London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
21 August

22 August

23 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Ian Paterson 1956 57 Scotland 1976-11-13 Sat 1979-04-21 Sat 4 0
Gilles Rousset 1963 50 France 1995-10-28 Sat 2000-09-28 Thu 164 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Leon Close 1931 82 Union St Gilloise Oct 4 1961 Hearts 2 Union St Gilloise 0 Oct 4 1961 Hearts 2 Union St Gilloise 0 1 0 0 0 1
William Devine 1933 80 St Mirren Sep 15 1956 Hearts 2 St Mirren 2 Dec 21 1957 Hearts 5 St Mirren 1 3 0 0 1 2
Ian Andrew Paterson 1956 57 Montrose Aug 19 1986 Hearts 0 Montrose 2 Aug 19 1986 Hearts 0 Montrose 2 1 0 1 0 0
James Stuart Turnbull 1961 52 Dundee; Hibernian Jan 7 1978 Hearts 2 Dundee 2 Jan 2 1984 Hearts 1 Hibernian 1 4 0 0 3 1
Thomas Orr Coutts 1962 51 Clyde Sep 1 1982 Hearts 3 Clyde 0 Sep 1 1982 Hearts 3 Clyde 0 1 0 0 0 1
Robert McConville 1964 49 Kilmarnock Feb 4 1987 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 Feb 9 1987 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 3 2 0 0 1 1
Jesus Garcia Sanjuan 1971 42 Kilmarnock Sep 16 2001 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 0 Sep 16 2001 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
John Neil Bennett 1971 42 Alloa Athletic; Berwick Rangers Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 2 0 0 0 2
Colin McKee 1973 40 Kilmarnock Sep 24 1994 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 0 Apr 5 1997 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 0 9 5 4 0 5
Andrew Whiteford 1977 36 Hamilton Academical Jul 17 2003 Hamilton Academical 4 Hearts 2 Jul 17 2003 Hamilton Academical 4 Hearts 2 1 0 1 0 0
Roberto Goncalves Pinto 1978 35 VfB Stuttgart Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1 Hearts 0 Sep 28 2000 Hearts 3 VfB Stuttgart 2 2 0 1 0 1
Graham Patrick Bayne 1979 34 Dundee; Ross County; Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Dunfermline Athletic Sep 11 1999 Hearts 4 Dundee 0 Sep 23 2009 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 1 14 3 3 3 8
Scott David Michie 1983 30 Aberdeen Nov 9 2002 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 0 Jan 28 2003 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 3 0 0 1 2
John Baird 1985 28 East Fife; Partick Thistle Mar 1 1947 Hearts 0 East Fife 1 Aug 16 2013 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 3 0 1 1 1
John David Baird 1985 28 Dundee Sep 2 2012 Hearts 0 Dundee 1 Apr 27 2013 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 4 0 3 0 1
Lewis Brett Guy 1985 28 St Mirren Sep 15 2012 St Mirren 2 Hearts 0 May 4 2013 Hearts 3 St Mirren 0 3 1 2 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 15 10 2 3 66% 13% 20% 39 14
A 12 4 3 5 33% 25% 41% 22 21

Tot 27 14 5 8 51% 18% 29% 61 35

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 122 1891-08-22 Sat s n Division 1

Westmarch

St Mirren

5-2

4000 George Scott ;Davie Baird ;Willie Taylor ;Masterton J ;Davie Baird
[Morrison] ;[Missing]
2 117 1896-08-22 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Abercorn

6-1

6000 Johnny Walker ;Willie Taylor ;Davie Baird 80 ;James Mirk ;Willie Taylor ;Willie Taylor
[R Walker]
3 110 1903-08-22 Sat s n Division 1

3rd Hampden Park

Third Lanark

1-2

12500 George Wilson 20
[Graham] ;[Graham]
4 105 1908-08-22 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

1-1

11000 Scott William 40
[Albert Cunningham 15]
5 103 1910-08-22 Mon s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-2

0 -----
[Hugh [1] Thomson] ;[Hugh [1] Thomson]
6 101 1912-08-22 Thu s n Dunedin Cup SF

