London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
02 September

03 September

04 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Ken Currie 1925 88 Scotland 1944-01-08 Sat 1950-02-18 Sat 59 15
Andy Watson 1959 54 Scotland 1984-12-29 Sat 1987-08-03 Mon 75 6

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy Delaney 1914 99 Aberdeen; Falkirk Dec 2 1950 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 Dec 12 1953 Falkirk 1 Hearts 3 5 0 1 1 3
Peter Engler 1936 77 Lausanne Sep 25 1963 Lausanne 2 Hearts 2 Sep 25 1963 Lausanne 2 Hearts 2 1 0 0 1 0
Tommy Leishman 1937 76 Hibernian Jan 1 1964 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 May 2 1964 Hearts 3 Hibernian 2 3 0 0 1 2
James Howatson Easton 1940 73 Hibernian; Dundee Jan 2 1961 Hearts 1 Hibernian 2 Apr 18 1970 Hearts 1 Dundee 3 19 0 9 3 7
Alexander Edward McCall 1948 65 Partick Thistle Nov 9 1968 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 Nov 9 1968 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 1 0 0 0 1
Johannes Edvaldsson 1950 63 Celtic; Motherwell Aug 13 1975 Hearts 2 Celtic 0 Dec 26 1983 Motherwell 1 Hearts 1 16 3 11 2 3
Robert Gordon Forrest 1952 61 Dunfermline Athletic; Alloa Athletic; Raith Rovers; Falkirk Apr 17 1974 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hearts 3 Mar 5 1983 Hearts 1 Falkirk 2 5 1 1 1 3
Jim Paterson 1953 60 Dunfermline Athletic Sep 11 1971 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 4 Sep 11 1971 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 4 1 1 0 0 1
Gordon McMillan Wilson 1957 56 Kilmarnock; Falkirk Aug 15 1981 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 Sep 18 1982 Falkirk 1 Hearts 1 3 1 1 2 0
Andrew Watson 1959 54 Aberdeen; Hibernian Oct 4 1980 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 1 Mar 19 1988 Hibernian 0 Hearts 0 7 0 5 2 0
Paul Christopher Ramsey 1962 51 Leicester City; St Johnstone Aug 13 1983 Hearts 2 Leicester City 3 Aug 31 1994 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 4 3 0 3 0 0
Paul David Mason 1963 50 Aberdeen Sep 24 1988 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 0 May 5 1993 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 2 19 6 11 2 6
William David Herd 1965 48 Ross County; East Fife Sep 9 1998 Hearts 1 Ross County 1 Oct 12 1999 East Fife 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 1 1
Stephen Joseph McCahill 1966 47 Dumbarton; Morton Nov 3 1984 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 1 Aug 4 1994 Morton 1 Hearts 3 3 0 0 0 3
Juan Manuel Lopez Martinez 1969 44 Athletico Madrid Sep 14 1993 Hearts 2 Athletico Madrid 1 Sep 28 1993 Athletico Madrid 3 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
David Thomas Bingham 1970 43 St Johnstone; Dunfermline Athletic; Livingston; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Nov 9 1991 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 1 Jul 28 2003 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 1 15 3 8 2 5
Gareth Southgate 1970 43 Middlesbrough Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 Jul 20 2005 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 1 1 0 0 1 0
Yannick Zambernardi 1977 36 Hibernian; Dunfermline Athletic Nov 3 2002 Hibernian 1 Hearts 2 Oct 22 2005 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 5 0 1 1 3
Andy Frampton 1979 34 Millwall Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Nicolas Sahnoun 1980 33 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Nov 27 2003 Hearts 0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 Nov 27 2003 Hearts 0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 1 0 1 0 0
Nicholas Brett Hunt 1983 30 Rotherham United Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Kelvin Wilson 1985 28 Preston North End; Celtic Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Nov 28 2012 Hearts 0 Celtic 4 5 0 3 0 2
Chris Johnston 1994 19 Kilmarnock Sep 29 2012 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 3 Apr 20 2013 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 2 0 1 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 14 6 3 5 42% 21% 35% 32 27
A 14 9 2 3 64% 14% 21% 40 23

Tot 28 15 5 8 53% 17% 28% 72 50

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1881-09-03 Sat s n Friendly

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

4-2

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 126 1887-09-03 Sat s n Scottish Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Norton Park

