London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
13 August

14 August

15 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Vytautas Luksa 1984 33 Lithuania 2009-07-07 Tue 2009-07-10 Fri 0 0
Peter Shields 1960 57 Scotland 1980-09-20 Sat 1984-03-27 Tue 120 4
Lee Windrum 1985 32 Northern Ireland 2002-10-06 Sun 2003-09-07 Sun 0 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William Muir Kelly 1922 95 Airdrieonians Aug 16 1947 Airdrieonians 3 Hearts 2 Apr 14 1951 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 3 8 1 2 1 5
Ralph Hunt 1933 84 Norwich City Oct 30 1957 Norwich City 3 Hearts 4 Oct 30 1957 Norwich City 3 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
George Boardman 1943 74 Partick Thistle Feb 22 1928 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 2 Dec 24 1932 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 2 5 0 5 0 0
James Morrison Clark 1952 65 Stirling Albion; Kilmarnock; Motherwell Feb 14 1976 Hearts 3 Stirling Albion 0 Sep 21 1985 Motherwell 2 Hearts 1 12 1 4 2 6
John (Ian) McDougall 1954 63 Rangers; Dundee; Berwick Rangers Mar 1 1975 Rangers 2 Hearts 1 Aug 13 1980 Hearts 0 Berwick Rangers 0 5 1 1 3 1
Jim Boyd 1956 61 Clyde; Motherwell Apr 5 1975 Hearts 0 Clyde 1 Apr 13 1980 Clyde 2 Hearts 1 8 0 3 2 3
Charlie Egan 1959 58 Berwick Rangers Aug 13 1980 Hearts 0 Berwick Rangers 0 Aug 13 1980 Hearts 0 Berwick Rangers 0 1 0 0 1 0
Paul David Rideout 1964 53 Rangers; Everton Feb 1 1992 Hearts 0 Rangers 1 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 3 0 2 1 0
Andrew Donald MacLeod 1969 48 Ross County Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 1 0 0 1 0
Momir Mileta 1971 46 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar Aug 10 2000 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 Hearts 2 Aug 24 2000 Hearts 3 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 2 0 0 0 2
Karl Ready 1972 45 Motherwell Sep 22 2001 Motherwell 2 Hearts 0 Mar 2 2002 Motherwell 1 Hearts 2 2 0 1 0 1
Martyn Corrigan 1977 40 Falkirk; Motherwell; Kilmarnock Apr 4 1998 Falkirk 1 Hearts 3 Jan 5 2008 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 25 1 6 7 12
David [1] Stewart 1978 39 Hamilton Academical Mar 16 1946 Hearts 1 Hamilton Academical 0 Mar 16 1946 Hearts 1 Hamilton Academical 0 1 0 0 0 1
Neil Scally 1978 39 Falkirk Dec 26 2005 Hearts 5 Falkirk 0 Dec 26 2005 Hearts 5 Falkirk 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 15 10 2 3 66% 13% 20% 41 22
A 7 2 1 4 28% 14% 57% 11 15

Tot 22 12 3 7 54% 13% 31% 52 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 102 1915-08-14 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

6th Royal Scots

5-1

0 James Martin ;John Blackhall ;Harry Graham ;Harry Graham ;John Blackhall
[Gordon]
2 91 1926-08-14 Sat s n Division A 01 of 38

Dens Park

Dundee

1-4

14000 Jock White 30
[William [1] Rankin 15] ;[Samuel Johnstone Irving] ;[Frank Albert Townrow] ;[Hugh McGinn]
3 82 1935-08-14 Wed s n Wilson Cup Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

4-3

12000 David McCulloch 5 ;Archie Miller ;David McCulloch ;David McCulloch 65
[Thomas Brady 22] ;[Alfred Anderson 48] ;[Anderson Andy og]
4 80 1937-08-14 Sat s n Division A 01 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-1

14498 Alex Ferguson 6 ;Bill Walsh 84
[Peter Lorimer 51]
5 77 1940-08-14 Wed s n Wilson Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

3-2

3085 Edward Broadley 2 ;Edward Broadley 15 ;Tommy Walker 48
[John Cuthbertson] ;[John Gilmartin]
6 74 1943-08-14 Sat s n Wartime S 01 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-3

