London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
06 September

07 September

08 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Adam Eckersley 1985 32 England 2014-08-26 Tue 2015-04-12 Sun 27 2
Freddie Glidden 1927 90 Scotland 1949-04-18 Mon 1958-11-29 Sat 229 3

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Brian Whittaker 1997 20 Edinburgh 1984-07-28 Sat 1990-05-03 Thu

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
James Graham Davie 1922 95 Kilmarnock Sep 14 1946 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 0 Jan 4 1947 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 4 0 1 1 2
Bobby Johnstone 1929 88 Hibernian; Manchester City; Ipswich Town May 12 1947 Hearts 1 Hibernian 2 Apr 18 1960 Hearts 2 Hibernian 3 20 7 8 1 11
Jose Ramon Irusquieta Garcia 1939 78 Zarragoza Jan 12 1966 Hearts 3 Zarragoza 3 Mar 2 1966 Zarragoza 1 Hearts 0 3 0 1 2 0
George James McVitie 1948 69 Carlisle United; Queen of the South Mar 10 1967 Carlisle United 1 Hearts 1 Oct 10 1981 Queen of the South 1 Hearts 2 2 1 0 1 1
James Andrew Brown 1951 66 Dunfermline Athletic Jan 3 1970 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Oct 6 1973 Hearts 3 Dunfermline Athletic 0 4 0 1 0 3
Des Bremner 1952 65 Hibernian Sep 8 1973 Hearts 4 Hibernian 1 Aug 4 1979 Hibernian 2 Hearts 1 20 2 11 6 3
Raymond Straun McDonald Stewart 1959 58 Dundee United; St Johnstone Sep 30 1978 Dundee United 3 Hearts 1 Nov 9 1991 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 1 5 0 3 0 2
Stuart Graham Sorbie 1963 54 St Johnstone Aug 17 1988 Hearts 5 St Johnstone 0 Aug 17 1988 Hearts 5 St Johnstone 0 1 0 0 0 1
Andreas Thom 1965 52 Celtic Nov 25 1995 Celtic 3 Hearts 1 Oct 18 1997 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 8 0 5 2 1
Didier Santini 1968 49 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Nov 3 2001 Hearts 1 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 3 May 12 2002 Hearts 2 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 3 2 0 2 0 0
William Matthew Newbigging 1968 49 Alloa Athletic Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 Aug 19 1995 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 1 0 0 0 1
Stephane Henchoz 1974 43 Celtic Apr 2 2005 Celtic 0 Hearts 2 Apr 2 2005 Celtic 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Gabor Vincze 1976 41 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Feb 27 2005 Hearts 2 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Dec 3 2005 Hearts 2 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 5 0 1 0 4
Garry Brady 1976 41 Dundee; St Mirren Oct 26 2002 Hearts 1 Dundee 2 Oct 23 2010 Hearts 3 St Mirren 0 16 0 3 4 9
Scott Lee Coates 1976 41 Berwick Rangers Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 Jul 27 1996 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 5 1 0 0 0 1
David John McCallum 1977 40 Queens Park Jul 16 2003 Queens Park 1 Hearts 2 Jul 16 2003 Queens Park 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Garry Hay 1977 40 Kilmarnock Nov 27 1999 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 2 Feb 11 2012 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 37 0 10 9 18
Grant Stuart McNicoll 1977 40 Berwick Rangers Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 2 0 0 0 2
Vitor Ilidio Castanheira Penas 1977 40 Braga Sep 30 2004 Braga 2 Hearts 2 Sep 30 2004 Braga 2 Hearts 2 1 0 0 1 0
Rocco Quinn 1986 31 Kilmarnock; Ross County Oct 27 2012 Hearts 2 Ross County 2 Aug 15 2015 Ross County 1 Hearts 2 7 1 1 3 3
Robert Snodgrass 1987 30 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Oct 3 2004 Hearts 0 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Mar 5 2006 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 2 Hearts 3 5 0 0 1 4
Daniel Devine 1992 25 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Partick Thistle Feb 23 2013 Hearts 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Mar 17 2018 Hearts 3 Partick Thistle 0 12 0 3 6 3
Jordan Slew 1992 25 Ross County Jan 25 2014 Ross County 1 Hearts 2 Apr 19 2014 Hearts 2 Ross County 0 2 0 0 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 11 7 2 2 63% 18% 18% 24 14
A 12 6 2 4 50% 16% 33% 20 16

