London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
01 September

02 September

03 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Paul Rodger 1958 55 Scotland 1977-04-20 Wed 1979-04-21 Sat 16 0
Arthur Thomson 1948 65 Edinburgh Scotland 1966-12-03 Sat 1969-08-16 Sat 74 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Robert Aitken 1922 91 Falkirk; Stirling Albion Feb 14 1948 Hearts 3 Falkirk 2 Aug 13 1949 Stirling Albion 1 Hearts 5 2 0 0 0 2
Robert Crichton Crosbie 1925 88 Queen Of The South Nov 9 1957 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 4 Mar 10 1958 Hearts 3 Queen Of The South 1 2 1 0 0 2
John Angus 1938 75 Burnley Sep 15 1970 Burnley 3 Hearts 1 Sep 15 1970 Burnley 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Bobby Roberts 1940 73 Motherwell Sep 16 1959 Hearts 6 Motherwell 2 Aug 28 1963 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 9 2 3 2 4
Derek Gray 1948 65 Meadowbank Thistle Aug 7 1976 Hearts 8 Meadowbank Thistle 0 Aug 7 1976 Hearts 8 Meadowbank Thistle 0 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Rodger 1958 55 Alloa Athletic Jan 26 1980 Alloa Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Jan 26 1980 Alloa Athletic 1 Hearts 0 1 0 0 0 0
Stephen Logan 1961 52 Meadowbank Thistle; Falkirk Aug 23 1988 Meadowbank Thistle 0 Hearts 2 Jan 20 1990 Hearts 2 Falkirk 0 2 0 0 0 2
Gilbert Bodart 1962 51 Standard Liege Oct 21 1992 Hearts 0 Standard Liege 1 Nov 4 1992 Standard Liege 1 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Thierry Pister 1965 48 Standard Liege Oct 21 1992 Hearts 0 Standard Liege 1 Oct 21 1992 Hearts 0 Standard Liege 1 1 0 1 0 0
David Fulton 1966 47 Clydebank[4] Jan 3 1987 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 Jan 3 1987 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gordon Thomas McLeod 1967 46 Dundee United; Dundee May 11 1987 Hearts 1 Dundee United 1 Apr 4 1990 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 4 0 0 3 1
Allan Dunning 1980 33 Queens Park Jul 16 2003 Queens Park 1 Hearts 2 Jul 16 2003 Queens Park 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Mark Lynch 1981 32 St Johnstone; Hull City Mar 23 2002 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 3 Jul 23 2005 Hull City 0 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1
Michael Higdon 1983 30 Falkirk; St Mirren; Motherwell Oct 6 2007 Hearts 4 Falkirk 2 Mar 2 2013 Hearts 1 Motherwell 2 20 5 9 3 8
Bryan Young 1986 27 Auchinleck Talbot Jan 7 2012 Hearts 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0 Jan 7 2012 Hearts 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0 1 0 0 0 1
Grégory Tadé 1986 27 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; St Johnstone Sep 10 2011 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Mar 5 2013 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 0 6 1 1 2 3
Jack Compton 1988 25 Falkirk; St Johnstone Feb 13 2010 Hearts 3 Falkirk 2 Sep 21 2010 Falkirk 4 Hearts 3 2 0 1 0 1
Josh Meekings 1992 21 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Nov 26 2011 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Aug 31 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 0 6 0 2 3 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 7 1 1 77% 11% 11% 25 6
A 14 5 4 5 35% 28% 35% 25 27

Tot 23 12 5 6 52% 21% 26% 50 33

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 120 1893-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

1st Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

3-1

5000 Johnny Walker 9 ;Davie Baird 11 ;Johnny Walker 53
[Morrison 47]
2 116 1897-09-02 Thu s n Friendly

Beechwood Park

Leith Athletic

1-1

1500 Davie Baird
[William Armstrong]
3 114 1899-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

First Ibrox

Rangers

3-4

20000 Davie Baird ;Willie Michael ;Willie Taylor
[John [1] Campbell 10] ;[John [1] Campbell 12] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton]
4 112 1901-09-02 Mon s n World Champ Final

White Hart Lane

Tottenham Hotspur

0-0

10000 -----
-----
5 108 1905-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

4-0

7500 Charlie Thomson ;George Wilson 75 ;Alex Menzies ;Frank McLaren
-----
6 105 1908-09-02 Wed s n Benefit

Logie Green

St Bernards

2-2

0 Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing]
7 102 1911-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-1

