London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
27 September

28 September

29 September

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Doug Holden 1930 83 Bolton Wanderers Feb 16 1957 Hearts 3 Bolton Wanderers 6 Oct 14 1957 Bolton Wanderers 1 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0
Bobby Hope 1943 70 West Bromwich Albion Aug 3 1970 West Bromwich Albion 2 Hearts 0 Aug 3 1970 West Bromwich Albion 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Thomas Smith Robertson 1944 69 St Mirren Oct 10 1964 Hearts 0 St Mirren 0 Apr 30 1966 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 3 0 0 2 1
Kevin Clifton McMinn 1962 51 Rangers Dec 8 1984 Rangers 1 Hearts 1 Mar 29 1986 Hearts 3 Rangers 1 5 0 0 1 4
Timmy Elmes 1962 51 Chelsea Jul 26 1980 Hearts 0 Chelsea 1 Jul 26 1980 Hearts 0 Chelsea 1 1 0 1 0 0
Lionel David 1966 47 Dundee Apr 10 1993 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 Apr 10 1993 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 1 0 0 1 0
Russell Beardsmore 1968 45 Manchester United Sep 26 1989 Hearts 2 Manchester United 4 Sep 26 1989 Hearts 2 Manchester United 4 1 0 1 0 0
Borsi Smiljanic 1976 37 FC Basel Nov 25 2004 FC Basel 1 Hearts 2 Nov 25 2004 FC Basel 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Steven Thomas McGarry 1979 34 St Mirren; Ross County; Motherwell Sep 20 2000 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 Dec 30 2009 Hearts 1 Motherwell 0 13 0 1 1 11
Cesar Andres Carignano 1982 31 FC Basel Nov 25 2004 FC Basel 1 Hearts 2 Nov 25 2004 FC Basel 1 Hearts 2 1 1 0 0 1
Thomas Andrew Wright 1984 29 Aberdeen Feb 14 2009 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 Feb 14 2009 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 0 1
Jure Travner 1985 28 St Mirren Oct 23 2010 Hearts 3 St Mirren 0 Mar 19 2011 Hearts 3 St Mirren 2 3 0 0 0 3
Gary Deegan 1987 26 Hibernian Aug 12 2012 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 Jan 3 2013 Hearts 0 Hibernian 0 2 0 0 2 0
James John O'Brien 1987 26 Dunfermline Athletic; Celtic; Dundee United; Motherwell Feb 3 2007 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Apr 24 2010 Hearts 0 Motherwell 2 9 1 5 0 4
Ross Millen 1994 19 Dunfermline Athletic Jul 13 2013 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 Jul 13 2013 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 15 9 5 1 60% 33% 6% 35 18
A 13 5 4 4 38% 30% 30% 29 22

Tot 28 14 9 5 50% 32% 17% 64 40

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 135 1878-09-28 Sat s n Friendly

Fettes College

Fettes College

8-2

0 Bob Winton ;Unknown ;Pullen William ;Unknown ;Tom Purdie ;Unknown ;Pullen William ;Unknown
[Steel] ;[Missing]
2 129 1884-09-28 Sun s n Edinburgh Shield 1st

First Tynecastle

Royal Oak

7-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
3 124 1889-09-28 Sat s n Scottish Cup 2nd

Bird’s Park

Bellstane Birds

4-1

1200 George Scott ;Davie Baird ;Willie Taylor 88 ;Davie Baird 89
[Duffy]
4 118 1895-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-3

17500 Alex King ;Davie Baird 44 ;George Hogg ;Davie Baird
[John Kennedy] ;[John Kennedy] ;[John Kennedy]
5 112 1901-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

1-1

6000 Alex Walker
[D.Wilson]
6 109 1904-09-28 Wed s n Benefit

Reids Park

Lochgelly United

3-3

2000 Charlie Thomson 44 ;George Wilson 48 ;Charles Yorke
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Woods]
7 106 1907-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

4-3

7500 William Henderson ;William Yates ;Charlie Thomson ;Tom Collins
[William L K Wardrope 70] ;[William L K Wardrope 72] ;[John Atkinson]
8 101 1912-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-0