Tot 23 13 4 6 56% 17% 26% 44 30

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-09-07 Sat s n Friendly

Powburn

Stonelaw

0-4

800 -----
[Andrews] ;[Preston] ;[Niven] ;[Andrews]
2 128 1889-09-07 Sat s n Scottish Cup R1

Old Logie Green

St Bernards

3-0

5000 George Scott ;McIntosh og ;Davie Baird
-----
3 122 1895-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

3-0

6000 Bob McLaren ;Johnny Walker ;Willie Michael
-----
4 116 1901-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 18

1st Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-2

7300 -----
[Robert [4] Johnstone] ;[William Cross]
5 110 1907-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

1-1

5000 Bobby Walker
[Robert Stewart]
6 105 1912-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-1

14500 Willie Wilson pen 20
[James Greig Reid]
7 99 1918-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

7000 -----
-----
8 88 1929-09-07 Sat s n Division A 05 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-0

8000 Jimmy Smith 30 ;Barney Battles Jnr 35
-----
9 82 1935-09-07 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Arbroath

2-1

23677 Andy Black 34 ;Andy Black 53
[Colin Macnab 4]
10 79 1938-09-07 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

5-3

2183 James McGhee 15 ;James McGhee 38 ;Willie Phillips 40 ;Jimmy Briscoe ;Alex Rennie
[Patrick [3] Donoghue 10] ;[James Meikle Lees] ;[Alex G Kinnear 60]
11 77 1940-09-07 Sat s n Wartime S 05 of 30

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

13000 Andy Black 44
[John Cuthbertson 20] ;[Willie Finnigan 38]
12 71 1946-09-07 Sat s n Division A 09 of 30

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-0

39000 Alex McCrae 17
-----
13 60 1957-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

6-0

18500 Jimmy Murray 8 ;Willie Bauld 11 ;Ian Crawford 38 ;Bobby Kirk pen 54 ;Ian Crawford 62 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 70
-----
14 54 1963-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-2

29173 Danny Ferguson 20 ;Willie Wallace 30 ;Willie Wallace 55 ;Norrie Davidson 78
[Gerry Baker 40] ;[Gerry Baker 57]
15 49 1968-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-1

24110 Jim Fleming 59 ;George Fleming 65 ;Rene Moller 78
[Pat Stanton 38]
16 43 1974-09-07 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

26560 Donald Ford pen 80
[Cant Jimmy og 7] ;[Arthur Duncan 64]
17 34 1983-09-07 Wed s n League Cup Section 2 of 6

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-3

11287 -----
[Gauld Stuart og 40] ;[Alexander Clark 60] ;[Alexander Clark 74]
18 32 1985-09-07 Sat s n Premier 05 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-3

12226 -----
[Billy Stark 32] ;[Paul Wright 74] ;[John Eric Black 90]
19 29 1988-09-07 Wed s n UEFA Cup R1

Tolka Park

St Patricks Athletic

2-0

8100 Wayne Foster pen 13 ;Mike Galloway 41
-----
20 26 1991-09-07 Sat s s Premier 06 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-0

9003 Scott Crabbe 54 ;Ian Baird 80
-----
21 21 1996-09-07 Sat n s Premier 03 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-0