12000 Percy Dawson 7 ;Lawrence Abrams
[Arthur Murphy 89]
8 97 1916-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-3

5000 Sharp John ;James Gilbert
[Herbert George Yarnall] ;[Herbert George Yarnall] ;[James John Kennedy]
9 91 1922-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

1-3

6000 Jock White
[Arthur Basil Wood] ;[David Morgan Donald] ;[John Steel]
10 88 1925-09-02 Wed s n Benefit

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-2

7000 Jock White 5 ;Alex Wright 10 ;William Black 15
[Harry Ritchie] ;[Harry Ritchie]
11 80 1933-09-02 Sat s n Division A

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-0

20000 -----
-----
12 77 1936-09-02 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

3-0

2000 Charlie Wipfler 75 ;Anderson Alex J 80 ;Dykes Jimmy 85
-----
13 74 1939-09-02 Sat s n Division A Abandonded

Fir Park

Motherwell

4-2

10000 Jimmy Briscoe ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Andy Black ;Tommy Walker
[McCulloch David] ;[Hugh Morrison Wales]
14 69 1944-09-02 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

7-0

7331 Archie Kelly 1 ;Archie Kelly ;Archie Kelly ;Willie McFarlane ;Willie McFarlane ;Willie McFarlane ;Donaldson John
-----
15 65 1948-09-02 Thu s n Benefit

Millfield Park

Haddington Athletic

1-0

0 John Durkin
-----
16 63 1950-09-02 Sat s n League Cup Section

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

3-1

12500 Bobby Parker ;Alfie Conn Snr 42 ;Willie Bauld 60
[D Seawright 88]
17 52 1961-09-02 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

3-1

20902 John Cumming pen 38 ;Johnny Hamilton 84 ;Willie Wallace 87
[J Clunie pen 50]
18 46 1967-09-02 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

3-1

4745 Tommy Traynor 27 ;Charles Smith og 32 ;George Fleming 49
[T Young 51]
19 41 1972-09-02 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

1-0

7137 Tommy Murray 48
-----
20 35 1978-09-02 Sat n n League Cup 1st

Cappielow Park

Morton

1-4

2-7 5249 Eamonn Bannon pen 27
[G Anderson 17] ;[A Ritchie 64] ;[R Russell 85] ;[R Russell 89]
21 27 1986-09-02 Tue s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Manchester United

2-2

11741 Iain Jardine 6 ;Andy Watson 69
[Olsen pen 72] ;[Gibson 74]
22 26 1987-09-02 Wed s n League Cup QF

Ibrox

Rangers

1-4

40920 John Robertson 49
[I Durrant 21] ;[I Durrant 23] ;[A McCoist 43] ;[A McCoist pen 89]
23 1 2012-09-02 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-1

12446 -----
[R Conroy pen 3]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 120 r Sat Sep 2 1893 Sat 02 Sep 1893 Cowdenbeath 1 Hibernian 2 Scottish Cup - Prelim PR1
2 118 r Mon Sep 2 1895 Mon 02 Sep 1895 Newcastle United 1 Hibernian 2 F
3 114 r Sat Sep 2 1899 Sat 02 Sep 1899 Hibernian 3 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 7400
4 108 r Sat Sep 2 1905 Sat 02 Sep 1905 Celtic 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 13000
5 102 r Sat Sep 2 1911 Sat 02 Sep 1911 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 1 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 6000
6 101 r Mon Sep 2 1912 Mon 02 Sep 1912 Hibernian 0 Rangers 0 Friendly
7 97 r Sat Sep 2 1916 Sat 02 Sep 1916 Hibernian 4 Hamilton Academical 3 L1 Easter Road 4000
8 91 r Sat Sep 2 1922 Sat 02 Sep 1922 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 1 L1 Easter Road 16000
9 89 r Tue Sep 2 1924 Tue 02 Sep 1924 Vale Of Leven 0 Hibernian 3 Friendly
10 88 r Wed Sep 2 1925 Wed 02 Sep 1925 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 3 Benefit
11 82 r Wed Sep 2 1931 Wed 02 Sep 1931 Hibernian 6 Dunfermline Athletic 2 L2 Easter Road 5000
12 80 r Sat Sep 2 1933 Sat 02 Sep 1933 Hibernian 4 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 15000
13 74 Sat 02 Sep 1939 Hibernian 3 Albion Rovers 5 L1A
14 69 Sat 02 Sep 1944 Dumbarton 0 Hibernian 3 SOFL
15 63 r Sat Sep 2 1950 Sat 02 Sep 1950 Hibernian 4 Falkirk 0 League Cup SE 25000
16 52 r Sat Sep 2 1961 Sat 02 Sep 1961 Celtic 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 29972
17 49 Wed Sep 2 1964 Wed 02 Sep 1964 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 3 Summer Cup F
18 46 r Sat Sep 2 1967 Sat 02 Sep 1967 Clyde 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup SE 1575
19 41 r Sat Sep 2 1972 Sat 02 Sep 1972 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Pittodrie 17866
20 35 Sat Sep 2 1978 Sat 02 Sep 1978 Hibernian 3 Brechin City 1 League Cup R2 5254
21 21 Wed Sep 2 1992 Wed 02 Sep 1992 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 7721

