London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
29 April

30 April

01 May

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Walter Keeton 1905 113 Sunderland Apr 29 1931 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 Apr 29 1931 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 1 0
Lewis Morgan 1911 107 Dundee Oct 24 1931 Hearts 3 Dundee 1 Jan 2 1935 Dundee 1 Hearts 5 7 0 1 2 4
Marcel Peaschen 1937 81 Royal Standard Club Liegeois Sep 3 1958 Royal Standard Club Liegeois 5 Hearts 1 Sep 9 1958 Hearts 2 Royal Standard Club Liegeois 1 2 0 1 0 1
Colin McIntosh 1953 65 East Stirlingshire Aug 22 1984 Hearts 4 East Stirlingshire 0 Aug 22 1984 Hearts 4 East Stirlingshire 0 1 0 0 0 1
Willie Paterson 1957 61 Hibernian Oct 30 1976 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 Oct 30 1976 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 1 1 0 1 0
Glyn Hodges 1963 55 Newcastle United Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
Colin Wilson 1969 49 Raith Rovers Jul 14 2012 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 Jul 14 2012 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Edwin De Graaf 1980 38 Hibernian Nov 7 2010 Hibernian 0 Hearts 2 Jan 1 2011 Hearts 1 Hibernian 0 2 0 0 0 2
Hrvoje Erceg 1980 38 NK Siroki Brijeg Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Nenad Milijaš 1983 35 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 0 0
Daniel Munro 1986 32 Celtic Jan 9 1909 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 Jan 4 1910 Celtic 2 Hearts 1 3 2 2 1 0
Rob Elliot 1986 32 Newcastle United Jul 14 2017 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 Jul 14 2017 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 2 1 0 1 0 0
Kyle Allison 1990 28 Dunfermline Athletic Jul 27 2010 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 1 Jul 27 2010 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Gramoz Kurtaj 1991 27 Hamilton Academical Aug 29 2015 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 2 Nov 21 2016 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 3 4 1 1 2 1
Victor Palsson 1991 27 Hibernian Apr 3 2011 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 Jan 2 2012 Hibernian 1 Hearts 3 2 0 0 1 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 2 1 1 0 50% 50% 0% 3 2
H 26 15 4 7 57% 15% 26% 59 31
A 16 5 8 3 31% 50% 18% 27 26

Tot 44 21 13 10 47% 29% 22% 89 59

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 137 1881-04-30 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Kilmarnock

2-1

0 John Sweeney ;Andrew Lees 88
[Mair 40]
2 131 1887-04-30 Sat s n Friendly

Hibernian Park

Hibernian

2-5

3000 Scrimmage ;Lunday og
[James McGhee 5] ;[Martin Molloy] ;[James McGhee] ;[James McGhee] ;[James McGhee]
3 126 1892-04-30 Sat s n Division 1 21 of 22

Bank Park (Beechwood Park)

Leith Athletic

2-2

6000 George Scott ;R Davy
[William [12] Anderson] ;[Robert Rae Laing]
4 124 1894-04-30 Mon s n Rosebery Charity Cup SF

Easter Road

Leith Athletic

2-2

4000 Willie Taylor 30 ;Tom Chambers 65
[John Paterson] ;[Charles Howe Henderson]
5 120 1898-04-30 Sat s n East of Scotland League 08 of 08

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

3-1

4000 Albert Buick ;Charlie Thomson ;Willie Taylor
[John [4] McKenzie]
6 118 1900-04-30 Mon s n East of Scotland League 09 of 10

Old Logie Green

St Bernards

1-3

1200 Bobby Walker 5
[James Devine] ;[Robert Houston] ;[James Grant]
7 117 1901-04-30 Tue s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Newcastle United

2-0

2500 Alex Walker ;Charlie Thomson
-----
8 114 1904-04-30 Sat s n EoSS SF

Royal Patent Gymnasium Grounds

Leith Athletic

1-0

5000 George Wilson
-----
9 112 1906-04-30 Mon s n E of Scotland Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Boness

