London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
15 August

16 August

17 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Paul Gallacher 1979 38 Scotland 2016-06-30 Thu 2016-07-09 Sat 0 0
Allan Preston 1969 48 Scotland 1992-10-03 Sat 1993-04-10 Sat 24 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Oswald Parry 1908 109 Ipswich Town Mar 5 1938 Ipswich Town 2 Hearts 1 Mar 5 1938 Ipswich Town 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Leslie Johnston 1920 97 Clyde; Hibernian; Celtic Sep 19 1942 Clyde 2 Hearts 2 Jan 3 1949 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 20 7 6 6 7
Bobby Mitchell 1924 93 Third Lanark; Newcastle United Aug 15 1942 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 1 Nov 27 1957 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 0 12 3 4 4 4
Johnny Williams 1935 82 The British Army Dec 2 1957 Hearts 3 The British Army 5 Dec 2 1957 Hearts 3 The British Army 5 1 0 1 0 0
Alan Hodgkinson 1936 81 Sheffield United Nov 5 1962 Hearts 2 Sheffield United 2 Nov 5 1962 Hearts 2 Sheffield United 2 1 0 0 1 0
John Fallon 1940 77 Celtic; Motherwell Dec 14 1963 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 Mar 11 1972 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 9 0 3 3 3
Stuart Beedie 1960 57 Montrose; St Johnstone; Dunfermline Athletic; Dundee United; Hibernian; Dundee Aug 27 1980 Hearts 2 Montrose 1 Oct 31 1992 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 32 1 5 4 23
Stephen Maskrey 1962 55 St Johnstone; Kilmarnock; Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Aug 17 1988 Hearts 5 St Johnstone 0 Aug 9 1997 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 18 2 7 4 7
Barry Venison 1964 53 Newcastle United; Southampton Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 2 0 0 0 2
Keith Ferries 1965 52 Ross County Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 Mar 27 1997 Ross County 4 Hearts 4 1 0 0 1 0
Rosario Biondo 1966 51 Bologna Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
Allan Preston 1969 48 Dundee United; St Johnstone May 7 1988 Dundee United 0 Hearts 0 Oct 27 1998 St Johnstone 3 Hearts 0 14 2 2 6 6
Dirk Lehmann 1971 46 Hibernian; Motherwell Aug 14 1999 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 Mar 1 2003 Hearts 2 Motherwell 1 7 2 2 2 3
Stefan Klos 1971 46 Rangers May 9 1999 Rangers 0 Hearts 0 Nov 28 2004 Rangers 3 Hearts 2 23 0 19 4 0
Didier Agathe 1975 42 Hibernian; Celtic Jul 30 2000 Hearts 0 Hibernian 0 Oct 15 2005 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 19 1 14 4 1
Jonatan Johansson 1975 42 Rangers; Hibernian; St Johnstone Feb 28 1998 Rangers 2 Hearts 2 Nov 21 2009 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 2 8 2 4 3 1
Paul Gallacher 1979 38 Dundee United; Dunfermline Athletic; St Mirren; Ross County; Partick Thistle Apr 7 2001 Dundee United 1 Hearts 1 May 7 2014 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 4 23 0 7 2 14
Sergio Leite 1979 38 Hull City Jul 23 2005 Hull City 0 Hearts 1 Jul 23 2005 Hull City 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Gary Warren 1984 33 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Aug 18 2012 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Oct 29 2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Hearts 3 12 2 3 7 2
Jake Inglis 1989 28 Elgin City Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 Aug 24 2010 Hearts 4 Elgin City 0 1 0 0 0 1
Craig Moore 1994 23 Motherwell Oct 19 2013 Motherwell 2 Hearts 1 Oct 19 2013 Motherwell 2 Hearts 1 1 1 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 8 1 3 66% 8% 25% 23 10
A 24 12 4 8 50% 16% 33% 40 33

Tot 36 20 5 11 55% 13% 30% 63 43

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 127 1890-08-16 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 18

First Ibrox

Rangers

2-5

3400 Isaac Begbie ;Willie Taylor 30
[Adams Jimmy og] ;[Hugh McCreadie 65] ;[Roberts J og 70] ;[Neil Kerr] ;[Neil Kerr]
2 119 1898-08-16 Tue s n Friendly

First Ibrox

Rangers

2-2

3000 George Hogg ;George T Livingston
[Robert Hamilton] ;[Jim Miller]
3 118 1899-08-16 Wed s n Friendly

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-1

0 James Sharp 10 ;George T Livingston 25
[John McGeachie Hodge]
4 117 1900-08-16 Thu s n East of Scotland League 02 of 08

