London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
19 June

20 June

21 June

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Graham Leggat 1934 79 Aberdeen Nov 28 1953 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 2 Apr 16 1958 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 4 14 9 7 1 6
Armando Picchi 1935 78 Inter Milan Nov 6 1961 Hearts 0 Inter Milan 1 Nov 6 1961 Hearts 0 Inter Milan 1 1 0 1 0 0
Roger Janssens 1935 78 Union St Gilloise Sep 27 1961 Union St Gilloise 1 Hearts 3 Oct 4 1961 Hearts 2 Union St Gilloise 0 2 0 0 0 2
Adam Thomson 1939 74 Airdrieonians Sep 15 1962 Hearts 6 Airdrieonians 1 Sep 15 1962 Hearts 6 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 0 1
Henry Bird Glasgow 1939 74 Clyde Mar 16 1963 Clyde 0 Hearts 6 Oct 9 1971 Clyde 0 Hearts 1 18 0 6 0 12
George Gordon Wallace 1943 70 Raith Rovers; Dundee; Dundee United Oct 14 1967 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 4 Sep 11 1979 Raith Rovers 3 Hearts 2 29 13 13 9 7
Cameron (Robert) Murray 1944 69 St Mirren; Arbroath Nov 24 1962 Hearts 5 St Mirren 0 Apr 8 1978 Hearts 3 Arbroath 2 26 0 5 7 14
Colin Viljoen 1948 65 Chelsea Jul 26 1980 Hearts 0 Chelsea 1 Jul 26 1980 Hearts 0 Chelsea 1 1 1 1 0 0
Daniel Gerard Colgan 1951 62 Clydebank[4]; Hamilton Academical Sep 8 1979 Hearts 2 Clydebank[4] 1 Sep 16 1981 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 1 4 0 0 2 2
Donald George Gillies 1951 62 Morton Nov 13 1971 Hearts 6 Morton 1 Sep 23 1972 Morton 2 Hearts 4 3 3 0 1 2
William George McManus 1951 62 St Johnstone Aug 29 1970 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 3 Sep 2 1972 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 0 2 0 1 0 1
William Johnston McGowan McEwan 1951 62 Hibernian Mar 17 1970 Hibernian 1 Hearts 2 Jan 1 1971 Hearts 0 Hibernian 0 3 0 0 2 1
Mick Walsh 1956 57 Manchester City Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 1 0 0 0 1
Peter Reid 1956 57 Everton Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 1 0 0 1 0
Alec Chamberlain 1964 49 Everton Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 1 0 0 1 0
Paul James Kane 1965 48 Hibernian; Aberdeen; St Johnstone Apr 21 1984 Hibernian 0 Hearts 0 Jan 2 2002 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 2 51 5 12 20 19
Mark Nicoll McWalter 1968 45 Arbroath; St Mirren; Partick Thistle Oct 23 1985 Arbroath 1 Hearts 4 Nov 10 1992 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 11 1 1 4 6
Halil Savran 1985 28 1. FC Union Berlin Jul 9 2011 1. FC Union Berlin 3 Hearts 0 Jul 9 2011 1. FC Union Berlin 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Niels Martin 1991 22 Royal Antwerp Jul 17 2011 Hearts 1 Royal Antwerp 0 Jul 17 2011 Hearts 1 Royal Antwerp 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 2 0

Tot 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 2 0

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 71 1942-06-20 Sat s n Summer Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

2-0

2-3 10000 Archie Miller pen 71 ;Smellie Robert 77
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 71 r Sat Jun 20 1942 Sat 20 Jun 1942 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 5 Summer Cup 2nd
2 60 Sat Jun 20 1953 Sat 20 Jun 1953 Fluminense 3 Hibernian 0 Friendly

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Orr 1873 140 Scotland Celtic Sat 03 Mar 1900 Sat 12 Mar 1904 3 0
Peter Kerr 1891 122 Scotland Hibernian Sat 01 Mar 1924 Sat 01 Mar 1924 1 0
Graham Leggat 1934 79 Aberdeen Scotland Aberdeen Fulham Sat 14 Apr 1956 Sun 05 Jun 1960 18 8

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 20 Jun 1990 s WC Fin

Stadio Delle Alpe

Brazil

0-1

62502 -----
Luiz Antonio Correa da Costa-MULLER 81

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Peter Kerr 1891 122 Hibernian Heart of Midlothian Wed 31 Oct 1923 Wed 27 Oct 1926 2 0
Graham Leggat 1934 79 Aberdeen Wed 28 Apr 1954 Wed 26 Mar 1958 5 6

