London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
01 April

02 April

03 April

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Iain Smith 1952 66 Scotland 1977-08-03 Wed 1977-10-22 Sat 8 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
David Copeland 1875 143 Tottenham Hotspur Sep 2 1901 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 Jan 2 1902 Hearts 3 Tottenham Hotspur 1 2 0 0 1 1
James McLuckie 1908 110 Hamilton Academical; Ipswich Town Dec 22 1928 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 2 Mar 5 1938 Ipswich Town 2 Hearts 1 7 0 4 0 3
Samuel Kean 1909 109 Hibernian Aug 18 1937 Hibernian 1 Hearts 4 Jan 1 1949 Hearts 3 Hibernian 2 33 1 18 3 11
John Aloysius Paton 1923 95 Celtic; Chelsea Dec 29 1945 Celtic 3 Hearts 5 Jan 3 1949 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 6 1 4 0 2
James Bruce Ross Cockburn 1925 93 Raith Rovers Mar 22 1952 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 1 May 14 1952 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 2 2 0 1 0 1
Jean Jadot 1928 90 Royal Standard Club Liegeois Sep 3 1958 Royal Standard Club Liegeois 5 Hearts 1 Sep 3 1958 Royal Standard Club Liegeois 5 Hearts 1 1 2 1 0 0
Jack Lennard 1930 88 Australia May 9 1959 Australia 1 Hearts 7 May 9 1959 Australia 1 Hearts 7 1 0 0 0 1
John Brown 1935 83 Third Lanark Oct 12 1957 Third Lanark 0 Hearts 0 Oct 28 1959 Hearts 6 Third Lanark 2 8 0 0 1 7
Jim Fraser 1946 72 Dunfermline Athletic; Airdrieonians Mar 22 1967 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Feb 7 1973 Airdrieonians 3 Hearts 1 12 1 4 2 6
William James Pirie 1949 69 Arbroath; Aberdeen; Dundee Oct 28 1972 Hearts 3 Arbroath 0 Jan 7 1978 Hearts 2 Dundee 2 14 7 3 5 6
John McKie Gardiner 1958 60 Dundee United; Motherwell Mar 31 1984 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 Mar 17 1987 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 9 0 1 3 5
Gijsbertus P Steinmann 1961 57 Dundee United Nov 17 1990 Dundee United 1 Hearts 1 Nov 17 1990 Dundee United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Scott Archer 1970 48 Hamilton Academical Mar 25 1989 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 Mar 25 1989 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Eyal Berkovic 1972 46 Celtic Aug 29 1999 Celtic 4 Hearts 0 Apr 8 2000 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 4 2 2 0 2
William McCulloch 1973 45 Airdrieonians; East Fife Oct 12 1999 East Fife 0 Hearts 2 Oct 12 1999 East Fife 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Sergei Usoltsev 1975 43 Lantana Aug 13 1998 Lantana 0 Hearts 1 Aug 27 1998 Hearts 5 Lantana 0 2 0 0 0 2
Kenneth Rafferty 1978 40 Berwick Rangers Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Thomas Butler 1981 37 Dunfermline Athletic Sep 19 2004 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Dec 4 2004 Hearts 3 Dunfermline Athletic 0 3 0 1 0 2
Lee Holmes 1987 31 Southampton May 8 1976 Southampton 2 Hearts 3 May 8 1976 Southampton 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Gordon Pope 1989 29 Auchinleck Talbot Jan 7 2012 Hearts 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0 Jan 7 2012 Hearts 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0 1 0 0 0 1
Nathan Anthony James Taylor 1990 28 Gretna May 13 2008 Gretna 1 Hearts 0 May 13 2008 Gretna 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Bruno Zuculini 1993 25 Manchester City Jul 18 2014 Hearts 1 Manchester City 2 Jul 18 2014 Hearts 1 Manchester City 2 1 0 1 0 0
Adam Wixted 1995 23 Bohemians Dublin Jul 1 2015 Bohemians Dublin 0 Hearts 2 Jul 1 2015 Bohemians Dublin 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Ryan Robinson 1996 22 Shelbourne Jul 4 2015 Shelbourne 2 Hearts 4 Jul 4 2015 Shelbourne 2 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 4 0
H 16 9 4 3 56% 25% 18% 39 22
A 13 8 1 4 61% 7% 30% 22 25

