London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
18 September

19 September

20 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Roy Barry 1942 71 Scotland 1961-08-12 Sat 1966-09-26 Mon 139 9

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Geoff Strong 1937 76 British Army Nov 7 1960 Hearts 3 British Army 2 Nov 7 1960 Hearts 3 British Army 2 1 0 0 0 1
Robert Stein 1939 74 Raith Rovers; Montrose Apr 1 1961 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 1 Jan 28 1970 Hearts 1 Montrose 0 9 0 3 2 4
Martin Harvey 1941 72 Sunderland Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Roy Alexander Barry 1942 71 Dunfermline Athletic; Hibernian Nov 12 1966 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Mar 13 1976 Hearts 0 Hibernian 1 11 0 7 2 2
Quinton Young 1947 66 Ayr United; Rangers; East Fife Oct 18 1969 Ayr United 0 Hearts 0 Nov 12 1977 East Fife 2 Hearts 0 14 2 5 3 6
David Wells 1951 62 Ayr United Nov 11 1972 Hearts 3 Ayr United 0 Sep 3 1979 Hearts 0 Ayr United 1 11 1 4 2 5
John McNamara 1952 61 Celtic; Hibernian Aug 13 1975 Hearts 2 Celtic 0 Jan 1 1985 Hibernian 1 Hearts 2 16 1 6 4 6
Lutz Moldt 1952 61 Locomotiv Leipzig Sep 15 1976 Locomotiv Leipzig 2 Hearts 0 Sep 29 1976 Hearts 5 Locomotiv Leipzig 1 2 0 1 0 1
George Bolton Watson 1953 60 Stirling Albion Mar 15 1978 Stirling Albion 1 Hearts 2 Mar 15 1978 Stirling Albion 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
George McKinlay Cassidy J McCluskey 1957 56 Celtic; Hibernian; Kilmarnock Mar 1 1978 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 Apr 2 1994 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 1 19 5 9 6 4
Colin William West 1967 46 Dundee Feb 3 1993 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 Feb 6 1993 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 2 0 1 0 1
Kevin Bain 1972 41 Dundee; East Fife Oct 31 1992 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 9 0 3 1 5
Ulrich Rame 1972 41 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Nov 6 2003 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 0 Hearts 1 Nov 27 2003 Hearts 0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 2 0 1 0 1
John Colin Foster 1973 40 Manchester City Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 Aug 12 1995 Hearts 5 Manchester City 1 1 0 0 0 1
Nick Colgan 1973 40 Hibernian; Dundee United Dec 19 1999 Hearts 0 Hibernian 3 Jan 2 2003 Hearts 4 Hibernian 4 12 0 4 5 3
Sean Hessey 1978 35 Kilmarnock Feb 26 2000 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 0 Aug 31 2002 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 5 0 0 3 2
Ivica Vrdoljak 1983 30 Dinamo Zagreb Aug 20 2009 Dinamo Zagreb 4 Hearts 0 Aug 27 2009 Hearts 2 Dinamo Zagreb 0 2 1 1 0 1
Flavio Paixao 1984 29 Hamilton Academical Feb 21 2010 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 Feb 12 2011 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 4 0 0 0 4
Marco Paixao 1984 29 Hamilton Academical Sep 26 2009 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 1 Feb 12 2011 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 6 1 1 0 5
David McKenna 1986 27 St Mirren; Stirling Albion Aug 28 2007 Stirling Albion 0 Hearts 2 Aug 28 2007 Stirling Albion 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Chris Humphrey 1987 26 Motherwell Oct 31 2009 Motherwell 1 Hearts 0 Mar 2 2013 Hearts 1 Motherwell 2 10 0 6 2 2
Scott Alexander McBride 1989 24 Dunfermline Athletic Sep 25 2007 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Sep 25 2007 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 13 6 3 4 46% 23% 30% 29 21
A 19 6 3 10 31% 15% 52% 33 45

Tot 32 12 6 14 37% 18% 43% 62 66

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 128 1885-09-19 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Hibernian