4-1

0 Patterson ;Carruthers Richard ;Willie Mackay ;Tom Jenkinson
[R Laing]
3 121 1892-09-03 Sat s n Division 1

Underwood Park

Abercorn

4-3

5000 Russell Davie ;John McPherson ;Willie Taylor ;Russell Davie 85
[J Bowie] ;[N Munro] ;[Y [1]]
4 115 1898-09-03 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-3

17500 Willie Taylor ;Livingston George T pen
[Robert Cumming Hamilton] ;[John J Wilkie] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton]
5 109 1904-09-03 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-1

19000 Charlie Thomson 47
[Peter Somers]
6 107 1906-09-03 Mon s n Benefit

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

0 Charlie Thomson pen
[John Smith Jackson Maconnachie]
7 103 1910-09-03 Sat s n Division 1

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-3

8000 George Buchanan 1 ;George Sinclair
[George C Robertson 6] ;[George C Robertson] ;[John Tennant]
8 100 1913-09-03 Wed s n Benefit

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

2-2

1000 Jimmy Low 1 ;Willie Wilson
[Michael Joseph McCulloch] ;[James [12] Robertson]
9 92 1921-09-03 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

0-0

19000 -----
-----
10 89 1924-09-03 Wed s n Friendly

Olive Bank

Musselburgh Bruntonians

3-0

0 Andrew Campbell ;King Robert ;Andrew Campbell
-----
11 86 1927-09-03 Sat s n Division A

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

6-1

5000 Miller Andrew B 1 ;Tim Morgan 5 ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Tim Morgan ;Tim Morgan 47 ;Jimmy Smith 88
[Robert Howe]
12 84 1929-09-03 Tue s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-4

8000 Peter Kerr pen ;Tim Morgan ;Tim Morgan ;Lachlan Macmillan
[Henry [3] Brown 10] ;[Jimmy McColl 30] ;[Pratt A Gordon og] ;[Jimmy McColl]
13 81 1932-09-03 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

4-2

18035 John A Johnston pen ;Johnstone Robert ;Tommy Walker ;Jock White 87
[Alexander Breckinridge Merrie] ;[James Brannan 70]
14 75 1938-09-03 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-5

49905 Andy Black 10
[Waugh William og 5] ;[Frank Murphy 44] ;[Malcolm MacDonald] ;[John [1] Divers] ;[John Crum]
15 64 1949-09-03 Sat s n League Cup Section

Bayview

East Fife

3-4

11500 Willie Bauld 28 ;Tam MacKenzie pen 30 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 56
[D Duncan pen 23] ;[H Morris 39] ;[A Brown 53] ;[D Duncan 74]
16 58 1955-09-03 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

4-0

24000 Alex Young 21 ;Alex Young 24 ;Alex Young 63 ;Bobby Parker pen 75
-----
17 55 1958-09-03 Wed s n European Cup 1st

Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)

Standard Liege

1-5

25000 Ian Crawford 14
[J Jadot 17] ;[A Piters 34] ;[P Bonga-Bonga 73] ;[D Houf 78] ;[J Jadot 88]
18 53 1960-09-03 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-1

35000 Alex Young 1 ;Alex Young 30
[P Quinn 49]
19 47 1966-09-03 Sat s n League Cup Section

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

3-1

2119 Tommy Traynor 7 ;Roald Jensen 75 ;Willie Wallace 86
[M McFarlane 87]
20 44 1969-09-03 Wed s n Division 1

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-1

2751 Rene Moller 36 ;Ernie Winchester 46
[D Marshall 75]
21 38 1975-09-03 Wed s n Anglo Scottish Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Queen Of The South

3-1

6-3 3000 Drew Busby 14 ;Willie Gibson 35 ;Donald Park 87
[J Dempster pen 83]
22 36 1977-09-03 Sat s n League Cup 1st

Ochilview Park

Stenhousemuir

5-0

6-0 3362 Donald Park 26 ;Eamonn Bannon 29 ;Graham Shaw 35 ;Willie Gibson 36 ;Willie Gibson 75
-----
23 34 1979-09-03 Mon s n League Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

0-1

2-3 6801 -----
[B McLaughlin 20]
24 33 1980-09-03 Wed s n League Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

2-3

5364 Chris Robertson 20 ;Dave Bowman 47
[R Connor pen 32] ;[I Cashmore 53] ;[R Connor 89]
25 30 1983-09-03 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