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

3-0

5000 George Whitehead 25 ;Willie Wilson 55 ;Orrock og 60
-----
7 99 1914-08-22 Sat s n Division 1

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

3-1

6000 Willie Wilson ;Harry Graham ;Harry Graham
[Scott 85]
8 88 1925-08-22 Sat s n Division A

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

0-3

8000 -----
[William Moffat] ;[George Bennett Gibson] ;[Thomas [10] Miller]
9 82 1931-08-22 Sat s n Division A

Cappielow Park

Morton

2-1

7000 Barney Battles Jnr 44 ;Barney Battles Jnr 75
[William [13] Black 20]
10 80 1933-08-22 Tue s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

4-2

11511 Tommy Walker 3 ;Robert Howe ;Jock White 70 ;Jock White
[David [7] Wilson] ;[Thomas Crawley 39]
11 79 1934-08-22 Wed s n Division A

Ibrox

Rangers

1-2

30000 McCulloch David 25
[Robert Frame Main 35] ;[Robert Frame Main 40]
12 77 1936-08-22 Sat s n Division A

Gayfield Park

Arbroath

3-0

5000 Tommy Walker 55 ;Andy Black 65 ;Anderson Alex J 90
-----
13 74 1939-08-22 Tue s n Division A Abandonded

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-2

10000 Tommy Walker 30 ;Andy Black 86
[Wallace pen 10] ;[McSpayden 42]
14 71 1942-08-22 Sat s n Wartime S

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-3

6000 Blyth Jimmy 19 ;Thomson [1] John 51
[Charles R Robertson 14] ;[John McCulloch 25] ;[Joseph H D Reid 72]
15 60 1953-08-22 Sat s n League Cup Section

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

1-1

14000 John Cumming 82
[J Young 47]
16 54 1959-08-22 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

2-0

28000 Jim McFadzean 32 ;Alex Young 68
-----
17 51 1962-08-22 Wed s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

3-1

14399 Norrie Davidson 35 ;Norrie Davidson 56 ;Norrie Davidson 72
[D Houston 60]
18 49 1964-08-22 Sat n n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-1

10391 -----
[J McInally 50]
19 43 1970-08-22 Sat s n League Cup Section

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-4

38463 Kevin Hegarty 16 ;Kevin Hegarty 80
[J Hughes 1] ;[J Hughes 67] ;[G Connelly 83] ;[L Macari 86]
20 40 1973-08-22 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

4-1

9306 Drew Busby 8 ;Donald Ford ;Donald Ford 54 ;Kenny Aird 81
[J McQuade 44]
21 32 1981-08-22 Sat n n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-3

4881 Gerry McCoy 77 ;Gary Liddell 82
[N Anderson 23] ;[J Kerr 24] ;[A Clark 59]
22 29 1984-08-22 Wed s n League Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

East Stirlingshire

4-0

3755 Jimmy Bone 15 ;Craig Levein 18 ;Willie Johnston 73 ;Brian Whittaker 86
-----
23 26 1987-08-22 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

4-1

14548 John Robertson pen 21 ;Sandy Clark 36 ;Iain Jardine 50 ;Sandy Clark 77
[I Ferguson 87]
24 21 1992-08-22 Sat n s Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-0

15937 -----
-----
25 17 1996-08-22 Thu n s CWC Prelim

Tynecastle Park

Red Star Belgrade

1-1

1-1 lag 15062 Dave McPherson 44
[V Marinovic 59]
26 15 1998-08-22 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-0

