London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
23 September

24 September

25 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jimmy Cant 1953 64 Scotland 1973-04-28 Sat 1976-11-03 Wed 60 3
Gary McSwegan 1970 47 Scotland 1998-10-17 Sat 2001-09-16 Sun 97 30

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Bobby Neil 1875 142 Liverpool; Rangers Mar 6 1897 Liverpool 2 Hearts 1 Jan 30 1904 Hearts 2 Rangers 1 20 4 9 6 5
Tommy Niblo 1877 140 Newcastle United Apr 30 1901 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 0 Apr 30 1901 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Eddie Hapgood 1908 109 Arsenal Aug 2 1941 Hearts 0 Arsenal 1 Aug 2 1941 Hearts 0 Arsenal 1 1 0 1 0 0
James [1] Smith 1911 106 Third Lanark Nov 13 1897 Hearts 2 Third Lanark 3 Dec 11 1897 Third Lanark 2 Hearts 5 2 1 1 0 1
Samuel Martin Forsyth 1920 97 St Johnstone; Stirling Albion Jan 25 1947 Hearts 3 St Johnstone 0 Oct 3 1953 Hearts 6 Stirling Albion 1 2 0 0 0 2
John Nesbitt 1933 84 Newcastle United Nov 27 1957 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 0 Nov 27 1957 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Vittorio Gottardi 1941 76 Lausanne Sep 25 1963 Lausanne 2 Hearts 2 Oct 15 1963 Lausanne 3 Hearts 2 3 2 1 2 0
John Hickton 1944 73 Middlesbrough Aug 3 1968 Middlesbrough 4 Hearts 3 Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 4 4 3 0 1
John O'Hare 1946 71 Chelsea Nov 25 1935 Chelsea 0 Hearts 2 Sep 23 1936 Hearts 1 Chelsea 1 2 0 0 1 1
Alan Slough 1947 70 Fulham Sep 16 1975 Fulham 3 Hearts 2 Oct 1 1975 Hearts 2 Fulham 2 2 1 1 1 0
Arno Steffenhagen 1949 68 SV Hamburg Oct 20 1976 SV Hamburg 4 Hearts 2 Nov 3 1976 Hearts 1 SV Hamburg 4 2 0 2 0 0
Phil Boersma 1949 68 Middlesbrough Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 Nov 13 1976 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Robert George Hannah 1957 60 Celtic May 3 1976 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 May 3 1976 Hearts 1 Celtic 0 1 0 0 0 1
Murdo MacLeod 1958 59 Dumbarton; Celtic; Hibernian Aug 13 1977 Dumbarton 2 Hearts 2 Aug 16 1994 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 32 5 12 13 7
John Gillen 1961 56 Falkirk Sep 12 1981 Falkirk 0 Hearts 0 Mar 6 1982 Falkirk 3 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0
Ally McCoist 1962 55 St Johnstone; Rangers; Kilmarnock Apr 16 1980 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 1 Apr 27 2001 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 57 32 31 14 12
Mike Phelan 1962 55 Manchester United Sep 26 1989 Hearts 2 Manchester United 4 Sep 26 1989 Hearts 2 Manchester United 4 1 0 1 0 0
Franz Carr 1966 51 Newcastle United Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gary McSwegan 1970 47 Rangers; Dundee United; Kilmarnock; Inverness Caledonian Thistle Feb 1 1992 Hearts 0 Rangers 1 Feb 10 2007 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 18 3 7 3 8
Craig William Burley 1971 46 Celtic Oct 18 1997 Hearts 1 Celtic 2 Aug 29 1999 Celtic 4 Hearts 0 7 1 4 3 0
Lluis Carreras Ferrer 1972 45 Real Mallorca Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 Oct 1 1998 Real Mallorca 1 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0
David [1] Mitchell 1976 41 Falkirk Aug 27 1913 Hearts 1 Falkirk 2 Aug 27 1913 Hearts 1 Falkirk 2 1 0 1 0 0
Richard Byrne 1981 36 Dunfermline Athletic; Aberdeen Feb 28 2004 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 0 Sep 24 2006 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 3 7 1 1 2 4
Richard Brittain 1983 34 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle); St Mirren; Ross County Apr 17 2004 Hearts 1 Livingston (Meadowbank Thistle) 1 Apr 19 2014 Hearts 2 Ross County 0 14 3 3 5 6