0-2

0 -----
[Tommy Preston] ;[Tommy Lee]
2 122 1891-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

1-5

3000 George Scott 20
[James Rankin McNaught 9] ;[John [1] Miller] ;[John Watson (Jack) Bell 15] ;[John Watson (Jack) Bell 16] ;[Missing 89]
3 121 1892-09-19 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Everton

0-3

7000 -----
[Allan Maxwell] ;[Allan Maxwell] ;[Alf Milward]
4 117 1896-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-2

6500 Livingston George T ;Livingston George T
[James Devlin] ;[William McArthur]
5 115 1898-09-19 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-2

13500 Willie Michael ;Blair John
[John Watson (Jack) Bell] ;[James Albert Fisher]
6 110 1903-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

1-5

9000 Bobby Walker 82
[Alexander Mackie 3] ;[John [11] Walker 15] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton] ;[John Walker 80]
7 109 1904-09-19 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-0

10000 Martin Moran 5 ;George Wilson 35
-----
8 105 1908-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

15000 Rod Walker pen 50
[John Burnett]
9 103 1910-09-19 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-4

11500 Bobby Walker 10
[William [2] Reid 5] ;[William [2] Reid] ;[William [2] Reid] ;[William [2] Reid]
9 103 1910-09-19 Mon s n EoSS 1st

Logie Green

Leith Athletic

2-3

2000 Robert Russell ;John Lowe
[Paterson] ;[Richard O'Brien] ;[Meaney]
11 99 1914-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

2-1

41000 Tom Gracie ;Wattie Harry
[James [1] Bowie]
12 92 1921-09-19 Mon s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-2

25000 Smillie Harry L
[Robert F McDermid] ;[Robert F McDermid]
13 91 1922-09-19 Tue s n Testimonial

Recreation Ground

Alloa Athletic

2-0

3000 John Murphy ;Lister Robert S
-----
14 88 1925-09-19 Sat s n Division A

Hampden Park

Queens Park

4-3

10000 Colin Dand 37 ;William Black 41 ;Colin Dand ;Gillespie og
[McAlpine 7] ;[Barr 18] ;[Russell 50]
15 86 1927-09-19 Mon s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

12000 Tim Morgan 67
[Harry Ritchie 87] ;[Jackie Bradley 90]
16 82 1931-09-19 Sat s n Division A

Hampden Park

Queens Park

2-5

10000 Willie Murray 55 ;ONeill John 87
[McAlpine] ;[McAlpine] ;[McClelland] ;[MCKenzie] ;[Bremner]
17 81 1932-09-19 Mon s n Dunedin Cup Final from 31/32 Final

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

9-3

6000 Jimmy Smith 10 ;Archie Gardiner 15 ;Archie Gardiner ;Tommy Walker ;Jimmy Smith ;Archie Gardiner ;Tommy Walker ;Willie Murray ;Jimmy Smith
[Alexander Low] ;[Alexander Low] ;[James Dougal]
18 77 1936-09-19 Sat s n Division A

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-3

27471 Freddie Warren ;Andy Black ;Andy Black 80
[Willie Black 20] ;[J Miller] ;[Willie Black 89]
19 71 1942-09-19 Sat s n Wartime S

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

2-2

8000 McKillop Alastair 25 ;Pearson [2] Tommy 73
[Douglas Herbert Wallace 58] ;[Leslie Hamilton Johnston 68]
20 60 1953-09-19 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-0

45000 Alfie Conn Snr 26 ;Bobby Parker pen 56 ;Willie Bauld 70 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 86
-----
21 57 1956-09-19 Wed s n Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

2-1

23000 Alex Young ;Jim McFadzean
[Keeble]
22 54 1959-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

3-1

18000 Bobby Blackwood 59 ;Johnny Hamilton 80 ;George Thomson pen 86
[C Dickson 57]
23 51 1962-09-19 Wed s n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

Morton

3-1

6-1 12304 Johnny Hamilton 3 ;Willie Hamilton 35 ;Danny Paton 62
[D Cowie 60]
24 49 1964-09-19 Sat n n Division 1

