London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
24 August

25 August

26 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Robert Tomaschek 1972 41 Slovakia 2000-01-22 Sat 2002-04-28 Sun 60 6

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy [3] Walker 1933 80 Aberdeen Apr 16 1958 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 4 Apr 16 1958 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Mike Jackson 1939 74 Celtic; St Johnstone; Third Lanark; Clyde Dec 20 1958 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 Jan 9 1965 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 1 9 0 1 2 6
Harry Joseph Kirk 1944 69 Third Lanark Jan 9 1965 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 1 Jan 9 1965 Hearts 3 Third Lanark 1 1 0 0 0 1
Ian [3] Henderson 1955 58 Berwick Rangers Apr 23 1980 Hearts 1 Berwick Rangers 1 Apr 23 1980 Hearts 1 Berwick Rangers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Stephen John McLelland 1957 56 Ayr United; Motherwell; Hamilton Academical Aug 29 1979 Ayr United 1 Hearts 0 May 14 1983 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 9 0 4 2 2
Thomas Newlands Graham 1965 48 Berwick Rangers Aug 1 1987 Berwick Rangers 1 Hearts 2 Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 3 0 0 0 3
Paul Joseph Fenwick 1969 44 Hibernian Jul 30 2000 Hearts 0 Hibernian 0 Jan 2 2003 Hearts 4 Hibernian 4 6 0 2 3 1
Ronald Waterreus 1970 43 Rangers Mar 2 2005 Hearts 1 Rangers 2 May 7 2006 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 6 0 4 1 1
Francisco Javier Sanchez Broto 1971 42 Livingston; Celtic Jul 28 2001 Livingston 2 Hearts 1 May 10 2003 Celtic 1 Hearts 0 5 0 3 1 1
Alan Blaikie 1972 41 Morton Jul 27 1998 Morton 4 Hearts 3 Jul 27 1998 Morton 4 Hearts 3 1 0 1 0 0
Lee Robertson 1973 40 Rangers Apr 28 1992 Rangers 1 Hearts 1 Apr 28 1992 Rangers 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
David Rogers 1975 38 Dundee Sep 12 1998 Hearts 0 Dundee 2 Sep 12 1998 Hearts 0 Dundee 2 1 0 1 0 0
David Weatherston 1986 27 Queens Park Aug 23 2005 Queens Park 0 Hearts 2 Aug 23 2005 Queens Park 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
James Wesolowski 1987 26 Dundee United; Hamilton Academical Feb 28 2009 Dundee United 0 Hearts 1 Feb 21 2010 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 4 0 1 0 3
Josh Falkingham 1990 23 Dunfermline Athletic Jul 21 2012 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 2 Jul 13 2013 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 16 4 6 5 25% 37% 31% 24 18
A 17 8 2 7 47% 11% 41% 20 36

Tot 33 12 8 12 36% 24% 36% 44 54

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 130 1883-08-25 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Dumbarton

3-3

0 Bob Waugh ;Jim Wood ;Douglas G
[R Brown] ;[Joseph Lindsay] ;[R Anderson]
2 125 1888-08-25 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Mossend Swifts

3-1

0 Tom Jenkinson ;Reid James ;Jim Wood
[Robert [2] Inglis]
3 119 1894-08-25 Sat s n Friendly

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-5

8000 Willie Taylor ;William Phillips ;Willie Taylor 45
[Allan Martin 5] ;[William [1] Smith] ;[William [1] Smith] ;[Allan Martin] ;[William [1] Smith]
4 113 1900-08-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-1

11000 -----
[Robert Scott Gibson Neill]
5 111 1902-08-25 Mon s n Testimonial

North End Park

Cowdenbeath

0-5

0 -----
[William Mercer] ;[William Mercer] ;[William Mercer] ;[William [1] Dryburgh] ;[G Wilson]
6 110 1903-08-25 Tue s n Testimonial

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

3000 Bobby Walker
-----
7 107 1906-08-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-1

9500 Pearson Tommy 44
[Anderson 46]
8 100 1913-08-25 Mon s n Dunedin Cup SF-Abandoned

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

4-0

5000 Harry Graham 9 ;Percy Dawson ;Jimmy Low ;Robert Currie
-----
9 96 1917-08-25 Sat s n Division 1

Hampden Park

Queens Park

0-4

8000 -----
[Fulton] ;[Morton] ;[Morton] ;[McMillan]
10 90 1923-08-25 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

