London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
16 September

17 September

18 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jose Goncalves 1985 32 Portugal 2006-02-04 Sat 2010-03-13 Sat 70 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Harry Erentz 1874 143 Tottenham Hotspur Sep 2 1901 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 Jan 2 1902 Hearts 3 Tottenham Hotspur 1 2 0 0 1 1
William [5] Gibson 1926 91 Greenock Morton Mar 12 1949 Hearts 2 Greenock Morton 4 Mar 12 1949 Hearts 2 Greenock Morton 4 1 0 1 0 0
Nils Eggen 1941 76 Valerengens IF Oct 18 1965 Hearts 1 Valerengens IF 0 Oct 27 1965 Valerengens IF 1 Hearts 3 2 0 0 0 2
Alex Willoughby 1944 73 Rangers; Aberdeen Aug 28 1965 Rangers 1 Hearts 0 Jan 27 1973 Aberdeen 3 Hearts 1 13 3 6 3 4
John [6] Stewart 1945 72 Airdrieonians Sep 3 1969 Airdrieonians 1 Hearts 2 Dec 20 1969 Hearts 5 Airdrieonians 0 2 0 0 0 2
Tony Rhodes 1946 71 Derby County May 8 1967 Derby County 1 Hearts 1 May 8 1967 Derby County 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Alistair McRoberts 1954 63 Airdrieonians; Falkirk Oct 19 1974 Hearts 2 Airdrieonians 1 Sep 12 1981 Falkirk 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
David [1] McKenzie 1955 62 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) Aug 7 1976 Hearts 8 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 Aug 7 1976 Hearts 8 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 0 1 0 0 0 1
Tony Brown 1958 59 Leeds United Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 1 0 0 1 0
Mike Fillery 1960 57 Chelsea Jul 26 1980 Hearts 0 Chelsea 1 Jul 26 1980 Hearts 0 Chelsea 1 1 0 1 0 0
James Dobbin 1963 54 Celtic; Motherwell Dec 17 1983 Hearts 1 Celtic 3 May 12 1984 Motherwell 0 Hearts 1 2 1 1 0 1
John Connor 1967 50 Airdrieonians; Celtic; Albion Rovers; Third Lanark; Greenock Morton; Queen of the South Dec 31 1932 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 7 Oct 20 1945 Queen of the South 3 Hearts 3 18 12 5 2 11
Predrag Stankovic 1968 49 Red Star Belgrade Aug 8 1996 Red Star Belgrade 0 Hearts 0 Aug 22 1996 Hearts 1 Red Star Belgrade 1 2 0 0 2 0
Kieron Brady 1971 46 Sunderland Aug 5 1989 Hearts 1 Sunderland 0 Aug 5 1989 Hearts 1 Sunderland 0 1 0 0 0 1
William James Macdonald 1976 41 Partick Thistle; Dunfermline Athletic Jan 6 1996 Partick Thistle 0 Hearts 1 Jan 2 1999 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 0 4 1 1 1 2
Paul Huntington 1987 30 Preston North End Jul 18 2015 Preston North End 1 Hearts 0 Jul 18 2015 Preston North End 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Kristijan Naumovski 1988 29 Dinamo Bucuresti Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Stuart Bannigan 1992 25 Partick Thistle Aug 16 2013 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Sep 23 2017 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 8 0 2 2 4


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 20 11 3 6 55% 15% 30% 56 22
A 16 9 1 6 56% 6% 37% 25 22

Tot 36 20 4 12 55% 11% 33% 81 44

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 136 1881-09-17 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Brunswick

7-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
2 130 1887-09-17 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield R1

Tynecastle Park

Vale of Midlothian

18-0

0 Tom Brackenridge ;Patterson ;Bob Bryce ;Jimmy Wood ;Matt McQueen ;Bob Waugh ;Tom Brackenridge ;Tom Brackenridge ;Tom Brackenridge ;Tom Brackenridge ;Tom Brackenridge ;Tom Brackenridge ;Bob Bryce ;Bob Bryce ;Matt McQueen ;Patterson ;Patterson ;Patterson
-----
3 125 1892-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 18

