London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
19 August

20 August

21 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Blackwood 1934 79 Scotland 1952-05-14 Wed 1962-05-12 Sat 191 52
Sean Docherty 1970 43 Scotland 1988-05-08 Sun 1988-05-08 Sun 0 0
Jim McFadzean 1938 75 Scotland 1956-09-19 Wed 1961-02-04 Sat 28 8

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
John McNichol 1925 88 Chelsea Mar 31 1954 Hearts 1 Chelsea 3 Mar 31 1954 Hearts 1 Chelsea 3 1 1 1 0 0
Peter Watt Dick 1927 86 Third Lanark Nov 11 1950 Third Lanark 1 Hearts 2 Dec 20 1952 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 3 6 4 1 2 3
Constanzo Balleri 1933 80 Inter Milan Nov 6 1961 Hearts 0 Inter Milan 1 Nov 22 1961 Inter Milan 4 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Albert Henry Broadbent 1934 79 Hartlepool United Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Jim McFadzean 1938 75 St Mirren; Raith Rovers; Kilmarnock; Ayr United Sep 2 1961 Hearts 3 St Mirren 1 Mar 25 1972 Ayr United 1 Hearts 0 16 0 5 4 7
Donnie McKinnon 1940 73 Partick Thistle Nov 11 1961 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 Oct 25 1969 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 1 10 0 3 5 2
Ron McKinnon 1940 73 Rangers Mar 8 1961 Rangers 3 Hearts 0 Oct 2 1971 Hearts 2 Rangers 1 25 0 14 7 4
Andrew Johnston Michie 1946 67 St Johnstone Jan 15 1966 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 0 Jan 15 1966 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 0 1 0 0 1 0
Robert Warzycha 1963 50 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 0 1 0 0
Eugene Dadi 1973 40 Aberdeen; Livingston Oct 27 2001 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 2 Mar 8 2003 Livingston 1 Hearts 1 4 1 1 1 2
Euan Gordon Donaldson 1975 38 St Johnstone; East Fife Sep 3 1996 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 3 Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 3 0 0 0 3
Frank Meechan 1976 37 Celtic Oct 25 1952 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 Apr 18 1959 Celtic 2 Hearts 1 9 0 2 2 5
Paul Walker 1977 36 Dundee United; Partick Thistle May 3 1997 Dundee United 1 Hearts 0 May 3 1997 Dundee United 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Eric Skora 1981 32 Kilmarnock Mar 7 2004 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 Oct 27 2007 Kilmarnock 3 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0
Michael Mullen 1984 29 Stranraer Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Stephen Ward 1985 28 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Aug 3 2010 Hearts 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 1 1 0 0
Grant Anderson 1986 27 Raith Rovers Jul 14 2012 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 Aug 27 2013 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 1 3 0 0 1 2
Leigh Griffiths 1990 23 Hibernian Aug 28 2011 Hearts 2 Hibernian 0 May 12 2013 Hearts 1 Hibernian 2 9 2 2 3 4


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 18 12 5 1 66% 27% 5% 70 27
A 15 5 2 8 33% 13% 53% 22 30

Tot 33 17 7 9 51% 21% 27% 92 57

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1881-08-20 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Black Watch

12-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
2 126 1887-08-20 Sat s n Friendly

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

1-2

0 Thomas Breckenridge 25
[Harry Johnston] ;[Reid 45]
3 121 1892-08-20 Sat s n Division 1

1st Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

4-1

400 Unknown 35 ;Russell Davie 50 ;Davie Baird 60 ;George Scott
[Missing 79]
4 115 1898-08-20 Sat s n Friendly

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-1

7500 George Hogg 10 ;Charlie Thomson ;Livingston George T
[William Mercer]
5 112 1901-08-20 Tue s n Benefit

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-3

6000 David McLachlan ;Bobby Walker ;Unknown
[James Drummond] ;[Matthew Mair] ;[Matthew Mair]
6 109 1904-08-20 Sat s n Division 1

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-3

4500 Bobby Walker 47 ;Charlie Thomson 49
[William [9] Gibson] ;[William Banks] ;[James [1] Blair pen 85]
7 107 1906-08-20 Mon s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

