London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
26 August

27 August

28 August

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Davie Kirkwood 1967 46 Scotland 1989-07-29 Sat 1990-11-17 Sat 36 2
Gary Liddell 1954 59 Scotland 1981-02-16 Mon 1982-02-06 Sat 29 6

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Robert McLellan Adamson 1995 18 Perth

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Nat Lofthouse 1925 88 Bolton Wanderers Feb 16 1957 Hearts 3 Bolton Wanderers 6 Oct 14 1957 Bolton Wanderers 1 Hearts 1 2 2 1 1 0
Henri Thellin 1931 82 Standard Liege Sep 3 1958 Standard Liege 5 Hearts 1 Sep 9 1958 Hearts 2 Standard Liege 1 2 0 1 0 1
Edward Devlin Connachan 1935 78 Dunfermline Athletic; Falkirk Sep 19 1959 Hearts 3 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Dec 17 1966 Hearts 1 Falkirk 1 8 0 1 3 4
Jim Conway 1940 73 Celtic Dec 28 1957 Celtic 0 Hearts 2 Sep 12 1959 Celtic 3 Hearts 4 2 1 0 0 2
Orjan Persson 1942 71 Dundee United; Rangers Dec 5 1964 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 Feb 24 1969 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 12 2 5 4 3
Brian Pearce 1960 53 East Stirlingshire Oct 31 1981 Hearts 0 East Stirlingshire 1 Feb 6 1982 East Stirlingshire 0 Hearts 1 3 0 1 0 2
Mark Caughey 1960 53 Hibernian; Motherwell Aug 30 1986 Hibernian 1 Hearts 3 Dec 16 1987 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 4 0 0 2 2
Anthony Alexander Hill 1965 48 Arbroath Oct 23 1985 Arbroath 1 Hearts 4 Oct 23 1985 Arbroath 1 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Callum Milne 1965 48 Hibernian; Partick Thistle Apr 2 1985 Hearts 2 Hibernian 2 Mar 23 1996 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 5 20 0 3 7 9
David Stewart Kirkwood 1967 46 Airdrieonians; Raith Rovers Jan 26 1991 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 1 Aug 19 1997 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 2 16 0 6 3 7
Benito Kemble 1968 45 Motherwell; St Johnstone Nov 6 1999 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 Oct 13 2001 Hearts 3 St Johnstone 0 6 0 1 2 3
Jorge Paulo Cadete Dos Santos Reis 1968 45 Celtic Sep 17 1996 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 Mar 1 1997 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 4 3 2 1 1
Leslie Francis Fridge 1968 45 St Mirren; Raith Rovers; Ross County Nov 21 1987 Hearts 0 St Mirren 0 Feb 3 1996 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 7 0 1 2 4
Stephen Wright 1971 42 Aberdeen; Rangers; Dundee United Dec 8 1990 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 Oct 14 2000 Dundee United 0 Hearts 4 17 0 7 3 7
Steven Rixon 1972 41 Alloa Athletic Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ian Ross 1974 39 Motherwell; Partick Thistle May 4 1996 Motherwell 1 Hearts 1 Jan 24 2004 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 11 0 1 4 6
Malcolm Kpedekpo 1976 37 Aberdeen Apr 20 1996 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 Apr 20 1996 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Deco 1977 36 FC Barcelona Jul 28 2007 Hearts 1 FC Barcelona 3 Jul 28 2007 Hearts 1 FC Barcelona 3 1 0 1 0 0
Franck Queudrue 1978 35 Middlesbrough Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 1 0 0 1 0
Colin Andrew Samuel 1981 32 Falkirk; Dundee United; St Johnstone Jan 25 2003 Falkirk 4 Hearts 0 Jan 29 2011 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 0 18 4 6 4 8
Ben Williams 1982 31 Hibernian Aug 12 2012 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 Aug 11 2013 Hearts 1 Hibernian 0 6 0 2 3 1
Nikica Jelavic 1985 28 Rangers Oct 2 2010 Hearts 1 Rangers 2 Oct 23 2011 Hearts 0 Rangers 2 5 2 3 1 1
Marc Ian Twaddle 1986 27 Falkirk Mar 25 2006 Falkirk 1 Hearts 2 Sep 21 2010 Falkirk 4 Hearts 3 6 0 1 2 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 21 12 4 5 57% 19% 23% 49 24
A 16 6 6 4 37% 37% 25% 28 27

