London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
13 September

14 September

15 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Steven Naismith 1986 31 Scotland 2018-01-21 Sun 2018-04-27 Fri 14 3
Juwon Oshaniwa 1990 27 Nigeria 2015-08-08 Sat 2017-01-29 Sun 25 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
John (Ian) McGregor McIntosh 1933 84 Partick Thistle Mar 2 1957 Partick Thistle 2 Hearts 2 Mar 2 1957 Partick Thistle 2 Hearts 2 1 1 0 1 0
Thomas Lowson Cormie 1935 82 Forfar Athletic Apr 22 1957 Forfar Athletic 4 Hearts 9 Apr 22 1957 Forfar Athletic 4 Hearts 9 1 0 0 0 1
William M Clydesdale 1935 82 Aberdeen Dec 6 1958 Hearts 5 Aberdeen 1 Dec 6 1958 Hearts 5 Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 0 1
Robert Jamieson Thorburn 1951 66 Queen of the South; Clyde Feb 15 1975 Queen of the South 0 Hearts 2 Sep 29 1979 Hearts 4 Clyde 1 4 0 0 1 3
Raymond Wilkins 1956 61 Rangers; Hibernian Nov 28 1987 Rangers 3 Hearts 2 Jan 1 1997 Hibernian 0 Hearts 4 11 0 6 1 4
Billy Abercromby 1958 59 St Mirren; Partick Thistle; Dunfermline Athletic Oct 7 1978 Hearts 1 St Mirren 1 Aug 15 1987 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 24 1 7 9 8
Colin William Hume 1962 55 Ayr United Apr 21 1982 Hearts 2 Ayr United 1 Aug 29 1984 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 2 0 0 0 2
Paul McFadden 1965 52 Motherwell Oct 8 1983 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 May 12 1984 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 2 0 0 1 1
Mark Yardley 1969 48 St Mirren Sep 20 2000 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 Jan 31 2001 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 3 0 0 0 3
Peter [1] Goldie 1972 45 Clydebank[4] Aug 12 1992 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 Aug 12 1992 Hearts 1 Clydebank[4] 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ian McCaldon 1974 43 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle); St Mirren Aug 9 1997 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Hearts 2 Nov 11 2000 St Mirren 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
David Andrew Rowson 1976 41 Aberdeen; Partick Thistle Apr 20 1996 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 1 Apr 10 2004 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 0 16 1 4 6 6
Jason Jarrett 1979 38 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
David McGurn 1980 37 Raith Rovers; Cowdenbeath Jul 14 2012 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 Jul 2 2016 Cowdenbeath 1 Hearts 1 5 0 0 2 3
Fraser Wilson Forrest 1983 34 Alloa Athletic Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Steffen Wohlfarth 1983 34 Ross County Feb 2 2013 Ross County 2 Hearts 2 Apr 6 2013 Hearts 4 Ross County 2 2 2 0 1 1
Kris Doolan 1986 31 Partick Thistle Aug 16 2013 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Mar 17 2018 Hearts 3 Partick Thistle 0 12 4 3 5 4
Steven Naismith 1986 31 Kilmarnock; Rangers; Everton Feb 5 2005 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 2 Jul 26 2015 Hearts 1 Everton 3 25 8 13 4 8
Jon McShane 1991 26 St Mirren; East Fife Jul 12 2014 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 Jul 12 2014 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Marc McNulty 1992 25 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Jul 16 2011 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Hearts 0 Sep 25 2012 Hearts 3 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 2 1 1 0 1
Stuart Findlay 1995 22 Dumbarton; Kilmarnock Mar 14 2015 Hearts 4 Dumbarton 0 Feb 27 2018 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 6 0 1 2 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 13 9 2 2 69% 15% 15% 29 12
A 12 7 2 3 58% 16% 25% 33 22

Tot 25 16 4 5 64% 16% 20% 62 34

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 128 1889-09-14 Sat s n EoSS R1

