London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
29 September

30 September

01 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
James Rae Stevenson 1923 90 Kilmarnock Jan 4 1947 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 Jan 4 1947 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Bill Beaton 1935 78 Dunfermline Athletic Aug 20 1958 Hearts 6 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Aug 20 1958 Hearts 6 Dunfermline Athletic 2 1 0 0 0 1
Matthew McVitie 1937 76 Celtic; St Johnstone Dec 20 1958 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 Mar 3 1962 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 1 6 1 1 2 3
James Connolly Johnstone 1944 69 Celtic; Dundee Apr 29 1963 Hearts 4 Celtic 3 Aug 20 1977 Hearts 2 Dundee 1 29 7 18 5 6
Jim Hermiston 1947 66 Aberdeen Oct 21 1967 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 Aug 28 1974 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 13 1 4 2 7
Robert Park (Robin) Thomson 1949 64 Cowdenbeath; Stirling Albion; Raith Rovers; East Fife Apr 24 1971 Cowdenbeath 0 Hearts 4 Feb 20 1983 Hearts 2 East Fife 1 5 0 0 0 5
Eric Arthur Morris 1951 62 Rangers; Ayr United Jan 19 1974 Hearts 2 Rangers 4 Aug 29 1984 Hearts 1 Ayr United 0 11 2 5 1 5
Jim Gormley 1958 55 Hamilton Academical Feb 4 1978 Hearts 1 Hamilton Academical 0 Apr 2 1978 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Dariusz Pavel Dziekanowski 1962 51 Celtic Aug 12 1989 Hearts 1 Celtic 3 Dec 29 1990 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 8 1 4 3 1
Ian Holland McCall 1964 49 Rangers; Dunfermline Athletic; Falkirk Oct 3 1987 Hearts 0 Rangers 0 Dec 3 1994 Hearts 1 Falkirk 1 10 2 5 3 2
Alexander Scott Rae 1969 44 Falkirk; Rangers Oct 10 1987 Falkirk 1 Hearts 5 May 7 2006 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 6 0 3 0 3
Joni Lehtonen 1973 40 Motherwell Dec 28 1996 Hearts 4 Motherwell 1 Dec 28 1996 Hearts 4 Motherwell 1 1 0 0 0 1
Josip Papic 1976 37 NK Siroki Brijeg Jul 26 2006 Hearts 3 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
Aaron Muirhead 1990 23 Partick Thistle Aug 16 2013 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 Aug 16 2013 Partick Thistle 1 Hearts 1 1 1 0 1 0
Cosmin Matei 1991 22 Dinamo Bucuresti Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 Jul 9 2013 Dinamo Bucuresti 5 Hearts 1 1 2 1 0 0
Josh Morris 1991 22 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Kyle Faulds 1991 22 St Mirren; Auchinleck Talbot Jan 7 2012 Hearts 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0 Jan 7 2012 Hearts 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 8 6 1 1 75% 12% 12% 19 9
A 14 6 4 4 42% 28% 28% 24 16

Tot 22 12 5 5 54% 22% 22% 43 25

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 120 1893-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

2-2

1000 Russell Davie ;Chambers Tom
[Robert [4] Johnstone] ;[Robert [4] Johnstone]
2 114 1899-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

2-0

10000 Blair John ;Livingston George T
-----
3 108 1905-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Hampden Park

Queens Park

3-0

4000 Alex Menzies 43 ;Alex Menzies 80 ;Bobby Walker
-----
4 105 1908-09-30 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

HMS Achilles

2-1

0 Cole Philip ;Unknown
[Passmore]
5 104 1909-09-30 Thu s n Friendly

Palmerston

5th Kings Own SB

2-2

0 Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing]
6 102 1911-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-1

23000 Bob Mercer ;Bobby Walker
[Thomas McAteer]
7 97 1916-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-1

12000 -----
[John Browning 51]
8 91 1922-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Recreation Ground

Alloa Athletic

3-0

6500 Jock White 50 ;Jock White ;Jock White pen
-----
9 80 1933-09-30 Sat s n Division A

Dens Park

Dundee

1-0

12000 Alex Massie 84
-----
10 78 1935-09-30 Mon s n Friendly

Meadow Lane

Notts County

4-2

6000 Tommy Walker ;Andy Black ;Unknown og ;McCulloch David
[Missing] ;[Missing]
11 69 1944-09-30 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

1-2

7000 Oakes Jackie 47
[Dr John Thomas Fitzsimmons 10] ;[Lindsay og 22]
12 63 1950-09-30 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-0

