London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
12 July

13 July

14 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Atholl McAra 1921 92 Glasgow Scotland 1946-01-12 Sat 1946-08-14 Wed 6 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Thomas Gallacher 1922 91 Queens Park; Dundee Mar 29 1947 Hearts 1 Queens Park 3 Sep 10 1955 Hearts 4 Dundee 0 22 1 11 2 9
George Neil Farm 1924 89 Blackpool; Queen Of The South Oct 13 1958 Blackpool 2 Hearts 1 Oct 12 1963 Hearts 0 Queen Of The South 1 4 0 2 0 2
Toussaint Nicolay 1932 81 Standard Liege Sep 3 1958 Standard Liege 5 Hearts 1 Sep 3 1958 Standard Liege 5 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Raymond Crawford 1936 77 Ipswich Town Feb 28 1959 Ipswich Town 1 Hearts 0 Feb 28 1959 Ipswich Town 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Alex Wilson 1938 75 Clyde Nov 28 1959 Clyde 2 Hearts 2 Sep 12 1960 Clyde 2 Hearts 1 4 2 2 1 1
Alfons Bruylants 1938 75 Union St Gilloise Sep 27 1961 Union St Gilloise 1 Hearts 3 Oct 4 1961 Hearts 2 Union St Gilloise 0 2 0 0 0 2
Cyril Knowles 1944 69 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 2 1969 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Aug 7 1971 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1 2 0 0 1 1
Jim Gillespie 1947 66 Raith Rovers; Dunfermline Athletic Mar 4 1968 Hearts 0 Raith Rovers 2 Oct 6 1973 Hearts 3 Dunfermline Athletic 0 8 0 2 0 6
John (Ian) Scanlon 1952 61 Aberdeen; St Mirren Aug 12 1978 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 4 Nov 10 1984 St Mirren 2 Hearts 3 17 2 7 4 6
Christopher Innes 1976 37 Kilmarnock; Dundee United; Gretna; St Mirren; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Apr 29 2000 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 Dec 18 2010 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 20 0 6 7 7
Craig Douglas Bellamy 1979 34 Celtic Apr 2 2005 Celtic 0 Hearts 2 May 15 2005 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 3 1 2 0 1
Branimir Anic 1981 32 NK Siroki Brijeg Jul 26 2006 Hearts 3 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
Graham Gartland 1983 30 St Johnstone Aug 30 2009 St Johnstone 2 Hearts 2 Jan 30 2010 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 0 2 0 1 1 0
Nadjim Abdou 1984 29 Millwall Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
A 3 1 1 1 33% 33% 33% 6 6

Tot 3 1 1 1 33% 33% 33% 6 6

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 25 1988-07-13 Wed s n Overseas Tour

A

TSV Battenberg

3-3

600 Mike Galloway 35 ;Gary Mackay pen 68 ;Scott Crabbe 80
[Missing 45] ;[Missing 60] ;[Missing 90]
2 6 2007-07-13 Fri n s Overseas Tour

Stadion an der Friesoyther Strasse

FC Cloppenburg

1-2

1300 Branimir Kostadinov 85
[Andre Breiremeiter 16] ;[Balke 75]
3 0 2013-07-13 Sat n s Supporters Direct Scotland Fans Cup

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-1

4538 Brad McKay 8 ;Jamie Hamill pen 19
[R Thomson 62]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 8 Wed Jul 13 2005 Wed 13 Jul 2005 Stirling Albion 0 Hibernian 2 F 1450

