London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
03 September

04 September

05 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Rui Baiao 1980 37 Portugal 2007-07-13 Fri 2007-07-21 Sat 0 0
Steven Boyack 1976 41 Scotland 2001-01-27 Sat 2004-05-16 Sun 73 1
Ross Callachan 1993 24 Scotland 2017-09-09 Sat 2018-04-27 Fri 22 4
Michael Smith 1988 29 Northern Ireland 2017-07-05 Wed 2018-04-27 Fri 36 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Ike Keen 1910 107 Derby County Sep 29 1937 Derby County 2 Hearts 3 Sep 29 1937 Derby County 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
John Gebbie (Jacky) Stewart 1921 96 Raith Rovers Mar 26 1955 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 Mar 26 1955 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 1 0 0 0 1
Johnny Mackenzie 1925 92 Partick Thistle Sep 11 1948 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 2 Mar 15 1960 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 2 27 1 9 8 10
James Clunie 1933 84 Raith Rovers; Aberdeen; St Mirren Aug 15 1953 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 0 Apr 30 1966 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 27 2 8 6 13
John Kennedy 1939 78 Hibernian May 18 1893 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Jan 1 1898 Hibernian 0 Hearts 2 28 7 9 3 16
Billy McPheat 1942 75 Airdrieonians Sep 17 1966 Hearts 1 Airdrieonians 1 Nov 4 1970 Hearts 2 Airdrieonians 3 10 4 2 3 5
Bobby Gray 1948 69 Partick Thistle Nov 9 1968 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 Mar 14 1970 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 0 4 0 2 1 1
Mark Alexander 1964 53 Forfar Athletic Aug 18 1982 Hearts 2 Forfar Athletic 1 Aug 25 1982 Forfar Athletic 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
John Beresford 1966 51 Newcastle United Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 Aug 9 1995 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 2 0 1 0 1
Andrew Williamson 1969 48 Dunfermline Athletic Dec 18 1988 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 5 Feb 15 1992 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Norman McWhirter 1969 48 St Mirren Sep 3 1988 Hearts 1 St Mirren 2 Apr 11 1992 Hearts 0 St Mirren 0 6 0 2 3 1
James Kelly 1971 46 Hibernian; Erin Rovers Bathgate; Celtic Apr 14 1888 Hibernian 6 Hearts 0 Nov 23 1895 Hearts 1 Celtic 4 18 2 10 0 8
Steven Raynes 1971 46 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Aug 9 1997 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 Aug 9 1997 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Miodrag Pantelic 1973 44 Red Star Belgrade Aug 8 1996 Red Star Belgrade 0 Hearts 0 Aug 8 1996 Red Star Belgrade 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Steven Boyack 1976 41 Rangers; Dundee; Stirling Albion Jul 26 1997 Hearts 3 Rangers 2 Jul 16 2005 Stirling Albion 1 Hearts 3 7 0 2 1 4
Leon Mike 1981 36 Manchester City; Aberdeen Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 Jan 28 2003 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 1 6 0 0 2 4
Fabian Yantorno 1982 35 Gretna; Hibernian Aug 18 2007 Hearts 1 Gretna 1 Oct 19 2008 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 3 0 0 3 0
Ryan Flynn 1988 29 Falkirk Oct 24 2009 Hearts 0 Falkirk 0 Sep 21 2010 Falkirk 4 Hearts 3 4 1 1 1 2
Barry Douglas 1989 28 Dundee United Aug 29 2010 Hearts 1 Dundee United 1 Feb 9 2013 Dundee United 3 Hearts 1 8 1 5 1 2
Ross Callachan 1993 24 Raith Rovers Jul 14 2012 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 Jan 25 2017 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 8 0 0 2 6
Josh Peters 1996 21 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Jul 1 2017 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 1 Jul 1 2017 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 4 2 3 44% 22% 33% 14 15
A 14 7 2 5 50% 14% 35% 25 22

Tot 23 11 4 8 47% 17% 34% 39 37

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 137 1880-09-04 Sat s n Friendly

Old Powderhall

Glasgow South Western

2-0

0 John Sweeney ;Walker
-----
2 131 1886-09-04 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

2-5

0 Bobby McNeil ;Willie Mackay 90
[D McIntyre] ;[John Robertson Auld 50] ;[Alexander Kennedy] ;[Park] ;[Park]
3 120 1897-09-04 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 18

Meadowside

Partick Thistle

2-3

7000 Scrimmage ;James Sharp
[John [5] Ferguson] ;[John [5] Ferguson 46] ;[William Paul 47]
4 108 1909-09-04 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

