London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
21 July

22 July

23 July

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Cammy Fraser 1957 56 Scotland 1975-02-24 Mon 1983-05-15 Sun 191 20

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
George Philip Cruickshanks 1931 82 Queen Of The South Feb 28 1953 Hearts 3 Queen Of The South 0 Dec 5 1953 Queen Of The South 2 Hearts 2 2 0 0 1 1
Charlie V Oliphant 1943 70 Ayr United Jan 21 1967 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 Jan 21 1967 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Alan Munro 1950 63 Clydebank[4] Feb 26 1972 Hearts 4 Clydebank[4] 0 Feb 26 1972 Hearts 4 Clydebank[4] 0 1 0 0 0 1
Campbell Grant Fraser 1957 56 Dundee; Rangers; Raith Rovers Sep 17 1983 Dundee 1 Hearts 2 Jul 30 1990 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 3 10 1 3 2 5
David [6] Thomson 1958 55 Raith Rovers Jan 27 1979 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 2 Dec 4 1982 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 6 0 2 2 2
John B McEachran 1959 54 St Mirren Sep 24 1983 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 Sep 24 1983 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Alexander Sherriffs Wright 1960 53 Montrose Aug 27 1980 Hearts 2 Montrose 1 Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 3 0 1 0 2
Lawrence Haggart 1960 53 Alloa Athletic Oct 9 1982 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 Jan 15 1983 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
Robert McGregor 1960 53 St Johnstone Feb 23 1982 St Johnstone 2 Hearts 1 Apr 3 1982 Hearts 3 St Johnstone 0 2 0 1 0 1
Alan Logan 1961 52 St Mirren Aug 23 1980 St Mirren 1 Hearts 3 Mar 24 1984 Hearts 2 St Mirren 1 8 3 2 3 3
John Thomas McCormack 1965 48 Falkirk; Meadowbank Thistle; Alloa Athletic Dec 27 1986 Hearts 4 Falkirk 0 Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 3 0 0 0 3
Dirk Kuyt 1980 33 Feyenoord Oct 21 2004 Feyenoord 3 Hearts 0 Oct 21 2004 Feyenoord 3 Hearts 0 1 2 1 0 0
Ryan McGuffie 1980 33 Gretna; Queen Of The South May 13 2006 Hearts 1 Gretna 1 Sep 25 2013 Hearts 3 Queen Of The South 3 4 2 0 4 0
Neil Adams 1983 30 Everton Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 1 0 0 1 0
Stewart Downing 1984 29 Liverpool Aug 23 2012 Hearts 0 Liverpool 1 Aug 30 2012 Liverpool 1 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
A 5 4 0 1 80% 0% 20% 9 4

Tot 5 4 0 1 80% 0% 20% 9 4

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 26 1987-07-22 Wed s n Overseas Tour

A

Preussen Munster

2-0

300 Gary Mackay 63 ;Andy Watson 80
-----
2 21 1992-07-22 Wed n n Friendly

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

1299 Derek Ferguson 53 ;Gary Mackay 88
-----
3 20 1993-07-22 Thu n n Friendly

A

Kickers Emden

2-1

1500 Gary Locke 58 ;Allan Johnston 62
[Wagener 52]
4 13 2000-07-22 Sat n n Overseas Tour

A

Toulouse

2-1

1030 Darren Jackson ;Stephane Adam
[Missing]
5 10 2003-07-22 Tue n n Overseas Tour

Ballymena Showgrounds

Ballymena United

1-2

900 Mark de Vries 83
[Shea Campbell 37] ;[Shea Campbell 63]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 8 Fri Jul 22 2005 Fri 22 Jul 2005 Rot-Weiss Essen 0 Hibernian 3 F 5129
2 7 Sat Jul 22 2006 Sat 22 Jul 2006 Hibernian 2 OB (Odense) 1 INTERTOTO R3 10640