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 16 12 1 3 75% 6% 18% 39 8
A 15 5 3 7 33% 20% 46% 22 26

Tot 31 17 4 10 54% 12% 32% 61 34

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 136 1881-09-24 Sat s n EFA Cup R1

First Tynecastle

Edina

6-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
2 130 1887-09-24 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Vale Of Leven Wanderers

5-0

0 John McLeod ;Jimmy Wood ;Willie Mackay ;Jimmy Wood ;Tommy Jenkinson
-----
3 125 1892-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 18

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

4-0

4500 Willie Taylor 1 ;Tom Chambers ;Willie Taylor ;Davie Baird 46
-----
4 119 1898-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 18

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

4-0

4500 George T Livingston ;Bobby Walker ;John Blair ;George T Livingston
-----
5 117 1900-09-24 Mon s n Division 1 07 of 20

Ibrox

Rangers

0-1

6000 -----
[Alec Smith]
6 113 1904-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 26

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-3

10000 George Wilson ;David Wilson
[Edward Mackenzie Tarbat] ;[Alex Thomson] ;[Alex Thomson]
7 111 1906-09-24 Mon s n Division 1 07 of 34

Ibrox

Rangers

1-1

10000 Charlie Thomson 82
[John McFie]
8 107 1910-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

2-0

8000 George Sinclair ;George Buchanan
-----
9 96 1921-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 42

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-1

16000 Angus Meikle
[Robert A McFarlane]
10 93 1924-09-24 Wed s n Player Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Preston North End

1-0

2000 Jock White 10
-----
11 90 1927-09-24 Sat s n Division A 07 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-0

21500 Lachlan Macmillan 1 ;Willie Murray 80
-----
12 87 1930-09-24 Wed s n Player Testimonial

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

3-2

5000 Barney Battles Jnr 28 ;Bob Bennie 78 ;John Jaap 85
[William Chalmers 25] ;[Joe Devine 68]
13 85 1932-09-24 Sat s n Division A 09 of 38

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

1-2

7000 Jock White 78
[Joseph Breslin 20] ;[Neil Dewar 40]
14 83 1934-09-24 Mon s n Player Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Huddersfield Town

3-0

6500 David McCulloch 47 ;Robert Johnstone 68 ;David McCulloch 88
-----
15 79 1938-09-24 Sat s n Division A 09 of 38

Somerset Park

Ayr United

1-3

9000 Jimmy Briscoe
[James [6] Marshall 30] ;[James Yardley 47] ;[John Jackson Craig]
16 70 1947-09-24 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Charlton Athletic

1-3

18431 Tommy Sloan 5
[Alexander McCrae 22] ;[Robinson 26] ;[Chris Duffy 63]
17 68 1949-09-24 Sat s s Division A 03 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

5-2

37730 Alfie Conn 5 ;Willie Bauld 10 ;Alfie Conn 46 ;Bobby Flavell 53 ;Willie Bauld 54
[Bobby Combe 66] ;[Gordon Smith 81]
18 62 1955-09-24 Sat s n Division A 02 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-1

45000 -----
[Jimmy Mulkerrin 85]
19 57 1960-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

2-2

11000 Willie Bauld 61 ;Bobby Blackwood 62
[Jim Storrie 27] ;[Tommy Duncan 89]
20 51 1966-09-24 Sat s n Division 1 03 of 34

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

3-0

4912 Alan Gordon 13 ;Don Kerrigan 53 ;Willie Wallace 86
-----
21 40 1977-09-24 Sat s n First Division 07 of 39

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

4-2

6728 Graham Shaw 32 ;Willie Gibson 55 ;Willie Gibson 68 ;Willie Gibson 72
[Matthew M McPhee 2] ;[Robert Ronald Duffin pen 75]
22 37 1980-09-24 Wed s n League Cup R2

Somerset Park

Ayr United

0-4

2-7 4484 -----
[Robert Connor 17] ;[Gerard Christie 84] ;[James Frederick (Derek) Frye 85] ;[Eric Arthur Morris 89]
23 34 1983-09-24 Sat s n Premier 05 of 36

Love Street

St Mirren

1-0

5910 Roddy Macdonald 8
-----
24 29 1988-09-24 Sat s n Premier 06 of 36

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-1

15160 -----
[Charlie Nicholas 11]
25 23 1994-09-24 Sat n s Premier 06 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

