London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
17 August

18 August

19 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Mark Burchill 1980 33 Scotland 2005-01-29 Sat 2005-05-07 Sat 17 4
Eggert Jonsson 1988 25 Iceland 2006-09-20 Wed 2011-12-10 Sat 154 9
Peter Oliver 1948 65 Scotland 1969-09-03 Wed 1974-04-20 Sat 99 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy Harrower 1935 78 Hibernian; St Johnstone May 5 1956 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Apr 3 1965 Hearts 4 St Johnstone 1 6 0 1 1 4
Remo Bicchierai 1938 75 Inter Milan Nov 22 1961 Inter Milan 4 Hearts 0 Nov 22 1961 Inter Milan 4 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Andres Rodriguez Serrano (Rodri) 1941 72 Zarragoza Jan 26 1966 Zarragoza 2 Hearts 2 Mar 2 1966 Zarragoza 1 Hearts 0 2 0 1 1 0
Graham Fyfe 1951 62 Rangers; Dumbarton Mar 25 1970 Rangers 3 Hearts 2 Mar 4 1978 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 8 0 3 3 2
William James Wells 1952 61 Arbroath Mar 22 1975 Hearts 0 Arbroath 0 Mar 29 1980 Hearts 1 Arbroath 0 5 1 0 1 4
Jürgen Mohr 1958 55 Eintracht Frankfurt Apr 24 1985 Hearts 3 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 Apr 24 1985 Hearts 3 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 1 0 0 0 1
John Thomson Goodall 1959 54 East Stirlingshire Oct 31 1981 Hearts 0 East Stirlingshire 1 Oct 31 1981 Hearts 0 East Stirlingshire 1 1 0 1 0 0
Kenneth John Wilson 1961 52 Ayr United; Clydebank[4] Jan 28 1989 Hearts 4 Ayr United 1 Aug 12 1992 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 2 0 0 0 2
Martin Allen 1965 48 Queens Park Rangers Aug 7 1984 Hearts 3 Queens Park Rangers 2 Aug 7 1984 Hearts 3 Queens Park Rangers 2 1 0 0 0 1
Ludovic Roy 1977 36 St Mirren; Livingston Sep 20 2000 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 Dec 3 2005 Hearts 2 Livingston 1 3 0 0 0 3
Mark James Burchill 1980 33 Celtic; Dundee; Dunfermline Athletic; Kilmarnock Sep 26 1998 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 Apr 10 2010 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 17 1 4 2 11
Anthony Kevin Low 1983 30 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Jul 28 2003 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2003 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
John [5] Kennedy 1983 30 Celtic Apr 28 2002 Hearts 1 Celtic 4 Oct 31 2007 Celtic 0 Hearts 2 4 0 3 0 1
Kris Boyd 1983 30 Kilmarnock; Rangers Dec 15 2001 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 0 Apr 20 2013 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 32 9 11 7 14
Ross McCormack 1986 27 Rangers; Motherwell Dec 17 2005 Rangers 1 Hearts 0 Feb 23 2008 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 8 1 3 1 4


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 17 11 3 3 64% 17% 17% 45 25
A 17 9 5 3 52% 29% 17% 46 27

Tot 34 20 8 6 58% 23% 17% 91 52

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 125 1888-08-18 Sat s n Friendly

Morgan Park

Boness

1-1

0 Unknown
[Missing]
2 122 1891-08-18 Tue s n Friendly

Logie Green

St Bernards

3-3

2000 Gordon ;Russell Davie ;Phillips og
[Frank Scott] ;[Clark] ;[Sutherland 90]
3 119 1894-08-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

6-3

5500 Willie Michael 5 ;Bob McLaren ;George Scott ;Willie Taylor ;George Scott ;William Phillips
[L Bell] ;[McCartney] ;[L Bell]
4 113 1900-08-18 Sat s n E of Scotland L

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-3

7000 Thomas Frew ;Thomas Frew
[Hamilton Handling] ;[Paddy Murray] ;[Paddy Murray]
5 111 1902-08-18 Mon s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