Tynecastle Park

Norton Park

6-1

0 Bryce ;Scrimmage ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Bryce ;Scrimmage
[Henderson]
2 122 1895-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 18

Celtic Park

Celtic

5-0

18000 Alex King 1 ;Alex King 11 ;Alex King ;George Hogg ;Willie Michael
-----
3 116 1901-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 18

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-1

12000 Tom Lorn ;Bill Porteous 47
[William McCartney]
4 110 1907-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-0

17500 William James Cox
-----
5 105 1912-09-14 Sat s n North-Eastern Cup SF

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

4-0

10000 Willie Wilson 3 ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson ;Willie Wilson 90
-----
6 99 1918-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

0-0

6000 -----
-----
7 97 1920-09-14 Tue s n Division 1 07 of 42

Clydeholm Park

Clydebank[3]

2-1

5000 Freddie J Forbes 57 ;Bob Mercer 75
[Edward S Cameron 62]
8 92 1925-09-14 Mon s n Friendly

Newton Park

Boness

3-1

500 John McNeil [2] ;John McNeil [2] ;Tom White
[Missing]
9 88 1929-09-14 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

3-1

19500 Lachlan Macmillan 12 ;Lachlan Macmillan 77 ;Jimmy Smith 85
[John S Kay]
10 82 1935-09-14 Sat s n Division A 07 of 38

Somerset Park

Ayr United

3-1

9000 Barney Battles Jnr 7 ;Tommy Walker pen 22 ;David McCulloch 57
[Andrew McCall pen 18]
11 77 1940-09-14 Sat s n Wartime S 06 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

4-2

6000 Archie Miller 30 ;Tommy Dougan 56 ;Tommy Walker ;Tommy Dougan
[Ronald Johnston 45] ;[Ronald Johnston]
12 71 1946-09-14 Sat s n Division A 10 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

2-0

17691 Alex McCrae 59 ;Tommy Sloan 82
-----
13 62 1955-09-14 Wed s n League Cup QF

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

3-5

30000 Alex Young 36 ;John Urquhart 43 ;Alex Young 51
[Pat Buckley 16] ;[Graham Leggat 21] ;[Graham Leggat 33] ;[Pat Buckley 59] ;[Graham Leggat 69]
14 60 1957-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

7-2

11750 Ian Crawford 4 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 14 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 15 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 27 ;Jimmy Murray 42 ;Ian Crawford 53 ;Bobby Kirk pen 58
[Tommy Duncan 63] ;[Joe Caven 68]
15 54 1963-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

2-2

12414 Norrie Davidson 10 ;Johnny Hamilton pen 44
[George Miller 27] ;[George Miller 43]
16 49 1968-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

3-1

12027 Jim Fleming 41 ;Willie Hamilton 64 ;Rene Moller 68
[Alex Edwards 70]
17 43 1974-09-14 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-1

7306 Drew Busby 30
[Ian Fleming 13]
18 40 1977-09-14 Wed s n First Division 05 of 39

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

3-3

4227 Eamonn Bannon 28 ;Tommy O'Hara og 59 ;Eamonn Bannon 62
[William McLaren 64] ;[Ian (John) Reid 74] ;[Iain McChesney pen 90]
19 32 1985-09-14 Sat s n Premier 06 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

2-0

7617 Roddy Macdonald 1 ;John Robertson 79
-----
20 26 1991-09-14 Sat n s Premier 07 of 44

Love Street

St Mirren

3-2

5836 John Millar 29 ;Dave McPherson 54 ;Scott Crabbe 62
[Alan James Irvine 12] ;[Chic Charnley 88]
21 24 1993-09-14 Tue n s UEFA Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Athletico Madrid

2-1

15596 John Robertson 70 ;John Colquhoun 75
[Roman Kosecki 77]
22 21 1996-09-14 Sat n s Premier 05 of 36

Ibrox

Rangers

0-3

47240 -----
[Gordon Durie 40] ;[Paul Gascoigne 48] ;[Ally McCoist 81]
23 17 2000-09-14 Thu n s UEFA Cup R1