22027 Tommy Sloan 75
-----
13 52 1961-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Airdrieonians

4-1

12080 Willie Bauld 1 ;Robin Stenhouse 10 ;John Cumming pen 13 ;Willie Bauld 65
[J McNeil 34]
14 46 1967-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

1-1

40587 George Fleming 76
[A Ferguson 21]
15 43 1970-09-30 Wed s n TEXACO Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Burnley

4-1

5-4 15861 Jim Brown 14 ;Kevin Hegarty 44 ;Colin Waldron og 48 ;Andy Lynch 54
[F Casper 65]
16 41 1972-09-30 Sat s n Division 1

Bayview

East Fife

0-1

6192 -----
[G Honeyman 70]
17 39 1974-09-30 Mon s n TEXACO Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Oldham Athletic

1-1

1-2 10000 Donald Ford pen 8
[C Garwood 7]
18 35 1978-09-30 Sat n n Premier

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

1-3

6312 Eamonn Bannon 54
[W Kirkwood 12] ;[F Kopel 40] ;[W Kirkwood 44]
19 24 1989-09-30 Sat s s Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

0-1

39544 -----
[M Johnston 35]
20 21 1992-09-30 Wed n s UEFA 1st

Tynecastle Park

Slavia Prague

4-2

4-3 16139 Gary Mackay 11 ;Ian Baird 21 ;Craig Levein 43 ;Glynn Snodin 79
[J Silhavy 15] ;[P Kuka 65]
21 9 2004-09-30 Thu n s UEFA 1st

Estadio Municipal de Braga

Braga

2-2

5-3 13007 Mark de Vries 27 ;Mark de Vries 48
[J Tomas 12] ;[J Aquino 75]
22 6 2007-09-30 Sun n s SPL

Love Street

St Mirren

3-1

4233 Andrew Driver 40 ;Michael Stewart pen 56 ;Andrius Velicka 82
[M Corcoran 78]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 120 r Sat Sep 30 1893 Sat 30 Sep 1893 Northern 2 Hibernian 2 L2 Hyde Park 1000
2 108 r Sat Sep 30 1905 Sat 30 Sep 1905 Hibernian 1 Morton 2 L1 Easter Road 5000
3 102 r Sat Sep 30 1911 Sat 30 Sep 1911 Hamilton Academical 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Douglas Park 4000
4 97 r Sat Sep 30 1916 Sat 30 Sep 1916 Hibernian 1 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 3000
5 91 r Sat Sep 30 1922 Sat 30 Sep 1922 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 18000
6 80 r Sat Sep 30 1933 Sat 30 Sep 1933 Hibernian 2 St Johnstone 6 L1 Easter Road 13000
7 74 Sat Sep 30 1939 Sat 30 Sep 1939 Hibernian 5 St Mirren 1 Friendly
8 69 Sat 30 Sep 1944 Albion Rovers 0 Hibernian 5 SOFL
9 63 r Sat Sep 30 1950 Sat 30 Sep 1950 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Pittodrie 15000
10 52 r Sat Sep 30 1961 Sat 30 Sep 1961 Dundee United 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Tannadice 7785
11 46 r Sat Sep 30 1967 Sat 30 Sep 1967 Hibernian 5 Partick Thistle 1 L1 Easter Road 7579
12 43 Wed Sep 30 1970 Wed 30 Sep 1970 Malmo FF 2 Hibernian 3 ICFC R1 s 1900
13 41 r Sat Sep 30 1972 Sat 30 Sep 1972 Hibernian 3 St Johnstone 2 L1 Easter Road 10376
14 38 Tue Sep 30 1975 Tue 30 Sep 1975 Liverpool 3 Hibernian 1 UEFA R1 s 29963
15 35 Sat Sep 30 1978 Sat 30 Sep 1978 Hibernian 1 Morton 1 P Easter Road 8648
16 24 r Sat Sep 30 1989 Sat 30 Sep 1989 Hibernian 2 Dunfermline Athletic 2 P Easter Road 11368
17 13 Sat Sep 30 2000 Sat 30 Sep 2000 St Johnstone 0 Hibernian 3 SPL McDiarmid Park 5464
18 12 Sun Sep 30 2001 Sun 30 Sep 2001 Livingston 1 Hibernian 0 SPL Almondvale 10016
19 7 Sat Sep 30 2006 Sat 30 Sep 2006 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 0 SPL St Mirren Park (Love Street) 6008