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

5-1

3815 Willie Wallace 18 ;Alan Gordon 27 ;Tommy White 28 ;Alan Gordon 32 ;Tommy Traynor 88
[M Murray 40]
25 43 1970-09-19 Sat s n Division 1

Shawfield Stadium

Clyde

0-1

2679 -----
[W Hulston 48]
26 34 1979-09-19 Wed s n First Division

Fir Park

Motherwell

2-4

3551 Willie Gibson pen ;Willie Gibson pen 66
[G Soutar pen 32] ;[B McLaughlin] ;[I Clinging 83] ;[M Larnach 87]
27 32 1981-09-19 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[4]

1-0

5235 Derek O'Connor 84
-----
28 29 1984-09-19 Wed s n UEFA 1st

Stade du Parc des Princes

Paris St Germain

0-4

21639 -----
[S Susic 22] ;[D Rocheteau 38] ;[S Susic 55] ;[R Niederbacher 73]
29 26 1987-09-19 Sat s n Premier

Dens Park

Dundee

3-1

9199 John Colquhoun 1 ;John Colquhoun 50 ;John Robertson pen 90
[J Smith 88]
30 23 1990-09-19 Wed s s UEFA 1st

Meteor Stadium

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

1-1

15500 John Robertson 22
[Y Hudymenko 54]
31 21 1992-09-19 Sat n s Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

0-2

41888 -----
[A McCall 30] ;[A McCoist 59]
32 9 2004-09-19 Sun n s SPL

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

0-1

5883 -----
[B Nicholson 65]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Sep 19 1885 Sat 19 Sep 1885 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 2 F
2 126 r Mon Sep 19 1887 Mon 19 Sep 1887 Dumbarton 4 Hibernian 2 F
3 119 r Wed Sep 19 1894 Wed 19 Sep 1894 Newton Heath 2 Hibernian 1 F
4 117 r Sat Sep 19 1896 Sat 19 Sep 1896 Hibernian 2 St Bernards 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
5 110 r Sat Sep 19 1903 Sat 19 Sep 1903 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
6 109 r Mon Sep 19 1904 Mon 19 Sep 1904 Hibernian 1 Rangers 2 L1 Easter Road 7000
7 105 r Sat Sep 19 1908 Sat 19 Sep 1908 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle 15000
8 103 r Mon Sep 19 1910 Mon 19 Sep 1910 Hibernian 0 Celtic 4 L1 Easter Road 12000
9 99 r Sat Sep 19 1914 Sat 19 Sep 1914 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 14000
10 92 r Mon Sep 19 1921 Mon 19 Sep 1921 Hibernian 2 Celtic 1 L1 Easter Road 16000
11 88 r Sat Sep 19 1925 Sat 19 Sep 1925 Hibernian 3 Partick Thistle 4 L1 Easter Road 12000
12 82 r Sat Sep 19 1931 Sat 19 Sep 1931 Hibernian 0 Montrose 0 L2 Easter Road 6000
13 77 r Sat Sep 19 1936 Sat 19 Sep 1936 Hibernian 3 Heart Of Midlothian 3 L1 Easter Road 27471
14 71 Sat 19 Sep 1942 Hibernian 5 Third Lanark 1 SOFL
15 60 r Sat Sep 19 1953 Sat 19 Sep 1953 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 45000
16 54 r Sat Sep 19 1959 Sat 19 Sep 1959 Third Lanark 5 Hibernian 3 L1 Cathkin 9000
17 49 Sat Sep 19 1964 Sat 19 Sep 1964 Hibernian 4 Aberdeen 2 L1 Easter Road 8846
18 43 r Sat Sep 19 1970 Sat 19 Sep 1970 Hibernian 2 Celtic 0 L1 Easter Road 36423
19 40 Wed Sep 19 1973 Wed 19 Sep 1973 Hibernian 2 IBK (Keflavik) 0 UEFA R1 13652
20 32 Sat Sep 19 1981 Sat 19 Sep 1981 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 10253
21 26 r Sat Sep 19 1987 Sat 19 Sep 1987 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 0 P Easter Road 6453
22 21 r Sat Sep 19 1992 Sat 19 Sep 1992 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 2 P Easter Road 6909
23 15 Sat Sep 19 1998 Sat 19 Sep 1998 Hibernian 3 Raith Rovers 1 L1 Easter Road 8853
24 14 Sun Sep 19 1999 Sun 19 Sep 1999 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 3 SPL Easter Road 11337
25 9 r Sun Sep 19 2004 Sun 19 Sep 2004 Hibernian 2 Celtic 2 SPL Easter Road 13500
26 4 Sat 19 Sep 2009 Hibernian 3 St Johnstone 0 SPL 10817