Tot 37 18 10 9 48% 27% 24% 77 51

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1881-08-27 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Rangers

1-1

0 Unknown
[Petrie]
2 126 1887-08-27 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Boness

2-1

0 Thomas Breckenridge ;Tom Jenkinson
[Gardner]
3 121 1892-08-27 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-1

8000 John Waterston ;Davie Baird ;John Waterston
[John Gallacher]
4 115 1898-08-27 Sat s n Friendly

Beechwood Park

Leith Athletic

6-2

3000 Livingston George T ;Livingston George T ;Bobby Walker ;Livingston George T ;Livingston George T ;Charlie Thomson
[Darky Walker] ;[Alex Gardener]
5 112 1901-08-27 Tue s n Glasgow Exhibition Cup 1st

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-1

7000 George Hogg ;Porteous William T
[McColl pen]
6 109 1904-08-27 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

4-1

11000 Bobby Walker ;Laverty William ;Laverty William ;Charlie Thomson pen
[Johnstone]
7 103 1910-08-27 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

4-1

10000 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker ;George Buchanan ;George Buchanan
[Provan 3]
8 100 1913-08-27 Wed s n Dunedin Cup SF

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

1-2

3000 Willie Wilson 1
[James [12] Robertson 43] ;[James [12] Robertson 46]
9 94 1919-08-27 Wed s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Glasgow XI

2-3

13000 Colin McKay ;Lochhead Arthur W.
[Neil L Harris] ;[Neil L Harris] ;[Neil L Harris]
10 92 1921-08-27 Sat s n Division 1

Cappielow Park

Morton

1-1

10000 Miller Tom 90
[McNabb pen]
11 89 1924-08-27 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-0

17000 -----
-----
12 88 1925-08-27 Thu s n Friendly

Bathgate Park

Midlothian XI

3-2

3000 Jock Ramage ;McNeil John ;McNeil John
[Dickson] ;[Gray]
13 86 1927-08-27 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

5-0

17500 Jimmy Smith 11 ;Tim Morgan ;Willie Murray 49 ;Robert C Marshall 67 ;Jimmy Smith 85
-----
14 81 1932-08-27 Sat s n Division A

Love Street

St Mirren

1-0

12000 Jock White 68
-----
15 78 1935-08-27 Tue s n Division A

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-2

9487 Alex Munro ;Charlie Wipfler
[Crawford 70] ;[Wright 87]
16 75 1938-08-27 Sat s n Division A

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-3

20000 Andy Black 70
[McCrindle 15] ;[McCrindle 20] ;[Wallace]
17 66 1947-08-27 Wed s n Division A

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-3

14000 Ken Currie 2
[W Humphries 51] ;[J Watson 78] ;[J Watson 86]
18 64 1949-08-27 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Stirling Albion

4-5

22511 Willie Bauld 6 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 14 ;Willie Bauld 30 ;Willie Bauld 47
[W Keith pen 25] ;[R Bogan 29] ;[W Keith 64] ;[W Keith 76] ;[J Jones 77]
19 61 1952-08-27 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-1

22454 Willie Bauld 47
[J Hather 7]
20 58 1955-08-27 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-1

30000 Johnny Urquhart 49 ;Alex Young 79
[A Wright 51]
21 55 1958-08-27 Wed s n League Cup Section

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

5-4

15000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 23 ;Willie Bauld 41 ;Ian Crawford 56 ;Willie Bauld 59 ;Willie Bauld 64
[D Hilley 6] ;[T Dick 27] ;[M Gray 66] ;[J McInnes 71]
22 53 1960-08-27 Sat s n League Cup Section