Gottlieb Daimler Stadion

VfB Stuttgart 1893

0-1

12000 -----
[Krassimir Balakov 35]
24 11 2006-09-14 Thu n s UEFA Cup R1

Murrayfield Stadium

Sparta Prague

0-2

27451 -----
[Daniel Kolar 34] ;[Miroslav Matusovic 71]
25 4 2013-09-14 Sat n s Premiership 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-3

15928 Jason Holt 58
[Kris Commons pen 19] ;[Anthony Stokes 65] ;[Teemu Pukki 86]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Sep 14 1889 Sat 14 Sep 1889 Hibernian 7 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 East of Scotland Shield
2 122 Sat 14 Sep 1895 Hibernian 4 Clyde 3 L1 Easter Road 3000
3 116 Sat 14 Sep 1901 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 2 L1 Easter Road 12000
4 110 Sat 14 Sep 1907 Airdrieonians 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Broomfield 5000
5 105 r Sat Sep 14 1912 Sat 14 Sep 1912 Hibernian 0 Dundee 1 North Eastern Cup Easter Road
6 99 Sat 14 Sep 1918 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Fir Park 5000
7 88 Sat 14 Sep 1929 Queens Park 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Hampden Park 8000
8 82 Sat 14 Sep 1935 Hibernian 1 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 18000
9 79 Wed 14 Sep 1938 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
10 77 Sat 14 Sep 1940 Hamilton Academical 2 Hibernian 3 SOFL
11 71 Sat 14 Sep 1946 Morton 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Cappielow 10000
12 62 Wed Sep 14 1955 Wed 14 Sep 1955 Rot-Weiss Essen 0 Hibernian 4 European Cup R1 5000
13 60 Sat 14 Sep 1957 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
14 54 Sat 14 Sep 1963 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 9762
15 49 Sat 14 Sep 1968 Raith Rovers 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Stark's Park 5010
16 43 Sat 14 Sep 1974 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 5 L1 Firhill 7208
17 40 r Wed Sep 14 1977 Wed 14 Sep 1977 Hibernian 2 Blackburn Rovers 1 AT QF Easter Road
18 32 Sat 14 Sep 1985 Dundee 1 Hibernian 0 P Dens Park 5410
19 26 Sat 14 Sep 1991 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 2 P Easter Road 8800
20 21 Sat 14 Sep 1996 Hibernian 1 Raith Rovers 0 P Easter Road 8260
21 15 Sat 14 Sep 2002 Celtic 1 Hibernian 0 SPL Celtic Park 56703
22 4 Sat 14 Sep 2013 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 2 SPR McDiarmid Park 4095

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alex James 1901 116 Scotland Preston North End Arsenal Sat 31 Oct 1925 Wed 26 Oct 1932 8 3
Steven John Naismith 1986 31 Irvine Scotland Kilmarnock Rangers Everton Norwich City Wed 06 Jun 2007 Sun 26 Mar 2017 45 6

