London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
14 August

15 August

16 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Kemp 1941 72 Scotland 1966-12-10 Sat 1968-03-20 Wed 25 9
Ryan McGowan 1989 24 Australia 2007-07-13 Fri 2012-12-26 Wed 72 3

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William Silcock Gardiner 1929 84 Rangers Feb 20 1954 Hearts 3 Rangers 3 Feb 20 1954 Hearts 3 Rangers 3 1 1 0 1 0
Joe [1] O'Neil 1931 82 Aberdeen Mar 13 1954 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 0 Mar 13 1954 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 0 1 1 1 0 0
Bobby Kemp 1941 72 St Johnstone Mar 3 1962 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 1 Oct 22 1966 St Johnstone 3 Hearts 2 7 4 2 3 2
Rober McAlpine (Roy) Kemp 1941 72 St Mirren Nov 24 1962 Hearts 5 St Mirren 0 Mar 7 1964 St Mirren 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Mike Marshall 1942 71 Falkirk Aug 19 1967 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 Nov 4 1967 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 3 0 0 0 3
Jim [4] Young 1943 70 St Mirren Feb 21 1970 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 Feb 21 1970 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 1 0 0 0 1
Henning Boel 1945 68 Aberdeen Jan 18 1969 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 2 Apr 1 1972 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 5 0 2 0 3
Gerry Taylor 1947 66 Wolverhampton Wanderers Apr 14 1971 Hearts 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 Apr 14 1971 Hearts 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0 1 0 0
Rudi Kargus 1952 61 SV Hamburg Oct 20 1976 SV Hamburg 4 Hearts 2 Nov 3 1976 Hearts 1 SV Hamburg 4 2 0 2 0 0
Iain Archibald Mitchell 1958 55 Queen Of The South Mar 13 1982 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 5 Mar 13 1982 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
Stephen Morrison 1961 52 Dunfermline Athletic; Hamilton Academical; Alloa Athletic Aug 29 1981 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 1 Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 12 2 0 3 9
Edward McNab 1962 51 Morton Aug 18 1984 Hearts 1 Morton 2 Dec 29 1984 Hearts 1 Morton 0 2 0 1 0 1
Ian Snodin 1963 50 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 0 1 0 0
Birkir Kristinsson 1964 49 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar Aug 10 2000 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 Hearts 2 Aug 24 2000 Hearts 3 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 2 0 0 0 2
Carlos Angel Roa 1969 44 Real Mallorca Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 1 0 1 0 0
Humphrey Rudge 1977 36 Hibernian Oct 29 2005 Hibernian 2 Hearts 0 Oct 29 2005 Hibernian 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Stavros Tziortziopoulos 1978 35 AEK Athens Aug 9 2006 Hearts 1 AEK Athens 2 Aug 9 2006 Hearts 1 AEK Athens 2 1 0 1 0 0
Paul Martin Shields 1981 32 Raith Rovers Aug 19 1998 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 Aug 19 1998 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 1 1 0 0 1
Josh Magennis 1990 23 Aberdeen Feb 26 2011 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 Aug 24 2013 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 7 0 1 3 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 20 14 3 3 70% 15% 15% 53 23
A 15 6 3 6 40% 20% 40% 29 24

Tot 35 20 6 9 57% 17% 25% 82 47

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 122 1891-08-15 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-1

4500 Davie Baird 44 ;Russell Davie ;David Ross
[Johnnie Madden 90]
2 117 1896-08-15 Sat s n Division 1

Carolina Port

Dundee

5-0

8000 Willie Taylor 10 ;Alex Gillies ;Willie Taylor ;Bob McLaren ;Johnny Walker
-----
3 115 1898-08-15 Mon s n Friendly

Logie Green

St Bernards

4-2

3000 Willie Taylor ;George Hogg ;Livingston George T ;Bobby Walker
[Lee] ;[Houston]
4 114 1899-08-15 Tue s n E of Scotland L

Hawkhill Recreation Ground

Leith Athletic

2-1

5000 Bobby Walker ;Charlie Thomson
[Darky Walker]
5 113 1900-08-15 Wed s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

1-3

0 Bobby Walker 32
[Walter Hutchison 20] ;[Walter Hutchison] ;[George Mitchell 88]
6 112 1901-08-15 Thu s n Friendly

Dens Park

Dundee

2-2

4000 Lorn Tom ;Lorn Tom
[James McL Turnbull] ;[John Halkett]
7 111 1902-08-15 Fri s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-1

5000 Porteous William T 5 ;Porteous William T 90
[Alex Robertson 2]
8 110 1903-08-15 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-1

8500 Hunter John S pen ;David Axford ;Porteous William T ;David Axford ;George Wilson
[Hamilton]
9 109 1904-08-15 Mon s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

