London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
03 August

04 August

05 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Iain Ferguson 1962 51 Scotland 1988-07-20 Wed 1990-12-01 Sat 69 15

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy Stevenson 1946 67 Hibernian Mar 16 1964 Hibernian 2 Hearts 0 May 7 1966 Hearts 4 Hibernian 2 5 0 1 0 4
James Kidd McGregor 1949 64 Clyde Mar 29 1969 Clyde 0 Hearts 1 Mar 29 1969 Clyde 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Adam Ian Hall 1950 63 Berwick Rangers Aug 19 1972 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 1 Aug 30 1972 Hearts 3 Berwick Rangers 0 2 0 0 1 1
William Gordon 1953 60 Stenhousemuir; Queen Of The South Aug 29 1977 Hearts 1 Stenhousemuir 0 Feb 2 1983 Hearts 1 Queen Of The South 0 6 0 0 1 5
Stephen Kenneth Hunt 1956 57 Coventry City Aug 6 1979 Hearts 1 Coventry City 3 Aug 6 1979 Hearts 1 Coventry City 3 1 1 1 0 0
Norman Anderson 1957 56 Airdrieonians; Ayr United Dec 17 1977 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 4 Aug 29 1984 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 13 1 5 2 6
Kevin McGowan 1959 54 Airdrieonians Feb 25 1978 Hearts 3 Airdrieonians 0 Feb 25 1978 Hearts 3 Airdrieonians 0 1 0 0 0 1
Patrick McGowan 1959 54 Dumbarton Nov 28 1981 Dumbarton 3 Hearts 1 Nov 3 1984 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 1 5 2 2 1 2
Robert Connor 1960 53 Ayr United; Dundee; Aberdeen; Kilmarnock Aug 18 1979 Hearts 4 Ayr United 2 Apr 27 1996 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 52 8 21 14 16
Iain John H Ferguson 1962 51 Dundee; Rangers; Dundee United; Motherwell Sep 17 1983 Dundee 1 Hearts 2 Aug 29 1992 Hearts 1 Motherwell 0 18 4 5 3 10
Ronald Paul Coyle 1964 49 Raith Rovers; Albion Rovers Jul 30 1990 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 3 Feb 14 1998 Hearts 3 Albion Rovers 0 10 0 3 1 6
Cameron Duncan 1965 48 Motherwell Sep 12 1987 Hearts 1 Motherwell 0 Nov 26 1988 Motherwell 2 Hearts 0 6 0 1 2 3
Ilian Kiriakov 1967 46 Aberdeen Aug 25 1996 Aberdeen 4 Hearts 0 Aug 22 1999 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 0 7 0 3 1 3
Alexander Burns 1973 40 Motherwell; Partick Thistle; Stranraer Aug 20 1994 Motherwell 1 Hearts 1 Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 17 0 1 8 8
David Hannah 1973 40 Dundee United; Celtic Jan 8 1994 Dundee United 3 Hearts 0 Dec 26 2001 Dundee United 0 Hearts 2 19 0 7 3 9
Marek Penksa 1973 40 Ferencvaros Dec 16 2004 Hearts 0 Ferencvaros 1 Dec 16 2004 Hearts 0 Ferencvaros 1 1 0 1 0 0
Samassi Abou 1973 40 Kilmarnock Feb 26 2000 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 0 Feb 26 2000 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 0 1 0 0 1 0
Nikolaos Liberopoulos 1975 38 AEK Athens Aug 9 2006 Hearts 1 AEK Athens 2 Aug 23 2006 AEK Athens 3 Hearts 0 2 2 2 0 0
Jamie Winter 1985 28 Aberdeen Jan 29 2005 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 Jan 29 2005 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 1 0 0 0 1
Salim Kerkar 1987 26 Rangers Mar 3 2012 Rangers 1 Hearts 2 Apr 21 2012 Hearts 0 Rangers 3 2 0 1 0 1
Graeme Shinnie 1991 22 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Dec 18 2010 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Aug 31 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 0 7 0 2 5 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 3 2
H 9 6 2 1 66% 22% 11% 19 7
A 6 3 0 3 50% 0% 50% 9 8

Tot 16 10 2 4 62% 12% 25% 31 17

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 119 1894-08-04 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-2

7500 George Scott 89
[William [1] Smith] ;[Paddy Murray]
2 111 1902-08-04 Mon s n Benefit

Gymnasium

Rest of Edinburgh

3-2

4000 Hunter John S ;Charlie Thomson 47 ;Tom Robertson
[Callaghan] ;[Callaghan 70]
3 81 1932-08-04 Thu s n Practice

Tynecastle Park

Heart Of Midlothian A

4-0

21291 Archie Gardiner 37 ;Herd Andrew C ;Archie Gardiner ;Jimmy Smith 85
-----
4 40 1973-08-04 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Sparta Rotterdam