14416 Steve Fulton 7 ;Steven Pressley 11
-----
27 14 1999-08-22 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

3-0

12803 Gary McSwegan 44 ;Gary McSwegan 50 ;Gary McSwegan 85
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Aug 22 1885 Sat 22 Aug 1885 Hibernian 3 Rangers 2 F
2 126 r Mon Aug 22 1887 Mon 22 Aug 1887 Hibernian 4 Edinburgh Junior Select 1 F
3 117 r Sat Aug 22 1896 Sat 22 Aug 1896 Dundee 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Carolina Port 6000
4 110 r Sat Aug 22 1903 Sat 22 Aug 1903 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 1 L1 Easter Road 4500
5 105 r Sat Aug 22 1908 Sat 22 Aug 1908 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Douglas Park 5000
6 103 r Mon Aug 22 1910 Mon 22 Aug 1910 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 2 Testimonial
7 99 r Sat Aug 22 1914 Sat 22 Aug 1914 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
8 92 r Mon Aug 22 1921 Mon 22 Aug 1921 Edinburgh Emnet 0 Hibernian 2 Friendly
9 88 r Sat Aug 22 1925 Sat 22 Aug 1925 Hibernian 8 Kilmarnock 0 L1 Easter Road 17000
10 82 r Sat Aug 22 1931 Sat 22 Aug 1931 Hibernian 6 St Johnstone 0 L2 Easter Road 5000
11 79 r Wed Aug 22 1934 Wed 22 Aug 1934 Hibernian 0 St Mirren 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
12 77 r Sat Aug 22 1936 Sat 22 Aug 1936 Hibernian 2 Queens Park 3 L1 Easter Road 10000
13 71 Sat 22 Aug 1942 Hibernian 4 Queens Park 0 SOFL
14 60 r Sat Aug 22 1953 Sat 22 Aug 1953 Hibernian 2 Queen of the South 1 League Cup SE 25000
15 54 r Sat Aug 22 1959 Sat 22 Aug 1959 Rangers 5 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 35000
16 51 r Wed Aug 22 1962 Wed 22 Aug 1962 Clyde 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 4034
17 49 Sat Aug 22 1964 Sat 22 Aug 1964 Third Lanark 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 2648
18 43 r Sat Aug 22 1970 Sat 22 Aug 1970 Hibernian 1 St Johnstone 1 League Cup SE 10739
19 40 r Wed Aug 22 1973 Wed 22 Aug 1973 Ayr United 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 7212
20 36 Mon Aug 22 1977 Mon 22 Aug 1977 Ayr United 2 Hibernian 2 AT PR
21 32 Sat Aug 22 1981 Sat 22 Aug 1981 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 3430
22 29 r Wed Aug 22 1984 Wed 22 Aug 1984 Hibernian 1 East Fife 0 League Cup R2 3135
23 26 r Sat Aug 22 1987 Sat 22 Aug 1987 Morton 3 Hibernian 3 P Cappielow 3847
24 24 Tue Aug 22 1989 Tue 22 Aug 1989 Hibernian 0 Clydebank[4] 0 League Cup R3 6676
25 23 r Wed Aug 22 1990 Wed 22 Aug 1990 Meadowbank Thistle 0 Hibernian 1 League Cup R2 3849
26 21 r Sat Aug 22 1992 Sat 22 Aug 1992 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 0 P Easter Road 15937
27 15 r Sat Aug 22 1998 Sat 22 Aug 1998 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 5748
28 13 Tue Aug 22 2000 Tue 22 Aug 2000 Stenhousemuir 1 Hibernian 2 League Cup R2 1723
29 7 Tue Aug 22 2006 Tue 22 Aug 2006 Hibernian 4 Peterhead 0 League Cup R2 5500
30 4 Sat 22 Aug 2009 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 3 SPL 6059
31 3 Sun 22 Aug 2010 Hibernian 0 Rangers 3 SPL 17145

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
David McPherson 1872 141 Scotland Kilmarnock Sat 19 Mar 1892 Sat 19 Mar 1892 1 0
Leslie Skene 1882 131 Scotland Queens Park Sat 12 Mar 1904 Sat 12 Mar 1904 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 22 Aug 2007 F