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Divers 1873 140 Scotland Celtic Sat 23 Mar 1895 Sat 23 Mar 1895 1 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 19 Sep 1931 s BC

Ibrox Park

Northern Ireland

3-1

45000 Stevenson 5; McGrory 34; McPhail 75
James Dunne 20

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John 1 Divers 1873 140 Celtic Sat 13 Apr 1895 Sat 13 Apr 1895 1 0
Alec Rollo 1930 83 Celtic Wed 26 Sep 1951 Wed 26 Sep 1951 1 0
Jackie McNamara 1952 61 Hibernian Tue 18 Mar 1980 Tue 18 Mar 1980 1 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 48 Sun Sep 19 1965 Sun 19 Sep 1965 Czechoslovakia 3 Romania 1 WCEUR G4
1 48 Sun Sep 19 1965 Sun 19 Sep 1965 Luxembourg 2 Yugoslavia 5 WCEUR G3
3 40 Wed Sep 19 1973 Wed 19 Sep 1973 Soviet Union 0 Chile 0 WCIZ QPO
4 21 Sat Sep 19 1992 Sat 19 Sep 1992 Fiji 0 New Zealand 0 WCOCE QR1GR
5 20 Sun Sep 19 1993 Sun 19 Sep 1993 Ecuador 1 Bolivia 1 WCSAM G2
5 20 Sun Sep 19 1993 Sun 19 Sep 1993 Brazil 2 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G2
7 16 Fri Sep 19 1997 Fri 19 Sep 1997 Iran 1 Saudi Arabia 1 WCASIA QR2
7 16 Fri Sep 19 1997 Fri 19 Sep 1997 United Arab Emirates 0 Japan 0 WCASIA QR2
7 16 Fri Sep 19 1997 Fri 19 Sep 1997 Qatar 0 Kuwait 2 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 EURO PR 1 Wed Sep 19 1956 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-1 Nice Fra
1 57 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 19 1956 Pol CWKS Warsaw 2-0 2-4 Slovan Bratislava Svk
3 56 EURO R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1957 Esp Seville 3-1 Benfica Por
4 51 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 Bul Botev (Plovdiv) 5-1 7-4 Steaua Bucharest ROU
4 51 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1962 Bul CDNA (Sofia) 2-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
4 51 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 GDR Chemie Halle-Leuna 3-3 3-5 OFK Belgrade Srb
4 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 Den Esbjerg FB 0-0 2-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
4 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 Ned Feyenoord 1-3 4-4 Servette (Geneva) Sui
4 51 ECWC PR 1 Wed Sep 19 1962 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-0 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
4 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 Gre Panathinaikos 1-4 2-6 Polonia Bytom Pol
4 51 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1962 Irl Shelbourne 0-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
4 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-6 0-14 AC Milan Ita
4 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1962 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 7-0 11-1 Fredrikstad Nor
14 50 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1963 ROU Steagul Rosu Brasov 1-3 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
15 49 EURO R1 2 Sat Sep 19 1964 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 5-0 7-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
16 48 ECWC R1 2 Sun Sep 19 1965 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 1-2 2-4 AGF (Aarhus) Den
17 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 19 1967 Ita Bologna 2-0 SFK Lyn Nor
17 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 19 1967 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 5-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
17 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 19 1967 Swe Malmo FF 0-2 Liverpool Eng
17 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 19 1967 Ita Napoli 4-0 Hannover 96 FRG
17 46 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 19 1967 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-0 4-0 Besiktas Tur
22 45 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1968 Ned ADO (Den Haag) 4-1 Grazer AK Aut
22 45 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1968 Por Leixoes SC 1-1 Arges Pitestie ROU
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Sco Aberdeen 4-1 Finn Harps Irl 10719
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Ita AC Milan 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Aut Admira Wacker 1-0 Internazionale Ita
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Bel Anderlecht 3-2 Zurich Sui
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Tur Ankaragucu 0-2 Rangers Sco 45000
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Esp Atletico Madrid 0-0 Galatasaray Tur
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-0 Cork Hibernians Irl
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 Atvidabergs FF Swe
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Por Belanenses 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Por Benfica 1-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Wal Cardiff City 0-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 3-0 MP (Mikkeli) Fin
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 ROU Chimia Rimnicu Vilcea 2-2 Glentoran Nir
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Bel Club Brugge KV 8-0 Floriana Mlt
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Nir Crusaders Belfast 0-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Sco Dundee 1-3 Twente (Enschede) Ned 11210
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-0 Juventus Ita
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Tur Eskisehirspor 0-0 Cologne Ger
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Esp Espanyol 0-3 RWD Molenbeek Bel
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Tur Fenerbahce 5-1 Arges Pitestie ROU
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Hun Ferencvaros 0-1 Gwardia Warsaw Pol
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Ita Fiorentina 0-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Lux Fola Esch 0-7 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 1-0 Naestved Den
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Nor Fredrikstad 0-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-5 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Mlt Gzira United 0-2 SK Brann Nor