1-5

13000 William Welsh
[William Knox] ;[Walter Smith Bird] ;[Walter Smith Bird] ;[David Prophet McLean] ;[Knox]
11 85 1928-08-25 Sat s n Division A

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

1-1

5000 Lachlan Macmillan
[William Swan Simpson]
12 82 1931-08-25 Tue s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

0-1

17252 -----
[Torbet pen 5]
13 79 1934-08-25 Sat s n Division A

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-1

10000 McCulloch David 43 ;Alex Massie 88
[George W Watson]
14 76 1937-08-25 Wed s n Division A

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

2-1

6000 Tommy Walker 15 ;Pat Donoghue 70
[Simpson 50]
15 68 1945-08-25 Sat s n Wartime Div A

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

25000 -----
-----
16 65 1948-08-25 Wed s n Penman Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

1-2

0 Tommy Martin
[Missing] ;[Missing]
17 62 1951-08-25 Sat s n League Cup Section

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

0-2

14000 -----
[W Penman 8] ;[A Young 26]
18 57 1956-08-25 Sat s n League Cup Section

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

40000 Alex Young 26 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 54
[G Smith 72]
19 51 1962-08-25 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-2

31296 Danny Paton 13 ;Willie Wallace 19 ;Willie Wallace pen 50
[R Murdoch 60] ;[J Hughes 88]
20 48 1965-08-25 Wed n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

7635 Willie Wallace 15 ;Alan Gordon 84
-----
21 42 1971-08-25 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-2

10469 George Fleming 79
[D Whiteford 68] ;[J Menzies pen 86]
22 40 1973-08-25 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-0

13414 -----
-----
23 37 1976-08-25 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

3-3

11333 Donald Park 1 ;Drew Busby pen ;Drew Busby 83
[J Melrose] ;[J Melrose] ;[Joe Craig 37]
24 34 1979-08-25 Sat s n First Division

Shielfield Park

Berwick Rangers

3-1

4457 Derek O'Connor 11 ;Derek O'Connor 53 ;Derek O'Connor 86
[E Tait 15]
25 31 1982-08-25 Wed n n League Cup Section

Station Park

Forfar Athletic

2-0

1869 Alex MacDonald ;Peter Marinello
-----
26 29 1984-08-25 Sat s s Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

16724 Craig Levein 52 ;Derek O'Connor 90
[P Kane 44]
27 26 1987-08-25 Tue s n League Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

2-0

11711 John Robertson 32 ;John Robertson pen 83
-----
28 23 1990-08-25 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-1

12215 John Robertson 69
[P Kinnaird 17]
29 20 1993-08-25 Wed n s League Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

0-1

9583 -----
[E May 90]
30 17 1996-08-25 Sun n s Premier

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-4

13515 -----
[J Miller 44] ;[W Dodds 53] ;[D Windass 76] ;[S Glass 84]
31 12 2001-08-25 Sat n s SPL

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-0

6992 Scott Severin 74
-----
32 6 2007-08-25 Sat n s SPL

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-5

57042 -----
[Berra Christophe og 9] ;[M Donati 22] ;[Sc Brown 61] ;[J Hesselink pen 63] ;[S Nakamura 79]
33 2 2011-08-25 Thu n s Europa League PO