1-0

1000 Tom Robertson pen
-----
6 107 1906-08-18 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

3-1

11000 George Couper ;Bobby Walker ;George Couper
[William H.O. Greer]
7 105 1908-08-18 Tue s n Friendly

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-3

1000 -----
[Lindsay] ;[Lindsay] ;[Brown]
8 100 1913-08-18 Mon s n Dunedin Cup 1st

Logie Green

Leith Athletic

6-1

2000 Harry Graham 10 ;Bob Mercer pen ;Robert Currie ;Harry Graham ;Harry Graham ;Robert Currie
[Allan Tom og 20]
9 96 1917-08-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-1

6000 Denyer Albert (Bert) ;Sharp John
[Marshall pen]
10 93 1920-08-18 Wed s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Scottish Select

1-3

10000 John Murphy
[Miller George P] ;[Allan] ;[Allan]
11 90 1923-08-18 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

6-0

20500 Jock White 25 ;Jock White 30 ;Jock White ;McLean William ;William Welsh ;William Welsh
-----
12 87 1926-08-18 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-2

6000 Edgar David 35 ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Jock White
[Robertson 16] ;[Simpson]
13 85 1928-08-18 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

5-0

24000 Barney Battles Jnr 3 ;Barney Battles Jnr pen 13 ;Willie Murray 43 ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Barney Battles Jnr
-----
14 79 1934-08-18 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-0

39370 -----
-----
15 76 1937-08-18 Wed s n Wilson Cup Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

4-1

12000 Andy Black 30 ;Tommy Walker ;Alex Ferguson 86 ;Andy Black 89
[Thomas McIntyre]
16 68 1945-08-18 Sat s n Wartime Div A

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

3-1

13000 Jimmy Walker 21 ;Jimmy Walker 33 ;Andy Black 89
[Brown 35]
17 65 1948-08-18 Wed s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

3-2

23731 Bobby Flavell 44 ;Bobby Flavell 57 ;Bobby Flavell 62
[J Mason 12] ;[R Stirling 59]
18 62 1951-08-18 Sat s n League Cup Section

Love Street

St Mirren

5-5

8000 Willie Bauld 1 ;Willie Bauld 15 ;Willie Bauld 20 ;Willie Bauld 49 ;Willie Bauld 55
[A Crowe 12] ;[A Crowe 30] ;[G Burrell 42] ;[A Crowe 79] ;[A Crowe 83]
19 59 1954-08-18 Wed s n League Cup Section

Brockville Park

Falkirk

6-2

17000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 3 ;Willie Bauld 6 ;Alfie Conn Snr 22 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 36 ;Dave Mackay 46 ;Willie Bauld
[A McCrae 47] ;[A McCrae 76]
20 57 1956-08-18 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

5-0

20000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 15 ;Willie Bauld 42 ;Willie Bauld 49 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 60 ;Ian Crawford 71
-----
21 51 1962-08-18 Sat s n League Cup Section

Dens Park

Dundee

2-0

19075 Johnny Hamilton 68 ;Willie Wallace 70
-----
22 48 1965-08-18 Wed n n League Cup Section

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-1

17275 Willie Wallace 56
[J Wilson 72]
23 42 1971-08-18 Wed s n League Cup Section

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

3-1

4326 Neil Murray 33 ;Neil Murray 60 ;Andy Lynch 73
[A Busby 13]
24 40 1973-08-18 Sat s n League Cup Section

Dens Park

Dundee

1-2

8052 Drew Busby 71
[G Wallace 31] ;[J Scott pen 54]
25 37 1976-08-18 Wed s n League Cup Section

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-0

5364 John Gallacher 16 ;Kenny Aird 51
-----
26 34 1979-08-18 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

4-2

5732 Willie Gibson 1 ;Derek O'Connor 20 ;Cammy Fraser 30 ;Malcolm Robertson 46
[R Connor 21] ;[G Cramond 39]
27 31 1982-08-18 Wed n n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Forfar Athletic

