London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
27 June

28 June

29 June

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Marcus Godinho 1997 20 Canada 2016-07-02 Sat 2018-04-22 Sun 6 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Robert Inglis Campbell 1922 95 Falkirk; Chelsea Dec 7 1946 Hearts 1 Falkirk 1 Apr 23 1952 Chelsea 3 Hearts 2 5 0 3 2 0
David R McCulloch 1949 68 Ayr United; Hamilton Academical Oct 18 1969 Ayr United 0 Hearts 0 Feb 23 1980 Hearts 1 Hamilton Academical 0 18 1 5 5 8
John Cutbush 1949 68 Fulham Sep 16 1975 Fulham 3 Hearts 2 Oct 1 1975 Hearts 2 Fulham 2 2 0 1 1 0
Eric Lazenby Gates 1955 62 Sunderland Aug 5 1989 Hearts 1 Sunderland 0 Aug 5 1989 Hearts 1 Sunderland 0 1 0 0 0 1
Andrei Yudin 1967 50 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Sep 19 1990 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1990 Hearts 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 0 0 1 1
Lorenzo Amoruso 1971 46 Rangers May 16 1998 Hearts 2 Rangers 1 May 18 2003 Hearts 0 Rangers 2 19 1 17 1 1
Paul Agnew 1972 45 Ayr United Mar 7 1998 Hearts 4 Ayr United 1 Mar 7 1998 Hearts 4 Ayr United 1 1 0 0 0 1
Youssef Rossi 1973 44 Dunfermline Athletic Feb 2 2002 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 Feb 2 2002 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Robert Dunn 1979 38 Stirling Albion Sep 25 2002 Stirling Albion 2 Hearts 3 Jul 16 2005 Stirling Albion 1 Hearts 3 2 1 0 0 2
Iain Campbell 1985 32 Dunfermline Athletic; Cowdenbeath; Forfar Athletic Mar 5 2005 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 Aug 25 2015 Forfar Athletic 1 Hearts 2 6 0 1 1 4
Phil Bardsley 1985 32 Rangers; Sunderland Aug 19 2006 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 2 0 1 1 0
Scott Fox 1987 30 Partick Thistle; Ross County Aug 16 2013 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Feb 17 2018 Ross County 1 Hearts 1 10 0 2 5 3
Michael Giblin 1989 28 St Bernards May 14 1904 St Bernards 2 Hearts 7 May 5 1906 St Bernards 0 Hearts 5 4 0 0 0 4
Kevin Dzierzawski 1991 26 Queen of the South Sep 25 2013 Hearts 3 Queen of the South 3 Dec 6 2014 Hearts 4 Queen of the South 1 3 0 0 1 2
Jason Denayer 1995 22 Manchester City; Celtic Jul 18 2014 Hearts 1 Manchester City 2 Sep 24 2014 Celtic 3 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 5 1

Tot 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 5 1

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 76 1941-06-28 Sat s n Summer Cup (Wartime) R2

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-1

8-3 8000 Alex McCrae 12 ;George Hamilton 49 ;Tommy Dougan 61 ;Tommy Walker 75 ;Tommy Dougan 76
[Mullaney 84]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 76 r Sat Jun 28 1941 Sat 28 Jun 1941 Clyde 3 Hibernian 4 Summer Cup 2nd