7-1

500 Bobby Walker ;Charlie Thomson ;David Lindsay ;George Couper ;George Couper ;Charlie Thomson ;Jimmy Dickson
[Walker]
10 110 1908-04-30 Thu s n Friendly

A

Midlothian Junior Select

2-0

1500 Bobby Walker ;Thomas Gilchrist
-----
11 109 1909-04-30 Fri s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-1

5000 -----
[William Smith]
12 108 1910-04-30 Sat s n Division 1 34 of 34

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-1

4000 George Buchanan
[Andrew Cunningham 50]
13 106 1912-04-30 Tue s n Wilson Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

3000 Willie Wilson ;George Sinclair
-----
14 104 1914-04-30 Thu s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

800 Jimmy Low 87
-----
15 97 1921-04-30 Sat s n Division 1 42 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

3-0

10500 Willie Wilson ;Freddie J Forbes 44 ;John Murphy
-----
16 95 1923-04-30 Mon s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-2

6000 John Murphy 75
[John Walker] ;[James McColl]
17 91 1927-04-30 Sat s n Division A 38 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-2

12000 Tom Rogers 41
[Robert Skinner 43] ;[Robert Skinner]
18 90 1928-04-30 Mon s n Player Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Leeds United

1-2

7000 Jimmy Smith 84
[Wainscoat] ;[Wainscoat]
19 89 1929-04-30 Tue s s Wilson Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

5-1

6000 Barney Battles Jnr 18 ;Hugh Shaw 32 ;Robert Johnstone ;Barney Battles Jnr ;George Mason 87
[James McColl]
20 87 1931-04-30 Thu s n Wilson Cup Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-3

2000 Robert Marshall 54 ;Alex Massie pen
[Thomas Lauder 42] ;[William Watson pen] ;[Thomas Lauder 85]
21 86 1932-04-30 Sat s n Stirling Charity Cup Final

Forthbank Park

Kings Park

3-3

W on corners 1750 Barney Battles Jnr ;Barney Battles Jnr ;Willie Murray
[William Duffy] ;[William Duffy] ;[William Duffy]
21 86 1932-04-30 Sat s n Friendly

Home Park

Coldstream

1-0

1500 Bryson 20
-----
23 85 1933-04-30 Sun n n Friendly

Hays Park

Penicuik Athletic

4-3

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
24 84 1934-04-30 Mon s n Wilson Cup Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-0

5000 William Coutts 60 ;William Reid
-----
25 83 1935-04-30 Tue s n Wilson Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-0

6199 David McCulloch 17 ;Tommy Walker pen 44 ;Tommy Walker pen 49 ;David McCulloch 60
-----
26 82 1936-04-30 Thu s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

2-2

5000 Tommy Walker pen 49 ;Tommy Walker pen 87
[George Brooks 40] ;[David Simpson Noble pen 75]
26 82 1936-04-30 Thu s n Friendly

Croftfield

Chirnside United

1-1

3000 Jimmy Dykes
[Muir 10]
28 80 1938-04-30 Sat s n Division A 38 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

5-1

9604 Athur Biggs ;Andy Black ;Tommy Walker ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Andy Black
[John [2] Gillespie 11]
29 71 1947-04-30 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

4-1

6196 Alfie Conn 16 ;Tommy Sloan 35 ;Alfie Conn 57 ;John Urquhart 70
[James Barr 18]
30 66 1952-04-30 Wed s n Division A 30 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-2

7666 Jimmy Wardhaugh 23 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 90
[Archibald Kelly 26] ;[John [3] Hunter 67]
31 65 1953-04-30 Thu s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Berwick Rangers

2-1

0 Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 88
[McGovern 70]
32 63 1955-04-30 Sat s n Division A 30 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-3

22000 -----
[Neil Mochan 6] ;[Bobby Collins 50] ;[Neil Mochan 82]
33 60 1958-04-30 Wed s n Division 1 34 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-1

35250 Jimmy Wardhaugh 64 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 89
[Ralph Brand 15]
34 58 1960-04-30 Sat s n Division 1 34 of 34