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Sco Hibernian 2-0 IBK (Keflavik) Isl 13652
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Eng Ipswich Town 1-0 Real Madrid Esp
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-1 Liverpool Eng
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Fin Lahden Reipas 0-0 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Ita Lazio 3-0 Sion Sui
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Fra Nice 3-0 Barcelona Esp
24 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1973 Cyp Olympiakos (Nicosia) 0-4 0-13 VfB Stuttgart Ger
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Swe Osters IF 1-3 Feyenoord Ned
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Gre Panahaiki (Patra) 2-1 Grazer AK Aut
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Gre Panathinaikos 1-2 OFK Belgrade Srb
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Cyp Pezoporikos (Larnaca) 0-0 Malmo FF Swe
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Den Randers (Freja) 0-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-1 Stal Mielec Pol
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Pol Ruch Chorzow 4-1 Wuppertaler SV FRG
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-2 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
24 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 19 1973 Bel Standard Liege 6-1 8-4 Ards Nir
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Nor Stromsgodset IF 1-1 Leeds United Eng
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Svk Tatran Presov 4-2 Velez (Mostar) Bos
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Ita Torino 1-2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-0 Athletic Bilbao Esp
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-6 Celtic Sco 3143
24 40 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 0-2 Sunderland Eng
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Den Vejle 2-2 Nantes Fra
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-2 Spartak Trnava Svk
24 40 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Tch VSS Kosice 1-0 Honved Hun
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 Irl Waterford 2-3 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
24 40 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1973 URS Zarja Voroshilovgrad 2-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
82 39 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1974 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-2 Real Madrid Esp
82 39 EURO R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1974 Cro Hajduk Split 7-1 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
82 39 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1974 Den KB (Copenhagen) 3-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Sco Aberdeen 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 18000
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-1 Stal Mielec Pol
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 ROU Arges Pitestie 3-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 3-1 Benfica Por
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Pol Arka Gdynia 3-2 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Eng Arsenal 2-0 Fenerbahce Tur
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-2 Valencia Esp
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Bel Beerschot 0-0 Rijeka Cro
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 0-2 Bayern Munich Ger
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 2-0 West Bromwich Albion Eng
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-0 AEK (Larnaca) Cyp
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-0 W/O W Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Irl Dundalk 2-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Sco Dundee United 0-0 Anderlecht Bel 12282
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 GDR Dynamo Berlin 4-1 Ruch Chorzow Pol
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 Everton Eng
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Tur Galatasaray 0-0 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 Trabzonspor Tur
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-8 Ajax Ned
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-0 Waterford Irl
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ita Internazionale 3-0 Real Sociedad Esp
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ita Juventus 2-0 Gyori ETO Hun
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Swe Kalmar FF 2-1 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Fin Koparit (Kuopie) 1-2 Malmo FF Swe
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Eng Liverpool 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ita Napoli 2-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Eng Nottingham Forest 2-0 Osters IF Swe
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Tur Orduspor 2-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Gre Panionios (Athens) 4-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 1-0 Celtic Sco 19000
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ita Perugia 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Por Porto 0-0 AC Milan Ita
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Sco Rangers 2-1 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger 36000
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-1 Diosgyori VTK Hun
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 2-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Fin Reipas (Lahti) 0-1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Sui Servette (Geneva) 3-1 SK Beveren Bel
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Monaco Fra
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 1-3 Ipswich Town Eng
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Esp Sporting Gijon 0-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Nor Start (Kristiansand) 1-2 RC Strasbourg Fra
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-2 Dukla Prague Tch