Love Street

St Mirren

1-3

18255 Jimmy Murray 50
[J Rodger 8] ;[T Gemmell 83] ;[J Rodger 88]
23 47 1966-08-27 Sat s n League Cup Section

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-3

42524 -----
[J McBride 54] ;[T Chalmers 69] ;[J McBride pen 73]
24 44 1969-08-27 Wed n n League Cup Section

Cappielow Park

Morton

2-0

6493 Ernie Winchester 40 ;Neil Murray
-----
25 38 1975-08-27 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

6-2

5604 Steve Hancock 6 ;Ralph Callachan 15 ;Bobby Prentice 24 ;Drew Busby 29 ;Drew Busby 82 ;Donald Park 89
[J Cook 28] ;[J Brown 69]
26 36 1977-08-27 Sat n n First Division

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-1

5003 Willie Gibson 53
[J Doherty 44]
27 33 1980-08-27 Wed s n League Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Montrose

2-1

4211 Chris Robertson 15 ;Alex MacDonald 73
[D Robb 84]
28 30 1983-08-27 Sat s n League Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Cowdenbeath

1-1

1-1 W 4-2p 4147 Gary Mackay 38
[B Christie]
29 28 1985-08-27 Tue s n League Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Stirling Albion

2-1

AET 4479 Brian McNaughton 74 ;Paul Cherry 101
[S Maxwell 39]
30 25 1988-08-27 Sat s n Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-0

23760 -----
-----
31 19 1994-08-27 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-1

12371 -----
[G Hunter 61]
32 15 1998-08-27 Thu n s CWC Prelim

Tynecastle Park

Lantana

5-0

6-0 15053 Jim Hamilton 18 ;Steve Fulton 29 ;Neil McCann 41 ;Thomas Flogel 75 ;Derek Holmes 89
-----
33 13 2000-08-27 Sun n s SPL

Dens Park

Dundee

1-1

6779 Colin Cameron pen 85
[F Caballero 58]
34 8 2005-08-27 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-1

16213 Rudi Skacel 40 ;Edgaras Jankauskas 70
[R Foran pen 75]
35 5 2008-08-27 Wed n s League Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Airdrie United

