London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
24 September

25 September

26 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Mark Cairns 1969 44 Scotland 1987-08-01 Sat 1989-05-08 Mon 0 0
Kenny McLeod 1960 53 Scotland 1978-10-10 Tue 1979-05-14 Mon 3 0

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
James Speedie 1915 98

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Francis Adamson McCormack 1924 89 Clyde Sep 21 1946 Clyde 1 Hearts 2 Feb 12 1949 Hearts 3 Clyde 0 10 0 2 2 6
Ottavio Bugatti 1928 85 Inter Milan Nov 6 1961 Hearts 0 Inter Milan 1 Nov 22 1961 Inter Milan 4 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Tom Gourlay 1950 63 Airdrieonians Jan 16 1971 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 0 Aug 25 1971 Hearts 1 Airdrieonians 2 2 0 1 1 0
William Donaldson McLauchlan 1950 63 Cowdenbeath Dec 19 1970 Hearts 1 Cowdenbeath 0 Apr 24 1971 Cowdenbeath 0 Hearts 4 2 0 0 0 2
Ray Clarke 1952 61 Newcastle United Aug 4 1980 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 1 Aug 4 1980 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 1 1 0 0 1 0
David Shortel Conroy 1961 52 Meadowbank Thistle Jan 20 1982 Hearts 5 Meadowbank Thistle 0 Jan 20 1982 Hearts 5 Meadowbank Thistle 0 1 0 0 0 1
Dariusz Wdowczyk 1962 51 Celtic Dec 26 1989 Hearts 0 Celtic 0 Nov 20 1993 Celtic 0 Hearts 0 11 0 5 4 2
John Brown Clark 1964 49 Dundee United; Falkirk; Dunfermline Athletic Oct 22 1983 Dundee United 1 Hearts 0 Nov 2 1996 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 36 3 9 13 14
John Davies 1966 47 Clydebank[4]; St Johnstone; Airdrieonians; Motherwell Mar 28 1987 Clydebank[4] 1 Hearts 1 Mar 1 2000 Motherwell 0 Hearts 2 18 3 5 6 7
Martin James Mooney 1970 43 Falkirk; Dumbarton; Stenhousemuir Dec 4 1991 Hearts 1 Falkirk 1 Jan 29 2000 Hearts 3 Stenhousemuir 2 3 1 0 1 2
Stephen Smith Aitken 1976 37 Morton; Stranraer Aug 4 1994 Morton 1 Hearts 3 Jan 6 2007 Stranraer 0 Hearts 4 2 0 0 0 2
Ricardo Gardner 1978 35 Bolton Wanderers Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 1 0
James Lee Paterson 1979 34 Dundee United; Motherwell Oct 24 1998 Hearts 0 Dundee United 1 Jan 22 2008 Motherwell 1 Hearts 0 21 0 8 2 11
Andrew William Smith 1980 33 Motherwell Aug 27 2005 Hearts 2 Motherwell 1 Aug 27 2005 Hearts 2 Motherwell 1 1 0 0 0 1
Daniel Göhlert 1980 33 1. FC Union Berlin Jul 9 2011 1. FC Union Berlin 3 Hearts 0 Jul 9 2011 1. FC Union Berlin 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
John Souttar 1996 17 Dundee United Sep 28 2013 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 Sep 28 2013 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 1 0 0 1 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 15 9 4 2 60% 26% 13% 29 12
A 14 7 2 5 50% 14% 35% 35 18

Tot 29 16 6 7 55% 20% 24% 64 30

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 133 1880-09-25 Sat s n EFA Cup 1st

West Calder

West Calder

8-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
2 127 1886-09-25 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield 1st

Tynecastle Park

Glencairn

6-0

0 Bobby McNeil 2 ;Willie Mackay ;Davie Aitken ;Bobby McNeil ;Davie Aitken ;Tom Jenkinson
-----
3 116 1897-09-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-4

5500 Livingston George T ;Bobby Walker
[Wylie] ;[Steel] ;[Steel] ;[Mullen]
4 108 1905-09-25 Mon s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

5-0

18000 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker ;George Wilson ;George Wilson ;George Couper
-----
5 104 1909-09-25 Sat s n North-Eastern Cup SF

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-0

7000 -----
-----
6 98 1915-09-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

1-1

7000 Willie Wilson
[Walter Paterson]
7 93 1920-09-25 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-0

20000 John Murphy ;George P Miller
-----
8 87 1926-09-25 Sat s n Division A

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

4-1

6000 McNeil John ;Colin Dand ;Colin Dand ;McNeil John
[James Ferguson McCall]
9 76 1937-09-25 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