20500 Peter Nellies 13
-----
9 95 1918-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-0

7000 Dawson James 10
-----
10 84 1929-09-28 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-2

19000 Barney Battles Jnr 53 ;Barney Battles Jnr pen 80
[Main 38] ;[Main 52]
11 82 1931-09-28 Mon s n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Newcastle United

1-2

1998 Archie Gardiner 85
[Joseph Ford 8] ;[Joseph Ford]
12 78 1935-09-28 Sat s n Division A

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-2

18000 McCulloch David 47
[James Delaney 55] ;[John Crum 80]
13 73 1940-09-28 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-1

0 Alfred Fitzgerald ;Tommy Walker ;John Pattillo ;John Pattillo ;Tommy Dougan
[Linwood]
14 67 1946-09-28 Sat s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

3-1

26757 Ken Currie 33 ;Ken Currie 49 ;Alfie Conn Snr 73
[D McAvoy 11]
15 60 1953-09-28 Mon s n Friendly

Fratton Park

Portsmouth

2-2

15500 Johnny Urquhart ;Johnny Urquhart
[Froggat 45] ;[Munday 90]
16 50 1963-09-28 Sat n n Division 1

Brockville Park

Falkirk

2-1

8518 Willie Wallace 17 ;Norrie Davidson 87
[W Redpath 11]
17 45 1968-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

32617 Donald Ford 53
[A Penman 87]
18 42 1971-09-28 Tue s n TEXACO Cup 1st

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

1-2

2-2 L 3-4p 24380 Alan Anderson 117
[M Macdonald 85] ;[M Macdonald 96]
19 39 1974-09-28 Sat s n Division 1

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-4

4823 Drew Busby 13
[D McQuade 25] ;[D McQuade 35] ;[R Glavin 46] ;[D McQuade 74]
20 36 1977-09-28 Wed s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

Alloa Athletic

1-0

7547 Donald Park 30
-----
21 28 1985-09-28 Sat s n Premier

New Kilbowie

Clydebank[4]

0-1

3583 -----
[D Lloyd 88]
22 25 1988-09-28 Wed s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-1

8392 Iain Ferguson 82
[R Shannon 73]
23 22 1991-09-28 Sat n s Premier

Brockville Park

Falkirk

2-1

8339 Scott Crabbe 7 ;John Millar 41
[K McAllister 32]
24 17 1996-09-28 Sat n s Premier

Easter Road

Hibernian

3-1

14217 Colin Cameron 19 ;Colin Cameron 30 ;John Robertson 40
[D Jackson pen 59]
25 13 2000-09-28 Thu n s UEFA 1st

Tynecastle Park

VfB Stuttgart

3-2

3-3 lag 14488 Steven Pressley 16 ;Gordan Petric 62 ;Colin Cameron pen 83
[S Dundee 37] ;[M Bordon 58]
26 11 2002-09-28 Sat n s SPL

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-2

6111 Jean-Louis Valois 38 ;Scott Severin 80
[A Archibald 28] ;[A Archibald 79]
27 7 2006-09-28 Thu n s UEFA 1st

Toyota Arena (Letensky Stadion)

