London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
23 August

24 August

25 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Mark de Vries 1975 38 Surinam 2002-08-03 Sat 2005-01-02 Sun 90 33
Ryan Stevenson 1984 29 Scotland 2010-02-10 Wed 2013-10-05 Sat 104 18
Tommy Wilson 1961 52 Scotland 1992-09-16 Wed 1992-10-21 Wed 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jack Saunders 1924 89 Chelsea May 12 1951 Hearts 0 Chelsea 2 Mar 31 1954 Hearts 1 Chelsea 3 2 0 2 0 0
Columb McKinley 1950 63 Airdrieonians; Dumbarton Jan 16 1971 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 0 Oct 22 1977 Hearts 2 Dumbarton 1 10 0 1 4 5
Alexander Iain Fordyce Munro 1951 62 St Mirren; Hibernian; Rangers; North East XI; Dundee United Feb 21 1970 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 Nov 9 1985 Hibernian 0 Hearts 0 20 0 8 5 7
John Gahagan 1958 55 Motherwell; Morton Jan 19 1980 Motherwell 0 Hearts 0 Jul 27 1991 Morton 0 Hearts 3 20 2 4 4 12
Jim [2] McLean 1959 54 Morton Dec 10 1977 Hearts 1 Morton 1 Dec 10 1977 Hearts 1 Morton 1 1 0 0 1 0
Thomas Skinner Wilson 1961 52 Queens Park; St Mirren; Dunfermline Athletic; Kilmarnock Oct 3 1981 Queens Park 1 Hearts 0 Oct 12 1991 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 30 0 10 9 11
Thomas Sloan 1964 49 Ayr United; Stranraer Aug 29 1984 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 Aug 11 1993 Hearts 2 Stranraer 0 2 0 0 0 2
Ian Cameron 1966 47 St Mirren; Aberdeen; Partick Thistle; Hibernian; Raith Rovers Mar 24 1984 Hearts 2 St Mirren 1 Aug 19 1998 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 40 2 11 8 20
Richard McCusker 1970 43 Clyde Feb 19 2000 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 Feb 19 2000 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Tugay Kerimoglu 1970 43 Rangers Apr 12 2000 Hearts 1 Rangers 2 Dec 3 2000 Hearts 0 Rangers 1 4 0 4 0 0
Innes Ritchie 1973 40 Motherwell; Berwick Rangers May 13 1995 Hearts 2 Motherwell 0 Feb 7 2001 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 1 4 0 0 1 3
Mark Lyndon Patrick de Vries 1975 38 Dundee United Mar 29 2008 Hearts 1 Dundee United 0 Mar 29 2008 Hearts 1 Dundee United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Richard Charles Gillies 1976 37 Aberdeen; St Mirren; Partick Thistle Nov 1 1997 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 4 Feb 25 2006 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 8 1 0 1 7
Barry Nicholson 1978 35 Rangers; Dunfermline Athletic; Aberdeen May 9 1999 Rangers 0 Hearts 0 Jan 26 2008 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 32 5 7 8 17
Glen Atle Larsen 1982 31 Dundee Oct 30 2004 Hearts 3 Dundee 0 Oct 30 2004 Hearts 3 Dundee 0 1 0 0 0 1
Shaun Dillon 1984 29 Kilmarnock Nov 23 2002 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 Nov 23 2002 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Ryan O'Leary 1987 26 Kilmarnock Apr 7 2007 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 Apr 20 2013 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 10 0 5 1 4
Liam Trotter 1988 25 Millwall Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 1 2 0 0 1
John Fleck 1991 22 Rangers Aug 23 2009 Hearts 1 Rangers 2 Jan 22 2011 Hearts 1 Rangers 0 3 0 1 1 1
Cameron Smith 1995 18 Aberdeen Dec 8 2012 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 May 18 2013 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 3 0 1 1 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 11 8 2 1 72% 18% 9% 33 13
A 14 8 2 4 57% 14% 28% 24 16

Tot 25 16 4 5 64% 16% 20% 57 29

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 124 1889-08-24 Sat s n Friendly

Recreation Park

Wishaw Thistle

4-2

2000 Willie Taylor ;Willie Taylor ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 118 1895-08-24 Sat s n Division 1

Barrowfield

Clyde

2-1

3000 Willie Michael 43 ;George Scott
[Robert Crawford 5]
3 112 1901-08-24 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

1-2

17000 Porteous William T
[F Speedie 10] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton 84]
4 106 1907-08-24 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

