London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
07 September

08 September

09 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jacques-Olivier Paviot 1978 35 France 2001-07-21 Sat 2001-07-21 Sat 0 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Francisco Santamaria Mirones 1936 77 Zarragoza Jan 12 1966 Hearts 3 Zarragoza 3 Mar 2 1966 Zarragoza 1 Hearts 0 3 0 1 2 0
Ian Davidson 1937 76 Kilmarnock Nov 12 1960 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 1 Dec 16 1961 Hearts 3 Kilmarnock 3 5 1 1 1 3
Andy Cadenhead 1938 75 Aberdeen Mar 14 1961 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 2 Oct 14 1961 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Tony Parry 1945 68 Hartlepool United Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Jacques Munaron 1956 57 Standard Liege Nov 4 1992 Standard Liege 1 Hearts 0 Nov 4 1992 Standard Liege 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Robert [3] Robertson 1957 56 Hamilton Academical Oct 1 1977 Hearts 0 Hamilton Academical 2 Oct 1 1977 Hearts 0 Hamilton Academical 2 1 0 1 0 0
Brian Gallacher 1958 55 Morton; Dumbarton; Kilmarnock; St Mirren Aug 16 1969 Hearts 0 Morton 1 Dec 6 1986 St Mirren 0 Hearts 0 28 6 9 11 8
Herbert Waas 1963 50 Bologna Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 1 0 0 0 1
Marco de Marchi 1966 47 Dundee Nov 25 2000 Hearts 3 Dundee 1 Mar 7 2001 Dundee 0 Hearts 1 2 0 0 0 2
Goran Stanik 1972 41 Livingston Oct 3 2004 Hearts 0 Livingston 0 Mar 19 2005 Hearts 3 Livingston 1 4 0 0 1 3
Barry Forbes 1981 32 Dundee Nov 10 2001 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 Nov 10 2001 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 1 0 0 0 1
Morten Gamst Pedersen 1981 32 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Kevin Cuthbert 1982 31 Ayr United Sep 21 2011 Ayr United 1 Hearts 1 Sep 21 2011 Ayr United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Kevin Scott Cuthbert 1982 31 St Johnstone Mar 23 2002 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 3 Mar 23 2002 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 3 1 0 1 0 0
William Daniel Kinniburgh 1984 29 Motherwell Dec 4 2002 Motherwell 6 Hearts 1 Nov 26 2005 Motherwell 1 Hearts 1 4 0 2 1 1
George Francomb 1991 22 Hibernian Mar 18 2012 Hearts 2 Hibernian 0 May 19 2012 Hibernian 1 Hearts 5 2 0 0 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 0 1 0 0% 100% 0% 3 3
H 13 5 2 6 38% 15% 46% 25 20
A 12 7 2 3 58% 16% 25% 28 16

Tot 26 12 5 9 46% 19% 34% 56 39

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 136 1877-09-08 Sat s n Friendly

Meadows

Hanover

0-2

0 -----
[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 130 1883-09-08 Sat s n Scottish Cup 1st

First Tynecastle

Brunswick

8-0

0 Jim Wood ;Andrew Lees ;Will Ronaldson ;Jim Wood ;Jim Wood ;Jim Wood ;Jim Wood ;Jim Wood
-----
3 125 1888-09-08 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

0-1

4000 -----
[Baillie]
4 119 1894-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

1st Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

3-0

8000 George Scott 42 ;Johnny Walker ;Johnny Walker 85
-----
5 113 1900-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-4

7500 -----
[James Steven] ;[James Steven] ;[David McKay] ;[Craig Archibald (Archie) McGeoch]
6 111 1902-09-08 Mon s n Friendly

Ayresome Park

Middlesbrough

1-3

3000 Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
7 110 1903-09-08 Tue s n E of Scotland L

Brockville Park

Falkirk

5-1

0 Peter Kyle ;Unknown ;George Wilson ;Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker
[Robert Leishman]
8 107 1906-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-0