Sparta Prague

0-0

0-2 16505 -----
-----
28 0 2013-09-28 Sat n n Premiership

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

0-0

13970 -----
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 135 Sat Sep 28 1878 * Sat 28 Sep 1878 Hibernian 5 Dunfermline (1) 2 Scottish Cup R1
2 124 Sat Sep 28 1889 Sat 28 Sep 1889 Hibernian 4 Mossend Swifts 3 Scottish Cup R2
3 118 r Sat Sep 28 1895 Sat 28 Sep 1895 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 3 L1 Tynecastle 17500
4 117 r Mon Sep 28 1896 Mon 28 Sep 1896 Third Lanark 5 Hibernian 3 F
5 106 r Sat Sep 28 1907 Sat 28 Sep 1907 Motherwell 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Fir Park 5000
6 101 r Sat Sep 28 1912 Sat 28 Sep 1912 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 20500
7 99 r Mon Sep 28 1914 Mon 28 Sep 1914 Rangers 4 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox 14000
8 95 r Sat Sep 28 1918 Sat 28 Sep 1918 Queens Park 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Hampden 10000
9 84 r Sat Sep 28 1929 Sat 28 Sep 1929 Morton 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Cappielow 8000
10 78 r Sat Sep 28 1935 Sat 28 Sep 1935 Hibernian 3 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 5000
11 73 Sat 28 Sep 1940 Dumbarton 2 Hibernian 0 SOFL
12 67 r Sat Sep 28 1946 Sat 28 Sep 1946 Hamilton Academical 3 Hibernian 6 Southern League Cup SE 10000
13 56 r Sat Sep 28 1957 Sat 28 Sep 1957 Hibernian 4 Airdrieonians 0 L1 Easter Road 18000
14 50 Sat Sep 28 1963 Sat 28 Sep 1963 Hibernian 0 Kilmarnock 2 L1 Easter Road 11030
15 45 r Sat Sep 28 1968 Sat 28 Sep 1968 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 4776
16 39 r Sat Sep 28 1974 Sat 28 Sep 1974 Hibernian 0 St Johnstone 1 L1 Easter Road 13963
17 36 r Wed Sep 28 1977 Wed 28 Sep 1977 Blackburn Rovers 0 Hibernian 1 AT QF
18 28 r Sat Sep 28 1985 Sat 28 Sep 1985 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 0 P Easter Road 5557
19 25 r Wed Sep 28 1988 Wed 28 Sep 1988 St Mirren 0 Hibernian 1 P St Mirren Park (Love Street) 5380
20 22 r Sat Sep 28 1991 Sat 28 Sep 1991 Hibernian 1 Celtic 1 P Easter Road 18021
21 17 r Sat Sep 28 1996 Sat 28 Sep 1996 Hibernian 1 Heart Of Midlothian 3 P Easter Road 14217
22 11 r Sat Sep 28 2002 Sat 28 Sep 2002 Hibernian 1 Livingston 0 SPL Easter Road 9541
23 5 Sun 28 Sep 2008 Hibernian 0 Rangers 3 SPL 15292
24 2 Wed 28 Sep 2011 Hibernian 3 St Johnstone 2 SPL Easter Road Stadium 8323
25 0 Sat 28 Sep 2013 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Hibernian 0 SPR Tulloch Caledonian Stadium 4261