1-1

5000 Jimmy Dickson
[Alex Cameron Graham]
5 103 1910-08-24 Wed s n Dunedin Cup SF

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-2

4000 Richard Harker ;George Sinclair ;George Sinclair
[Donald McK Dixon 75] ;[Donald McK Dixon 84]
6 101 1912-08-24 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

10-3

12000 William Macpherson 2 ;Bob Mercer 4 ;Bobby Walker ;George Sinclair ;Willie Wilson ;Bobby Walker ;William Macpherson ;William Macpherson ;Peter Nellies ;Bob Mercer
[Clark] ;[McKenzie] ;[Love]
7 99 1914-08-24 Mon s n Benefit

Mill Park

Bathgate

2-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown
-----
8 95 1918-08-24 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-4

14500 Alex McCulloch
[David Prophet McLean 5] ;[David Prophet McLean 15] ;[Thomas Cairns] ;[David Prophet McLean 85]
9 84 1929-08-24 Sat s n Division A

Central Park

Cowdenbeath

1-0

6000 Johnstone Robert 24
-----
10 81 1932-08-24 Wed s n Division A

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

2-3

4000 Johnstone Robert 25 ;Jimmy Smith 70
[William [2] McLaren 40] ;[Alex Herd 48] ;[David [7] Wilson 68]
11 78 1935-08-24 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-1

28074 Tommy Walker pen 77
[James Dobson 10]
12 75 1938-08-24 Wed s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

4-2

20137 Andy Black 20 ;Rennie Alex ;Rennie Alex ;Rennie Alex
[Black] ;[Kinnaird 87]
13 73 1940-08-24 Sat s n Wartime S

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

15000 Phillips Willie
[John [1] Conway] ;[John Crum]
14 67 1946-08-24 Sat s n Division A

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-0

9000 Archie Kelly 17 ;Archie Kelly 41
-----
15 56 1957-08-24 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-1

25000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 40
[G Mayes 59]
16 53 1960-08-24 Wed s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

3-1

18000 Ian Crawford ;Smith Gordon 1 ;Jimmy Murray
[M McVitie 44]
17 50 1963-08-24 Sat n n League Cup Section

Brockville Park

Falkirk

3-0

5935 Tommy Traynor 14 ;Johnny Hamilton 24 ;Willie Wallace 70
-----
18 39 1974-08-24 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Morton

2-0

8857 Jimmy Cant 32 ;Jimmy Cant 77
-----
19 30 1983-08-24 Wed s n League Cup 1st

Central Park

Cowdenbeath

0-0

2591 -----
-----
20 28 1985-08-24 Sat s n Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

1-3

35746 John Robertson 43
[H Burns 64] ;[B Williamson 69] ;[B Williamson 88]
21 22 1991-08-24 Sat n s Premier

McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone

1-0

7516 Craig Levein 15
-----
22 13 2000-08-24 Thu n s UEFA Prelim

Tynecastle Park

IBV-Vestmannaeyjar

3-0

5-0 8720 Gary McSwegan 6 ;Kris O'Neil 19 ;Robert Tomaschek 39
-----
23 11 2002-08-24 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-0

11367 Graham Weir 53 ;Mark de Vries 57
-----
24 3 2010-08-24 Tue n s League Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Elgin City

