London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
26 September

27 September

28 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Jack Harkness 1907 110 Scotland 1928-05-05 Sat 1936-08-26 Wed 324 0
Bobby Prentice 1953 64 Scotland 1973-08-04 Sat 1979-04-28 Sat 210 20
Tommy Traynor 1943 74 Melbourne Scotland 1963-05-04 Sat 1970-04-24 Fri 236 44

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Fred Jardine 1941 76 Dundee Feb 7 1959 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 Feb 7 1959 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 1 0 0 0 1
Peter Phillip Bonetti 1941 76 Dundee United Feb 20 1980 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 Feb 20 1980 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 1 0 0 1 0
Tommy Traynor 1943 74 Dundee United; Falkirk Aug 12 1970 Dundee United 2 Hearts 1 Oct 6 1976 Falkirk 4 Hearts 3 8 5 4 3 1
Alex Rennie 1948 69 Stirling Albion; St Johnstone; Dundee United Aug 30 1967 Hearts 4 Stirling Albion 1 Nov 16 1977 Hearts 2 Dundee United 0 22 1 8 3 11
Peter Latchford 1952 65 Celtic; Clyde Mar 29 1975 Celtic 4 Hearts 1 Aug 25 1987 Hearts 2 Clyde 0 19 0 12 3 4
Steve Archibald 1956 61 Clyde; Aberdeen; Hibernian; St Mirren Jan 24 1976 Hearts 2 Clyde 2 Mar 30 1991 St Mirren 0 Hearts 0 13 4 4 5 4
John Stewart Porter 1961 56 Forfar Athletic Aug 18 1982 Hearts 2 Forfar Athletic 1 Aug 25 1982 Forfar Athletic 0 Hearts 2 2 1 0 0 2
James McGuire 1962 55 Kilmarnock Jan 31 1987 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 0 Feb 9 1987 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 3 3 0 0 2 1
Colin Mavor 1963 54 Montrose Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 1 0 0 0 1
Joseph Reid 1963 54 Hamilton Academical; Kilmarnock Mar 3 1986 Hamilton Academical 1 Hearts 2 Aug 19 1987 Hearts 6 Kilmarnock 1 6 0 0 2 4
Bruce Schaedel Morrison 1964 53 Montrose Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 Aug 16 1989 Hearts 3 Montrose 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sigurdur Jonsson 1966 51 Dundee United Jan 31 1998 Hearts 2 Dundee United 0 Mar 4 2000 Dundee United 0 Hearts 1 5 0 0 1 4
Andrei Sidelnikov 1967 50 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Sep 19 1990 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1990 Hearts 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 0 0 1 1
Craig James Mailer 1967 50 Montrose Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 Jul 30 1995 Montrose 3 Hearts 3 1 0 0 1 0
James Gardner 1967 50 Motherwell Dec 14 1991 Hearts 3 Motherwell 1 Jan 23 1993 Hearts 0 Motherwell 0 3 0 0 1 2
Eliphas Shivute 1974 43 Motherwell Oct 4 1997 Motherwell 1 Hearts 4 Apr 8 1998 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 3 0 0 1 2
Jean-Joel Perrier Doumbe 1978 39 Celtic Apr 29 2007 Celtic 1 Hearts 3 Apr 29 2007 Celtic 1 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Shinji Ono 1979 38 Feyenoord Oct 21 2004 Feyenoord 3 Hearts 0 Oct 21 2004 Feyenoord 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Tamás Kiss 1979 38 Paksi SE Jul 28 2011 Paksi SE 1 Hearts 1 Aug 4 2011 Hearts 4 Paksi SE 1 2 0 0 1 1
Peter Leven 1983 34 Kilmarnock Sep 22 2004 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 1 Apr 7 2007 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 9 2 1 3 5
Greg Fleming 1986 31 Gretna; Dunfermline Athletic; Stenhousemuir; Peterhead Aug 18 2007 Hearts 1 Gretna 1 Jul 25 2017 Peterhead 2 Hearts 1 7 0 2 2 3
James Vincent 1989 28 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Dundee Aug 31 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Hearts 0 Apr 8 2017 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 8 1 3 3 2
Donald McCallum 1996 21 Dumbarton Jan 10 2015 Dumbarton 1 Hearts 5 Jul 9 2015 Dumbarton 2 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 12 7 1 4 58% 8% 33% 31 17
A 13 5 6 2 38% 46% 15% 24 15