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Jimmy Johnstone 1944 69 Viewpark Scotland Celtic Sat 03 Oct 1964 Wed 20 Nov 1974 23 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Jim Hermiston 1947 66 Aberdeen Wed 20 Mar 1974 Wed 20 Mar 1974 1 0
Willie Pettigrew 1957 56 Motherwell Wed 26 Apr 1978 Wed 01 Nov 1978 2 1

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 30 Sep 1933 s

Windsor Park

Irish League

0-3

15357 -----
Martin; Martin; Kirby

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 57 Sun Sep 30 1956 Sun 30 Sep 1956 Austria 7 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G5
2 40 Sun Sep 30 1973 Sun 30 Sep 1973 Paraguay 4 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G2
3 29 Sun Sep 30 1984 Sun 30 Sep 1984 Zimbabwe 1 Egypt 1 WCAFR QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 EURO PR 2 Sun Sep 30 1956 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 3-4 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
2 55 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 30 1958 Den Frem (Copenhagen) 1-3 Chelsea Eng
2 55 EURO Q1 2 Tue Sep 30 1958 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-1 2-2 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
4 54 ICFC QF 2 Wed Sep 30 1959 Ita Internazionale 2-4 2-8 Barcelona Esp
4 54 EURO Q1 1 Wed Sep 30 1959 GDR Vorwaerts (Berlin) 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng
6 50 ICFC R1 2 Mon Sep 30 1963 Sco Partick Thistle 3-0 7-1 Glentoran Nir 10500
7 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Ita AC Milan 1-0 1-2 RC Strasbourg Fra
7 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Por Benfica 5-1 10-2 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
7 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-0 3-4 Borussia Dortmund Ger
7 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 30 1964 Den KB (Copenhagen) 3-4 DOS (Utrecht) Ned
7 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 5-8 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
7 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Srb OFK Belgrade 0-2 2-4 Athletic Bilbao Esp
7 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Gre Panathinaikos 3-2 5-4 Glentoran Nir
7 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Ita Roma 3-0 3-0 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
7 49 ICFC R1 1 Wed Sep 30 1964 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
7 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Irl Shamrock Rovers 0-2 0-5 Rapid Vienna Aut
7 49 ECWC R1 1 Wed Sep 30 1964 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-1 Cork Celtic Irl
7 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1964 Fra Stade Francais 2-0 3-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
19 48 EURO R1 1 Thu Sep 30 1965 Lux Stade Dudelange 0-8 Benfica Por
20 47 ECWC R1 1 Fri Sep 30 1966 Nor Skeid (Oslo) 3-2 Real Zaragoza Esp
21 45 ICFC R1 2 Mon Sep 30 1968 Sco Morton 3-4 3-9 Chelsea Eng 8000
22 44 ICFC R1 1 Tue Sep 30 1969 Irl Dundalk 0-4 0-14 Liverpool Eng
22 44 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Ned Feyenoord 4-0 16-2 KR (Reykjavik) Isl both legs in Rotterdam
22 44 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Sco Kilmarnock 3-1 5-4 Zurich Sui 9593
22 44 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Gre Panionios (Athens) 2-0 2-3 Hansa Rostock GDR
22 44 EURO R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Esp Real Madrid 6-1 14-1 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp both legs in Madrid
22 44 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Pol Ruch Chorzow 4-1 6-5 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
22 44 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-0 2-5 IFK Norrkoping Swe
22 44 ICFC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1969 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-0 1-2 Rouen Fra
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Ned Ajax 2-0 4-2 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Fra Angouleme 3-1 3-4 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Esp Athletic Bilbao 1-1 1-3 Sparta Prague Cze
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Aut Austria Vienna 1-2 1-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-2 3-4 Slovan Bratislava Svk
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Sui Basle 2-1 AG L 4-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Por Benfica 8-1 9-2 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Ita Bologna 1-1 AG L 1-1 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-0 5-0 Fenerbahce Tur
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Eng Chelsea 5-1 6-2 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 3-2 Kickers Offenbach Ger
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Eng Coventry City 2-0 6-1 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 6-1 6-3 Barreirense Por
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 GDR Dynamo Dresden 6-0 6-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Cyp EPA (Larnaca) 0-10 0-16 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Ita Fiorentina 2-0 3-1 Ruch Chorzow Pol
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Mlt Floriana 0-4 0-9 Sporting Lisbon Por
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Pol Gornik Zabrze 8-1 9-1 AaB Aalborg Den
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-0 2-3 Dundee United Sco 4500
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-2 1-11 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 4-1 8-3 B1901 (Nykobing) Den
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Hun Honved 1-3 5-4 W 4-4 Aberdeen Sco 18500
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 0-3 2-9 Everton Eng
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Fin KPV (Kokkola) 0-5 0-14 Celtic Sco 5096
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-1 6-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-1 AG L 2-2 Manchester City Eng
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Swe Malmo FF 2-3 2-9 Hibernian Sco 1900
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Fra Nantes 2-3 7-3 Stromsgodset IF Nor
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Eng Newcastle United 2-0 3-1 Internazionale Ita
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 3-4 L 2-2 Spartak Trnava Svk
