London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
30 June

01 July

02 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Duncan Currie 1916 97
Harry Wattie 1916 97

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William Wilson Humphries 1928 85 Motherwell; St Mirren Aug 24 1946 Motherwell 0 Hearts 2 Jan 2 1957 St Mirren 0 Hearts 2 24 3 6 5 13
Eric Bird 1947 66 Airdrieonians Sep 3 1969 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 2 Jan 16 1971 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
John Carlin Wilkie 1948 65 Arbroath Dec 21 1968 Arbroath 2 Hearts 3 Apr 12 1969 Hearts 2 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 1 1
James Graeme Sinclair 1957 56 Dumbarton; Celtic Jan 29 1977 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 May 5 1984 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 16 0 5 7 4
Franz Wohlfahrt 1964 49 Austria Vienna Oct 26 1988 Hearts 0 Austria Vienna 0 Nov 9 1988 Austria Vienna 0 Hearts 1 2 0 0 1 1
Allan Grant 1973 40 Clyde Feb 19 2000 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 Feb 19 2000 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Marco Roccati 1975 38 Dundee Nov 25 2000 Hearts 3 Dundee 1 Mar 18 2001 Dundee 0 Hearts 0 4 0 0 2 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 0 1 0% 0% 100% 1 2

Tot 1 0 0 1 0% 0% 100% 1 2

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 6 2007-07-01 Sun n s Overseas Tour

Seekirchen bei Salzburg

FC Tavriya

1-2

50 Hristos Karipidis 40
[Andriy Zborovsky 38] ;[Andriy Zborovsky pen 57]

Hibs Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Peter Pursell 1894 119 Scotland Queens Park Sat 28 Feb 1914 Sat 28 Feb 1914 1 0
Wilson Humphries 1928 85 Motherwell Scotland Motherwell Fri 30 May 1952 Fri 30 May 1952 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Wilson Humphries 1928 85 Motherwell Motherwell Wed 24 Sep 1952 Wed 24 Sep 1952 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 63 Sat Jul 1 1950 Sat 01 Jul 1950 Brazil 2 Yugoslavia 0 WCFIN R1G1 Estádio do Maracanã 142000
2 52 Sat Jul 1 1961 Sat 01 Jul 1961 Soviet Union 5 Norway 2 WCEUR G5
3 40 Sun Jul 1 1973 Sun 01 Jul 1973 Ecuador 1 Uruguay 2 WCSAM G1
4 31 Thu Jul 1 1982 Thu 01 Jul 1982 Northern Ireland 2 Austria 2 WCFIN R2GR Estadio Vicente Calderón 20000
4 31 Thu Jul 1 1982 Thu 01 Jul 1982 Soviet Union 1 Belgium 0 WCFIN R2GR Camp Nou 45000
6 29 Sun Jul 1 1984 Sun 01 Jul 1984 Angola 1 Senegal 0 WCAFR QR1
7 23 Sun Jul 1 1990 Sun 01 Jul 1990 England 3 Cameroon 2 WCFIN QF Stadio San Paolo 55205
7 23 Sun Jul 1 1990 Sun 01 Jul 1990 West Germany 1 Czechoslovakia 0 WCFIN QF San Siro 73347
9 21 Wed Jul 1 1992 Wed 01 Jul 1992 New Zealand 8 Vanuatu 0 WCOCE QR1GR
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Uruguay 1 Brazil 0 WCSAM G1
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Burkina Faso 1 South Africa 1 WCAFR QR2
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Cameroon 2 Togo 0 WCAFR QR2
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Tunisia 6 Congo 0 WCAFR QR2
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Honduras 2 Costa Rica 3 WCNCA QRFGR
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Liberia 1 Ghana 2 WCAFR QR2
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Ivory Coast 6 Madagascar 0 WCAFR QR2
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Mexico 1 USA 0 WCNCA QRFGR
10 12 Sun Jul 1 2001 Sun 01 Jul 2001 Sudan 0 Nigeria 4 WCAFR QR2
19 9 Thu Jul 1 2004 Thu 01 Jul 2004 Greece 1 Czech Republic 0 ECFIN SF Estádio do Dragão 42449
20 7 Sat Jul 1 2006 Sat 01 Jul 2006 Brazil 0 France 1 WCFIN QF FIFA WM Stadion Frankfurt 48000
20 7 Sat Jul 1 2006 Sat 01 Jul 2006 England 0 Portugal 0 WCFIN QF FIFA WM Stadion Gelsenkirchen 52000
22 1 Sun Jul 1 2012 Sun 01 Jul 2012 Spain 4 Italy 0 ECFIN F Olympic Stadium 63170