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

2-2

5000 Alex Young 72 ;Gordon Smith 78
[Tommy White 37] ;[Ian Spence 76]
35 52 1966-04-30 Sat s n Division 1 34 of 34

Love Street

St Mirren

1-1

4732 Alan Gordon 83
[Bobby Adamson 62]
36 41 1977-04-30 Sat s n Premier 36 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

3-2

6214 Willie Gibson 34 ;Gordon James Smith 51 ;Eamonn Bannon 80
[Willie Pettigrew 12] ;[Robertson Malcolm og 71]
37 38 1980-04-30 Wed s n First Division 39 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-0

13299 Frank Liddell 87
-----
38 35 1983-04-30 Sat s n First Division 37 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

3-3

6427 John Robertson 5 ;John Robertson 30 ;John Robertson 58
[Norrie McCathie 49] ;[Stephen Morrison 68] ;[Gauld Stuart og 73]
39 30 1988-04-30 Sat s n Premier 43 of 44

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

0-1

9626 -----
[Paul Chalmers 72]
40 24 1994-04-30 Sat n s Premier 42 of 44

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-0

14213 -----
-----
41 13 2005-04-30 Sat n s SPL 35 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

10337 -----
-----
42 12 2006-04-30 Sun n s SPL 36 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-0

16795 Stephen McManus og 7 ;Paul Hartley 9 ;Roman Bednar 63
-----
43 7 2011-04-30 Sat n s SPL 35 of 38

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-2

5006 Rudi Skacel 67 ;Ryan Stevenson 76
[James Fowler 54] ;[Kieran Agard 86]
44 2 2016-04-30 Sat n n Premiership 35 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-3

16527 Abiola Dauda 57
[Colin Kazim-Richards 17] ;[Patrick Roberts 66] ;[Leigh Griffiths 4]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 131 r Sat Apr 30 1887 Sat 30 Apr 1887 Hibernian 5 Heart Of Midlothian 2 F
2 122 r Thu Apr 30 1896 Thu 30 Apr 1896 Hibernian 1 Preston North End 3 F Easter Road
3 121 r Fri Apr 30 1897 Fri 30 Apr 1897 Newcastle United 0 Hibernian 3 F
4 120 r Sat Apr 30 1898 Sat 30 Apr 1898 East Stirlingshire 4 Hibernian 2 F
5 114 Sat 30 Apr 1904 Third Lanark 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Hampden Park
6 110 Thu 30 Apr 1908 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Meadowside 1000
7 108 Sat 30 Apr 1910 Hibernian 1 Hamilton Academical 0 L1 Easter Road 1000
8 106 r Tue Apr 30 1912 Tue 30 Apr 1912 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 Wilson Cup F
9 105 r Wed Apr 30 1913 Wed 30 Apr 1913 Gala Fairydean 1 Hibernian 3 Friendly
10 97 r Sat Apr 30 1921 Sat 30 Apr 1921 Hibernian 4 St Bernards 2 East of Scotland Shield Easter Road
11 94 r Wed Apr 30 1924 Wed 30 Apr 1924 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 0 Dunedin Cup N
12 91 Sat 30 Apr 1927 Cowdenbeath 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Central Park 2000
13 89 r Tue Apr 30 1929 Tue 30 Apr 1929 Heart Of Midlothian 5 Hibernian 1 Wilson Cup F
14 87 r Thu Apr 30 1931 Thu 30 Apr 1931 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Wilson Cup F
15 86 r Sat Apr 30 1932 Sat 30 Apr 1932 St Bernards 3 Hibernian 0 Edinburgh City Cup
16 84 r Mon Apr 30 1934 Mon 30 Apr 1934 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Wilson Cup F
17 83 r Tue Apr 30 1935 Tue 30 Apr 1935 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 0 Wilson Cup F
18 80 Sat 30 Apr 1938 Celtic 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 5000
19 67 Mon 30 Apr 1951 Hibernian 3 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 22000
20 63 Sat 30 Apr 1955 Raith Rovers 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Stark's Park 14000
21 60 Wed 30 Apr 1958 Raith Rovers 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Stark's Park 5000
22 58 Sat 30 Apr 1960 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Easter Road 7000
23 52 Sat 30 Apr 1966 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 1 L1 Easter Road 6301
24 41 Sat 30 Apr 1977 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 0 P Firhill 3794
25 35 Sat 30 Apr 1983 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 0 P Fir Park 3532
26 30 Sat 30 Apr 1988 Dundee 0 Hibernian 0 P Dens Park 4597
27 24 Sat 30 Apr 1994 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 0 P Easter Road 14213
28 13 Sat 30 Apr 2005 Celtic 1 Hibernian 3 SPL Celtic Park 58322
29 7 Sat 30 Apr 2011 Hibernian 1 St Johnstone 2 SPL Easter Road 7492