Tot 25 12 7 6 48% 28% 24% 55 32

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 138 1879-09-27 Sat s n Friendly

Rutherglen

Stonelaw

3-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
1 138 1879-09-27 Sat s n Scottish Cup R1

Old Powderhall

Third Edinburgh Rifle Volunteers

Walk

0 -----
-----
3 133 1884-09-27 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Queens Park

0-0

0 -----
-----
3 133 1884-09-27 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield R1

First Tynecastle

Royal Oak Of Leith

7-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[W Toddie]
5 129 1888-09-27 Thu s n Edinburgh Shield R1

Old Powderhall

St Bernards

1-1

4500 James Reid 40
[William Corson 35]
5 129 1888-09-27 Thu s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Renton

0-3

0 -----
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
7 127 1890-09-27 Sat s n Scottish Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

Burntisland Thistle

Walk

0 -----
-----
8 115 1902-09-27 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 22

Meadowside

Partick Thistle

2-2

5000 Bobby Walker ;John S Hunter
[Robert F Conner] ;[William S Massie]
9 104 1913-09-27 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Greenock Morton

4-0

18500 Harry Graham 15 ;Percy Dawson 70 ;George Sinclair 72 ;Percy Dawson 75
-----
10 98 1919-09-27 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[3]

4-2

17000 John Murphy 1 ;John Murphy ;Bob Mercer ;Bob Mercer
[Michael McLavin 5] ;[Joseph Anderson]
11 93 1924-09-27 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 38

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

2-0

12000 Jock White ;Jimmy Smith
-----
12 87 1930-09-27 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-2

13000 Willie Murray 10
[James [9] Smith 55] ;[Frank Robert Hill 75]
13 76 1941-09-27 Sat s n Wartime S 08 of 30

Brockville Park

Falkirk

6-2

7000 George B Smith 1 ;Jackie Gillies 21 ;George Hamilton 32 ;Tommy Walker pen 60 ;George Hamilton 77 ;McPhee og 84
[Henry Rice 61] ;[Henry Rice pen 73]
14 70 1947-09-27 Sat s n League Cup QF

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

3-4

AET 23889 Ken Currie 10 ;Ken Currie 86 ;Archie Kelly 98
[Douglas Davidson 7] ;[David Duncan pen 75] ;[Tommy Adams 104] ;[Tommy Adams 119]
15 65 1952-09-27 Sat s n Division A 04 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

4-0

18456 Jimmy Whittle 5 ;John Urquhart 23 ;Jimmy Whittle 65 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 70
-----
16 59 1958-09-27 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

8-3

20000 Willie Bauld 3 ;Willie Bauld 6 ;Willie Bauld 9 ;Willie Bauld 36 ;Ian Crawford 56 ;Alex Young 70 ;Willie Bauld 80 ;Alex Young 85
[Thomas Woods Dick 22] ;[David Hilley 74] ;[Matt Gray 87]
17 56 1961-09-27 Wed s n Inter City Fairs Cup R1

Joseph Marien Stadion (Parc Duden)

Union St Gilloise

3-1

4000 Bobby Blackwood 23 ;Norrie Davidson 30 ;Norrie Davidson 79
[Camille Van Vaerenbergh 18]
18 52 1965-09-27 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Coleraine

1-2

3900 Alan Anderson 44
[Halliday pen 75] ;[Halliday 78]
19 48 1969-09-27 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-2

26807 -----
[Peter Cormack 39] ;[Joe McBride 58]
20 42 1975-09-27 Sat s n Premier 05 of 36