5-2

0 Brown James ;Alex Menzies ;George Lawrie ;Alex Menzies ;Charlie Thomson pen
[James [4] Reid pen] ;[John Kay McTavish]
8 103 1910-08-20 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

0-4

12000 -----
[Frank Booth] ;[John Stirling] ;[John [1] Chalmers] ;[Frank Booth]
9 101 1912-08-20 Tue s n Dunedin Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

5-0

3000 Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson 55 ;Willie Wilson 65
-----
10 92 1921-08-20 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

2-2

20500 Jock Ramage pen ;Forbes Freddie J 75
[Ramage Jock og] ;[John White 47]
11 89 1924-08-20 Wed s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Cowdenbeath

3-3

20000 Jock White 30 ;Tom Green 43 ;Tom Green 47
[William [2] Paterson 42] ;[William [2] Paterson 82] ;[William Alexander Devlin 90]
12 86 1927-08-20 Sat s n Division A

Ibrox

Rangers

1-4

25000 Willie Murray 67
[James William Fleming] ;[Allan Lauder Morton] ;[Robert Fleming Archibald] ;[Robert Fleming Archibald]
13 84 1929-08-20 Tue s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

5-2

8000 Barney Battles Jnr ;Barney Battles Jnr ;Barney Battles Jnr 23 ;Barney Battles Jnr 75 ;Bob Bennie 88
[Robert C Marshall 33] ;[James G Johnston 51]
14 81 1932-08-20 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

4-0

21291 Archie Gardiner 37 ;Herd Andrew C ;Archie Gardiner ;Jimmy Smith 85
-----
15 75 1938-08-20 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

6-2

32070 Rennie Alex ;Tommy Walker pen ;Rennie Alex ;Tommy Walker ;Shankly og ;Tommy Walker pen
[McLaughlin] ;[William George Anderson pen]
16 66 1947-08-20 Wed s n Penman Cup

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

2-2

7659 Jackie Dewar ;Tommy Martin
[E Broadley] ;[E Broadley]
17 64 1949-08-20 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

1-1

26757 Colin Liddell 55
[H Morris 60]
18 58 1955-08-20 Sat s n League Cup Section

Bayview

East Fife

0-1

12000 -----
[A Plumb 50]
19 56 1957-08-20 Tue s n League Cup Section

Dens Park

Dundee

2-2

16200 Willie Bauld 10 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 42
[J Chalmers 7] ;[A Cousin 50]
20 55 1958-08-20 Wed s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

6-2

20000 Ian Crawford ;Ian Bain og ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Johnny Hamilton ;Ian Crawford ;Jimmy Wardhaugh
[C Dickson] ;[J Watson]
21 53 1960-08-20 Sat s n League Cup Section

Fir Park

Motherwell

3-2

22600 John Cumming 40 ;Jimmy Murray 53 ;John Cumming 69
[J McPhee] ;[W Hunter 20]
22 47 1966-08-20 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

4-3

4765 Willie Wallace 2 ;Willie Wallace 17 ;Willie Wallace 42 ;Willie Wallace 43
[J Gilroy 32] ;[I Stewart pen 36] ;[M McFarlane 80]
23 44 1969-08-20 Wed n n League Cup Section

Love Street

St Mirren

0-1

4312 -----
[P Kane 14]
24 38 1975-08-20 Wed s n League Cup Section

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-3

27314 Drew Busby 76
[R Glavin 2] ;[A Lynch 45] ;[J Edvaldsson 52]
25 36 1977-08-20 Sat s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-1

11761 Graham Shaw 31 ;Drew Busby 53
[W Pirie 89]
26 33 1980-08-20 Wed s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-2

L 6-7p 7000 Willie Gibson pen 34 ;Willie Gibson 40
[B Rice 80] ;[G Rae 89]
27 30 1983-08-20 Sat s n Premier

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

1-0

6586 Jimmy Bone
-----
28 28 1985-08-20 Tue s n League Cup 2nd

Links Park

Montrose

3-1

1952 Walter Kidd 24 ;John Robertson 47 ;John Colquhoun 88
[W Sheran 38]
29 25 1988-08-20 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