Pittodrie Stadium

South Africa

1-0

13723 Boyd 71; OConnor 35
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 48 Sun Aug 22 1965 Sun 22 Aug 1965 Bolivia 2 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G3
1 48 Sun Aug 22 1965 Sun 22 Aug 1965 Chile 3 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G2
3 40 Wed Aug 22 1973 Wed 22 Aug 1973 Netherlands 5 Iceland 0 WCEUR G3
4 20 Sun Aug 22 1993 Sun 22 Aug 1993 Argentina 2 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
4 20 Sun Aug 22 1993 Sun 22 Aug 1993 Bolivia 7 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G2
4 20 Sun Aug 22 1993 Sun 22 Aug 1993 Brazil 2 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G2
4 20 Sun Aug 22 1993 Sun 22 Aug 1993 Paraguay 1 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
4 20 Sun Aug 22 1993 Sun 22 Aug 1993 Sweden 1 France 1 WCEUR G6
9 6 Wed Aug 22 2007 Wed 22 Aug 2007 Estonia 2 Andorra 1 EC GE
9 6 Wed Aug 22 2007 Wed 22 Aug 2007 Armenia 1 Portugal 1 EC GA
9 6 Wed Aug 22 2007 Wed 22 Aug 2007 Belgium 3 Serbia and Montenegro 2 EC GA
9 6 Wed Aug 22 2007 Wed 22 Aug 2007 San Marino 0 Cyprus 1 EC GD
9 6 Wed Aug 22 2007 Wed 22 Aug 2007 Finland 2 Kazakhstan 1 EC GA
9 6 Wed Aug 22 2007 Wed 22 Aug 2007 Northern Ireland 3 Liechtenstein 1 EC GF