2-1

3471 Derek O'Connor ;Derek O'Connor
[J Porter]
28 29 1984-08-18 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Morton

1-2

7337 Brian Whittaker 52
[A O'Hara 10] ;[D Robertson 63]
29 14 1999-08-18 Wed n s League Cup 2nd

Palmerston Park

Queen Of The South

3-1

4633 Darren Jackson 46 ;Scott Severin 70 ;Darren Jackson 85
[S Leslie 14]
30 12 2001-08-18 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

3-1

12259 Colin Cameron 12 ;Gary Wales 13 ;Gary Wales 17
[G Nemsadze 86]
31 11 2002-08-18 Sun n s SPL

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-1

12825 Mark de Vries 79
[L D'Jaffo 73]
32 6 2007-08-18 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Gretna

1-1

16407 Andrew Driver 72
[C Barr 79]
33 2 2011-08-18 Thu n s Europa League PO

Tynecastle Park

Tottenham Hotspur

0-5

16279 -----
[R van der Vaart 5] ;[J Defoe 13] ;[J Livermore 28] ;[G Bale 63] ;[A Lennon 78]
34 1 2012-08-18 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2-2

11512 Arvydas Novikovas 15 ;John Sutton pen 41
[A Shinnie pen 58] ;[C Pepper 94]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 125 r Sat Aug 18 1888 Sat 18 Aug 1888 Clydebank 0 Hibernian 3 F
2 123 Mon Aug 18 1890 Mon 18 Aug 1890 Hibernian 1 Linthouse 3 F
3 119 r Sat Aug 18 1894 Sat 18 Aug 1894 Hibernian 5 Partick Thistle 1 L2 Easter Road 2000
4 113 r Sat Aug 18 1900 Sat 18 Aug 1900 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 2 E of Scotland L
5 111 r Mon Aug 18 1902 Mon 18 Aug 1902 Rangers 1 Hibernian 4 Friendly
6 107 r Sat Aug 18 1906 Sat 18 Aug 1906 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 1 L1 Easter Road 6000
7 105 r Tue Aug 18 1908 Tue 18 Aug 1908 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 0 F
8 104 r Wed Aug 18 1909 Wed 18 Aug 1909 Dundee Hibs 1 Hibernian 1 Friendly
9 100 r Mon Aug 18 1913 Mon 18 Aug 1913 Broxburn United 1 Hibernian 1 Friendly
10 96 r Sat Aug 18 1917 Sat 18 Aug 1917 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Douglas Park 6000
11 90 r Sat Aug 18 1923 Sat 18 Aug 1923 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 4 L1 Cathkin 10000
12 89 r Mon Aug 18 1924 Mon 18 Aug 1924 Portobello Thistle 0 Hibernian 0 Friendly
13 85 r Sat Aug 18 1928 Sat 18 Aug 1928 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Rugby Park 8000
14 82 r Tue Aug 18 1931 Tue 18 Aug 1931 Hibernian 3 Arbroath 1 L2 Easter Road 3000
15 79 r Sat Aug 18 1934 Sat 18 Aug 1934 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 5000
16 76 r Wed Aug 18 1937 Wed 18 Aug 1937 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Wilson Cup F
17 68 Sat 18 Aug 1945 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 SOFL
18 65 r Wed Aug 18 1948 Wed 18 Aug 1948 Queen of the South 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Palmerston Park 14500
19 62 r Sat Aug 18 1951 Sat 18 Aug 1951 Hibernian 4 Stirling Albion 2 League Cup SE 22000
20 59 r Wed Aug 18 1954 Wed 18 Aug 1954 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 0 League Cup SE 23000
21 57 r Sat Aug 18 1956 Sat 18 Aug 1956 Partick Thistle 4 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 25000
22 51 r Sat Aug 18 1962 Sat 18 Aug 1962 Hibernian 3 Third Lanark 2 League Cup SE 10883
23 48 Wed Aug 18 1965 Wed 18 Aug 1965 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 0 League Cup SE 8372
24 42 r Wed Aug 18 1971 Wed 18 Aug 1971 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 0 League Cup SE 12701
25 40 r Sat Aug 18 1973 Sat 18 Aug 1973 Hibernian 1 Dumbarton 0 League Cup SE 11318
26 37 r Wed Aug 18 1976 Wed 18 Aug 1976 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 League Cup SE 25050
27 34 Sat Aug 18 1979 Sat 18 Aug 1979 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 11147
28 31 Wed Aug 18 1982 Wed 18 Aug 1982 Clydebank[4] 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 1414
29 29 r Sat Aug 18 1984 Sat 18 Aug 1984 Dundee 0 Hibernian 1 P Dens Park 6290
30 26 Tue Aug 18 1987 Tue 18 Aug 1987 Hibernian 3 Montrose 2 League Cup R2 4000
31 21 Tue Aug 18 1992 Tue 18 Aug 1992 Kilmarnock 3 Hibernian 1 League Cup R3 7495
32 12 r Sat Aug 18 2001 Sat 18 Aug 2001 Rangers 2 Hibernian 2 SPL Ibrox 45540
33 11 r Sun Aug 18 2002 Sun 18 Aug 2002 Hibernian 2 Rangers 4 SPL Easter Road 11633
34 6 r Sat Aug 18 2007 Sat 18 Aug 2007 Dundee United 0 Hibernian 0 SPL Tannadice 8405
35 1 Sat 18 Aug 2012 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 2 SPL St Mirren Park 5039