11000 -----
-----
9 96 1917-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

Fir Park

Motherwell

0-4

7000 -----
[Hugh Ferguson] ;[William Rankin] ;[William Rankin] ;[William A Morgan]
10 93 1920-09-08 Wed s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

4-1

12000 Forbes Freddie J ;John Murphy ;John Murphy ;John Murphy
[James Richardson]
11 90 1923-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

20000 Jock White 90
[Jimmy Dunn 6]
12 88 1925-09-08 Tue s n Benefit

Firs Park

East Stirlingshire

5-3

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
13 87 1926-09-08 Wed s n Friendly

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-0

6000 Tom Reid ;Colin Dand ;Bruce Harley
-----
14 85 1928-09-08 Sat s n Division A

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

2-0

5000 Barney Battles Jnr 25 ;Barney Battles Jnr pen
-----
15 79 1934-09-08 Sat s n Division A

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-1

24038 -----
[Harry Borland 50]
16 76 1937-09-08 Wed s n Benefit

Galashiels

Hibernian

3-3

0 Freddie Warren ;Walsh Bill ;Walsh Bill
[James Harrison] ;[Newman] ;[Newman]
17 68 1945-09-08 Sat s n Wartime Div A

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-2

40000 -----
[A Milne 23] ;[A Milne 37]
18 62 1951-09-08 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

3-1

24457 Jimmy Wardhaugh 40 ;Willie Bauld 44 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 71
[A Matthew 80]
19 57 1956-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

3-2

14000 Dave Mackay 38 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 74 ;Alfie Conn Snr 88
[F Reilly 12] ;[G McWilliam 87]
20 51 1962-09-08 Sat s s Division 1

Easter Road

Hibernian

4-0

28847 John Cumming 36 ;Danny Paton 46 ;Danny Paton 66 ;Danny Paton 89
-----
21 40 1973-09-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-1

28946 Erich Peter Schaedler og 20 ;Kenny Aird 54 ;Donald Ford 56 ;Drew Busby 80
[A Cropley 55]
22 34 1979-09-08 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[4]

2-1

5982 Walter Kidd 64 ;Walter Kidd 84
[D Houston 79]
23 31 1982-09-08 Wed s n League Cup QF

Love Street

St Mirren

1-1

5523 Willie Pettigrew 25
[A Logan 82]
24 29 1984-09-08 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-2

7669 John Robertson pen 50
[B Gallacher 70] ;[F McAvennie 80]
25 23 1990-09-08 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-3

22001 George Wright 86
[P Huistra 22] ;[A McCoist 36] ;[A McCoist 87]
26 12 2001-09-08 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-2