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Gre Panathinaikos 5-0 7-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-0 1-5 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 1-2 3-5 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Hun Pecsi Dozsa 3-0 4-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Cyp Pezoporikos (Larnaca) 0-0 0-8 Cardiff City Wal
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 AG W 2-2 TJ Gottwaldov Tch
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Sco Rangers 1-1 1-2 Bayern Munich Ger 82743
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Esp Real Madrid 5-0 5-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-0 4-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Fra Saint-Etienne 1-0 1-3 Cagliari Ita
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Bel SK Beveren 3-0 5-0 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-0 1-3 Hajduk Split Cro
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Bel Standard Liege 5-0 7-0 Rosenborg Nor
30 43 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-3 4-3 Karpaty Lvov Ukr
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Aut Sturm Graz 3-0 5-4 Ilves (Tampere) Fin
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Lux US Rumelange 0-4 0-11 Juventus Ita
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 ROU UT Arad 0-0 AG L 1-1 Feyenoord Ned
30 43 ICFC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 2-1 4-1 Lausanne-Sports Sui
30 43 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1970 Irl Waterford 1-0 4-1 Glentoran Nir
79 42 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1971 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-2 3-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
79 42 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1971 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-0 2-1 Napoli Ita
81 38 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1975 Nir Coleraine 2-6 3-11 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
81 38 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1975 Sco Dundee United 4-0 6-0 IBK (Keflavik) Isl 4500
81 38 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1975 Eng Liverpool 3-1 3-2 Hibernian Sco 29963
81 38 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1975 Mlt Valletta 1-1 1-8 Haladas VSE Hun
85 37 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1976 Ita AC Milan 2-1 2-1 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
85 37 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1976 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-1 5-3 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
87 33 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1980 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-4 0-10 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Sco Aberdeen 3-1 4-2 Ipswich Town Eng 24000
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bul Akademik (Sofia) 1-2 1-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bel Anderlecht 2-1 6-2 Widzew Lodz Pol
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Tur Ankaragucu 0-2 0-5 SKA Rostov-na-Donu URS
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 ROU Arges Pitestie 4-0 5-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Eng Arsenal 1-0 3-0 Panathinaikos Gre
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Irl Athlone Town 2-2 AG L 3-3 KB (Copenhagen) Den
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-0 4-1 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Tch Banik Ostrava 3-0 5-3 Ferencvaros Hun
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ger Bayern Munich 5-0 6-0 Osters IF Swe
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-0 AG W 3-3 Magdeburg GDR
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 4-0 4-1 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-3 2-6 Spartak Moscow Rus
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-1 AG L 2-2 Sturm Graz Aut
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Irl Dundalk 4-0 5-2 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Sco Dundee United 1-2 6-4 Monaco Fra 12013
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 GDR Dynamo Dresden 4-1 6-2 Zenit Leningrad URS
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 4-0 8-0 Vikingur (Reykjavik) Isl
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Nir Glentoran 4-0 5-1 Progres Niedercorn Lux
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Aut Grazer AK 2-2 2-4 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Swe IFK Gothenburg 4-0 7-2 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ita Internazionale 4-1 7-2 Adanaspor Tur
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ita Juventus 2-0 2-1 Celtic Sco 69000
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Swe Kalmar FF 3-2 AG L 4-4 Lausanne-Sports Sui
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Pol Legia Warsaw 4-1 6-3 Valerengen Nor
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 2-1 2-4 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Eng Liverpool 7-0 8-0 OPS (Oulu) Fin
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-1 3-1 Swansea City Wal
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Den Naestved 2-1 2-8 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 2-3 Universitatea Craiova ROU
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-1 0-4 Benfica Por
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-0 4-5 L 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 1-0 2-3 Austria Vienna Aut
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Por Porto 3-0 4-2 Vejle Den
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Srb Radnicki (Nis) 0-0 AG W 2-2 Napoli Ita
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Sco Rangers 2-1 2-4 Dukla Prague Tch 35000
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Esp Real Madrid 1-0 AG W 2-2 Tatabanyai Banyasz Hun
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Esp Real Sociedad 0-0 0-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-7 0-11 Sporting Lisbon Por
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 8-1 10-2 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ita Roma 4-0 6-0 Ballymena United Nir
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Fra SEC Bastia 5-0 5-0 KTP (Kotka) Fin
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 2-4 2-8 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bel SV Winterslag 1-2 3-2 Bryne Nor