8287 Andy Black 19 ;Tommy Walker 88
[William Newall 28] ;[William Newall 83] ;[William Newall 84]
7 71 1946-08-14 Wed s n Division A 02 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-4

20821 Tommy Walker 70
[William O'Donnell 47] ;[Kenneth McTaggart Chisholm 59] ;[William O'Donnell 89] ;[Kenneth McTaggart Chisholm 90]
8 69 1948-08-14 Sat s n Division A 01 of 30

Dens Park

Dundee

1-2

30000 Bobby Flavell 2
[George Thompson Scott Stewart 35] ;[Alistair Gunn 87]
9 63 1954-08-14 Sat s n League Cup Section 1 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

3-1

35000 John Urquhart 68 ;Alfie Conn 75 ;Bobby Blackwood 88
[George R Hill 25]
10 60 1957-08-14 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

9-2

20000 Willie Bauld 9 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 15 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 20 ;Alfie Conn 48 ;Johnny Hamilton 50 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 52 ;Ian Crawford 69 ;Willie Bauld 70 ;Ian Crawford 77
[James Robb pen 44] ;[Andy McEwan 58]
11 54 1963-08-14 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Fir Park

Motherwell

0-3

12833 -----
[Jimmy [2] Robertson 24] ;[Joe McBride 44] ;[Joe McBride 63]
12 52 1965-08-14 Sat s n League Cup Section 1 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

4-2

32859 Johnny Hamilton 37 ;Johnny Hamilton pen 44 ;Willie Wallace 66 ;Willie Wallace 79
[Jim Forrest 31] ;[Jim Forrest pen 71]
13 49 1968-08-14 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-1

9562 Donald Ford 3 ;Donald Ford 63
[Alec Stuart 47]
14 46 1971-08-14 Sat s n League Cup Section 1 of 6

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

4-1

11242 Donald Ford 7 ;Donald Ford 48 ;Eddie Thomson 62 ;Andy Lynch 88
[Benny Rooney 72]
15 43 1974-08-14 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-3

8421 Jimmy Cant 13 ;Donald Ford pen 31
[Jackie Sinclair 1] ;[Jackie Sinclair pen 20] ;[Jackie Sinclair pen 32]
16 41 1976-08-14 Sat s n League Cup Section 1 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-0

9401 Drew Busby 58 ;Willie Gibson 59
-----
17 35 1982-08-14 Sat s n League Cup Section 1 of 6

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-2

5105 Derek O'Connor 63
[Brian Coyne 23] ;[Alfred James Conn 49]
18 24 1993-08-14 Sat n n Premier 02 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

1-0

8587 John Robertson 49
-----
19 18 1999-08-14 Sat n s SPL 03 of 36

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

16976 Gary McSwegan 79
[Russell Latapy pen 42]
20 13 2004-08-14 Sat n s SPL 02 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

0-0

13864 -----
-----
21 12 2005-08-14 Sun n s SPL 03 of 38

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

3-0

11654 Steven Pressley 6 ;Roman Bednar 12 ;Rudi Skacel 91
-----
22 7 2010-08-14 Sat n s SPL 01 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

