London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
09 September

10 September

11 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Steve Hancock 1953 64 England 1974-11-04 Mon 1975-11-01 Sat 10 3

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Bobby Nutley 1916 101 Hibernian; Queen of the South Apr 18 1938 Hibernian 4 Hearts 0 Nov 22 1947 Hearts 1 Queen of the South 0 13 7 7 0 6
George Edgar Smollett Sievwright 1937 80 Dundee United Dec 15 1962 Hearts 2 Dundee United 2 Dec 15 1962 Hearts 2 Dundee United 2 1 0 0 1 0
Walter Joyce 1937 80 Blackburn Rovers May 31 1964 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 0 Jun 24 1964 Hearts 2 Blackburn Rovers 0 2 0 0 0 2
Stephen A Hancock 1953 64 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle); Forfar Athletic Aug 7 1976 Hearts 8 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Aug 25 1982 Forfar Athletic 0 Hearts 2 3 1 1 0 2
Brian Hornsby 1954 63 Arsenal Jul 30 1975 Hearts 0 Arsenal 2 Jul 30 1975 Hearts 0 Arsenal 2 1 1 1 0 0
William [1] Jack 1956 61 St Bernards Apr 8 1911 Hearts 3 St Bernards 1 Apr 8 1911 Hearts 3 St Bernards 1 1 0 0 0 1
William Graham Ogg 1966 51 Greenock Morton Jul 27 1991 Greenock Morton 0 Hearts 3 Jul 27 1991 Greenock Morton 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Wesley Reid 1968 49 Airdrieonians Apr 25 1992 Hearts 2 Airdrieonians 2 Feb 20 1993 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 0 3 0 1 2 0
Graham [2] Watson 1970 47 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Aug 9 1997 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 Aug 9 1997 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Robert Dewhurst 1971 46 Hull City Jul 18 1997 Hull City 2 Hearts 3 Jul 18 1997 Hull City 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Gabor Zavadszky 1974 43 Ferencvaros Dec 16 2004 Hearts 0 Ferencvaros 1 Dec 16 2004 Hearts 0 Ferencvaros 1 1 0 1 0 0
Neil David Inglis 1974 43 Falkirk; Berwick Rangers Sep 9 1995 Hearts 4 Falkirk 1 Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 2 0 0 0 2
Vassilios Lakis 1976 41 AEK Athens Aug 9 2006 Hearts 1 AEK Athens 2 Aug 23 2006 AEK Athens 3 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Markus Daun 1980 37 Alemannia Aachen Jul 12 2009 Alemannia Aachen 4 Hearts 2 Jul 12 2009 Alemannia Aachen 4 Hearts 2 1 0 1 0 0
Massimiliano Caputo 1980 37 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Jul 28 2001 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 2 Hearts 1 May 12 2002 Hearts 2 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 3 3 0 3 0 0
Gael Givet 1981 36 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Stephen McManus 1982 35 Celtic; Motherwell Apr 3 2004 Celtic 2 Hearts 2 Feb 4 2017 Motherwell 0 Hearts 3 27 3 10 6 11
David Clarkson 1985 32 Motherwell; St Johnstone Mar 1 2003 Hearts 2 Motherwell 1 Jan 16 2016 Hearts 6 Motherwell 0 26 4 7 6 13
David Barron 1987 30 St Mirren Mar 15 2008 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 Feb 27 2013 St Mirren 2 Hearts 0 9 0 3 2 4
Cain Attard 1994 23 Birkirkara Jul 14 2016 Birkirkara 0 Hearts 0 Jul 21 2016 Hearts 1 Birkirkara 2 2 0 1 1 0
Steven Logan 1994 23 Annan Athletic Jul 26 2014 Hearts 3 Annan Athletic 1 Jul 26 2014 Hearts 3 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 1
Cameron Kerr 1995 22 Dundee Mar 12 2016 Dundee 0 Hearts 1 Dec 12 2017 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 6 0 2 0 4
Greg Docherty 1996 21 Hamilton Academical; Rangers Aug 29 2015 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 2 Feb 24 2018 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 9 0 2 3 4
Paul Smyth 1997 20 Linfield Jul 8 2017 Linfield 1 Hearts 4 Jul 8 2017 Linfield 1 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 6 2 1 66% 22% 11% 30 10
A 17 7 3 6 41% 17% 35% 32 24