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
George Farm 1924 89 Slateford Scotland Blackpool Sat 18 Oct 1952 Wed 03 Jun 1959 10 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Archie Kyle 1883 130 Kinning Park Rangers Sat 24 Mar 1906 Sat 29 Feb 1908 2 1
Tommy Gallagher 1922 91 Renfrew Dundee Wed 23 Mar 1949 Wed 23 Mar 1949 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 83 Sun Jul 13 1930 Sun 13 Jul 1930 USA 3 Belgium 0 WCFIN GR Estadio Parque Central 10000
1 83 Sun Jul 13 1930 Sun 13 Jul 1930 France 4 Mexico 1 WCFIN GR Estadio Pocitos 3000
3 63 Thu Jul 13 1950 Thu 13 Jul 1950 Brazil 6 Spain 1 WCFIN FGROUP Estádio do Maracanã 153000
3 63 Thu Jul 13 1950 Thu 13 Jul 1950 Uruguay 3 Sweden 2 WCFIN FGROUP Estádio do Pacaembu 8000
5 47 Wed Jul 13 1966 Wed 13 Jul 1966 Argentina 2 Spain 1 WCFIN GR Villa Park 48000
5 47 Wed Jul 13 1966 Wed 13 Jul 1966 Italy 2 Chile 0 WCFIN GR Roker Park 30000
5 47 Wed Jul 13 1966 Wed 13 Jul 1966 France 1 Mexico 1 WCFIN GR Wembley Stadium 69237
5 47 Wed Jul 13 1966 Wed 13 Jul 1966 Portugal 3 Hungary 1 WCFIN GR Old Trafford 37000
9 44 Sun Jul 13 1969 Sun 13 Jul 1969 Chile 0 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G3
10 33 Sun Jul 13 1980 Sun 13 Jul 1980 Zaire 5 Mozambique 2 WCAFR QR1
11 28 Sat Jul 13 1985 Sat 13 Jul 1985 Algeria 2 Zambia 0 WCAFR QR3
12 19 Wed Jul 13 1994 Wed 13 Jul 1994 Brazil 1 Sweden 0 WCFIN SF Rose Bowl 91856
12 19 Wed Jul 13 1994 Wed 13 Jul 1994 Italy 2 Bulgaria 1 WCFIN SF Giants Stadium 74110
14 12 Fri Jul 13 2001 Fri 13 Jul 2001 Egypt 8 Namibia 2 WCAFR QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Den AaB Aalborg 4-0 Cliftonville Nir
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Tur Antalyaspor 2-1 Rotor Volgograd Rus
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Far B68 (Toftir) 0-2 Werder Bremen Ger
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Sui Basle 5-0 Ataka-Aura Minsk Bls
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Wal Conwy United 1-2 SV Ried Aut
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Lit FBK Kaunas 1-0 Sligo Rovers Irl
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Pol GKS Katowice 0-2 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Ned Groningen 1-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Rus KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 2-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Ger Karlsruhe 3-0 Cukaricki Srb
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Den KB (Copenhagen) 2-1 Austria Vienna Aut
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Tur Kocaelispor 5-3 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Geo Kolkheti 1913 (Poti) 1-3 En Avant Guingamp Fra
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 2-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Fra Nantes 3-1 Heerenveen Ned
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Swe Orebro SK 4-1 Branik Slo
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Swe Orgryte 3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Fra RC Strasbourg 1-1 Uralmash Yekaterinburg Rus
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Bel RSC Charleroi 0-0 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Cro Segesta Sisak 2-1 Rennes Fra
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Est Trans Narva 0-3 Lierse Bel
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-1 Spartak Trnava Slo
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-2 Standard Liege Bel
1 17 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sat Jul 13 1996 Srb Zemun 3-2 Jaro FF Fin
25 14 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 13 1999 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 1-0 Tirana Alb
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Aut Bregenz 1-1 1-2 Torino Ita
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 0-1 0-4 Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Isl FH (Hafnarfjordur) 2-2 2-4 Villarreal Esp
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Est Levadia Maardu 0-0 0-1 FC Zurich Sui
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Bel Lokeren 0-1 0-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Bul Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 1-0 2-1 MS Ashdod Isr
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Por Santa Clara 1-4 2-9 FK Teplice Cze
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Sui St. Gallen 1-1 1-2 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 3-1 AG L 3-3 KAA Gent Bel
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Alb Teuta Durres 1-0 1-3 Gloria Bistrita ROU
26 11 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sat Jul 13 2002 Fra Troyes 2-1 4-2 Coleraine Nir
37 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2003 Fin Allianssi Vantaa 0-0 1-0 Akratitos Gre
37 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2003 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-2 0-4 Slovan Liberec Cze
37 10 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2003 Mon Sutjeska Niksic 0-1 0-1 Tampere United Fin
40 9 UEFA Q1 1 Tue Jul 13 2004 Arm Mika Ashtarak 0-1 Honved Hun
40 9 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 13 2004 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 2-1 Neftchi (Baku) Aze
40 9 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 13 2004 Mac Pobeda Prilep 1-3 Pyunik Yerevan Arm
40 9 EURO Q1 1 Tue Jul 13 2004 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-2 FBK Kaunas Lit
44 8 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 13 2005 Lux F91 Dudelange 0-1 Zrinjski Mostar Bos