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-1

6073 Drew Busby 27
[Willie Pettigrew 35]
21 37 1980-09-27 Sat s n Premier 07 of 36

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

1-1

6263 Derek O'Connor 40
[Davie Dodds 90]
22 31 1986-09-27 Sat s n Premier 09 of 44

Dens Park

Dundee

0-0

9947 -----
-----
23 20 1997-09-27 Sat n s Premier 07 of 36

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

3-0

7875 Davy Weir 7 ;Jim Hamilton 15 ;Stephane Adam 43
-----
24 14 2003-09-27 Sat n s SPL 07 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

1-1

5888 Paul Hartley 45
[Derek Adams 29]
25 9 2008-09-27 Sat n s SPL 07 of 38

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-3

8004 -----
[Craig Conway 39] ;[Jon Daly 50] ;[Scott Robertson 61]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 138 r Sat Sep 27 1879 Sat 27 Sep 1879 Hibernian 10 Bellevue 1 Edinburgh FACup
2 127 Sat Sep 27 1890 Sat 27 Sep 1890 Hibernian 1 Dumbarton 9 Scottish Cup R2 3000
3 120 Mon 27 Sep 1897 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 3 L1 1st Cathkin 7000
4 115 Sat 27 Sep 1902 Hibernian 1 Dundee 0 L1 Easter Road 15000
5 104 Sat 27 Sep 1913 Kilmarnock 0 Hibernian 3 L1 Rugby Park 4000
6 97 Mon 27 Sep 1920 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 20000
7 93 Sat 27 Sep 1924 Hibernian 2 Morton 0 L1 Easter Road 12000
8 91 r Mon Sep 27 1926 Mon 27 Sep 1926 Hibernian 3 St Rochs 0 Friendly Easter Road
9 87 Sat 27 Sep 1930 Hibernian 2 Dundee 3 L1 Easter Road 10000
10 76 Sat 27 Sep 1941 Hibernian 8 Rangers 1 SOFL Easter Road
11 70 Sat 27 Sep 1947 Hibernian 2 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 15000
12 65 Sat 27 Sep 1952 Motherwell 3 Hibernian 7 L1 Fir Park 18000
13 59 Sat 27 Sep 1958 Raith Rovers 5 Hibernian 2 L1 Stark's Park 15000
14 56 Wed Sep 27 1961 Wed 27 Sep 1961 Belanenses 1 Hibernian 3 ICFC R1 s 25000
15 48 Sat 27 Sep 1969 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 2 L1 Tynecastle Park 26807
16 45 Wed Sep 27 1972 Wed 27 Sep 1972 Hibernian 6 Sporting Lisbon 1 ECWC R1 s Easter Road 26041
17 42 Sat 27 Sep 1975 Hibernian 4 St Johnstone 2 P Easter Road 5772
18 39 Wed Sep 27 1978 Wed 27 Sep 1978 IFK Norrkoping 0 Hibernian 0 UEFA Cup R1 s 1300
19 37 Sat 27 Sep 1980 Hibernian 4 Clydebank[4] 1 L1 Easter Road 4505
20 31 Sat 27 Sep 1986 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 5407
21 20 Sat 27 Sep 1997 Hibernian 1 St Johnstone 1 P Easter Road 11104
22 16 Thu Sep 27 2001 Thu 27 Sep 2001 Hibernian 3 AEK (Athens) 2 UEFA Cup R1 s Easter Road 16647
23 14 Sat 27 Sep 2003 Hibernian 1 Celtic 2 SPL Easter Road 12032

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Jack Harkness 1907 110 Govanhill Scotland Queens Park Heart of Midlothian Sat 26 Feb 1927 Wed 04 Oct 1933 12 0
Steve Archibald 1956 61 Glasgow Scotland Aberdeen Tottenham Hotspur FC Barcelona Wed 26 Mar 1980 Sun 08 Jun 1986 27 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Rab Prentice 1953 64 Douglaswater Heart Of Midlothian Wed 20 Mar 1974 Wed 20 Mar 1974 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 27 Sep 1950 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