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Pol Szombierki Bytom 1-1 1-3 Feyenoord Ned
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Tur Trabzonspor 1-1 1-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 1-0 2-4 Barcelona Esp
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ned Utrecht 3-6 4-6 Hamburg Ger
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Esp Valencia 1-0 2-0 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-2 0-7 Aston Villa Eng
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 8-0 8-1 Paralimni Cyp
88 32 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Bos Velez (Mostar) 6-1 7-2 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-2 3-5 Hajduk Split Cro
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Hun Videoton Fehervar 0-2 2-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Eng West Bromwich Albion 1-3 1-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
88 32 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-3 1-5 Malmo FF Swe
88 32 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1981 Sui Zurich 3-1 AG L 3-3 Dynamo Berlin GDR
145 31 ECWC R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1982 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-0 2-1 Limerick Irl
145 31 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1982 Por Porto 2-0 3-0 Utrecht Ned
145 31 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1982 Irl Shamrock Rovers 4-0 7-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
148 27 ECWC R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1986 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 4-0 6-1 Waterford Irl
148 27 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1986 Bul Sredets (Sofia) 2-0 2-3 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
148 27 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1986 Nor Valerengen 0-0 0-1 SK Beveren Bel
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Sco Aberdeen 1-0 1-0 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl 9950
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ita AC Milan 3-0 3-1 Sporting Gijon Esp
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Aut Admira Wacker 0-2 1-2 TPS (Turku) Fin
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-2 1-3 TJ Vitkovice Tch
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Fra AJ Auxerre 3-2 3-4 Panathinaikos Gre
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 2-1 Malmo FF Swe
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ita Atalanta 2-0 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil Wal
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Por Belanenses 1-0 1-2 Barcelona Esp
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ger Borussia Dortmund 2-0 3-2 Celtic Sco 54000
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Bul CFKA Sredets (Sofia) 0-1 0-5 Bayern Munich Ger
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Bel Club Brugge KV 5-0 5-2 Zenit Leningrad URS
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-2 0-3 KV Mechelen Bel
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Rus Dinamo Moscow 1-0 5-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 4-3 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Irl Dundalk 0-2 0-6 Ajax Ned
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Sco Dundee United 3-1 4-1 Coleraine Nir 8430
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 GDR Dynamo Berlin 0-2 0-4 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 GDR Dynamo Dresden 1-0 1-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Esp Espanyol 4-1 5-1 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ned FC Den Haag 3-1 3-2 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 4-2 4-6 Sporting Lisbon Por
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Tur Galatasaray 2-0 2-3 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Por GD Chaves 2-1 AG W 4-4 Universitatea Craiova ROU
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Tur Genclerbirligi 1-2 1-4 Dinamo Minsk Bls
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Pol Gornik Zabrze 2-1 3-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 4-2 W 1-1 AaB Aalborg Den
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ger Hamburg 3-0 8-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 0-1 0-7 Rapid Vienna Aut
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ita Hellas-Verona 3-1 4-2 Pogon Szczecin Pol
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-0 1-2 Brondby Den
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ita Internazionale 3-1 3-1 Besiktas Tur
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-0 2-4 AGF (Aarhus) Den
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ita Juventus 3-0 7-0 Valletta Mlt
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Swe Kalmar FF 1-0 1-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 2-1 2-6 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-4 3-5 Lillestrom Nor
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Bel Lokeren 0-0 0-1 Honved Hun
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Hun MTK (Budapest) 2-0 2-4 Steaua Bucharest ROU
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ita Napoli 1-1 1-3 Real Madrid Esp
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Gre OFI (Crete) 3-1 3-2 FC Vitosha (Sofia) Bul
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Fra Olympique Marseille 1-0 1-0 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 0-0 1-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Gre Panionios (Athens) 0-1 1-6 Toulouse Fra
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-1 2-3 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Sco Rangers 2-0 2-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr 44500
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Sui Sion 3-0 3-5 Velez (Mostar) Bos
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Pol Slask Wroclaw 0-2 0-2 Real Sociedad Esp
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Cze Sparta Prague 8-0 10-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 2-2 2-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ned Utrecht 2-0 2-0 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 1-1 AG L 1-1 Wismut Aue GDR
151 26 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 0-3 0-6 Porto Por
