London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
25 August

26 August

27 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Scott Maxwell 1963 50 Scotland 1980-08-20 Wed 1981-04-18 Sat 1 1
Kenny Milne 1979 34 Scotland 1998-08-02 Sun 2002-05-12 Sun 13 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
William Vandermotten 1930 83 Stirling Albion Nov 5 1955 Hearts 5 Stirling Albion 0 Nov 5 1955 Hearts 5 Stirling Albion 0 1 0 0 0 1
Laurie Thomson 1936 77 Partick Thistle Oct 25 1958 Hearts 5 Partick Thistle 1 Nov 7 1959 Hearts 5 Partick Thistle 3 2 0 0 0 2
Alistair Black Scott 1950 63 Rangers; Hibernian; Morton Sep 29 1973 Rangers 0 Hearts 3 May 7 1979 Hearts 0 Morton 1 12 2 7 3 2
Ronald Selkirk Kidd 1950 63 Dumbarton Aug 26 1972 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 Jan 6 1973 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 1 1
Iain McDonald 1952 61 Dundee United Oct 12 1974 Dundee United 5 Hearts 0 Dec 13 1975 Dundee United 0 Hearts 1 3 0 1 0 2
Derek Martin Hamilton 1958 55 Aberdeen; St Mirren May 2 1979 Aberdeen 5 Hearts 0 Apr 30 1988 Hearts 0 St Mirren 1 15 0 7 4 4
Keith Robin 1960 53 Kilmarnock Mar 24 1981 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 0 May 8 1982 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 3 0 1 1 1
Radim Necas 1969 44 Slavia Prague Sep 16 1992 Slavia Prague 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 2 0 1 0 1
Barroso 1970 43 FC Porto Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 1 0 1 0 0
Nicky Summerbee 1971 42 Manchester City Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 1 1 0 0 1
David Douglas Preece 1976 37 Aberdeen Aug 22 1999 Hearts 3 Aberdeen 0 Nov 7 2004 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 8 0 0 1 7
Matthew Patrick Bartholomew 1976 37 Berwick Rangers Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Kenneth Milne 1979 34 Partick Thistle; Falkirk Dec 14 2002 Hearts 1 Partick Thistle 0 Mar 22 2008 Hearts 0 Falkirk 0 11 0 0 5 6
Daniel Ogunmade 1983 30 Dundee United Apr 5 2003 Hearts 2 Dundee United 1 Apr 5 2003 Hearts 2 Dundee United 1 1 0 0 0 1
Federico Nieto 1983 30 Rangers Sep 24 2005 Hearts 1 Rangers 0 Sep 24 2005 Hearts 1 Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 1
James Stewart Adams 1987 26 Kilmarnock; St Johnstone Nov 13 2010 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 2 Aug 4 2012 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 3 0 0 0 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 15 9 4 2 60% 26% 13% 39 15
A 14 7 1 6 50% 7% 42% 25 25

Tot 29 16 5 8 55% 17% 27% 64 40

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 120 1893-08-26 Sat s n Division 1

Westmarch

St Mirren

3-2

4000 Willie Taylor ;Patrick og ;Davie Baird 90
[McLean] ;[Brash]
2 114 1899-08-26 Sat s n E of Scotland L

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

4-0

5000 James Sharp 14 ;Bobby Walker 19 ;Davie Baird 44 ;Davie Baird 88
-----
3 111 1902-08-26 Tue s n Testimonial

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-0

8000 Charlie Thomson 55 ;Charlie Thomson 57
-----
4 108 1905-08-26 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

1-0

7500 Bobby Walker
-----
5 106 1907-08-26 Mon s n Benefit

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-2

3000 -----
[Paddy Callaghan] ;[Thomas Findlay]
6 105 1908-08-26 Wed s n E of Scotland Cup Final

Logie Green

St Bernards

2-1

2000 Frank McLaren ;Cole Philip
[J Simpson]
7 102 1911-08-26 Sat s n Division 1

Hampden Park

Queens Park

3-0

10000 Peter Nellies ;Fred Smith 30 ;Murray [2] Tommy
-----
8 99 1914-08-26 Wed s n Dunedin Cup Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

6-0

4000 Tom Gracie ;Harry Graham ;Robert Malcolm 15 ;Harry Graham ;James Speedie ;Tom Gracie
-----
9 97 1916-08-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-3

10500 George P Miller
[Thomas Cairns] ;[S Duncan] ;[Robert Fleming Archibald]
10 91 1922-08-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-1

28500 Willie Wilson 44 ;Jock White pen 88
[David Prophet McLean]
11 80 1933-08-26 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