4000 Charles Yorke ;David Wilson
-----
10 108 1905-08-15 Tue s n E of Scotland L

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

5500 Bobby Walker 44
-----
11 107 1906-08-15 Wed s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

3-3

5000 Brown James ;Brown James ;Alex Menzies
[Henry Forbes Low] ;[Henry Forbes Low] ;[Lawrie]
12 105 1908-08-15 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

1-2

12000 Cole Philip
["John ""Sailor"" Hunter"] ;[George M Langlands]
13 103 1910-08-15 Mon s n Dunedin Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

4-1

7000 Richard Harker ;Bobby Walker 65 ;Frank McLaren ;George Sinclair
[McNeil]
14 102 1911-08-15 Tue s n Dunedin Cup 1st

Logie Green

St Bernards

5-1

8000 Fred Smith 51 ;William Macpherson 53 ;Fred Sowerby 55 ;William Macpherson ;George Sinclair
[Lawson]
15 101 1912-08-15 Thu s n Dunedin Cup 1st

Logie Green

St Bernards

1-1

5000 Unknown
[McGregor]
16 99 1914-08-15 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-0

18500 Wattie Harry ;Tom Gracie 88
-----
17 91 1922-08-15 Tue s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-0

12000 Jock White 20 ;James A Henderson ;Jock White
-----
18 88 1925-08-15 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

1-1

28000 George P Miller 1
[Samuel [2] Kennedy]
19 85 1928-08-15 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

4-1

8000 Barney Battles Jnr ;Jimmy Smith pen ;George P Miller ;Barney Battles Jnr
[Eadie]
20 82 1931-08-15 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

3-0

22603 Bob Bennie 4 ;Barney Battles Jnr 7 ;Willie Murray 43
-----
21 79 1934-08-15 Wed s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Sportklub Rapid Wien

5-1

22621 Herd Andrew C pen 15 ;Tommy Walker 22 ;Robertson Abe 44 ;Robertson Abe ;Anderson Alex J
[Binder 2]
22 77 1936-08-15 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

3-4

32759 Andy Black 5 ;Andy Black 57 ;Tommy Walker pen 88
[George Stevenson 7] ;[Alex [5] Stewart] ;[William McFadyen 54] ;[William McFadyen 84]
23 71 1942-08-15 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

3-1

4000 Alex McCrae 51 ;Andy Black 75 ;Gillies Jackie 79
[Sinclair pen 86]
24 68 1945-08-15 Wed s n Wilson Cup Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-4

9000 Archie Kelly 87
[W Peat 4] ;[C McMullen 49] ;[G Smith 55] ;[R Docherty 75]
25 62 1951-08-15 Wed s n League Cup Section

Dens Park

Dundee

1-2

22500 Jimmy Wardhaugh 46
[K Ziesing 28] ;[K Ziesing 33]
26 60 1953-08-15 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-0

22196 Jimmy Wardhaugh 54 ;Johnny Urquhart 66
-----
27 57 1956-08-15 Wed s n League Cup Section

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-3

21000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 42
[J Mackenzie 1] ;[T Ewing 7] ;[A Wright 86]
28 54 1959-08-15 Sat s n League Cup Section

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

2-1

11117 Ian Crawford 78 ;Ian Crawford 83
[C Napier 75]
29 51 1962-08-15 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

3-1

6437 Johnny Hamilton 13 ;Jim Rodger (2) 34 ;Norrie Davidson 92
[J Irvine 80]
30 49 1964-08-15 Sat n n League Cup Section

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-2

7433 Tommy White 20
[D McParland 10] ;[B Hainey 12]
31 43 1970-08-15 Sat n n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

1-2

8198 Donald Ford 14
[S Hastings 17] ;[W Hulston 71]
32 40 1973-08-15 Wed s n League Cup Section

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

1-2

4952 Donald Ford 49
[F Aitken 54] ;[Cant Jimmy og 82]
33 32 1981-08-15 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-1