3-2

12032 Iain Ferguson 12 ;Sandy Clark 51 ;John Colquhoun 60
[J Fairlie 35] ;[J McNaught 81]
30 22 1991-08-20 Tue n s League Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[4]

3-0

7867 Scott Crabbe 10 ;Ian Baird 28 ;John Robertson 32
-----
31 19 1994-08-20 Sat n s Premier

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-1

8249 Maurice Johnston 50
[T Coyne pen 79]
32 8 2005-08-20 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-0

16139 Rudi Skacel 20 ;Michal Pospisil 85
-----
33 4 2009-08-20 Thu n s Europa League PO

Maksimir Stadium

Dinamo Zagreb

0-4

22000 -----
[M Mandzukic 5] ;[D Papadopoulos 36] ;[I Vrdoljak 55] ;[I Biscan 59]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 126 r Sat Aug 20 1887 Sat 20 Aug 1887 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 1 F
2 115 r Sat Aug 20 1898 Sat 20 Aug 1898 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 3 F
3 113 r Mon Aug 20 1900 Mon 20 Aug 1900 Hibernian 0 Leith Athletic 0 F
4 109 r Sat Aug 20 1904 Sat 20 Aug 1904 Hibernian 1 Queens Park 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
5 103 r Sat Aug 20 1910 Sat 20 Aug 1910 Hibernian 2 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
6 100 r Wed Aug 20 1913 Wed 20 Aug 1913 St Bernards 0 Hibernian 4 Dunedin Cup
7 94 r Wed Aug 20 1919 Wed 20 Aug 1919 Hibernian 3 Hamilton Academical 0 L1 Easter Road 6000
8 92 r Sat Aug 20 1921 Sat 20 Aug 1921 Celtic 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 25000
9 86 r Sat Aug 20 1927 Sat 20 Aug 1927 Hibernian 3 Cowdenbeath 0 L1 Easter Road 15000
10 83 Wed Aug 20 1930 Wed 20 Aug 1930 Hibernian 2 Leith Athletic 2 East of Scotland Shield
11 81 r Sat Aug 20 1932 Sat 20 Aug 1932 Albion Rovers 2 Hibernian 0 L2 Cliftonhill 3000
12 75 r Sat Aug 20 1938 Sat 20 Aug 1938 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 8000
13 64 r Sat Aug 20 1949 Sat 20 Aug 1949 Queen of the South 1 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 15000
14 58 r Sat Aug 20 1955 Sat 20 Aug 1955 Hibernian 3 Dunfermline Athletic 1 League Cup SE 6000
15 55 r Wed Aug 20 1958 Wed 20 Aug 1958 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 9955
16 53 r Sat Aug 20 1960 Sat 20 Aug 1960 Hibernian 6 Airdrieonians 1 League Cup SE 15000
17 47 r Sat Aug 20 1966 Sat 20 Aug 1966 Stirling Albion 2 Hibernian 4 League Cup SE 3505
18 44 Wed Aug 20 1969 Wed 20 Aug 1969 Hibernian 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 League Cup SE 13194
19 38 r Wed Aug 20 1975 Wed 20 Aug 1975 Hibernian 2 Ayr United 1 League Cup SE 9969
20 36 r Sat Aug 20 1977 Sat 20 Aug 1977 Rangers 0 Hibernian 2 P Ibrox 22357
21 30 r Sat Aug 20 1983 Sat 20 Aug 1983 Hibernian 0 Celtic 2 P Easter Road 15084
22 27 r Wed Aug 20 1986 Wed 20 Aug 1986 Hibernian 1 East Stirlingshire 0 League Cup R2 4359
23 25 r Sat Aug 20 1988 Sat 20 Aug 1988 Rangers 0 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 41155
24 22 r Tue Aug 20 1991 Tue 20 Aug 1991 Stirling Albion 0 Hibernian 3 League Cup R2 3342
25 19 r Sat Aug 20 1994 Sat 20 Aug 1994 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 0 P Easter Road 9107
26 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Dundee United 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup R3 7692
27 8 r Sat Aug 20 2005 Sat 20 Aug 2005 Falkirk 0 Hibernian 2 SPL Falkirk Stadium 6268
28 2 Sat 20 Aug 2011 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 2 SPL 8886