Scotland Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 83 Tue Jul 22 1930 Tue 22 Jul 1930 Argentina 3 Chile 1 WCFIN GR Estadio Centenario 35000
2 24 Sat Jul 22 1989 Sat 22 Jul 1989 Iran 3 China PR 2 WCASIA QR1
3 13 Sat Jul 22 2000 Sat 22 Jul 2000 Guatemala 2 Barbados 0 WCNCA QRSFGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 16 UEFA Q1 1 Tue Jul 22 1997 Mlt Birkirkara 0-1 Spartak Trnava Svk
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 ROU Arges Pitestie 5-1 Dinamo Baku Aze
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 4-1 B36 (Torshavn) Far
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Bls Belshina Bobruisk 0-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Sco Celtic 0-0 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 56864
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Nir Cliftonville 1-5 Kosice Svk
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 8-0 Barry Town Wal
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Hun Ferencvaros 6-0 CE Principat And
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 6-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3-1 FinnPa (Helsinki) Fin
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Far HB (Torshavn) 2-0 VPS (Vaasa) Fin
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-0 FK Yerevan Arm
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Isl IA (Akranes) 3-2 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Svk Inter Bratislava 2-0 Tirana Alb
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Lit Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai 0-3 Maribor Teatanic Slo
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Geo Kolkheti 1913 (Poti) 0-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Bul Liteks Lovech 2-0 Halmstads BK Swe
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Pol LKS Lodz 4-1 Kapaz Ganja Aze
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Slo Mura (Murska Sobota) 6-1 Daugava Riga Lat
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Wal Newtown 0-0 Wisla Krakow Pol
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Srb Obilic 2-0 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 5-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 ROU Otelul Galati 3-0 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje Mac
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Birkirkara Mlt
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Irl Shelbourne 3-5 Rangers Sco Tranmere 6047
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Arm Shirak Gyumri 0-2 Malmo FF Swe
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Mac Sileks Kratovo 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-0 Dinamo Minsk Bls
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 ROU Steaua Bucharest 4-1 Flora (Tallinn) Est
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Est Tallinna Sadam 0-2 Polonia Warsaw Pol
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Mol Tiligul Tiraspol 0-1 Anderlecht Bel
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Mlt Valletta 0-2 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
2 15 UEFA PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 1-1 Kilmarnock Sco Olympic Stadium 17000
2 15 EURO PR 1 Wed Jul 22 1998 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-1 5-1 Rostov Rus
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Eng Aston Villa 3-1 3-1 Dukla Pribram Cze
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Aut Austria Vienna 3-0 5-2 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt ROU
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Gre Kalamata 0-3 0-8 Chmel Blsany Cze
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Hun Lombard Papa 1-2 2-4 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Mac Pelister Bitola 1-2 1-5 RC Celta Vigo Esp
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Ned RKC Waalwijk 0-1 0-3 Bradford City Eng
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Cze Sigma Olomouc 1-0 2-1 Slaven Belupo Cro
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-1 2-4 Standard Liege Bel
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Ita Udinese 1-2 3-2 AaB Aalborg Den
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-0 AG W 2-2 RC Lens Fra
36 13 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2000 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 2-1 2-1 Sedan Fra
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-2 AG L 2-2 Olympique Marseille Fra
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 2-3 4-3 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 ROU Farul Constanta 1-0 2-4 AJ Auxerre Fra
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Rus FC Moscow 0-2 0-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Sco Hibernian 2-1 AG L 2-2 OB (Odense) Den 10640
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Bel KAA Gent 1-1 2-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Tur Kayserispor 2-0 2-0 Larissa Gre
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Nor Lillestrom 0-3 1-4 Newcastle United Eng
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Slo Maribor Branik 1-1 3-2 Villarreal Esp
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Mol Tiligul Tiraspol 1-1 2-4 SV Ried Aut
