London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
11 July

12 July

13 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Charlie Fleming 1927 86 East Fife Sep 18 1948 East Fife 4 Hearts 0 Sep 5 1953 Hearts 2 East Fife 2 12 8 4 1 7
Hans Tilkowski 1935 78 Eintracht Frankfurt Apr 14 1969 Hearts 1 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 Apr 14 1969 Hearts 1 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 1 0 0 1 0
Robert B Tasker 1937 76 Queen Of The South Nov 9 1957 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 4 Nov 8 1958 Queen Of The South 0 Hearts 5 3 0 0 0 3
Terry Cooper 1944 69 Middlesbrough Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joseph Daniel Laidlaw 1950 63 Middlesbrough Oct 21 1968 Hearts 2 Middlesbrough 4 Oct 21 1968 Hearts 2 Middlesbrough 4 1 0 1 0 0
Steven Charles Williams 1958 55 Southampton Aug 5 1976 Hearts 3 Southampton 0 Aug 5 1976 Hearts 3 Southampton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lee Sinnott 1965 48 Watford Aug 5 1986 Hearts 2 Watford 1 Aug 5 1986 Hearts 2 Watford 1 1 0 0 0 1
Tony Thomas 1971 42 Motherwell Jan 24 1999 Motherwell 3 Hearts 1 Sep 20 1999 Motherwell 1 Hearts 0 4 1 2 0 1
Neil [2] Harris 1977 36 Millwall Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Michael [1] McGovern 1984 29 Celtic; Dundee United; Falkirk Jul 18 2012 Falkirk 1 Hearts 0 Jul 18 2012 Falkirk 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Ross Laidlaw 1992 21 Raith Rovers Jul 14 2012 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 Jul 17 2013 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 5 2 0 0 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 1 0 0% 100% 0% 1 1
A 4 2 1 1 50% 25% 25% 9 6

Tot 5 2 2 1 40% 40% 20% 10 7

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 15 1998-07-12 Sun n s Overseas Tour

Dalymount Park

Bohemians Dublin

1-0

800 Jose Quitongo 27
-----
2 9 2004-07-12 Mon n s Overseas Tour

Swangard Stadium

Canada B

1-1

3000 Dennis Wyness 59
[Simpson 92]
3 8 2005-07-12 Tue n s Overseas Tour

Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers

5-1

450 Deividas Cesnauskis 15 ;Stephen Simmons 26 ;Calum Elliot 70 ;Marius Kizys 74 ;Paul Hartley 85
[Georgescu 90]
4 7 2006-07-12 Wed n s Friendly

Stadion Stainach

FC Cluj

1-1

80 Juho Makela 77
[Zelemcz 92]
5 4 2009-07-12 Sun n s Overseas Tour

Sportpark

Alemannia Aachen

2-4

2000 Ruben Palazuelos 5 ;Eggert Jonsson 56
[A Ozgen 24] ;[B Auer 43] ;[Burkhardt 53] ;[Oussale 72]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 72 r Sat Jul 12 1941 Sat 12 Jul 1941 Hibernian 3 Rangers 2 Summer Cup F Hampden Park
2 8 r Tue Jul 12 2005 Tue 12 Jul 2005 Berwick Rangers 1 Hibernian 4 F 1158
3 5 Sat Jul 12 2008 Sat 12 Jul 2008 Elfsborg (Boras) 2 Hibernian 0 INTERTOTO R2 3523