Bank Park (Beechwood Park)

Leith Athletic

3-1

5000 Scrimmage ;John Waterston ;Davie Russell
[Scrimmage]
4 123 1894-09-17 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Everton

2-4

12000 George Hogg 1 ;George Scott 10
[William Seymour Stewart] ;[Edgar Chadwick] ;[Harry Reay] ;[Abe Hartley]
5 119 1898-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 18

Old Logie Green

St Bernards

3-1

4500 Bobby Walker 40 ;George T Livingston pen ;Willie Taylor
[Andrew Cairns]
6 117 1900-09-17 Mon s n Division 1 05 of 20

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-2

7000 -----
[John McGeachie Hodge 20] ;[William Loney 35]
7 113 1904-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 26

Fir Park

Motherwell

4-2

6000 James Brown ;George Wilson ;George Wilson ;George Wilson
[James Haxton] ;[James Haxton]
8 111 1906-09-17 Mon s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

5-1

4000 Alex Menzies ;Bobby Walker ;James Brown ;William Williamson [1] ;William Williamson [1]
[Alex Hall]
9 107 1910-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-3

7500 Richard Harker
[John Allan] ;[John Allan 15] ;[Andrew Cunningham]
10 100 1917-09-17 Mon s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-4

7000 -----
[Simpson] ;[William Robertson] ;[William Robertson] ;[Robert Smith[1]]
11 98 1919-09-17 Wed s n Friendly

Central Park

Cowdenbeath

2-1

4000 Tommy Ross 35 ;Tommy Ross
[Robert [5] Tait 5]
12 96 1921-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

0-1

17000 -----
[Charles Stanley Duncan]
13 94 1923-09-17 Mon s n Division 1 06 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-0

24000 -----
-----
14 90 1927-09-17 Sat s n Division A 06 of 38

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-0

8000 Willie Murray 30 ;Lachlan Macmillan 40
-----
15 88 1929-09-17 Tue s n Player Benefit

Marine Gardens

Leith Athletic

2-1

700 Andrew B Miller ;Newman
[Robert C Marshall 50]
16 85 1932-09-17 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-0

17295 Willie Murray 22
-----
17 83 1934-09-17 Mon s n Huddersfield Infirmary Cup

Leeds Road

Huddersfield Town

2-2

4177 John S McLeod ;John S McLeod
[Lennox Brown] ;[Lennox Brown]
18 79 1938-09-17 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

4-0

17181 Tommy Walker 7 ;Alex Rennie 75 ;Jimmy Briscoe 80 ;Freddie Warren 87
-----
19 68 1949-09-17 Sat s n Division A 02 of 30

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-3

30000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 24 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 35
[Mike Haughney 6] ;[Willie Taylor 31] ;[Bobby Collins 69]
20 62 1955-09-17 Sat s n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-4

5-9 37000 John Urquhart 42 ;Alfie Conn 75
[Harry Yorston 34] ;[Graham Leggat 55] ;[John Hather 73] ;[John Hather 84]
21 59 1958-09-17 Wed s n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

3-1

8-2 17000 John Cumming 22 ;Jimmy Murray 24 ;Willie Bauld 59
[Peter Price 87]
22 57 1960-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-1

20000 Bobby Blackwood 14
[Tommy McDonald 44]
23 51 1966-09-17 Sat s n Division 1 02 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-1

7063 Don Kerrigan 75
[Tommy Murray 40]
24 43 1974-09-17 Tue s n TEXACO Cup R1

Boundary Park

Oldham Athletic

0-1

11465 -----
[George Alexander Jones 34]
25 40 1977-09-17 Sat s n First Division 06 of 39