0-0

13500 -----
-----
5 105 1912-09-04 Wed s n Player Benefit

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-4

1000 George Whitehead pen
[Thomas Logan 2] ;[James Anderson Croal] ;[Thomas Logan] ;[James [12] Robertson]
6 102 1915-09-04 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 37

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-0

12000 Willie Wilson ;Thomas Hamilton
-----
7 97 1920-09-04 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 42

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

1-1

10000 Freddie J Forbes 40
[Neil Martin 80]
8 91 1926-09-04 Sat s n Division A 04 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

1-1

19000 Alex Wright 80
[William Gallacher Williamson pen 40]
9 88 1929-09-04 Wed s n Player Benefit

Gayfield Park

Arbroath

3-0

1100 Moffat (Trial) 5 ;Andrew B Miller 68 ;Jimmy Smith
-----
10 84 1933-09-04 Mon s n Friendly

A

Rosslyn Juniors

4-1

1500 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
11 80 1937-09-04 Sat s n Division A 05 of 38

Brockville Park

Falkirk

2-4

15000 Andy Black 7 ;Tommy Walker pen
[Robert Keyes] ;[Robert Keyes 40] ;[Kenneth Dawson 42] ;[Robert Bolt 44]
12 74 1943-09-04 Sat s n Wartime S 04 of 30

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

2-1

3000 Archie Kelly 37 ;Tommy Walker 63
[John Connor 32]
13 71 1946-09-04 Wed s n Division A 08 of 30

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

1-3

7000 Tommy Walker 75
[James McGuigan 30] ;[McClure Duncan og 32] ;[Robert Torley 39]
14 69 1948-09-04 Sat s n Division A 06 of 30

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-3

22609 Alfie Conn 52
[Gerald Burrell 56] ;[William Stewart 68] ;[John Telford 70]
15 63 1954-09-04 Sat s n League Cup Section 6 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

3-2

32000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 47 ;Davie Laing pen 51 ;Willie Bauld 74
[Charlie Tully 5] ;[Bobby Collins 52]
16 52 1965-09-04 Sat s n League Cup Section 6 of 6

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-1

2231 Donald Ford 25 ;Willie Wallace 53
[Ian Duncan Stewart 23]
17 46 1971-09-04 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-2

26671 -----
[Alex Cropley 84] ;[John Hamilton 89]
18 41 1976-09-04 Sat s n Premier 01 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-2

12685 Drew Busby 1 ;Donald Park 87
[Ian Fleming 5] ;[Davie Robb 85]
19 35 1982-09-04 Sat s n First Division 01 of 39

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-1

1817 Peter Marinello 53 ;Dave Bowman 69
[Stephen Cook 32]
20 33 1984-09-04 Tue s n League Cup QF

Dens Park

Dundee

1-0

8818 Roddy Macdonald 40
-----
21 32 1985-09-04 Wed s n League Cup QF

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-1

13066 -----
[John Eric Black 23]
22 24 1993-09-04 Sat n s Premier 05 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-1

7273 Craig Levein 24 ;Justin Fashanu 37
[Gerry Britton 56]
23 13 2004-09-04 Sat n s Festival Cup

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

3-1

7282 Craig Sives 41 ;Mark de Vries 63 ;Dennis Wyness 81
[Stephen Dobbie pen 80]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 137 r Sat Sep 4 1880 Sat 04 Sep 1880 Hibernian 6 John Elder 2 F
2 131 r Sat Sep 4 1886 Sat 04 Sep 1886 Hibernian 4 Renton 1 F
3 120 Sat 04 Sep 1897 Celtic 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 17000
4 116 r Wed Sep 4 1901 Wed 04 Sep 1901 Hibernian 2 Celtic 2 Friendly Easter Road
5 110 r Wed Sep 4 1907 Wed 04 Sep 1907 Albion Rovers 1 Hibernian 2 Friendly
6 108 Sat 04 Sep 1909 Port Glasgow Athletic 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Clune Park 3000
7 102 Sat 04 Sep 1915 Hibernian 0 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 6000
8 97 Sat 04 Sep 1920 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
9 91 Sat 04 Sep 1926 Airdrieonians 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Broomfield 6000
10 82 r Wed Sep 4 1935 Wed 04 Sep 1935 Hibernian 0 St Bernards 0 East of Scotland Shield Easter Road
11 80 Sat 04 Sep 1937 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
12 74 Sat 04 Sep 1943 Hibernian 2 Queens Park 1 SOFL Easter Road
13 71 Wed 04 Sep 1946 Hibernian 6 Kilmarnock 0 L1 Easter Road 20000
14 69 Sat 04 Sep 1948 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Pittodrie 35000
15 63 r Sat Sep 4 1954 Sat 04 Sep 1954 Queen of the South 3 Hibernian 5 League Cup SE Palmerston Park 9000
16 56 Mon Sep 4 1961 Mon 04 Sep 1961 Hibernian 3 Belanenses 3 ICFC R1 Easter Road 20000
17 52 r Sat Sep 4 1965 Sat 04 Sep 1965 Hibernian 3 Greenock Morton 0 League Cup SE Easter Road 9269
18 46 Sat 04 Sep 1971 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Tynecastle Park 26671
19 41 Sat 04 Sep 1976 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 2 P Easter Road 7264
20 35 Sat 04 Sep 1982 Hibernian 0 St Mirren 0 P Easter Road 5487
21 32 r Wed Sep 4 1985 Wed 04 Sep 1985 Hibernian 4 Celtic 4 League Cup QF Easter Road 15570
22 24 Sat 04 Sep 1993 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 1 P Rugby Park 7727
23 13 r Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Heart Of Midlothian 3 Hibernian 1 Festival Cup Tynecastle Park

