London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
15 July

16 July

17 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Leonard Goulden 1912 101 Chelsea Apr 21 1947 Hearts 1 Chelsea 4 Apr 21 1947 Hearts 1 Chelsea 4 1 0 1 0 0
Peter Stewart McKennan 1918 95 Partick Thistle Aug 14 1946 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 4 Oct 18 1947 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 2 3 2 2 1 0
Robert Evans 1927 86 Celtic; Morton Aug 21 1946 Celtic 2 Hearts 3 Sep 19 1962 Hearts 3 Morton 1 34 1 10 6 18
Ernie Phythian 1942 71 Hartlepool United Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
John Joseph (Jackie) Graham 1946 67 Morton; Dundee United Nov 20 1965 Hearts 2 Morton 1 Nov 11 1967 Hearts 1 Dundee United 0 3 1 1 0 2
Eric J Gillespie 1948 65 Motherwell Nov 6 1971 Motherwell 5 Hearts 3 Nov 6 1971 Motherwell 5 Hearts 3 1 0 1 0 0
Keith Edwards 1957 56 Aberdeen Oct 7 1987 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 Oct 7 1987 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 0 1
Scott Semple Mackay 1962 51 Ayr United Dec 27 1982 Ayr United 0 Hearts 3 Feb 12 1983 Hearts 5 Ayr United 1 2 0 0 0 2
Keith Derek Nicolson 1968 45 St Johnstone Mar 6 1991 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 1 Mar 6 1991 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 1 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Watson 1968 45 Raith Rovers Jul 17 2013 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 5 Aug 27 2013 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 1 2 0 0 1 1
Carl Brian Griffiths 1971 42 Manchester City Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 1 0 0 0 1
Youl Mawene 1979 34 Preston North End; Aberdeen Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Dec 28 2011 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 3 0 0 1 2
Gareth Bale 1989 24 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 18 2011 Hearts 0 Tottenham Hotspur 5 Aug 18 2011 Hearts 0 Tottenham Hotspur 5 1 1 1 0 0
Andros Townsend 1991 22 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 18 2011 Hearts 0 Tottenham Hotspur 5 Aug 25 2011 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 2 0 1 1 0
Robert McHugh 1991 22 Motherwell Sep 25 2010 Hearts 0 Motherwell 2 Mar 2 2013 Hearts 1 Motherwell 2 3 0 2 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
A 6 2 1 3 33% 16% 50% 7 7

Tot 6 2 1 3 33% 16% 50% 7 7

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 25 1988-07-16 Sat s n Overseas Tour

A

Fortuna Dusseldorf

0-1

1610 -----
[S Demandt 40]
2 16 1997-07-16 Wed n n Friendly

Croft Park

Blyth Spartans

0-0

732 -----
-----
3 11 2002-07-16 Tue n n Overseas Tour

Turku

TPS

2-3

3580 Gary Wales 35 ;Stephane Mahe 47
[Mikko Hyyrynen 10] ;[Miikka Tuovila 13] ;[Kimmo Kotamaki 81]
4 10 2003-07-16 Wed n s Friendly

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-1

0 Paul Hartley 8 ;Mathu King 91
[A Graham]
5 8 2005-07-16 Sat n s Friendly

Forthbank Stadium

Stirling Albion

3-1

755 Saulius Mikoliunas 72 ;Hjalmar Thorarinsson 89 ;Steven Pressley 92
[R Dunn 32]
6 5 2008-07-16 Wed n s Friendly

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

0-1

1895 -----
[Wallace Lee og 22]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 8 r Sat Jul 16 2005 Sat 16 Jul 2005 Ayr United 1 Hibernian 1 F 1285
1 8 r Sat Jul 16 2005 Sat 16 Jul 2005 Queen of the South 0 Hibernian 0 F 1125

