London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
25 September

26 September

27 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Brian Laing 1952 61 Scotland 1971-04-24 Sat 1971-07-31 Sat 2 1

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Juan Manuel Villa Gutierrez 1938 75 Zarragoza Mar 2 1966 Zarragoza 1 Hearts 0 Mar 2 1966 Zarragoza 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Melvyn Scott 1939 74 British Army Nov 13 1961 Hearts 0 British Army 3 Nov 13 1961 Hearts 0 British Army 3 1 0 1 0 0
Alex Kinninmonth 1941 72 Dundee; Dunfermline Athletic Apr 13 1966 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 Jan 11 1975 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 15 3 8 3 4
James Moore 1942 71 Cowdenbeath Dec 19 1970 Hearts 1 Cowdenbeath 0 Apr 24 1971 Cowdenbeath 0 Hearts 4 2 0 0 0 2
Robert Brown Clark 1945 68 Aberdeen; Clyde Sep 1 1965 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 Sep 25 1982 Hearts 1 Clyde 0 29 0 10 6 13
Jim Donald 1949 64 Queen Of The South; Alloa Athletic Aug 2 1975 Queen Of The South 2 Hearts 3 Apr 22 1978 Hearts 2 Alloa Athletic 1 4 0 0 0 4
Ronnie Blair 1949 64 Oldham Athletic Sep 17 1974 Oldham Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1974 Hearts 1 Oldham Athletic 1 2 0 1 1 0
William Rodaway 1954 59 Burnley Oct 24 1973 Hearts 0 Burnley 3 Nov 6 1973 Burnley 5 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Gerard McCabe 1956 57 Clyde; Clydebank[4]; Hamilton Academical Sep 29 1979 Hearts 4 Clyde 1 Aug 20 1988 Hearts 3 Hamilton Academical 2 20 4 3 4 13
Gwyn Thomas 1957 56 Leeds United Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 1 0 0 1 0
Klaus Augenthaler 1957 56 Bayern Munich Feb 28 1989 Hearts 1 Bayern Munich 0 Mar 14 1989 Bayern Munich 2 Hearts 0 2 1 1 0 1
Bruce Clelland 1958 55 Motherwell; Ayr United Sep 19 1979 Motherwell 4 Hearts 2 Feb 12 1983 Hearts 5 Ayr United 1 5 0 3 0 2
Kenny Sansom 1958 55 Arsenal Apr 15 1984 Hearts 3 Arsenal 2 Apr 15 1984 Hearts 3 Arsenal 2 1 0 0 0 1
Roger Zokoi Boli 1965 48 Dundee United Aug 16 1998 Dundee United 0 Hearts 0 Aug 16 1998 Dundee United 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Paul Warhurst 1969 44 Manchester City Nov 4 1957 Hearts 3 Manchester City 5 May 25 1958 Manchester City 5 Hearts 6 2 0 1 0 1
Marcelino Elena Sierra 1971 42 Real Mallorca Sep 17 1998 Hearts 0 Real Mallorca 1 Oct 1 1998 Real Mallorca 1 Hearts 1 2 1 1 1 0
Alan Neilson 1972 41 Southampton Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Brian Eric Carrigan 1979 34 Clyde; Hamilton Academical Feb 19 2000 Clyde 0 Hearts 2 Jul 17 2003 Hamilton Academical 4 Hearts 2 2 0 1 0 1
Graham Stack 1981 32 Hibernian Nov 7 2009 Hearts 0 Hibernian 0 Mar 18 2012 Hearts 2 Hibernian 0 5 0 0 1 4
Paul Dummett 1991 22 St Mirren Sep 15 2012 St Mirren 2 Hearts 0 May 4 2013 Hearts 3 St Mirren 0 5 0 3 0 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 17 11 1 5 64% 5% 29% 39 23
A 11 3 3 5 27% 27% 45% 14 15

Tot 28 14 4 10 50% 14% 35% 53 38

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 128 1885-09-26 Sat s n Scottish Cup 1st

First Tynecastle

St Bernards

1-0

0 Common W
-----
2 124 1889-09-26 Thu s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Glasgow Hibernians

6-0

2000 Davie Baird 10 ;John McPherson ;George Scott ;Davie Baird ;Isaac Begbie ;Tom Jenkinson
-----
3 122 1891-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

2-0

3000 George Scott ;Willie Taylor
-----
4 117 1896-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-2

12000 -----
[John Pryce] ;[Alexander Howie]
5 110 1903-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