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-0 2-1 Tatabanyai Banyasz Hun
151 26 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Ger Werder Bremen 0-1 5-1 Mjondalen IF Nor
151 26 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1987 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 3-1 4-3 DAC Dunajska Streda Tch
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Fra AJ Auxerre 7-1 9-3 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ned Ajax 3-1 6-1 Casino Salzburg Aut
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-2 AG L 3-3 AEK (Athens) Gre
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Esp Atletico Madrid 6-1 9-1 Maribor Branik Slo
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Lux Avenir Beggen 1-5 1-5 Spartak Moscow Rus
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Slo Belvedur Izola 0-5 0-8 Benfica Por
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Tur Besiktas 2-1 2-3 IFK Gothenburg Swe
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Por Boavista 3-0 3-0 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ger Borussia Dortmund 7-2 8-2 Floriana Mlt
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Bul Botev (Plovdiv) 2-2 3-5 Fenerbahce Tur
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Sco Celtic 3-0 3-2 Cologne Ger 30747
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-3 1-3 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-0 4-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-2 4-5 Austria Vienna Aut
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Rus CSKA Moscow 4-2 5-2 Vikingur (Reykjavik) Isl
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-0 2-1 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 9-0 11-2 Widzew Lodz Pol
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Hun Ferencvaros 0-0 1-4 Slovan Bratislava Svk
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 2-1 GKS Katowice Pol
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ned Groningen 1-1 1-2 Vac FC-Samsung Hun
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 FRG Hannover 96 2-1 3-4 Werder Bremen Ger
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Isr Hapoel Petach-Tikva 2-1 AG L 2-2 Feyenoord Ned
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 4-2 4-3 Slavia Prague Cze 16139
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ger Kaiserslautern 4-0 7-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Eng Leeds United 4-1 3-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Sui Lucerne 1-0 AG W 2-2 Levski (Sofia) Bul
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Den Lyngby 0-1 0-3 Rangers Sco 4273
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Fra Monaco 0-0 1-0 Miedz Legnica Pol
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Fin MP (Mikkeli) 1-5 1-10 FC Copenhagen Den
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ita Napoli 1-0 6-1 Valencia Esp
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-3 0-7 AC Milan Ita
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-0 8-0 Glentoran Nir
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Swe Orebro SK 0-0 1-2 KV Mechelen Bel
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Gre Panathinaikos 4-0 10-0 Electroputere Craiova ROU
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Por Porto 5-0 9-1 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-2 AG L 3-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Esp Real Sociedad 2-0 2-3 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-0 4-3 SM Caen Fra
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ita Roma 1-0 5-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Nor Rosenborg 2-0 3-5 Dinamo Moscow Rus
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-1 3-1 W 2-2 Glenavon Nir
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Lat Skonto (Riga) 0-0 0-2 Lech Poznan Pol
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-3 3-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ukr Tavria Simferopol 1-3 2-7 Sion Sui
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Ita Torino 3-0 3-1 IFK Norrkoping Swe
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Rus Torpedo Moscow 0-0 4-3 W 0-0 Manchester United Eng
206 21 ECWC R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Fin TPS (Turku) 2-2 2-4 Trabzonspor Tur
206 21 UEFA R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-2 1-3 Sigma Olomouc Cze
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 0-0 0-1 Barcelona Esp
206 21 EURO R1 2 Wed Sep 30 1992 Lit Zhalgiris Vilnius 0-2 0-8 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
256 20 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1993 Esp Valencia 3-1 4-2 Nantes Fra
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-0 2-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Ned Ajax 9-1 10-2 Maribor Teatanic Slo
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Rus Alania Vladikavkaz 1-1 1-4 MTK (Budapest) Hun
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Bel Anderlecht 4-2 7-6 Casino Salzburg Aut
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-1 2-3 Karlsruhe Ger
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Eng Arsenal 1-1 1-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Eng Aston Villa 1-0 1-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 4-1 Sampdoria Ita
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Por Benfica 0-0 0-1 SEC Bastia Fra
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Den Brondby 2-3 3-7 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-0 4-2 Beitar Jerusalem Isr
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 1-0 2-1 MPKC Mozyr Bls
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Tur Fenerbahce 1-2 1-2 Steaua Bucharest ROU
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Hun Ferencvaros 2-1 2-4 OFI (Crete) Gre
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-5 4-9 Croatia Zagreb Cro
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Cro Hajduk Split 2-3 2-5 Schalke 04 Ger
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Isr Hapoel Petach-Tikva 1-1 1-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Ita Lazio 2-1 5-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Eng Leicester City 0-2 1-4 Atletico Madrid Esp
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Nor Lillestrom 1-2 AG L 2-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Eng Liverpool 0-0 AG W 2-2 Celtic Sco 38205