3-0

21043 Andy Black 35 ;Andy Black 82 ;Andy Black 87
-----
10 70 1943-09-25 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-0

20000 -----
-----
11 65 1948-09-25 Sat s n League Cup Section

Palmerston Park

Queen Of The South

3-2

11500 Tommy Sloan 19 ;Bobby Flavell 23 ;Bobby Flavell 71
[W Houliston 8] ;[T Jenkins 44]
12 59 1954-09-25 Sat s n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-0

7-0 21000 Bobby Parker 81 ;Bobby Blackwood 87
-----
13 51 1962-09-25 Tue s n Overseas Tour

Bergen

Sportsklub Brann

4-0

10500 Johnny Hamilton 33 ;Willie Wallace 43 ;Norrie Davidson 53 ;Norrie Davidson 87
-----
14 50 1963-09-25 Wed s n Fairs Cup 1st

Stade Olympique de la Pontaise

Lausanne

2-2

6000 Tommy Traynor 26 ;Danny Ferguson 49
[C Hertig 59] ;[V Gottardi 77]
15 48 1965-09-25 Sat n n Division 1

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

2-3

5582 Alan Gordon 78 ;Tommy Traynor 87
[B Kemp 25] ;[N Duffy 53] ;[A Littlejohn 80]
16 42 1971-09-25 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

0-0

10185 -----
-----
17 39 1974-09-25 Wed s n League Cup QF

Brockville Park

Falkirk

0-1

9351 -----
[K Lawson 90]
18 37 1976-09-25 Sat s n Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

2-4

24329 Willie Gibson 14 ;Alexander [1] Miller og 32
[J Hamilton 27] ;[A Miller pen 41] ;[D Parlane 70] ;[D Johnstone 89]
19 31 1982-09-25 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

1-0

4734 Dave Bowman 60
-----
20 20 1993-09-25 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-0

14761 John Robertson 62
-----
21 14 1999-09-25 Sat n s SPL

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

2-0

8510 Stephane Adam 14 ;Stephane Adam 89
-----
22 12 2001-09-25 Tue n s League Cup 2nd

Victoria Park

Ross County

0-0

L 4-5p 1904 -----
-----
23 11 2002-09-25 Wed n s League Cup 2nd

Forthbank Stadium

Stirling Albion

3-2

2801 Andy Kirk 11 ;Jean-Louis Valois 38 ;Steven Pressley pen 65
[S Mallan 2] ;[S Nicholas 49]
24 9 2004-09-25 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1-0

10340 Paul Hartley 15
-----
25 6 2007-09-25 Tue n s League Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

4-1

AET 10505 Christian Nade pen 33 ;Christophe Berra 97 ;Calum Elliot 100 ;Calum Elliot 102
[S Simmons 84]
26 3 2010-09-25 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-2

13749 -----
[N Blackman 58] ;[J Sutton 70]
27 2 2011-09-25 Sun n s SPL

McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone

0-2

2770 -----
[C Sheridan 30] ;[C Sheridan 55]
28 1 2012-09-25 Tue n s League Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Livingston