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Mlt Valletta 0-4 Leeds United Eng
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-3 Hamburg Ger
85 34 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Den Vejle 3-2 Austria Vienna Aut
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Ger VfB Stuttgart 1-0 Torino Ita
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-2 Lokomotiva Kosice Tch
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Pol Widzew Lodz 2-1 Saint-Etienne Fra
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 0-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Wal Wrexham 3-2 Magdeburg GDR
85 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 2-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Tch Zbrojovka Brno 6-0 Esbjerg FB Den
85 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1979 Sui Zurich 1-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Sco Aberdeen 2-1 Dynamo Berlin GDR 21500
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-0 Dundee United Sco 5721
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 Werder Bremen Ger
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-3 Servette (Geneva) Sui
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Aut Austria Vienna 4-0 Valletta Mlt
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-8 IFK Gothenburg Swe
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Nir Ballymena United 0-1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Ger Bayern Munich 4-1 Moss Nor
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 6-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Ger Cologne 2-1 Pogon Szczecin Pol
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 4-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Bls Dinamo Minsk 4-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-0 Hajduk Split Cro
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Svk Dukla Banska Bystrica 2-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Bul FC Sliven 1-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 Fiorentina Ita
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Ned Feyenoord 0-0 Panathinaikos Gre
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 3-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-1 Honved Hun
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Isl IA (Akranes) 2-2 SK Beveren Bel
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Fin Ilves (Tampere) 0-4 Juventus Ita
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Svk Inter Bratislava 2-1 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Bel KAA Gent 1-0 Celtic Sco 22500
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Den KB (Copenhagen) 0-0 Fortuna Sittard Ned
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Alb Labinoti (Elbasan) 0-3 Lyngby Den
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Pol Lech Poznan 0-1 Liverpool Eng
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 0-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 7-0 Lillestrom Nor
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Eng Manchester United 3-0 Gyori ETO Hun
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Fra Metz 2-4 Barcelona Esp
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Fra Monaco 2-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Eng Nottingham Forest 0-0 Club Brugge KV Bel
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Den OB (Odense) 1-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Swe Osters IF 0-1 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-0 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 21639
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Mlt Rabat Ajax 0-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-1 Besiktas Tur
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 1-0 Universitatea Craiova ROU
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Esp Real Madrid 5-0 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Esp Real Valladolid 1-0 Rijeka Cro
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-0 Ajax Ned
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-2 Benfica Por
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Ita Roma 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Hun Siofok 1-1 Larissa Gre
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Sui Sion 1-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Eng Southampton 0-0 Hamburg Ger
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Por Sporting Braga 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 AJ Auxerre Fra
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 4-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Irl University College Dublin 0-0 Everton Eng
143 29 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Nor Valerengen 3-3 Sparta Prague Cze
143 29 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Pol Wisla Krakow 4-2 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
143 29 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1984 Wal Wrexham 1-0 Porto Por
201 28 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1985 Por Boavista 4-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-3 Bayern Munich Ger
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Eng Aston Villa 3-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ita Atalanta 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Twente (Enschede) Ned
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Den Brondby 5-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 3-1 Rosenborg Nor
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Irl Derry City 0-1 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 4-0 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 15500
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Por Estrela Amadora 1-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Bul FC Sliven 0-2 Juventus Ita
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 5-0 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Tur Fenerbahce 3-0 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 3-0 Djurgardens IF Swe