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Alexander Christie 1873 140 Dunblane Scotland Queens Park Sat 19 Mar 1898 Sat 08 Apr 1899 3 1
Robert Hope 1943 70 Bridge of Allan Scotland West Bromwich Albion Thu 30 May 1968 Wed 16 Oct 1968 2 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 55 Sun Sep 28 1958 Sun 28 Sep 1958 USSR 3 Hungary 1 EC R1 Central Lenin Stadium 100572
2 52 Thu Sep 28 1961 Thu 28 Sep 1961 England 4 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR G6
2 52 Thu Sep 28 1961 Thu 28 Sep 1961 France 5 Finland 1 WCEUR G2
4 44 Sun Sep 28 1969 Sun 28 Sep 1969 El Salvador 0 Haiti 3 WCNCA QR3
5 33 Sun Sep 28 1980 Sun 28 Sep 1980 Guyana 0 Surinam 1 WCNCA QR1GR
6 28 Sat Sep 28 1985 Sat 28 Sep 1985 Yugoslavia 1 East Germany 2 WCEUR G4
7 25 Wed Sep 28 1988 Wed 28 Sep 1988 France 1 Norway 0 WCEUR G5
8 16 Sun Sep 28 1997 Sun 28 Sep 1997 Japan 1 South Korea 2 WCASIA QR2
9 12 Fri Sep 28 2001 Fri 28 Sep 2001 Iraq 1 Bahrain 0 WCASIA QR2
9 12 Fri Sep 28 2001 Fri 28 Sep 2001 Saudi Arabia 2 Iran 2 WCASIA QR2
9 12 Fri Sep 28 2001 Fri 28 Sep 2001 Qatar 2 Uzbekistan 2 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 55 EURO Q1 2 Sun Sep 28 1958 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 2-0 4-4 Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
2 53 EURO PR 1 Wed Sep 28 1960 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Lierse Bel
2 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 28 1960 Tur Besiktas 1-0 1-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
2 53 EURO PR 1 Wed Sep 28 1960 Nir Glenavon 0-3 W/O W Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
2 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Sep 28 1960 Swe Malmo FF 2-1 5-2 HIFK (Helsinki) Fin
2 53 ECWC QR 1 Wed Sep 28 1960 Sco Rangers 4-2 Ferencvaros Hun 36000
2 53 EURO PR 1 Wed Sep 28 1960 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
2 53 ECWC QF 1 Wed Sep 28 1960 Tch Red Star Brno 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
2 53 EURO PR 1 Wed Sep 28 1960 Tch Spartak Hradec Kralove 0-0 W/O W CCA Bucharest ROU
10 52 EURO PR 2 Thu Sep 28 1961 Aut Austria Vienna 2-0 2-0 CCA Bucharest ROU
11 48 EURO R1 1 Tue Sep 28 1965 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 4-0 B1909 (Odense) Den
11 48 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 28 1965 FRG Nuremberg 1-1 Everton Eng
11 48 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 28 1965 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-0 Glentoran Nir
11 48 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 28 1965 Tch Spartak Brno 2-0 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
11 48 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1965 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 4-0 7-0 Malmo FF Swe
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Den AaB Aalborg 0-0 Everton Eng
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 Sporting Braga Por
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Ned Ajax 2-0 Besiktas Tur
16 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1966 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 12-1 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
16 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1966 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 0-1 1-6 Standard Liege Bel
16 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1966 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 2-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Sco Celtic 2-0 Zurich Sui 47604
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 GDR Chemie Leipzig 3-0 Legia Warsaw Pol
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
16 47 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 ROU Dinamo Pitesti 2-0 Seville Esp
16 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1966 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 3-1 6-2 Frigg FK Nor 7000
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Den Esbjerg FB 0-2 Dukla Prague Tch
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Ita Fiorentina 1-0 Gyori ETO Hun
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Pol Gornik Zabrze 2-1 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
16 47 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Tur Goztepe 1-2 Bologna Ita
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Eng Liverpool 2-0 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
16 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Swe Malmo FF 0-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Srb OFK Belgrade 1-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
16 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1966 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-0 2-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Irl Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Spora (Luxembourg) Lux
16 47 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Tch Spartak Brno 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
16 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 28 1966 Svk Tatran Presov 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
39 44 ICFC R1 2 Sun Sep 28 1969 Mlt Floriana 0-1 0-7 Dinamo Bacau ROU
40 42 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Bel Anderlecht 0-2 1-3 Bologna Ita
40 42 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 1-1 1-6 FC Den Haag Ned
40 42 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Ger Cologne 2-1 3-2 Saint-Etienne Fra
40 42 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Ger Eintracht Brunswick 6-1 7-1 Glentoran Nir
40 42 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Ita Juventus 5-0 11-0 Marsa Mlt
40 42 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Sco Rangers 1-0 2-1 Rennes Fra 42000
40 42 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1971 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 9-0 15-1 IBK (Keflavik) Isl
47 41 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1972 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-3 2-5 Schalke 04 Ger
47 41 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1972 Pol Zaglebie Sosnowiec 1-0 2-6 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
49 38 EURO R1 2 Sun Sep 28 1975 Isl IA (Akranes) 4-0 5-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
50 37 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1976 Nir Crusaders Belfast 0-5 0-7 Liverpool Eng