4-0

15000 Watson; Redpath; Cush; Rutherford

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Sep 27 1953 Sun 27 Sep 1953 Austria 9 Portugal 1 WCIZ QRGR
2 58 Sun Sep 27 1959 Sun 27 Sep 1959 Hungary 0 USSR 1 EC R1
3 50 Wed Sep 27 1967 Wed 27 Sep 1967 Hungary 3 East Germany 1 EC G5
4 42 Sat Sep 27 1975 Sat 27 Sep 1975 Belgium 1 East Germany 2 EC G7
4 42 Sat Sep 27 1975 Sat 27 Sep 1975 Italy 0 Finland 0 EC G5
6 37 Sat Sep 27 1980 Sat 27 Sep 1980 Yugoslavia 2 Denmark 1 WCEUR G5
7 32 Fri Sep 27 1985 Fri 27 Sep 1985 Iraq 1 United Arab Emirates 2 WCASIA QR2
8 21 Fri Sep 27 1996 Fri 27 Sep 1996 Qatar 6 India 0 WCASIA QR1
9 20 Sat Sep 27 1997 Sat 27 Sep 1997 Uzbekistan 2 United Arab Emirates 3 WCASIA QR2
10 16 Thu Sep 27 2001 Thu 27 Sep 2001 United Arab Emirates 0 China PR 1 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 European Cup PR 2 Thu Sep 27 1956 Fra Nice 5-1 6-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
2 56 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-1 7-3 Sedan Fra
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Por Belanenses 1-3 4-6 Hibernian Sco 25000
2 56 ICFC F 1 Wed Sep 27 1961 Eng Birmingham City 2-2 Roma Ita
2 56 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1961 Ger Cologne 4-2 Internazionale Ita
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Esp Espanyol 2-0 3-0 Hannover 96 FRG
2 56 European Cup PR 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Ita Juventus 2-1 3-2 Panathinaikos Gre
2 56 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Eng Leicester City 3-1 7-2 Glenavon Nir
2 56 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Bul Spartak (Varna) 2-5 2-5 Rapid Vienna Aut
2 56 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1961 Tch Spartak Brno 2-2 Leipzig XI GDR
2 56 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 0-4 1-8 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 6220
2 56 ECWC PR 2 Wed Sep 27 1961 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 10-2 15-4 Floriana Mlt
2 56 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1961 Bel Union St-Gilloise 1-3 Heart of Midlothian Sco 4000
14 51 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1966 Eng Burnley 2-0 3-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
14 51 ECWC R1 1 Tue Sep 27 1966 Nir Glentoran 1-1 Rangers Sco 40000
14 51 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1966 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-1 5-2 Djurgardens IF Swe
14 51 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1966 Swe Orgryte 2-1 4-3 Nice Fra
18 50 European Cup R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1967 Bul Botev (Plovdiv) 2-0 Rapid Bucharest ROU
18 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1967 Ned DWS (Amsterdam) 2-1 Dundee Sco 6500
18 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1967 Mlt Hibernians (Paola) 0-0 0-4 Manchester United Eng
18 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1967 Srb Partizan Belgrade 5-1 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
18 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1967 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 2-0 2-5 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
18 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1967 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 2-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
18 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1967 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-1 4-1 Austria Vienna Aut
18 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1967 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-3 6-3 Hajduk Split Cro
18 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 27 1967 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-0 Barreirense Por
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ita AC Milan 3-0 7-1 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Arm Ararat Yerevan 1-0 2-0 EPA (Larnaca) Cyp
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 ROU Arges Pitestie 4-0 6-0 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Aut Austria Vienna 1-3 1-10 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Por Barreirense 2-0 3-0 RWD Molenbeek Bel
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Sui Basle 3-2 3-4 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ger Bayern Munich 6-0 7-1 Galatasaray Tur
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Por Benfica 4-1 4-2 Malmo FF Swe
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Alb Besa (Kavaje) 0-0 AG W 1-1 BK Fremad Amager Den
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-3 1-5 Cologne Ger
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 6-3 9-5 Aberdeen Sco 19000
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ita Cagliari 0-1 1-3 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-2 6-5 Atvidabergs FF Swe
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 3-0 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 GDR Dynamo Berlin 2-1 3-2 Angers Fra
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ned FC Den Haag 0-0 0-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 1-3 Ruch Chorzow Pol
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Hun Ferencvaros 6-0 6-1 Floriana Mlt
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ita Fiorentina 3-0 5-1 Eskisehirspor Tur
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Nor Fredrikstad 0-1 0-2 Hajduk Split Cro
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 2-1 5-2 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Pol Gornik Zabrze 5-0 10-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Sco Hibernian 6-1 7-3 Sporting Lisbon Por Easter Road 26041