5-1

14538 Willie Murray 8 ;Jock White 40 ;Jock White ;Tommy Walker ;Jock White 78
[McKenzie 22]
12 77 1936-08-26 Wed s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

3-1

5780 Andy Black 25 ;Robert D Murray 43 ;Andy Black pen 80
[Flucker 89]
13 74 1939-08-26 Sat s n Division A Abandonded

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

6-2

15000 Andy Black 1 ;Archie Garrett ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Andy Black ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Archie Garrett
[John A McKenzie] ;[David Gemmell]
14 69 1944-08-26 Sat s n Wartime S

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-4

9000 Archie Kelly 52
[David Mathie 21] ;[David Mathie 29] ;[David Mathie 65] ;[James [6] Watson 70]
15 63 1950-08-26 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-0

29945 Jimmy Wardhaugh 3 ;Bobby Parker 88
-----
16 60 1953-08-26 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

33874 Willie Bauld 21
[D Grierson 78]
17 54 1959-08-26 Wed s n League Cup Section

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

4-1

21000 Willie Bauld 2 ;Willie Bauld 12 ;Bobby Blackwood 50 ;Smith Gordon 1 59
[A Glen pen]
18 52 1961-08-26 Sat s n League Cup Section

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

1-3

4999 Bobby Ross 38
[J McNamee 5] ;[D Fox 11] ;[D Fox 44]
19 49 1964-08-26 Wed s n League Cup Section

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-6

26759 Willie Wallace 54
[R Murdoch 2] ;[J Kennedy 24] ;[C Gallagher 41] ;[R Murdoch pen 47] ;[R Murdoch pen 76] ;[C Gallagher 78]
20 46 1967-08-26 Sat n n League Cup Section

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

2-3

6250 Tommy Traynor 12 ;George Miller og 21
[T Wilson 60] ;[T Wilson 62] ;[F Aitken 88]
21 43 1970-08-26 Wed s n League Cup Section

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

5-1

1160 Andy Lynch 50 ;Donald Ford 53 ;Andy Lynch 55 ;David Clunie 72 ;Roald Jensen 88
[S Hastings 63]
22 41 1972-08-26 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

1-1

7328 Tommy Murray 19
[K Jenkins 82]
23 35 1978-08-26 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

19663 Donald Park 8
[A MacLeod 90]
24 32 1981-08-26 Wed s n League Cup Section

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

1388 -----
[J Clark 3] ;[S McLean pen 16]
25 24 1989-08-26 Sat s s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-0

22731 Husref Musemic 4
-----
26 21 1992-08-26 Wed n s League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-2

21502 Gary Mackay 42
[A Payton 37] ;[G Creaney 53]
27 18 1995-08-26 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