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Mackenzie 1925 92 Glasgow Scotland Partick Thistle Wed 04 Nov 1953 Wed 02 May 1956 9 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 04 Sep 1999 EC 07 of 10

Olympic Stadion

Bosnia and Herzegovina

2-1

26000 Hutchison 13; Dodds 45
Elvir Bolic 23
2 Fri 04 Sep 2015 EC 07 of 10

Boris Paichadze

Georgia

0-1

22886 -----
Valeri Kazaishvili 37
3 Sun 04 Sep 2016 WC 01 of 10

Ta'Qali Stadium

Malta

5-1

15069 Snodgrass 9; Martin 53; Snodgrass 61; Fletcher 78; Snodgrass 84
Alfred Effiong 13
4 Mon 04 Sep 2017 WC 08 of 10

Hampden Park

Malta

2-0

26371 Berra 9; Griffiths 49
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Johnny McKenzie 1925 92 Glasgow Partick Thistle Wed 23 Mar 1949 Wed 09 Sep 1953 2 1

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 04 Sep 1963 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

4-1

15000 Brand; Brand; Divers; Divers
Wilson
2 Wed 04 Sep 1968 s

Dalymount Park

League of Ireland

0-0

25000 -----

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 68 Sun Sep 4 1949 Sun 04 Sep 1949 Mexico 6 USA 0 WCIZ QRGR
2 60 Wed Sep 4 1957 Wed 04 Sep 1957 Iceland 2 Belgium 5 WCEUR G2
3 57 Sun Sep 4 1960 Sun 04 Sep 1960 Honduras 2 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA QR1GR
4 49 Wed Sep 4 1968 Wed 04 Sep 1968 Netherlands 2 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G8
5 46 Sat Sep 4 1971 Sat 04 Sep 1971 Austria 1 Sweden 0 EC G6
6 43 Wed Sep 4 1974 Wed 04 Sep 1974 Austria 2 Wales 1 EC G2
6 43 Wed Sep 4 1974 Wed 04 Sep 1974 Norway 2 Northern Ireland 1 EC G3
8 41 Sat Sep 4 1976 Sat 04 Sep 1976 Upper Volta 1 Ivory Coast 1 WCAFR QR1
9 26 Wed Sep 4 1991 Wed 04 Sep 1991 Czechoslovakia 1 France 2 EC G1
10 25 Fri Sep 4 1992 Fri 04 Sep 1992 Solomon Islands 1 Australia 2 WCOCE QR1GR
11 23 Sun Sep 4 1994 Sun 04 Sep 1994 Estonia 0 Croatia 2 EC G4
11 23 Sun Sep 4 1994 Sun 04 Sep 1994 Israel 2 Poland 1 EC G1
13 21 Wed Sep 4 1996 Wed 04 Sep 1996 Faroe Islands 2 Spain 6 WCEUR G6
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Albania 3 Latvia 3 EC G2
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Iceland 3 Andorra 0 EC G4
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Russia 2 Armenia 0 EC G4
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Austria 1 Spain 3 EC G6
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Azerbaijan 1 Portugal 1 EC G7
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Belarus 1 Wales 2 EC G1
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Scotland 2 EC G9
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Sweden 1 Bulgaria 0 EC G5
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Croatia 1 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC G8
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Lithuania 0 Czech Republic 4 EC G9
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Denmark 2 Switzerland 1 EC G1
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 England 6 Luxembourg 0 EC G5
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Faroe Islands 0 Estonia 2 EC G9
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Finland 1 Germany 2 EC G3
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Ukraine 0 France 0 EC G4
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Slovenia 2 Georgia 1 EC G2
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Norway 1 Greece 0 EC G2
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Liechtenstein 0 Hungary 0 EC G7
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Northern Ireland 0 Turkey 3 EC G3
14 18 Sat Sep 4 1999 Sat 04 Sep 1999 Slovakia 1 Romania 5 EC G7
34 16 Tue Sep 4 2001 Tue 04 Sep 2001 Chile 0 Venezuela 2 WCSAM G1
34 16 Tue Sep 4 2001 Tue 04 Sep 2001 Peru 0 Uruguay 2 WCSAM G1
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Albania 2 Greece 1 WCEUR G2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Finland 3 Andorra 0 WCEUR G1
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Peru 1 Argentina 3 WCSAM G1
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Austria 2 England 2 WCEUR G6
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Azerbaijan 1 Wales 1 WCEUR G6
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Belgium 1 Lithuania 1 WCEUR G7
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Iceland 1 Bulgaria 3 WCEUR G8
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Burkina Faso 2 Uganda 0 WCAFR QR2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Canada 1 Honduras 1 WCNCA QR2GR
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Croatia 3 Hungary 0 WCEUR G8
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Republic of Ireland 3 Cyprus 0 WCEUR G4