Old Logie Green

St Bernards

1-2

1500 Bobby Walker 44
[James Devine] ;[William Maxwell]
5 115 1902-08-16 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 22

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

2-3

4000 Charlie Thomson ;Bobby Walker
[Robert Stewart] ;[Robert Stewart] ;[Hugh McNeil]
6 108 1909-08-16 Mon s n Dunedin Cup R1

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

0-1

4000 -----
[James Gourlay]
7 104 1913-08-16 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

3-1

16500 Percy Dawson 30 ;James Speedie ;James Speedie
[Alex Thomson 25]
8 98 1919-08-16 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

3-1

17500 Arthur Lochhead ;George Sinclair ;Arthur Lochhead
[Robert Muir Morton]
9 96 1921-08-16 Tue s n Friendly

Firs Park

East Stirlingshire

2-0

6000 Robert S Lister ;Robert S Lister
-----
10 95 1922-08-16 Wed s n Friendly

Ochilview Park

Stenhousemuir

1-1

0 J Porter
[John [8] Aitken pen]
11 94 1923-08-16 Thu s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

2-0

5000 William McLean 30 ;William Welsh [2] 34
-----
12 93 1924-08-16 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 38

Central Park

Cowdenbeath

2-1

17810 Tom Green 40 ;John Murphy 65
[William Rankin]
13 87 1930-08-16 Sat s n Division A 02 of 38

Ibrox

Rangers

1-4

40000 Barney Battles Jnr 4
[Sandy Archibald] ;[Jimmy Smith] ;[Allan Morton pen] ;[Jimmy Smith]
14 85 1932-08-16 Tue s n EoSS SF

Old Logie Green

St Bernards

2-0

8000 Jock White 5 ;Jock White 30
-----
15 84 1933-08-16 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-2

5000 Tommy Walker 22 ;Archie Gardiner 51 ;Andrew Herd 75
[Andrew [2] Brown 11] ;[Gilbert Forbes 70]
16 83 1934-08-16 Thu s n Friendly

Shielfield Park

Berwick Rangers

3-1

3000 Magnus MacPhee ;Magnus MacPhee ;Robert D Sinclair
[Crombie]
17 78 1939-08-16 Wed s n Wilson Cup Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-0

11000 Tommy Walker 5 ;Tommy Walker 6
-----
18 76 1941-08-16 Sat s n Wartime S 02 of 30

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-1

3000 George B Smith 52 ;Tommy Dougan 62
[John C Reid 80]
19 70 1947-08-16 Sat s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-3

18000 Ken Currie 5 ;Archie Kelly 89
[Robert C Cook 10] ;[Thomas McCulloch 69] ;[Thomas McCulloch 90]
20 67 1950-08-16 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

4-1

35067 Alfie Conn 4 ;Alfie Conn 62 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 65 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 86
[Archibald Kelly 76]
21 65 1952-08-16 Sat s n League Cup Section 3 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-1

33168 -----
[Thomas [1] Sloan 9]
22 59 1958-08-16 Sat s n League Cup Section 3 of 6

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

3-1

18000 Alex Young 35 ;Alex Young 37 ;Johnny Hamilton 65
[George Dobbie 73]
23 56 1961-08-16 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-1

13841 Billy Higgins 68 ;Willie Wallace 80
[Frank Beattie 9]
24 50 1967-08-16 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

1-0

3680 George Fleming 64
-----
25 48 1969-08-16 Sat s n League Cup Section 3 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

0-1

10242 -----
[Pat Ferry 56]
26 45 1972-08-16 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

0-0

7360 -----
-----
27 42 1975-08-16 Sat s n League Cup Section 3 of 6

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-1

8695 Donald Ford 72 ;Steve Hancock 76
[Billy (William Davidson) Williamson 50]
28 39 1978-08-16 Wed s n Anglo Scottish Cup R1

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-2

3000 Willie Gibson 25
[Doug Somner 80] ;[Jim Melrose 86]
29 37 1980-08-16 Sat s n Premier 02 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

0-2

6711 -----
[Alexander Clark 53] ;[William M McGuire 61]
30 31 1986-08-16 Sat s n Premier 03 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

1-0

11198 Andy Watson 84
-----
31 28 1989-08-16 Wed s s League Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

Montrose

3-0

7024 Scott Crabbe 6 ;Husref Musemic 14 ;Scott Crabbe 35
-----
32 23 1994-08-16 Tue n s League Cup R2

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

4-0

1412 John Millar 20 ;John Robertson 44 ;Allan Johnston 53 ;Allan Johnston 69
-----
33 20 1997-08-16 Sat n s Premier 02 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