1-0

7706 Donald Ford 65
-----
5 34 1979-08-04 Sat s n Skol Festival Trophy

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

13000 Willie Gibson 38
[G Rae 45] ;[C Campbell 85]
6 33 1980-08-04 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Newcastle United

1-1

3334 Chris Robertson 55
[B Shinton 26]
7 31 1982-08-04 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Sheffield United

4-2

3600 Gary Mackay 3 ;Walter Kidd 47 ;Dave Bowman 50 ;Gary Mackay 52
[Terry Curran 26] ;[Keith Edwards 82]
8 29 1984-08-04 Sat s n Friendly

Borough Briggs

Elgin City

2-0

1000 Craig Levein 75 ;Kenny Black pen 82
-----
9 28 1985-08-04 Sun n n Overseas Tour

A

SC Birkenfeld

2-1

750 John Robertson 80 ;Gary Mackay 87
[Klein 12]
10 19 1994-08-04 Thu n n Friendly

Cappielow Park

Morton

3-1

500 Scott Leitch 6 ;Stephen Frail 58 ;John Robertson 65
[P Flannery 14]
11 16 1997-08-04 Mon n s Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

1-3

48257 Colin Cameron 86
[M Negri 39] ;[M Negri 40] ;[A Cleland 84]
12 12 2001-08-04 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-0

12696 Colin Cameron 20
-----
13 4 2009-08-04 Tue n s Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Bolton Wanderers

1-1

5925 Christian Nade 56
[Patrice Muamba 52]
14 2 2011-08-04 Thu n s Europa League Q3

Tynecastle Park

Paksi SE

4-1

12611 Ryan Stevenson 34 ;Ryan Stevenson 45 ;Andrew Driver 50 ;Rudi Skacel 76
[D Böde 89]
15 1 2012-08-04 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-0

13022 John Sutton pen 30 ;David Templeton 82
-----
16 0 2013-08-04 Sun n s Premiership

McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone

0-1

6174 -----
[S May 24]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 125 r Sat Aug 4 1888 Sat 04 Aug 1888 Celtic 3 Hibernian 2 F
2 119 r Sat Aug 4 1894 Sat 04 Aug 1894 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 2 F
3 40 r Sat Aug 4 1973 Sat 04 Aug 1973 Hibernian 1 Celtic 0 SDRY F
4 34 r Sat Aug 4 1979 Sat 04 Aug 1979 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 F
5 21 Tue Aug 4 1992 Tue 04 Aug 1992 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 2 P Fir Park 5391
6 15 Tue Aug 4 1998 Tue 04 Aug 1998 Morton 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Cappielow 5747
7 12 r Sat Aug 4 2001 Sat 04 Aug 2001 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 SPL Dens Park 9447
8 0 Sun 04 Aug 2013 Hibernian 0 Motherwell 1 SPR Easter Road Stadium 9237