4-0

5177 Eggert Jonsson 11 ;Kevin Kyle 33 ;Arvydas Novikovas 59 ;Scott Robinson 84
-----
25 0 2013-08-24 Sat n n Premiership

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-1

15218 Jamie Walker 18 ;Jordan McGhee 88
[N McGinn pen 68]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 124 r Sat Aug 24 1889 Sat 24 Aug 1889 Hibernian 1 Airdrieonians 2 F
2 118 r Sat Aug 24 1895 Sat 24 Aug 1895 Hibernian 4 Celtic 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
3 117 Mon Aug 24 1896 Mon 24 Aug 1896 Rangers 2 Hibernian 1 F
4 112 r Sat Aug 24 1901 Sat 24 Aug 1901 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 2 L1 Easter Road 4000
5 109 r Wed Aug 24 1904 Wed 24 Aug 1904 Montrose 2 Hibernian 1 Friendly
6 106 r Sat Aug 24 1907 Sat 24 Aug 1907 Hibernian 0 Falkirk 4 L1 Easter Road 8000
7 105 r Mon Aug 24 1908 Mon 24 Aug 1908 Leith Athletic 1 Hibernian 0 North Eastern Cup
8 103 r Wed Aug 24 1910 Wed 24 Aug 1910 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 3 Dunedin Cup SF
9 101 r Sat Aug 24 1912 Sat 24 Aug 1912 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 15000
10 95 r Sat Aug 24 1918 Sat 24 Aug 1918 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Douglas Park 5000
11 86 r Wed Aug 24 1927 Wed 24 Aug 1927 Hibernian 7 St Bernards 1 East of Scotland Shield
12 84 r Sat Aug 24 1929 Sat 24 Aug 1929 Hibernian 1 Hamilton Academical 2 L1 Easter Road 7000
13 81 r Wed Aug 24 1932 Wed 24 Aug 1932 Hibernian 4 Montrose 1 L2 Easter Road 3000
14 78 r Sat Aug 24 1935 Sat 24 Aug 1935 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 15000
15 75 r Wed Aug 24 1938 Wed 24 Aug 1938 Hamilton Academical 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Douglas Park 4000
16 73 Sat 24 Aug 1940 Hibernian 2 Morton 1 SOFL
17 67 r Sat Aug 24 1946 Sat 24 Aug 1946 Hibernian 3 Hamilton Academical 2 L1 Easter Road 20000
18 56 r Sat Aug 24 1957 Sat 24 Aug 1957 East Fife 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 6000
19 53 r Wed Aug 24 1960 Wed 24 Aug 1960 Dundee United 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Tannadice 9000
20 50 Sat Aug 24 1963 Sat 24 Aug 1963 Hibernian 3 St Mirren 0 League Cup SE 11408
21 45 Sat Aug 24 1968 Sat 24 Aug 1968 St Johnstone 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 4640
22 39 r Sat Aug 24 1974 Sat 24 Aug 1974 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 3 League Cup SE 5960
23 36 Wed Aug 24 1977 Wed 24 Aug 1977 Queen of the South 0 Hibernian 0 League Cup R1 3362
24 30 r Wed Aug 24 1983 Wed 24 Aug 1983 Hibernian 5 Dumbarton 0 League Cup R2 2193
25 28 r Sat Aug 24 1985 Sat 24 Aug 1985 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 3 P Easter Road 5123
26 22 r Sat Aug 24 1991 Sat 24 Aug 1991 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 0 P Easter Road 9862
27 20 Tue Aug 24 1993 Tue 24 Aug 1993 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 League Cup R3 6315
28 17 Sat Aug 24 1996 Sat 24 Aug 1996 Hibernian 0 Dunfermline Athletic 0 P Easter Road 9801
29 11 r Sat Aug 24 2002 Sat 24 Aug 2002 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 SPL Dens Park 6411
30 9 Tue Aug 24 2004 Tue 24 Aug 2004 Hibernian 4 Alloa Athletic 0 League Cup R2 5156
31 0 Sat 24 Aug 2013 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 2 SPR Rugby Park 3807