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

3-0

8949 Eamonn Bannon 71 ;Drew Busby 80 ;Iain Smith 83
-----
26 34 1983-09-17 Sat s n Premier 04 of 36

Dens Park

Dundee

2-1

6761 Jimmy Bone 70 ;John Robertson 90
[Iain John H Ferguson pen 36]
27 31 1986-09-17 Wed s n UEFA Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Dukla Prague

3-2

18869 Wayne Foster 1 ;Sandy Clark 66 ;John Robertson 78
[Dusan Fitzel 44] ;[Josef Klucky 65]
28 29 1988-09-17 Sat s n Premier 05 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-2

25401 Terence Ian Butcher og 74
[Iain Durrant pen 47] ;[Scott Nisbet 64]
29 23 1994-09-17 Sat n s Premier 05 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

2-1

7392 Kevin Thomas 22 ;Stephen Frail 39
[Jerren Kendall Nixon 47]
30 21 1996-09-17 Tue n s League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-0

AET 14442 John Robertson 110
-----
31 19 1998-09-17 Thu n s Cup Winners Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Real Mallorca

0-1

13573 -----
[Marcelino Elena Sierra 17]
32 17 2000-09-17 Sun n s SPL 07 of 38

Ibrox

Rangers

0-1

47340 -----
[Ronald de Boer 58]
33 12 2005-09-17 Sat n s SPL 07 of 38

Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1-0

6454 Rudi Skacel 28
-----
34 11 2006-09-17 Sun n s SPL 07 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-0

5931 Jamie Mole 69
-----
35 6 2011-09-17 Sat n s SPL 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-0

12572 Jamie Hamill pen 43 ;Lee Mair og 70
-----
36 1 2016-09-17 Sat n n Premiership 06 of 38

McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone

0-1

5456 -----
[Graham Cummins 57]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 136 r Sat Sep 17 1881 Sat 17 Sep 1881 Hibernian 3 Hanover 0 F
2 130 r Sat Sep 17 1887 Sat 17 Sep 1887 Polton Vale 0 Hibernian 8 Edinburgh FA Shield
3 123 r Mon Sep 17 1894 Mon 17 Sep 1894 Hibernian 3 Rangers 3 F Easter Road
4 119 Sat 17 Sep 1898 Dundee 2 Hibernian 4 L1 Carolina Port 5000
5 117 Mon 17 Sep 1900 Hibernian 4 Rangers 1 L1 Easter Road 9000
6 113 Sat 17 Sep 1904 Hibernian 1 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 7000
7 111 r Mon Sep 17 1906 Mon 17 Sep 1906 Leith Athletic 1 Hibernian 0 East of Scotland Shield
8 107 Sat 17 Sep 1910 Hibernian 1 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 6000
9 96 Sat 17 Sep 1921 Motherwell 4 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 6000
10 94 Mon 17 Sep 1923 Hibernian 0 Celtic 0 L1 Easter Road 14000
11 90 Sat 17 Sep 1927 Hibernian 3 Boness 0 L1 Easter Road 14000
12 85 Sat 17 Sep 1932 Brechin City 2 Hibernian 4 L2 Glebe Park 2000
13 83 r Mon Sep 17 1934 Mon 17 Sep 1934 Peebles Rovers 1 Hibernian 4 Friendly
14 81 r Thu Sep 17 1936 Thu 17 Sep 1936 Chirnside United 0 Hibernian 7 Friendly
15 79 Sat 17 Sep 1938 Albion Rovers 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Cliftonhill 4000
16 68 r Sat Sep 17 1949 Sat 17 Sep 1949 Partick Thistle 4 Hibernian 2 League Cup QF Firhill 30000
17 65 r Wed Sep 17 1952 Wed 17 Sep 1952 Hibernian 6 Greenock Morton 3 League Cup QF Easter Road 9000
18 62 Sat 17 Sep 1955 Clyde 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Shawfield 12000
19 61 r Mon Sep 17 1956 Mon 17 Sep 1956 Hibernian 1 Tottenham Hotspur 5 Friendly Easter Road
20 57 Sat 17 Sep 1960 Kilmarnock 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Rugby Park 11995
21 51 Sat 17 Sep 1966 Dunfermline Athletic 5 Hibernian 6 L1 East End Park 9312
22 42 Wed Sep 17 1975 Wed 17 Sep 1975 Hibernian 1 Liverpool 0 UEFA Cup R1 Easter Road 19219
23 40 Sat 17 Sep 1977 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 0 P Firhill 4857
24 37 Wed 17 Sep 1980 Hibernian 2 East Stirlingshire 2 L1 Easter Road 3615
25 34 Sat 17 Sep 1983 Hibernian 3 St Mirren 1 P Easter Road 3762
26 29 Sat 17 Sep 1988 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 1 P Tannadice 11017
27 23 Sat 17 Sep 1994 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 1 P Fir Park 7005
28 11 Sun 17 Sep 2006 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 SPL Easter Road 16450
29 6 Sat 17 Sep 2011 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hibernian 2 SPL East End Park 4116
30 1 Sat 17 Sep 2016 Hibernian 1 Ayr United 2 SCH Easter Road Stadium 15056