4-1

12367 John Robertson pen 35 ;Steve Fulton 37 ;Colin Cameron 41 ;Thomas Flogel 88
[Michael Newell 11]
34 19 1998-08-16 Sun n s SPL 02 of 36

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-0

9629 -----
-----
35 9 2008-08-16 Sat n s SPL 02 of 38

Ibrox

Rangers

0-2

48191 -----
[Kyle Lafferty 37] ;[Kris Boyd pen 91]
36 4 2013-08-16 Fri n s Premiership 03 of 38

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-1

6540 Jamie Walker 88
[Aaron Muirhead pen 86]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 127 r Sat Aug 16 1890 Sat 16 Aug 1890 Hibernian 1 Airdrieonians 1 F
2 118 r Wed Aug 16 1899 Wed 16 Aug 1899 St Bernards 1 Hibernian 1 F
3 115 Sat 16 Aug 1902 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
4 112 r Wed Aug 16 1905 Wed 16 Aug 1905 Rangers 0 Hibernian 1 Friendly
5 108 r Mon Aug 16 1909 Mon 16 Aug 1909 St Bernards 1 Hibernian 1 Dunedin Cup
6 107 r Tue Aug 16 1910 Tue 16 Aug 1910 Hibernian 1 St Bernards 0 Dunedin Cup Easter Road
7 104 Sat 16 Aug 1913 Third Lanark 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Cathkin 12000
8 98 Sat 16 Aug 1919 Third Lanark 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Cathkin 6000
9 97 Mon 16 Aug 1920 Motherwell 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Fir Park 10000
10 95 Wed 16 Aug 1922 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 12000
11 91 r Mon Aug 16 1926 Mon 16 Aug 1926 Portobello Thistle 2 Hibernian 2 Friendly
12 87 Sat 16 Aug 1930 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 2 L1 Easter Road 19000
13 78 r Wed Aug 16 1939 Wed 16 Aug 1939 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Wilson Cup F
14 76 Sat 16 Aug 1941 Hibernian 1 Clyde 4 SOFL Easter Road
15 70 r Sat Aug 16 1947 Sat 16 Aug 1947 Hibernian 5 Clyde 1 League Cup SE Easter Road 25000
16 65 r Sat Aug 16 1952 Sat 16 Aug 1952 Celtic 2 Hibernian 0 League Cup SE Celtic Park 49000
17 59 r Sat Aug 16 1958 Sat 16 Aug 1958 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 3 League Cup SE Easter Road 17000
18 56 r Wed Aug 16 1961 Wed 16 Aug 1961 Hibernian 2 Partick Thistle 1 League Cup SE Easter Road 11796
19 50 r Wed Aug 16 1967 Wed 16 Aug 1967 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 0 League Cup SE Easter Road 7934
20 48 r Sat Aug 16 1969 Sat 16 Aug 1969 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE Pittodrie 14437
21 45 r Wed Aug 16 1972 Wed 16 Aug 1972 Aberdeen 4 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Pittodrie 21869
22 42 r Sat Aug 16 1975 Sat 16 Aug 1975 Hibernian 3 Dunfermline Athletic 0 League Cup SE Easter Road 9636
23 37 Sat 16 Aug 1980 Stirling Albion 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Annfield 2346
24 31 Sat 16 Aug 1986 Dundee 3 Hibernian 0 P Dens Park 7216
25 17 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 1 SPL Rugby Park 8672
26 9 Sat 16 Aug 2008 Hibernian 3 Falkirk 2 SPL Easter Road 12445

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Leslie Johnston 1920 97 Glasgow Scotland Clyde Wed 28 Apr 1948 Mon 17 May 1948 2 1
Robert Mitchell 1924 93 Glasgow Scotland Newcastle United Sat 12 May 1951 Wed 16 May 1951 2 1
Paul Gallacher 1979 38 Glasgow Scotland Dundee United Thu 23 May 2002 Thu 27 May 2004 8 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 16 Aug 1995 EC 08 of 08