3-2

19206 John Robertson 57 ;John Robertson 70 ;Jimmy Bone 77
[R Callachan 11] ;[W Irvine 65]
26 25 1988-09-03 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-2

11389 Wayne Foster pen 57
[P Chalmers 12] ;[B Hamilton 42]
27 17 1996-09-03 Tue n s League Cup 3rd

McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone

3-1

AET 6806 Colin Cameron 15 ;Darren Beckford 104 ;John Robertson 109
[G O'Boyle 51]
28 6 2007-09-03 Mon n s SPL

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-0

5081 Laryea Kingston 24 ;Andrius Velicka 92
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 r Sat Sep 3 1881 Sat 03 Sep 1881 Hibernian 22 Black Watch Highlanders 1 F
2 126 Sat Sep 3 1887 Sat 03 Sep 1887 Hibernian 5 Broxburn Thistle 0 Scottish Cup R1
3 115 r Sat Sep 3 1898 Sat 03 Sep 1898 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 4 L1 Meadowside 6000
4 109 r Sat Sep 3 1904 Sat 03 Sep 1904 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
5 107 r Mon Sep 3 1906 Mon 03 Sep 1906 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Benefit
6 103 r Sat Sep 3 1910 Sat 03 Sep 1910 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 0 L1 Easter Road 6000
7 92 r Sat Sep 3 1921 Sat 03 Sep 1921 Airdrieonians 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Broomfield 7000
8 86 r Sat Sep 3 1927 Sat 03 Sep 1927 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 3 L1 Easter Road 12000
9 83 r Wed Sep 3 1930 Wed 03 Sep 1930 Leith Athletic 0 Hibernian 3 East of Scotland Shield
10 81 r Sat Sep 3 1932 Sat 03 Sep 1932 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hibernian 2 L2 East End Park 2500
11 75 r Sat Sep 3 1938 Sat 03 Sep 1938 Clyde 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Shawfield 10000
12 64 r Sat Sep 3 1949 Sat 03 Sep 1949 Hibernian 5 Queen of the South 3 League Cup SE 22000
13 58 r Sat Sep 3 1955 Sat 03 Sep 1955 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 3 League Cup SE 14000
14 53 r Sat Sep 3 1960 Sat 03 Sep 1960 Airdrieonians 3 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE 3500
15 47 r Sat Sep 3 1966 Sat 03 Sep 1966 Hibernian 3 Stirling Albion 0 League Cup SE 9584
16 44 r Wed Sep 3 1969 Wed 03 Sep 1969 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 0 L1 Easter Road 7136
17 33 r Wed Sep 3 1980 Wed 03 Sep 1980 Clyde 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup R3 1241
18 30 r Sat Sep 3 1983 Sat 03 Sep 1983 Heart Of Midlothian 3 Hibernian 2 P Tynecastle 19206
19 27 r Wed Sep 3 1986 Wed 03 Sep 1986 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 2 League Cup QF 9212
20 25 r Sat Sep 3 1988 Sat 03 Sep 1988 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 13583
21 22 Tue Sep 3 1991 Tue 03 Sep 1991 Ayr United 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup QF 8730
22 17 r Tue Sep 3 1996 Tue 03 Sep 1996 Albion Rovers 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup R3 1202

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James Douglas 1859 154 Renfrew Scotland Renfrew Sat 27 Mar 1880 Sat 27 Mar 1880 1 0
Jimmy Delaney 1914 99 Cleland Scotland Celtic Manchester United Sat 05 Oct 1935 Sat 10 Apr 1948 15 7
William Bell 1937 76 Johnstone Scotland Leeds United Sat 18 Jun 1966 Sat 25 Jun 1966 2 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 03 Sep 1975 s EC Q

Idraetsparken

Denmark

1-0

40300 Harper 51
-----
2 Fri 03 Sep 2004 F

Levante Stadium

Spain

1-1

15000 McFadden 18
Raul pen 57
3 Sat 03 Sep 2005 WC Q

Hampden Park

Italy

1-1

50185 Miller 13
Grosso 76
4 Fri 03 Sep 2010 EC Q

St Dariaus and St Gireno Stadium

Lithuania

0-0

6539 -----
-----
5 Sat 03 Sep 2011 EC Q

Hampden Park

Czech Republic

2-2

51457 Miller 44; Fletcher 81
Jaroslav PlaĊĦil 78; Michal Kadlec pen 90

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 03 Sep 1952 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