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Lit Atlantas Klaipeda 1-3 Bradford City Eng
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Cze Chmel Blsany 6-2 Transmash Mogilev Bel
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-1 Dukla Pribram Cze
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Hun Lombard Papa 3-2 HNK Cibalia Cro
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 1-6 VfB Stuttgart Ger
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Mol Nistru Otaci 2-6 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Mac Pelister Bitola 3-1 Vastra Frolunda Swe
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Ita Perugia 1-2 Standard Liege Bel
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Esp RCD Mallorca 2-1 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt ROU
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Gre Salamina 1-0 Austria Vienna Aut
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Fra Sedan 3-0 Leiftur Isl
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Nor Stabaek 0-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Pol Zaglebie Lubin 1-1 Slaven Belupo Cro
1 13 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2000 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 3-0 NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) Slo
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 3-2 Heerenveen Ned
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Den OB (Odense) 2-2 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 FC Jazz (Pori) Fin
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Slo Publikum (Celje) 5-0 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Bul Spartak Varna 0-3 Tavria Simferopol Ukr
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Cze Synot (Slovacko) 3-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Mol Tiligul Tiraspol 1-1 Lombard Papa Hun
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 3-1 Smederevo Srb
15 12 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sun Jul 1 2001 Pol Zaglebie Lubin 2-2 Lokeren Bel
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 ROU Farul Constanta 2-1 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 Rus FC Moscow 2-0 MTZ RIPA Minsk Bls
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 Nor Lillestrom 4-1 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 Isr Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1-1 Zrinjski Mostar Bos
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 Hun Matav Sopron 3-3 Kayserispor Tur
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 Aut SV Ried 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
24 7 INTERTOTO R2 1 Sat Jul 1 2006 Mol Tiligul Tiraspol 1-0 Lech Poznan Pol
31 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jul 1 2007 Arm Ararat Yerevan 2-0 6-0 Shakhter Soligorsk Bls
31 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jul 1 2007 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 0-1 0-3 Cliftonville Nir
31 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jul 1 2007 Wal Llanelli AFC 5-3 9-5 Vetra Vilnius Lit
31 6 INTERTOTO R1 2 Sun Jul 1 2007 Est TVMK Tallinn 2-4 3-4 FC Honka Espoo Fin
35 4 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 1 2009 SaM Tre Fiori 1-1 Sant Julia And
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 3-0 Banants Yerevan Arm
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Flora (Tallinn) Est
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Lux Grevenmacher 3-3 Dundalk Irl
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Swe Kalmar FF 1-0 EB Streymur Far
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 4-1 Metalurg Skopje Mac
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 3-0 Glentoran Nir
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Alb Laci 1-1 Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev Bls
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Wal Llanelli AFC 2-2 Tauras Lit
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Ukr Niva Vinnytsya 2-2 Gyori ETO Hun
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Far NSI Runavik 0-2 Gefle IF Swe
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Mol Olimpia Balti 0-0 FK Khazar Lankaran Aze
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-2 NK Siroki Brijeg Bos
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Nir Portadown 1-1 Skonto (Riga) Lat
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Mac Rabotnicki 5-0 Lusitanos And
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Den Randers (Freja) 6-1 F91 Dudelange Lux
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 kaz Shakhtyor Karagandy 1-2 Ruch Chorzow Pol
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Cro Sibenik 0-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Alb SK Tirana 0-0 Zalaegerszeg Hun
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 kaz Tobyl Kostanai 1-2 Zrinjski Mostar Bos
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Bls Torpedo Zhodino 3-0 Fylkir Isl
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Fin TPS (Turku) 3-1 Port Talbot Town Wal
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Est Trans Narva 0-2 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 And UE Santa Coloma 0-3 Mogren Mon
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Arm Ulysses Yerevan 0-0 Bnei Yehuda Isr
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Geo Zestafoni 5-0 Faetano SaM
36 3 Europa Q1 1 Thu Jul 1 2010 Mon Zeta 1-1 Dacia Chisinau Mol



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share