijeka Cro
16 38 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0-1 1-4 VfB Stuttgart Ger
16 38 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Fra Nantes 2-3 4-3 Dinamo Moscow Rus
16 38 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 3-2 Celtic Sco 110000
16 38 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Esp Valencia 4-3 5-3 Barcelona Esp
16 38 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1980 Tch Zbrojovka Brno 3-2 4-6 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
28 32 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 3-2 Bayern Munich Ger
28 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-1 3-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
28 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Ger Bayer Uerdingen 7-3 7-5 Dynamo Dresden GDR
28 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Por Benfica 2-1 AG L 2-2 Dukla Prague Tch
28 32 ECWC QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 5-1 9-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
28 32 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-0 AG W 2-2 Aberdeen Sco 44152
28 32 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Ita Juventus 1-1 1-2 Barcelona Esp
28 32 European Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 0-1 0-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
28 32 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Fra Nantes 3-3 3-6 Internazionale Ita
28 32 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-0 2-3 Real Madrid Esp
28 32 UEFA Cup QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1986 Bel Waregem 1-0 5-4 W 1-1 Hajduk Split Cro
39 27 ECWC QF 2 Tue Mar 19 1991 Fra Montpellier HSC 0-2 1-3 Manchester United Eng
40 26 UEFA Cup QF 2 Thu Mar 19 1992 Ita Torino 1-0 3-0 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
41 22 UEFA Cup QF 2 Tue Mar 19 1996 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 3-0 3-2 AC Milan Ita
41 22 UEFA Cup QF 2 Tue Mar 19 1996 Eng Nottingham Forest 1-5 2-7 Bayern Munich Ger
41 22 UEFA Cup QF 2 Tue Mar 19 1996 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-3 4-5 Barcelona Esp
41 22 UEFA Cup QF 2 Tue Mar 19 1996 Ita Roma 3-1 AG L 3-3 Slavia Prague Tch
45 21 Champions League QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-1 1-4 Borussia Dortmund Ger
45 21 Champions League QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1997 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-3 3-4 Ajax Ned
45 21 Champions League QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1997 Ita Juventus 2-0 3-1 Rosenborg Nor
45 21 Champions League QF 2 Wed Mar 19 1997 Por Porto 0-0 0-4 Manchester United Eng
49 20 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 19 1998 Eng Chelsea 3-1 5-2 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
49 20 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 19 1998 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
49 20 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 19 1998 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 3-1 Slavia Prague Tch
49 20 ECWC QF 2 Thu Mar 19 1998 Ita Vicenza 5-0 9-1 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
53 16 Champions League C2 0 Tue Mar 19 2002 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 Nantes Fra
53 16 Champions League C2 0 Tue Mar 19 2002 Por Boavista 0-3 Manchester United Eng
53 16 Champions League C2 0 Tue Mar 19 2002 Tur Galatasaray 0-1 Barcelona Esp
53 16 Champions League C2 0 Tue Mar 19 2002 Eng Liverpool 2-0 Roma Ita
57 15 Champions League GR2 0 Wed Mar 19 2003 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 0-2 Internazionale Ita
57 15 Champions League GR2 0 Wed Mar 19 2003 Eng Newcastle United 0-2 Barcelona Esp
57 15 Champions League GR2 0 Wed Mar 19 2003 Ita Roma 1-1 Ajax Ned
57 15 Champions League GR2 0 Wed Mar 19 2003 Esp Valencia 2-1 Arsenal Eng
61 9 UEFA Cup L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2009 Den AaB Aalborg 2-0 4-3 W 2-2 Manchester City Eng
61 9 UEFA Cup L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2009 Tur Galatasaray 2-3 3-4 Hamburg Ger
61 9 UEFA Cup L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2009 URS Metalist Kharkov 3-2 AG L 3-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
61 9 UEFA Cup L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2009 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 2-1 CSKA Moscow Rus
61 9 UEFA Cup L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2009 Por Sporting Braga 0-1 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
61 9 UEFA Cup L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2009 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-0 1-2 Udinese Ita
67 4 Champions League L16 2 Wed Mar 19 2014 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-2 5-4 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Signal Iduna Park 75000
67 4 Champions League L16 2 Wed Mar 19 2014 Eng Manchester United 3-0 3-2 Olympiakos Gre Old Trafford 75000
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Ned Ajax 2-1 2-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr 51756
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Tur Besiktas 1-3 2-5 Club Brugge KV Bel 65110
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 5-2 6-4 Everton Eng
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-0 1-3 Napoli Ita 17356
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Ita Internazionale 1-2 2-5 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Ita Roma 0-3 1-4 Fiorentina Ita
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Esp Seville 2-1 5-2 Villarreal Esp
69 3 Europa League L16 2 Thu Mar 19 2015 Ita Torino 1-0 1-2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com