50 37 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1976 Ger Kaiserslautern 8-0 11-1 Paralimni Cyp
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Sco Aberdeen 1-2 1-2 RWD Molenbeek Bel 26000
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ita AC Milan 2-1 2-3 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-0 3-1 ASA Tirgu Mures ROU
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ned Ajax 4-0 4-2 Lillestrom Nor
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Tur Altay (Izmir) 4-1 5-6 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 8-1 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 1-1 1-4 Torino Ita
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 2-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-0 3-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 1-0 Cardiff City Wal
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-0 2-1 Trabzonspor Tur
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 4-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Bel Club Brugge KV 5-2 9-2 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-1 1-2 Zurich Sui
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 1-0 Internazionale Ita
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 5-1 6-4 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Hun Diosgyori VTK 5-0 5-2 Besiktas Tur
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ger Eintracht Brunswick 0-0 AG W 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Tur Fenerbahce 0-2 0-6 Aston Villa Eng
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Hun Ferencvaros 2-0 2-3 Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Bul
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 6-1 8-1 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Cro Hajduk Split 4-0 4-1 Dundalk Irl
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 0-0 3-5 Gornik Zabrze Pol
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Swe Halmstads BK 2-1 2-3 Dynamo Dresden GDR
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Isl IA (Akranes) 0-4 0-5 SK Brann Nor
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Svk Inter Bratislava 3-0 3-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Eng Ipswich Town 5-0 6-0 Landskrona BoIS Swe
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-6 1-11 Celtic Sco 3580
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ita Juventus 2-0 5-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Fin Lahden Reipas 2-5 3-13 Hamburg Ger
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ita Lazio 5-0 5-1 Boavista Por
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-2 6-3 Coleraine Nir
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 GDR Magdeburg 1-1 3-2 Odra Opole Pol
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Swe Malmo FF 1-0 3-4 RC Lens Fra
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Nor Mjondalen IF 0-4 0-12 Bayern Munich Ger
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Fra Nantes 0-0 AG W 1-1 Dukla Prague Tch
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Eng Newcastle United 4-0 4-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Swe Osters IF 2-2 AG L 2-2 Lokomotiva Kosice Tch
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Gre Panathinaikos 4-0 5-1 Floriana Mlt
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Por Porto 1-0 3-2 Cologne Ger
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 5-0 11-2 Glenavon Nir
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ger Schalke 04 2-1 2-1 Fiorentina Ita
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Pol Slask Wroclaw 2-2 2-5 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Cze Slavia Prague 3-2 AG L 3-3 Standard Liege Bel
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 0-0 0-5 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Irl Sligo Rovers 0-3 0-6 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Bos Sloboda (Tuzla) 4-3 4-8 UD Las Palmas Esp
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-2 3-5 SEC Bastia Fra
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-3 2-8 Barcelona Esp
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-0 1-4 L 0-0 Benfica Por
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-0 3-0 Rangers Sco 20000
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 7-0 9-3 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 ROU Universitatea Craiova 2-0 8-1 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Den Vejle 9-0 10-0 Progres Niedercorn Lux
52 36 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 0-1 3-2 Basle Sui
52 36 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Pol Widzew Lodz 0-0 AG L 2-2 Manchester City Eng
52 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1977 Pol Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0-2 0-4 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
109 35 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1978 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 3-1 4-3 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
110 33 ECWC R1 2 Sun Sep 28 1980 Isl Fram (Reykjavik) 0-2 0-3 Hvidovre Den
111 31 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1982 Aut Admira Wacker 1-2 1-7 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
111 31 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1982 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 0-3 1-6 Seville Esp
111 31 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1982 Bel Lokeren 0-0 AG W 1-1 Stal Mielec Pol
111 31 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1982 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 5-0 5-1 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
111 31 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1982 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 7-0 Coleraine Nir
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 2-1 2-5 Hammarby IF Swe
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Sco Aberdeen 1-1 3-2 IA (Akranes) Isl 22500
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-4 1-5 Celtic Sco 14500
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 4-1 Bryne Nor
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Eng Aston Villa 5-0 5-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Esp Athletic Bilbao 4-0 4-2 Lech Poznan Pol