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Fra Metz 4-1 6-1 Excelsior Mouscron Bel
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Fra Nantes 0-1 2-3 AGF (Aarhus) Den
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 0-2 0-4 Internazionale Ita
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Swe Orebro SK 1-4 1-6 Rotor Volgograd Rus
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Sco Rangers 1-2 2-4 RC Strasbourg Fra 40145
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Lat Skonto (Riga) 1-0 1-2 Real Valladolid Esp
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-2 Sion Sui
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Por Sporting Braga 2-0 3-2 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 6-1 7-1 FC Jazz (Pori) Fin
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Ita Udinese 3-0 3-1 Widzew Lodz Pol
257 16 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 1997 Ger VfL Bochum 5-3 6-5 Trabzonspor Tur
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Ned Ajax 2-1 Porto Por
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Eng Arsenal 2-1 Panathinaikos Gre
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Brondby Den
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Ger Bayern Munich 2-2 Manchester United Eng
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Por Benfica 2-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 RC Lens Fra
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-0 Kaiserslautern Ger
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Ita Internazionale 1-0 Sturm Graz Aut
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 Croatia Zagreb Cro
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Nor Rosenborg 1-1 Juventus Ita
289 15 EURO CL 0 Wed Sep 30 1998 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 Real Madrid Esp
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Den AaB Aalborg 1-2 1-3 Udinese Ita
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Gre AEK (Athens) 6-1 7-1 Torpedo Kutaisi Geo
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Tur Ankaragucu 1-0 1-3 Atletico Madrid Esp
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ita Bologna 2-2 5-2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Den Brondby 4-3 4-5 Amica Wronki Pol
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Bel Club Brugge KV 4-2 AG L 5-5 Hapoel Haifa Isr
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-0 2-1 Stabaek Nor
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-2 1-2 Benfica Por
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Svk Dukla Banska Bystrica 1-3 2-9 Ajax Ned
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Tur Fenerbahce 0-2 0-2 MTK (Budapest) Hun
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Hun Ferencvaros 1-1 2-4 FK Teplice Cze
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-1 3-1 AB (Copenhagen) Den
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-1 0-3 Celtic Sco 6400
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Swe IFK Gothenburg 0-0 2-1 Lech Poznan Pol
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ita Juventus 5-0 10-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ukr Karpaty Lvov 1-1 2-4 L 2-2 Helsingborgs IF Swe
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Sco Kilmarnock 0-2 0-5 Kaiserslautern Ger 8074
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ukr Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0-3 2-6 Parma Ita
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Eng Leeds United 1-0 4-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Pol Legia Warsaw 2-0 2-1 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Bul Levski (Sofia) 3-0 3-0 Hajduk Split Cro
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Bel Lierse 3-4 3-5 Zurich Sui
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 5-1 Lyngby Den
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Fra Nantes 1-0 4-1 Ionikos Gre
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Eng Newcastle United 2-2 4-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-3 1-6 Anderlecht Bel
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 5-1 6-1 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Cro Osijek 1-3 1-6 West Ham United Eng
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 3-0 HIT Gorica Slo
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 2-0 9-0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 1-3 Inter Bratislava Svk
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Esp RC Celta Vigo 4-0 6-3 Lausanne-Sports Sui
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Fra RC Lens 2-1 4-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Esp RCD Mallorca 0-0 3-1 Sigma Olomouc Cze
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-2 2-3 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-3 1-5 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Cze Slavia Prague 3-2 3-2 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-1 2-4 Grazer AK Aut
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 1-3 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Sco St Johnstone 3-3 3-6 Monaco Fra 7706
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 0-0 2-1 SC Beira Mar Por
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 1-0 1-7 Roma Ita
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Ger Werder Bremen 1-1 6-1 Bodo Glimt Nor
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Pol Widzew Lodz 2-0 2-1 Skonto (Riga) Lat
301 14 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 1999 Mol Zimbru Chisinau 0-0 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Sco Celtic 2-0 Lyon Fra 58027
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Tur Galatasaray 1-2 Real Sociedad Esp
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 0-0 Arsenal Eng
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Fra Monaco 4-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
346 10 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2003 Gre Olympiakos 1-2 Juventus Ita
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 2-1 HIT Gorica Slo
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-0 3-1 AaB Aalborg Den
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ger Alemannia Aachen 0-0 5-1 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Pol Amica Wronki 1-0 2-1 Ventspils Lat