7746 Gary Liddell 6
[G Wilson pen 81]
34 26 1987-08-15 Sat s n Premier

Love Street

St Mirren

1-1

7408 John Robertson pen 38
[P Lambert pen 66]
35 21 1992-08-15 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-1

7911 Gary Mackay 61 ;Ian Baird 81
[G Britton pen 65]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Aug 15 1885 Sat 15 Aug 1885 Greenock Northern 3 Hibernian 3 F
2 117 r Sat Aug 15 1896 Sat 15 Aug 1896 Hibernian 3 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
3 115 r Mon Aug 15 1898 Mon 15 Aug 1898 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 2 F
4 114 r Tue Aug 15 1899 Tue 15 Aug 1899 Rangers 3 Hibernian 2 F
5 113 r Wed Aug 15 1900 Wed 15 Aug 1900 Rangers 2 Hibernian 1 F
6 112 r Thu Aug 15 1901 Thu 15 Aug 1901 Rangers 4 Hibernian 2 Friendly
7 111 r Fri Aug 15 1902 Fri 15 Aug 1902 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 1 E of Scotland L
8 110 r Sat Aug 15 1903 Sat 15 Aug 1903 Port Glasgow Athletic 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Clune Park 3000
9 109 r Mon Aug 15 1904 Mon 15 Aug 1904 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 E of Scotland L
10 108 r Tue Aug 15 1905 Tue 15 Aug 1905 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 1 E of Scotland L
11 107 r Wed Aug 15 1906 Wed 15 Aug 1906 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 East of Scotland League
12 106 r Thu Aug 15 1907 Thu 15 Aug 1907 Hibernian 2 Leith Athletic 0 East of Scotland League
13 105 r Sat Aug 15 1908 Sat 15 Aug 1908 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 0 L1 Easter Road 8000
14 101 r Thu Aug 15 1912 Thu 15 Aug 1912 East of Scotland Select 0 Hibernian 1 Friendly
15 99 r Sat Aug 15 1914 Sat 15 Aug 1914 Clyde 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Shawfield 12000
16 90 r Wed Aug 15 1923 Wed 15 Aug 1923 St Bernards 2 Hibernian 2 East of Scotland Shield
17 89 r Fri Aug 15 1924 Fri 15 Aug 1924 Hibernian 3 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Tynecastle Park 18000
18 88 r Sat Aug 15 1925 Sat 15 Aug 1925 Celtic 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 22000
19 82 r Sat Aug 15 1931 Sat 15 Aug 1931 Forfar Athletic 1 Hibernian 0 L2 Station Park 3000
20 80 r Tue Aug 15 1933 Tue 15 Aug 1933 Hibernian 2 Leith Athletic 2 East of Scotland Shield
21 77 r Sat Aug 15 1936 Sat 15 Aug 1936 Albion Rovers 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Cliftonhill 5000
22 71 Sat 15 Aug 1942 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 3 SOFL
23 63 r Tue Aug 15 1950 Tue 15 Aug 1950 St Mirren 0 Hibernian 6 League Cup SE 25000
24 62 r Wed Aug 15 1951 Wed 15 Aug 1951 Hibernian 0 Motherwell 4 League Cup SE 30000
25 60 r Sat Aug 15 1953 Sat 15 Aug 1953 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 30000
26 57 r Wed Aug 15 1956 Wed 15 Aug 1956 Hibernian 0 Falkirk 1 League Cup SE 25000
27 54 r Sat Aug 15 1959 Sat 15 Aug 1959 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 3 League Cup SE 25000
28 51 r Wed Aug 15 1962 Wed 15 Aug 1962 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 3 League Cup SE 4748
29 49 Sat Aug 15 1964 Sat 15 Aug 1964 Hibernian 5 Airdrieonians 0 League Cup SE 4209
30 43 Sat Aug 15 1970 Sat 15 Aug 1970 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 15227
31 40 r Wed Aug 15 1973 Wed 15 Aug 1973 Hibernian 1 Ayr United 0 League Cup SE 13294
32 32 r Sat Aug 15 1981 Sat 15 Aug 1981 Celtic 4 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 19265
33 26 r Sat Aug 15 1987 Sat 15 Aug 1987 Hibernian 0 Dundee 4 P Easter Road 7925
34 24 Tue Aug 15 1989 Tue 15 Aug 1989 Hibernian 2 Alloa Athletic 0 League Cup R2 6582
35 21 r Sat Aug 15 1992 Sat 15 Aug 1992 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 1 P Brockville 6024
36 15 Sat Aug 15 1998 Sat 15 Aug 1998 Hibernian 1 Stranraer 2 L1 Easter Road 9489
37 4 Sat 15 Aug 2009 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 1 SPL 12313
38 3 Sun 15 Aug 2010 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 3 SPL 5172