Tot 30 18 5 7 60% 16% 23% 65 47

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 137 1881-04-02 Sat s n Friendly

Kinning Park

Rangers

0-7

0 -----
[David Hill] ;[David Hill] ;[Willie Pringle] ;[James Drinnan] ;[John Inglis] ;[S McKinlay] ;[Willie Struthers]
2 131 1887-04-02 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Mossend Swifts

0-1

0 -----
[Missing]
3 126 1892-04-02 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

2-1

5000 David Ellis ;Davie Russell pen
[Scrimmage]
4 120 1898-04-02 Sat s n East of Scotland League 05 of 08

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-1

6000 Tom Robertson [1] ;Johnny Walker ;Tom Robertson [1]
[Robert Houston]
5 118 1900-04-02 Mon s n East of Scotland League 06 of 10

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

3-1

2000 George T Livingston 3 ;Bill Porteous ;Willie Michael 88
[Gilmour [1]]
6 114 1904-04-02 Sat s n Division 1 26 of 26

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-1

11000 David Wilson 15 ;David Axford 70
[Jimmy McMenemy]
7 108 1910-04-02 Sat s n Division 1 27 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

2-2

4500 George Buchanan 6 ;John Lowe 47
[Robert Hosie 5] ;[James Richardson]
8 97 1921-04-02 Sat s n Division 1 36 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

6-0

14500 Arthur Lochhead ;George P Miller ;Arthur Lochhead ;Arthur Lochhead ;Arthur Lochhead ;Willie Wilson
-----
9 91 1927-04-02 Sat s n Division A 34 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-2

11500 Jimmy Smith 35 ;Lachlan Macmillan 48
[Robert Frederick Bruce 30] ;[Alexander George Cheyne 45]
10 88 1930-04-02 Wed s n Division A 35 of 38

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

3-2

4000 Jimmy Smith ;Jimmy Smith ;Hugh Shaw
[Andrew Haddow 5] ;[Andrew Haddow]
11 69 1949-04-02 Sat s n Division A 26 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

7-1

10002 Jimmy Wardhaugh 1 ;Alfie Conn 9 ;Jim Hunter og 10 ;Willie Bauld 17 ;Willie Bauld 21 ;Willie Bauld 37 ;Bobby Flavell 69
[Douglas Hubert Wallace 3]
12 63 1955-04-02 Sat s n Division A 23 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

3-0

18000 Willie Bauld 47 ;Jim Souness 68 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 89
-----
13 62 1956-04-02 Mon s n Division A 28 of 34

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

0-2

26000 -----
[Alex Wright 48] ;[William Sharp 73]
14 58 1960-04-02 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

3-1

5000 Ian Crawford 7 ;Alex Young 62 ;Jimmy Murray 66
[Ian St John 33]
15 56 1962-04-02 Mon s n Division 1 31 of 34

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-1

2320 Bobby Blackwood 10 ;Alan Gordon 11
[William Hunter 48]
16 55 1963-04-02 Tue s n Division 1 23 of 34

Love Street

St Mirren

3-7

5557 Johnny Hamilton 25 ;Alan Gordon 62 ;Alan Gordon
[Donald Kerrigan 22] ;[Donald Kerrigan 30] ;[Bobby Carroll 49] ;[Bobby Carroll 60] ;[Donald Kerrigan] ;[Bobby Carroll] ;[Donald Kerrigan]
17 49 1969-04-02 Wed n n Division 1 31 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

2-1

5241 Alan Anderson 60 ;Tommy Veitch 79
[Ian Oliver Hunter 35]
18 44 1974-04-02 Tue s n Division 1 27 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Arbroath

4-0

6847 Willie Gibson 26 ;Willie Gibson 58 ;Donald Park 78 ;John Stevenson 87
-----
19 41 1977-04-02 Sat s n Premier 29 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-3

16801 -----
[Roy Aitken 10] ;[Joe Craig 28] ;[Ronnie Glavin 46]
20 40 1978-04-02 Sun s n First Division 34 of 39