Hampden Park

Greece

1-0

34910 McCoist 72
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Aug 16 1953 Sun 16 Aug 1953 Sweden 4 Finland 0 WCIZ QRGR
2 36 Sun Aug 16 1981 Sun 16 Aug 1981 Peru 2 Colombia 0 WCSAM G2
2 36 Sun Aug 16 1981 Sun 16 Aug 1981 New Zealand 13 Fiji 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
4 25 Sun Aug 16 1992 Sun 16 Aug 1992 Panama 1 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QR1
4 25 Sun Aug 16 1992 Sun 16 Aug 1992 Estonia 0 Switzerland 6 WCEUR G1
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Armenia 0 Denmark 2 EC G2
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Latvia 3 Austria 2 EC G6
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Azerbaijan 0 Slovakia 1 EC G1
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Norway 1 Czech Republic 1 EC G5
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Estonia 0 Lithuania 1 EC G4
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Finland 0 Russia 6 EC G8
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 France 1 Poland 1 EC G1
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Scotland 1 Greece 0 EC G8
6 22 Wed Aug 16 1995 Wed 16 Aug 1995 Iceland 0 Switzerland 2 EC G3
15 20 Sat Aug 16 1997 Sat 16 Aug 1997 Burkina Faso 2 Kenya 4 WCAFR QR2
15 20 Sat Aug 16 1997 Sat 16 Aug 1997 South Africa 1 Congo 0 WCAFR QR2
15 20 Sat Aug 16 1997 Sat 16 Aug 1997 Zambia 2 Zaire 0 WCAFR QR2
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Estonia 1 Andorra 0 WCEUR G2
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Argentina 1 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G1
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 USA 7 Barbados 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Ecuador 2 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Jamaica 1 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Honduras 6 St Vincent and Gren 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Trinidad and Tobago 6 Panama 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 17 Wed Aug 16 2000 Wed 16 Aug 2000 Peru 1 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
26 16 Thu Aug 16 2001 Thu 16 Aug 2001 Colombia 0 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
26 16 Thu Aug 16 2001 Thu 16 Aug 2001 Qatar 0 Oman 0 WCASIA QR2
28 11 Wed Aug 16 2006 Wed 16 Aug 2006 Belgium 0 Kazakhstan 0 EC GA
28 11 Wed Aug 16 2006 Wed 16 Aug 2006 Estonia 0 FYR Macedonia 1 EC GE
28 11 Wed Aug 16 2006 Wed 16 Aug 2006 Faroe Islands 0 Georgia 6 EC GB

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 37 European Cup PR 1 Sat Aug 16 1980 Hun Honved 8-0 Valletta Mlt
2 28 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 16 1989 Bul Chernomorets (Bourgas) 3-1 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Aut Austria Vienna 4-3 Jablonec Tch
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Sui Basle 2-1 Mattersburg Aut
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Alb Besa (Kavaje) 0-3 Liteks Lovech Bul
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Bls Dinamo Minsk 1-1 OB (Odense) Den
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 Belchatow Pol
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Irl Drogheda United 1-1 Helsingborgs IF Swe
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Hacken Swe 6017
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Lit Ekranas Panevezys 1-1 Valerengen Nor
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Cro Hajduk Split 0-1 Sampdoria Ita
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-2 Midtjylland Den
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Swe Hammarby IF 2-1 Fredrikstad Nor
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-1 AaB Aalborg Den
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Hun Honved 0-0 Hamburg Ger
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Lux Kaerjeng 0-3 Standard Liege Bel
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3-1 Otelul Galati ROU
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-1 Erciyesspor Tur
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 3-2 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Arm Mika Ashtarak 2-1 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 0-1 Blackburn Rovers Eng
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Mac Rabotnicki 0-0 Zrinjski Mostar Bos
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Nor SK Brann 2-1 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Cro Slaven Belupo 1-2 Galatasaray Tur
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 1-3 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Aut SV Ried 1-1 Sion Sui
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 kaz Tobyl Kostanai 0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Por Uniao Leiria 0-0 Maccabi Netanya Isr
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Slo Vion Zlate Moravce 0-2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
3 10 UEFA Cup Q2 1 Thu Aug 16 2007 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 1-1 RC Lens Fra
35 6 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2011 Eng Arsenal 1-0 Udinese Ita
35 6 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2011 Bls BATE Borisov 1-1 Sturm Graz Aut
35 6 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2011 Den FC Copenhagen 1-3 Viktoria Plzen Tch
35 6 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2011 Fra Lyon 3-1 Rubin Kazan Rus
35 6 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2011 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-2 Benfica Por
40 1 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2016 Ned Ajax 1-1 Rostov Rus 51463
40 1 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2016 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut 13784
40 1 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2016 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp 20519
40 1 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2016 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-5 Manchester City Eng 45327
40 1 Champions League QPO 1 Tue Aug 16 2016 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 1-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger 30224



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com