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert Thomson 1907 106 Scotland Celtic Sat 31 Oct 1931 Sat 31 Oct 1931 1 1
Charles Fleming 1927 86 Blairhall Scotland East Fife Sat 03 Oct 1953 Sat 03 Oct 1953 1 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 47 Tue Jul 12 1966 Tue 12 Jul 1966 Brazil 2 Bulgaria 0 WCFIN GR Goodison Park 48000
1 47 Tue Jul 12 1966 Tue 12 Jul 1966 Soviet Union 3 North Korea 0 WCFIN GR Ayresome Park 22000
1 47 Tue Jul 12 1966 Tue 12 Jul 1966 West Germany 5 Switzerland 0 WCFIN GR Hillsborough Stadium 36000
4 33 Sat Jul 12 1980 Sat 12 Jul 1980 Nigeria 2 Tunisia 0 WCAFR QR1
5 28 Fri Jul 12 1985 Fri 12 Jul 1985 Egypt 0 Morocco 0 WCAFR QR3
6 15 Sun Jul 12 1998 Sun 12 Jul 1998 France 3 Brazil 0 WCFIN F Stade de France 80000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Den AaB Aalborg 2-1 Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 5-0 Royal Antwerp Bel
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Irl Cork City 0-2 Cologne Ger
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Rus Dinamo Moscow 3-2 Genk Bel
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Wal Ebbw Vale 1-2 SEC Bastia Fra
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Lit FBK Kaunas 1-2 Hamburger SV Ger
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Mlt Floriana 0-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Aut Grazer AK 1-3 Hrvatski Dragovoljac Cro
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Ned Groningen 4-1 Gloria Bistrita ROU
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Srb Hajduk Kula 2-0 Kongsvinger IL Nor
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Sui Lausanne-Sports 6-0 Ards Nir
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-0 Antalyaspor Tur
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Fra Lyon 2-0 Austria Aut
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 FRG MSV Duisburg 2-0 Heerenveen Ned
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Pol Odra Wodzislaw 0-0 Zilina Slo
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Swe Osters IF 2-1 FC Universitate Riga Lat
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Gre Panahaiki (Patra) 4-2 B36 (Torshavn) Far
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Srb Proleter 0-0 Publikum (Celje) Slo
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Tur Samsunspor 3-0 Leiftur Isl
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Montpellier HSC Fra
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Aut SV Ried 1-3 Merani 91 Geo
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-1 Lommel SK Bel
1 16 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 12 1997 Ger Werder Bremen 0-0 Istanbulspor Tur
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Mlt Birkirkara 1-2 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Lux F91 Dudelange 0-4 Levski (Sofia) Bul
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Lit FBK Kaunas 4-0 NK Brotnjo Bos
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Far KI (Klaksvikar) 0-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Arm Shirak Gyumri 1-1 BATE Borisov Bls
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Lat Skonto (Riga) 2-1 Shamkir Aze
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Mac Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 0-1 Shelbourne Irl
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Alb Tirana 2-3 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
25 13 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2000 Wal TNS 2-2 Levadia Maardu Est
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Cze FC Boby Brno 1-1 4-3 FC Thun Sui
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Sui FC Wil 1900 3-1 4-3 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Slo FK ZTS Dubnica 3-2 AG L 3-3 FC Koper Slo
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 ROU Gloria Bistrita 1-1 2-3 Brescia Calcio Ita
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Hun Gyori ETO 2-1 AG L 2-2 Racing Santander Esp
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Cro HNK Cibalia 4-2 5-3 Shakhter Soligorsk Bls
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Bel Lierse 5-1 5-2 Sloboda (Tuzla) Bos
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Fra Nice 2-1 AG W 4-4 Orgryte Swe
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Srb OFK Belgrade 3-3 3-4 Synot (Slovacko) Cze
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-3 0-5 Dacia Chisinau Mol
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Aut Superfund Pasching 2-1 3-2 Pobeda Prilep Mac
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 kaz Tobyl Kostanai 1-0 3-0 Sint-Truidense VV Bel
35 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2003 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 2-0 3-1 Marek Dupnitsa Bul
48 8 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 12 2005 Bls Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
48 8 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 12 2005 kaz Kairat Almaty 2-0 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
48 8 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 12 2005 Est Levadia Tallinn 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
48 8 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 12 2005 Aze Neftchi (Baku) 2-0 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl
48 8 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 12 2005 Mac Rabotnicki 6-0 Skonto (Riga) Lat
48 8 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 12 2005 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-4 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