3-0

9302 John Millar 12 ;Alan McLaren 19 ;Gary Mackay 76
-----
26 17 2000-09-24 Sun n s SPL 09 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-2

10379 -----
[Paul Wright 5] ;[Frederic Dindeleux 46]
27 14 2003-09-24 Wed n s UEFA Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

2-0

15830 Mark de Vries 28 ;Andy Webster 58
-----
28 12 2005-09-24 Sat n s SPL 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-0

17379 Roman Bednar 14
-----
29 11 2006-09-24 Sun n s SPL 08 of 38

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

3-1

11160 Christophe Berra 64 ;Mauricio Pinilla 76 ;Saulius Mikoliunas 81
[Dyron Rudolph Daal 82]
30 3 2014-09-24 Wed n n League Cup R3

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-3

15522 -----
[John Guidetti 23] ;[Kris Commons pen 56] ;[Eckersley Adam og 61]
31 1 2016-09-24 Sat n n Premiership 07 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Ross County

0-0

16321 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 136 r Sat Sep 24 1881 Sat 24 Sep 1881 Hibernian 13 Caxtonians 1 F
2 130 Sat Sep 24 1887 Sat 24 Sep 1887 Erin Rovers (Bathgate) 0 Hibernian 6 Scottish Cup R2 1000
3 119 Sat 24 Sep 1898 Hibernian 4 St Bernards 3 L1 Easter Road 4000
4 117 Mon 24 Sep 1900 Partick Thistle 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Meadowside 4000
5 113 Sat 24 Sep 1904 Queens Park 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Hampden Park 3000
6 111 Mon 24 Sep 1906 Partick Thistle 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Meadowside 3000
7 107 Sat 24 Sep 1910 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Stark's Park 5000
8 104 r Wed Sep 24 1913 Wed 24 Sep 1913 Hibernian 4 Falkirk 1 Dunedin Cup Easter Road
9 96 Sat 24 Sep 1921 Hibernian 1 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
10 90 Sat 24 Sep 1927 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 2 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 6000
11 85 Sat 24 Sep 1932 Hibernian 0 Kings Park 1 L2 Easter Road 4000
12 79 Sat 24 Sep 1938 Hibernian 5 Aberdeen 0 L1 Easter Road 14000
13 68 Sat 24 Sep 1949 Heart Of Midlothian 5 Hibernian 2 L1 Tynecastle Park 37730
14 62 Sat 24 Sep 1955 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle Park 45000
15 57 Sat 24 Sep 1960 Hibernian 0 Raith Rovers 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
16 51 Sat 24 Sep 1966 Hibernian 7 Partick Thistle 0 L1 Easter Road 9722
17 42 Wed Sep 24 1975 Wed 24 Sep 1975 Montrose 3 Hibernian 1 League Cup QF Links Park 5905
18 40 Sat 24 Sep 1977 Hibernian 2 St Mirren 0 P Easter Road 9625
19 37 r Wed Sep 24 1980 Wed 24 Sep 1980 Hibernian 2 Clyde 1 League Cup R3 Easter Road 3773
20 34 Sat 24 Sep 1983 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 1 P Easter Road 4602
21 29 Sat 24 Sep 1988 Hibernian 1 Hamilton Academical 0 P Easter Road 7910
22 23 Sat 24 Sep 1994 Celtic 2 Hibernian 0 P Hampden Park 28170
23 15 Tue Sep 24 2002 Tue 24 Sep 2002 Alloa Athletic 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup R2 Recreation Park (Alloa) 1824
24 12 Sat 24 Sep 2005 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 3 SPL Fir Park 6461
25 6 Sat 24 Sep 2011 Hibernian 3 Dundee United 3 SPL Easter Road 9360
26 4 Tue Sep 24 2013 Tue 24 Sep 2013 Hibernian 5 Stranraer 3 League Cup R3 Easter Road 6431
27 1 Sat 24 Sep 2016 Queen of the South 0 Hibernian 0 SCH Palmerston Park 3703