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Blackburn 1851 167 Edinburgh Scotland Royal Engineers Sat 08 Mar 1873 Sat 08 Mar 1873 1 0
David Allan 1863 155 Irvine Scotland Queens Park Sat 21 Mar 1885 Sat 10 Apr 1886 3 2
Peter McGonagle 1904 114 Hamilton Scotland Celtic Sat 01 Apr 1933 Wed 21 Nov 1934 6 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 30 Apr 1952 s F

Hampden Park

United States

6-0

107809 Reilly 9; Reilly 11; McMillan 29; Reilly 34; John O'Connell og 60; McMillan 89
-----
2 Wed 30 Apr 1997 s WC 07 of 10

Ullevi Stadion

Sweden

1-2

40302 Gallacher 83
Kennet Andersson 43; Kennet Andersson 63
3 Wed 30 Apr 2003 F

Hampden Park

Austria

0-2

12189 -----
Kirchler 27; Haas 32

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Lew Morgan 1911 107 Cowdenbeath Dundee Sat 30 Sep 1933 Sat 30 Sep 1933 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 30 Apr 1947 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

7-4

20000 Flavell; Flavell; Flavell; Steel; Gillick; Flavell pen; Flavell
Campbell; Feeney; Campbell; McMorran

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 129 Tue Apr 30 1889 Tue 30 Apr 1889 St Bernards 5 Leith Athletic 1 Rosebery Charity Cup SF r Easter Road
2 124 Mon Apr 30 1894 Mon 30 Apr 1894 Leith Athletic 2 Heart of Midlothian 2 Rosebery Charity Cup SF n/a Easter Road 4000
3 57 Sun Apr 30 1961 Sun 30 Apr 1961 Colombia 1 Peru 0 WCSAM G3
3 57 Sun Apr 30 1961 Sun 30 Apr 1961 Netherlands 0 Hungary 3 WCEUR G4
5 49 Wed Apr 30 1969 Wed 30 Apr 1969 Spain 2 Yugoslavia 1 WCEUR G6
6 46 Sun Apr 30 1972 Sun 30 Apr 1972 Austria 4 Malta 0 WCEUR G1
6 46 Sun Apr 30 1972 Sun 30 Apr 1972 Lesotho 0 Zambia 0 WCAFR QR1
6 46 Sun Apr 30 1972 Sun 30 Apr 1972 Yugoslavia 0 USSR 0 EC QF
9 43 Wed Apr 30 1975 Wed 30 Apr 1975 Czechoslovakia 5 Portugal 0 EC G1
9 43 Wed Apr 30 1975 Wed 30 Apr 1975 Switzerland 1 Turkey 1 EC G6
11 41 Sat Apr 30 1977 Sat 30 Apr 1977 Austria 9 Malta 0 WCEUR G3
11 41 Sat Apr 30 1977 Sat 30 Apr 1977 Hungary 2 Soviet Union 1 WCEUR G9
13 33 Tue Apr 30 1985 Tue 30 Apr 1985 Czechoslovakia 1 West Germany 5 WCEUR G2
13 33 Tue Apr 30 1985 Tue 30 Apr 1985 North Korea 0 Japan 0 WCASIA QR1
13 33 Tue Apr 30 1985 Tue 30 Apr 1985 Wales 3 Spain 0 WCEUR G7
16 31 Thu Apr 30 1987 Thu 30 Apr 1987 Luxembourg 1 Bulgaria 4 EC G7
17 30 Sat Apr 30 1988 Sat 30 Apr 1988 Cuba 0 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QR1
18 29 Sun Apr 30 1989 Sun 30 Apr 1989 USA 1 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QRFGR
19 25 Fri Apr 30 1993 Fri 30 Apr 1993 Bangladesh 1 Japan 4 WCASIA QR1
19 25 Fri Apr 30 1993 Fri 30 Apr 1993 Indonesia 2 Vietnam 1 WCASIA QR1
19 25 Fri Apr 30 1993 Fri 30 Apr 1993 Singapore 1 Qatar 0 WCASIA QR1
19 25 Fri Apr 30 1993 Fri 30 Apr 1993 United Arab Emirates 2 Thailand 1 WCASIA QR1
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Argentina 2 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G1
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Armenia 0 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G9
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Austria 2 Estonia 0 WCEUR G4
