London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
05 August

06 August

07 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Dylan McGowan 1991 22 Australia 2010-03-07 Sun 2013-10-05 Sat 33 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alexander Edward Bain 1925 88 Motherwell Oct 23 1954 Hearts 4 Motherwell 2 Apr 6 1957 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 2 1 0 0 2
William Matthews Cosh 1927 86 Airdrieonians Dec 29 1951 Hearts 6 Airdrieonians 1 Dec 29 1951 Hearts 6 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 0 1
Ronald Maurice Wylie 1933 80 Aston Villa Apr 25 1960 Hearts 2 Aston Villa 2 Apr 25 1960 Hearts 2 Aston Villa 2 1 0 0 1 0
Mario Esteves Coluna 1935 78 Benfica Sep 29 1960 Hearts 1 Benfica 2 Oct 5 1960 Benfica 3 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
John Parke 1937 76 Hibernian Sep 5 1964 Hibernian 3 Hearts 5 Sep 5 1964 Hibernian 3 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
Peter Benison 1937 76 Third Lanark Feb 7 1962 Hearts 2 Third Lanark 1 Feb 7 1962 Hearts 2 Third Lanark 1 1 1 0 0 1
Philippe Jeannol 1958 55 Paris St Germain Sep 19 1984 Paris St Germain 4 Hearts 0 Oct 3 1984 Hearts 2 Paris St Germain 2 2 1 1 1 0
Bernard Grant 1962 51 Motherwell; Stirling Albion May 12 1984 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 Aug 27 1985 Hearts 2 Stirling Albion 1 2 0 0 0 2
Yevhen Serhiyovych Shakhov 1962 51 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Sep 19 1990 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1990 Hearts 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 1 0 1 1
Bobby Alfred Manuel Petta 1974 39 Celtic Aug 29 1999 Celtic 4 Hearts 0 Jan 23 2002 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 7 0 7 0 0
Cato Guntveit 1975 38 Aberdeen Dec 8 1999 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 1 Jan 12 2002 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 1 5 1 1 1 3
Rik Platvoet 1975 38 Twente Enschede Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 Jul 31 1993 Twente Enschede 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Willie Boland 1975 38 Kilmarnock Oct 7 1995 Kilmarnock 3 Hearts 1 Oct 7 1995 Kilmarnock 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Rolando Zarate 1978 35 Livingston Oct 6 2002 Livingston 1 Hearts 1 Mar 8 2003 Livingston 1 Hearts 1 3 1 0 2 1
Daniel Lewis Collins 1980 33 Sunderland Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 1 0
Jeremy Clement 1984 29 Rangers Aug 19 2006 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 Nov 19 2006 Hearts 0 Rangers 1 2 0 2 0 0
William [1] Gibson 1984 29 Kilmarnock; Dunfermline Athletic; St Johnstone May 20 2007 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 0 Sep 25 2011 St Johnstone 2 Hearts 0 7 1 3 1 3
Mehdi Abeid 1992 21 St Johnstone Mar 5 2013 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 Mar 5 2013 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 2 2 0 0 100% 0% 0% 4 0
H 5 2 1 2 40% 20% 40% 8 9
A 7 3 2 2 42% 28% 28% 15 8

Tot 14 7 3 4 50% 21% 28% 27 17

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 123 1890-08-06 Wed s n Edinburgh International Exhibition Cup

Meggatland Exhibition Grounds

Hibernian

2-0

15000 George Scott 10 ;Tom Jenkinson
-----
2 121 1892-08-06 Sat s n Friendly

A

Caldercruix

5-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
3 41 1972-08-06 Sun n n Overseas Tour

A

Sparta Rotterdam

0-1

6000 -----
[Missing]
4 36 1977-08-06 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

OFK Kikinda

2-1

8000 John Gallacher 30 ;Iain Smith 70
[Borovnioca 20]
5 35 1978-08-06 Sun s n Friendly

Ibrox

West Bromwich Albion

2-0

10000 Willie Gibson 64 ;Eamonn Bannon 85
-----
6 34 1979-08-06 Mon s n Skol Festival Trophy

Tynecastle Park

Coventry City

1-3

6000 Derek O'Connor
[M Hateley] ;[S Hunt] ;[Liddell Frank og]
7 33 1980-08-06 Wed n n Anglo Scottish Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