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alexander Latta 1867 150 Scotland Dumbarton Athletic Sat 10 Mar 1888 Sat 13 Apr 1889 2 2
Thomas Niblo 1877 140 Scotland Aston Villa Sat 09 Apr 1904 Sat 09 Apr 1904 1 0
James Smith 1911 106 Airdrie Scotland Rangers Sat 20 Oct 1934 Wed 10 Nov 1937 2 1
John OHare 1946 71 Renton Scotland Derby County Sat 18 Apr 1970 Wed 24 May 1972 13 5
Murdo MacLeod 1958 59 Glasgow Scotland Celtic BV Borussia Dortmund Hibernian Sat 25 May 1985 Wed 06 Feb 1991 20 1
Ally McCoist 1962 55 Bellshill Scotland Rangers Kilmarnock Tue 29 Apr 1986 Sat 10 Oct 1998 61 19
Gary McSwegan 1970 47 Glasgow Scotland Heart of Midlothian Tue 05 Oct 1999 Sat 09 Oct 1999 2 1
Craig Burley 1971 46 Irvine Scotland Chelsea Celtic Derby County Sun 21 May 1995 Wed 30 Apr 2003 46 3

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Brian Whittaker 1960 57 Partick Thistle Wed 26 Apr 1978 Tue 18 Mar 1980 2 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 24 Sep 1952 s

Ninian Park, Cardiff

Welsh League

0-3

11500 -----
I Allchurch; Parker; I Allchurch
2 Wed 24 Sep 1958 s

Ibrox

League of Ireland

1-0

9000 Bauld

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 84 Sun Sep 24 1933 Sun 24 Sep 1933 Yugoslavia 2 Switzerland 2 WCIZ G6
2 50 Sun Sep 24 1967 Sun 24 Sep 1967 Austria 2 Finland 1 EC G3
3 42 Wed Sep 24 1975 Wed 24 Sep 1975 Hungary 2 Austria 1 EC G2
4 41 Fri Sep 24 1976 Fri 24 Sep 1976 Canada 1 USA 1 WCNCA QR2GR
5 40 Sat Sep 24 1977 Sat 24 Sep 1977 Austria 1 East Germany 1 WCEUR G3
6 37 Wed Sep 24 1980 Wed 24 Sep 1980 Finland 0 Austria 2 WCEUR G1
6 37 Wed Sep 24 1980 Wed 24 Sep 1980 Turkey 1 Iceland 3 WCEUR G3
6 37 Wed Sep 24 1980 Wed 24 Sep 1980 Norway 1 Romania 1 WCEUR G4
9 36 Thu Sep 24 1981 Thu 24 Sep 1981 China PR 0 New Zealand 0 WCASIAOCE QFRGR
10 31 Wed Sep 24 1986 Wed 24 Sep 1986 Norway 0 East Germany 0 EC G3
10 31 Wed Sep 24 1986 Wed 24 Sep 1986 Iceland 1 USSR 1 EC G3
10 31 Wed Sep 24 1986 Wed 24 Sep 1986 Sweden 2 Switzerland 0 EC G2
13 28 Sun Sep 24 1989 Sun 24 Sep 1989 Ecuador 3 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G2
13 28 Sun Sep 24 1989 Sun 24 Sep 1989 Uruguay 2 Peru 0 WCSAM G1
15 21 Tue Sep 24 1996 Tue 24 Sep 1996 Sri Lanka 1 India 1 WCASIA QR1
16 20 Wed Sep 24 1997 Wed 24 Sep 1997 Malta 0 Czech Republic 1 WCEUR G6
16 20 Wed Sep 24 1997 Wed 24 Sep 1997 Moldova 0 Georgia 1 WCEUR G2
16 20 Wed Sep 24 1997 Wed 24 Sep 1997 Slovakia 1 Spain 2 WCEUR G6