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 14 Sep 1988 WC 01 of 08

Ullevaal Stadion

Norway

2-1

22769 McStay 14; Johnston 62
Jan Age Fjortoft 44

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 68 Wed Sep 14 1949 Wed 14 Sep 1949 Cuba 1 USA 1 WCIZ QRGR
2 48 Sun Sep 14 1969 Sun 14 Sep 1969 Czechoslovakia 3 Hungary 3 WCEUR G2
3 41 Tue Sep 14 1976 Tue 14 Sep 1976 Barbados 1 Trinidad and Tobago 3 WCNCA QR1 Replay
4 32 Sat Sep 14 1985 Sat 14 Sep 1985 Canada 2 Honduras 1 WCNCA QRFGR
5 29 Wed Sep 14 1988 Wed 14 Sep 1988 Netherlands 1 Wales 0 WCEUR G4
5 29 Wed Sep 14 1988 Wed 14 Sep 1988 Northern Ireland 0 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
5 29 Wed Sep 14 1988 Wed 14 Sep 1988 Norway 1 Scotland 2 WCEUR G5
8 20 Sun Sep 14 1997 Sun 14 Sep 1997 El Salvador 4 Canada 1 WCNCA QRFGR
8 20 Sun Sep 14 1997 Sun 14 Sep 1997 Jamaica 1 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QRFGR
8 20 Sun Sep 14 1997 Sun 14 Sep 1997 Saudi Arabia 2 Kuwait 1 WCASIA QR2
11 16 Fri Sep 14 2001 Fri 14 Sep 2001 Iran 0 Bahrain 0 WCASIA QR2
11 16 Fri Sep 14 2001 Fri 14 Sep 2001 Oman 1 United Arab Emirates 1 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 62 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1955 FRG Rot-Weiss Essen 0-4 Hibernian Sco 5000
2 59 European Cup Q1 1 Sun Sep 14 1958 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
3 57 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1960 Ita Internazionale 8-2 Hannover 96 FRG
3 57 European Cup PR 1 Wed Sep 14 1960 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-0 Besiktas Tur
5 53 European Cup R1 2 Mon Sep 14 1964 Eng Liverpool 6-1 11-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
6 52 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1965 Fra Stade Francais 0-0 Porto Por
7 51 ICFC F 1 Wed Sep 14 1966 Esp Barcelona 0-1 Real Zaragoza Esp
7 51 European Cup PR 2 Wed Sep 14 1966 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 4-0 6-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
7 51 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1966 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-10 Anderlecht Bel
7 51 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 14 1966 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 6-1 9-4 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
7 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1966 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 3-3 Ferencvaros Hun
7 51 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1966 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-1 AIFK (Abo) Fin
13 50 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1967 Ned DOS (Utrecht) 3-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
14 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1971 Ned FC Den Haag 5-0 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
14 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1971 Tur Fenerbahce 1-1 Ferencvaros Hun
14 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1971 Nir Glentoran 0-1 Eintracht Brunswick Ger
14 46 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1971 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
14 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1971 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 1-6 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
14 46 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1971 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 1-0 Olympique Nimes Fra
20 45 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1972 Tur Eskisehirspor 1-2 Fiorentina Ita
20 45 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1972 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 Cagliari Ita
20 45 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1972 Fra SEC Bastia 0-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
23 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Sun Sep 14 1975 FRG MSV Duisburg 7-1 Paralimni Cyp
24 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1976 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-3 Slovan Bratislava Svk
24 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1976 Nir Glentoran 3-2 Basle Sui
24 41 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1976 Bel Lierse 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
24 41 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1976 Eng Liverpool 2-0 Crusaders Belfast Nir
24 41 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1976 Hun MTK (Budapest) 3-1 Sparta Prague Tch
24 41 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1976 Cyp Paralimni 1-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Sui Basle 1-3 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Por Benfica 0-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Tur Besiktas 2-0 Diosgyori VTK Hun
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Wal Cardiff City 0-0 Austria Vienna Aut
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Sco Celtic 5-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 22000
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Nir Coleraine 1-4 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Ger Cologne 2-2 Porto Por
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Tch Dukla Prague 1-1 Nantes Fra
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Irl Dundalk 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-0 Halmstads BK Swe
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Mlt Floriana 1-1 Panathinaikos Gre
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Pol Gornik Zabrze 5-3 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Ger Hamburg 8-1 Lahden Reipas Fin
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Ita Internazionale 0-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 0-4 Club Brugge KV Bel
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Swe Landskrona BoIS 0-1 Ipswich Town Eng
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 3-0 Slask Wroclaw Pol
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Nor Lillestrom 2-0 Ajax Ned
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 3-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Tch Lokomotiva Kosice 0-0 Osters IF Swe
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Eng Manchester City 2-2 Widzew Lodz Pol
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Bul Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 3-0 Ferencvaros Hun
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Pol Odra Opole 1-2 Magdeburg GDR
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-3 Juventus Ita
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-0 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Lux Progres Niedercorn 0-1 Vejle Den