1-1

10971 David Hagen 68
[D Arnott 64]
28 7 2006-08-26 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

4-1

15912 Mauricio Pinilla 20 ;Jamie Mole 43 ;Andrew Driver 81 ;Bruno Aguiar 91
[G Bayne 31]
29 1 2012-08-26 Sun n s SPL

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-0

11971 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 120 r Sat Aug 26 1893 Sat 26 Aug 1893 Hibernian 9 Morton 2 L2 Easter Road 1000
2 114 r Sat Aug 26 1899 Sat 26 Aug 1899 Hibernian 1 Dundee 2 East of Scotland League
3 111 r Tue Aug 26 1902 Tue 26 Aug 1902 Morton 2 Hibernian 0 Friendly
4 108 r Sat Aug 26 1905 Sat 26 Aug 1905 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 4500
5 106 r Mon Aug 26 1907 Mon 26 Aug 1907 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Benefit
6 102 r Sat Aug 26 1911 Sat 26 Aug 1911 Hibernian 2 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 11000
7 99 r Wed Aug 26 1914 Wed 26 Aug 1914 Heart Of Midlothian 6 Hibernian 0 Dunedin Cup F
8 97 r Sat Aug 26 1916 Sat 26 Aug 1916 Celtic 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 8000
9 91 r Sat Aug 26 1922 Sat 26 Aug 1922 Third Lanark 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Cathkin 7000
10 88 r Wed Aug 26 1925 Wed 26 Aug 1925 Hibernian 9 St Bernards 0 East of Scotland Shield
11 74 Sat 26 Aug 1939 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 1 L1A
12 69 Sat 26 Aug 1944 Hibernian 3 Hamilton Academical 1 SOFL
13 63 r Sat Aug 26 1950 Sat 26 Aug 1950 Dundee 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 25500
14 60 r Wed Aug 26 1953 Wed 26 Aug 1953 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 1 League Cup SE 20000
15 54 r Wed Aug 26 1959 Wed 26 Aug 1959 Hibernian 1 Dundee 3 League Cup SE 17000
16 52 r Sat Aug 26 1961 Sat 26 Aug 1961 Hibernian 4 St Johnstone 1 League Cup SE 12191
17 49 r Wed Aug 26 1964 Wed 26 Aug 1964 Hibernian 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 League Cup SE 16839
18 46 Sat Aug 26 1967 Sat 26 Aug 1967 Hibernian 2 Dundee 4 League Cup SE 13317
19 43 r Wed Aug 26 1970 Wed 26 Aug 1970 Hibernian 4 Aberdeen 0 League Cup SE 24925
20 41 r Sat Aug 26 1972 Sat 26 Aug 1972 Queens Park 0 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 1690
21 35 r Sat Aug 26 1978 Sat 26 Aug 1978 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 P Tynecastle 19663
22 32 r Wed Aug 26 1981 Wed 26 Aug 1981 Hibernian 1 Celtic 4 League Cup SE 13856
23 24 r Sat Aug 26 1989 Sat 26 Aug 1989 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 0 P Tynecastle 22731
24 18 r Sat Aug 26 1995 Sat 26 Aug 1995 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 1 P Firhill 5327
25 13 Sat Aug 26 2000 Sat 26 Aug 2000 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 0 SPL Easter Road 11806
26 7 r Sat Aug 26 2006 Sat 26 Aug 2006 Celtic 2 Hibernian 1 SPL Celtic Park 58078
27 5 Tue Aug 26 2008 Tue 26 Aug 2008 Hibernian 3 Morton 4 League Cup R2 6329
28 4 Wed Aug 26 2009 Wed 26 Aug 2009 Hibernian 3 Brechin City 0 League Cup R2 7047

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Donald Masson 1946 67 Banchory Scotland Queens Park Rangers Derby County Thu 06 May 1976 Sat 03 Jun 1978 17 5