Tot 26 13 5 7 50% 19% 26% 62 34

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 136 1881-09-10 Sat s n Scottish Cup R1

Royal Patent Gymnasium Grounds

St Bernards

0-1

0 -----
[Robert McBeth 80]
2 130 1887-09-10 Sat s n Friendly Abandoned

Mossend Park

Mossend Swifts

0-0

0 -----
-----
3 125 1892-09-10 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Renton

2-2

3500 Tom Chambers ;Harry Marshall
[John Murray] ;[James McCall]
4 119 1898-09-10 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 18

Love Street

St Mirren

3-2

4000 John Blair ;Willie Taylor ;John Blair
[Ronald Orr] ;[James Dallas]
5 113 1904-09-10 Sat s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

1-1

6500 George Key
[David Moffat pen]
6 107 1910-09-10 Sat s n North-Eastern Cup R1

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

3-1

4000 Richard Harker ;George Buchanan ;Frank McLaren pen
[George McLay]
7 104 1913-09-10 Wed s n Benefit

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-1

1500 Briggs
[Samuel Fleming]
7 104 1913-09-10 Wed s n Benefit

Caledonian Park

Inverness Caledonian

3-1

850 Willie Wilson ;Percy Dawson ;Percy Dawson
[Missing]
9 96 1921-09-10 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 42

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

20000 Bob Preston
[David Anderson] ;[David Anderson]
10 93 1924-09-10 Wed s n Friendly

Leeds Road

Huddersfield Town

1-2

10100 Jimmy Smith 85
[Cook] ;[Cook 12]
11 90 1927-09-10 Sat s n Division A 05 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

6-0

18000 Robert C Marshall ;Jimmy Smith ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Tim Morgan ;Jimmy Smith pen ;Tim Morgan
-----
12 89 1928-09-10 Mon s n Friendly

Belle Vue

Doncaster Rovers

3-2

6000 George P Miller ;George P Miller ;Willie Murray 85
[McConnell 15] ;[Frank Keetley]
13 88 1929-09-10 Tue s n Player Benefit

Recreation Ground

Alloa Athletic

5-0

1000 Robert Walls ;Robert Walls ;Michael Langton ;Tom Robertson [3] ;Tom Robertson [3]
-----
14 85 1932-09-10 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Central Park

Cowdenbeath

0-0

2000 -----
-----
15 79 1938-09-10 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-4

30000 -----
[Thomas McIntyre 30] ;[Arthur Milne 43] ;[Thomas McIntyre] ;[Thomas McIntyre]
16 70 1947-09-10 Wed s n Penman Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

7-3

4227 Jack Jordan ;Jack Jordan ;Jack Jordan ;Jack Jordan ;Jack Jordan ;Jackie Dewar ;Tommy Sloan
[James A Robertson] ;[Jacky A S Landles] ;[Ian B Moffat]
17 68 1949-09-10 Sat s n Division A 01 of 30

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

0-1

29546 -----
[Allan Brown 32]
18 62 1955-09-10 Sat s n Division A 01 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

4-0

26000 John Urquhart 10 ;Alfie Conn 69 ;John Urquhart 71 ;Alex Young 87
-----
19 59 1958-09-10 Wed s n League Cup QF

Somerset Park

Ayr United

5-1

14000 Danny Paton 10 ;Jimmy Murray 15 ;Robert Thomson og 40 ;Alex Young 50 ;Johnny Hamilton 80
[Peter Price 75]
20 57 1960-09-10 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

4-1

40000 Andy Bowman 16 ;Jimmy Murray 43 ;Alex Young 69 ;Bobby Blackwood 85
[Tommy Preston 68]
21 51 1966-09-10 Sat s n Division 1 01 of 34

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-3

21395 Don Kerrigan 90
[Joe Davis pen 6] ;[Allan McGraw 31] ;[Jim Scott 81]
22 40 1977-09-10 Sat s n First Division 04 of 39