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 0-1 0-4 Real Madrid Esp
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 0-0 0-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-0 4-1 UT Arad ROU
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ita Juventus 3-0 3-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ger Kaiserslautern 4-0 5-3 Stoke City Eng
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Swe Landskrona BoIS 1-0 1-3 Rapid Bucharest ROU
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Sui Lausanne-Sports 3-2 4-7 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Eng Leeds United 1-0 2-1 Ankaragucu Tur
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Pol Legia Warsaw 9-0 11-0 Vikingur (Reykjavik) Isl
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Fin MP (Mikkeli) 3-2 4-8 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Srb OFK Belgrade 3-1 5-3 Dukla Prague Tch
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Fra Olympique Nimes 1-2 2-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-0 3-2 Waterford Irl
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-2 AG L 2-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Sco Partick Thistle 0-3 0-4 Honved Hun 16513
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Nor Rosenborg 1-3 2-5 Celtic Sco 16153
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Hun Salgotarjan BTC 1-1 2-4 AEK (Athens) Gre
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Tch Sparta Prague 4-2 4-3 Standard Liege Bel
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 6-0 12-3 SFK Lyn Nor
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-3 1-9 Magdeburg GDR
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-0 4-3 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Esp UD Las Palmas 4-0 4-2 Torino Ita
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Lux US Rumelange 0-12 0-21 Feyenoord Ned
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Esp Valencia 2-1 4-3 Manchester City Eng
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Mlt Valletta 0-1 1-7 Internazionale Ita
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Den Vejle 0-3 2-7 Anderlecht Bel
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Aut VOEST Linz 2-2 2-4 Dynamo Dresden GDR
27 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-2 1-8 Slovan Bratislava Svk
27 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Wal Wrexham 2-1 3-2 Zurich Sui
27 45 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1972 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 1-2 1-4 Derby County Eng
80 40 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1977 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-2 0-8 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
80 40 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1977 Den KB (Copenhagen) 3-0 3-1 Dundee United Sco 9000
80 40 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1977 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-5 1-16 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Sco Aberdeen 3-0 5-3 Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Bul 21100
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Tur Adanaspor 2-2 2-8 Honved Hun
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ned Ajax 3-0 3-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Aut Austria Vienna 4-1 4-3 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 4-4 5-6 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Nir Ballymena United 0-3 0-6 SK Beveren Bel
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-0 2-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Por Benfica 0-0 2-0 Nantes Fra
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 1-0 AG W 2-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 4-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Sco Dundee United 0-0 0-1 Standard Liege Bel 11656
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-0 5-4 W 2-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Den Esbjerg FB 1-0 1-0 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 1-1 5-4 Universitatea Craiova ROU
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Isl IA (Akranes) 1-1 2-5 Cologne Ger
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Swe IFK Norrkoping 0-0 2-3 Hibernian Sco 1300
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ita Internazionale 5-0 8-1 Floriana Mlt
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Eng Ipswich Town 2-0 2-0 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Swe Kalmar FF 2-2 2-4 Ferencvaros Hun
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ita Lanerossi Vicenza 1-1 1-2 Dukla Prague Tch
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Pol Lech Poznan 2-5 2-10 MSV Duisburg FRG
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Bel Lierse 2-2 2-3 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Nor Lillestrom 1-0 1-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Eng Liverpool 0-0 0-2 Nottingham Forest Eng
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2-1 4-3 B1909 (Odense) Den
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Tch Lokomotiva Kosice 1-0 7-8 L 1-1 AC Milan Ita
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 1-4 1-7 Arsenal Eng
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 GDR Magdeburg 4-0 5-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Eng Manchester City 3-2 4-3 Twente (Enschede) Ned
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Nor Molde FK 3-3 3-7 Torpedo Moscow Rus