White Hart Lane

Tottenham Hotspur

0-0

24053 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 125 r Sat Aug 25 1888 Sat 25 Aug 1888 Rangers 3 Hibernian 2 F
2 119 r Sat Aug 25 1894 Sat 25 Aug 1894 Hibernian 5 Heart Of Midlothian 3 F
3 113 r Sat Aug 25 1900 Sat 25 Aug 1900 Celtic 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 12000
4 110 r Tue Aug 25 1903 Tue 25 Aug 1903 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Testimonial
5 107 r Sat Aug 25 1906 Sat 25 Aug 1906 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Brockville 6500
6 96 r Sat Aug 25 1917 Sat 25 Aug 1917 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 3 L1 Easter Road 7000
7 93 r Wed Aug 25 1920 Wed 25 Aug 1920 Hibernian 0 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
8 90 r Sat Aug 25 1923 Sat 25 Aug 1923 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 1 L1 Easter Road 18000
9 87 r Wed Aug 25 1926 Wed 25 Aug 1926 Hibernian 3 Leith Athletic 1 East of Scotland Shield
10 85 r Sat Aug 25 1928 Sat 25 Aug 1928 Hibernian 4 Aberdeen 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
11 80 Fri Aug 25 1933 Fri 25 Aug 1933 Hamilton Academical 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Douglas Park 4000
12 79 r Sat Aug 25 1934 Sat 25 Aug 1934 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 3 L1 Easter Road 14000
13 76 r Wed Aug 25 1937 Wed 25 Aug 1937 Hibernian 0 Queens Park 2 L1 Easter Road 6000
14 68 Sat 25 Aug 1945 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 1 SOFL
15 62 r Sat Aug 25 1951 Sat 25 Aug 1951 Hibernian 5 Partick Thistle 1 League Cup SE 45000
16 57 r Sat Aug 25 1956 Sat 25 Aug 1956 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 League Cup SE 40000
17 51 r Sat Aug 25 1962 Sat 25 Aug 1962 Rangers 0 Hibernian 0 League Cup SE 43833
18 48 Wed Aug 25 1965 Wed 25 Aug 1965 Morton 1 Hibernian 5 L1 Cappielow 6700
19 42 r Wed Aug 25 1971 Wed 25 Aug 1971 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 4 League Cup SE 7783
20 40 r Sat Aug 25 1973 Sat 25 Aug 1973 Dumbarton 4 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 4687
21 37 r Wed Aug 25 1976 Wed 25 Aug 1976 Rangers 3 Hibernian 0 League Cup SE 35463
22 34 r Sat Aug 25 1979 Sat 25 Aug 1979 Hibernian 5 Dundee 2 P Easter Road 7344
23 31 Wed Aug 25 1982 Wed 25 Aug 1982 Hibernian 1 Clydebank[4] 1 League Cup SE 2303
24 29 r Sat Aug 25 1984 Sat 25 Aug 1984 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 P Easter Road 16724
25 26 r Tue Aug 25 1987 Tue 25 Aug 1987 Hibernian 3 Queen of the South 1 League Cup R3 6383
26 23 r Sat Aug 25 1990 Sat 25 Aug 1990 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 16374
27 12 r Sat Aug 25 2001 Sat 25 Aug 2001 Hibernian 1 Celtic 4 SPL Easter Road 14701
28 6 r Sat Aug 25 2007 Sat 25 Aug 2007 Hibernian 3 Aberdeen 3 SPL Easter Road 15280
29 1 Sat 25 Aug 2012 Hibernian 2 St Johnstone 0 SPL Easter Road Stadium 9639