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

4-1

8874 Willie Gibson 6 ;Drew Busby 11 ;Bobby Prentice 69 ;Graham Shaw 83
[Quinton Young 86]
23 34 1983-09-10 Sat s n Premier 03 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

3-1

15986 Alex MacDonald 9 ;John Robertson 29 ;Jimmy Bone 47
[David Stuart Mitchell 62]
24 21 1996-09-10 Tue n s Premier 04 of 36

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-2

7787 Davy Weir 1
[Andy Tod 54] ;[Andy Smith 62]
25 6 2011-09-10 Sat n s SPL 07 of 38

Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1-1

4106 Stephen Elliott 80
[Grégory Tadé 50]
26 1 2016-09-10 Sat n n Premiership 05 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

3-1

15947 Jamie Walker 69 ;Jamie Walker pen 81 ;Sam Nicholson 93
[Ali Crawford 50]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 136 r Sat Sep 10 1881 Sat 10 Sep 1881 Hibernian 5 Dundee Harps 0 F
2 119 Sat 10 Sep 1898 Hibernian 2 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
3 113 Sat 10 Sep 1904 Airdrieonians 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Broomfield 7000
4 96 Sat 10 Sep 1921 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
5 90 Sat 10 Sep 1927 Aberdeen 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Pittodrie 10000
6 88 r Tue Sep 10 1929 Tue 10 Sep 1929 Vale of Leithen 2 Hibernian 1 Friendly
7 85 Sat 10 Sep 1932 Hibernian 3 Leith Athletic 0 L2 Easter Road 7000
8 79 Sat 10 Sep 1938 Hibernian 4 Heart Of Midlothian 0 L1 Easter Road 30000
9 68 Sat 10 Sep 1949 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 6 L1 Stark's Park 23000
10 62 Sat 10 Sep 1955 Aberdeen 6 Hibernian 2 L1 Pittodrie 17000
11 61 r Mon Sep 10 1956 Mon 10 Sep 1956 Hibernian 1 Liverpool 2 Friendly Easter Road
12 57 Sat 10 Sep 1960 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 4 L1 Easter Road 40000
13 51 Sat 10 Sep 1966 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 1 L1 Easter Road 21395
14 42 Wed Sep 10 1975 Wed 10 Sep 1975 Hibernian 1 Montrose 0 League Cup QF Easter Road 4040
15 40 Sat 10 Sep 1977 Dundee United 2 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 6518
16 34 Sat 10 Sep 1983 Dundee United 5 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 7790
17 23 Sat 10 Sep 1994 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 2 P Easter Road 9728
18 12 Sat 10 Sep 2005 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 1 SPL Easter Road 12062
19 11 Sun 10 Sep 2006 Dundee United 0 Hibernian 3 SPL Tannadice 7976
20 1 Sat 10 Sep 2016 Dumbarton 0 Hibernian 1 SCH Cheaper Insurance Direct Stadium 1339

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Stephen McManus 1982 35 Lanark Scotland Celtic Middlesbrough Wed 11 Oct 2006 Tue 12 Oct 2010 26 2
David Clarkson 1985 32 Bellshill Scotland Motherwell Fri 30 May 2008 Wed 19 Nov 2008 2 1
Matt Ritchie 1989 28 Gosport England A.F.C. Bournemouth Newcastle United Wed 25 Mar 2015 Fri 23 Mar 2018 17 3