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Iain Munro 1951 62 Uddingston Scotland St Mirren Sat 02 Jun 1979 Sat 24 May 1980 7 0
Barry Nicholson 1978 35 Dumfries Scotland Dunfermline Athletic Wed 25 Apr 2001 Wed 17 Nov 2004 3 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Archibald Colin Gray 1878 135 Govan Hibernian Sat 14 Mar 1903 Sat 14 Mar 1903 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 44 Sun Aug 24 1969 Sun 24 Aug 1969 Argentina 1 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
1 44 Sun Aug 24 1969 Sun 24 Aug 1969 Brazil 6 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G2
1 44 Sun Aug 24 1969 Sun 24 Aug 1969 Paraguay 2 Colombia 1 WCSAM G2
4 41 Thu Aug 24 1972 Thu 24 Aug 1972 Canada 0 Mexico 1 WCNCA QR1GR
5 40 Fri Aug 24 1973 Fri 24 Aug 1973 Iran 2 Australia 0 WCASIAOCE QR3
6 33 Sun Aug 24 1980 Sun 24 Aug 1980 Panama 1 El Salvador 3 WCNCA QR1GR
7 16 Sun Aug 24 1997 Sun 24 Aug 1997 Slovakia 2 Czech Republic 1 WCEUR G6
7 16 Sun Aug 24 1997 Sun 24 Aug 1997 Uzbekistan 5 Yemen 1 WCASIA QR1
9 12 Fri Aug 24 2001 Fri 24 Aug 2001 Iran 2 Saudi Arabia 0 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 48 ECWC R1 1 Tue Aug 24 1965 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 1-3 Rosenborg Nor
2 47 ICFC R1 1 Wed Aug 24 1966 Swe Djurgardens IF 1-3 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
2 47 ICFC R1 1 Wed Aug 24 1966 Nor Frigg FK 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 6300
4 30 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 24 1983 Wal Swansea City 1-1 Magdeburg GDR
5 25 ECWC PR 2 Wed Aug 24 1988 Nor Bryne 2-1 2-4 Bekescsaba (Elore) Hun
6 19 UEFA PR 2 Wed Aug 24 1994 Isl IA (Akranes) 2-0 4-1 Bangor City Wal
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Arm Ararat Yerevan 2-0 5-4 W 2-2 GKS Katowice Pol
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Geo Dinamo Batumi 2-2 3-2 Obilic Srb
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Cze Hradec Kralove 9-1 14-1 Vaduz Lie
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Svk Inter Bratislava 5-2 5-2 Valletta Mlt
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Far KI (Klaksvikar) 3-2 3-6 Maccabi Haifa Isr
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 2-0 4-3 CS Grevenmacher Lux
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Est Lantana (Tallinn) 0-0 0-3 DAG Liepaja Lat
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-1 1-5 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2-0 2-1 Derry City Irl
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Nor Molde FK 2-1 3-2 Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Slo Mura (Murska Sobota) 2-1 2-3 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Aze Neftchi (Baku) 0-0 0-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 1-0 1-0 Wrexham Wal
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Mac Sileks Kratovo 3-1 4-2 Vac FC-Samsung Hun
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Sui Sion 3-2 3-2 Tiligul Tiraspol Mol
7 18 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 24 1995 Alb Teuta Durres 3-0 3-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
23 14 UEFA Q1 2 Tue Aug 24 1999 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 5-0 8-0 Portadown Nir
23 14 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 24 1999 Ger Hamburg 1-1 0-3 L 2-2 Montpellier HSC Fra
23 14 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 24 1999 Fra Metz 1-3 2-3 West Ham United Eng
23 14 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 24 1999 Fra Rennes 2-2 2-4 Juventus Ita
23 14 UEFA Q1 2 Tue Aug 24 1999 Aze Shamkir 0-2 0-5 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Ukr
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Tur Antalyaspor 5-0 7-0 Kapaz Ganja Aze
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-0 5-2 KS Tomori Alb
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Far B36 (Torshavn) 0-1 0-9 AB (Copenhagen) Den
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Wal Barry Town 0-3 0-5 Boavista Por
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Sui Basle 7-0 12-1 SS Folgore SaM
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 1-1 4-1 WIT Georgia Tbilisi Geo
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-1 AG W 2-2 Aberdeen Sco 7450
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Sco Celtic 7-0 11-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 40282
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Irl Cork City 0-1 0-2 Lausanne-Sports Sui
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Lux CS Grevenmacher 2-0 3-4 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 8-0 11-2 Constructorul Chisinau Mol
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Fin FC Jokerit 2-4 2-5 MTK (Budapest) Hun
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Bul FC Neftochimik 2-1 2-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Bls Gomel 0-2 0-3 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Swe Halmstads BK 4-0 11-0 Bangor City Wal
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 3-0 5-0 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl 8720
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Slo HIT Gorica 3-1 3-2 Neftchi (Baku) Aze
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-1 4-1 GI (Gotu) Far
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Bel KAA Gent 3-2 6-2 IA (Akranes) Isl
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Svk Kosice 1-1 4-3 Ararat Yerevan Arm
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Bel Lierse 4-0 7-0 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Nor Lillestrom 1-0 4-0 Glentoran Nir
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Geo Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0-2 0-4 Slovan Bratislava Svk
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-0 AG W 1-1 Slaviya Mozyr Bls
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Arm Mika Ashtarak 1-0 1-3 Rapid Bucharest ROU
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Bos NK Buducnost 0-1 0-4 Petra Drnovice Cze
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 3-0 3-0 Serif Tiraspol Mol
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Swe Orgryte 1-0 3-1 Coleraine Nir