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Evans 1927 86 Glasgow Scotland Celtic Chelsea Sat 23 Oct 1948 Wed 08 Jun 1960 48 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Chic Geatons 1907 106 Lochgelly Celtic Wed 09 Nov 1932 Wed 02 Nov 1938 5 0
Bobby Howitt 1933 80 Partick Thistle Wed 09 Sep 1953 Wed 09 Sep 1953 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 83 Wed Jul 16 1930 Wed 16 Jul 1930 Chile 3 Mexico 0 WCFIN GR Estadio Parque Central 7000
2 63 Sun Jul 16 1950 Sun 16 Jul 1950 Brazil 1 Uruguay 2 WCFIN FGROUP Estádio do Maracanã 200000
2 63 Sun Jul 16 1950 Sun 16 Jul 1950 Sweden 3 Spain 1 WCFIN FGROUP Estádio do Pacaembu 11000
4 47 Sat Jul 16 1966 Sat 16 Jul 1966 West Germany 0 Argentina 0 WCFIN GR Villa Park 51000
4 47 Sat Jul 16 1966 Sat 16 Jul 1966 Portugal 3 Bulgaria 0 WCFIN GR Old Trafford 26000
4 47 Sat Jul 16 1966 Sat 16 Jul 1966 England 2 Mexico 0 WCFIN GR Wembley Stadium 92570
4 47 Sat Jul 16 1966 Sat 16 Jul 1966 Soviet Union 1 Italy 0 WCFIN GR Roker Park 27800
8 46 Sun Jul 16 1967 Sun 16 Jul 1967 USSR 4 Greece 0 EC G3
9 41 Sun Jul 16 1972 Sun 16 Jul 1972 Kenya 2 Sudan 0 WCAFR QR1
10 33 Wed Jul 16 1980 Wed 16 Jul 1980 Niger 0 Somalia 0 WCAFR QR1
11 25 Sat Jul 16 1988 Sat 16 Jul 1988 Uganda 1 Malawi 0 WCAFR QR1
12 24 Sun Jul 16 1989 Sun 16 Jul 1989 Costa Rica 1 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRFGR
13 19 Sat Jul 16 1994 Sat 16 Jul 1994 Sweden 4 Bulgaria 0 WCFIN 3RD Rose Bowl 91500
14 13 Sun Jul 16 2000 Sun 16 Jul 2000 Barbados 2 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA QRSFGR
14 13 Sun Jul 16 2000 Sun 16 Jul 2000 Canada 0 Trinidad and Tobago 2 WCNCA QRSFGR
14 13 Sun Jul 16 2000 Sun 16 Jul 2000 El Salvador 2 Honduras 5 WCNCA QRSFGR
14 13 Sun Jul 16 2000 Sun 16 Jul 2000 Guatemala 1 USA 1 WCNCA QRSFGR
14 13 Sun Jul 16 2000 Sun 16 Jul 2000 St Vincent and Gren 0 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QRSFGR
14 13 Sun Jul 16 2000 Sun 16 Jul 2000 Panama 0 Mexico 1 WCNCA QRSFGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Sui Aarau 6-1 HB (Torshavn) Far
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Den AGF (Aarhus) 2-1 Basle Sui
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 Buducnost Podgorica Mon
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Srb Becej 2-1 Pogon Szczecin Pol
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 ROU Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 2-0 FC Boby Brno Cze
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-2 AS Cannes Fra
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Tur Genclerbirligi 3-0 Floriana Mlt
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Bel Germinal Ekeren 4-1 Universitatea Cluj ROU
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 4-0 OB (Odense) Den
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Ned Heerenveen 4-0 Bekescsaba (Elore) Hun
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Ger Karlsruhe 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday Eng
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Svk Kosice 3-2 RSC Charleroi Bel
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 2-1 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Swe Norrköping 5-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Gre OFI (Crete) 2-0 Tervis Pärnu Est
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Lit Panerys Vilnius 0-4 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Fra RC Strasbourg 4-0 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Slo Rudar Velenje 0-1 Cologne Ger
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Bel SK Beveren 2-2 Groningen Ned
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Wal Ton Pentre 0-3 Leiria Por
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Osters IF Swe
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 2-0 Spartak Plovdiv Bul
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Eng Wimbledon 0-0 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
1 18 INTERTOTO GR 0 Sun Jul 16 1995 Cro Zagreb 0-1 Metz Fra (in Metz)
25 13 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 16 2000 Den AaB Aalborg 0-2 Udinese Ita
25 13 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 16 2000 Eng Bradford City 2-0 RKC Waalwijk Ned
25 13 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 16 2000 Cze Dukla Pribram 0-0 Aston Villa Eng
25 13 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 16 2000 Rus Rostov 0-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Bls BATE Borisov 1-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Nir Glentoran 0-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Lux Grevenmacher 0-0 Leotar Bos
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Far HB (Torshavn) 0-1 FBK Kaunas Lit
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-0 FC Irtysh Pavlodar kaz
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Arm Pyunik Yerevan 1-0 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Mol Serif Tiraspol 1-0 Flora (Tallinn) Est
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 2-0 Skonto (Riga) Lat
29 10 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2003 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 3-0 Barry Town Wal
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Sigma Olomouc Cze