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Sco Rangers 0-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned 40000
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 Inter Bratislava Svk
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Fra RC Lens 4-2 Malmo FF Swe
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 2-0 AC Milan Ita
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 Sligo Rovers Irl
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Bel RWD Molenbeek 0-0 Aberdeen Sco 14000
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-1 Manchester United Eng
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Fra SEC Bastia 3-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
30 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Nor SK Brann 1-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 Slavia Prague Tch
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Nor Start (Kristiansand) 6-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Ita Torino 3-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Esp UD Las Palmas 5-0 Sloboda (Tuzla) Bos
30 40 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 0-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
30 40 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1977 Sui Zurich 1-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
74 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 14 1978 Nir Glentoran 1-1 AG L 1-1 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
74 39 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1978 Hun Honved 6-0 Adanaspor Tur
74 39 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1978 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
77 35 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1982 Irl Dundalk 1-4 Liverpool Eng
77 35 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1982 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 0-1 Lech Poznan Pol
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ned Ajax 0-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 0-5 Austria Vienna Aut
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Irl Athlone Town 2-3 Standard Liege Bel
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 Groningen Ned
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Den B1901 (Nykobing) 1-5 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Tch Banik Ostrava 5-0 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Por Benfica 3-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Nor Bryne 0-3 Anderlecht Bel
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Sco Celtic 1-0 AGF (Aarhus) Den 23569
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 Stade Laval Fra
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Bls Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-1 Porto Por
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Irl Drogheda United 0-6 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 GDR Dynamo Berlin 4-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-3 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Nir Glentoran 1-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Hun Gyori ETO 2-1 Vikingur (Reykjavik) Isl
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ger Hamburg 0-0 W/O W Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Swe Hammarby IF 4-0 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 0-3 Dundee United Sco 13000
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ita Hellas-Verona 1-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-2 Aberdeen Sco 12000
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ita Juventus 7-0 Lechia Gdansk Pol
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Bel KAA Gent 1-1 RC Lens Fra
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ger Kaiserslautern 3-1 Watford Eng
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 0-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Gre Larissa 2-0 Honved Hun
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Pol Lech Poznan 2-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 GDR Magdeburg 1-5 Barcelona Esp
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Eng Manchester United 1-1 Dukla Prague Tch
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Tur Mersin Idmanyurdu 0-0 Spartak (Varna) Bul
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ned NEC (Nijmegen) 1-1 SK Brann Nor
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Eng Nottingham Forest 2-0 Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) GDR
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Den OB (Odense) 0-1 Liverpool Eng
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Cyp Paralimni 2-4 SK Beveren Bel
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Srb Partizan Belgrade 5-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 4-2 Ferencvaros Hun
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Srb Radnicki (Nis) 3-0 St. Gallen Sui
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-0 Nantes Fra
79 34 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ita Roma 3-0 IFK Gothenburg Swe
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Sui Servette (Geneva) 4-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Esp Seville 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Irl Sligo Rovers 0-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Tch Sparta Prague 3-2 Real Madrid Esp
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 4-0 Coleraine Nir
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 1-2 Sturm Graz Aut
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Sco St Mirren 0-1 Feyenoord Ned 10301
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 Internazionale Ita
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Mlt Valletta 0-8 Rangers Sco 18213
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-0 Aston Villa Eng
79 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-0 Cologne Ger
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Ger Werder Bremen 1-1 Malmo FF Swe
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Pol Widzew Lodz 0-0 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
79 34 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 14 1983 Sui Zurich 1-4 Royal Antwerp Bel
141 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1989 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 0-3 Real Zaragoza Esp
141 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1989 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 Ajax Ned
141 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1989 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
141 28 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1989 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-0 Napoli Ita
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Den AaB Aalborg 1-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