2-1

6500 Porteous William T 43 ;Porteous William T
[James [1] Blair 3]
6 109 1904-09-26 Mon s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

1-1

20188 Laverty William
[F Speedie]
7 105 1908-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

2-6

5500 Scott William ;Scott William
[William [5] Hunter] ;[William [5] Hunter] ;[Alex Thomson] ;[William [5] Hunter] ;[William [5] Hunter] ;[Thomson]
8 103 1910-09-26 Mon s n Division 1

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

0-1

8000 -----
[Prentice]
9 99 1914-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-0

13500 Wattie Harry 15 ;Harry Graham 48
-----
10 92 1921-09-26 Mon s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Leeds United

0-1

8500 -----
[Armitage 85]
11 88 1925-09-26 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

3-0

32000 John Murphy 4 ;Jock White 12 ;Jock White 55
-----
12 82 1931-09-26 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-0

31023 -----
-----
13 81 1932-09-26 Mon s n Division A

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-3

12000 -----
[Andrew Robb Love] ;[William Mills] ;[Patrick Moore]
14 77 1936-09-26 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-1

42223 -----
[James Delaney 86]
15 71 1942-09-26 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Morton

5-2

8000 Tommy Walker 33 ;Tommy Walker 40 ;Tommy Walker pen 75 ;Tommy Walker 78 ;Beattie Robert 87
[John [13] Hunter 73] ;[William Bowie Campbell 89]
16 60 1953-09-26 Sat s n Division A

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

1-2

14000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 12
[J Welsh 17] ;[H Baird 47]
17 54 1959-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

2-2

10863 Smith Gordon 1 74 ;Smith Gordon 1 87
[J Colquhoun 62] ;[B McPhee 64]
18 49 1964-09-26 Sat n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

4-2

24774 Johnny Hamilton 5 ;Willie Wallace 7 ;Alan Gordon 15 ;Alan Gordon 86
[R Murdoch 69] ;[B Lennox 89]
19 47 1966-09-26 Mon s n Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

7-2

5160 Willie Wallace pen 34 ;Willie Wallace 43 ;Alan Anderson 12 ;Alan Gordon 27 ;Johnny Hamilton pen 30 ;Johnny Hamilton 50 ;Tommy Traynor 70
[B Robson] ;[P Noble]
20 43 1970-09-26 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

5-2

9516 Andy Lynch 65 ;Jim Brown 69 ;Kevin Hegarty 80 ;Jim Brown 81 ;Andy Lynch 89
[A Jarvie 16] ;[B Wilson 68]
21 41 1972-09-26 Tue s n TEXACO Cup 1st

Selhurst Park

Crystal Palace

1-0

2-0 9855 Andy Lynch 89
-----
22 32 1981-09-26 Sat n n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

2-1

3604 Roddy Macdonald 30 ;Derek O'Connor 46
[R Blair 84]
23 29 1984-09-26 Wed s n League Cup SF

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-2

10541 John Robertson 1
[J Clark 50] ;[J Clark 54]
24 26 1987-09-26 Sat s n Premier

East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-0

13873 John Colquhoun 36
-----
25 24 1989-09-26 Tue s s Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Manchester United

2-4

9001 Scott Crabbe 17 ;Eamonn Bannon pen 37
[Wallace 16] ;[Blackmore 47] ;[Blackmore 74] ;[B McClair 84]
26 21 1992-09-26 Sat n s Premier