3-1

6322 Danny Grainger 45 ;Marius Zaliukas 70 ;Marius Zaliukas 74
[M McNulty 55]
29 0 2013-09-25 Wed n n League Cup 3rd

Tynecastle Park

Queen Of The South

3-3

8381 Kevin McHattie 13 ;Jamie Hamill pen 51 ;Danny Wilson 91
[R McGuffie 20] ;[M Paton 62] ;[C Higgins 116]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 133 r Sat Sep 25 1880 Sat 25 Sep 1880 Hibernian 5 Blackburn Rovers 2 F
2 127 r Sat Sep 25 1886 Sat 25 Sep 1886 Hibernian 10 Middlesbrough 2 F
2 127 r Sat Sep 25 1886 Sat 25 Sep 1886 Hibernian 5 Vale of Midlothian 1 Edinburgh FA Shield
4 116 r Sat Sep 25 1897 Sat 25 Sep 1897 St Bernards 3 Hibernian 2 L1 New Logie Green 4000
5 114 r Mon Sep 25 1899 Mon 25 Sep 1899 Rangers 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox (1) 12000
6 108 r Mon Sep 25 1905 Mon 25 Sep 1905 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Meadowside 3500
7 104 r Sat Sep 25 1909 Sat 25 Sep 1909 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Pittodrie 10500
8 102 r Mon Sep 25 1911 Mon 25 Sep 1911 Rangers 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 40000
9 98 r Sat Sep 25 1915 Sat 25 Sep 1915 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Stark's Park 1500
10 93 r Sat Sep 25 1920 Sat 25 Sep 1920 Airdrieonians 5 Hibernian 1 L1 Broomfield 6000
11 87 r Sat Sep 25 1926 Sat 25 Sep 1926 Hibernian 3 Celtic 2 L1 Easter Road 20000
12 76 r Sat Sep 25 1937 Sat 25 Sep 1937 Queen of the South 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Palmerston Park 6000
13 70 Sat 25 Sep 1943 Clyde 2 Hibernian 1 SOFL
14 65 r Sat Sep 25 1948 Sat 25 Sep 1948 Hibernian 4 Clyde 0 League Cup SE 25000
15 59 r Sat Sep 25 1954 Sat 25 Sep 1954 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 26000
16 48 Sat Sep 25 1965 Sat 25 Sep 1965 Hibernian 5 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 10650
17 45 Wed Sep 25 1968 Wed 25 Sep 1968 Hibernian 2 East Fife 1 League Cup QF 4874
18 42 r Sat Sep 25 1971 Sat 25 Sep 1971 Hibernian 1 Ayr United 0 L1 Easter Road 9837
19 39 r Wed Sep 25 1974 Wed 25 Sep 1974 Hibernian 4 Kilmarnock 1 League Cup QF 10022
20 37 r Sat Sep 25 1976 Sat 25 Sep 1976 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 0 P Easter Road 9278
21 31 Sat Sep 25 1982 Sat 25 Sep 1982 Celtic 2 Hibernian 0 P Celtic Park 16371
22 28 r Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Hibernian 2 Rangers 0 League Cup SF Easter Road 17916
23 22 Wed Sep 25 1991 Wed 25 Sep 1991 Hibernian 1 Rangers 0 League Cup SF Hampden Park 40901
24 20 r Sat Sep 25 1993 Sat 25 Sep 1993 Rangers 2 Hibernian 1 P Ibrox 43200
25 14 r Sat Sep 25 1999 Sat 25 Sep 1999 Hibernian 0 Celtic 2 SPL Easter Road 14743
26 9 r Sat Sep 25 2004 Sat 25 Sep 2004 Aberdeen 0 Hibernian 1 SPL Pittodrie 12137
27 3 Sat 25 Sep 2010 Celtic 2 Hibernian 1 SPL 48625