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 4-3 Trabzonspor Tur
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 2-1 5-3 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-1 1-4 Middlesbrough Eng
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Sui Basle 2-0 3-1 Terek Grozny Rus
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Por Benfica 2-0 5-0 Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Tur Besiktas 1-0 2-1 Bodo Glimt Nor
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Isr Bnei Sakhnin 1-5 1-7 Newcastle United Eng
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Fra Chateauroux 1-2 1-6 FC Bruges Bel
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-2 3-4 Steaua Bucharest ROU
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 1-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 AG W 5-5 Wisla Krakow Pol
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Swe Djurgardens IF 3-0 3-4 Utrecht Ned
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-0 2-1 Maccabi Haifa Isr
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 0-0 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Bul FC Lovech 1-0 1-5 Grazer AK Aut
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Hun Ferencvaros 3-1 4-2 Millwall Eng
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ned Feyenoord 4-1 5-1 Odd Grenland Nor
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Tur Genclerbirligi 1-1 1-2 Egaleo Gre
354 9 UEFA R1 1 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ned Heerenveen 5-0 Maccabi Petach-Tikva Isr
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ita Lazio 3-0 6-0 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-3 1-4 Austria Vienna Aut
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Fra Lille 2-0 4-2 Shelbourne Irl
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Slo Maribor Branik 0-0 2-3 Parma Ita
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Lat Metalurgs Liepaja 0-4 1-9 Schalke 04 Ger
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Por Nacional Madeira 1-2 1-4 Seville Esp
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Sco Rangers 1-0 4-2 W 1-1 Maritimo Por 47360
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-0 0-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-2 1-6 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Cze Sigma Olomouc 2-3 2-4 Real Zaragoza Esp
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Bel SK Beveren 1-0 2-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Por Sporting Braga 2-2 3-5 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 13007
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Nor Stabaek 0-5 0-9 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ita Udinese 1-0 2-3 Panionios (Athens) Gre
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ger VfB Stuttgart 4-0 7-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Ger VfL Bochum 1-1 AG L 1-1 Standard Liege Bel
354 9 UEFA R1 2 Thu Sep 30 2004 Esp Villarreal 3-0 5-1 Hammarby IF Swe
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Den AaB Aalborg 0-3 Manchester United Eng
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Eng Arsenal 4-0 Porto Por
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Bls BATE Borisov 2-2 Juventus Ita
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Ger Bayern Munich 1-1 Lyon Fra
394 5 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 2008 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-0 3-1 NK Slaven Koprivnica Cro
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Tur Fenerbahce 0-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Ita Fiorentina 0-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
394 5 UEFA R1 2 Tue Sep 30 2008 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 0-0 0-2 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Esp Villarreal 1-0 Celtic Sco 25000
394 5 EURO GR 0 Tue Sep 30 2008 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 1-2 Real Madrid Esp
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Ita AC Milan 0-1 FC Zurich Sui
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 Chelsea Eng
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 Juventus Ita
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-1 Besiktas Tur
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-0 Maccabi Haifa Isr
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Eng Manchester United 2-1 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Por Porto 2-0 Atletico Madrid Esp
404 4 EURO GR 0 Wed Sep 30 2009 Esp Real Madrid 3-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Bls BATE Borisov 4-1 AZ '67 (Alkmaar) Ned
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Ger Borussia Dortmund 0-1 Seville Esp
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 Porto Por
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-0 Sparta Prague Cze
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Cro Hajduk Split 1-0 Anderlecht Bel
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Bel KAA Gent 1-1 Lille Fra
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Pol Lech Poznan 2-0 SV Austria Salzburg Aut
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Eng Manchester City 1-1 Juventus Ita
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 URS Metalist Kharkov 0-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Den OB (Odense) 1-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Ita Palermo 1-0 Lausanne-Sports Sui
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Karpaty Lviv Ukr
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-2 Besiktas Tur
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Nor Rosenborg 2-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Ita Sampdoria 1-0 Debreceni VSC Hun
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 2-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Por Sporting Lisbon 5-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 ROU Steaua Bucharest 3-3 Napoli Ita
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Ned Utrecht 0-0 Liverpool Eng
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Esp Villarreal 2-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 2-0 Getafe Esp
412 3 Europa GR 0 Thu Sep 30 2010 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 4-2 AEK (Athens) Gre



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share