Scotland Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 29 Sat Aug 25 1984 Sat 25 Aug 1984 Uganda 1 Zambia 0 WCAFR QR1
2 28 Sun Aug 25 1985 Sun 25 Aug 1985 Honduras 0 Canada 1 WCNCA QRFGR
3 24 Fri Aug 25 1989 Fri 25 Aug 1989 Algeria 1 Ivory Coast 0 WCAFR QR2
3 24 Fri Aug 25 1989 Fri 25 Aug 1989 Egypt 2 Kenya 0 WCAFR QR2
5 20 Wed Aug 25 1993 Wed 25 Aug 1993 Austria 3 Finland 0 WCEUR G6
5 20 Wed Aug 25 1993 Wed 25 Aug 1993 Denmark 4 Lithuania 0 WCEUR G3
7 12 Sat Aug 25 2001 Sat 25 Aug 2001 China PR 3 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QR2
8 6 Sat Aug 25 2007 Sat 25 Aug 2007 Solomon Islands 12 American Samoa 1 WCOCE QR1GR
8 6 Sat Aug 25 2007 Sat 25 Aug 2007 Fiji 16 Tuvalu 0 WCOCE QR1GR
8 6 Sat Aug 25 2007 Sat 25 Aug 2007 Tahiti 0 New Caledonia 1 WCOCE QR1GR
8 6 Sat Aug 25 2007 Sat 25 Aug 2007 Samoa 0 Vanuatu 4 WCOCE QR1GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Aug 25 1965 Den AGF (Aarhus) 2-1 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
1 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Aug 25 1965 Fin Reipas (Lahti) 2-10 Honved Hun
3 42 ECWC PR 2 Wed Aug 25 1971 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 AG W 4-4 B1909 (Odense) Den
3 42 ECWC PR 2 Wed Aug 25 1971 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 2-0 2-3 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
5 31 EURO PR 1 Wed Aug 25 1982 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-1 Valerengen Nor
5 31 ECWC PR 2 Wed Aug 25 1982 Por Sporting Braga 1-0 1-3 Swansea City Wal
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Lux F91 Dudelange 1-6 2-12 Ferencvaros Hun
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Lie FC Schaan 0-1 0-4 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Bul
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-0 7-0 B71 (Sandur) Far
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Swe IFK Norrkoping 3-3 3-4 Viktoria Zizkov Tch
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 4-1 6-2 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Slo Maribor Branik 10-0 14-1 Norma Tallinn Est
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Lat Olimpija Riga 0-0 0-6 Bodo Glimt Nor
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 3-1 4-1 Tiligul Tiraspol Mol
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Irl Sligo Rovers 1-0 3-2 Floriana Mlt
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Svk Tatran Presov 4-0 5-0 Bangor Nir
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Alb Tirana 3-0 AG W 4-4 Fandok Bobruisk Bls
7 19 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 25 1994 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 6-0 7-0 Barry Town Wal
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Gre AEK (Athens) 4-0 6-4 Ferencvaros Hun
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 AG W 3-3 Osijek Cro
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-0 2-0 Molde FK Nor
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-1 2-0 Polonia Warsaw Pol
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 AG L 2-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Aut Grazer AK 3-0 3-0 VPS (Vaasa) Fin
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Sco Kilmarnock 0-0 0-4 Sigma Olomouc Cze 11140
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Swe Malmo FF 1-2 2-3 Hajduk Split Cro
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 ROU Otelul Galati 0-3 0-6 Vejle Den
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-0 0-2 Rangers Sco 36000
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-0 AG W 3-3 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Rus Rotor Volgograd 1-2 2-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
19 15 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Pol Ruch Chorzow 0-2 0-3 Bologna Ita
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-2 5-3 Germinal Ekeren Bel
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 3-2 3-6 Zurich Sui
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Den Silkeborg 2-0 2-0 Mura (Murska Sobota) Slo
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-0 2-4 Slavia Prague Cze
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Nor Stromsgodset IF 1-0 4-2 W 1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Tur Trabzonspor 1-2 2-7 Wisla Krakow Pol
19 15 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Esp Valencia 2-1 4-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
19 15 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-1 1-2 Werder Bremen Ger
19 15 UEFA QR 2 Tue Aug 25 1998 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 0-0 0-1 SK Brann Nor
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-0 1-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 0-0 0-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Por Boavista 4-2 6-3 Brondby Den
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 2-0 FK Teplice Cze
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-2 4-3 AaB Aalborg Den
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Tur Galatasaray 1-0 4-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
41 14 UEFA Q1 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 5-0 12-1 BATE Borisov Bls
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Slo Maribor Teatanic 2-0 3-0 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-2 0-2 Croatia Zagreb Cro
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Ita Parma 1-0 1-2 Rangers Sco 28500
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-3 1-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-0 2-0 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Esp RCD Mallorca 1-1 AG L 1-1 Molde FK Nor
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-2 3-4 Sturm Graz Aut
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-0 0-3 Chelsea Eng
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Esp Valencia 2-0 4-0 Hapoel Haifa Isr
41 14 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 1999 Pol Widzew Lodz 0-2 1-5 Fiorentina Ita
58 13 European Super Cup F 0 Fri Aug 25 2000 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 Real Madrid Esp Stade Louis II 15000
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-1 2-6 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Swe Djurgardens IF 1-4 3-6 Juventus Ita
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Bel FC Bruges 2-2 3-6 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 4-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Eng Manchester United 3-0 5-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-0 7-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Sco Rangers 1-1 2-3 CSKA Moscow Rus 49010
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Esp Real Madrid 3-1 5-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 2-1 Ferencvaros Hun
59 9 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 25 2004 Tur Trabzonspor 0-2 2-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Fin Allianssi Vantaa 0-2 0-2 SK Brann Nor
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Aut Austria Vienna 2-2 4-3 MSK Zilina Slo