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Pol GKS Katowice 3-0 TPS (Turku) Fin
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Nir Glentoran 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Swe IFK Norrkoping 0-0 Cologne Ger
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 0-0 Valencia Esp
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Isl KA (Akureyri) 1-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-0 Sampdoria Ita
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 2-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-2 Real Sociedad Esp
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Pol Lech Poznan 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-0 Swift Hesperange Lux
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Nor Lillestrom 1-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 GDR Magdeburg 0-0 RoPS (Rovaniemi) Fin
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Swe Malmo FF 3-2 Besiktas Tur
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Eng Manchester United 2-0 Pecsi Munkas SC Hun
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-1 Lucerne Sui
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ita Napoli 3-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Cyp NEA Salamina Famagusta 0-2 Aberdeen Sco 7000
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-1 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Fra Olympique Marseille 5-1 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-1 Universitatea Craiova ROU
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 ROU Politehnica Timisoara 2-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Por Porto 5-0 Portadown Nir
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 GDR PSV Schwerin 0-2 Austria Vienna Aut
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-1 Internazionale Ita
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Ita Roma 1-0 Benfica Por
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Esp Seville 0-0 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 2-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Cze Sparta Prague 0-2 Spartak Moscow Rus
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Rus Torpedo Moscow 4-1 GAIS (Gothenburg) Swe
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 Barcelona Esp
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 1-3 Dynamo Dresden GDR
202 23 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Mlt Valletta 0-4 Rangers Sco 8000
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Den Vejle 0-1 Admira Wacker Aut
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 0-2 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
202 23 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Wal Wrexham 0-0 Lyngby Den
202 23 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 1990 Pol Zaglebie Lubin 0-1 Bologna Ita
254 22 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1991 Esp Real Oviedo 1-0 Genoa Ita
254 22 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1991 Por SC Salgueiros 1-0 AS Cannes Fra
254 22 ECWC R1 1 Thu Sep 19 1991 Mlt Valletta 0-3 Porto Por
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 Rosenborg Nor
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Tur Besiktas 3-0 Barcelona Esp
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-1 Hamburg Ger
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 Manchester United Eng
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Ita Juventus 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Eng Leeds United 1-0 AC Milan Ita
257 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 19 2000 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-1 Helsingborgs IF Swe
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Bel Anderlecht 0-0 Roma Ita
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Eng Arsenal 3-2 Schalke 04 Ger
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Por Boavista 3-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Ger Borussia Dortmund 0-0 Liverpool Eng
265 12 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 2001 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-1 Valencia Esp
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Ita Lazio 1-3 Nantes Fra
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 RCD Mallorca Esp
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-1 Galatasaray Tur
265 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 19 2001 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
265 12 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 2001 Bel Westerlo 0-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 3-3 Fenerbahce Tur
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 Stabaek Nor
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Tur Ankaragucu 1-2 Deportivo Alaves Esp
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-0 Grazer AK Aut
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Tur Besiktas 2-2 Sarajevo Bos
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Eng Blackburn Rovers 1-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Sco Celtic 8-1 Sūduva Marijampolė Lit 36824
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Eng Chelsea 2-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-1 Parma Ita
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Tur Denizlispor 2-0 Lorient Fra
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 6-0 Zalaegerszeg Hun
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Den FC Copenhagen 0-0 Djurgardens IF Swe
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Bul FC Lovech 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Hun Ferencvaros 4-0 Kocaelispor Tur
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Bls Gomel 1-4 Schalke 04 Ger
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-1 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Cro Hajduk Split 0-1 Fulham Eng
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Eng Ipswich Town 1-1 Sartid Srb