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 10 Sep 1980 WC 01 of 08

Solna Stadion

Sweden

1-0

39831 Strachan 72
-----
2 Tue 10 Sep 1985 s WC 06 of 06

Ninian Park

Wales

1-1

39500 Cooper pen 81
Leslie (Mark) Hughes 13
3 Wed 10 Sep 1986 s EC 01 of 08

Hampden Park

Bulgaria

0-0

32042 -----
-----
4 Wed 10 Sep 2003 EC 07 of 08

Westfalenstadion

Germany

1-2

67000 McCann 60
Bobic 26; Ballack pen 50
5 Wed 10 Sep 2008 WC 02 of 08

Laugardalsvollur Stadium

Iceland

2-1

9767 Broadfoot 18; McFadden 59
Eidur Gudjohnsen pen 77

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Nutley 1916 101 Paisley Hibernian Wed 30 Aug 1939 Wed 30 Aug 1939 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 57 Sat Sep 10 1960 Sat 10 Sep 1960 Nigeria 2 Ghana 2 WCEUR QR1
2 56 Sun Sep 10 1961 Sun 10 Sep 1961 East Germany 2 Hungary 3 WCEUR G4
3 48 Wed Sep 10 1969 Wed 10 Sep 1969 Norway 1 France 3 WCEUR G5
3 48 Wed Sep 10 1969 Wed 10 Sep 1969 Northern Ireland 0 Soviet Union 0 WCEUR G4
5 45 Sun Sep 10 1972 Sun 10 Sep 1972 USA 1 Mexico 2 WCNCA QR1GR
6 42 Wed Sep 10 1975 Wed 10 Sep 1975 Poland 4 Netherlands 1 EC G5
7 37 Wed Sep 10 1980 Wed 10 Sep 1980 England 4 Norway 0 WCEUR G4
7 37 Wed Sep 10 1980 Wed 10 Sep 1980 Luxembourg 0 Yugoslavia 5 WCEUR G5
7 37 Wed Sep 10 1980 Wed 10 Sep 1980 Republic of Ireland 2 Netherlands 1 WCEUR G2
7 37 Wed Sep 10 1980 Wed 10 Sep 1980 Sweden 0 Scotland 1 WCEUR G6
11 32 Tue Sep 10 1985 Tue 10 Sep 1985 Wales 1 Scotland 1 WCEUR G7
12 31 Wed Sep 10 1986 Wed 10 Sep 1986 Romania 4 Austria 0 EC G1
12 31 Wed Sep 10 1986 Wed 10 Sep 1986 Belgium 2 Republic of Republic of Ireland 2 EC G7
12 31 Wed Sep 10 1986 Wed 10 Sep 1986 Scotland 0 Bulgaria 0 EC G7
12 31 Wed Sep 10 1986 Wed 10 Sep 1986 Finland 1 Wales 1 EC G6
12 31 Wed Sep 10 1986 Wed 10 Sep 1986 Iceland 0 France 0 EC G3
17 28 Sun Sep 10 1989 Sun 10 Sep 1989 Peru 1 Bolivia 2 WCSAM G1
17 28 Sun Sep 10 1989 Sun 10 Sep 1989 Paraguay 2 Ecuador 1 WCSAM G2
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Albania 1 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G9
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Chile 1 Argentina 2 WCSAM G1
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Germany 4 Armenia 0 WCEUR G9
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Belarus 0 Austria 1 WCEUR G4
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Hungary 3 Azerbaijan 1 WCEUR G3
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Paraguay 2 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G1
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Slovenia 0 WCEUR G1
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Bulgaria 1 Russia 0 WCEUR G5
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Colombia 1 Venezuela 0 WCSAM G1
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Denmark 3 Croatia 1 WCEUR G1
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 England 4 Moldova 0 WCEUR G2
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Georgia 0 Italy 0 WCEUR G2
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Romania 4 Iceland 0 WCEUR G8
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Sweden 1 Latvia 0 WCEUR G4
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Lithuania 1 Republic of Ireland 2 WCEUR G8
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Norway 5 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G3
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Peru 2 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 San Marino 0 Turkey 5 WCEUR G7
19 20 Wed Sep 10 1997 Wed 10 Sep 1997 Slovakia 1 Yugoslavia 1 WCEUR G6
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Albania 3 Georgia 1 EC G10
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Andorra 0 Bulgaria 3 EC G8
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Northern Ireland 0 Armenia 1 EC G6
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Moldova 2 Belarus 1 EC G3
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Belgium 2 Croatia 1 EC G8
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Bolivia 4 Colombia 0 WCSAM G1
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Luxembourg 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 EC G2
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Brazil 1 Ecuador 0 WCSAM G1
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Czech Republic 3 Netherlands 1 EC G3
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Denmark 2 Romania 2 EC G2
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 England 2 Liechtenstein 0 EC G7
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Faroe Islands 1 Lithuania 3 EC G5
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Wales 1 Finland 1 EC G9
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Slovenia 0 France 2 EC G1
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Slovakia 1 FYR Macedonia 1 EC G7
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Germany 2 Scotland 1 EC G5
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Latvia 3 Hungary 1 EC G4
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Israel 2 Malta 2 EC G1
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Serbia and Montenegro 1 Italy 1 EC G9
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Paraguay 4 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Poland 0 Sweden 2 EC G4
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Russia 4 Switzerland 1 EC G10
38 14 Wed Sep 10 2003 Wed 10 Sep 2003 Spain 2 Ukraine 1 EC G6
61 13 Fri Sep 10 2004 Fri 10 Sep 2004 St Vincent and Gren 1 St Kitts and Nevis 0 WCNCA QR2GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Albania 3 Malta 0 WCEUR GR1
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Andorra 1 Belarus 3 WCEUR GR6
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Peru 1 Argentina 1 WCSAM GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Spain 4 Armenia 0 WCEUR GR5
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Uzbekistan 0 Australia 1 WCASIA QR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Lithuania 2 Austria 0 WCEUR GR7
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Azerbaijan 0 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR GR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Qatar 1 Bahrain 1 WCASIA QR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Turkey 1 Belgium 1 WCEUR GR5