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Far B36 (Torshavn) 2-2 3-4 Midtjylland Den
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Bls BATE Borisov 0-2 0-4 Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Tur Besiktas 5-1 6-1 Vaduz Lie
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Wal Carmarthen Town 0-2 0-4 FC Copenhagen Den
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Irl Cork City 0-0 AG W 1-1 Djurgardens IF Swe
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 4-0 8-2 Banants Yerevan Arm
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Slo Domzale 1-1 AG W 3-3 MS Ashdod Isr
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Svk Dukla Banska Bystrica 0-0 1-4 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Sco Dundee United 2-2 AG L 2-2 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin 9600
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Sui FC Zurich 4-1 5-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Cze FK Teplice 2-1 3-2 MTZ RIPA Minsk Bls
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Bel Genk 3-0 6-2 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Aut Grazer AK 1-0 3-0 Nistru Otaci Mol
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Isl Keflavik 0-2 0-4 Mainz FRG
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Bul Levski (Sofia) 3-0 3-1 Publikum (Celje) Slo
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-4 3-5 Halmstads BK Swe
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-0 AG W 2-2 OFK Belgrade Srb
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Isr Maccabi Petach-Tikva 6-0 11-0 Baskimi Mac
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2-2 2-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 2-1 5-1 Matav Sopron Hun
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Cro NHK Rijeka 2-1 AG L 2-2 Liteks Lovech Bul
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 4-2 5-2 Zeta Mon
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-1 3-4 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-0 7-1 Inter Zapresic Cro
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Nor Tromso IL 0-1 4-3 W 1-1 Esbjerg FB Den
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-1 1-4 Rapid Bucharest ROU
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 2-1 3-1 Rhyl Wal
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Pol Wisla Plock 3-2 AG L 3-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
69 8 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 25 2005 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-1 AG W 3-3 Superfund Pasching Aut
100 7 European Super Cup F 1 Fri Aug 25 2006 Esp Seville 3-1 Barcelona Esp Stade Louis II 17480
101 4 EURO Q4 2 Tue Aug 25 2009 Bel Anderlecht 1-3 2-8 Lyon Fra
101 4 EURO Q4 2 Tue Aug 25 2009 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 5-2 Panathinaikos Gre
101 4 EURO Q4 2 Tue Aug 25 2009 Hun Debreceni VSC 2-0 4-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
101 4 EURO Q4 2 Tue Aug 25 2009 Sui FC Zurich 2-1 5-1 Ventspils Lat
101 4 EURO Q4 2 Tue Aug 25 2009 Isr Maccabi Haifa 3-0 5-1 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
101 4 Europa R1 2 Tue Aug 25 2009 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 5-0 Sivasspor Tur
107 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 25 2010 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-0 2-1 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
107 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 25 2010 Ned Ajax 2-1 3-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
107 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 25 2010 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 AG W 2-2 Rosenborg Nor
107 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 25 2010 Slo MSK Zilina 1-0 3-0 Sparta Prague Cze
107 3 EURO QPO 1 Wed Aug 25 2010 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 6-3 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Cyp AEK (Larnaca) 2-1 2-1 Rosenborg Nor
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Rus Alania Vladikavkaz 2-0 2-3 Besiktas Tur
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Bel Anderlecht 2-2 4-3 Bursaspor Tur
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 6-0 7-2 Aalesund Nor
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Eng Birmingham City 3-0 3-0 Nacional Madeira Por
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 5-3 Zestafoni Geo
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-1 1-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-3 3-5 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-0 3-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 1-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 1-3 Fulham Eng
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 ROU Gaz Metan Medias 1-0 2-3 Austria Vienna Aut
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 4-0 4-1 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-3 1-4 Standard Liege Bel
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ukr Karpaty Lviv 1-1 1-3 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 2-4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 6-0 FC Differdange 03 Lux
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-2 2-3 Shamrock Rovers Irl
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-0 5-0 SV Ried Aut
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Mac Rabotnicki 1-3 1-9 Lazio Ita
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Sco Rangers 1-1 2-3 Maribor Branik Slo
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-1 4-2 Slask Wroclaw Pol
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Fra Rennes 4-0 6-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ita Roma 1-1 1-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Ger Schalke 04 6-1 6-3 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Esp Seville 1-1 2-3 Hannover 96 FRG
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Sui Sion 3-1 3-1 Celtic Sco
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Sui Sion 0-3 3-1 Celtic Sco
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 0-4 0-4 Metalist Kharkov URS
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Cze Sparta Prague 1-0 1-2 Vaslui ROU
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-3 4-5 Legia Warsaw Pol
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Svk Spartak Trnava 1-1 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 2-1 Nordsjaelland Den
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Eng Stoke City 4-1 5-1 Thun Sui
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-0 AG L 2-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 5-0 Heart Of Midlothian Sco
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Tur Trabzonspor 0-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp not played Trabzonspor thrown out
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 0-4 0-6 Atletico Madrid Esp
112 2 Europa QPO 2 Thu Aug 25 2011 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 2-2 AG L 2-2 Sporting Braga Por



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share