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Finlay Speedie 1880 133 Scotland Rangers Mon 09 Mar 1903 Sat 04 Apr 1903 3 2
Duncan Urquhart 1908 105 Newton Stewart Scotland Hibernian Wed 04 Oct 1933 Wed 04 Oct 1933 1 0
Mark Burchill 1980 33 Broxburn Scotland Celtic Tue 05 Oct 1999 Wed 26 Apr 2000 6 0
John Kennedy 1983 30 Bellshill Scotland Celtic Wed 31 Mar 2004 Wed 31 Mar 2004 1 0
Kris Boyd 1983 30 Irvine Scotland Rangers Middlesbrough Thu 11 May 2006 Tue 07 Sep 2010 18 7
Ross McCormack 1986 27 Glasgow Scotland Motherwell Cardiff City Leeds United Fri 30 May 2008 Wed 15 Aug 2012 8 2

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 18 Aug 2004 F

Hampden Park

Hungary

0-3

15933 -----
Huszti pen 45; Huszti 53; David Marshall og 72

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Tom Dunbar 1868 145 Busby Celtic Sat 02 Feb 1895 Sat 02 Feb 1895 1 0
Finlay Ballantyne Speedie 1880 133 Rangers Sat 11 Mar 1905 Sat 11 Mar 1905 1 0
Bobby Murdoch 1948 65 Celtic Wed 08 Sep 1965 Wed 26 Mar 1969 5 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 40 Sat Aug 18 1973 Sat 18 Aug 1973 Australia 3 Iran 0 WCASIAOCE QR3
2 21 Tue Aug 18 1992 Tue 18 Aug 1992 Jamaica 1 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCNCA QR1
3 14 Wed Aug 18 1999 Wed 18 Aug 1999 Slovenia 2 Albania 0 EC G2
3 14 Wed Aug 18 1999 Wed 18 Aug 1999 Yugoslavia 0 Croatia 0 EC G8
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 FYR Macedonia 3 Armenia 0 WCEUR G1
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 Canada 0 Guatemala 2 WCNCA QR2GR
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 Costa Rica 2 Honduras 5 WCNCA QR2GR
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 El Salvador 2 Panama 1 WCNCA QR2GR
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 Liechtenstein 1 Estonia 2 WCEUR G3
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 Romania 2 Finland 1 WCEUR G1
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 Jamaica 1 USA 1 WCNCA QR2GR
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 Slovakia 3 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR G3
5 9 Wed Aug 18 2004 Wed 18 Aug 2004 St Vincent and Gren 0 Trinidad and Tobago 2 WCNCA QR2GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 43 EURO PR 1 Tue Aug 18 1970 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 3-1 Austria Vienna Aut
2 42 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1971 Den B1909 (Odense) 4-2 Austria Vienna Aut
3 31 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1982 Sco Aberdeen 7-0 Sion Sui 13000
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-2 Rosenborg Nor
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Far B68 (Toftir) 0-5 Croatia Zagreb Cro
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Nir Bangor 1-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Wal Cwmbran Town 3-2 Cork City Irl
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Lit Ekranas Panevezys 0-1 Floriana Mlt
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-1 Norma Tallinn Est
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Ukr Karpaty Lvov 1-0 Shelbourne Irl
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Svk Kosice 2-0 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Sui Lugano 5-0 Neman Grodno Bls
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Est Nikol Tallinn 0-4 Lillestrom Nor
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-1 Aarau Sui
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Slo Publikum (Celje) 0-1 OB (Odense) Den
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-1 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-3 Degerfors Swe
4 20 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 3-1 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
4 20 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 18 1993 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-1 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Aut Casino Salzburg 3-1 5-2 Maccabi Haifa Isr
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 3-1 Silkeborg Den