0-0

L 3-4p 6844 -----
-----
36 4 2009-08-27 Thu n s Europa League PO

Tynecastle Park

Dinamo Zagreb

2-0

11769 Michael Stewart 17 ;Marius Zaliukas 55
-----
37 0 2013-08-27 Tue n n League Cup 2nd

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

1-1

W 5-4p 3668 Jamie Hamill pen 61
[L Fox 49]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 Sat Aug 27 1881 Sat 27 Aug 1881 Hibernian 7 Addiewell 0 Changed from 1880 Scottish Cup R1
2 126 r Sat Aug 27 1887 Sat 27 Aug 1887 Hibernian 3 Renton 4 F
3 123 r Wed Aug 27 1890 Wed 27 Aug 1890 Queens Park 9 Hibernian 0 F N
4 115 r Sat Aug 27 1898 Sat 27 Aug 1898 St Bernards 0 Hibernian 1 F
5 109 r Sat Aug 27 1904 Sat 27 Aug 1904 Rangers 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 12000
6 103 r Sat Aug 27 1910 Sat 27 Aug 1910 Dundee 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Dens Park 8000
7 92 r Sat Aug 27 1921 Sat 27 Aug 1921 Hibernian 1 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
8 86 r Sat Aug 27 1927 Sat 27 Aug 1927 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 6000
9 84 r Tue Aug 27 1929 Tue 27 Aug 1929 St Bernards 3 Hibernian 4 East of Scotland Shield
10 81 r Sat Aug 27 1932 Sat 27 Aug 1932 Hibernian 2 East Fife 1 L2 Easter Road 8000
11 77 Thu Aug 27 1936 Thu 27 Aug 1936 Portobello Renton 1 Hibernian 4 Friendly
12 76 r Fri Aug 27 1937 Fri 27 Aug 1937 Hamilton Academical 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Douglas Park 5000
13 75 r Sat Aug 27 1938 Sat 27 Aug 1938 Hibernian 2 Queen of the South 3 L1 Easter Road 15000
14 66 r Wed Aug 27 1947 Wed 27 Aug 1947 Hibernian 7 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 26500
15 64 r Sat Aug 27 1949 Sat 27 Aug 1949 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 16000
16 61 r Wed Aug 27 1952 Wed 27 Aug 1952 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 15000
17 58 r Sat Aug 27 1955 Sat 27 Aug 1955 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 30000
18 55 r Wed Aug 27 1958 Wed 27 Aug 1958 Hibernian 4 Aberdeen 2 League Cup SE 16000
19 53 r Sat Aug 27 1960 Sat 27 Aug 1960 Hibernian 2 Kilmarnock 2 League Cup SE 23000
20 47 r Sat Aug 27 1966 Sat 27 Aug 1966 Hibernian 3 Rangers 2 League Cup SE 32913
21 44 Wed Aug 27 1969 Wed 27 Aug 1969 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 0 League Cup SE 18317
22 38 r Wed Aug 27 1975 Wed 27 Aug 1975 Dundee 1 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 4982
23 36 Sat Aug 27 1977 Sat 27 Aug 1977 Hibernian 2 Clydebank[4] 0 P Easter Road 6750
24 33 r Wed Aug 27 1980 Wed 27 Aug 1980 Alloa Athletic 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup R2 1750
25 30 r Sat Aug 27 1983 Sat 27 Aug 1983 Dumbarton 1 Hibernian 2 League Cup R2 760
26 27 r Wed Aug 27 1986 Wed 27 Aug 1986 Hamilton Academical 0 Hibernian 1 League Cup R3 4697
27 25 r Sat Aug 27 1988 Sat 27 Aug 1988 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 0 P Easter Road 23760
28 19 r Sat Aug 27 1994 Sat 27 Aug 1994 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 1 P Tynecastle 12371
29 8 r Sat Aug 27 2005 Sat 27 Aug 2005 Rangers 0 Hibernian 3 SPL Ibrox 49754