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

5132 Drew Busby 21 ;Drew Busby 67
-----
21 35 1983-04-02 Sat s n First Division 32 of 39

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-0

2799 Gary Mackay pen 44 ;John Robertson 84
-----
22 34 1984-04-02 Mon s n Premier 29 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-1

16337 John Robertson 62
[Ian Porteous 46]
23 33 1985-04-02 Tue s n Premier 31 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-2

17814 John Robertson 1 ;Sandy Clark 20
[Joseph McBride 84] ;[Joseph McBride 87]
24 30 1988-04-02 Sat s n Premier 39 of 44

Ibrox

Rangers

2-1

41125 Dave McPherson 66 ;John Robertson pen 83
[Jan Louis Bartram 25]
25 24 1994-04-02 Sat n s Premier 36 of 44

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-0

8022 John Millar 23
-----
26 13 2005-04-02 Sat n s SPL 31 of 38

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-0

59562 Lee Miller 8 ;Mark Burchill 19
-----
27 12 2006-04-02 Sun n s Scottish Cup SF

Hampden Park

Hibernian

4-0

43180 Paul Hartley 28 ;Paul Hartley 58 ;Edgaras Jankauskas 80 ;Paul Hartley pen 87
-----
28 4 2014-04-02 Wed n n Premiership 32 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

13913 Jamie Hamill pen 86
[Willo Flood 73]
29 2 2016-04-02 Sat n n Premiership 31 of 38

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-3

49009 Jamie Walker 5
[Gary Mackay-Steven 15] ;[Patrick Roberts 35] ;[Patrick Roberts 49]
30 1 2017-04-02 Sun n n Premiership 30 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-5

16539 -----
[Scott Sinclair 24] ;[Scott Sinclair 27] ;[Stuart Armstrong 55] ;[Patrick Roberts 61] ;[Scott Sinclair pen 84]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 137 r Sat Apr 2 1881 Sat 02 Apr 1881 Hibernian 1 St Bernards 0 Edinburgh FA Cup
2 131 r Sat Apr 2 1887 Sat 02 Apr 1887 Hibernian 1 Dumbarton Athletic 4 F
3 130 r Mon Apr 2 1888 Mon 02 Apr 1888 Belfast Distillery 1 Hibernian 3 F
4 124 r Mon Apr 2 1894 Mon 02 Apr 1894 Raith Rovers 7 Hibernian 0 F
5 120 r Sat Apr 2 1898 Sat 02 Apr 1898 Leith Athletic 1 Hibernian 3 East of Scotland League
6 114 r Sat Apr 2 1904 Sat 02 Apr 1904 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 1 Inter City League
7 108 Sat 02 Apr 1910 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4000
8 97 Sat 02 Apr 1921 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Rugby Park 8000
9 95 Mon 02 Apr 1923 Raith Rovers 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Stark's Park 4000
10 94 Wed 02 Apr 1924 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
11 86 Sat 02 Apr 1932 Hibernian 2 Kings Park 1 L2 Easter Road 1500
12 80 Sat 02 Apr 1938 Dundee 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Dens Park 5000
13 69 Sat 02 Apr 1949 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 0 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 10000
14 63 Sat 02 Apr 1955 Celtic 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Celtic Park 31000
15 58 Sat 02 Apr 1960 Stirling Albion 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Annfield 5036
16 41 Sat 02 Apr 1977 Rangers 2 Hibernian 1 P Ibrox 12670
17 38 Wed 02 Apr 1980 Hibernian 0 Dundee United 2 P Easter Road 5919
18 35 Sat 02 Apr 1983 Hibernian 8 Kilmarnock 1 P Easter Road 4065
19 33 Tue 02 Apr 1985 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 2 P Tynecastle Park 17814
20 30 Sat 02 Apr 1988 Hibernian 0 Celtic 2 P Easter Road 19357
21 24 Sat 02 Apr 1994 Hibernian 0 St Johnstone 0 P Easter Road 6628
22 13 Sat 02 Apr 2005 Hibernian 3 Dundee United 2 SPL Easter Road 11058
23 12 Sun Apr 2 2006 Sun 02 Apr 2006 Hibernian 0 Heart of Midlothian 4 Scottish Cup SF Hampden Park 43180
24 2 Sat 02 Apr 2016 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 2 SCH Paisley 2021 Stadium 3765