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Wark 1957 56 Glasgow Scotland Ipswich Town Liverpool Sat 19 May 1979 Wed 12 Sep 1984 29 7
Robert Connor 1960 53 Kilmarnock Scotland Dundee Aberdeen Tue 29 Apr 1986 Wed 12 Sep 1990 4 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 32 Tue Aug 4 1981 Tue 04 Aug 1981 Taiwan 0 Fiji 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
2 29 Sat Aug 4 1984 Sat 04 Aug 1984 Haiti 4 Antigua and Barbuda 0 WCNCA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 37 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 4 1976 Wal Cardiff City 1-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-0 3-0 Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev Bls
2 14 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Aut Austria Vienna 2-2 2-4 Rennes Fra
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Den Brondby 1-0 2-0 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje Mac
2 14 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Ger Hamburg 4-1 6-3 Trabzonspor Tur
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Isr Hapoel Haifa 0-0 AG W 1-1 Besiktas Tur
2 14 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Ned Heerenveen 0-1 0-2 West Ham United Eng
2 14 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Ita Juventus 5-1 9-1 Rostov Rus
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Bel KAA Gent 3-0 4-5 Maribor Teatanic Slo
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Nor Molde FK 4-0 4-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
2 14 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Fra Montpellier HSC 3-0 4-1 Duisburg FRG
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Hun MTK (Budapest) 3-1 5-1 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
2 14 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Pol Polonia Warsaw 1-1 2-6 Metz Fra
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Sco Rangers 3-0 7-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin 50000
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Cro Rijeka 0-3 1-6 Partizan Belgrade Srb
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Lat Skonto (Riga) 2-1 5-4 Rapid Bucharest ROU
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-1 2-3 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Mlt Valletta 0-2 0-5 Rapid Vienna Aut
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Pol Widzew Lodz 4-1 3-2 W 5-5 Liteks Lovech Bul
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 0-1 0-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
2 14 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 1999 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 2-0 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
22 9 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 5-1 OFK Belgrade Srb
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-0 2-0 Neftchi (Baku) Aze
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-0 2-0 Zilina Slo
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Lit FBK Kaunas 0-2 0-2 Djurgardens IF Swe
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Den FC Copenhagen 0-5 2-6 HIT Gorica Slo
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Hun Ferencvaros 0-1 AG W 3-3 SK Tirana Alb
22 9 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Ger Hamburg 0-1 0-2 Villarreal Esp
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0-4 0-6 FC Bruges Bel
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 1-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
22 9 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Fra Nantes 2-1 AG L 2-2 Slovan Liberec Cze
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 5-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Mol Serif Tiraspol 0-2 1-4 Rosenborg Nor
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 4-1 Pyunik Yerevan Arm
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Irl Shelbourne 2-0 4-3 Hajduk Split Cro
22 9 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Cro Slaven Belupo 1-1 1-4 Lille Fra
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Cze Sparta Prague 2-1 4-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Tur Trabzonspor 3-0 4-1 Skonto (Riga) Lat
22 9 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Por Uniao Leiria 2-0 2-0 Genk Bel
22 9 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 4 2004 Pol Wisla Krakow 3-0 11-2 WIT Georgia Tbilisi Geo
41 4 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 4 2009 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 2-3 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
41 4 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 4 2009 Isr Maccabi Haifa 4-3 4-3 Aktobe Lento kaz
41 4 Europa Q3 2 Tue Aug 4 2009 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-1 1-3 Vaslui ROU
41 4 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 4 2009 Gre Panathinaikos 3-0 4-3 Sparta Prague Cze
41 4 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 4 2009 Tur Sivasspor 3-1 3-6 Anderlecht Bel
41 4 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 4 2009 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-1 AG L 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Sui Basle 3-1 5-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Sco Celtic 2-1 2-4 Sporting Braga Por 52000
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 5-6 L 2-2 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Den FC Copenhagen 3-2 3-2 BATE Borisov Bls
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 2-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-2 1-5 Partizan Belgrade Srb
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Bel KAA Gent 1-3 1-6 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Pol Lech Poznan 0-1 0-2 Sparta Prague Cze
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Slo MSK Zilina 3-1 4-2 Liteks Lovech Bul
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 3-3 AG L 4-4 Ajax Ned
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Nor Rosenborg 3-0 4-0 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 4-1 5-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
47 3 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 4 2010 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-0 1-0 Unirea Urziceni ROU
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Ned ADO (Den Haag) 1-0 1-3 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 kaz Aktobe Lento 1-1 2-4 L 2-2 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Aut Austria Vienna 3-2 4-3 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Den Brondby 4-2 AG L 4-4 SV Ried Aut
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 6-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-1 1-5 Aalesund Nor
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Cze FK Jablonec 97 1-1 1-3 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Slo FK Senica 0-3 0-4 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Eng Fulham 2-0 2-0 RNK Split Cro
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 ROU Gaz Metan Medias 1-1 4-3 W 2-2 Mainz FRG
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Bls Gomel 1-3 2-5 Bursaspor Tur
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Swe Hacken 2-1 2-4 Nacional Madeira Por
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Cro Hajduk Split 0-1 0-2 Stoke City Eng
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 4-1 5-2 Paksi SE Hun
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Swe Helsingborgs IF 3-0 3-1 Bnei Yehuda Isr
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 1-0 2-4 Club Brugge KV Bel
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-0 1-0 Gaziantepspor Tur
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-0 3-4 L 0-0 Slask Wroclaw Pol
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 6-0 8-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Cze Mlada Boleslav 2-2 2-5 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Gre Olympiakos Volos 1937 FC 3-0 6-0 FC Differdange 03 Lux
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 3-0 5-0 Valerengen Nor
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Mac Rabotnicki 1-2 3-2 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 7-0 9-1 Ventspils Lat
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Fra Rennes 2-0 7-2 Olimpi Rustavi Geo
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Bos Sarajevo 0-2 0-7 Sparta Prague Cze
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Irl Sligo Rovers 0-2 0-2 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-1 5-4 W 3-3 Levski (Sofia) Bul
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-3 1-5 Karpaty Lviv Ukr
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Nor Stromsgodset IF 0-2 1-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Sui Thun 1-1 AG W 3-3 Palermo Ita
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Lie Vaduz 2-1 2-5 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 1-2 3-4 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-1 2-1 Midtjylland Den
60 2 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 4 2011 Bel Westerlo 0-2 1-5 Young Boys (Berne) Sui



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share