11848 John Robertson pen 73
-----
22 14 2003-09-07 Sun n n Friendly

New Bayview

East Fife

2-1

500 Patrick Kisnorbo 38 ;Dennis Wyness 85
[Kisnorbo Patrick og 82]
23 5 2012-09-07 Fri n s Ronnie Swan Trophy

Ainslie Park

Spartans

4-4

1196 Gordon Smith [3] 41 ;Ryan Stevenson 85 ;Mehdi Taouil 91 ;Sam Nicholson 93
[Jack Beesley 9] ;[Robbie Manson 18] ;[Andy Martin 53] ;[Sean Wringe 86]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 139 r Sat Sep 7 1878 Sat 07 Sep 1878 Hibernian 7 Airdrieonians 0 F
2 128 Sat Sep 7 1889 Sat 07 Sep 1889 Armadale (1) 2 Hibernian 3 Scottish Cup R1
3 122 Sat 07 Sep 1895 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 3 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 5000
4 116 Sat 07 Sep 1901 Hibernian 8 Queens Park 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
5 110 Sat 07 Sep 1907 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 0 L1 Easter Road 8000
6 105 Sat 07 Sep 1912 Raith Rovers 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Stark's Park 6000
7 99 Sat 07 Sep 1918 Kilmarnock 7 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 5000
8 96 Wed 07 Sep 1921 Hibernian 3 Queens Park 0 L1 Easter Road 10000
9 88 Sat 07 Sep 1929 Hibernian 1 Cowdenbeath 1 L1 Easter Road 15000
10 82 Sat 07 Sep 1935 Queens Park 6 Hibernian 1 L1 Hampden Park 7300
11 77 Sat 07 Sep 1940 Hibernian 2 Heart of Midlothian 1 SOFL Easter Road
12 71 Sat 07 Sep 1946 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 39000
13 60 Sat 07 Sep 1957 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 18000
14 54 Sat 07 Sep 1963 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Tynecastle Park 29173
15 49 Sat 07 Sep 1968 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 3 L1 Easter Road 24110
16 43 Sat 07 Sep 1974 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 26560
17 34 r Wed Sep 7 1983 Wed 07 Sep 1983 Celtic 5 Hibernian 1 League Cup SE Celtic Park 11046
18 32 Sat 07 Sep 1985 Hibernian 0 Celtic 5 P Easter Road 13366
19 26 Sat 07 Sep 1991 Airdrieonians 0 Hibernian 1 P Broomfield 5621
20 21 Sat 07 Sep 1996 Celtic 5 Hibernian 0 P Celtic Park 46904

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Johnstone 1929 88 Selkirk Scotland Hibernian Manchester City Sat 14 Apr 1951 Sat 14 Apr 1956 17 10
Des Bremner 1952 65 Aberchirder Scotland Hibernian Wed 07 Apr 1976 Wed 07 Apr 1976 1 0
Ray Stewart 1959 58 Stanley Scotland West Ham United Sat 16 May 1981 Wed 18 Feb 1987 10 1
Robert Snodgrass 1987 30 Glasgow Scotland Leeds United Norwich City Hull City West Ham United Wed 09 Feb 2011 Sun 08 Oct 2017 25 6