5-1

26000 Ormond og; Reilly og; Ormond og; Reilly og; McColl og
McGarry og
2 Wed 03 Sep 1958 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

5-0

7000 Glen og; Collins og; Ormond og; Cousin og; McCullough og

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 76 Fri Sep 3 1937 Fri 03 Sep 1937 Lithuania 1 Latvia 5 WCIZ QR1GR
2 46 Sun Sep 3 1967 Sun 03 Sep 1967 Norway 3 Sweden 1 EC G2
3 41 Sun Sep 3 1972 Sun 03 Sep 1972 Mexico 3 USA 1 WCNCA QR1GR
4 38 Wed Sep 3 1975 Wed 03 Sep 1975 Denmark 0 Scotland 1 EC G4
4 38 Wed Sep 3 1975 Wed 03 Sep 1975 Netherlands 4 Finland 1 EC G5
4 38 Wed Sep 3 1975 Wed 03 Sep 1975 France 3 Iceland 0 EC G7
4 38 Wed Sep 3 1975 Wed 03 Sep 1975 Northern Ireland 1 Sweden 2 EC G3
8 36 Sat Sep 3 1977 Sat 03 Sep 1977 Belgium 4 Iceland 0 WCEUR G4
9 33 Wed Sep 3 1980 Wed 03 Sep 1980 Albania 2 Finland 0 WCEUR G1
9 33 Wed Sep 3 1980 Wed 03 Sep 1980 Iceland 1 Soviet Union 2 WCEUR G3
11 28 Tue Sep 3 1985 Tue 03 Sep 1985 Israel 6 Taiwan 0 WCOCE QRGR
12 24 Sun Sep 3 1989 Sun 03 Sep 1989 Bolivia 2 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
12 24 Sun Sep 3 1989 Sun 03 Sep 1989 Brazil 2 Chile 0 WCSAM G3
12 24 Sun Sep 3 1989 Sun 03 Sep 1989 Ecuador 0 Colombia 0 WCSAM G2
12 24 Sun Sep 3 1989 Sun 03 Sep 1989 Trinidad and Tobago 2 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QRFGR
16 18 Sun Sep 3 1995 Sun 03 Sep 1995 Croatia 7 Estonia 1 EC G4
16 18 Sun Sep 3 1995 Sun 03 Sep 1995 Portugal 1 Northern Ireland 1 EC G6
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Peru 1 Argentina 2 WCSAM G1
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Costa Rica 3 Barbados 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Brazil 5 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Trinidad and Tobago 4 Canada 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Uruguay 4 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G1
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Estonia 1 Portugal 3 WCEUR G2
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Faroe Islands 2 Slovenia 2 WCEUR G1
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Slovakia 2 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR G4
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 USA 1 Guatemala 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Hungary 2 Italy 2 WCEUR G8
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Israel 2 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR G7
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Jamaica 2 St Vincent and Gren 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Romania 1 Lithuania 0 WCEUR G8
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Luxembourg 0 Yugoslavia 2 WCEUR G1
18 13 Sun Sep 3 2000 Sun 03 Sep 2000 Mexico 7 Panama 1 WCNCA QRSFGR
33 9 Fri Sep 3 2004 Fri 03 Sep 2004 Libya 4 Benin 1 WCAFR QR2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Albania 2 Kazakhstan 1 WCEUR G2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Andorra 0 Finland 0 WCEUR G1
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Paraguay 1 Argentina 0 WCSAM G1
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Armenia 0 Netherlands 1 WCEUR G1
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Australia 7 Solomon Islands 0 WCOCE QRF
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Poland 3 Austria 2 WCEUR G6
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Northern Ireland 2 Azerbaijan 0 WCEUR G6
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Uzbekistan 1 Bahrain 0 WCASIA QPO
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Moldova 2 Belarus 0 WCEUR G5
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Belgium 0 WCEUR G7
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Bolivia 1 Ecuador 2 WCSAM G1
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Morocco 1 Botswana 0 WCAFR QR2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Sweden 3 Bulgaria 0 WCEUR G8
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Burkina Faso 3 South Africa 1 WCAFR QR2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Mali 2 Congo 0 WCAFR QR2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Panama 1 Costa Rica 3 WCNCA QRFGR
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Iceland 1 Croatia 3 WCEUR G8
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Romania 2 Czech Republic 0 WCEUR G1
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Turkey 2 Denmark 2 WCEUR G2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Wales 0 England 1 WCEUR G6
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Estonia 2 Latvia 1 WCEUR G3
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 France 3 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR G4
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Georgia 1 Ukraine 1 WCEUR G2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Trinidad and Tobago 3 Guatemala 2 WCNCA QRFGR