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Simpson 1873 145 Scotland Third Lanark Sat 23 Mar 1895 Sat 06 Apr 1895 3 0
James McLuckie 1908 110 Stonehouse Scotland Manchester City Wed 04 Oct 1933 Wed 04 Oct 1933 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 02 Apr 1892 s BC 03 of 03

Ibrox Park

England

1-4

21000 Bell 80
Edgar Wallace Chadwick 1; John Goodall 20; John Southworth 25; John Goodall 26
2 Sat 02 Apr 1898 s BC 03 of 03

Celtic Park (Parkhead)

England

1-3

40000 Millar 48
George Frederick Wheldon 3; Stephen Bloomer 23; Stephen Bloomer 72
3 Sat 02 Apr 1910 s BC 03 of 03

Hampden Park

England

2-0

106205 McMenemy 20; Quinn 32
-----
4 Sat 02 Apr 1927 s BC 03 of 03

Hampden Park

England

1-2

111214 Morton 70
William Ralph (Dixie) Dean 65; William Ralph (Dixie) Dean 88
5 Sat 02 Apr 1955 s BC 03 of 03

Wembley Stadium

England

2-7

96847 Reilly 15; Docherty 85
Dennis J.Wilshaw 1; Nat Lofthouse 7; Donald George Revie 24; Nat Lofthouse 27; Dennis J.Wilshaw 70; Dennis J.Wilshaw 73; Dennis J.Wilshaw 83
6 Sat 02 Apr 1966 s BC 03 of 03

Hampden Park

England

3-4

123052 Law 41; Johnstone 57; Johnstone 81
Geoffrey Charles Hurst 18; Roger Hunt 34; Roger Hunt 47; Robert Charlton 73
7 Wed 02 Apr 1997 s WC 06 of 10

Celtic Park (Parkhead)