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 4-2 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Aut Karnten 0-4 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Ita Lazio 4-0 Xanthi Gre
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Eng Leeds United 1-0 Metalurg Z Mac
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Pol Legia Warsaw 4-1 Utrecht Ned
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Bul Levski (Sofia) 4-1 Brondby Den
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 Boavista Por
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 2-2 Werder Bremen Ger
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Den Midtjylland 1-0 Varteks (Varazdin) Cro
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Bel Mouscron 2-2 Slavia Prague Cze
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 ROU National Bucharest 3-0 Heerenveen Ned
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 0-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Por Porto 6-0 Polonia Warsaw Pol
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Esp RC Celta Vigo 2-0 OB (Odense) Den
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-0 Chievo Ita
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-3 Amica Wronki Pol
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Cze Slovan Liberec 3-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Cze Sparta Prague 3-0 NK Siroki Brijeg Bos
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Aut Sturm Graz 5-2 Livingston Sco 2785
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Ger VfB Stuttgart 4-1 Ventspils Lat
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 0-0 Malaga Esp
275 11 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 19 2002 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 0-2 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Eng Arsenal 3-0 Seville Esp
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Lyon Fra
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 Internazionale Ita
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-1 CSKA Moscow Rus
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Sco Rangers 2-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger 49795
317 6 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 19 2007 Fra RC Lens 1-1 FC Copenhagen Den
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Ita Roma 2-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Cze Slavia Prague 2-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
317 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2007 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-1 Manchester United Eng
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Esp Barcelona 3-2 Spartak Moscow Rus Camp Nou 82241
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 Valencia Esp Allianz Arena 65374
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Sco Celtic 0-0 Benfica Por Celtic Park 53373
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Eng Chelsea 2-2 Juventus Ita Stamford Bridge 40918
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Fra Lille 1-3 BATE Borisov Bls Lille Metropole 43215
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Galatasaray Tur Old Trafford 74653
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Nordsjaelland Den Donbass Arena 51624
326 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 19 2012 Por Sporting Braga 0-2 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU Estadio AXA 24000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 1-2 Trabzonspor Tur Tsirion Stadium 12000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-1 Genk Bel NSC Olimpiyskiy 30345
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr Maksimir Stadium 12000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Commerzbank Arena 44000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Por Estoril 1-2 Seville Esp Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota 6000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Sui FC Thun 1-0 Rapid Vienna Aut Arena Thun 7022
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Ita Fiorentina 3-0 Pacos Ferreira Por Artemio Franchi 15000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Ger Freiburg 2-2 Slovan Liberec Cze MAGE SOLAR Stadion 15000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Ita Lazio 1-0 Legia Warsaw Pol Stadio Olimpico
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned KiryatEli’ezer Stadium
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp Bloomfield Stadium 11772
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Slo Maribor Branik 2-5 Rubin Kazan Rus Ljudski vrt 10000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 ROU Pandurii Targu Jiu 0-1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr Tudor Vladimirescu 8000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-1 Shakhtyor Karagandy kaz Toumbas Stadium
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-2 Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Philips Stadion 11000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 0-0 Lyon Fra Benito Villamarin 22463
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-0 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Sheriff Stadium 11000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Sui St. Gallen 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar Rus AFG Arena 16500
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Bel Standard Liege 1-2 Esbjerg FB Den Maurice Dufrasne Stadium 14000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 4-0 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe Red Bull Arena 8000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Tromso IL Nor White Hart Lane 29000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Esp Valencia 0-3 Swansea City Wal Mestalla 32000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 4-0 Rijeka Cro Estadio D. Afonso Henriques 12000
334 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 19 2013 Bel Waregem 0-0 Wigan Athletic Eng Jan Breydel Stadium 8000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share