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Barker 1869 148 Govan Scotland Rangers Sat 18 Mar 1893 Sat 24 Mar 1894 2 4
Andrew Herd 1902 115 Torryburn Scotland Heart of Midlothian Sat 20 Oct 1934 Sat 20 Oct 1934 1 0
Robert Campbell 1922 95 Glasgow Scotland Chelsea Sun 18 May 1947 Sat 27 May 1950 5 1
Phillip Anthony Bardsley 1985 32 Salford England Sunderland Tue 12 Oct 2010 Sat 26 May 2012 12 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Bell Barker 1869 148 Govan Rangers Sat 21 Apr 1894 Sat 02 Feb 1895 2 0
Andy Herd 1902 115 Torryburn, Fife Heart Of Midlothian Wed 31 Oct 1934 Wed 31 Oct 1934 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 67 Wed Jun 28 1950 Wed 28 Jun 1950 Brazil 2 Switzerland 2 WCFIN GR Estádio do Pacaembu 42000
1 67 Wed Jun 28 1950 Wed 28 Jun 1950 Yugoslavia 4 Mexico 1 WCFIN GR Estádio dos Eucaliptos 11000
3 64 Sun Jun 28 1953 Sun 28 Jun 1953 Romania 3 Bulgaria 1 WCIZ QRGR
4 59 Sat Jun 28 1958 Sat 28 Jun 1958 France 6 West Germany 3 WCFIN 3RD Ullevi 25000
5 58 Sun Jun 28 1959 Sun 28 Jun 1959 Portugal 3 East Germany 2 EC R1
5 58 Sun Jun 28 1959 Sun 28 Jun 1959 Poland 2 Spain 4 EC R1
7 55 Thu Jun 28 1962 Thu 28 Jun 1962 Denmark 6 Malta 1 EC R1
8 48 Sat Jun 28 1969 Sat 28 Jun 1969 El Salvador 3 Honduras 2 WCNCA QR2GR
9 44 Thu Jun 28 1973 Thu 28 Jun 1973 Ecuador 1 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
10 36 Sun Jun 28 1981 Sun 28 Jun 1981 Taiwan 2 Indonesia 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
11 35 Mon Jun 28 1982 Mon 28 Jun 1982 France 1 Austria 0 WCFIN R2GR Estadio Vicente Calderón 37000
11 35 Mon Jun 28 1982 Mon 28 Jun 1982 Poland 3 Belgium 0 WCFIN R2GR Camp Nou 65000
13 31 Sat Jun 28 1986 Sat 28 Jun 1986 France 4 Belgium 2 WCFIN 3RD Estadio Cuauhtémoc 21000
14 23 Tue Jun 28 1994 Tue 28 Jun 1994 Brazil 1 Sweden 1 WCFIN GR Pontiac Silverdome 77217
14 23 Tue Jun 28 1994 Tue 28 Jun 1994 Russia 6 Cameroon 1 WCFIN GR Stanford Stadium 74914
14 23 Tue Jun 28 1994 Tue 28 Jun 1994 Italy 1 Mexico 1 WCFIN GR RFK Stadium 52535
14 23 Tue Jun 28 1994 Tue 28 Jun 1994 Republic of Ireland 0 Norway 0 WCFIN GR Giants Stadium 72404
18 20 Sat Jun 28 1997 Sat 28 Jun 1997 New Zealand 0 Australia 3 WCOCE QRF
18 20 Sat Jun 28 1997 Sat 28 Jun 1997 Japan 1 Oman 1 WCASIA QR1
18 20 Sat Jun 28 1997 Sat 28 Jun 1997 Macao 2 Nepal 1 WCASIA QR1
21 19 Sun Jun 28 1998 Sun 28 Jun 1998 Denmark 4 Nigeria 1 WCFIN R2 Stade de France 77000
21 19 Sun Jun 28 1998 Sun 28 Jun 1998 France 1 Paraguay 0 WCFIN R2 Stade Félix Bollaert 38100
23 17 Wed Jun 28 2000 Wed 28 Jun 2000 Venezuela 4 Bolivia 2 WCSAM G1
23 17 Wed Jun 28 2000 Wed 28 Jun 2000 Brazil 1 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
23 17 Wed Jun 28 2000 Wed 28 Jun 2000 Portugal 1 France 2 ECFIN SF King Baudouin Stadium 47000
26 9 Sat Jun 28 2008 Sat 28 Jun 2008 Gabon 2 Lesotho 0 WCAFR Q2GR
27 7 Mon Jun 28 2010 Mon 28 Jun 2010 Brazil 3 Chile 0 WCFIN R2 Ellis Park Stadium 54096
27 7 Mon Jun 28 2010 Mon 28 Jun 2010 Netherlands 2 Slovakia 1 WCFIN R2 Moses Mabhida Stadium 61962
29 5 Thu Jun 28 2012 Thu 28 Jun 2012 Germany 1 Italy 2 ECFIN SF National Stadium 55540