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 76 Sun Jun 20 1937 Sun 20 Jun 1937 Sweden 7 Estonia 2 WCIZ QRGR
2 59 Sun Jun 20 1954 Sun 20 Jun 1954 Italy 4 Belgium 1 WCFIN R1G4 Cornaredo Stadium 26000
2 59 Sun Jun 20 1954 Sun 20 Jun 1954 Switzerland 0 England 2 WCFIN R1G4 Wankdorf Stadium 50000
2 59 Sun Jun 20 1954 Sun 20 Jun 1954 Hungary 8 West Germany 3 WCFIN R1G2 St. Jakob Stadium 65000
2 59 Sun Jun 20 1954 Sun 20 Jun 1954 Turkey 7 South Korea 0 WCFIN R1G2 Charmilles Stadium 3000
6 56 Thu Jun 20 1957 Thu 20 Jun 1957 Colombia 2 Paraguay 3 WCSAM G3
7 49 Sat Jun 20 1964 Sat 20 Jun 1964 Hungary 3 Denmark 1 ECFIN 3rd Camp Nou 3869
8 43 Sat Jun 20 1970 Sat 20 Jun 1970 West Germany 1 Uruguay 0 WCFIN 3RD Estadio Azteca 104403
9 41 Tue Jun 20 1972 Tue 20 Jun 1972 Zaire 4 Togo 0 WCAFR QR1
10 37 Sun Jun 20 1976 Sun 20 Jun 1976 Czechoslovakia 2 West Germany 2 ECFIN F
11 31 Sun Jun 20 1982 Sun 20 Jun 1982 West Germany 4 Chile 1 WCFIN GR El Molinón 42000
11 31 Sun Jun 20 1982 Sun 20 Jun 1982 England 2 Czechoslovakia 0 WCFIN GR Estadio San Mamés 41123
11 31 Sun Jun 20 1982 Sun 20 Jun 1982 Spain 2 Yugoslavia 1 WCFIN GR Estadio Luis Casanova 48000
14 29 Wed Jun 20 1984 Wed 20 Jun 1984 Portugal 1 Romania 0 ECFIN GB
14 29 Wed Jun 20 1984 Wed 20 Jun 1984 West Germany 0 Spain 1 ECFIN GB
16 23 Wed Jun 20 1990 Wed 20 Jun 1990 Brazil 1 Scotland 0 WCFIN GR Stadio Delle Alpi 62502
16 23 Wed Jun 20 1990 Wed 20 Jun 1990 Costa Rica 2 Sweden 1 WCFIN GR Stadio Luigi Ferraris 30223
18 20 Sun Jun 20 1993 Sun 20 Jun 1993 China PR 2 Iraq 1 WCASIA QR1
18 20 Sun Jun 20 1993 Sun 20 Jun 1993 Pakistan 0 Jordan 5 WCASIA QR1
20 19 Mon Jun 20 1994 Mon 20 Jun 1994 Brazil 2 Russia 0 WCFIN GR Stanford Stadium 81061
20 19 Mon Jun 20 1994 Mon 20 Jun 1994 Netherlands 2 Saudi Arabia 1 WCFIN GR RFK Stadium 50535
22 16 Fri Jun 20 1997 Fri 20 Jun 1997 Uzbekistan 3 Indonesia 0 WCASIA QR1
22 16 Fri Jun 20 1997 Fri 20 Jun 1997 Iraq 6 Pakistan 1 WCASIA QR1
24 15 Sat Jun 20 1998 Sat 20 Jun 1998 Belgium 2 Mexico 2 WCFIN GR Parc Lescure 31800
24 15 Sat Jun 20 1998 Sat 20 Jun 1998 Croatia 1 Japan 0 WCFIN GR Stade de la Beaujoire 35500
24 15 Sat Jun 20 1998 Sat 20 Jun 1998 Netherlands 5 South Korea 0 WCFIN GR Stade Vélodrome 55000
27 13 Tue Jun 20 2000 Tue 20 Jun 2000 Romania 3 England 2 ECFIN GA
27 13 Tue Jun 20 2000 Tue 20 Jun 2000 Germany 0 Portugal 3 ECFIN GA
29 12 Wed Jun 20 2001 Wed 20 Jun 2001 New Zealand 0 Australia 2 WCOCE QRF
29 12 Wed Jun 20 2001 Wed 20 Jun 2001 Costa Rica 2 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QRFGR
29 12 Wed Jun 20 2001 Wed 20 Jun 2001 Honduras 3 Mexico 1 WCNCA QRFGR
29 12 Wed Jun 20 2001 Wed 20 Jun 2001 USA 2 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QRFGR
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Zimbabwe 1 Algeria 1 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Angola 1 Nigeria 0 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Benin 1 Sudan 1 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Bermuda 2 El Salvador 2 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Congo DR 3 Burkina Faso 2 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Congo 3 Liberia 0 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Costa Rica 1 Cuba 1 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Trinidad and Tobago 4 Dominican Republic 0 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Egypt 1 Ivory Coast 2 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Ghana 3 South Africa 0 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Russia 2 Greece 1 ECFIN GA
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Grenada 2 USA 3 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Guatemala 3 Surinam 1 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Guinea 2 Tunisia 1 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Jamaica 3 Haiti 0 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 St Vincent and Gren 4 Nicaragua 1 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 St Lucia 0 Panama 3 WCNCA QR1
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Portugal 1 Spain 0 ECFIN GA
33 9 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sun 20 Jun 2004 Togo 3 Senegal 1 WCAFR QR2
52 7 Tue Jun 20 2006 Tue 20 Jun 2006 Costa Rica 1 Poland 2 WCFIN GR FIFA WM Stadion Hannover 43000
52 7 Tue Jun 20 2006 Tue 20 Jun 2006 Germany 3 Ecuador 0 WCFIN GR Olympiastadion 72000
52 7 Tue Jun 20 2006 Tue 20 Jun 2006 Sweden 2 England 2 WCFIN GR FIFA WM Stadion Köln 45000
52 7 Tue Jun 20 2006 Tue 20 Jun 2006 Paraguay 2 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCFIN GR Fritz Walter Stadion 46000
56 5 Fri Jun 20 2008 Fri 20 Jun 2008 Algeria 1 Gambia 0 WCAFR Q2GR
56 5 Fri Jun 20 2008 Fri 20 Jun 2008 Canada 4 St Vincent and Gren 1 WCNCA QR2
56 5 Fri Jun 20 2008 Fri 20 Jun 2008 Croatia 1 Turkey 1 ECFIN QF Ernst-Happel-Stadion 51428
56 5 Fri Jun 20 2008 Fri 20 Jun 2008 Libya 4 Lesotho 0 WCAFR Q2GR
60 4 Sat Jun 20 2009 Sat 20 Jun 2009 Algeria 3 Egypt 1 WCAFR Q3GR
60 4 Sat Jun 20 2009 Sat 20 Jun 2009 Cameroon 0 Morocco 0 WCAFR Q3GR
60 4 Sat Jun 20 2009 Sat 20 Jun 2009 Mali 0 Ghana 2 WCAFR Q3GR
60 4 Sat Jun 20 2009 Sat 20 Jun 2009 Guinea 1 Ivory Coast 2 WCAFR Q3GR
60 4 Sat Jun 20 2009 Sat 20 Jun 2009 Kenya 2 Mozambique 1 WCAFR Q3GR
65 3 Sun Jun 20 2010 Sun 20 Jun 2010 Brazil 3 Ivory Coast 1 WCFIN GR Soccer City 84455
65 3 Sun Jun 20 2010 Sun 20 Jun 2010 Italy 1 New Zealand 1 WCFIN GR Mbombela Stadium 38229
65 3 Sun Jun 20 2010 Sun 20 Jun 2010 Slovakia 0 Paraguay 2 WCFIN GR Free State Stadium 26643