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 07 Sep 1977 s F

Stadion der Weltjugend

East Germany

0-1

45000 -----
Hartmut Schade 66
2 Wed 07 Sep 1994 EC 01 of 08

Olympic Stadion

Finland

2-0

12845 Shearer 29; Collins 65
-----
3 Sun 07 Sep 1997 s WC 09 of 10

Pittodrie Stadium

Belarus

4-1

20160 Gallacher 6; Hopkin 54; Gallacher 58; Hopkin 88
Katchouro pen 74
4 Sat 07 Sep 2002 EC 01 of 08

Svangaskard Stadium

Faroe Islands

2-2

4200 Lambert 61; Ferguson 83
John Petersen 6; John Petersen 12
5 Wed 07 Sep 2005 WC 08 of 10

Ullevaal Stadium

Norway

2-1

24904 Miller 21; Miller 31
Aarst 90
6 Tue 07 Sep 2010 EC 02 of 08

Hampden Park

Liechtenstein

2-1

37050 Miller 63; McManus 97
-----
7 Sun 07 Sep 2014 EC 01 of 10

Allianz Arena

Germany

1-2

60209 Anya 9
Thomas Muller 18; Thomas Muller 70
8 Mon 07 Sep 2015 EC 08 of 10

Hampden Park

Germany

2-3

50753 Mats Hummels 28; McArthur 43
Thomas Muller 18; Thomas Muller 34; IIkay Gundogan 54

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 07 Sep 1938 s

Ibrox

Irish League

6-1

25000 McSpadyen; McKennan; Martin; Black; Martin; Black
Todd
2 Wed 07 Sep 1949 s

Ibrox

Irish League

8-1

62000 Waddell pen; Deakin; Bauld; Deakin; Bauld; Ormond; Deakin; Bauld
Case
3 Wed 07 Sep 1955 s

Ibrox

Irish League

3-0

33500 Hubbard pen; Reilly; Smith
4 Wed 07 Sep 1960 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

2-1

15000 Young; Young
William Toner
5 Wed 07 Sep 1966 s

Celtic Park

League of Ireland

6-0

12000 McBride; Cormack; McBride; Lennox; McBride; Lennox

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 51 Wed Sep 7 1966 Wed 07 Sep 1966 Netherlands 2 Hungary 2 EC G5
2 48 Sun Sep 7 1969 Sun 07 Sep 1969 Poland 2 Netherlands 1 WCEUR G8
3 40 Wed Sep 7 1977 Wed 07 Sep 1977 Norway 2 Sweden 1 WCEUR G6
4 37 Sun Sep 7 1980 Sun 07 Sep 1980 Surinam 0 Cuba 0 WCNCA QR1GR
5 34 Wed Sep 7 1983 Wed 07 Sep 1983 Norway 1 Bulgaria 2 EC G4
5 34 Wed Sep 7 1983 Wed 07 Sep 1983 Netherlands 3 Iceland 0 EC G7
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Wales 2 Albania 0 EC G7
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Belgium 2 Armenia 0 EC G2
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Liechtenstein 0 Austria 4 EC G6
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Romania 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC G1
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Norway 1 Belarus 0 EC G5
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Cyprus 1 Spain 2 EC G2
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 FYR Macedonia 1 Denmark 1 EC G2
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Faroe Islands 1 Greece 5 EC G8
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Finland 0 Scotland 2 EC G8
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Slovakia 0 France 0 EC G1
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Georgia 0 Moldova 1 EC G7
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Hungary 2 Turkey 2 EC G3
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Iceland 0 Sweden 1 EC G3
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Slovenia 1 Italy 1 EC G4
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Latvia 0 Republic of Republic of Ireland 3 EC G6
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Ukraine 0 Lithuania 2 EC G4
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Luxembourg 0 Netherlands 4 EC G5
7 23 Wed Sep 7 1994 Wed 07 Sep 1994 Northern Ireland 1 Portugal 2 EC G6
25 20 Sun Sep 7 1997 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Scotland 4 Belarus 1 WCEUR G4
25 20 Sun Sep 7 1997 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Jamaica 1 Canada 0 WCNCA QRFGR
25 20 Sun Sep 7 1997 Sun 07 Sep 1997 USA 1 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QRFGR
25 20 Sun Sep 7 1997 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Luxembourg 1 Cyprus 3 WCEUR G5
25 20 Sun Sep 7 1997 Sun 07 Sep 1997 Japan 6 Uzbekistan 3 WCASIA QR2
30 16 Fri Sep 7 2001 Fri 07 Sep 2001 Qatar 1 China PR 1 WCASIA QR2
30 16 Fri Sep 7 2001 Fri 07 Sep 2001 Iraq 1 Iran 2 WCASIA QR2
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Armenia 2 Ukraine 2 EC G6
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Austria 2 Moldova 0 EC G3
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Azerbaijan 0 Italy 2 EC G9
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Netherlands 3 Belarus 0 EC G3
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Belgium 0 Bulgaria 2 EC G8
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 Romania 3 EC G2
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Croatia 0 Estonia 0 EC G8
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Cyprus 1 France 2 EC G1
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Norway 2 Denmark 2 EC G2
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Faroe Islands 2 Scotland 2 EC G5
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Finland 0 Wales 2 EC G9
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Lithuania 0 Germany 2 EC G5
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Greece 0 Spain 2 EC G6
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Latvia 0 Sweden 0 EC G4
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Slovenia 3 Malta 0 EC G1
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 San Marino 0 Poland 2 EC G4
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Russia 4 Republic of Republic of Ireland 2 EC G10
32 15 Sat Sep 7 2002 Sat 07 Sep 2002 Turkey 3 Slovakia 0 EC G7
50 14 Sun Sep 7 2003 Sun 07 Sep 2003 Uruguay 5 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
50 14 Sun Sep 7 2003 Sun 07 Sep 2003 Colombia 1 Brazil 2 WCSAM G1
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Netherlands 4 Andorra 0 WCEUR G1