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Dickson 1868 145 Crail Scotland Dundee Strathmore Sat 24 Mar 1888 Sat 24 Mar 1888 1 4
John White 1897 116 Airdrie Scotland Albion Rovers Heart of Midlothian Sat 04 Feb 1922 Sat 03 Mar 1923 2 0
James Nisbet 1904 109 Scotland Ayr United Sun 26 May 1929 Tue 04 Jun 1929 3 2
Edward Connachan 1935 78 Prestonpans Scotland Dunfermline Athletic Wed 29 Nov 1961 Wed 02 May 1962 2 0
Stephen Wright 1971 42 Bellshill Scotland Aberdeen Wed 24 Mar 1993 Wed 19 May 1993 2 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Gabon 1 Angola 0 WCAFR QR2
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Cameroon 1 Nigeria 0 WCAFR QR2
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Chile 5 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G3
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Paraguay 2 Colombia 1 WCSAM G2
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Morocco 1 Zaire 1 WCAFR QR2
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Peru 0 Uruguay 2 WCSAM G1
1 24 Sun Aug 27 1989 Sun 27 Aug 1989 Tunisia 1 Zambia 0 WCAFR QR2
8 6 Mon Aug 27 2007 Mon 27 Aug 2007 Samoa 7 American Samoa 0 WCOCE QR1GR
8 6 Mon Aug 27 2007 Mon 27 Aug 2007 Fiji 4 Cook Islands 0 WCOCE QR1GR
8 6 Mon Aug 27 2007 Mon 27 Aug 2007 Tuvalu 0 New Caledonia 1 WCOCE QR1GR
8 6 Mon Aug 27 2007 Mon 27 Aug 2007 Solomon Islands 4 Tonga 0 WCOCE QR1GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 44 ECWC PR 1 Wed Aug 27 1969 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
2 35 ECWC R1 1 Sun Aug 27 1978 Nor Bodo Glimt 4-1 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
3 26 ECWC PR 2 Thu Aug 27 1987 Tch DAC Dunajska Streda 5-1 6-1 AEL (Limassol) Cyp
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Cro Croatia Zagreb 2-2 3-4 Newcastle United Eng
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-1 4-3 Brondby Den
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 2-6 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Fin FC Jazz (Pori) 1-2 3-8 Feyenoord Ned
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Tur Galatasaray 4-1 8-2 Sion Sui
4 16 ECWC QR 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 3-0 4-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Bel Lierse 3-0 3-2 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Slo Maribor Branik 1-3 1-3 Besiktas Tur
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Bls MPKC Mozyr 2-2 2-7 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 5-0 5-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Ita Parma 4-0 7-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Sco Rangers 1-1 1-4 IFK Gothenburg Swe 45585
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Nor Rosenborg 3-1 AG L 4-1 MTK (Budapest) Hun
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-1 2-4 Barcelona Esp
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Cze Sparta Prague 3-0 3-0 Casino Salzburg Aut
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 1-2 Kosice Svk
4 16 EURO Q2 2 Wed Aug 27 1997 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-0 3-0 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 3-3 5-4 Ekranas Panevezys Lit
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Mol Constructorul Chisinau 0-0 0-2 NK Rudar (Velenje) Slo
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Ukr CSCA Kiev 2-0 3-2 Cork City Irl
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Geo Dinamo Batumi 1-1 1-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-0 3-0 Bangor City Wal
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 5-0 6-0 Lantana (Tallinn) Est 15053
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Swe Helsingborgs IF 3-0 5-0 Vaduz Lie
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-1 0-5 Amica Wronki Pol
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 1-0 3-4 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat
21 15 UEFA QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Tur Istanbulspor 4-2 AG L 4-4 Arges Pitestie ROU
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 0-4 0-10 FC Copenhagen Den
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Bel KRC Genk 4-0 9-1 Apolonia (Fier) Alb
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Bls Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk 1-1 2-9 Levski (Sofia) Bul
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Isr Maccabi Haifa 2-1 3-1 Glentoran Nir
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Hun MTK (Budapest) 7-0 10-1 GI (Gotu) Far
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-0 8-2 CS Grevenmacher Lux
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-0 3-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
21 15 ECWC QR 2 Thu Aug 27 1998 Arm Tsement Ararat 1-2 2-7 Lausanne-Sports Sui
39 14 European Super Cup F 0 Fri Aug 27 1999 Ita Lazio 1-0 Manchester United Eng Stade Louis II 12000
40 11 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 6-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
40 11 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Tur Fenerbahce 0-2 0-3 Feyenoord Ned
40 11 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Eng Fulham 3-1 5-3 Bologna Ita
40 11 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Ita Internazionale 2-0 2-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
40 11 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Esp Malaga 1-1 2-1 Villarreal Esp
40 11 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Eng Manchester United 5-0 5-1 Zalaegerszeg Hun
40 11 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Cze Sparta Prague 4-2 AG L 4-4 Genk Bel
40 11 INTERTOTO F 2 Tue Aug 27 2002 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 2-1 Lille Fra
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-1 3-2 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Ned Ajax 2-1 3-2 Grazer AK Aut
48 10 UEFA Q1 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 kaz Astana 1964 1-3 1-6 Viktoria Zizkov Tch