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Aut Austria Vienna 10-0 15-0 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 1-1 1-6 Banik Ostrava Tch
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Esp Barcelona 2-0 7-1 Magdeburg GDR
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Ger Bayern Munich 10-0 11-0 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 4-0 5-0 Fenerbahce Tur
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 3-0 3-0 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Nir Coleraine 1-1 1-5 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Ger Cologne 7-1 7-2 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-0 4-0 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Sco Dundee United 3-0 6-0 Hamrun Spartans Mlt 8213
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 2-2 AG L 2-2 Widzew Lodz Pol
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Hun Ferencvaros 0-2 2-6 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 3-0 St Mirren Sco 18286
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 2-2 2-3 Dinamo Minsk Bls
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Ned Groningen 3-0 4-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 3-1 W 1-1 Universitatea Craiova ROU
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 3-0 4-0 Sligo Rovers Irl
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-5 0-7 Spartak Moscow Rus
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Hun Honved 3-0 3-2 Larissa Gre
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-1 2-4 Roma Ita
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Svk Inter Bratislava 6-0 16-0 Rabat Ajax Mlt
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Ita Internazionale 2-0 2-1 Trabzonspor Tur
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-2 1-6 Dynamo Berlin GDR
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Pol Lechia Gdansk 2-3 2-10 Juventus Ita
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 1-0 2-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-3 2-6 Benfica Por
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Eng Liverpool 5-0 6-0 OB (Odense) Den
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 4-0 7-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Swe Malmo FF 1-2 2-3 Werder Bremen Ger
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Fra Nantes 3-1 3-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 2-0 Ajax Ned
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 4-1 AG L 4-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 3-1 5-2 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 4-2 Glentoran Nir
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Por Porto 1-0 AG W 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Sco Rangers 10-0 18-0 Valletta Mlt 11500
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Fra RC Lens 2-1 3-2 KAA Gent Bel
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Esp Real Madrid 1-1 3-4 Sparta Prague Cze
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-3 2-4 Hellas-Verona Ita
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 4-2 9-3 B1901 (Nykobing) Den
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Bel SK Beveren 3-1 7-3 Paralimni Cyp
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Nor SK Brann 0-1 1-2 NEC (Nijmegen) Ned
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Bul Spartak (Varna) 1-0 1-0 Mersin Idmanyurdu Tur
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-2 4-3 Seville Esp
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Fra Stade Laval 1-0 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Bel Standard Liege 8-2 11-4 Athlone Town Irl
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Aut Sturm Graz 0-0 2-1 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 8-0 14-0 Drogheda United Irl
116 30 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 4-1 4-3 AEK (Athens) Gre
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 0-0 1-5 Partizan Belgrade Srb
116 30 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Isl Vikingur (Reykjavik) 0-2 1-4 Gyori ETO Hun
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 0-1 0-3 Nottingham Forest Eng
116 30 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1983 Eng Watford 3-0 4-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
175 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1988 Lux Avenir Beggen 1-3 1-8 KV Mechelen Bel
176 24 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1989 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 3-2 Rad (Belgrade) Srb
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Aut Admira Wacker 2-3 2-4 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-0 4-2 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 19205
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Por Boavista 4-0 5-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
177 20 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Wal Cardiff City 1-3 3-8 Standard Liege Bel
177 20 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Cro Croatia Zagreb 2-3 AG L 4-4 Steaua Bucharest ROU
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Por CS Maritimo 2-2 2-4 Royal Antwerp Bel
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Tch DAC Dunajska Streda 0-2 0-4 Casino Salzburg Aut
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 5-0 5-1 AaB Aalborg Den
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Sco Dundee United 3-1 AG L 3-3 Brondby Den 8514
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 7-2 Dinamo Moscow Rus
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 5-0 6-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Bel KV Mechelen 1-1 2-1 IFK Norrkoping Swe
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 0-4 Juventus Ita
177 20 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Isr Maccabi Haifa 3-1 3-2 Torpedo Moscow Rus
177 20 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 3-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
177 20 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Ita Parma 2-0 4-1 Degerfors Swe
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 1-2 Karlsruhe Ger
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Sui Servette (Geneva) 4-0 4-0 Crusaders Belfast Nir
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Rus Spartak Vladikavkaz 0-1 0-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