44 8 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 13 2005 Nir Glentoran 1-2 Shelbourne Irl
44 8 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 13 2005 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-0 Pyunik Yerevan Arm
44 8 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 13 2005 Far HB (Torshavn) 2-4 FBK Kaunas Lit
44 8 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 13 2005 Slo HIT Gorica 2-0 SK Tirana Alb
44 8 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 13 2005 Eng Liverpool 3-0 TNS Wal
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Geo Ameri Tbilisi 0-1 Banants Yerevan Arm
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 3-1 Murata SaM
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 2-0 WIT Georgia Tbilisi Geo
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Swe Atvidabergs FF 4-0 Etzella Ettelbruck Lux
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Sui Basle 3-1 Tobyl Kostanai kaz
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Bls BATE Borisov 2-0 Nistru Otaci Mol
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Den Brondby 3-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Swe Gefle IF 1-2 Llanelli AFC Wal
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Nir Glentoran 0-1 SK Brann Nor
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-4 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-1 Drogheda United Irl
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-1 Derry City Irl
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-2 Skonto (Riga) Lat
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Aze Karvan 1-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Slo Koper 0-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Est Levadia Tallinn 2-0 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2-0 Makedonija Skopje Mac
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Nor Lyn Oslo 1-1 Flora (Tallinn) Est
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Arm Mika Ashtarak 1-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Bos Orasje 0-2 Domzale Slo
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Nir Portadown 1-3 FBK Kaunas Lit
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Den Randers (Freja) 1-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 ROU Rapid Bucharest 5-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Wal Rhyl 0-0 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Cro Rijeka 2-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Bos Sarajevo 3-0 Rangers Venecia And
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Far Skala 0-1 IK Start Nor
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-4 Vaduz Lie
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-2 Roeselare Bel
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 1-1 SK Tirana Alb
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Lat Ventspils 2-1 GI (Gotu) Far
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Hun Videoton Fehervar 1-0 Kairat Almaty kaz
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Pol Zaglebie Lubin 1-1 Dinamo Minsk Bls
50 7 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Jul 13 2006 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-1 Karabag (Agdam) Aze
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Lux Etzella Ettelbruck 1-1 1-8 Saturn Moscow Oblast Rus
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Den OB (Odense) 2-0 4-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Gre Panionios (Athens) 3-1 3-2 OFK Belgrade Srb
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Nor Rosenborg 4-0 7-1 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Bls Shakhter Soligorsk 0-0 0-2 Sturm Graz Aut
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Tur Sivasspor 1-0 3-2 Grbalj Radanovici Mon
85 5 INTERTOTO R2 2 Sun Jul 13 2008 Ukr Tavria Simferopol 3-1 3-1 Tiligul Tiraspol Mol
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Mlt Birkirkara 1-0 MSK Zilina Slo
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 1-0 The New Saints Wal
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 5-1 FC Koper Slo
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 5-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Aze Inter Baku 0-1 Lech Poznan Pol
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Est Levadia Tallinn 1-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Bul Liteks Lovech 1-0 Rudar Pljevlja Mon
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 0-3 Sparta Prague Cze
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 3-0 Renova Mac
92 3 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 13 2010 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 5-0 HB (Torshavn) Far
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Wal Bangor City 0-3 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Neftchi (Baku) Aze
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-1 BATE Borisov Bls
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Isr Maccabi Haifa 5-1 Borac Banja Luka Bos
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 HB (Torshavn) Far
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-0 Shkendija Mac
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Nor Rosenborg 5-0 Breidablik Isl
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Alb Skenderbeu 0-2 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Aut Sturm Graz 2-0 Videoton Fehervar Hun
103 2 EURO Q2 1 Wed Jul 13 2011 Geo Zestafoni 3-0 Dacia Chisinau Mol



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share