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Hungary 4 Malta 0 WCEUR G8
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Switzerland 1 Israel 1 WCEUR G4
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Scotland 1 Italy 1 WCEUR G5
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Kenya 0 Tunisia 2 WCAFR QR2
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Russia 2 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR G3
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Serbia and Montenegro 2 Lithuania 0 WCEUR G7
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Portugal 6 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G3
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 USA 2 Mexico 0 WCNCA QRFGR
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Slovenia 2 Norway 3 WCEUR G5
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Venezuela 4 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
34 8 Sat Sep 3 2005 Sat 03 Sep 2005 Zambia 0 Senegal 1 WCAFR QR2
69 6 Mon Sep 3 2007 Mon 03 Sep 2007 Tahiti 1 Cook Islands 0 WCOCE QR1GR
69 6 Mon Sep 3 2007 Mon 03 Sep 2007 Fiji 1 New Caledonia 1 WCOCE QR1GR
69 6 Mon Sep 3 2007 Mon 03 Sep 2007 Samoa 0 Solomon Islands 3 WCOCE QR1GR
69 6 Mon Sep 3 2007 Mon 03 Sep 2007 Vanuatu 4 Tonga 1 WCOCE QR1GR
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Romania 1 Albania 1 EC GD Lia Manoilu 13000
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Andorra 0 Russia 2 EC GB Estadi Comunal de Aixovall 250
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Armenia 0 Republic of Ireland 1 EC GB Republican Stadium 8682
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 France 0 Belarus 1 EC GD Stade de France 76395
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Belgium 0 Germany 1 EC GA Koning Boudewijn Stadion 42000
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Luxembourg 0 Bosnia Herzegovina 3 EC GD Josy Barthel Stadium 7327
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 England 4 Bulgaria 0 EC GG Wembley Stadium 73246
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Latvia 0 Croatia 3 EC GF Stadionas Skonto 7000
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Portugal 4 Cyprus 4 EC GH Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa 9100
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Estonia 1 Italy 2 EC GC A. Le Coq Arena 9550
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Faroe Islands 0 Serbia 3 EC GC Torsvollor Stadium 1500
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Moldova 2 Finland 0 EC GE Republican Stadium 10500
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Slovakia 1 FYR Macedonia 0 EC GB 5980
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Greece 1 Georgia 1 EC GF Karaiskakis Stadium 5000
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Sweden 2 Hungary 0 EC GE Nya Ullevi Stadion 7304
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Iceland 1 Norway 2 EC GH Laugardalsvollur Stadium 6137
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Kazakhstan 0 Turkey 3 EC GA Ortalyk Tsentralnyi Stadium 25000
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Liechtenstein 0 Spain 4 EC GI Rheinpark Stadion 6127
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Lithuania 0 Scotland 0 EC GI Zalgiris Stadium 6539
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Montenegro 1 Wales 0 EC GG Stadion Pod Goricom 9862
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 San Marino 0 Netherlands 5 EC GE Stadio Olimpico Serravalle 4127
73 3 Fri Sep 3 2010 Fri 03 Sep 2010 Slovenia 0 Northern Ireland 1 EC GC Petrol Arena 11582
95 2 Sat Sep 3 2011 Sat 03 Sep 2011 Scotland 2 Czech Republic 2 EC GI Hampden Park 51457

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 55 EURO Q1 1 Wed Sep 3 1958 Bel Standard Liege 5-1 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 25000
2 54 EURO Q1 1 Thu Sep 3 1959 Bul CDNA (Sofia) 2-2 Barcelona Esp
3 44 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 3 1969 Bel RSC Charleroi 2-1 Zagreb Cro
3 44 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 3 1969 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-1 AG L 1-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
3 44 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 3 1969 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 2-2 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
6 33 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 3 1980 Por Benfica 4-0 4-0 Altay (Izmir) Tur
6 33 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 3 1980 Hun Diosgyori VTK 2-1 2-7 Celtic Sco 8000
6 33 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 3 1980 Mlt Valletta 0-3 0-11 Honved Hun
9 22 ECWC PR 2 Tue Sep 3 1991 Den OB (Odense) 4-0 7-0 Galway United Irl



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share