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

0-1

4372 -----
[O Coyle 15]
27 15 1998-09-26 Sat n s SPL

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-1

59283 Jim Hamilton 53
[S Donnelly 32]
28 4 2009-09-26 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

2-1

13025 Michael Stewart pen 55 ;Suso Santana 57
[M Paixao 62]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Sep 26 1885 Sat 26 Sep 1885 Hibernian 2 Clyde 2 F
2 117 r Sat Sep 26 1896 Sat 26 Sep 1896 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 0 L1 Easter Road 12000
3 115 r Mon Sep 26 1898 Mon 26 Sep 1898 Celtic 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Celtic Park 12000
4 110 r Sat Sep 26 1903 Sat 26 Sep 1903 Celtic 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 8000
5 109 r Mon Sep 26 1904 Mon 26 Sep 1904 Partick Thistle 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Meadowside 4000
6 105 r Sat Sep 26 1908 Sat 26 Sep 1908 Motherwell 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Fir Park 4000
7 103 r Mon Sep 26 1910 Mon 26 Sep 1910 Rangers 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 14000
8 99 r Sat Sep 26 1914 Sat 26 Sep 1914 Morton 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Cappielow 6000
9 88 r Sat Sep 26 1925 Sat 26 Sep 1925 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Stark's Park 6000
10 82 r Sat Sep 26 1931 Sat 26 Sep 1931 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 2 L2 Stark's Park 5000
11 77 r Sat Sep 26 1936 Sat 26 Sep 1936 Clyde 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Shawfield 8000
12 71 Sat 26 Sep 1942 Celtic 0 Hibernian 3 SOFL
13 60 r Sat Sep 26 1953 Sat 26 Sep 1953 Hibernian 4 Hamilton Academical 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
14 54 r Sat Sep 26 1959 Sat 26 Sep 1959 Hibernian 4 Kilmarnock 2 L1 Easter Road 20000
15 49 Sat Sep 26 1964 Sat 26 Sep 1964 Dundee United 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Tannadice 7959
16 43 r Sat Sep 26 1970 Sat 26 Sep 1970 Aberdeen 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Pittodrie 14702
17 34 Wed Sep 26 1979 Wed 26 Sep 1979 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 2 League Cup R3 4241
18 32 Sat Sep 26 1981 Sat 26 Sep 1981 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 0 P St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4798
19 26 r Sat Sep 26 1987 Sat 26 Sep 1987 Hibernian 0 Aberdeen 2 P Easter Road 10359
20 24 Tue Sep 26 1989 Tue 26 Sep 1989 Videoton-Waltham SC 0 Hibernian 3 UEFA R1 s 18000
21 21 r Sat Sep 26 1992 Sat 26 Sep 1992 Hibernian 0 Dundee 0 P Easter Road 7290
22 15 r Sat Sep 26 1998 Sat 26 Sep 1998 Hibernian 0 Hamilton Academical 0 L1 Easter Road 9696
23 6 Wed Sep 26 2007 Wed 26 Sep 2007 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 4 League Cup R3 8641
24 4 Sat 26 Sep 2009 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 3 SPL 5221

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Charles Heggie 1862 151 Scotland Rangers Sat 20 Mar 1886 Sat 20 Mar 1886 1 4
George Chaplin 1888 125 Dundee Scotland Dundee Sat 07 Mar 1908 Sat 07 Mar 1908 1 0
George Paterson 1914 99 Denny, Falkirk Scotland Celtic Sat 08 Oct 1938 Wed 23 Jan 1946 2 0
Bobby Clark 1945 68 Glasgow Scotland Aberdeen Wed 22 Nov 1967 Wed 14 Feb 1973 17 0
George Wood 1952 61 Douglas Scotland Everton Arsenal Tue 22 May 1979 Wed 28 Apr 1982 4 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Tue 26 Sep 1961 s WC Q