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Berry 1867 146 Glasgow Scotland Queens Park Sat 17 Mar 1888 Sat 04 Apr 1891 4 0
Ronald McKinnon 1940 73 Glasgow Scotland Rangers Tue 09 Nov 1965 Mon 14 Jun 1971 28 1
Stewart Houston 1949 64 Dunoon Scotland Manchester United Wed 29 Oct 1975 Wed 29 Oct 1975 1 0
Leigh Griffiths 1990 23 Leith Scotland Hibernian Wolverhampton Wanderers Wed 14 Nov 2012 Fri 07 Jun 2013 2 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 20 Aug 2003 F

Ullevaal Stadium

Norway

0-0

12758 -----
-----
2 Wed 20 Aug 2008 F

Hampden Park

Northern Ireland

0-0

28072 -----
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Blackwood 1934 79 Edinburgh Heart Of Midlothian Wed 23 Mar 1960 Wed 23 Mar 1960 1 0
Allan McCulloch 1957 56 Kilmarnock Mon 17 Mar 1980 Mon 17 Mar 1980 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 41 Sun Aug 20 1972 Sun 20 Aug 1972 Canada 3 USA 2 WCNCA QR1GR
2 24 Sun Aug 20 1989 Sun 20 Aug 1989 Bolivia 2 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
2 24 Sun Aug 20 1989 Sun 20 Aug 1989 Brazil 6 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G3
2 24 Sun Aug 20 1989 Sun 20 Aug 1989 Colombia 2 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G2
2 24 Sun Aug 20 1989 Sun 20 Aug 1989 Guatemala 0 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCNCA QRFGR
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Ukraine 1 Albania 0 WCEUR G9
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Portugal 3 Armenia 1 WCEUR G9
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Estonia 0 Austria 3 WCEUR G4
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Belarus 1 Sweden 2 WCEUR G4
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Colombia 3 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 BosniaHerzegovina 3 Denmark 0 WCEUR G1
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Bulgaria 1 Israel 0 WCEUR G5
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Uruguay 1 Chile 0 WCSAM G1
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Czech Republic 2 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR G6
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Ecuador 2 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G1
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Finland 0 Norway 4 WCEUR G3
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Romania 4 FYR Macedonia 2 WCEUR G8
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Northern Ireland 1 Germany 3 WCEUR G9
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Hungary 1 Switzerland 1 WCEUR G3
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Liechtenstein 0 Iceland 4 WCEUR G8
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Republic of Ireland 0 Lithuania 0 WCEUR G8
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Venezuela 0 Peru 3 WCSAM G1
6 16 Wed Aug 20 1997 Wed 20 Aug 1997 Turkey 6 Wales 4 WCEUR G7
24 10 Wed Aug 20 2003 Wed 20 Aug 2003 Faroe Islands 1 Iceland 2 EC G5
24 10 Wed Aug 20 2003 Wed 20 Aug 2003 Serbia and Montenegro 1 Wales 0 EC G9
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Kazakhstan 3 Andorra 0 WCEUR GR
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Canada 1 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QR3
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Costa Rica 1 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QR3
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Cuba 1 Trinidad and Tobago 3 WCNCA QR3
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Guatemala 0 USA 1 WCNCA QR3
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Haiti 2 Surinam 2 WCNCA QR3
26 5 Wed Aug 20 2008 Wed 20 Aug 2008 Mexico 2 Honduras 1 WCNCA QR3