14014 Kevin McKenna 7 ;Stephen Simmons 80
[R Latapy 12] ;[T Flo 52]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 130 Sat Sep 8 1883 Sat 08 Sep 1883 Hibernian 5 West Calder 0 Scottish Cup R1
2 125 r Sat Sep 8 1888 Sat 08 Sep 1888 Hibernian 2 Battlefield 1 F
3 119 r Sat Sep 8 1894 Sat 08 Sep 1894 Hibernian 8 Dundee Wanderers 2 L2 Easter Road 1500
4 113 r Sat Sep 8 1900 Sat 08 Sep 1900 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Rugby Park 4000
5 111 r Mon Sep 8 1902 Mon 08 Sep 1902 Liverpool 1 Hibernian 3 Friendly
6 110 r Tue Sep 8 1903 Tue 08 Sep 1903 Alloa Athletic 0 Hibernian 1 Friendly
7 107 r Sat Sep 8 1906 Sat 08 Sep 1906 Port Glasgow Athletic 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Clune Park 3000
8 96 r Sat Sep 8 1917 Sat 08 Sep 1917 Hibernian 0 Clydebank[3] 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
9 93 r Wed Sep 8 1920 Wed 08 Sep 1920 Boness 1 Hibernian 2 Friendly
10 90 r Sat Sep 8 1923 Sat 08 Sep 1923 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
11 87 r Wed Sep 8 1926 Wed 08 Sep 1926 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 3 F
12 85 r Sat Sep 8 1928 Sat 08 Sep 1928 Hibernian 3 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
13 79 r Sat Sep 8 1934 Sat 08 Sep 1934 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 0 L1 Easter Road 24038
14 76 r Wed Sep 8 1937 Wed 08 Sep 1937 Heart Of Midlothian 3 Hibernian 3 F F N
14 76 r Wed Sep 8 1937 Wed 08 Sep 1937 Celtic 2 Hibernian 3 Friendly
16 68 Sat 08 Sep 1945 Heart of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 2 SOFL 40000
17 62 r Sat Sep 8 1951 Sat 08 Sep 1951 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Stark's Park 18000
18 57 r Sat Sep 8 1956 Sat 08 Sep 1956 Hibernian 6 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
19 51 r Sat Sep 8 1962 Sat 08 Sep 1962 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 4 L1 Easter Road 28847
20 48 Wed Sep 8 1965 Wed 08 Sep 1965 Hibernian 2 Valencia 0 ICFC R1 19000
21 42 Wed Sep 8 1971 Wed 08 Sep 1971 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 0 League Cup QF 18026
22 40 r Sat Sep 8 1973 Sat 08 Sep 1973 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle 28946
23 34 Sat Sep 8 1979 Sat 08 Sep 1979 Kilmarnock 1 Hibernian 0 P Rugby Park 4654
24 29 r Sat Sep 8 1984 Sat 08 Sep 1984 Rangers 2 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 22601
25 23 r Sat Sep 8 1990 Sat 08 Sep 1990 Celtic 2 Hibernian 0 P Celtic Park 29464
26 15 Tue Sep 8 1998 Tue 08 Sep 1998 St Johnstone 4 Hibernian 0 League Cup QF 8165
27 12 r Sat Sep 8 2001 Sat 08 Sep 2001 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 3 SPL Fir Park 5784