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Fra Monaco 0-1 0-1 Malmo FF Swe
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Hun MTK (Budapest) 2-1 2-3 Politehnica Timisoara ROU
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Fra Nancy 4-0 4-2 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ita Napoli 1-1 1-3 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Gre Panathinaikos 1-2 1-5 Arges Pitestie ROU
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Por Porto 4-1 5-7 AEK (Athens) Gre
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Lux Progres Niedercorn 0-7 0-12 Real Madrid Esp
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 6-1 7-3 Fenerbahce Tur
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Sco Rangers 2-0 2-1 Juventus Ita 44000
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-1 2-3 Hajduk Split Cro
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Fra RC Strasbourg 4-1 4-3 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-1 AG W 6-6 Dynamo Berlin GDR
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Sui Servette (Geneva) 4-0 4-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 1-4 Barcelona Esp
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-0 3-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Pol Slask Wroclaw 5-1 7-3 Pezoporikos (Larnaca) Cyp
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Aut Sturm Graz 1-2 2-7 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ita Torino 1-0 1-3 Sporting Gijon Esp
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 1-2 1-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-2 2-4 Zbrojovka Brno Tch
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Esp Valencia 4-1 5-3 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Mlt Valletta 3-5 3-13 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Ger VfB Stuttgart 4-1 7-3 Basle Sui
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-1 4-3 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol
83 39 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Eng West Bromwich Albion 3-1 6-2 Galatasaray Tur
83 39 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Pol Wisla Krakow 3-1 4-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
83 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1978 Wal Wrexham 2-0 2-3 Rijeka Cro
140 34 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1983 Lux Avenir Beggen 1-5 1-9 Servette (Geneva) Sui
140 34 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1983 Tch Dukla Prague 2-2 AG L 3-3 Manchester United Eng
140 34 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1983 Bel Royal Antwerp 4-2 8-3 Zurich Sui
140 34 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1983 Sui St. Gallen 1-2 1-5 Radnicki (Nis) Srb
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 5-0 5-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Gre AEK (Athens) 5-3 5-4 Dynamo Dresden GDR
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Cyp AEL (Limassol) 1-0 1-3 Admira Wacker Aut
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ned Ajax 1-1 1-2 Austria Vienna Aut
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Alb Apolonia (Fier) 0-3 0-8 AJ Auxerre Fra
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Tch Banik Ostrava 4-0 7-2 Hansa Rostock GDR
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 3-1 Rangers Sco 40000
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Por Benfica 4-0 6-1 Derry City Irl
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Por Boavista 2-2 2-3 Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-1 3-1 Besiktas Tur
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Den Brondby 1-1 1-4 Olympique Marseille Fra
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Sco Celtic 5-4 AG L 6-6 Partizan Belgrade Srb 45298
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Bel Club Brugge KV 4-1 4-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Irl Cork City 0-1 0-6 Torpedo Moscow Rus
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 5-1 6-2 Ruch Chorzow Pol
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Swe Djurgardens IF 5-0 5-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-0 3-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Irl Dundalk 0-2 0-5 Wettingen Sui
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Sco Dundee United 2-0 5-1 Glentoran Nir 9344
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 GDR Dynamo Berlin 2-1 4-2 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Tur Fenerbahce 1-2 2-5 Sparta Prague Tch
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 2-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 3-1 W 1-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 ROU Flacara Moreni 1-2 1-4 Porto Por
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-1 0-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Pol GKS Katowice 0-1 1-2 RoPS (Rovaniemi) Fin
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-1 2-6 Ferencvaros Hun
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ger Hamburg 5-1 7-2 Orgryte Swe
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-1 0-5 AC Milan Ita
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-0 1-2 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Den Ikast FS 1-2 1-3 Groningen Ned
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ita Internazionale 1-1 1-2 Malmo FF Swe
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ita Juventus 4-2 5-2 Gornik Zabrze Pol
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Bel KV Mechelen 5-0 5-0 Rosenborg Nor
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-1 1-2 Barcelona Esp