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 59 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 24 1958 Srb Belgrade XI 6-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Sep 24 1958 Ita Juventus 3-1 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
3 54 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 24 1963 Irl Shelbourne 0-2 Barcelona Esp
4 53 ICFC R1 1 Thu Sep 24 1964 Cro Zagreb 3-2 Grazer AK Aut
5 51 ECWC R1 1 Sat Sep 24 1966 Aut Rapid Vienna 4-0 Galatasaray Tur
6 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 24 1969 Ned Ajax 3-0 4-2 Hannover 96 FRG
6 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 24 1969 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 1-11 Lierse Bel
6 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 24 1969 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-3 0-8 AC Milan Ita
6 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 24 1969 Den Hvidovre 1-2 Porto Por
6 48 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 1969 Cyp Olympiakos (Nicosia) 0-8 Real Madrid Esp both legs in Madrid
6 48 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 24 1969 Por Sporting Lisbon 4-0 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
6 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 24 1969 Cro Zagreb 1-3 2-5 RSC Charleroi Bel
13 43 European Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1974 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 0-2 1-9 Hajduk Split Cro
14 42 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 1975 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
15 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 24 1980 Cyp Pezoporikos (Larnaca) 1-4 1-10 VfB Stuttgart Ger
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Sui Aarau 0-2 0-7 Brondby Den
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Bel Anderlecht 4-0 5-2 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Wal Barry Town 3-3 4-6 Aberdeen Sco 6500
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 1-3 Valencia Esp
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Tur Besiktas 3-0 3-0 RWD Molenbeek Bel
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Por Boavista 1-2 AG W 4-4 OB (Odense) Den
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-3 1-6 Roma Ita
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-1 2-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Esp Espanyol 1-0 3-2 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ned Feyenoord 1-1 2-1 CSKA Moscow Rus
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Aut Grazer AK 2-0 AG W 3-3 Germinal Ekeren Bel
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Swe Halmstads BK 2-1 2-5 Newcastle United Eng
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ger Hamburg 2-0 4-0 Celtic Sco 29639
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Swe Helsingborgs IF 0-0 AG W 1-1 Aston Villa Eng
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ita Internazionale 1-1 4-1 En Avant Guingamp Fra
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ger Karlsruhe 4-1 4-2 Rapid Bucharest ROU
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ita Lazio 1-1 2-1 RC Lens Fra
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-0 AG W 4-4 Panathinaikos Gre
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Den Lyngby 0-2 1-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Fra Metz 1-0 1-0 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Fra Monaco 3-1 4-1 Hutnik Krakow Pol
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 ROU National Bucharest 2-0 2-0 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-1 2-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-2 3-5 Ferencvaros Hun
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 2-2 2-5 Schalke 04 Ger
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Den Silkeborg 1-2 3-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Tch Slavia Prague 3-1 5-2 Malmo FF Swe
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 2-1 Montpellier HSC Fra
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Tur Trabzonspor 3-1 5-2 Bodo Glimt Nor
16 21 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 24 1996 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-0 3-2 Parma Ita
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 Manchester United Eng
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 0-4 AC Milan Ita
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Bel FC Bruges 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Tur Galatasaray 0-2 Barcelona Esp
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Ita Juventus 5-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Isr Maccabi Haifa 3-0 Olympiakos Gre
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Eng Newcastle United 0-1 Feyenoord Ned
46 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 24 2002 Fra RC Lens 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-1 Valencia Esp
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Fra AJ Auxerre 1-0 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 1-2 RCD Mallorca Esp
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Den Brondby 1-0 Viktoria Zizkov Tch
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Mac Cementarnica 0-1 RC Lens Fra
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 MTK (Budapest) Hun
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Sco Dundee 1-2 Perugia Ita 9911
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 FC Copenhagen Den
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Tur Gaziantepspor 1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Tur Genclerbirligi 3-1 Blackburn Rovers Eng
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-1 Hajduk Split Cro
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Isr Hapoel Ramat_Gan 0-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Sco Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos Tynecastle Park 15830
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 0-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-2 FK Teplice Tch
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Bel La Louviere 1-1 Benfica Por
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Isr Maccabi Haifa 2-1 Publikum (Celje) Slo
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Tur Malatyaspor 0-2 Basle Sui
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Eng Manchester City 3-2 Lokeren Bel
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Mac Metalurg Donetsk 1-1 Parma Ita
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 0-1 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Eng Newcastle United 5-0 NAC (Breda) Ned
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Den OB (Odense) 2-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 1-1 Liverpool Eng
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Gre Panionios (Athens) 2-1 Nordsjaelland Den
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-1 Lyn Oslo Nor
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Slo Puchov 1-1 Barcelona Esp
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Ita Roma 4-0 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Srb Sartid 1-2 Slavia Prague Tch
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Eng Southampton 1-1 Steaua Bucharest ROU
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 Esbjerg FB Den
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 Malmo FF Swe
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 0-1 Udinese Ita
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Por Uniao Leiria 1-0 Molde FK Nor
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Ned Utrecht 2-0 Zilina Slo
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Nor Valerengen 0-0 Grazer AK Aut
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 1-3 Debreceni VSC Hun
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Lat Ventspils 1-4 Rosenborg Nor
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Esp Villarreal 0-0 Trabzonspor Tur
54 14 UEFA Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 24 2003 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 1-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com