1-1

14562 Calum Elliot 44
[Sam Parkin 45]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 131 r Sat Aug 14 1886 Sat 14 Aug 1886 Our Boys Dundee 5 Hibernian 0 F
2 123 r Tue Aug 14 1894 Tue 14 Aug 1894 Rangers 1 Hibernian 2 F
3 91 Sat 14 Aug 1926 Hibernian 1 St Johnstone 5 L1 Easter Road 18000
4 89 r Tue Aug 14 1928 Tue 14 Aug 1928 Leith Athletic 0 Hibernian 0 East of Scotland Shield
5 83 r Tue Aug 14 1934 Tue 14 Aug 1934 Hibernian 3 Leith Athletic 0 East of Scotland Shield Easter Road
6 82 r Wed Aug 14 1935 Wed 14 Aug 1935 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Wilson Cup F
7 80 Sat 14 Aug 1937 Queens Park 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Hampden Park 4254
8 77 r Wed Aug 14 1940 Wed 14 Aug 1940 Heart Of Midlothian 3 Hibernian 2 Wilson Cup F
9 74 Sat 14 Aug 1943 Rangers 4 Hibernian 0 SOFL Ibrox
10 71 Wed 14 Aug 1946 Rangers 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox 50000
11 69 Sat 14 Aug 1948 Hibernian 5 East Fife 2 L1 Easter Road 40000
12 63 r Sat Aug 14 1954 Sat 14 Aug 1954 East Fife 3 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Bayview Stadium 15000
13 60 r Wed Aug 14 1957 Wed 14 Aug 1957 Airdrieonians 4 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 10000
14 54 r Wed Aug 14 1963 Wed 14 Aug 1963 Hibernian 3 Dundee United 2 League Cup SE Easter Road 9759
15 52 r Sat Aug 14 1965 Sat 14 Aug 1965 Falkirk 3 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Brockville Park 6174
16 49 r Wed Aug 14 1968 Wed 14 Aug 1968 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Stark's Park 6054
17 46 r Sat Aug 14 1971 Sat 14 Aug 1971 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 3 League Cup SE Fir Park 6446
18 43 r Wed Aug 14 1974 Wed 14 Aug 1974 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Dens Park 6829
19 41 r Sat Aug 14 1976 Sat 14 Aug 1976 Montrose 0 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Links Park 3759
20 35 r Sat Aug 14 1982 Sat 14 Aug 1982 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 League Cup SE Easter Road 14977
21 24 Sat 14 Aug 1993 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 P Celtic Park 27690
22 18 Sat 14 Aug 1999 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 SPL Easter Road 16976
23 13 Sat 14 Aug 2004 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 2 SPL Fir Park 5859
24 6 Sun 14 Aug 2011 Kilmarnock 4 Hibernian 1 SPL Rugby Park 4182

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Donald Colman 1878 139 Renton Scotland Aberdeen Mon 06 Mar 1911 Sat 15 Mar 1913 4 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 14 Aug 2013 F

Wembley Stadium

England

2-3

80485 Morrison 11; Miller 49
Theo Walcott 29; Danny Welbeck 53; Rickie Lambert 70

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alec Boden 1929 88 Celtic Wed 24 Sep 1952 Wed 24 Sep 1952 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 41 Sat Aug 14 1976 Sat 14 Aug 1976 Haiti 7 Netherlands Antilles 0 WCNCA QR1
2 40 Sun Aug 14 1977 Sun 14 Aug 1977 Australia 0 Iran 1 WCASIAOCE QFR
3 36 Fri Aug 14 1981 Fri 14 Aug 1981 Australia 10 Fiji 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
4 16 Tue Aug 14 2001 Tue 14 Aug 2001 Chile 2 Bolivia 2 WCSAM G1
4 16 Tue Aug 14 2001 Tue 14 Aug 2001 Venezuela 2 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G1
6 4 Wed Aug 14 2013 Wed 14 Aug 2013 Northern Ireland 1 Russia 0 WCEUR GRF Windsor Park 11805