48 10 UEFA Q1 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Lit Atlantas Klaipeda 1-4 1-6 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Por Benfica 0-1 1-4 Lazio Ita
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-1 2-4 L 3-3 FC Bruges Bel
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Sco Celtic 1-0 5-0 MTK (Budapest) Hun 43008
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-3 0-6 Galatasaray Tur
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 1-5 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Den FC Copenhagen 1-2 2-3 Rangers Sco 47401
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Eng Newcastle United 0-1 3-4 L 1-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-0 1-0 Austria Vienna Aut
48 10 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2003 Cze Slavia Prague 2-0 2-3 RC Celta Vigo Esp
62 9 European Super Cup F 0 Fri Aug 27 2004 Esp Valencia 2-1 Porto Por Stade Louis II 17292
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Eng Arsenal 4-0 6-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-0 4-1 Schalke 04 Ger
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Sui Basle 2-1 2-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Bls BATE Borisov 1-1 2-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-1 8-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-3 1-5 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Lit FBK Kaunas 0-2 0-4 AaB Aalborg Den
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 4-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Eng Liverpool 1-0 1-0 Standard Liege Bel
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Gre Olympiakos 1-0 1-3 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-1 3-1 SK Brann Nor
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 Cze Slavia Prague 0-0 0-2 Fiorentina Ita
63 5 EURO Q3 2 Wed Aug 27 2008 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 3-2 Galatasaray Tur
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-0 4-2 Vaslui ROU
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 kaz Aktobe Lento 0-2 3-8 Werder Bremen Ger
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Rus Amkar Perm 1-0 2-3 Fulham Eng
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Eng Aston Villa 2-1 AG L 2-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Aut Austria Vienna 3-2 5-4 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Sui Basle 5-1 8-2 FK Baku Aze
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 4-3 W 1-1 Lech Poznan Pol
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-2 1-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-0 1-3 Lazio Ita
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Tur Fenerbahce 2-2 4-2 Sion Sui
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Ger Hamburg 3-1 8-2 En Avant Guingamp Fra
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-1 3-2 FK Teplice Cze
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 2-0 2-4 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Ned Heerenveen 0-0 AG W 1-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 3-1 4-3 Brondby Den
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 0-0 1-3 Twente (Enschede) Ned
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Est Levadia Tallinn 1-1 1-6 Galatasaray Tur
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Fra Lille 4-2 6-3 Genk Bel
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Bul Liteks Lovech 0-4 1-4 BATE Borisov Bls
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 URS Metalist Kharkov 0-1 1-2 Sturm Graz Aut
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Slo MSK Zilina 0-2 1-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Den OB (Odense) 1-1 2-4 Genoa Ita
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 2-0 Bnei Yehuda Isr
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-1 2-4 Slavia Prague Cze
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Ita Roma 7-1 10-4 Kosice Svk
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Cze Sigma Olomouc 1-1 1-5 Everton Eng
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-2 1-7 Ajax Ned
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Cze Slovan Liberec 0-3 8-9 L 3-3 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Cze Sparta Prague 1-0 3-0 Maribor Branik Slo
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-2 1-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 2-1 3-2 Sarajevo Bos
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Fra Toulouse 0-1 3-2 Trabzonspor Tur
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Nor Tromso IL 1-1 3-4 Athletic Bilbao Esp
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Esp Valencia 4-1 7-1 Stabaek Nor
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Esp Villarreal 6-1 9-2 NAC (Breda) Ned
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 2-1 2-5 Benfica Por
76 4 Europa R1 2 Thu Aug 27 2009 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-1 4-5 Nacional Madeira Por
113 3 European Super Cup F 1 Fri Aug 27 2010 Ita Internazionale 0-2 Atletico Madrid Esp Stade Louis II 17265
114 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2013 Eng Arsenal 2-0 5-0 Fenerbahce Tur Emirates Stadium 59000
114 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2013 Aut Austria Vienna 2-3 4-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Franz Horr Stadium 10500
114 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2013 Sui Basle 2-0 6-2 Ludogorets Razgrad Bul St Jakob Park 18500
114 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2013 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-2 3-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU Polish Army Stadium 17000
114 0 EURO Q3 2 Tue Aug 27 2013 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-3 3-4 Schalke 04 Ger Toumbas Stadium 200



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share