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Andrew Hannah 1864 153 Scotland Renton Sat 10 Mar 1888 Sat 10 Mar 1888 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 17 Sep 1932 s BC 01 of 03

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

4-0

40000 King 3; McPhail 27; McPhail 68; McGrory 76
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Andrew Hannah 1864 153 Renton Mon 11 Apr 1892 Mon 11 Apr 1892 1 0
Mark Fulton 1963 54 St Mirren Tue 18 Mar 1980 Tue 18 Mar 1980 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 50 Sun Sep 17 1967 Sun 17 Sep 1967 Poland 1 France 4 EC G7
2 41 Fri Sep 17 1976 Fri 17 Sep 1976 Panama 2 Guatemala 4 WCNCA QR2GR
3 28 Sun Sep 17 1989 Sun 17 Sep 1989 Uruguay 2 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
3 28 Sun Sep 17 1989 Sun 17 Sep 1989 Colombia 2 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G2
3 28 Sun Sep 17 1989 Sun 17 Sep 1989 El Salvador 0 USA 1 WCNCA QRFGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Sep 17 1958 Nir Ards 1-4 Stade de Reims Fra
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Sep 17 1958 Esp Atletico Madrid 8-0 Drumcondra Irl
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Sep 17 1958 Pol Polonia Bytom 0-3 MTK (Budapest) Hun
1 59 European Cup Q1 2 Wed Sep 17 1958 Ger Schalke 04 5-2 5-5 KB (Copenhagen) Den
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Sep 17 1958 GDR Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt 4-2 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
6 56 ECWC PR 1 Sun Sep 17 1961 Mlt Floriana 2-5 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
6 56 ICFC R1 2 Sun Sep 17 1961 Hun MTK (Budapest) 10-2 13-3 RC Strasbourg Fra
8 54 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1963 Sui Basle 1-5 Celtic Sco 14300
9 53 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 17 1964 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 2-2 Aufbau Magdeburg GDR
10 50 European Cup R1 1 Sun Sep 17 1967 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 1-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
11 49 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 17 1968 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 2-4 Newcastle United Eng
11 49 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1968 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 0-0 Aberdeen Sco 13000
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Por Academica Coimbra 0-0 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Nir Ards 0-0 Roma Ita
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Cagliari Ita
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-3 Manchester City Eng
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Esp Barcelona 4-0 B1909 (Odense) Den
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Sui Basle 0-0 Celtic Sco 37587
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Saint-Etienne Fra
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Por Benfica 2-0 KB (Copenhagen) Den
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Esp CE Sabadell 2-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-1 Ferencvaros Hun
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Slovan Bratislava Svk
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Ned Feyenoord 12-2 KR (Reykjavik) Isl both legs in Rotterdam
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 Osters IF Swe
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 2-1 St. Gallen Sui
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Tur Galatasaray 2-0 Waterford Irl
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Tur Goztepe 3-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 FRG Hannover 96 2-1 Ajax Ned
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 GDR Hansa Rostock 3-0 Panionios (Athens) Gre
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 2-2 Spartak Trnava Svk
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Swe IFK Norrkoping 5-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Ita Internazionale 3-0 Sparta Prague Tch
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 3-2 Coleraine Nir
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Ita Juventus 3-1 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Eng Leeds United 10-0 SFK Lyn Nor
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Bel Lierse 10-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 GDR Magdeburg 1-0 MTK (Budapest) Hun
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Fra Metz 1-1 Napoli Ita
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Nor Mjondalen IF 1-7 Cardiff City Wal
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-2 Gornik Zabrze Pol
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Sco Rangers 2-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU 43346
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 8-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Nor Rosenborg 1-0 Southampton Eng
13 48 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Irl Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Schalke 04 Ger
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 2-0 Valencia Esp
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Bel Standard Liege 3-0 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Esp UD Las Palmas 0-0 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 ROU UT Arad 1-2 Legia Warsaw Pol
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Ger VfB Stuttgart 3-0 Malmo FF Swe
13 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 GDR Vorwaerts (Berlin) 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
13 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1969 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 4-2 Ruch Chorzow Pol
56 44 UEFA Cup R1 1 Mon Sep 17 1973 Ger VfB Stuttgart 9-0 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp
57 43 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1974 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-0 Monaco Fra
57 43 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1974 Eng Liverpool 11-0 Stromsgodset IF Nor
57 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1974 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 7-0 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