Scotland Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 08 Sep 1976 s F

Hampden Park

Finland

6-0

16174 Rioch 7; Masson pen 16; Dalglish 23; Gray 44; Gray 68; Gray 80
-----
2 Wed 08 Sep 1993 WC Q

Pittodrie Stadium

Switzerland

1-1

21500 Collins 50
Georges Bregy pen 69
3 Wed 08 Sep 1999 EC Q

Kadriorg Stadium

Estonia

0-0

4500 -----
-----
4 Wed 08 Sep 2004 WC Q

Hampden Park

Slovenia

0-0

38278 -----
-----
5 Sat 08 Sep 2007 EC Q

Hampden Park

Lithuania

3-1

51349 Boyd 31; McManus 77; McFadden 82
Tomas Danilevicius pen 61
6 Sat 08 Sep 2012 WC Q

Hampden Park

Serbia

0-0

47369 -----
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 08 Sep 1965

Ibrox

Irish League

6-2

11500 Penman; Wallace; Wallace; Henderson; Henderson; Hughes pen
Watson; Guy

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Thu Sep 8 1949 Thu 08 Sep 1949 Republic of Ireland 3 Finland 0 WCIZ QRGR
2 42 Wed Sep 8 1971 Wed 08 Sep 1971 Norway 1 France 3 EC G2
3 39 Sun Sep 8 1974 Sun 08 Sep 1974 Iceland 0 Belgium 2 EC G7
4 37 Wed Sep 8 1976 Wed 08 Sep 1976 Iceland 0 Netherlands 1 WCEUR G4
5 31 Wed Sep 8 1982 Wed 08 Sep 1982 Finland 2 Poland 3 EC G2
5 31 Wed Sep 8 1982 Wed 08 Sep 1982 Romania 2 Sweden 0 EC G5
7 28 Sun Sep 8 1985 Sun 08 Sep 1985 Honduras 3 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA QRFGR
7 28 Sun Sep 8 1985 Sun 08 Sep 1985 Israel 5 Taiwan 0 WCOCE QRGR
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Albania 0 Denmark 1 WCEUR G3
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Bulgaria 1 Sweden 1 WCEUR G6
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Wales 2 Czech Republic 2 WCEUR G4
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 England 3 Poland 0 WCEUR G2
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Faroe Islands 0 Romania 4 WCEUR G4
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Finland 0 France 2 WCEUR G6
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Hungary 1 Russia 3 WCEUR G5
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Iceland 1 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G5
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Northern Ireland 2 Latvia 0 WCEUR G3
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Republic of Ireland 2 Lithuania 0 WCEUR G3
9 20 Wed Sep 8 1993 Wed 08 Sep 1993 Scotland 1 Switzerland 1 WCEUR G1
20 17 Sun Sep 8 1996 Sun 08 Sep 1996 El Salvador 5 Cuba 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Andorra 1 Russia 2 EC G4
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Armenia 2 France 3 EC G4
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Hungary 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC G7
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Switzerland 2 Belarus 0 EC G1
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Czech Republic 3 BosniaHerzegovina 0 EC G9
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Spain 8 Cyprus 0 EC G6
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Italy 2 Denmark 3 EC G1
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Poland 0 England 0 EC G5
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Estonia 0 Scotland 0 EC G9
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Faroe Islands 0 Lithuania 1 EC G9
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 FYR Macedonia 2 Yugoslavia 4 EC G8
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Georgia 2 Latvia 2 EC G2
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Germany 4 Northern Ireland 0 EC G3
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Iceland 0 Ukraine 1 EC G4
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Israel 8 San Marino 0 EC G6
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Slovakia 2 Liechtenstein 0 EC G7
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Luxembourg 0 Sweden 1 EC G5
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Malta 2 Republic of Republic of Ireland 3 EC G8
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Moldova 1 Turkey 1 EC G3
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Norway 4 Slovenia 0 EC G2
21 14 Wed Sep 8 1999 Wed 08 Sep 1999 Romania 1 Portugal 1 EC G7
42 12 Sat Sep 8 2001 Sat 08 Sep 2001 Uzbekistan 5 Oman 0 WCASIA QR2
43 11 Sun Sep 8 2002 Sun 08 Sep 2002 Liechtenstein 1 FYR Macedonia 1 EC G7
43 11 Sun Sep 8 2002 Sun 08 Sep 2002 Switzerland 4 Georgia 1 EC G10
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Georgia 2 Albania 0 WCEUR G2
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Andorra 1 Romania 5 WCEUR G1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Armenia 0 Finland 2 WCEUR G1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Austria 2 Azerbaijan 0 WCEUR G6
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Kyrgyzstan 1 Bahrain 2 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Norway 1 Belarus 1 WCEUR G5
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Spain 1 WCEUR G7
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Costa Rica 1 Canada 0 WCNCA QR2GR
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Malaysia 0 China PR 1 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Sweden 0 Croatia 1 WCEUR G8
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Israel 2 Cyprus 1 WCEUR G4
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Netherlands 2 Czech Republic 0 WCEUR G1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 El Salvador 0 Jamaica 3 WCNCA QR2GR
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Poland 1 England 2 WCEUR G6
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Portugal 4 Estonia 0 WCEUR G3
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Faroe Islands 0 France 2 WCEUR G4
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Greece 0 Turkey 0 WCEUR G2
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Honduras 2 Guatemala 2 WCNCA QR2GR
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Hong Kong 0 Kuwait 2 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Hungary 3 Iceland 2 WCEUR G8
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 India 0 Japan 4 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Sri Lanka 2 Indonesia 2 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Jordan 0 Iran 2 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Taiwan 1 Iraq 4 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Moldova 0 Italy 1 WCEUR G5
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Kazakhstan 1 Ukraine 2 WCEUR G2
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Laos 1 Qatar 6 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Luxembourg 3 Latvia 4 WCEUR G3
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Maldives 2 Lebanon 5 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Slovakia 7 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR G3
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Lithuania 4 San Marino 0 WCEUR G7
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Trinidad and Tobago 1 Mexico 3 WCNCA QR2GR
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 North Korea 4 Thailand 1 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Wales 2 Northern Ireland 2 WCEUR G6
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Singapore 0 Oman 2 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Palestine 0 Uzbekistan 3 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Panama 1 USA 1 WCNCA QR2GR
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Switzerland 1 Republic of Ireland 1 WCEUR G4
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Turkmenistan 0 Saudi Arabia 1 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Scotland 0 Slovenia 0 WCEUR G5
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Vietnam 1 South Korea 2 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Tajikistan 0 Syria 1 WCASIA QR1
45 9 Wed Sep 8 2004 Wed 08 Sep 2004 Yemen 3 United Arab Emirates 1 WCASIA QR1
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Belarus 1 Romania 3 EC GG
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Hungary 1 BosniaHerzegovina 0 EC GC
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Netherlands 2 Bulgaria 0 EC GG
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Croatia 2 Estonia 0 EC GE
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 San Marino 0 Czech Republic 3 EC GD
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Sweden 0 Denmark 0 EC GF
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 England 3 Israel 0 EC GE
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Serbia and Montenegro 0 Finland 0 EC GA
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Italy 0 France 0 EC GB
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Russia 3 FYR Macedonia 0 EC GE
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Georgia 1 Ukraine 1 EC GB
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Wales 0 Germany 2 EC GD
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Iceland 1 Spain 1 EC GF
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Latvia 1 Northern Ireland 0 EC GF
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Scotland 3 Lithuania 1 EC GB
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Luxembourg 0 Slovenia 3 EC GG
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Malta 2 Turkey 2 EC GC
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Moldova 0 Norway 1 EC GC
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Portugal 2 Poland 2 EC GA
88 6 Sat Sep 8 2007 Sat 08 Sep 2007 Slovakia 2 Republic of Republic of Ireland 2 EC GD
108 1 Sat Sep 8 2012 Sat 08 Sep 2012 Denmark 0 Czech Republic 0 WCEUR Parken Stadion 24000
108 1 Sat Sep 8 2012 Sat 08 Sep 2012 Scotland 0 Serbia 0 WCEUR Hampden Park 47369