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Czech Republic 4 Armenia 1 WCEUR G1
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Azerbaijan 0 Austria 0 WCEUR G6
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Belarus 1 Italy 4 WCEUR G5
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Belgium 8 San Marino 0 WCEUR G7
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Lithuania 0 BosniaHerzegovina 1 WCEUR G7
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Bulgaria 3 Iceland 2 WCEUR G8
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Costa Rica 2 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QRFGR
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Malta 1 Croatia 1 WCEUR G8
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Cyprus 1 Switzerland 3 WCEUR G4
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Denmark 6 Georgia 1 WCEUR G2
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Northern Ireland 1 England 0 WCEUR G6
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Faroe Islands 0 Israel 2 WCEUR G4
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Finland 5 FYR Macedonia 1 WCEUR G1
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Republic of Ireland 0 France 1 WCEUR G4
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Kazakhstan 1 Greece 2 WCEUR G2
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Guatemala 0 USA 0 WCNCA QRFGR
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Hungary 0 Sweden 1 WCEUR G8
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Latvia 1 Slovakia 1 WCEUR G3
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Liechtenstein 3 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G3
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Mexico 5 Panama 0 WCNCA QRFGR
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Moldova 1 Slovenia 2 WCEUR G5
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Norway 1 Scotland 2 WCEUR G5
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Poland 1 Wales 0 WCEUR G6
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Russia 0 Portugal 0 WCEUR G3
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Spain 1 Serbia and Montenegro 1 WCEUR G7
52 12 Wed Sep 7 2005 Wed 07 Sep 2005 Ukraine 0 Turkey 1 WCEUR G2
79 10 Fri Sep 7 2007 Fri 07 Sep 2007 New Caledonia 1 Fiji 0 WCOCE QPO
79 10 Fri Sep 7 2007 Fri 07 Sep 2007 Vanuatu 2 Solomon Islands 0 WCOCE QR3
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Benin 3 Angola 2 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Madagascar 1 Botswana 0 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Chile 0 Brazil 3 WCSAM GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Congo 1 Mali 0 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Congo DR 0 Egypt 1 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Lesotho 0 Gabon 3 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Zimbabwe 0 Guinea 0 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Mozambique 1 Ivory Coast 1 WCAFR Q2GR
81 9 Sun Sep 7 2008 Sun 07 Sep 2008 Niger 3 Uganda 1 WCAFR Q2GR
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Albania 1 Luxembourg 0 EC GD Qemal Stafa 11800
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Republic of Ireland 3 Andorra 1 EC GB Aviva Stadium 39206
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 FYR Macedonia 2 Armenia 2 EC GB City Stadium Skopje 21000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Austria 2 Kazakhstan 0 EC GA Ernst Happel Stadion 22500
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Germany 6 Azerbaijan 1 EC GA Allianz Arena 43751
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Belarus 0 Romania 0 EC GD Dinamo Stadion 15000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Turkey 3 Belgium 2 EC GA Ataturk Olympic Stadium 41000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 France 2 EC GD Olympic Stadium 30000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Bulgaria 0 Montenegro 1 EC GG Vassil Levski Stadion 5000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Croatia 0 Greece 0 EC GF Stadion Maksimir 33000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Czech Republic 0 Lithuania 1 EC GI Sparta Stadium 12100
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Denmark 1 Iceland 0 EC GH Parken Stadion 18908
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Switzerland 1 England 3 EC GG 39700
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Italy 5 Faroe Islands 0 EC GC 19266
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Netherlands 2 Finland 1 EC GE De Kuip Stadion 27500
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Georgia 0 Israel 0 EC GF Lokomotivi Stadium 3000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Hungary 2 Moldova 1 EC GE Ferenc Puskas Stadium 9209
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Malta 0 Latvia 2 EC GF Ta'Qali National Stadium 6000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Scotland 2 Liechtenstein 1 EC GI Hampden Park 37050
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Norway 1 Portugal 0 EC GH Ullevaal Stadium 24535
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Russia 0 Slovakia 1 EC GB Luzhniki Stadium 28000
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Sweden 6 San Marino 0 EC GE Nya Ullevi Stadion 21082
90 7 Tue Sep 7 2010 Tue 07 Sep 2010 Serbia 1 Slovenia 1 EC GC Stadion Crvena Zvezda 30000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Albania 3 Cyprus 1 WCEUR GRE Qemal Stafa 6000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Andorra 0 Hungary 5 WCEUR GRD Estadi Comunal de Aixovall 600