57 43 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1974 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-0 Portadown Nir
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Arm Ararat Yerevan 9-0 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 ROU ASA Tirgu Mures 2-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Sui Basle 1-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Por Benfica 7-0 Fenerbahce Tur
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Tur Besiktas 0-3 Fiorentina Ita
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 1-2 Honved Hun
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Bos Borac (Banja Luka) 9-0 US Rumelange Lux
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 3-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 1-0 Lazio Ita
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Ger Cologne 2-0 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-1 Juventus Ita
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Eng Everton 0-0 AC Milan Ita
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Ned Feyenoord 1-2 Ipswich Town Eng
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Mlt Floriana 0-5 Hajduk Split Cro
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Swe GAIS (Gothenburg) 2-1 Slask Wroclaw Pol
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Hun Haladas VSE 7-0 Valletta Mlt
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 4-1 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Sco Hibernian 1-0 Liverpool Eng Easter Road 19219
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Den Holbaek BK 0-1 Stal Mielec Pol
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Irl Home Farm (Dublin) 1-1 RC Lens Fra
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-5 Bayern Munich Ger
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Den KB (Copenhagen) 0-2 Saint-Etienne Fra
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Fin Lahden Reipas 2-2 West Ham United Eng
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Swe Malmo FF 2-1 Magdeburg GDR
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Nor Molde FK 1-0 Osters IF Swe
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 4-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 Sachsenring Zwickau GDR
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Por Porto 7-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Sco Rangers 4-1 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl 25000
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 Galatasaray Tur
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Esp Real Madrid 4-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Ita Roma 2-0 Dunav (Rousse) Bul
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Bel Royal Antwerp 4-1 Aston Villa Eng
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Pol Ruch Chorzow 5-0 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Bel RWD Molenbeek 3-2 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 1-4 Stal Rzeszow Pol
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-0 Derby County Eng
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Svk Spartak Trnava 0-0 Boavista Por
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Aut Sturm Graz 3-1 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Rus Torpedo Moscow 4-1 Napoli Ita
61 42 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 4-0 Zurich Sui
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Den Vejle 0-2 FC Den Haag Ned
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Aut VOEST Linz 2-0 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
61 42 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Wal Wrexham 2-1 Djurgardens IF Swe
61 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1975 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 0-0 Hamburg Ger
113 40 ECWC R1 1 Sat Sep 17 1977 Mlt Valletta 0-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Sco Aberdeen 1-0 Austria Vienna Aut 20000
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 ROU Arges Pitestie 0-0 Utrecht Ned
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 6-0 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Nir Ballymena United 2-1 Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) GDR
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 3-1 Sporting Gijon Esp
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Esp Castilla 3-1 West Ham United Eng
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Sco Celtic 2-1 Politehnica Timisoara ROU 32000
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Bel Club Brugge KV 0-1 Basle Sui
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-0 Nottingham Forest Eng
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-2 Ajax Ned
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Benfica Por
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 GDR Dynamo Berlin 3-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 GDR Dynamo Dresden 1-0 Napredak Krusevac Srb
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-2 St Mirren Sco 3776
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 5-0 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-1 KB (Copenhagen) Den
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Swe Halmstads BK 0-0 Esbjerg FB Den
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ger Hamburg 4-2 Sarajevo Bos
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 1-0 Waterford Irl
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Den Hvidovre 1-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 1-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Fin Ilves (Tampere) 1-3 Feyenoord Ned
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ita Internazionale 2-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Eng Ipswich Town 5-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ita Juventus 4-0 Panathinaikos Gre
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Gre Kastoria 0-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 0-7 Saint-Etienne Fra
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Irl Limerick 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-1 Nantes Fra