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Brazil 0 Bolivia 0 WCSAM GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Bosnia Herzegovina 7 Estonia 0 WCEUR GR5
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Mexico 2 Canada 1 WCNCA QR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Chad 1 Sudan 3 WCAFR Q2GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Chile 4 Colombia 0 WCSAM GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Haiti 1 Costa Rica 3 WCNCA QR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Croatia 1 England 4 WCEUR GR6
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Guatemala 4 Cuba 1 WCNCA QR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Northern Ireland 0 Czech Republic 0 WCEUR GR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Portugal 2 Denmark 3 WCEUR GR1
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Uruguay 0 Ecuador 0 WCSAM GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Surinam 0 El Salvador 2 WCNCA QR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Faroe Islands 0 Romania 1 WCEUR GR7
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Vanuatu 2 Fiji 1 WCOCE QRFGR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Finland 3 Germany 3 WCEUR GR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 France 2 Serbia 1 WCEUR GR7
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 FYR Macedonia 1 Netherlands 2 WCEUR GR9
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Italy 2 Georgia 0 WCEUR GR8
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Latvia 0 Greece 2 WCEUR GR2
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Honduras 2 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Sweden 2 Hungary 1 WCEUR GR1
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Iceland 1 Scotland 2 WCEUR GR9
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Moldova 1 Israel 2 WCEUR GR2
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Kazakhstan 1 Ukraine 3 WCEUR GR6
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Switzerland 1 Luxembourg 2 WCEUR GR2
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Montenegro 0 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR GR8
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 New Zealand 3 New Caledonia 0 WCOCE QRFGR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 North Korea 1 South Korea 1 WCASIA QR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 San Marino 0 Poland 2 WCEUR GR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Russia 2 Wales 1 WCEUR GR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 United Arab Emirates 1 Saudi Arabia 2 WCASIA QR4
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Slovenia 2 Slovakia 1 WCEUR GR3
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 Zambia 1 Togo 0 WCAFR Q2GR
62 9 Wed Sep 10 2008 Wed 10 Sep 2008 USA 3 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QR3
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Iceland 2 Albania 1 WCEUR GRE Laugardalsvollur Stadium 9768
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Algeria 1 Mali 0 WCAFR GR Mustapha Tchaker Stadium 35000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Andorra 0 Netherlands 2 WCEUR GRD Estadi Comunal de Aixovall 500
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Paraguay 2 Argentina 5 WCSAM GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Armenia 0 Denmark 1 WCEUR GRB Hrazdan Stadium 25000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Austria 1 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR GRC Ernst Happel Stadion 48500
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Belarus 2 France 4 WCEUR GRI Dinamo Stadion 12203
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Bolivia 1 Ecuador 1 WCSAM GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Slovakia 1 BosniaHerzegovina 2 WCEUR GRG Stadion pod Dubnom 9438
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Malta 1 Bulgaria 2 WCEUR GRB Ta'Qali National Stadium 4844
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Uruguay 2 Colombia 0 WCSAM GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Jamaica 1 Costa Rica 1 WCNCA Q4GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Cyprus 0 Slovenia 2 WCEUR GRE Neo GSP Stadium 700
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Italy 2 Czech Republic 1 WCEUR GRB Juventus Stadium 35299
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Egypt 4 Guinea 2 WCAFR GR Egyptian Army Stadium
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Ukraine 0 England 0 WCEUR GRH Olympic Stadium 69890
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Hungary 5 Estonia 1 WCEUR GRD Ferenc Szusza Stadium 15000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Faroe Islands 0 Germany 3 WCEUR GRC Torsvollor Stadium 4100
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Georgia 0 Finland 1 WCEUR GRI Lokomotivi Stadium 15000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Greece 1 Latvia 0 WCEUR GRG Karaiskakis Stadium 70000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Honduras 2 Panama 2 WCNCA Q4GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Russia 3 Israel 1 WCEUR GRF Petrovski Stadium 21000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Uzbekistan 1 Jordan 1 WCASIA QPO
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Kazakhstan 0 Sweden 1 WCEUR GRC Astana Arena 20000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Lithuania 2 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR GRG Suduva Stadium 2700
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Luxembourg 3 Northern Ireland 2 WCEUR GRF Josy Barthel Stadium 1114
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Macedonia 1 Scotland 2 WCEUR GRA City Stadium Skopje 16000
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 USA 2 Mexico 0 WCNCA Q4GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Norway 0 Switzerland 2 WCEUR GRE Ullevaal Stadium 16631
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Venezuela 3 Peru 2 WCSAM GR
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 San Marino 1 Poland 5 WCEUR GRH Stadio Olimpico Serravalle 1597
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Romania 0 Turkey 2 WCEUR GRD National Arena 44537
105 4 Tue Sep 10 2013 Tue 10 Sep 2013 Wales 0 Serbia 3 WCEUR GRA Cardiff City Stadium 7500