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-0 Slaven Belupo Cro
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Gre Egaleo 1-3 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 0-0 Slovan Liberec Cze
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Por Uniao Leiria 0-1 Hamburg Ger
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 1-1 RC Lens Fra
39 8 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sat Jul 16 2005 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 2-3 Olympique Marseille Fra
46 7 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 16 2006 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 0-0 FC Moscow Rus
47 5 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2008 kaz Aktobe Lento 1-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
47 5 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2008 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 NSI Runavik Far
47 5 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2008 Irl Drogheda United 2-1 Levadia Tallinn Est
47 5 EURO Q1 1 Wed Jul 16 2008 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Den AaB Aalborg 0-0 Slavija Sarajevo Bos
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 2-1 OFK Petrovac Mon
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Sui Basle 3-0 Santa Coloma And
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Isr Bnei Yehuda 4-0 Dinaburg (Daugavpils) Lat
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Den Brondby 0-1 Flora (Tallinn) Est
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Bul Cherno More Varna 1-0 Iskra-Stal Ribnita Mol
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Tromso IL Nor
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 3-0 Haladas Szombathely Hun
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Sco Falkirk 1-0 Vaduz Lie 5763
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Lux FC Differdange 03 1-0 NHK Rijeka Cro
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Fin FC Honka Espoo 2-0 Bangor City Wal
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Srb FK Sevojno 0-0 FBK Kaunas Lit
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 1-0 Motherwell Sco 4012
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Slo HIT Gorica 1-0 FC Lahti Fin
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 SaM Juvenes Dogana 0-1 Polonia Warsaw Pol
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 2-0 Larissa Gre
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-0 Olimpi Rustavi Geo
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 3-0 MTZ RIPA Minsk Bls
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Mac Milano Kumanovo 0-4 NK Slaven Koprivnica Cro
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Slo MSK Zilina 2-0 Dacia Chisinau Mol
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Ned NAC (Breda) 6-0 Gandzasar Kapan Arm
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Bls Naftan Novopolotsk 2-1 KAA Gent Bel
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Slo NK Rudar (Velenje) 0-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 4-0 HB (Torshavn) Far
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Aut Rapid Vienna 5-0 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Nor Rosenborg 0-0 Karabag (Agdam) Aze
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Bos Sarajevo 1-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Cze Sigma Olomouc 1-1 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Lat Skonto (Riga) 1-1 Derry City Irl
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Valletta Mlt
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Aut Sturm Graz 2-1 NK Siroki Brijeg Bos
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Lit Sūduva Marijampolė 0-1 Randers (Freja) Den
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 kaz Tobyl Kostanai 1-1 Galatasaray Tur
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Lit Vetra Vilnius 0-1 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Geo Zestafoni 1-2 Helsingborgs IF Swe
51 4 Europa Q2 1 Thu Jul 16 2009 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 0-0 Pacos Ferreira Por
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Bls BATE Borisov 0-1 Shakhtyor Karagandy kaz Borisov Gradski Stadium 5000
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Mlt Birkirkara 0-0 Maribor Branik Slo Infetti Ground
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 6-1 EB Streymur Far Boris Paichadze Stadium
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Lit Ekranas Panevezys 0-1 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl Aukstaitija Stadium
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Lux Fola Esch 0-5 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Stade Emile Mayrisch 1800
89 0 Europa Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Est Levadia Tallinn 0-0 Pandurii Targu Jiu ROU Kadrioru staadion
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 1-1 Sutjeska Niksic Mon Sheriff Stadium
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac Stadionul Steaua 40700
89 0 EURO Q2 1 Tue Jul 16 2013 Tch Viktoria Plzen 4-3 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos Struncovy Sady 10381



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share