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-2 Radnicki (Nis) Srb
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Bel Lokeren 1-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 GDR Magdeburg 2-1 Moss Nor
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Eng Manchester United 1-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-4 Bayern Munich Ger
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-3 Waterschei THOR Bel
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Fin OPS (Oulu) 1-1 Liverpool Eng
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Por Porto 1-0 Dundalk Irl
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ita Roma 3-0 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Bel RWD Molenbeek 1-2 Torino Ita
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Sui Sion 1-1 Haugar (Haugesund) Nor
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Pol Slask Wroclaw 0-0 Dundee United Sco 10000
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Fra Sochaux-Montbeliard 2-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-2 Honved Hun
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Bel Standard Liege 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Tur Trabzonspor 2-1 Szombierki Bytom Pol
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ned Twente (Enschede) 5-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
114 37 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Esp Valencia 2-0 Monaco Fra
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 0-2 Boavista Por
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Ger VfB Stuttgart 6-0 Pezoporikos (Larnaca) Cyp
114 37 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 2-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
114 37 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1980 Tch Zbrojovka Brno 3-1 VOEST Linz Aut
172 35 European Cup R1 1 Fri Sep 17 1982 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 1-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
173 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1985 Tch Slavia Prague 1-0 St Mirren Sco 7000
173 32 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1985 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 2-1 Nantes Fra
173 32 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1985 Mlt Zurrieq 0-3 Bayer Uerdingen Ger
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 1-0 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Sco Aberdeen 2-1 Sion Sui 12312
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 Gornik Zabrze Pol
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 1-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Magdeburg GDR
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 Werder Bremen Ger
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-3 Austria Vienna Aut
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ger Bayer Uerdingen 3-0 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Por Benfica 2-0 Lillestrom Nor
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Bul Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Tur Besiktas 2-0 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Den Brondby 4-1 Honved Hun
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Tur Bursaspor 0-2 Ajax Ned
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Nir Coleraine 1-1 Stahl Brandenburg GDR
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Bls Dinamo Minsk 2-4 Gyori ETO Hun
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 Boavista Por
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 1-1 Barcelona Esp
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Nir Glentoran 1-1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 2-2 Torpedo Moscow Rus
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Sco Heart of Midlothian 3-2 Dukla Prague Tch Tynecastle Park 18869
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-2 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-9 Sporting Lisbon Por
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ita Internazionale 2-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-2 KAA Gent Bel
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ita Juventus 7-0 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Swe Kalmar FF 1-4 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Swe Malmo FF 6-0 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Fra Nantes 0-4 Torino Ita
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ita Napoli 1-0 Toulouse Fra
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-0 Lyngby Den
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Gre OFI (Crete) 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Swe Orgryte 2-3 Dynamo Berlin GDR
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-2 TJ Vitkovice Tch
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Hun Pecsi Munkas SC 1-0 Feyenoord Ned
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Por Porto 9-0 Rabat Ajax Mlt
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-2 Bayern Munich Ger
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Sco Rangers 4-0 Ilves (Tampere) Fin 27436
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Fra RC Lens 1-0 Dundee United Sco 11330
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Cro Rijeka 0-1 Standard Liege Bel
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ita Roma 2-0 Real Zaragoza Esp
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Nor Rosenborg 1-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Celtic Sco 21500
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Tch Sigma Olomouc 1-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Bel SK Beveren 1-0 Valerengen Nor
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Tch Sparta Prague 1-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-0 Lucerne Sui
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 1-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
176 31 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-0 Galatasaray Tur
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 2-2 Velez (Mostar) Bos
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Irl Waterford 1-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