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Sep 10 1958 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-2 Dukla Prague Tch
2 53 European Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 10 1964 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 8-3 Malmo FF Swe
3 49 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1968 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
4 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 10 1969 Ita AC Milan 5-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
4 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 10 1969 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-6 Anderlecht Bel
4 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 10 1969 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
7 45 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 10 1972 Cyp Pezoporikos (Larnaca) 1-2 Cork Hibernians Irl
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Sco Aberdeen 3-1 Barry Town Wal 13400
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Rus Alania Vladikavkaz 2-1 Anderlecht Bel
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-2 Espanyol Esp
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Eng Arsenal 2-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Eng Aston Villa 1-1 Helsingborgs IF Swe
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Nor Bodo Glimt 1-2 Trabzonspor Tur
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Den Brondby 5-0 Aarau Sui
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Esp CD Tenerife 3-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Sco Celtic 0-2 Hamburg Ger 45412
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-0 National Bucharest ROU
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-1 Lyngby Den
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Rus CSKA Moscow 0-1 Feyenoord Ned
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Fra En Avant Guingamp 0-3 Internazionale Ita
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 0-0 Metz Fra
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Hun Ferencvaros 3-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Bel Germinal Ekeren 3-1 Grazer AK Aut
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Swe Malmo FF 1-2 Slavia Prague Tch
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Fra Montpellier HSC 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Eng Newcastle United 4-0 Halmstads BK Swe
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Den OB (Odense) 2-3 Boavista Por
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Ita Parma 2-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Fra RC Lens 0-1 Lazio Ita
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Ita Roma 3-0 Dinamo Moscow Rus
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Bel RWD Molenbeek 0-0 Besiktas Tur
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Ger Schalke 04 3-0 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
8 21 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 10 1996 Esp Valencia 3-0 Bayern Munich Ger



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com