3-3

3-6 2843 Chris Robertson 5 ;Derek O'Connor 24 ;Derek O'Connor 60
[T Walker 11] ;[A Clark 73] ;[T Walker 80]
8 30 1983-08-06 Sat s n Friendly

Borough Briggs

Elgin City

1-0

400 George Cowie
-----
9 28 1985-08-06 Tue n n Public Trial

Tynecastle Park

Heart Of Midlothian Greys

1-1

1948 Sandy Clark 38
[D Todd 14]
10 25 1988-08-06 Sat s n Friendly

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

5-0

3500 Mike Galloway 17 ;John Colquhoun 18 ;Sandy Clark 31 ;Iain Jardine 85 ;Iain Ferguson 87
-----
11 19 1994-08-06 Sat n n Friendly

Ayresome Park

Middlesbrough

1-3

11591 John Robertson pen 89
[P Wilkinson 15] ;[N Cox 25] ;[J Hendrie 70]
12 13 2000-08-06 Sun n s SPL

McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone

2-2

6164 Kris O'Neil 84 ;Robert Tomaschek 88
[K Parker 31] ;[G Jones 73]
13 7 2006-08-06 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-1

16822 Roman Bednar 49 ;Roman Bednar 87
[S Petrov 65]
14 6 2007-08-06 Mon n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-1

16436 -----
[B Kerr 3]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 126 r Sat Aug 6 1887 Sat 06 Aug 1887 Renton 6 Hibernian 0 F
2 123 r Wed Aug 6 1890 Wed 06 Aug 1890 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 Edinburgh International Exhibition Cup Meggatland Exhibition Grounds
3 47 r Sat Aug 6 1966 Sat 06 Aug 1966 Hibernian 3 Nottingham Forest 2 Friendly
4 34 r Mon Aug 6 1979 Mon 06 Aug 1979 Hibernian 1 Manchester City 1 Friendly
5 6 r Mon Aug 6 2007 Mon 06 Aug 2007 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 1 SPL Tynecastle 16436

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Ronald Orr 1880 133 Scotland Newcastle United Sat 03 May 1902 Sat 09 Apr 1904 2 1
John Divers 1911 102 Clydebank Scotland Celtic Sat 08 Oct 1938 Sat 08 Oct 1938 1 0
Eric Schaedler 1949 64 Biggar Scotland Hibernian Wed 27 Mar 1974 Wed 27 Mar 1974 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 44 Wed Aug 6 1969 Wed 06 Aug 1969 Colombia 0 Brazil 2 WCSAM G2
2 24 Sun Aug 6 1989 Sun 06 Aug 1989 Venezuela 1 Chile 3 WCSAM G3