Austria

2-0

43295 Gallacher 25; Gallacher 78
-----
8 Wed 02 Apr 2003 EC 04 of 08

St Dariaus and St Gireno Stadium

Lithuania

0-1

6400 -----
Razanauskas 73

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Andrew Devine 1887 131 Lochore Falkirk Sat 26 Feb 1910 Sat 26 Feb 1910 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 68 Sun Apr 2 1950 Sun 02 Apr 1950 Spain 5 Portugal 1 WCIZ QRGR
2 57 Sun Apr 2 1961 Sun 02 Apr 1961 Ghana 0 Morocco 0 WCEUR QR2
3 43 Wed Apr 2 1975 Wed 02 Apr 1975 Austria 0 Hungary 0 EC G2
3 43 Wed Apr 2 1975 Wed 02 Apr 1975 USSR 3 Turkey 0 EC G6
5 42 Fri Apr 2 1976 Fri 02 Apr 1976 Dominican Republic 0 Haiti 3 WCNCA PR
6 41 Sat Apr 2 1977 Sat 02 Apr 1977 Malta 0 East Germany 1 WCEUR G3
7 33 Tue Apr 2 1985 Tue 02 Apr 1985 Bangladesh 2 Indonesia 1 WCASIA QR1
8 29 Sun Apr 2 1989 Sun 02 Apr 1989 New Zealand 2 Australia 0 WCOCE QR2GR
8 29 Sun Apr 2 1989 Sun 02 Apr 1989 Costa Rica 2 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QRFGR
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Albania 2 Germany 3 WCEUR G9
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Bolivia 2 Argentina 1 WCSAM G1
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Scotland 2 Austria 0 WCEUR G4
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Azerbaijan 1 Finland 2 WCEUR G3
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 BosniaHerzegovina 0 Greece 1 WCEUR G1
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Bulgaria 4 Cyprus 1 WCEUR G5
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Paraguay 2 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Croatia 3 Slovenia 3 WCEUR G1
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Czech Republic 1 Yugoslavia 2 WCEUR G6
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Peru 1 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G1
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 FYR Macedonia 3 Republic of Ireland 2 WCEUR G8
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Poland 0 Italy 0 WCEUR G2
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Lithuania 0 Romania 1 WCEUR G8
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Turkey 1 Netherlands 0 WCEUR G7
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Ukraine 2 Northern Ireland 1 WCEUR G9
10 21 Wed Apr 2 1997 Wed 02 Apr 1997 Uruguay 3 Venezuela 1 WCSAM G1
26 18 Sun Apr 2 2000 Sun 02 Apr 2000 Cuba 1 Surinam 0 WCNCA QR2GR
26 18 Sun Apr 2 2000 Sun 02 Apr 2000 Trinidad and Tobago 3 Dominican Republic 0 WCNCA QR2GR
26 18 Sun Apr 2 2000 Sun 02 Apr 2000 Guatemala 0 El Salvador 1 WCNCA QR3GR
26 18 Sun Apr 2 2000 Sun 02 Apr 2000 Panama 1 Honduras 0 WCNCA QR3GR
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Albania 0 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC G10
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Croatia 2 Andorra 0 EC G8
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Spain 3 Armenia 0 EC G6
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Czech Republic 4 Austria 0 EC G3
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Denmark 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 EC G2
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Estonia 0 Bulgaria 0 EC G8
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Slovenia 4 Cyprus 1 EC G1
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 England 2 Turkey 0 EC G7
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Israel 1 France 2 EC G1
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Georgia 0 Switzerland 0 EC G10
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Northern Ireland 0 Greece 2 EC G6
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Hungary 1 Sweden 2 EC G4
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Slovakia 4 Liechtenstein 0 EC G7
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Lithuania 1 Scotland 0 EC G5
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Luxembourg 0 Norway 2 EC G2
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Moldova 1 Netherlands 2 EC G3
30 15 Wed Apr 2 2003 Wed 02 Apr 2003 Poland 5 San Marino 0 EC G4
47 9 Thu Apr 2 2009 Thu 02 Apr 2009 Brazil 3 Peru 0 WCSAM GR
47 9 Thu Apr 2 2009 Thu 02 Apr 2009 Chile 0 Uruguay 0 WCSAM GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 60 European Cup SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1958 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
2 49 ICFC QF 2 Wed Apr 2 1969 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 3-4 Rangers Sco 40000
2 49 ECWC SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1969 Ger Cologne 2-2 Barcelona Esp
4 32 European Cup SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1986 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
4 32 ECWC SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1986 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 Bayer Uerdingen Ger
4 32 UEFA Cup SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1986 Ger Cologne 4-0 Waregem Bel
4 32 ECWC SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1986 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 Dukla Prague Tch
4 32 European Cup SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1986 Swe IFK Gothenburg 3-0 Barcelona Esp
4 32 UEFA Cup SF 1 Wed Apr 2 1986 Ita Internazionale 3-1 Real Madrid Esp
10 22 UEFA Cup SF 1 Tue Apr 2 1996 Ger Bayern Munich 2-2 Barcelona Esp
10 22 UEFA Cup SF 1 Tue Apr 2 1996 Tch Slavia Prague 0-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
12 20 ECWC SF 1 Thu Apr 2 1998 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
12 20 ECWC SF 1 Thu Apr 2 1998 Ita Vicenza 1-0 Chelsea Eng
14 16 Champions League QF 1 Tue Apr 2 2002 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
14 16 Champions League QF 1 Tue Apr 2 2002 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 0-2 Manchester United Eng
16 10 Champions League QF 1 Wed Apr 2 2008 Eng Arsenal 1-1 Liverpool Eng
16 10 Champions League QF 1 Wed Apr 2 2008 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 Chelsea Eng
18 5 Champions League QF 2 Tue Apr 2 2013 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Juventus Ita Allianz Arena 66000
18 5 Champions League QF 2 Tue Apr 2 2013 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-2 Barcelona Esp Parc des Princes 45000
20 4 Champions League QF 1 Wed Apr 2 2014 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-1 Chelsea Eng Parc des Princes 48000
20 4 Champions League QF 1 Wed Apr 2 2014 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger Santiago Bernabeu 75000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com