176 31 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 1-0 Real Madrid Esp
176 31 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 17 1986 Mlt Zurrieq 0-3 Wrexham Wal
235 30 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1987 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
235 30 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1987 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 AJ Auxerre Fra
237 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
237 26 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Nir Glenavon 3-2 Ilves (Tampere) Fin
237 26 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
237 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Ger Hamburg 1-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol
237 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Cro HASK-Gradjanski 2-3 Trabzonspor Tur
237 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Den Ikast FS 0-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
237 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Bel KAA Gent 0-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
237 26 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Ger Kaiserslautern 2-0 Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Bul
237 26 European Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-0 Portadown Nir
237 26 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-0 Osasuna Esp
237 26 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Wal Swansea City 1-2 Monaco Fra
237 26 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 17 1991 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-1 Sion Sui
249 25 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1992 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
249 25 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1992 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-0 Boavista Por
249 25 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1992 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 3-0 Real Sociedad Esp
252 24 ECWC R1 1 Fri Sep 17 1993 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 Ajax Ned
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Lierse Bel
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Besiktas Tur
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Tur Galatasaray 0-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Ita Juventus 5-1 Feyenoord Ned
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Svk Kosice 0-3 Manchester United Eng
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Eng Newcastle United 3-2 Barcelona Esp
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Porto Por
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 IFK Gothenburg Swe
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Esp Real Madrid 4-1 Rosenborg Nor
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Tch Sparta Prague 0-0 Parma Ita
253 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 17 1997 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-0 Monaco Fra
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 2-1 FK Jablonec 97 Tch
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Tur Besiktas 3-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Eng Chelsea 1-0 Helsingborgs IF Swe
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Ukr CSCA Kiev 0-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Sco Heart of Midlothian 0-1 RCD Mallorca Esp Tynecastle Park 13573
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Ned Heerenveen 3-1 Amica Wronki Pol
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Ita Lazio 1-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-2 FC Copenhagen Den
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 0-0 Sporting Braga Por
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 FRG MSV Duisburg 1-1 KRC Genk Bel
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Eng Newcastle United 2-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Slo NK Rudar (Velenje) 0-1 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Gre Panionios (Athens) 2-0 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 1-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-2 Valerengen Nor
265 19 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 17 1998 Aut SV Ried 2-0 MTK (Budapest) Hun
281 15 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 2002 Sco Aberdeen 0-0 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger 10180
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Ned Ajax 2-1 Lyon Fra 62500
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Eng Arsenal 2-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger
281 15 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 2002 Aut Austria Vienna 5-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Sui Basle 2-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Bel Genk 0-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
281 15 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 2002 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 6-0 Puchov Slo
281 15 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 2002 Por Leixoes SC 2-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Ita Roma 0-3 Real Madrid Esp
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Nor Rosenborg 2-2 Internazionale Ita
281 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2002 Esp Valencia 2-0 Liverpool Eng
281 15 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 2002 Tch Viktoria Zizkov 2-0 Rangers Sco 3427
281 15 UEFA Cup R1 1 Tue Sep 17 2002 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 1-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Eng Arsenal 0-3 Internazionale Ita
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 Celtic Sco 48500
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Ita Juventus 2-1 Galatasaray Tur
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Fra Lyon 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-2 Monaco Fra
295 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2003 Esp Real Sociedad 1-0 Olympiakos Gre
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Sco Celtic 0-0 AaB Aalborg Den 57432
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 Arsenal Eng