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert McKay 1900 113 Scotland Newcastle United Sat 29 Oct 1927 Sat 29 Oct 1927 1 0
Adam Blacklaw 1937 76 Aberdeen Scotland Burnley Tue 04 Jun 1963 Tue 07 Dec 1965 3 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 02 Sep 2000 WC Q

Skonto Stadium

Latvia

1-0

9500 McCann 88
-----
2 Sat 02 Sep 2006 EC Q

Celtic Park (Parkhead)

Faroe Islands

6-0

50059 Fletcher 6; McFadden 11; Boyd pen 24; Miller pen 30; Boyd 38; OConnor 85
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert Mackay 1900 113 Govan Rangers Wed 11 Nov 1925 Wed 11 Nov 1925 1 0
Bobby Roberts 1940 73 Motherwell Wed 04 Sep 1963 Wed 04 Sep 1963 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 02 Sep 1936 s

Ibrox

Irish League

5-2

20000 Harrison; Delaney; Armstrong; Murphy; Walker
2 Wed 02 Sep 1959

Dalymount Park

League of Ireland

4-1

26000 John; John; Quinn; White
Leahy
3 Wed 02 Sep 1970

Celtic Park

League of Ireland

1-0

7654 Connelly

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 51 Sun Sep 2 1962 Sun 02 Sep 1962 Iceland 1 Republic of Republic of Ireland 1 EC R1
2 40 Sun Sep 2 1973 Sun 02 Sep 1973 Bolivia 1 Paraguay 2 WCSAM G2
3 21 Wed Sep 2 1992 Wed 02 Sep 1992 Czech Republic 1 Belgium 2 WCEUR G4
4 15 Wed Sep 2 1998 Wed 02 Sep 1998 Romania 7 Liechtenstein 0 EC G7
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Finland 2 Albania 1 WCEUR G9
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Andorra 2 Cyprus 3 WCEUR G2
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Norway 0 Armenia 0 WCEUR G5
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Azerbaijan 0 Sweden 1 WCEUR G4
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Belarus 2 Wales 1 WCEUR G5
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Belgium 0 Croatia 0 WCEUR G6
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Spain 2 WCEUR G7
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Bulgaria 0 Czech Republic 1 WCEUR G3
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Chile 0 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Iceland 1 Denmark 2 WCEUR G3
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Honduras 5 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Germany 2 Greece 0 WCEUR G9
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Latvia 0 Scotland 1 WCEUR G6
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Northern Ireland 1 Malta 0 WCEUR G3
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Turkey 2 Moldova 0 WCEUR G4
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Netherlands 2 Republic of Ireland 2 WCEUR G2
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Paraguay 3 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Ukraine 1 Poland 3 WCEUR G5
5 13 Sat Sep 2 2000 Sat 02 Sep 2000 Switzerland 0 Russia 1 WCEUR G1
24 12 Sun Sep 2 2001 Sun 02 Sep 2001 Jamaica 1 Mexico 2 WCNCA QRFGR
25 8 Fri Sep 2 2005 Fri 02 Sep 2005 Libya 0 Sudan 0 WCAFR QR2
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Belarus 2 Albania 2 EC GG
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 England 5 Andorra 0 EC GE
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Serbia and Montenegro 1 Azerbaijan 0 EC GA
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Malta 2 BosniaHerzegovina 5 EC GC
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Romania 2 Bulgaria 2 EC GG
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Slovakia 6 Cyprus 1 EC GD
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Czech Republic 2 Wales 1 EC GD
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Estonia 0 Israel 1 EC GE
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Scotland 6 Faroe Islands 0 EC GB
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Poland 1 Finland 3 EC GA
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Georgia 0 France 3 EC GB
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Germany 1 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC GD
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Moldova 0 Greece 1 EC GC
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Hungary 1 Norway 4 EC GC
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Northern Ireland 0 Iceland 3 EC GF
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Italy 1 Lithuania 1 EC GB
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Latvia 0 Sweden 1 EC GF
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Spain 4 Liechtenstein 0 EC GF
26 7 Sat Sep 2 2006 Sat 02 Sep 2006 Luxembourg 0 Netherlands 1 EC GG
45 3 Thu Sep 2 2010 Thu 02 Sep 2010 Israel 3 Malta 1 EC GF Ramat Gan Stadium 17000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Albania 1 France 2 EC GD Qemal Stafa 19600
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Andorra 0 Armenia 3 EC GB Estadi Comunal de Aixovall 103
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Germany 6 Austria 2 EC GA Veltins Arena 53313