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Willie Culley 1892 121 Kilwinning Kilmarnock Sat 22 Feb 1919 Sat 22 Feb 1919 1 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 24 Sat Aug 26 1989 Sat 26 Aug 1989 Malawi 0 Liberia 0 WCAFR QR2
2 21 Wed Aug 26 1992 Wed 26 Aug 1992 Latvia 0 Denmark 0 WCEUR G3
3 12 Sun Aug 26 2001 Sun 26 Aug 2001 Uzbekistan 2 Qatar 1 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 EURO PR 1 Sun Aug 26 1956 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-1 Galatasaray Tur
2 54 EURO Q1 1 Wed Aug 26 1959 Fra Nice 3-2 Shamrock Rovers Irl
3 51 EURO R1 1 Sun Aug 26 1962 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-0 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
4 43 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 26 1970 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 1-2 TJ Gottwaldov Tch
5 42 EURO PR 2 Thu Aug 26 1971 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-1 1-4 Valencia Esp
6 32 ECWC PR 2 Wed Aug 26 1981 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 5-0 5-2 Politehnica Timisoara ROU
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Den AGF (Aarhus) 3-2 3-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
7 16 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-0 2-0 MSV Duisburg FRG
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Sco Celtic 6-3 7-4 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 47017
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-0 8-3 HIT Gorica Slo
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-4 2-6 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Sco Dundee United 1-1 1-2 Trabzonspor Tur 10232
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Bel Excelsior Mouscron 3-0 3-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Cze FC Boby Brno 2-0 3-6 Rapid Vienna Aut
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Hun Ferencvaros 0-1 4-3 W 1-1 Helsingborgs IF Swe
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Isr Hapoel Petach-Tikva 1-0 1-0 Vejle Den
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Nor Lillestrom 1-0 3-0 Dinamo Minsk Bls
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Swe Malmo FF 0-2 2-5 Hajduk Split Cro
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Pol Odra Wodzislaw 3-4 3-6 Rotor Volgograd Rus
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Gre OFI (Crete) 3-1 3-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
7 16 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 3-2 4-2 Montpellier HSC Fra
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Swe Orebro SK 0-0 AG W 1-1 FK Jablonec 97 Cze
7 16 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Fra SEC Bastia 1-1 2-1 Halmstads BK Swe
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Nor SK Brann 2-0 2-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Svk Spartak Trnava 0-1 3-6 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 2-1 2-4 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
7 16 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 1997 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 0-2 0-4 Anderlecht Bel
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 2-4 3-6 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-0 AG W 2-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 4-2 4-8 Benfica Por
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Den Brondby 0-1 2-1 Kosice Svk
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Bel Club Brugge KV 4-2 AG L 4-4 Rosenborg Nor
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Cro Croatia Zagreb 3-0 3-1 Celtic Sco 23750
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-3 3-5 Galatasaray Tur
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Pol LKS Lodz 0-0 0-2 Manchester United Eng
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Fra Metz 1-1 1-2 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Srb Obilic 1-1 1-5 Bayern Munich Ger
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Gre Panathinaikos 6-3 8-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 4-1 5-3 Maribor Teatanic Slo
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Lat Skonto (Riga) 1-3 1-7 Internazionale Ita
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Cze Sparta Prague 0-1 1-3 L 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Rus Spartak Moscow 6-2 11-2 Liteks Lovech Bul
28 15 EURO QR 2 Wed Aug 26 1998 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-3 2-7 Sturm Graz Aut
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Far B36 (Torshavn) 0-1 0-2 Ankaragucu Tur
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Mlt Birkirkara 0-0 0-7 Lyngby Den
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Irl Bray Wanderers 0-4 0-8 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Alb Bylis Ballsh 0-2 1-5 Inter Bratislava Svk
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 And CE Principat 0-11 0-18 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Sco Celtic 4-0 10-0 Cwmbran Town Wal 46757
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 5-0 Tulevik Viljandi Est
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Mol Constructorul Chisinau 1-1 2-4 Ferencvaros Hun
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Irl Cork City 1-0 1-3 IFK Gothenburg Swe
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 7-0 13-2 Mondercange Lux
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Lux F91 Dudelange 1-1 1-6 Hajduk Split Cro
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Lit FBK Kaunas 2-1 3-4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Aut Grazer AK 4-0 9-0 KI (Klaksvikar) Far
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2-1 4-1 Ararat Yerevan Arm
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Swe Helsingborgs IF 5-0 5-0 FK Riga Lat
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Wal Inter Cardiff 1-0 1-2 HIT Gorica Slo
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Lit Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai 2-2 AG L 3-3 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Sco Kilmarnock 2-0 2-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl 11760
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Pol Lech Poznan 3-1 5-4 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Pol Legia Warsaw 4-0 9-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Isl Leiftur 0-3 1-9 Anderlecht Bel
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Est Levadia Maardu 1-4 1-7 Steaua Bucharest ROU
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-0 2-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-1 1-2 Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 3-0 8-1 Belshina Bobruisk Bls
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 4-2 Neftchi (Baku) Aze
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Arm Shirak Gyumri 1-0 1-2 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Cze Sigma Olomouc 0-0 AG W 1-1 Serif Tiraspol Mol
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Mac Sileks Kratovo 2-1 3-4 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-0 3-1 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Sco St Johnstone 2-0 3-1 VPS (Vaasa) Fin 8392
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Geo Torpedo Kutaisi 4-2 9-2 Lantana (Tallinn) Est
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 1-1 1-5 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Lie Vaduz 1-2 1-3 Bodo Glimt Nor
44 14 UEFA Q1 2 Thu Aug 26 1999 Sui Zurich 1-0 4-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
79 10 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Eng Chelsea 3-0 5-0 Zilina Slo
79 10 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-0 1-0 Rosenborg Nor