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 33 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 20 1980 Tur Altay (Izmir) 0-0 Benfica Por
1 33 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 20 1980 Sco Celtic 6-0 Diosgyori VTK Hun 28000
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Sco Aberdeen 1-3 5-4 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit 8772
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-1 3-1 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Wal Barry Town 3-1 4-2 W 4-4 BVSC (Budapest) Hun
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Tur Besiktas 2-0 3-2 Dinamo Minsk Bls
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Nor Bodo Glimt 2-1 7-2 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Sco Celtic 1-0 1-0 Kosice Svk 44448
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 2-0 4-2 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Rus CSKA Moscow 4-1 6-1 IA (Akranes) Isl
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Bls Dinamo-93 Minsk 0-3 1-4 Helsingborgs IF Swe
3 17 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Fra En Avant Guingamp 1-0 AG W 2-2 Rotor Volgograd Rus
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Fin FC Jazz (Pori) 1-3 2-4 Dinamo Moscow Rus
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 4-1 5-2 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-1 1-4 Legia Warsaw Pol
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Pol Hutnik Krakow 3-1 3-2 Sigma Olomouc Cze
3 17 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Ger Karlsruhe 3-1 3-2 Standard Liege Bel
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Est Lantana (Tallinn) 2-0 2-4 Aarau Sui
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0-1 0-2 Rapid Bucharest ROU
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Swe Malmo FF 1-1 4-1 Skonto (Riga) Lat
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Slo Mura (Murska Sobota) 0-2 0-2 Lyngby Den
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 ROU National Bucharest 1-0 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 4-0 6-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Den OB (Odense) 7-1 9-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
3 17 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Den Silkeborg 0-1 AG W 2-2 Segesta Sisak Cro
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 AG W 3-3 Croatia Zagreb Cro
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Rus Torpedo Moscow 2-0 2-1 Hajduk Split Cro
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Tur Trabzonspor 4-1 5-3 Slovan Bratislava Svk
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 0-1 0-1 Halmstads BK Swe
3 17 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 20 1996 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-5 1-7 Grazer AK Aut
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Ned Ajax 5-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-2 Tromso IL Nor
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Bls BATE Borisov 0-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Por Benfica 4-0 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Isr Bnei Yehuda 0-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Den Brondby 2-1 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-3 Slovan Liberec Cze
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Heart Of Midlothian Sco
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Fra En Avant Guingamp 1-5 Hamburg Ger
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Eng Everton 4-0 Sigma Olomouc Cze
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Aze FK Baku 1-3 Basle Sui
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Cze FK Teplice 1-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Eng Fulham 3-1 Amkar Perm Rus
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Tur Galatasaray 5-0 Levadia Tallinn Est
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Bel Genk 1-2 Lille Fra
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Ita Genoa 3-1 OB (Odense) Den
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Svk Kosice 3-3 Roma Ita
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Ita Lazio 3-0 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Pol Lech Poznan 1-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Slo Maribor Branik 0-2 Sparta Prague Cze
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 2-2 Austria Vienna Aut
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Ned NAC (Breda) 1-3 Villarreal Esp
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Por Nacional Madeira 4-3 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Heerenveen Ned
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-1 MSK Zilina Slo
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 Aston Villa Eng
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Bos Sarajevo 1-1 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Sui Sion 0-2 Fenerbahce Tur
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Tur Sivasspor 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Cze Slavia Prague 3-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Nor Stabaek 0-3 Valencia Esp
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-0 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Aut Sturm Graz 1-1 Metalist Kharkov URS
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Tur Trabzonspor 1-3 Toulouse Fra
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-1 Karabag (Agdam) Aze
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 ROU Vaslui 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
31 4 Europa R1 1 Thu Aug 20 2009 Ger Werder Bremen 6-3 Aktobe Lento kaz
69 0 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 20 2013 Fra Lyon 0-2 Real Sociedad Esp Municipal De Gerland 35000
69 0 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 20 2013 Por Pacos Ferreira 1-4 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Estadio da Mata Real 5000
69 0 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 20 2013 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-1 AC Milan Ita Philips Stadion 35000
69 0 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 20 2013 kaz Shakhtyor Karagandy 2-0 Celtic Sco Shaktyor Stadium 20000
69 0 EURO Q3 1 Tue Aug 20 2013 Tch Viktoria Plzen 3-1 Maribor Branik Slo Struncovy Sady 11158



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share