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Guatemala 3 Antigua and Barbuda 1 WCNCA Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Argentina 3 Paraguay 1 WCSAM GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Malta 0 Armenia 1 WCEUR GRB Ta'Qali National Stadium 4000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Azerbaijan 1 Israel 1 WCEUR GRF Tofik Bakhramov Baku 15000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Georgia 1 Belarus 0 WCEUR GRI Lokomotivi Stadium 10000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Wales 0 Belgium 2 WCEUR GRA Millennium Stadium 20156
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Ecuador 1 Bolivia 0 WCSAM GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Liechtenstein 1 BosniaHerzegovina 8 WCEUR GRG Rheinpark Stadion 5900
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Bulgaria 2 Italy 2 WCEUR GRB Vassil Levski Stadion 25000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Canada 1 Panama 0 WCNCA Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Colombia 4 Uruguay 0 WCSAM GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Costa Rica 0 Mexico 2 WCNCA Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Croatia 1 Macedonia 0 WCEUR GRA Stadion Maksimir 15000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Cuba 0 Honduras 3 WCNCA Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 El Salvador 2 Guyana 2 WCNCA Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Moldova 0 England 5 WCEUR GRH 10250
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Estonia 0 Romania 2 WCEUR GRD A. Le Coq Arena 7936
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Germany 3 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR GRC Allianz Arena 32769
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Finland 0 France 1 WCEUR GRI Olympiastadion 35111
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Latvia 1 Greece 2 WCEUR GRG Stadionas Skonto 7956
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Iceland 2 Norway 0 WCEUR GRE Laugardalsvollur Stadium 8451
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Jamaica 2 USA 1 WCNCA Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Kazakhstan 1 Republic of Ireland 2 WCEUR GRC Ortalyk Tsentralnyi Stadium 9500
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Lithuania 1 Slovakia 1 WCEUR GRG Zalgiris Stadium 3000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Luxembourg 1 Portugal 2 WCEUR GRF Josy Barthel Stadium 9000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Montenegro 2 Poland 2 WCEUR GRH Stadion Pod Goricom 5000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Netherlands 2 Turkey 0 WCEUR GRD PSV Stadium 53000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 New Caledonia 0 New Zealand 2 WCOCE Q3GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Russia 2 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR GRF Luzhniki Stadium 12000
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Peru 2 Venezuela 1 WCSAM GR
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Slovenia 0 Switzerland 2 WCEUR GRE Petrol Arena 13243
113 5 Fri Sep 7 2012 Fri 07 Sep 2012 Solomon Islands 2 Tahiti 0 WCOCE Q3GR
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Angola 4 Liberia 1 WCAFR GR Tundavala
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Israel 1 Azerbaijan 1 WCEUR GRF Ramat Gan Stadium 21250
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 South Africa 4 Botswana 1 WCAFR GR Durban Stadium
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Burkina Faso 1 Gabon 0 WCAFR GR Stade du 4 Aout
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Tunisia 0 Cape Verde Islands 2 WCAFR GR Stade 7 Novembre 10000
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Central African Republic 1 Ethiopia 2 WCAFR GR Stade Alphonse Massamba Debat
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Niger 2 Congo 2 WCAFR GR Stade General Seyni Kountche
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Sierra Leone 3 Equatorial Guinea 2 WCAFR GR Freetown National Stadium
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Gambia 2 Tanzania 0 WCAFR GR Independence Stadium
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Ivory Coast 1 Morocco 1 WCAFR GR Felix HouphouetBoigny
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Nigeria 2 Malawi 0 WCAFR GR U.J.Esuene Stadium 12000
147 4 Sat Sep 7 2013 Sat 07 Sep 2013 Senegal 1 Uganda 0 WCAFR GR Stade de Marrakech 1500
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Portugal 0 Albania 1 EC GI 38000
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Denmark 2 Armenia 1 EC GI 20144
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Faroe Islands 1 Finland 3 EC GF 3300
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Georgia 1 Republic of Ireland 2 EC GD 40000
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Germany 2 Scotland 1 EC GD 60209
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Gibraltar 0 Poland 7 EC GD 3000
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Greece 0 Romania 1 EC GF 12000
159 3 Sun Sep 7 2014 Sun 07 Sep 2014 Hungary 1 Northern Ireland 2 EC GF 23205
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Albania 0 Portugal 1 EC GI
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Armenia 0 Denmark 0 EC GI
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Finland 1 Faroe Islands 0 EC GF
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Republic of Ireland 1 Georgia 0 EC GD
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Scotland 2 Germany 3 EC GD
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Poland 8 Gibraltar 1 EC GD
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Romania 0 Greece 0 EC GF
167 2 Mon Sep 7 2015 Mon 07 Sep 2015 Northern Ireland 1 Hungary 1 EC GF