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Wal Cwmbran Town 2-5 National Bucharest ROU
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 1-0 Kapaz Ganja Aze
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Geo Dinamo Batumi 4-2 DQ W Ararat Yerevan Arm
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Lie FC Balzers 1-3 BVSC (Budapest) Hun
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Nir Glenavon 1-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-1 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Sco Kilmarnock 2-1 Shelbourne Irl 9041
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-1 Slovan Bratislava Svk
1 20 Champions League Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-1 Rosenborg Nor
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 2-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Mac Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 1-2 NK Zagreb Cro
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Est Tallinna Sadam 1-1 Belshina Bobruisk Bls
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 0-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr
1 20 ECWC QR 1 Thu Aug 14 1997 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Ita AC Milan 1-0 Slovan Liberec Tch
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Sco Celtic 3-1 Basle Sui 58520
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Aut Grazer AK 0-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Srb Partizan Belgrade 0-3 Bayern Munich Ger
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Nor Rosenborg 1-0 Brondby Den
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 FC Bruges Bel
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-0 Internazionale Ita
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Hun Zalaegerszeg 1-0 Manchester United Eng
16 15 Champions League Q3 1 Wed Aug 14 2002 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 0-1 Newcastle United Eng
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-0 Fylkir Isl
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-1 Derry City Irl
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 1-0 F91 Dudelange Lux
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Mlt Birkirkara 0-5 Ferencvaros Hun
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Den Brondby 3-0 Dinamo Minsk Bls
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Mac Cementarnica 0-0 GKS Katowice Pol
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Nir Coleraine 2-1 Uniao Leiria Por
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Wal Cwmbran Town 0-3 Maccabi Haifa Isr
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-4 Lokeren Bel
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 5-2 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Pol Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 2-0 Atlantas Klaipeda Lit
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Lit Ekranas Panevezys 1-1 Debreceni VSC Hun
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Den Esbjerg FB 5-0 FC Santa Coloma And
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Lux Etzella Ettelbruck 1-2 NK Kamen Ingrad Cro
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Bul FC Lovech 0-0 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 kaz FK Atyrau 1-4 Levski (Sofia) Bul
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-1 Banants Yerevan Arm
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Aut Karnten 2-1 Grindavik Isl
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Est Levadia Maardu 1-3 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Swe Malmo FF 4-0 Portadown Nir
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Eng Manchester City 5-0 TNS Wal
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Nor Molde FK 2-0 KI (Klaksvikar) Far
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 3-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Bls Neman Grodno 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Den Nordsjaelland 4-0 Shirak Gyumri Arm
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Far NSI Runavik 1-3 Lyn Oslo Nor
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Den OB (Odense) 1-1 TVMK Tallinn Est
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 1-0 Shelbourne Irl
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Slo Publikum (Celje) 7-2 FK Belasica Mac
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Slo Puchov 3-0 Sioni Bolnisi Geo
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Fra RC Lens 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi Geo
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 5-0 Nistru Otaci Mol
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Rus Torpedo Moscow 5-0 SP Domagnano SaM
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Lie Vaduz 0-1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Tch Viktoria Zizkov 3-0 Astana 1964 kaz
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 0-2 Dundee Sco 11000
27 14 UEFA Cup Q1 1 Thu Aug 14 2003 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 1-0 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
64 10 Champions League Q3 1 Tue Aug 14 2007 Por Benfica 2-1 FC Copenhagen Den
64 10 Champions League Q3 1 Tue Aug 14 2007 Ita Lazio 1-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
64 10 Champions League Q3 1 Tue Aug 14 2007 Sco Rangers 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb 35364
64 10 Champions League Q3 1 Tue Aug 14 2007 Esp Valencia 3-0 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-0 Slaven Belupo Cro
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Srb Borac Cacak 1-0 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 0-0 Hajduk Split Cro
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Swe Djurgardens IF 2-1 Rosenborg Nor
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3-2 Bellinzona Sui
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 2-2 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Den FC Copenhagen 3-1 Lillestrom Nor
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Fin FC Honka Espoo 0-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Sui FC Zurich 1-1 Sturm Graz Aut
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Isl FH (Hafnarfjordur) 1-4 Aston Villa Eng
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 0-4 Brondby Den
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Bel KAA Gent 2-1 Kalmar FF Swe
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Pol Lech Poznan 6-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-2 FC Moscow Rus
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Bul Liteks Lovech 0-0 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona Isr
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Isr Maccabi Netanya 1-1 Cherno More Varna Bul
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Eng Manchester City 0-1 Midtjylland Den
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 0-2 Vaslui ROU
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Slo NK IB Ljubljana 0-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 1-2 Besiktas Tur
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Sco Queen of the South 1-2 Nordsjaelland Den 4406
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Tch Slovan Liberec 1-2 Zilina Slo
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Por Sporting Braga 1-0 Zrinjski Mostar Bos
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Nor Stabaek 2-1 Rennes Fra
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Lit Sūduva Marijampolė 1-4 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-1 Gyori ETO Hun
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Alb Vllaznia Shkoder 0-3 Napoli Ita
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
68 9 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 14 2008 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 4-1 Debreceni VSC Hun



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com