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 4-1 6-1 IA (Akranes) Isl
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Sui Lucerne 0-2 0-5 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-2 1-6 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Den Naestved 0-0 1-3 Zenit Leningrad URS
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ita Napoli 0-0 4-3 W 0-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-3 2-9 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-2 3-2 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Tch Plastika (Nitra) 0-1 1-5 Cologne Ger
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-0 AG W 2-2 Aberdeen Sco 19038
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Esp Real Madrid 6-0 9-0 Spora (Luxembourg) Lux
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-0 3-1 Galatasaray Tur
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ita Sampdoria 1-0 3-0 SK Brann Nor
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Sui Sion 2-0 2-1 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 2-0 Atalanta Ita
144 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Wal Swansea City 3-3 5-6 Panathinaikos Gre
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 ROU Victoria Bucharest 1-1 2-4 Valencia Esp
144 28 European Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 2-1 AG L 2-2 Honved Hun
144 28 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1989 Ger Werder Bremen 2-0 5-1 Lillestrom Nor
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-0 3-4 L 1-1 GKS Katowice Pol
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Esp Athletic Bilbao 3-0 3-2 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Hun Bekescsaba (Elore) 1-0 2-6 Tekstilschik Kamyshin Rus
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Por CS Maritimo 1-0 1-0 Aarau Sui
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 4-1 4-2 Rosenborg Nor
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-3 4-5 Trabzonspor Tur
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-1 AG W 4-4 RFC Seraing Bel
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 3-1 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 1-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 5-1 5-2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Tur Fenerbahce 1-5 1-9 AS Cannes Fra
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-1 3-6 Admira Wacker Aut
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Ita Juventus 5-1 7-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Ger Kaiserslautern 4-1 8-1 IA (Akranes) Isl
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Hun Kispest Honved 1-3 5-4 Twente (Enschede) Ned
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Ita Lazio 4-1 4-1 Dinamo Minsk Bls
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Nor Lillestrom 0-2 1-5 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Fin MyPa 47 (Anjalankoski) 1-1 2-3 Boavista Por
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Fra Nantes 3-0 5-3 Rotor Volgograd Rus
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Eng Newcastle United 5-2 10-2 Royal Antwerp Bel
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Den OB (Odense) 5-0 6-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-0 5-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Ita Parma 2-0 2-1 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 4-5 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Bel RSC Charleroi 2-1 2-3 Rapid Bucharest ROU
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Sui Sion 2-3 5-4 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-1 0-3 Napoli Ita
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Tch Slavia Prague 2-2 AG L 2-2 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
197 23 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Sep 27 1994 Swe Trelleborgs FF 2-2 3-2 Blackburn Rovers Eng
227 22 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1995 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-7 0-13 RC Lens Fra
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Hun Ferencvaros 1-5 Ajax Ned
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Ita Juventus 3-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Gre Panathinaikos 3-1 Nantes Fra
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Por Porto 2-0 AaB Aalborg Den
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Sco Rangers 2-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger 33209
227 22 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1995 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 2-0 4-1 Fenerbahce Tur
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Nor Rosenborg 2-1 Blackburn Rovers Eng
227 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 1995 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
227 22 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Sep 27 1995 Ger Werder Bremen 5-0 7-0 Glenavon Nir
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Eng Arsenal 2-0 Lazio Ita
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-3 Real Madrid Esp
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Tur Galatasaray 3-2 Rangers Sco 20954
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Fra Monaco 5-0 Sturm Graz Aut
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 Heerenveen Ned
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Tch Sparta Prague 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
238 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Sep 27 2000 Esp Valencia 1-0 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Ita AC Milan 4-0 6-0 BATE Borisov Bls