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Latvia 2 Belarus 0 WCEUR G4
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Turkey 1 Belgium 3 WCEUR G7
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Colombia 0 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Greece 0 Croatia 1 WCEUR G1
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Israel 2 Cyprus 0 WCEUR G5
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Denmark 4 Slovenia 0 WCEUR G1
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 England 2 Georgia 0 WCEUR G2
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Malta 1 Faroe Islands 2 WCEUR G6
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Norway 1 Finland 1 WCEUR G3
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Germany 2 Ukraine 0 WCEUR G9
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Switzerland 1 Hungary 0 WCEUR G3
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Italy 3 Poland 0 WCEUR G2
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Liechtenstein 0 Lithuania 2 WCEUR G8
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Russia 3 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G5
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 San Marino 0 Netherlands 6 WCEUR G7
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Paraguay 3 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Romania 1 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G8
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Sweden 2 Scotland 1 WCEUR G4
23 21 Wed Apr 30 1997 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Yugoslavia 1 Spain 1 WCEUR G6
45 17 Mon Apr 30 2001 Mon 30 Apr 2001 Oman 12 Laos 0 WCASIA QR1
45 17 Mon Apr 30 2001 Mon 30 Apr 2001 Syria 12 Philippines 0 WCASIA QR1
47 15 Wed Apr 30 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2003 Andorra 0 Estonia 2 EC G8
47 15 Wed Apr 30 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2003 Israel 2 Cyprus 0 EC G1
47 15 Wed Apr 30 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2003 Georgia 1 Russia 0 EC G10
47 15 Wed Apr 30 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2003 Latvia 3 San Marino 0 EC G4
47 15 Wed Apr 30 2003 Wed 30 Apr 2003 Malta 1 Slovenia 3 EC G1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 53 European Cup SF 1 Fri Apr 30 1965 Hun Gyori ETO 0-1 Benfica Por
2 49 ICFC SF 2 Wed Apr 30 1969 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 4-0 8-1 Goztepe Tur
3 32 UEFA Cup F 1 Wed Apr 30 1986 Esp Real Madrid 5-1 Cologne Ger
4 16 Champions League SF 2 Tue Apr 30 2002 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 AG W 3-3 Manchester United Eng
5 10 Champions League SF 2 Wed Apr 30 2008 Eng Chelsea 3-2 4-3 Liverpool Eng
6 9 UEFA Cup SF 1 Thu Apr 30 2009 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
6 9 UEFA Cup SF 1 Thu Apr 30 2009 Ger Werder Bremen 0-1 Hamburg Ger
8 5 Champions League SF 2 Tue Apr 30 2013 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Santiago Bernabeu 76000
9 4 Champions League SF 2 Wed Apr 30 2014 Eng Chelsea 1-3 1-3 Atletico Madrid Esp Stamford Bridge 40000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com