54 7 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2006 Irl Cork City 1-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
54 7 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2006 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 1-0 Aktobe Lento kaz
54 7 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2006 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-0 The New Saints Wal
54 7 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 12 2006 Bls Shakhter Soligorsk 0-1 NK Siroki Brijeg Bos
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Alb Besa (Kavaje) 0-3 1-5 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Isr Bnei Sakhnin 1-0 3-1 Renova Mac (in Metz)
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 2-1 AG L 2-2 FK Riga Lat
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 2-0 4-0 Hibernian Sco 3523
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Slo HIT Gorica 0-2 1-3 Chernomorets (Bourgas) Bul
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Hun Honved 0-2 AG W 3-3 FK Teplice Cze
58 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 12 2008 Aze Neftchi (Baku) 1-0 2-1 Germinal Ekeren Bel
65 2 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 12 2011 Slo Maribor Branik 2-0 F91 Dudelange Lux
65 2 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 12 2011 Mon Mogren 1-2 Liteks Lovech Bul
65 2 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 12 2011 Arm Pyunik Yerevan 0-4 Viktoria Plzen Tch
65 2 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 12 2011 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Flora (Tallinn) Est
65 2 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 12 2011 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Tobyl Kostanai kaz
65 2 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 12 2011 Mlt Valletta 2-3 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 kaz Aktobe Lento 1-0 2-1 Torpedo Kutaisi Geo Aktobe Central Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Mon Celik Niksic 1-1 AG W 3-3 Borac Cacak Srb
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Lat Daugava Daugavpils 2-3 AG L 3-3 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit Daugava Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 kaz FC Zhetysu 1-1 1-3 Lech Poznan Pol Zhetysu Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Slo FK Senica 2-1 3-2 MTK (Budapest) Hun Stadion FK Senica
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Arm Gandzasar Kapan 2-0 AG W 3-3 EB Streymur Far Gandzasar Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Bls Gomel 4-0 10-0 Vikingur (Reykjavik) Isl Central Stadion
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 4-4 6-9 Sarajevo Bos Hibernians Ground
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 2-1 AG L 2-2 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hasteinsvollur
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Ita Internazionale 2-0 7-0 Trans Narva Est
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-3 0-6 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo De la Frontiere
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Swe Kalmar FF 4-0 4-1 Cliftonville Nir Fredriksskans IP 3824
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Hun Kispest Honved 2-0 3-0 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb Josef Bozsik Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 SaM Libertas 0-4 0-8 Renova Mac Campo sportivo di Borgo Maggiore
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Wal Llanelli AFC 1-1 2-3 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin Stebonheath Park 534
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Mac Metalurg Skopje 0-0 AG W 2-2 Birkirkara Mlt Zelezarnica Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 4-0 6-0 Fiorita SaM Daugava Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Slo Mura (Murska Sobota) 2-0 2-0 FK Baku Aze Fazanerija Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 5-0 5-0 Newi Cefn Druids Wal Saviniemi
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Far NSI Runavik 0-3 0-6 FC Differdange 03 Lux Runavík Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Geo Olimpi Rustavi 6-1 9-1 Teuta Durres Alb Poladi Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 kaz Ordabasy Shymkent 0-0 1-0 FK Jagodina Srb Qazhymuqan Mungaytpasuly Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Cro Osijek 3-1 4-1 Santa Coloma And Gradski Vrt Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Slo Publikum (Celje) 0-1 0-2 Dacia Chisinau Mol Arena Petrol Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Nor Rosenborg 1-0 4-0 Crusaders Belfast Nir Lerkendal
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Arm Shirak Gyumri 1-1 2-1 Rudar Pljevlja Mon Gyumri City Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Lit Siauliai 2-1 AG L 2-2 Levadia Tallinn Est Savivaldybe Stadium
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Nor Stabaek 2-1 2-3 JJK Fin Nadderud Stadion
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Isl Thor 5-1 5-1 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl Porsvollur
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 And UE Santa Coloma 0-3 0-9 Twente (Enschede) Ned Estadi Comunal d'Aixovall
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Lie USV Eschen/Mauren 0-1 1-3 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Mon Zeta 1-2 4-2 Pyunik Yerevan Arm Tresnjica
71 1 Europa Q1 2 Thu Jul 12 2012 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 2-1 2-1 Bangor City Wal Zimbru Stadium 4000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share