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 ICFC GR 0 Wed Jun 20 1956 FRG Frankfurt XI 5-1 Basle XI Sui
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Tur Altay (Izmir) 3-1 Shamrock Rovers Irl
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Aut Austria Vienna 0-1 Ruch Chorzow Pol
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Rus Baltika Kaliningrad 4-0 Spartak Varna Bul
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 1-1 OD Trencin Slo
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Hun Diosgyori VTK 2-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Bls Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev 2-4 Debreceni VSC Hun
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Wal Ebbw Vale 1-6 Kongsvinger IL Nor
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 2-1 Orgryte Swe
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Sui FC Sankt Gallen 3-2 Tulevik Viljandi Est
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Lux Hobscheid 0-0 Hradec Kralove Cze
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Cro Hrvatski Dragovoljac 1-4 Lyngby Den
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Lit Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas 1-0 Baki Fahlasi Aze
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Isl Leiftur 0-3 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Mac Makedonija Skopje 4-2 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 ROU National Bucharest 3-1 Hapoel Haifa Isr
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Slo Rimavská Sobota 1-0 Omagh Town Nir
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Nor Stabaek 1-2 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Geo Torpedo Kutaisi 6-0 Erebuni-Homenmen Yerevan Arm
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Fin TPS (Turku) 0-1 Sion Sui
2 15 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sat Jun 20 1998 Far VB Vagur 0-3 FC Boby Brno Cze
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 Wal Aberystwyth 2-2 Floriana Mlt
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 ROU Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 1-0 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 Fin FC Jokerit 3-0 Trans Narva Est
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 Cze Hradec Kralove 1-0 Gomel Bls
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 Slo Korotan Prevalje 0-0 Basle Sui
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 Mac Pobeda Prilep 3-1 OD Trencin Slo
22 14 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 1999 Irl Shelbourne 0-0 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Aut Bregenz 0-3 Khazri (Baku) Aze
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Lux Grevenmacher 1-1 Tampere United Fin
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Bel KAA Gent 2-1 Fylkir Isl
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Bul Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 0-0 Dila Gori Geo
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-1 Zlin Cze
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Den OB (Odense) 0-0 Ballymena United Nir
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Pol Odra Wodzislaw 1-0 Dinamo Minsk Bls
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Atlantas Klaipeda Lit
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Alb Teuta Durres 0-0 Dubnica Slo
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Sui Thun 2-0 Gloria Bistrita ROU
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 And UE Sant Julia 0-8 Sartid Srb
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Lit Vetra Vilnius 3-0 Trans Narva Est
29 9 INTERTOTO R1 1 Sun Jun 20 2004 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 1-2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share