145 24 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
145 24 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-0 FC Boby Brno Tch
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Aut Casino Salzburg 2-0 DAC Dunajska Streda Tch
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Nir Crusaders Belfast 0-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
145 24 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Swe Degerfors 1-2 Parma Ita
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-6 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 Admira Wacker Aut
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Sco Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Atletico Madrid Esp Tynecastle Park 15596
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Ger Karlsruhe 2-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 4-0 Waregem Bel
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Bel Royal Antwerp 2-0 CS Maritimo Por
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-1 Boavista Por
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Hun Vac FC-Samsung 2-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
145 24 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-3 Aberdeen Sco 656
145 24 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1993 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 0-0 Celtic Sco 7300
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Ned Ajax 2-0 AC Milan Ita
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Bel Anderlecht 0-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Esp Barcelona 2-1 Galatasaray Tur
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Aut Casino Salzburg 0-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Cro Hajduk Split 0-0 Benfica Por
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Eng Manchester United 4-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
162 23 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 14 1994 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Bayern Munich Ger
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 Sion Sui
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-0 Sileks Kratovo Mac
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Lat DAG Liepaja 0-7 Feyenoord Ned
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Geo Dinamo Batumi 2-3 Celtic Sco 15200
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Rus Dinamo Moscow 3-1 Ararat Yerevan Arm
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Tch Hradec Kralove 5-0 FC Copenhagen Den
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Svk Inter Bratislava 0-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Isl KR (Reykjavik) 2-3 Everton Eng
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3-1 Halmstads BK Swe
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Nor Molde FK 2-3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-1 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
170 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Fra RC Lens 6-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Alb Teuta Durres 0-2 Parma Ita
170 22 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 0-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
170 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 14 1995 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 2-2 Trabzonspor Tur
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-2 Barcelona Esp
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 Lazio Ita
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Por Boavista 0-3 Rosenborg Nor
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-1 Maribor Teatanic Slo
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Ned Feyenoord 1-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Ita Fiorentina 0-0 Arsenal Eng
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Eng Manchester United 0-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
188 18 Champions League CL 0 Tue Sep 14 1999 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 Sturm Graz Aut
188 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1999 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-3 Leeds United Eng
188 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1999 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-1 Montpellier HSC Fra
188 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1999 Nor Stabaek 1-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
188 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1999 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-0 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
188 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1999 Ita Udinese 1-0 AaB Aalborg Den
188 18 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 14 1999 Ger VfL Wolfsburg 2-0 DVSC-Epona Hun
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-1 Herfoelge Den
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Rus Alania Vladikavkaz 0-3 Amica Wronki Pol
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Tur Antalyaspor 2-0 Werder Bremen Ger
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Den Brondby 1-2 Osijek Cro
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Sco Celtic 2-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin 40545
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Eng Chelsea 1-0 St. Gallen Sui
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-2 MTK (Budapest) Hun
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Rus CSKA Moscow 0-0 Viborg Den
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Esp Deportivo Alaves 0-0 Gaziantepspor Tur
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Hun Dunaferr SE 0-1 Feyenoord Ned
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 3-1 Fiorentina Ita
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Fra Gueugnon 0-0 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Swe Halmstads BK 2-1 Benfica Por
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Slo HIT Gorica 1-4 Roma Ita
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Ukr Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-1 Nantes Fra
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-2 Torpedo Moscow Rus
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Eng Leicester City 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Nor Lillestrom 3-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 4-2 FC Neftochimik Bul
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Nor Molde FK 0-1 Rayo Vallencano Esp
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Srb Napredak Krusevac 0-0 OFI (Crete) Gre
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 2-1 Espanyol Esp
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 3-1 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-1 Porto Por