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Ita Juventus 1-0 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Fra Lyon 2-2 Fiorentina Ita
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Eng Manchester United 0-0 Villarreal Esp
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Por Porto 3-1 Fenerbahce Tur
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 BATE Borisov Bls
303 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2008 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Ned Ajax 0-0 Timisoara ROU 38000
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-0 Austria Vienna Aut
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Sui Basle 2-0 Roma Ita
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Por Benfica 2-0 BATE Borisov Bls
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-1 Fulham Eng
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Anderlecht Bel
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Eng Everton 4-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Bel FC Bruges 1-4 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Tur Fenerbahce 1-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Ita Genoa 2-0 Slavia Prague Tch
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2-1 Celtic Sco 15500
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Ned Heerenveen 2-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-1 Ventspils Lat
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Ita Lazio 1-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Fra Lille 1-1 Valencia Esp
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Por Nacional Madeira 2-3 Werder Bremen Ger
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Gre Panathinaikos 1-3 Galatasaray Tur
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-3 Toulouse Fra
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-0 Hamburg Ger
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Tch Sparta Prague 2-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 2-0 FC Copenhagen Den
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Aut Sturm Graz 0-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
311 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2009 Esp Villarreal 1-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Ger Bayern Munich 3-0 CSKA Moscow Rus Allianz Arena 68000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Por Benfica 2-0 Anderlecht Bel Estadio da Luz 30000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 Juventus Ita Parken 38000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Tur Galatasaray 1-6 Real Madrid Esp Turk Telekom Arena 47000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Eng Manchester United 4-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Old Trafford 74000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Gre Olympiakos 1-4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Karaiskakis Stadium 30000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Esp Real Sociedad 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Anoeta 32000
335 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 17 2013 Tch Viktoria Plzen 0-3 Manchester City Eng Struncovy Sady 11000
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Ned Ajax 1-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra 50430
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 48000
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Esp Barcelona 1-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp 62832
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 Manchester City Eng 68000
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Eng Chelsea 1-1 Schalke 04 Ger 39500
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Slo Maribor Branik 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por 12500
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Por Porto 6-0 BATE Borisov Bls 20000
343 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 17 2014 Ita Roma 5-1 CSKA Moscow Rus 40000
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Ned Ajax 2-2 Celtic Sco 47455
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 Monaco Fra 15576
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-3 Schalke 04 Ger 13512
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Gre Asteras Tripoli 1-1 Sparta Prague Tch 2984
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-1 FC Augsburg Ger 37838
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar Rus 55200
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 Lazio Ita 150
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Tur Fenerbahce 1-3 Molde FK Nor 31209
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Ita Fiorentina 1-2 Basle Sui 15212
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 Liverpool Eng 35328
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Ned Groningen 0-3 Olympique Marseille Fra 21520
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Pol Lech Poznan 0-0 Belanenses Por 7934
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Den Midtjylland 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol 6798
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Ita Napoli 5-0 Club Brugge KV Bel 13043
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Srb Partizan Belgrade 3-2 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned 7949
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Aze Qabala FK 0-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre 7500
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-1 Villarreal Esp 36200
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-2 Rosenborg Nor 22826
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Sui Sion 2-1 Rubin Kazan Rus 7000
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Alb Skenderbeu 0-1 Besiktas Tur 5482
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Tch Slovan Liberec 0-1 Sporting Braga Por 8132
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 25400
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Karabag (Agdam) Aze 26463
351 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Sep 17 2015 Tch Viktoria Plzen 2-0 Dinamo Minsk Bls 10784



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com