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 58 EURO R1 1 Thu Sep 8 1955 Sui Servette (Geneva) 0-2 Real Madrid Esp
2 51 ICFC F 1 Sat Sep 8 1962 Esp Valencia 6-2 Barcelona Esp
3 50 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 8 1963 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 6-0 Gjovik Lyn Nor
3 50 ICFC R1 1 Sun Sep 8 1963 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 0-3 Real Zaragoza Esp
5 49 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 8 1964 Den B1913 (Odense) 1-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
6 48 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 0-0 Kilmarnock Sco 19000
6 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Wal Cardiff City 1-2 Standard Liege Bel
6 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 8 1965 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-0 10-1 Coleraine Nir
6 48 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Tur Fenerbahce 0-0 Anderlecht Bel
6 48 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 8 1965 Hun Ferencvaros 9-1 13-2 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
6 48 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
6 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Sco Hibernian 2-0 Valencia Esp 19000
6 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 1-0 Zagreb Cro
6 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1965 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-4 Cologne Ger
15 43 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 8 1970 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-0 4-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
16 37 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1976 Por Porto 2-2 Schalke 04 Ger
17 34 ECWC PR 2 Sat Sep 8 1979 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 0-7 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
18 31 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 8 1982 Lux Progres Niedercorn 0-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
19 25 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 8 1988 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share