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Sui Aarau 4-0 Lantana (Tallinn) Est
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-2 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 1-5 Bodo Glimt Nor
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Hun BVSC (Budapest) 3-1 Barry Town Wal
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Cro Croatia Zagreb 3-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-1 Besiktas Tur
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-1 FC Jazz (Pori) Fin
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Molde FK Nor
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Aut Grazer AK 2-0 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Swe Halmstads BK 0-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-1 Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-2 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 0-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Svk Kosice 0-0 Celtic Sco 8877
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-0 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Den Lyngby 0-0 Mura (Murska Sobota) Slo
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-0 National Bucharest ROU
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-0 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
1 17 INTERTOTO F 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Rus Rotor Volgograd 2-1 En Avant Guingamp Fra
1 17 INTERTOTO F 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Cro Segesta Sisak 1-2 Silkeborg Den
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Cze Sigma Olomouc 1-0 Hutnik Krakow Pol
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-3 Malmo FF Swe
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-2 OB (Odense) Den
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-1 Trabzonspor Tur
1 17 INTERTOTO F 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Karlsruhe Ger
1 17 UEFA QR 1 Tue Aug 6 1996 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 1-4 Aberdeen Sco 1800
30 10 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Ita AC Perugia 0-0 1-0 Nantes Fra
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Bel Anderlecht 3-2 3-2 Rapid Bucharest ROU
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Sco Celtic 1-0 5-0 FBK Kaunas Lit 40104
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-0 3-0 Pyunik Yerevan Arm
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-1 3-2 Maribor Branik Slo
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Swe Djurgardens IF 2-2 AG L 3-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
30 10 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Slo FC Koper 0-1 0-3 SC Heerenveen Ned
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Aut Grazer AK 2-1 7-2 SK Tirana Alb
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-0 2-3 MTK (Budapest) Hun
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-1 1-2 Zilina Slo
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-2 4-7 Wisla Krakow Pol
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Nor Rosenborg 4-0 5-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 2-0 Serif Tiraspol Mol
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Cze Slavia Prague 2-0 4-1 Leotar Bos
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-6 1-10 FC Copenhagen Den
30 10 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Cze Slovan Liberec 0-0 1-2 Schalke 04 Ger
30 10 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-1 3-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
30 10 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 0-4 4-5 HNK Cibalia Cro
30 10 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Esp Villarreal 0-2 1-3 FC Boby Brno Cze
30 10 INTERTOTO SF 2 Wed Aug 6 2003 Ger Werder Bremen 1-1 1-5 Superfund Pasching Aut
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 4-2 7-3 Tampere United Fin
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Sui Basle 4-2 5-3 IFK Gothenburg Swe
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Bls BATE Borisov 2-2 4-3 Anderlecht Bel
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-2 4-3 Drogheda United Irl
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 0-3 Panathinaikos Gre
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 6-2 Domzale Slo
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Bos Modrica 1-2 1-7 AaB Aalborg Den
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-5 0-7 Fenerbahce Tur
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-0 3-1 Inter Baku Aze
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-1 3-4 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 3-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
50 5 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 6 2008 Pol Wisla Krakow 5-0 6-2 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Cyp APOP Kinyras Peyias 2-2 3-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Aut Austria Vienna 4-2 5-3 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Sui Basle 3-1 5-3 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Bul Cherno More Varna 0-1 0-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Irl Derry City 1-1 1-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 2-0 4-1 Sporting Braga Por
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Fin FC Lahti 1-1 3-4 Club Brugge KV Bel
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Eng Fulham 3-0 6-0 Vetra Vilnius Lit
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Tur Galatasaray 6-0 10-1 Maccabi Netanya Isr
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Cro Hajduk Split 0-1 1-2 MSK Zilina Slo
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Ger Hamburg 0-1 4-1 Randers (Freja) Den
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-1 4-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Hun Honved 1-1 2-6 Fenerbahce Tur
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Bel KAA Gent 1-7 2-10 Roma Ita
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 2-1 3-1 FC Honka Espoo Fin
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Svk Kosice 3-1 5-1 Slavija Sarajevo Bos
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Rus Krylia Sovetov Samara 3-2 AG L 3-3 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Pol Lech Poznan 1-2 7-3 Fredrikstad Nor
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-2 AG L 3-3 Brondby Den
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Fra Lille 2-0 4-0 FK Sevojno Srb
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 URS Metalist Kharkov 2-0 4-1 NHK Rijeka Cro
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Sco Motherwell 1-3 1-6 Steaua Bucharest ROU
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Ned NAC (Breda) 3-1 4-1 Polonia Warsaw Pol
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Slo NK IB Ljubljana 0-3 0-5 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Cro NK Slaven Koprivnica 0-2 1-4 Tromso IL Nor
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Den OB (Odense) 3-0 7-3 Rabotnicki Mac
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Por Pacos Ferreira 0-1 0-2 Bnei Yehuda Isr
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-1 AG W 2-2 Valerengen Nor
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 5-2 5-4 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Bos Sarajevo 2-1 5-4 W 3-3 Helsingborgs IF Swe
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Cze Sigma Olomouc 3-0 8-1 Aberdeen Sco
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Cze Slovan Liberec 2-0 3-0 Vaduz Lie
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Aut Sturm Graz 5-0 7-1 OFK Petrovac Mon
62 4 Europa Q3 2 Thu Aug 6 2009 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 1-2 AG L 2-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 Tur Fenerbahce 3-1 4-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut Sukru Saracoglu Stadium 46000
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-1 0-2 Lyon Fra Letzigrund 11000
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 3-3 3-4 Basle Sui Bloomfield Stadium
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 Slo Maribor Branik 0-0 1-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp Ljudski vrt 12500
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-1 1-3 Ludogorets Razgrad Bul FK Partizan Stadium 27000
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 Alb Skenderbeu 3-2 3-5 Shakhtyor Karagandy kaz Skenderbeu Stadium 2500
96 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 6 2013 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Stadionul Steaua 36240



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share