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Tur Galatasaray 4-0 9-1 Avenir Beggen Lux
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Cro Hajduk Split 4-0 5-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-0 2-1 Sparta Prague Cze
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Sco Rangers 0-1 0-3 AEK (Athens) Gre 44789
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-1 2-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
22 19 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 18 1994 Hun Vac FC-Samsung 1-2 1-5 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
30 4 EURO Q4 1 Tue Aug 18 2009 Sco Celtic 0-2 Arsenal Eng 58000
30 4 EURO Q4 1 Tue Aug 18 2009 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
30 4 EURO Q4 1 Tue Aug 18 2009 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-2 Olympiakos Gre
30 4 EURO Q4 1 Tue Aug 18 2009 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-2 Fiorentina Ita
30 4 EURO Q4 1 Tue Aug 18 2009 ROU Timisoara 0-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
35 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 18 2010 Sui Basle 1-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
35 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 18 2010 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-2 Anderlecht Bel
35 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 18 2010 Por Sporting Braga 1-0 Seville Esp
35 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 18 2010 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 2-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
35 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 18 2010 Ger Werder Bremen 3-1 Sampdoria Ita
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Nor Aalesund 2-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Trabzonspor Tur
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Aut Austria Vienna 3-1 Gaz Metan Medias ROU
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Tur Besiktas 3-0 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Tur Bursaspor 1-2 Anderlecht Bel
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Sco Celtic 0-0 Sion Sui
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Sco Celtic 3-0 Sion Sui
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Lit Ekranas Panevezys 1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Lux FC Differdange 03 0-4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Eng Fulham 3-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 FRG Hannover 96 2-1 Seville Esp
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-0 Schalke 04 Ger
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Ita Lazio 6-0 Rabotnicki Mac
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Bul Liteks Lovech 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Slo Maribor Branik 2-1 Rangers Sco
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 URS Metalist Kharkov 0-0 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Por Nacional Madeira 0-0 Birmingham City Eng
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Den Nordsjaelland 0-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-0 Karpaty Lviv Ukr
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 Rennes Fra
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Nor Rosenborg 0-0 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Pol Slask Wroclaw 1-3 Rapid Bucharest ROU
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-0 Roma Ita
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Por Sporting Braga 0-0 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Helsingborgs IF Swe
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Aut SV Ried 0-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Sui Thun 0-1 Stoke City Eng
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 ROU Vaslui 2-0 Sparta Prague Cze
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 2-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
40 2 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 18 2011 Geo Zestafoni 3-3 Club Brugge KV Bel



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share