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 1 Thu Sep 27 2001 Rus Anzhi Makhachkala 0-1 Rangers Sco Single match. At Legia Warsaw 3700
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 0-3 0-5 Ajax Ned
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Mlt Birkirkara 0-0 0-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Den Brondby 0-0 4-2 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Bel Club Brugge KV 7-1 9-3 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Hun Debreceni VSC 3-1 4-6 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-6 2-10 Legia Warsaw Pol
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 ROU FC Brasov 0-3 0-6 Internazionale Ita
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Ger FC Union Berlin 3-0 4-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 2-1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Ger Freiburg 2-1 2-1 Matador Puchov Svk
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 3-1 6-3 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Aut Grazer AK 3-3 3-6 Utrecht Ned
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Swe Halmstads BK 1-0 2-1 Genclerbirligi Tur
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Swe Helsingborgs IF 1-1 AG W 3-3 Odd Grenland Nor
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Sco Hibernian 3-2 3-4 AEK (Athens) Gre Easter Road 16647
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-2 0-3 Parma Ita
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Eng Leeds United 3-0 3-1 CS Maritimo Por
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-2 0-5 Chelsea Eng
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Bul Liteks Lovech 3-0 3-1 FK Senica Slo
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Srb Obilic 2-2 2-4 FC Copenhagen Den
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Cro Osijek 1-0 3-1 HIT Gorica Slo
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 4-0 4-0 Karnten Aut
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Aut Rapid Vienna 5-1 5-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Fra RC Strasbourg 2-2 2-4 Standard Liege Bel
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 0-0 2-3 CSCA Kiev Ukr
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Svk Ruzomberok 1-0 2-6 Troyes Fra
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Fra Sedan 3-1 3-5 Marila Pribram Tch
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 2-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Tch Sigma Olomouc 4-3 4-7 RC Celta Vigo Esp
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Den Silkeborg 1-2 1-5 Real Zaragoza Esp
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Tch Slavia Prague 1-1 1-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Svk Slovan Bratislava 1-0 1-2 Slovan Liberec Tch
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-2 6-2 Midtjylland Den
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-1 2-3 St. Gallen Sui
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-2 2-3 Ipswich Town Eng
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Ned Twente (Enschede) 2-0 4-1 Polonia Warsaw Pol
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Esp Valencia 5-0 6-0 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 0-1 AG W 3-3 Aston Villa Eng
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 2-0 3-1 Kilmarnock Sco 4599
246 16 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Sep 27 2001 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-0 3-2 Hajduk Split Cro
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Ned Ajax 1-2 Arsenal Eng
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Esp Barcelona 4-1 Udinese Ita
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 FC Bruges Bel
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Ita Juventus 3-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Fra Lille 0-0 Villarreal Esp
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Eng Manchester United 2-1 Benfica Por
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 Werder Bremen Ger
288 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2005 Sui Thun 1-0 Sparta Prague Tch
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 0-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Ita Internazionale 0-2 Bayern Munich Ger
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-3 Chelsea Eng
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Eng Liverpool 3-2 Galatasaray Tur
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Olympiakos Gre
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Esp Valencia 2-1 Roma Ita
296 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Sep 27 2006 Ger Werder Bremen 1-1 Barcelona Esp
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Manchester City Eng Allianz Arena 65000
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-3 Internazionale Ita Luzhniki Stadium 22000
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Fra Lyon 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Stade de Gerland 35101
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Eng Manchester United 3-3 Basle Sui Old Trafford 73115
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Ita Napoli 2-0 Villarreal Esp San Paolo 55000
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 ROU Otelul Galati 0-1 Benfica Por Stadionul National Bucharest 10000
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Ajax Ned Santiago Bernabéu 78000
304 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Sep 27 2011 Tur Trabzonspor 1-1 Lille Fra Huseyin Avni Aker 23000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com