177 20 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1993 Mlt Valletta 1-3 2-6 Trabzonspor Tur
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Ita AC Milan 3-0 Casino Salzburg Aut
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-2 Ajax Ned
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Ger Bayern Munich 1-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Por Benfica 3-1 Anderlecht Bel
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Tur Galatasaray 0-0 Manchester United Eng
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-1 Barcelona Esp
197 19 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 28 1994 Sco Motherwell 0-2 0-3 Borussia Dortmund Ger 8362
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
197 19 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 28 1994 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-1 Hajduk Split Cro
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Arm Ararat Yerevan 0-1 1-4 Dinamo Moscow Rus
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Sco Celtic 4-0 7-2 Dinamo Batumi Geo 31969
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 8-0 8-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Eng Everton 3-1 6-3 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Den FC Copenhagen 2-2 2-7 Hradec Kralove Cze
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Ned Feyenoord 6-0 13-0 DAG Liepaja Lat
206 18 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 3-1 Vardar (Skopje) Mac
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Swe Halmstads BK 2-0 AG L 3-3 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-0 0-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 6-2 Molde FK Nor
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Ita Parma 2-0 4-0 Teuta Durres Alb
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 0-0 1-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Esp Real Zaragoza 3-1 5-1 Inter Bratislava Svk
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 1-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Mac Sileks Kratovo 2-3 2-6 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Sui Sion 2-2 2-4 AEK (Athens) Gre
206 18 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 3-2 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
206 18 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 1995 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-2 0-5 RC Strasbourg Fra
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Ita AC Milan 1-1 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Ger Bayern Munich 1-1 Valencia Esp
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Eng Chelsea 1-0 Galatasaray Tur
224 14 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1999 Hun DVSC-Epona 2-1 2-3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
224 14 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1999 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 2-3 2-5 Steaua Bucharest ROU
224 14 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 28 1999 Fra Montpellier HSC 2-2 3-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 3-1 Molde FK Nor
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-1 Rangers Sco 30000
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Esp Real Madrid 3-1 Porto Por
224 14 EURO CL 0 Tue Sep 28 1999 Cze Sparta Prague 4-0 Willem II (Tilburg) Ned
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Den AB (Copenhagen) 0-2 0-5 Slavia Prague Cze
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 4-2 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ned Ajax 3-0 9-0 KAA Gent Bel
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Pol Amica Wronki 2-0 5-0 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 0-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Isr Beitar Jerusalem 3-3 4-6 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Por Benfica 2-2 3-4 Halmstads BK Swe
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Por Boavista 2-1 4-2 Vorskla Poltava Ukr
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-1 3-4 Lillestrom Nor
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 4-1 Slovan Bratislava Svk
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Esp Espanyol 2-0 3-2 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Bul FC Neftochimik 0-0 2-4 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ned Feyenoord 3-1 4-1 Dunaferr SE Hun
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ita Fiorentina 2-2 3-5 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Tur Gaziantepspor 3-4 3-4 Deportivo Alaves Esp
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 3-2 AG L 3-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger 14448
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Den Herfoelge 2-1 2-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-1 2-3 Celtic Sco 6530
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ita Internazionale 4-1 7-1 Ruch Chorzow Pol
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 1-0 1-0 Gueugnon Fra
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Bel KRC Genk 2-0 4-1 Zurich Sui
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Eng Liverpool 0-0 1-0 Rapid Bucharest ROU
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Isr Maccabi Haifa 2-1 2-4 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-1 AG W 2-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Fra Nantes 5-0 6-0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Ukr
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Gre OFI (Crete) 6-0 6-0 Napredak Krusevac Srb
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Swe Orgryte 1-4 1-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Cro Osijek 0-0 2-1 Brondby Den
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ita Parma 4-0 6-0 Pobeda Prilep Mac
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Por Porto 1-0 2-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Esp Rayo Vallencano 1-1 2-1 Molde FK Nor
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 4-2 Leicester City Eng
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Cro Rijeka 0-1 0-1 RC Celta Vigo Esp
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ita Roma 7-0 11-1 HIT Gorica Slo
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Nor SK Brann 4-4 6-7 Basle Sui
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Cze Slovan Liberec 2-1 4-3 IFK Norrkoping Swe