Hampden Park

Czechoslovakia

3-2

51591 John 20; Law 62; Law 83
Andrej Kvasnak 6; Adolf Scherer 51
2 Wed 26 Sep 1973 s WC Q

Hampden Park

Czechoslovakia

2-1

89028 Holton 41; Jordan 75
Zdenek Nehoda 33

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 26 Sep 1951 s

Ibrox

Irish League

3-0

23000 Bauld; Aitkenhead; Lapsley
2 Wed 26 Sep 1956 s

Shawfield

League of Ireland

3-1

23000 Collins; Wardhaugh; Ring
Tuohy

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 52 Tue Sep 26 1961 Tue 26 Sep 1961 Scotland 3 Czechoslovakia 2 WCEUR G8
2 48 Sun Sep 26 1965 Sun 26 Sep 1965 Bulgaria 3 Belgium 0 WCEUR G1
2 48 Sun Sep 26 1965 Sun 26 Sep 1965 Finland 2 Poland 0 WCEUR G8
2 48 Sun Sep 26 1965 Sun 26 Sep 1965 Sweden 1 West Germany 2 WCEUR G2
5 40 Wed Sep 26 1973 Wed 26 Sep 1973 Northern Ireland 0 Bulgaria 0 WCEUR G6 Neutral
5 40 Wed Sep 26 1973 Wed 26 Sep 1973 Chile 2 Soviet Union 0 WCIZ QPO
5 40 Wed Sep 26 1973 Wed 26 Sep 1973 Scotland 2 Czechoslovakia 1 WCEUR G8
5 40 Wed Sep 26 1973 Wed 26 Sep 1973 East Germany 2 Romania 0 WCEUR G4
5 40 Wed Sep 26 1973 Wed 26 Sep 1973 Switzerland 1 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G2
5 40 Wed Sep 26 1973 Wed 26 Sep 1973 Poland 3 Wales 0 WCEUR G5
11 37 Sun Sep 26 1976 Sun 26 Sep 1976 Guatemala 7 Panama 0 WCNCA QR2GR
11 37 Sun Sep 26 1976 Sun 26 Sep 1976 Ivory Coast 2 Upper Volta 0 WCAFR QR1
13 34 Wed Sep 26 1979 Wed 26 Sep 1979 Poland 1 East Germany 1 EC G4
14 29 Wed Sep 26 1984 Wed 26 Sep 1984 Hungary 3 Austria 1 WCEUR G5
14 29 Wed Sep 26 1984 Wed 26 Sep 1984 Denmark 1 Norway 0 WCEUR G6
16 23 Wed Sep 26 1990 Wed 26 Sep 1990 Czechoslovakia 1 Iceland 0 EC G1
17 21 Sat Sep 26 1992 Sat 26 Sep 1992 Vanuatu 0 Fiji 3 WCOCE QR1GR
18 20 Sun Sep 26 1993 Sun 26 Sep 1993 Zimbabwe 1 Guinea 0 WCAFR QR2
18 20 Sun Sep 26 1993 Sun 26 Sep 1993 Zambia 4 Senegal 0 WCAFR QR2
20 17 Thu Sep 26 1996 Thu 26 Sep 1996 Sri Lanka 3 Philippines 0 WCASIA QR1
21 16 Fri Sep 26 1997 Fri 26 Sep 1997 Qatar 1 China PR 1 WCASIA QR2
21 16 Fri Sep 26 1997 Fri 26 Sep 1997 Kuwait 1 Iran 1 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 26 1956 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-2 5-3 Porto Por
1 57 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 26 1956 Eng Manchester United 10-0 12-0 Anderlecht Bel
3 56 EURO R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1957 Por Benfica 0-0 1-3 Seville Esp
4 55 EURO Q1 1 Fri Sep 26 1958 Den KB (Copenhagen) 3-0 Schalke 04 Ger
5 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1962 Tur Altay (Izmir) 2-3 Roma Ita
5 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Bel Anderlecht 1-0 4-3 Real Madrid Esp
5 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Ger Cologne 4-0 5-8 Dundee Sco 37998
5 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1962 Nir Glentoran 0-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
5 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Fin HIFK (Helsinki) 0-2 3-7 Austria Vienna Aut
5 51 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Ita Napoli 3-1 3-3 Bangor City Wal
5 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1962 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-0 Union St-Gilloise Bel
5 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1962 Ita Sampdoria 1-0 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
5 51 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Esp Seville 2-0 2-4 Rangers Sco 25000
5 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Por Sporting Lisbon 5-1 7-1 Shelbourne Irl
5 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1962 Esp Valencia 4-2 Celtic Sco 25000
5 51 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1962 GDR Vorwaerts (Berlin) 0-3 Dukla Prague Tch
5 51 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 26 1962 Pol Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0-0 0-5 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
18 48 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 26 1965 Ned Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer) 0-6 Celtic Sco 18223
18 48 ECWC R1 1 Sun Sep 26 1965 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
18 48 EURO R1 1 Sun Sep 26 1965 Gre Panathinaikos 4-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
21 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 26 1967 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-2 Goztepe Tur
21 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 26 1967 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-2 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
23 45 EURO R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1968 Cyp AEL (Limassol) 0-6 0-12 Real Madrid Esp
23 45 ICFC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1968 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-1 3-2 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
25 42 EURO R1 1 Sun Sep 26 1971 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-4 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
26 41 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1972 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 2-1 SEC Bastia Fra
26 41 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1972 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 0-2 Liverpool Eng
28 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1973 Bel Beerschot 0-2 0-4 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
29 35 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1978 Eng Everton 5-0 10-0 Finn Harps Irl
29 35 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1978 Sui Lausanne-Sports 2-0 2-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
31 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1979 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 1-0 1-2 Dundalk Irl
31 34 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1979 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-1 Barcelona Esp
31 34 UEFA R1 1 Wed Sep 26 1979 Lux Progres Niedercorn 0-2 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
34 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 26 1984 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 2-1 3-1 Ballymena United Nir
35 24 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-0 2-1 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
35 24 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Aut First Vienna FC 3-0 7-1 Valletta Mlt
35 24 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 4-0 4-3 Slovan Bratislava Svk
35 24 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 0-1 0-6 Real Valladolid Esp
35 24 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-5 0-12 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
35 24 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Fra Monaco 3-0 4-1 Belanenses Por
35 24 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Esp Real Zaragoza 1-1 4-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