48 7 INTERTOTO R3 2 Sat Jul 22 2006 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-1 3-2 Kalmar FF Swe
59 6 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 22 2007 Srb Hajduk Kula 1-0 Uniao Leiria Por
59 6 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 22 2007 Swe Hammarby IF 0-0 Utrecht Ned
59 6 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 22 2007 kaz Tobyl Kostanai 1-0 OFI (Crete) Gre
59 6 INTERTOTO R3 1 Sun Jul 22 2007 Lit Vetra Vilnius 0-2 Blackburn Rovers Eng
63 5 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 22 2008 Lit FBK Kaunas 3-1 7-2 Santa Coloma And
63 5 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 22 2008 Far NSI Runavik 1-0 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
63 5 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 22 2008 Mac Rabotnicki 1-1 AG L 1-1 Inter Baku Aze
63 5 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 22 2008 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 4-0 4-1 Aktobe Lento kaz
63 5 EURO Q1 2 Tue Jul 22 2008 Lat Ventspils 4-0 4-1 Llanelli AFC Wal
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 kaz Aktobe Lento 2-0 6-0 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-1 1-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Lux F91 Dudelange 1-3 1-6 Ventspils Lat
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Nir Glentoran 0-4 0-10 Maccabi Haifa Isr
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Swe Kalmar FF 3-1 AG L 3-3 Debreceni VSC Hun
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Est Levadia Tallinn 1-0 2-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Slo Maribor Branik 3-1 3-1 WIT Georgia Tbilisi Geo
68 4 EURO Q2 2 Wed Jul 22 2009 Mon Mogren 0-6 0-12 FC Copenhagen Den
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 3-1 6-1 Tauras Lit
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Wal Bangor City 2-1 3-2 FC Honka Espoo Fin
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Tch Banik Ostrava 0-0 6-0 WIT Georgia Tbilisi Geo
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Isr Bnei Yehuda 0-1 1-2 Shamrock Rovers Irl
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Bos Borac Banja Luka 1-1 1-2 Lausanne-Sports Sui
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Isl Breidablik 0-1 0-2 Motherwell Sco 1700
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Mon Buducnost Podgorica 1-2 4-2 FK Baku Aze
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Mol Dacia Chisinau 0-2 0-2 Kalmar FF Swe
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 5-1 7-1 Olimpia Balti Mol
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 4-2 Gefle IF Swe
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Bls Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev 1-1 AG W 3-3 Stabaek Nor
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Svk Dukla Banska Bystrica 1-0 1-3 Zestafoni Geo
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Irl Dundalk 0-2 0-8 Levski (Sofia) Bul
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Hun Gyori ETO 2-0 5-0 FK Atyrau kaz
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Cro HNK Cibalia 0-0 0-1 Cliftonville Nir
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Mol Iskra-Stal Ribnita 0-1 1-3 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Lat Jelgava 2-1 AG L 2-2 Molde FK Nor
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 1-1 3-2 Portadown Nir
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Ukr Karpaty Lviv 3-2 6-2 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Slo Maribor Branik 2-0 3-1 Videoton Fehervar Hun
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Arm Mika Ashtarak 0-0 0-1 Rabotnicki Mac
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Mon Mogren 2-1 2-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 0-1 2-3 Austria Vienna Aut
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Gre Olympiakos 6-1 11-1 Besa (Kavaje) Alb
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Den Randers (Freja) 1-1 4-1 HIT Gorica Slo
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-2 6-2 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Pol Ruch Chorzow 0-0 AG W 1-1 Valletta Mlt
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Cro Sibenik 0-3 2-3 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Est Sillamae Kalev 0-5 1-10 Dinamo Minsk Bls
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Alb SK Tirana 1-1 1-5 Utrecht Ned
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Srb Spartak Zlatibor 2-0 5-3 FC Differdange 03 Lux
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Irl Sporting Fingal 2-3 4-6 Maritimo Por
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Mac Teteks 3-1 3-1 Ventspils Lat
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Bls Torpedo Zhodino 0-1 2-3 OFK Belgrade Srb
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-2 2-2 KSV Cercle Brugge Bel
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 SaM Tre Penne 2-9 3-13 Zrinjski Mostar Bos
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Lie Vaduz 0-0 0-3 Brondby Den
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Far Vikingur Gota 0-4 0-7 Besiktas Tur
76 3 Europa Q2 2 Thu Jul 22 2010 Pol Wisla Krakow 5-0 7-0 Siauliai Lit



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share