Scotland Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 15 Aug 2012 n/a

Easter Road

Australia

3-1

11110 Rhodes 28; Jason Davidson og 63; McCormack 76
Mark Bresciano 18

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Davie Ness 1902 111 Irvine Partick Thistle Wed 03 Oct 1934 Wed 03 Oct 1934 1 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 56 Thu Aug 15 1957 Thu 15 Aug 1957 Finland 0 Soviet Union 10 WCEUR G6
2 48 Sun Aug 15 1965 Sun 15 Aug 1965 Ecuador 2 Chile 2 WCSAM G2
3 41 Tue Aug 15 1972 Tue 15 Aug 1972 Congo 1 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QR1
4 37 Sun Aug 15 1976 Sun 15 Aug 1976 Barbados 2 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCNCA QR1
4 37 Sun Aug 15 1976 Sun 15 Aug 1976 Jamaica 1 Cuba 3 WCNCA QR1
6 29 Wed Aug 15 1984 Wed 15 Aug 1984 Surinam 1 Guyana 0 WCNCA QR1
7 20 Sun Aug 15 1993 Sun 15 Aug 1993 Colombia 2 Argentina 1 WCSAM G1
7 20 Sun Aug 15 1993 Sun 15 Aug 1993 Australia 2 Canada 1 WCIZ QPO
7 20 Sun Aug 15 1993 Sun 15 Aug 1993 Bolivia 1 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G2
7 20 Sun Aug 15 1993 Sun 15 Aug 1993 Uruguay 1 Brazil 1 WCSAM G2
7 20 Sun Aug 15 1993 Sun 15 Aug 1993 Paraguay 2 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
12 18 Tue Aug 15 1995 Tue 15 Aug 1995 Liechtenstein 0 Portugal 7 EC G6
13 13 Tue Aug 15 2000 Tue 15 Aug 2000 Chile 3 Brazil 0 WCSAM G1
13 13 Tue Aug 15 2000 Tue 15 Aug 2000 Mexico 2 Canada 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
13 13 Tue Aug 15 2000 Tue 15 Aug 2000 Colombia 1 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G1
13 13 Tue Aug 15 2000 Tue 15 Aug 2000 Costa Rica 2 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QRSFGR
17 12 Wed Aug 15 2001 Wed 15 Aug 2001 Ecuador 0 Argentina 2 WCSAM G1
17 12 Wed Aug 15 2001 Wed 15 Aug 2001 Brazil 2 Paraguay 0 WCSAM G1
17 12 Wed Aug 15 2001 Wed 15 Aug 2001 Estonia 2 Cyprus 2 WCEUR G2
17 12 Wed Aug 15 2001 Wed 15 Aug 2001 Yugoslavia 2 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR G1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 35 EURO PR 1 Tue Aug 15 1978 Fra Monaco 3-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
2 34 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 15 1979 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 6-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
3 20 ECWC PR 1 Sun Aug 15 1993 Lie FC Balzers 3-1 Albpetrol Patosi Alb
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Sco Aberdeen 1-0 Nistru Otaci Mol 9894
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-0 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Pol Amica Wronki 5-0 TNS Wal
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 3-0 Grevenmacher Lux
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-1 Ipswich Town Eng
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Wal Bangor City 1-0 Sartid Srb
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Bls Dinamo Minsk 1-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1 TVMK Tallinn Est
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Den FC Copenhagen 3-1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 And FC Encamp 0-5 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Bul FC Lovech 5-0 Atlantas Klaipeda Lit
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Hun Ferencvaros 4-0 AEL (Limassol) Cyp
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 kaz FK Atyrau 0-0 Puchov Slo
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Isl Fylkir 1-1 Mouscron Bel
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Nir Glentoran 0-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Bls Gomel 1-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Cro Hajduk Split 3-0 GI (Gotu) Far
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-0 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 kaz Kairat Almaty 0-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Far KI (Klaksvikar) 2-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Slo Koba Senec 1-2 NK Siroki Brijeg Bos
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Por Leixoes SC 2-2 FK Belasica Mac
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Est Levadia Tallinn 0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Mac Metalurg Z 3-0 Birkirkara Mlt
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 0-2 Karnten Aut
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-0 OB (Odense) Den
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 6-1 FC Zvartnots Arm
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Mac Pobeda Prilep 2-0 Midtjylland Den
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-0 HIT Gorica Slo
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Djurgardens IF Swe
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Cze Sigma Olomouc 2-1 Sarajevo Bos
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Nor SK Brann 2-3 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Alb SK Tirana 0-1 National Bucharest ROU
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-3 Polonia Warsaw Pol
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 SaM SP Domagnano 0-2 Viktoria Zizkov Tch
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Arm Spartak Yerevan 0-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Nor Stabaek 4-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 5-0 Dundalk Irl
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Lat Ventspils 3-0 Lugano Sui
4 11 UEFA Q1 1 Thu Aug 15 2002 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 3-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Ned Ajax 0-1 Slavia Prague Cze
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Bls BATE Borisov 2-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Sui FC Zurich 1-1 Besiktas Tur
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Bos Sarajevo 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Esp Seville 2-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Cze Sparta Prague 0-2 Arsenal Eng
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Celtic Sco 65000
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Fin Tampere United 0-3 Rosenborg Nor
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Fra Toulouse 0-1 Liverpool Eng
44 6 EURO Q3 1 Wed Aug 15 2007 Ger Werder Bremen 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share