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Mac Pobeda Prilep 0-2 Parma Ita
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Pol Polonia Warsaw 0-1 Udinese Ita
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 ROU Rapid Bucharest 0-1 Liverpool Eng
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Esp RC Celta Vigo 0-0 Rijeka Cro
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Esp Real Zaragoza 4-1 Wisla Krakow Pol
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 0-2 Inter Bratislava Svk
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Pol Ruch Chorzow 0-3 Internazionale Ita
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Tch Slavia Prague 3-0 AB (Copenhagen) Den
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-0 Heart of Midlothian Sco 10878
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 3-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Ukr Vorskla Poltava 1-2 Boavista Por
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
202 17 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2000 Sui Zurich 1-2 KRC Genk Bel
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Eng Arsenal 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Sco Celtic 1-3 Barcelona Esp 58589
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Ita Internazionale 2-0 Werder Bremen Ger
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 Rosenborg Nor
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-3 Chelsea Eng
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Por Porto 0-0 CSKA Moscow Rus
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 AC Milan Ita
241 13 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2004 Esp Valencia 2-0 Anderlecht Bel
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Eng Arsenal 2-1 Thun Sui
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Por Benfica 1-0 Lille Fra
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Bel FC Bruges 1-2 Juventus Ita
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Tch Sparta Prague 1-1 Ajax Ned
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Ita Udinese 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Esp Villarreal 0-0 Manchester United Eng
249 12 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2005 Ger Werder Bremen 0-2 Barcelona Esp
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 2-2 Espanyol Esp
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Gre Atromitos Athens 1-2 Seville Esp
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Swe Atvidabergs FF 0-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 3-2 Kayserispor Tur
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Sui Basle 6-2 Rabotnicki Mac
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Tur Besiktas 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Irl Derry City 0-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 AJ Auxerre Fra
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 4-0 Brondby Den
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Gre Ethnikos Akhna 0-0 RC Lens Fra
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 Randers (Freja) Den
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Sco Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Sparta Prague Tch Murrayfield 27255
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 2-2 OB (Odense) Den
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Nor IK Start 2-5 Ajax Ned
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 Austria Vienna Aut
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Est Levadia Tallinn 0-1 Newcastle United Eng
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Ita Livorno 2-0 Superfund Pasching Aut
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2-2 Feyenoord Ned
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Waregem Bel
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Isr Maccabi Haifa 1-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Nor Molde FK 0-0 Rangers Sco 6569
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-0 Mlada Boleslav Tch
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 Metalurg Z Mac
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-2 Groningen Ned
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-0 Nacional Madeira Por
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Rus Rubin Kazan 0-1 Parma Ita
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Svk Ruzomberok 0-1 FC Bruges Bel
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Ger Schalke 04 1-0 Nancy Fra
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Sui Sion 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Tch Slavia Prague 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Tch Slovan Liberec 2-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Por Sporting Braga 2-0 Chievo Ita
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Bel Standard Liege 0-1 RC Celta Vigo Esp
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 2-2 Blackburn Rovers Eng
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Tur Trabzonspor 2-2 Osasuna Esp
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Por Vitoria Setubal 0-3 Heerenveen Ned
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Eng West Ham United 0-1 Palermo Ita
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Pol Wisla Krakow 0-1 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
257 11 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 14 2006 Gre Xanthi 3-4 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Esp Barcelona 5-1 Panathinaikos Gre
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Por Benfica 2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Tur Bursaspor 0-4 Valencia Esp
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 Rubin Kazan Rus
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Fra Lyon 1-0 Schalke 04 Ger
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Eng Manchester United 0-0 Rangers Sco 74408
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-2 Internazionale Ita
297 7 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 14 2010 Ger Werder Bremen 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Ned Ajax 0-0 Lyon Fra
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Sui Basle 2-1 Otelul Galati ROU
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Por Benfica 1-1 Manchester United Eng
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Ita Internazionale 0-1 Trabzonspor Tur
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Fra Lille 2-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Eng Manchester City 1-1 Napoli Ita
305 6 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 14 2011 Esp Villarreal 0-2 Bayern Munich Ger



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com