79 10 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Ger Schalke 04 0-0 2-0 Superfund Pasching Aut
79 10 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Cze Sparta Prague 2-2 5-4 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
79 10 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 0-2 0-3 AC Perugia Ita
79 10 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Esp Villarreal 0-0 2-1 SC Heerenveen Ned
79 10 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2003 Pol Wisla Krakow 0-1 1-4 Anderlecht Bel
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Den AaB Aalborg 0-0 3-1 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Aut Austria Vienna 3-0 3-0 Illichivets Ukr
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Den Brondby 1-1 AG L 1-1 Ventspils Lat
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-1 4-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 AG W 3-3 Slavia Prague Cze
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 4-1 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 1-2 3-4 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl McDiarmid Park 7189
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Lit Ekranas Panevezys 2-1 3-4 Odd Grenland Nor
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 2-1 3-1 Glentoran Nir
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Bul FC Lovech 7-0 9-1 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Sui FC Wil 1900 1-1 2-4 Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-3 2-6 Stabaek Nor
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Hun Honved 1-0 4-5 L 1-1 Amica Wronki Pol
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-2 1-4 Hammarby IF Swe
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Pol Lech Poznan 0-1 0-2 Terek Grozny Rus
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Pol Legia Warsaw 6-0 7-0 FC Tbilisi Geo
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Est Levadia Tallinn 2-1 7-8 L 3-3 Bodo Glimt Nor
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Isr Maccabi Petach-Tikva 4-0 4-3 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Slo Maribor Branik 0-1 AG W 2-2 Buducnost Podgorica Mon
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 1-1 AG W 3-3 Osters IF Swe
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Bos Modrica 0-3 0-8 Levski (Sofia) Bul
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 2-0 2-4 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 1-0 Otelul Galati ROU
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 1-3 1-6 Bnei Sakhnin Isr
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Cro Rijeka 2-1 AG L 2-2 Genclerbirligi Tur
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Rus Rubin Kazan 0-3 2-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Sui Servette (Geneva) 0-2 1-5 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Cze Sigma Olomouc 4-0 6-1 Nistru Otaci Mol
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-2 5-4 Zeleznik Srb
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Mol Tiligul Tiraspol 1-2 1-5 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Lie Vaduz 1-2 2-5 SK Beveren Bel
86 9 UEFA Q2 2 Thu Aug 26 2004 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-0 AG W 3-3 Superfund Pasching Aut
118 8 European Super Cup F 0 Fri Aug 26 2005 Eng Liverpool 3-1 CSKA Moscow Rus Stade Louis II 17042
119 5 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2008 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 1-1 1-5 Juventus Ita
119 5 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 2008 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1-1 1-2 Borac Cacak Srb
119 5 UEFA Q2 2 Tue Aug 26 2008 Den Nordsjaelland 2-1 4-2 Queen of the South Sco 3452
119 5 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2008 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 3-1 Sparta Prague Cze
119 5 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 26 2008 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-0 1-4 Barcelona Esp
124 4 EURO Q4 2 Wed Aug 26 2009 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 3-1 3-2 FC Copenhagen Den
124 4 EURO Q4 2 Wed Aug 26 2009 Eng Arsenal 3-1 5-1 Celtic Sco 59962
124 4 EURO Q4 2 Wed Aug 26 2009 Ita Fiorentina 1-1 AG W 3-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
124 4 EURO Q4 2 Wed Aug 26 2009 Gre Olympiakos 1-0 3-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
124 4 EURO Q4 2 Wed Aug 26 2009 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-0 2-0 Timisoara ROU
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 2-1 Dundee United Sco 600
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 kaz Aktobe Lento 2-1 2-3 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 1-1 1-2 Getafe Esp
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Eng Aston Villa 2-3 3-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Aut Austria Vienna 1-1 1-2 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Den Brondby 0-3 2-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-3 3-5 Club Brugge KV Bel
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-1 4-1 Gyori ETO Hun
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Bls Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev 1-2 1-7 Villarreal Esp
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 0-2 0-3 Napoli Ita
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Tur Fenerbahce 1-1 1-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-0 3-4 L 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-4 0-6 Besiktas Tur
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Ita Juventus 1-0 3-1 Sturm Graz Aut
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Bel KAA Gent 2-0 2-1 Feyenoord Ned
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 0-1 0-5 Borussia Dortmund Ger
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Ukr Karpaty Lviv 1-1 AG W 3-3 Galatasaray Tur
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Pol Lech Poznan 0-0 1-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Bul Levski (Sofia) 2-1 2-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Fra Lille 2-0 2-0 Vaslui ROU
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Bul Liteks Lovech 1-2 1-4 Debreceni VSC Hun
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 3-4 L 2-2 Lausanne-Sports Sui
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 4-3 4-5 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Eng Manchester City 2-0 3-0 Timisoara ROU
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Slo Maribor Branik 3-2 3-5 Palermo Ita
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Por Maritimo 1-2 1-5 BATE Borisov Bls
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 URS Metalist Kharkov 2-2 3-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Sco Motherwell 0-1 1-3 OB (Odense) Den 9105
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Por Porto 4-2 7-2 Genk Bel
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-0 5-1 Sibir Novosibirsk Rus
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Ukr Tavria Simferopol 1-3 1-6 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Wal The New Saints 2-2 2-5 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Tur Trabzonspor 1-2 1-3 Liverpool Eng
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 ROU Unirea Urziceni 1-1 2-5 Hajduk Split Cro
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Ned Utrecht 4-0 4-2 Celtic Sco 18000
129 3 Europa QPO 1 Thu Aug 26 2010 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-2 3-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
165 2 European Super Cup F 1 Fri Aug 26 2011 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Porto Por Stade Louis II 18048



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share