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
George Sinclair 1889 124 Edinburgh Scotland Heart of Midlothian Sat 19 Mar 1910 Sat 16 Mar 1912 3 0
Hugh Curran 1943 70 Carstairs Scotland Wolverhampton Wanderers Wed 05 Nov 1969 Mon 14 Jun 1971 5 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Sep 25 1949 Sun 25 Sep 1949 Cuba 0 Mexico 3 WCIZ QRGR
2 56 Wed Sep 25 1957 Wed 25 Sep 1957 Netherlands 1 Austria 1 WCEUR G5
2 56 Wed Sep 25 1957 Wed 25 Sep 1957 Wales 4 East Germany 1 WCEUR G4
4 53 Sun Sep 25 1960 Sun 25 Sep 1960 Finland 1 France 2 WCEUR G2
4 53 Sun Sep 25 1960 Sun 25 Sep 1960 Honduras 1 Guatemala 1 WCNCA QR1GR
6 50 Wed Sep 25 1963 Wed 25 Sep 1963 Austria 0 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC R2
7 45 Wed Sep 25 1968 Wed 25 Sep 1968 Denmark 0 Czechoslovakia 3 WCEUR G2
7 45 Wed Sep 25 1968 Wed 25 Sep 1968 Yugoslavia 9 Finland 1 WCEUR G6
9 42 Sat Sep 25 1971 Sat 25 Sep 1971 Hungary 2 Bulgaria 0 EC G2
10 39 Wed Sep 25 1974 Wed 25 Sep 1974 Denmark 1 Spain 2 EC G4
10 39 Wed Sep 25 1974 Wed 25 Sep 1974 Finland 1 Netherlands 3 EC G5
12 36 Sun Sep 25 1977 Sun 25 Sep 1977 Tunisia 0 Nigeria 0 WCAFR QFRGR
13 28 Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Luxembourg 1 Bulgaria 3 WCEUR G4
13 28 Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Czechoslovakia 1 Portugal 0 WCEUR G2
13 28 Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Soviet Union 1 Denmark 0 WCEUR G6
13 28 Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Finland 1 Turkey 0 WCEUR G3
13 28 Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Spain 2 Iceland 1 WCEUR G7
13 28 Wed Sep 25 1985 Wed 25 Sep 1985 Sweden 2 West Germany 2 WCEUR G2
19 22 Wed Sep 25 1991 Wed 25 Sep 1991 Faroe Islands 0 Denmark 4 EC G4
19 22 Wed Sep 25 1991 Wed 25 Sep 1991 USSR 2 Hungary 2 EC G3
19 22 Wed Sep 25 1991 Wed 25 Sep 1991 Iceland 2 Spain 0 EC G1
22 21 Fri Sep 25 1992 Fri 25 Sep 1992 Australia 6 Solomon Islands 1 WCOCE QR1GR
23 20 Sat Sep 25 1993 Sat 25 Sep 1993 Nigeria 4 Ivory Coast 1 WCAFR QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 56 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1957 Nir Glenavon 0-3 0-3 AGF (Aarhus) Den
1 56 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1957 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-1 3-4 Rangers Sco 35000
1 56 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1957 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-6 Manchester United Eng
4 51 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 25 1962 Eng Ipswich Town 1-0 5-1 Floriana Mlt
5 50 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Nir Distillery 3-3 Benfica Por
5 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Ned DOS (Utrecht) 1-4 Sheffield Wednesday Eng
5 50 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Den Esbjerg FB 3-4 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
5 50 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 4-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
5 50 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Ger Hamburg 4-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
5 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1963 Ita Internazionale 1-0 1-0 Everton Eng
5 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Den KB (Copenhagen) 1-7 Arsenal Eng
5 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Sui Lausanne-Sports 2-2 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 6000
5 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1963 GDR Motor Jena 0-1 0-3 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
5 50 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol
5 50 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Sco Rangers 0-1 Real Madrid Esp 81215
5 50 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 IFK Norrkoping Swe
5 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Cro Tresnjevka Zagreb 0-2 Belanenses Por
5 50 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1963 Ned Willem II (Tilburg) 1-1 Manchester United Eng
5 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1963 Sui Zurich 1-2 4-2 Dundalk Irl
20 47 EURO R1 2 Sun Sep 25 1966 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-2 1-10 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
21 45 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1968 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 Waregem Bel
21 45 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 25 1968 Bel Daring CB (Brussels) 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
21 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1968 Ned DWS (Amsterdam) 2-1 3-2 Beerschot Bel
24 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1974 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 3-1 4-2 Torino Ita
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Ned Ajax 0-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
25 17 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1996 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-2 6-4 Arsenal Eng
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 Juventus Ita
25 17 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 25 1996 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-1 3-4 CD Tenerife Esp
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Eng Manchester United 2-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Por Porto 2-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Sco Rangers 1-2 AJ Auxerre Fra 37344
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Nor Rosenborg 1-4 AC Milan Ita
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-3 Borussia Dortmund Ger
25 17 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 25 1996 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 Barcelona Esp
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Sco Celtic 1-0 Porto Por 54664
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-1 Manchester United Eng
35 12 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 25 2001 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 1-0 1-0 Viktoria Zizkov Tch
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
35 12 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 25 2001 Isl Fylkir 1-3 1-6 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
35 12 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 25 2001 Tur Gaziantepspor 1-1 1-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
35 12 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 25 2001 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 3-0 Westerlo Bel
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Fra Lille 3-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
35 12 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 25 2001 Isr Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-1 AG W 3-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
35 12 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 25 2001 ROU Rapid Bucharest 0-1 0-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Nor Rosenborg 1-1 Juventus Ita
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Cze Sparta Prague 4-0 Feyenoord Ned
35 12 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 25 2001 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-3 Bayern Munich Ger
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-0 Roma Ita
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-1 AJ Auxerre Fra
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Ajax Ned
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Eng Liverpool 1-1 Basle Sui
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Fra Lyon 5-0 Rosenborg Nor
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-4 Arsenal Eng
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Esp Real Madrid 6-0 Genk Bel
49 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 25 2002 Rus Spartak Moscow 0-3 Valencia Esp
57 10 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 25 2003 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 Karnten Aut
57 10 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 25 2003 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
57 10 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 25 2003 Ger Hamburg 2-1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
57 10 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 25 2003 Cro NK Kamen Ingrad 0-0 Schalke 04 Ger
57 10 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 25 2003 Pol Wisla Krakow 2-1 NEC (Nijmegen) Ned



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share