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Azerbaijan 1 Belgium 1 EC GA Tofik Bakhramov Baku 15000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Belarus 0 Bosnia Herzegovina 2 EC GD Dinamo Stadion 27000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Bulgaria 0 England 3 EC GG Vassil Levski Stadion 36521
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Malta 1 Croatia 3 EC GF Ta'Qali National Stadium 6000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Cyprus 0 Portugal 4 EC GH Neo GSP Stadium 18000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Slovenia 1 Estonia 2 EC GC Stozice Stadium 15000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Faroe Islands 0 Italy 1 EC GC Torsvollor Stadium 6000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Finland 4 Moldova 1 EC GE Olympiastadion 9056
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Russia 1 FYR Macedonia 0 EC GB Luzhniki Stadium 30000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Georgia 0 Latvia 1 EC GF Boris Paichadze Stadium 7000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Israel 0 Greece 1 EC GF Bloomfield Stadium 13000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Hungary 2 Sweden 1 EC GE Ferenc Szusza Stadium 26000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Norway 1 Iceland 0 EC GH Ullevaal Stadium 22381
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Turkey 2 Kazakhstan 1 EC GA Ataturk Olympic Stadium 40000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Lithuania 0 Liechtenstein 0 EC GI S.Darius & S.Girenas SC 4000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Luxembourg 0 Romania 2 EC GD Josy Barthel Stadium 2812
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Wales 2 Montenegro 1 EC GG Cardiff City Stadium 17500
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Netherlands 11 San Marino 0 EC GE PSV Stadium 35000
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Northern Ireland 0 Serbia 1 EC GC Windsor Park 13026
46 2 Fri Sep 2 2011 Fri 02 Sep 2011 Republic of Ireland 0 Slovakia 0 EC GB Aviva Stadium 44761

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 Aut Admira Vienna 1-3 Legia Warsaw Pol
1 49 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 GDR Chemie Leipzig 0-2 Gyori ETO Hun
1 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-0 Kilmarnock Sco 11800
1 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 Sui Lausanne-Sports 2-0 Honved Hun
1 49 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 Sco Rangers 3-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb 77669
1 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-4 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
1 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1964 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 2-1 Leipzig GDR
8 48 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 2 1965 Nir Coleraine 1-6 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
9 43 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1970 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
9 43 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1970 Aut Austria Vienna 3-0 4-3 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
9 43 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1970 Bel KAA Gent 0-1 Hamburg Ger
9 43 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1970 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 2-0 3-1 Atvidabergs FF Swe
9 43 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1970 Tch TJ Gottwaldov 2-2 4-3 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
9 43 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 2 1970 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 3-4 Anderlecht Bel
15 21 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Far B36 (Torshavn) 1-1 1-2 Avenir Beggen Lux
15 21 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 7-1 12-1 Vaduz Lie
15 21 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 2-1 2-5 Maribor Branik Slo
15 21 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Isr Hapoel Petach-Tikva 2-0 4-0 Stromsgodset IF Nor
15 21 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 3-1 Valletta Mlt
15 21 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Est Norma Tallinn 0-2 0-5 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
15 21 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Lat Skonto (Riga) 3-0 6-1 KI (Klaksvikar) Far
15 21 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 2 1992 Ukr Tavria Simferopol 2-1 2-1 Shelbourne Irl
23 20 ECWC PR 2 Thu Sep 2 1993 Swe Degerfors 3-0 6-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
24 6 EURO Q3 2 Sun Sep 2 2007 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-4 1-6 Seville Esp



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share