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Sui Aarau 0-1 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 1-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Irl Cork City 0-0 Standard Liege Bel
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Srb Cukaricki 3-2 Gloria Bistrita ROU
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-1 Panahaiki (Patra) Gre
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Wal Ebbw Vale 0-0 Grazer AK Aut
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Lit FBK Kaunas 0-1 Samsunspor Tur
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Mlt Floriana 1-2 SV Ried Aut
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Swe Halmstads BK 2-1 Kongsvinger IL Nor
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 2-0 Merani 91 Geo
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-0 Proleter Srb
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Fra Lyon 5-2 Odra Wodzislaw Pol
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-1 Publikum (Celje) Slo
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 FRG MSV Duisburg 2-0 AaB Aalborg Den
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Cyp NEA Salamina Famagusta 4-1 Ards Nir
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Den OB (Odense) 3-4 Leiftur Isl
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Pol Polonia Warsaw 1-4 Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-0 Zilina Slo
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Den Silkeborg 5-0 Hrvatski Dragovoljac Cro
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-2 Groningen Ned
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Nor Stabaek 5-0 B36 (Torshavn) Far
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-2 Hajduk Split Cro
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 3-0 FC Universitate Riga Lat
1 20 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jun 28 1997 Ger Werder Bremen 2-1 Osters IF Swe
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 2-2 AG L 3-3 Gyori ETO Hun
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Far GI (Gotu) 0-1 1-5 Dacia Chisinau Mol
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 ROU Gloria Bistrita 5-2 6-2 Bangor City Wal
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 1-1 1-2 Allianssi Vantaa Fin
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Isl KA (Akureyri) 1-1 2-3 L 2-2 Sloboda (Tuzla) Bos
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Arm Kotaik Abovyan 3-2 AG L 3-3 FC Boby Brno Tch
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Isr Maccabi Netanya 3-1 AG L 3-3 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Cro NK Zagreb 2-2 2-3 Koper Slo
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Cyp Olympiakos Nicosia 1-4 1-7 FK ZTS Dubnica Slo
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Nir Omagh Town 1-7 1-8 Shakhter Soligorsk Bls
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Swe Orgryte 3-0 4-1 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Mac Pobeda Prilep 2-1 7-2 Spartak Trnava Svk
25 14 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2003 Geo WIT Georgia Tbilisi 2-1 AG L 2-2 Superfund Pasching Aut
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 0-0 4-1 HB (Torshavn) Far
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 1-1 AG L 1-1 Besa (Kavaje) Alb
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Mon Grbalj Radanovici 2-1 AG W 4-4 Celik Zenica Bos
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Slo HIT Gorica 0-0 3-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Hun Honved 4-2 6-3 Zhetysu kaz
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Geo Lokomotivi Tbilisi 2-2 AG L 2-2 Etzella Ettelbruck Lux
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Ukr Niva Vinnytsya 3-1 AG L 3-3 Neftchi (Baku) Aze
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Mac Renova 2-0 2-0 Rijeka Cro
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Wal Rhyl 2-4 3-9 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Mol Tiligul Tiraspol 0-0 AG W 2-2 Mika Ashtarak Arm
38 9 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sat Jun 28 2008 Est Trans Narva 0-3 0-4 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
49 6 Champions League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2011 And FC Santa Coloma 0-2 F91 Dudelange Lux
49 6 Champions League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2011 SaM Tre Fiori 0-3 Valletta Mlt
51 1 Champions League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 And FC Santa Coloma 0-0 Alashkert Arm Estadi Comunal 600
51 1 Champions League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Est Flora (Tallinn) 2-1 Lincoln Red Imps Gil A. Le Coq Arena 886
51 1 Europa League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Aze Kapaz Ganja 0-0 Dacia Chisinau Mol Dalga Arena 2000
51 1 Europa League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk Elbasan Arena 1350
51 1 Europa League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Mac Rabotnicki 1-1 Buducnost Podgorica Mon Philip II Arena 1500
51 1 Europa League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Richmond Park 1200
51 1 Champions League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Wal The New Saints 2-1 Tre Penne SaM Park Hall 712
51 1 Champions League Q1 1 Tue Jun 28 2016 Mlt Valletta 1-0 B36 (Torshavn) Far Hibernians Stadium 1151



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com