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Sui St. Gallen 2-0 2-1 Chelsea Eng
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-2 2-5 Lausanne-Sports Sui
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Ger Werder Bremen 6-0 6-2 Antalyaspor Tur
235 13 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2000 Pol Wisla Krakow 4-1 4-3 W 5-5 Real Zaragoza Esp
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Ger Bayern Munich 4-0 Ajax Ned
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Ita Juventus 1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Eng Manchester United 6-2 Fenerbahce Tur
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Fra Monaco 2-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Gre Olympiakos 1-0 Liverpool Eng
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Esp Real Madrid 4-2 Roma Ita
275 9 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2004 Cze Sparta Prague 1-2 Lyon Fra
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Tur Fenerbahce 3-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Rangers Sco
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Eng Liverpool 0-0 Chelsea Eng
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Por Porto 2-3 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 Olympiakos Gre
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Nor Rosenborg 0-1 Lyon Fra
283 8 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2005 Ger Schalke 04 2-2 AC Milan Ita
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-1 5-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ned Ajax 4-0 9-2 IK Start Nor
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 2-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-1 3-1 Sion Sui
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Eng Blackburn Rovers 2-0 4-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Den Brondby 2-2 2-6 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ita Chievo 2-1 2-3 Sporting Braga Por
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-2 2-4 Besiktas Tur
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 4-1 8-4 Xanthi Gre
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Esp Espanyol 3-1 5-3 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Bel FC Bruges 1-1 2-1 Ruzomberok Svk
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ned Feyenoord 0-0 AG W 2-2 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 5-0 8-0 Atvidabergs FF Swe
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ned Groningen 1-0 3-4 Partizan Belgrade Srb
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3-1 4-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ned Heerenveen 0-0 3-0 Vitoria Setubal Por
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Gre Iraklis (Thessaloniki) 0-2 1-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Tur Kayserispor 1-1 3-4 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Bul Liteks Lovech 1-3 2-4 Maccabi Haifa Isr
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Mac Metalurg Z 0-1 1-2 Panathinaikos Gre
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Cze Mlada Boleslav 4-2 4-3 Olympique Marseille Fra
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Por Nacional Madeira 1-2 1-3 Rapid Bucharest ROU
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Fra Nancy 3-1 3-2 Schalke 04 Ger
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Eng Newcastle United 2-1 3-1 Levadia Tallinn Est
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Den OB (Odense) 1-0 3-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Esp Osasuna 0-0 AG W 2-2 Trabzonspor Tur
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ita Palermo 3-0 4-0 West Ham United Eng
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 2-0 Derry City Irl
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Ita Parma 1-0 2-0 Rubin Kazan Rus
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Mac Rabotnicki 0-1 2-7 Basle Sui
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Den Randers (Freja) 0-3 1-5 Fenerbahce Tur
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Sco Rangers 2-0 2-0 Molde FK Nor 48024
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Esp RC Celta Vigo 3-0 4-0 Standard Liege Bel
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Fra RC Lens 3-1 3-1 Ethnikos Akhna Gre
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 1-4 Slovan Liberec Cze
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Esp Seville 4-0 6-1 Atromitos Gre
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Cze Sparta Prague 0-0 2-0 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 16505
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Aut Superfund Pasching 0-1 0-3 Livorno Ita
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 2-0 Slavia Prague Cze
291 7 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 28 2006 Bel Waregem 2-0 3-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-1 Real Madrid Esp
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Ned Ajax 1-1 AC Milan Ita
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Sui Basle 1-2 Bayern Munich Ger
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Eng Chelsea 2-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-3 Arsenal Eng
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Ita Roma 2-1 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-0 MSK Zilina Slo
331 3 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 28 2010 Por Sporting Braga 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Ita AC Milan 2-0 Viktoria Plzen Tch Giuseppe Meazza
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Eng Arsenal 2-1 Olympiakos Gre Emirates Stadium 59676
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Bls BATE Borisov 0-5 Barcelona Esp Horodskiy Stadium 5013
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-0 Genk Bel BayArena 25000
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-0 Borussia Dortmund Ger Stade VĂ©lodrome 28724
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp Donbass Arena 40736
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Esp Valencia 1-1 Chelsea Eng Mestalla 23593
339 2 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 28 2011 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 3-1 Porto Por Petrovski Stadium 20156



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share