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1955 Hun Voros Lobogo (Budapest) 6-3 Anderlecht Bel
2 57 European Cup PR 2 Wed Sep 7 1960 Ned Ajax 0-0 3-4 Fredrikstad Nor
2 57 European Cup PR 1 Wed Sep 7 1960 Fra Stade de Reims 6-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
4 56 ECWC PR 1 Thu Sep 7 1961 Sui Chaux-de-Fonds 6-2 Leixoes SC Por
4 56 ICFC R1 2 Thu Sep 7 1961 Den KB (Copenhagen) 2-7 4-9 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
4 56 European Cup PR 1 Thu Sep 7 1961 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 0-6 B1913 (Odense) Den
7 51 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1966 Aut Admira Vienna 0-1 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
7 51 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1966 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 3-3 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
7 51 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 7 1966 Tur Galatasaray 3-5 3-9 Rapid Vienna Aut
7 51 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1966 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 2-3 Nantes Fra
7 51 European Cup PR 1 Wed Sep 7 1966 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
7 51 European Cup PR 2 Wed Sep 7 1966 GDR Vorwaerts (Berlin) 6-0 12-1 Waterford Irl
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Sui Aarau 0-3 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Sco Aberdeen 0-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR 14500
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 0-1 Belanenses Por
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Tur Besiktas 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Bos Borac (Banja Luka) 2-0 Metalist Kharkov URS
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 5-0 Krems Aut
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 Brondby Den
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Irl Derry City 0-0 Cardiff City Wal
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-0 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Irl Dundalk 0-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Bul FC Vitosha (Sofia) 0-2 AC Milan Ita
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Aut First Vienna FC 1-0 Ikast FS Den
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 2-3 Lech Poznan Pol
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-2 Barcelona Esp
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Nir Glenavon 1-4 AGF (Aarhus) Den
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Pol Gornik Zabrze 3-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ned Groningen 1-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 2-1 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Hun Honved 1-0 Celtic Sco 8000
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-1 Sampdoria Ita
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Svk Inter Bratislava 2-3 CFKA Sredets (Sofia) Bul
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Brage Swe
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Bel KV Mechelen 5-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Gre Larissa 2-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Fra Metz 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Nor Molde FK 0-0 Waregem Bel
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Fra Montpellier HSC 0-3 Benfica Por
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ita Napoli 1-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Swe Osters IF 2-0 DAC Dunajska Streda Tch
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 ROU Otelul Galati 1-0 Juventus Ita
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Srb Partizan Belgrade 5-0 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Cyp Pezoporikos (Larnaca) 1-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Por Porto 3-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Sco Rangers 1-0 GKS Katowice Pol 41120
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-1 Galatasaray Tur
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Moss Nor
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Esp Real Sociedad 2-1 Dukla Prague Tch
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 2-0 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ita Roma 1-2 Nuremberg FRG
13 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Tur Sakaryaspor 2-0 Bekescsaba (Elore) Hun
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-0 Sturm Graz Aut
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Tch Sparta Prague 1-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
13 29 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Glentoran Nir
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-2 Ajax Ned
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Heart of Midlothian Sco 8000
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Fin TPS (Turku) 0-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 1-2 Dinamo Minsk Bls
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 1-7 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Bos Velez (Mostar) 1-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-0 Tatabanyai Banyasz Hun
13 29 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 7 1988 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 2-0 Austria Vienna Aut



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com