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-1 5-3 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Mac Pobeda Prilep 1-0 2-1 Universitatea Craiova ROU
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Mac Rabotnicki 0-2 0-4 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Esp Rayo Vallencano 6-0 16-0 Constelacio And
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Pol Ruch Chorzow 6-0 7-2 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Nor SK Brann 1-0 2-1 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Alb Teuta Durres 0-4 0-6 Rapid Vienna Aut
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Est Tulevik Viljandi 1-1 2-6 Napredak Krusevac Srb
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Lie Vaduz 3-3 3-6 Amica Wronki Pol
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Mlt Valletta 4-5 6-8 Rijeka Cro
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 3-1 4-3 Ventspils Lat
28 13 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 24 2000 Pol Wisla Krakow 3-1 3-1 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
68 9 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 3-1 Benfica Por
68 9 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 1-3 L 2-2 Villarreal Esp
68 9 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 3-0 3-0 Shelbourne Irl
68 9 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Ita Internazionale 4-1 5-2 Basle Sui
68 9 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Eng Liverpool 0-1 2-1 Grazer AK Aut
68 9 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Isr Maccabi Haifa 2-3 3-5 Rosenborg Nor
68 9 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Fra Monaco 6-0 9-0 HIT Gorica Slo
68 9 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Cze Slovan Liberec 0-1 1-3 Schalke 04 Ger
68 9 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 24 2004 Por Uniao Leiria 0-2 0-2 Lille Fra
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Ned Ajax 3-1 5-3 Brondby Den
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Hun Debreceni VSC 0-3 0-6 Manchester United Eng
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Bel FC Bruges 1-0 4-3 W 1-1 Valerengen Nor
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Ita Internazionale 1-1 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Sco Rangers 2-0 4-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp 48500
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Cze Slavia Prague 0-2 1-4 Anderlecht Bel
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Esp Villarreal 2-1 4-2 Everton Eng
77 8 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 24 2005 Ger Werder Bremen 3-0 4-2 Basle Sui
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Fra AJ Auxerre 5-1 5-2 OFK Belgrade Srb
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Geo Ameri Tbilisi 2-2 2-3 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Swe Atvidabergs FF 1-1 AG W 4-4 SK Brann Nor
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Bls BATE Borisov 0-2 0-5 Rubin Kazan Rus
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 1-1 1-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Den Brondby 4-0 4-0 Flora (Tallinn) Est
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Irl Derry City 2-2 7-3 Gretna Sco 2850
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-3 3-5 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Slo Domzale 0-3 2-4 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Irl Drogheda United 1-0 11-12 L 1-1 IK Start Nor
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 5-0 6-2 Roeselare Bel
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Lit FBK Kaunas 1-0 2-3 Randers (Freja) Den
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Bel FC Bruges 5-2 7-2 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-0 3-1 Videoton Fehervar Hun
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Srb Hajduk Kula 1-1 AG L 1-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Tur Kayserispor 3-1 5-1 SK Tirana Alb
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Est Levadia Tallinn 1-0 2-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Bul Liteks Lovech 2-1 2-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Wal Llanelli AFC 1-5 1-6 OB (Odense) Den
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 4-0 6-0 Bnei Yehuda Isr
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Slo Maribor Branik 1-1 2-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Mac Metalurg Z 3-0 3-0 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Eng Newcastle United 0-0 1-0 Ventspils Lat
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-0 AG W 3-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-0 2-1 Sarajevo Bos
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Sui Sion 1-0 1-0 SV Ried Aut
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Lat Skonto (Riga) 1-2 1-2 Molde FK Nor
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Cze Slavia Prague 0-0 2-0 Karvan Aze
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 2-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Lie Vaduz 2-1 AG L 2-2 Basle Sui
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-0 2-1 Mattersburg Aut
85 7 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 24 2006 Pol Wisla Plock 1-1 AG L 1-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
117 3 EURO QPO 2 Tue Aug 24 2010 Bel Anderlecht 2-2 2-3 L 4-4 Partizan Belgrade Srb
117 3 Europa QPO 2 Tue Aug 24 2010 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-2 1-6 CSKA Moscow Rus
117 3 EURO QPO 2 Tue Aug 24 2010 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-1 4-3 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
117 3 EURO QPO 2 Tue Aug 24 2010 Ita Sampdoria 3-2 4-5 Werder Bremen Ger
117 3 EURO QPO 2 Tue Aug 24 2010 Esp Seville 3-4 3-5 Sporting Braga Por
117 3 EURO QPO 2 Tue Aug 24 2010 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-3 0-4 Basle Sui
123 2 EURO QPO 2 Wed Aug 24 2011 Por Benfica 3-1 5-3 Twente (Enschede) Ned
123 2 EURO QPO 2 Wed Aug 24 2011 Rus Rubin Kazan 1-1 2-4 Lyon Fra
123 2 EURO QPO 2 Wed Aug 24 2011 Aut Sturm Graz 0-2 1-3 BATE Borisov Bls
123 2 EURO QPO 2 Wed Aug 24 2011 Ita Udinese 1-2 1-3 Arsenal Eng
123 2 EURO QPO 2 Wed Aug 24 2011 Tch Viktoria Plzen 2-1 5-2 FC Copenhagen Den



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share