35 24 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Bel Royal Antwerp 4-3 4-3 Levski (Sofia) Bul
35 24 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1989 Hun Videoton-Waltham SC 0-3 0-4 Hibernian Sco 18000
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Fra AJ Auxerre 1-0 2-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Esp Barcelona 5-0 12-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Por Benfica 2-1 5-2 Lierse Bel
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Bul Botev (Plovdiv) 1-1 1-3 Seville Esp
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Bls Dinamo Minsk 1-0 3-1 Austria Vienna Aut
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Bel Eendracht Aalst 1-0 3-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-0 2-3 Raith Rovers Sco 1802
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Ita Internazionale 0-1 1-2 Lugano Sui
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Ger Kaiserslautern 3-0 4-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Eng Leeds United 0-1 3-1 Monaco Fra
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Nor Lillestrom 0-0 0-3 Brondby Den
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Eng Liverpool 0-0 2-1 Spartak Vladikavkaz Rus
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-5 1-5 Bayern Munich Ger
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Eng Manchester United 2-2 AG L 2-2 Rotor Volgograd Rus
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Slo Maribor Branik 1-3 1-5 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Eng Nottingham Forest 1-0 AG W 2-2 Malmo FF Swe
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 2-0 2-5 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-0 2-0 Farense Por
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-2 1-7 Lazio Ita
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 7-1 8-2 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Lat RAF Yelgava 1-2 1-3 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Ita Roma 4-0 5-1 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Den Silkeborg 1-2 AG L 2-2 Sparta Prague Cze
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Cze Slavia Prague 0-0 2-1 Freiburg Ger
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 1-3 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-0 5-6 L 1-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
44 18 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 1995 Pol Zaglebie Lubin 1-4 1-8 AC Milan Ita
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Cyp AEK (Larnaca) 0-0 0-2 Barcelona Esp
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-1 2-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Svk Chemlon Humenne 1-2 1-3 AEK (Athens) Gre
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 2-1 Gloria Bistrita ROU
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Tur Galatasaray 4-0 5-0 Constructorul Chisinau Mol
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Hun Kispest Honved 1-2 2-5 Olympique Nimes Fra
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Eng Liverpool 3-1 4-1 MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) Fin
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Ukr Niva Vinnytsya 0-4 0-6 Sion Sui
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-0 AG W 1-1 AGF (Aarhus) Den
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 7-0 Vaduz Lie
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 4-1 Dinamo Batumi Geo
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-0 4-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Pol Ruch Chorzow 0-0 1-5 Benfica Por
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Nor SK Brann 4-0 6-3 KSV Cercle Brugge Bel
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Cze Sparta Prague 1-1 AG L 3-3 Sturm Graz Aut
71 17 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 26 1996 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 2-1 AG L 2-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Esp Barcelona 0-2 AC Milan Ita
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-0 Anderlecht Bel
87 13 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 2000 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 5-1 5-1 Lierse Bel
87 13 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 2000 Aut Grazer AK 0-0 3-2 Kosice Svk
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Ger Hamburg 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
87 13 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 2000 Svk Inter Bratislava 2-1 4-1 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Ita Juventus 0-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Eng Leeds United 6-0 Besiktas Tur
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 Bayern Munich Ger
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-1 Manchester United Eng
87 13 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 26 2000 Nor Rosenborg 6-1 Helsingborgs IF Swe
87 13 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 2000 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 1-0 1-0 Petra Drnovice Cze
87 13 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 2000 Ita Udinese 2-0 3-0 Polonia Warsaw Pol
87 13 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 26 2000 Den Viborg 1-0 1-0 CSKA Moscow Rus
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Por Boavista 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Eng Liverpool 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Fra Nantes 0-1 Galatasaray Tur
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Gre Panathinaikos 1-0 Arsenal Eng
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Lazio Ita
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Esp Real Madrid 4-1 Anderlecht Bel
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Ita Roma 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
101 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 26 2001 Ger Schalke 04 0-1 RCD Mallorca Esp
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 Anderlecht Bel
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Eng Arsenal 2-0 Porto Por
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Por Benfica 0-1 Manchester United Eng
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Sco Celtic 1-0 FC Copenhagen Den 57598
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-0 Hamburg Ger
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Fra Lille 0-0 AC Milan Ita
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 Esp Real Madrid 5-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
109 7 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 26 2006 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-3 Lyon Fra



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share