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Denmark 1 Ukraine 1 WCEUR G2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 USA 2 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QR2GR
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Estonia 4 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G3
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Switzerland 6 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR G4
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 France 0 Israel 0 WCEUR G4
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Romania 2 FYR Macedonia 1 WCEUR G1
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Turkey 1 Georgia 1 WCEUR G2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Italy 2 Norway 1 WCEUR G5
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Jamaica 1 Panama 2 WCNCA QR2GR
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Kenya 3 Malawi 2 WCAFR QR2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Latvia 0 Portugal 2 WCEUR G3
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Zambia 1 Liberia 0 WCAFR QR2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Malta 0 Sweden 7 WCEUR G8
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Slovenia 3 Moldova 0 WCEUR G5
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Morocco 1 Tunisia 1 WCAFR QR2
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Northern Ireland 0 Poland 3 WCEUR G6
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 Russia 1 Slovakia 1 WCEUR G3
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 San Marino 0 Serbia and Montenegro 3 WCEUR G7
36 13 Sat Sep 4 2004 Sat 04 Sep 2004 St Kitts and Nevis 1 Trinidad and Tobago 2 WCNCA QR2GR
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Algeria 2 Nigeria 5 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Angola 3 Gabon 0 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Egypt 4 Benin 1 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Brazil 5 Chile 0 WCSAM G1
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Ivory Coast 2 Cameroon 3 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Congo DR 2 Cape Verde Islands 1 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Uruguay 3 Colombia 2 WCSAM G1
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Ghana 2 Uganda 0 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Guinea 3 Malawi 1 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Togo 3 Liberia 0 WCAFR QR2
66 12 Sun Sep 4 2005 Sun 04 Sep 2005 Zimbabwe 3 Rwanda 1 WCAFR QR2
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Denmark 0 Albania 0 EC GI
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Serbia 2 Armenia 0 EC GI
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Faroe Islands 1 Northern Ireland 3 EC GF
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Greece 0 Finland 1 EC GF
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Georgia 1 Scotland 0 EC GD
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Germany 3 Poland 1 EC GD
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Gibraltar 0 Republic of Ireland 4 EC GD
77 2 Fri Sep 4 2015 Fri 04 Sep 2015 Hungary 0 Romania 0 EC GF

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 European Cup R1 1 Sun Sep 4 1955 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
2 60 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 4 1957 Bul CDNA (Sofia) 2-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
2 60 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 4 1957 Sco Rangers 3-1 Saint-Etienne Fra 85000
4 56 ICFC R1 1 Mon Sep 4 1961 Sco Hibernian 3-3 Belanenses Por Easter Road 20000
5 54 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 4 1963 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 0-2 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
5 54 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 4 1963 Ita Atalanta 2-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
5 54 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 4 1963 Ger Cologne 3-1 KAA Gent Bel
5 54 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 4 1963 GDR Leipzig 0-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
9 48 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 4 1969 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-1 Gwardia Warsaw Pol
10 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Sun Sep 4 1988 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-2 Victoria Bucharest ROU
11 26 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 4 1991 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 2-0 SV Stockerau Aut



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com