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 47 ECWC PR 1 Mon Aug 22 1966 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 1-1 Standard Liege Bel
2 23 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 22 1990 Irl Bray Wanderers 1-1 Trabzonspor Tur
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Aut Austria Vienna 5-1 9-1 Kapaz Ganja Aze
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Lux Avenir Beggen 1-1 1-1 Orebro SK Swe
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 2-0 7-2 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-0 3-1 W 0-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 0-2 Botev (Plovdiv) Bul
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Est Flora (Tallinn) 1-0 1-4 Lillestrom Nor
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 2-4 Sparta Prague Cze
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Far GI (Gotu) 2-2 2-6 Raith Rovers Sco 350
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Isr Hapoel Beer-Sheva 2-0 3-0 Tirana Alb
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-0 0-2 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Lit Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas 0-3 0-6 Brondby Den
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-1 2-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Slo Maribor Branik 2-0 2-1 Skonto (Riga) Lat
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 0-2 AG W 3-3 Motherwell Sco 3880
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 0-0 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 3-1 3-2 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 3-0 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Cro Osijek 0-2 0-6 Slovan Bratislava Svk
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-4 0-6 Fenerbahce Tur
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Lat RAF Yelgava 0-0 2-1 Afan Lido Wal
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Geo Samtredia 0-2 0-3 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Arm Shirak Gyumri 0-1 0-1 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Den Silkeborg 4-0 6-1 Crusaders Belfast Nir
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Cze Slavia Prague 1-1 2-1 Sturm Graz Aut
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-2 1-5 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-1 3-1 Kosice Svk
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 3-1 7-1 TPV (Tampere) Fin
3 18 UEFA PR 2 Tue Aug 22 1995 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-0 5-0 Bangor City Wal
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Cyp AEK (Larnaca) 5-0 5-1 Kotaik Abovyan Arm
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 0-2 0-3 Chemlon Humenne Svk
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 ROU Gloria Bistrita 2-1 4-2 Valletta Mlt
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Isr Hap. Ironi Rishon-Lezion 3-2 AG L 3-3 Constructorul Chisinau Mol
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Far HB (Torshavn) 0-3 0-9 Dinamo Batumi Geo
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 1-1 AG L 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb 15062
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Lit Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai 0-0 2-4 Sion Sui
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-0 3-4 L 1-1 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-1 2-1 Karabag (Agdam) Aze
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Ukr Niva Vinnytsya 1-0 AG W 2-2 Tallinna Sadam Est
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Pol Ruch Chorzow 5-0 6-1 Llansantffraid Wal
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Nor SK Brann 2-1 5-2 Shelbourne Irl
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Mac Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 0-1 0-2 Kispest Honved Hun
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Cze Sparta Prague 8-0 10-1 Glentoran Nir
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-3 1-5 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
31 17 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 22 1996 Lie Vaduz 1-1 4-2 W 2-2 FC Universitate Riga Lat
47 13 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-1 4-2 Inter Bratislava Svk
47 13 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 4-3 Polonia Warsaw Pol
47 13 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Cze Slavia Prague 0-2 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
47 13 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 0-1 1-3 Leeds United Eng
47 13 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Ita Udinese 4-2 6-4 Sigma Olomouc Cze
47 13 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-1 3-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
47 13 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 22 2000 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-2 3-4 RC Celta Vigo Esp
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 4-3 Halmstads BK Swe
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Ger Borussia Dortmund 3-1 5-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Sco Celtic 0-1 3-2 Ajax Ned 60056
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 0-1 1-4 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 2-1 Rangers Sco 30000
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-3 4-5 Porto Por
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-1 2-3 Galatasaray Tur
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Fra Lille 0-1 2-1 Parma Ita
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 3-1 Slavia Prague Cze
54 12 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 22 2001 Nor Rosenborg 4-0 7-3 Inter Bratislava Svk
64 7 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2006 Por Benfica 3-0 4-1 Austria Vienna Aut
64 7 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2006 Isr Maccabi Haifa 1-1 2-3 Liverpool Eng
64 7 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2006 Esp Osasuna 1-1 AG L 1-1 Hamburg Ger
64 7 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2006 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 1-3 AC Milan Ita
64 7 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 22 2006 Esp Valencia 3-0 3-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
69 1 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 22 2012 Cyp AEL (Limassol) 2-1 Anderlecht Bel Tsirion Stadium 10000
69 1 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 22 2012 Bls BATE Borisov 2-0 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona Isr Borisov Gradski Stadium 12000
69 1 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 22 2012 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-1 Maribor Branik Slo Maksimir Stadium 30000
69 1 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 22 2012 Esp Malaga 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre La Rosaleda 28000
69 1 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 22 2012 Por Sporting Braga 1-1 Udinese Ita Estadio AXA 20000
69 1 Europa QPO 1 Wed Aug 22 2012 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus Mercedes Benz Arena 20400
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 kaz Aktobe Lento 2-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Aktobe Central Stadium 12500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 2-0 Nice Fra Tsirion Stadium 8550
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Gre Atromitos 1-3 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned Peristeri Stadium 8500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 1-0 Skenderbeu Alb Tsentralnyi Stadium 34000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Boris Paichadze Stadium 22500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-1 Nordsjaelland Den Boras Arena 5330
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Den Esbjerg FB 4-3 Saint-Etienne Fra Blue Water Arena 11478
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Por Estoril 2-0 FC Pasching Aut Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota 2178
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Bel FC Minsk 0-2 Standard Liege Bel Dynama Stadium 3500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Isl FH (Hafnarfjordur) 0-2 Genk Bel Kaplakriki 2700
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Alb FK Kukesi 0-2 Trabzonspor Tur Zeqir Ymeri Stadium 17000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-2 Fiorentina Ita Letzigrund 15000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Cze Jablonec 1-2 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp Strelnice Stadium 5850
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Est Kalju Nomme 1-3 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr Kadrioru Stadium 2462
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 0-2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Guzanli Olympic Complex 1885
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Rus Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Feyenoord Ned Kuban Stadium 32275
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Isr Maccabi Haifa 2-0 FC Astra Ploiesti ROU KiryatEli’ezer Stadium 11000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Nor Molde FK 0-2 Rubin Kazan Rus Aker Stadion 4384
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 ROU Pandurii Targu Jiu 0-1 Sporting Braga Por Tudor Vladimirescu 11500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 FC Thun Sui FK Partizan Stadium 12500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 Dila Gori Geo GerhardHanappi Stadium 14500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Cro Rijeka 2-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Kantrida Stadium 11000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Esp Seville 4-1 Slask Wroclaw Pol Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan 28000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Sui St. Gallen 1-1 Spartak Moscow Rus AFG Arena 18000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 5-0 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit Red Bull Arena 7827
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Wal Swansea City 5-1 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU Liberty Stadium 12500
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Nor Tromso IL 2-1 Besiktas Tur Alfheim Stadion 4528
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Ita Udinese 1-3 Slovan Liberec Cze Stadio Friuli 10000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-1 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Karadorde Stadium 11000
75 0 Europa Q3 1 Thu Aug 22 2013 Bel Waregem 1-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp Regenboog Stadion 6400



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share