London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
30 September

01 October

02 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Bryn Halliwell 1980 37 England 2014-08-20 Wed 2014-08-26 Tue 0 0
Willie MacFarlane 1923 94 Scotland 1942-04-18 Sat 1951-03-31 Sat 138 26

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Hugh McQueen 1867 150 Leith Athletic; Derby County May 11 1889 Hearts 3 Leith Athletic 0 Apr 26 1899 Hearts 2 Derby County 2 18 3 2 3 13
William McFarlane 1923 94 Stirling Albion Dec 8 1951 Stirling Albion 0 Hearts 4 Mar 15 1952 Hearts 5 Stirling Albion 2 2 0 0 0 2
Alf McMichael 1927 90 Newcastle United Oct 13 1954 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 3 Nov 27 1957 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 0 3 0 1 1 1
Willie McFaul 1943 74 Newcastle United Jul 30 1969 Newcastle United 1 Hearts 0 May 10 1975 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 2 4 0 2 1 1
Jim Thomson 1946 71 Burnley Sep 15 1970 Burnley 3 Hearts 1 Oct 24 1973 Hearts 0 Burnley 3 2 0 2 0 0
Mike Green 1949 68 East Fife Sep 30 1972 East Fife 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1972 East Fife 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Isaac Farrell 1957 60 Motherwell Aug 28 1976 Motherwell 1 Hearts 4 Aug 28 1976 Motherwell 1 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
James Doyle 1961 56 Partick Thistle; Motherwell May 5 1979 Partick Thistle 2 Hearts 0 Mar 15 1986 Hearts 2 Motherwell 0 9 0 4 1 4
Melvyn Sterland 1961 56 Rangers Apr 29 1989 Rangers 4 Hearts 0 Apr 29 1989 Rangers 4 Hearts 0 1 2 1 0 0
John McKeever 1962 55 Motherwell Oct 24 1981 Motherwell 2 Hearts 2 Oct 24 1981 Motherwell 2 Hearts 2 1 2 0 1 0
Paul Anthony Walsh 1962 55 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 13 1990 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Aug 13 1990 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 1 0 0 1 0
John Eric Black 1963 54 Aberdeen May 2 1984 Hearts 0 Aberdeen 1 Apr 20 1986 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 1 9 3 5 3 1
Charles Lytwyn 1964 53 Falkirk Aug 16 1986 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 Aug 16 1986 Hearts 1 Falkirk 0 1 0 0 0 1
John [2] Sheridan 1964 53 Leeds United Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 Aug 9 1983 Hearts 0 Leeds United 0 1 0 0 1 0
Andrew Kiwomya 1967 50 Dundee Feb 6 1993 Hearts 2 Dundee 0 Apr 10 1993 Hearts 0 Dundee 0 2 0 0 1 1
John Ebbrell 1969 48 Everton Oct 18 1987 Hearts 1 Everton 1 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 2 0 1 1 0
Arnau Caldenteny Riera 1981 36 Falkirk Oct 6 2007 Hearts 4 Falkirk 2 Apr 18 2009 Falkirk 0 Hearts 0 5 0 1 2 2
Steven Roy Hogg 1985 32 Gretna May 13 2008 Gretna 1 Hearts 0 May 13 2008 Gretna 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Carl Finnigan 1986 31 Falkirk; St Johnstone; Dundee Oct 6 2007 Hearts 4 Falkirk 2 Apr 27 2013 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 10 3 6 1 3
Ricardo Vaz Te 1986 31 Hibernian Apr 3 2011 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 Apr 3 2011 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 1 1 0 1 0
Lionel Ainsworth 1987 30 Rotherham United; Motherwell Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Feb 4 2017 Motherwell 0 Hearts 3 10 2 3 1 6
Gary Woods 1990 27 Ross County; Hamilton Academical Oct 24 2015 Hearts 2 Ross County 0 Jan 24 2018 Hamilton Academical 0 Hearts 3 6 0 0 2 4
Sean Goss 1995 22 Rangers Feb 24 2018 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 Feb 24 2018 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 3 0
H 13 6 3 4 46% 23% 30% 31 17
A 13 4 4 5 30% 30% 38% 34 22

Tot 27 11 7 9 40% 25% 33% 68 39

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 136 1881-10-01 Sat s n EFA Cup R2

First Tynecastle

Hibernian

2-4

4500 Bob Waugh 12 ;John Sweeney
[Frank Rourke] ;[Gillie Byrne 43] ;[John Flynn 46] ;[Tommy Lee]
2 130 1887-10-01 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield R2

Tynecastle Park

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

6-0

0 Unknown ;Willie Mackay ;Bob Bryce ;Bob Waugh ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
3 125 1892-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 18

Tontine Park

Renton

1-4

2000 Reid [2]
[John Murray 10] ;[James McCall] ;[Thomas Towie] ;[John Murray 90]
4 119 1898-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 18

First Ibrox

Rangers

1-3

25000 George T Livingston
[Robert Hamilton] ;[Robert Hamilton 46] ;[Alec Smith]
5 113 1904-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 26

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

0-1

5500 -----
[Sam Kennedy 10]
6 107 1910-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-2

12000 Bobby Walker
[William A Gardiner 4] ;[Thomas Callaghan 9]
7 96 1921-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 42

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

4-1

19500 Angus Meikle ;Bob Preston ;Tom Miller ;Harry L Smillie
[George L Hannah]
8 90 1927-10-01 Sat s n Division A 08 of 38

Brockville Park

Falkirk

3-1

8000 Jimmy Smith 40 ;Tim Morgan 42 ;Tim Morgan 46
[John [7] Hunter 67]
9 86 1931-10-01 Thu s n Friendly

Dumfries

Southern Counties League XI

7-1

0 William Coutts ;John J Smith ;Lachlan Macmillan ;Robert Marshall ;Andrew B Miller ;William Coutts ;Lachlan Macmillan
[Richmond pen]
10 85 1932-10-01 Sat s n Division A 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-1

32441 Jock White 47
[Charles Edward Napier 57]
11 79 1938-10-01 Sat s n Division A 10 of 38

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

5-2

11687 Andy Black 1 ;Tommy Walker pen 30 ;Freddie Warren 47 ;Tommy Walker ;Tommy Walker
[William McLintock] ;[William McLintock]
12 68 1949-10-01 Sat s n Division A 04 of 30

Love Street

St Mirren

3-3

25000 Alfie Conn 54 ;Willie Bauld 64 ;Willie Bauld 74
[Alexander Crowe 37] ;[Alfons Lesz 65] ;[David Lapsley pen 72]
13 66 1951-10-01 Mon s n Friendly

Ettrick Park

Selkirk

10-1

1200 Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Alfie Conn ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Alfie Conn ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Alfie Conn ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Alfie Conn ;Jimmy Wardhaugh ;Alfie Conn
[Brown [16]]
14 62 1955-10-01 Sat s n Division A 03 of 34

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

4-1

14000 Davie Mackay 24 ;John Urquhart 34 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 38 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 65
[Ian McMillan pen 53]
15 59 1958-10-01 Wed s n League Cup SF

Easter Road

Kilmarnock

3-0

41527 George Thomson 31 ;Ian Crawford 55 ;Willie Bauld 57
-----
16 57 1960-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 05 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-1

15000 Jimmy Murray 51
[Denis Gillespie 50]
17 51 1966-10-01 Sat s n Division 1 04 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

3-1

7182 Willie Wallace 44 ;Alan Gordon 77 ;Willie Wallace 88
[Alec Stuart 2]
18 42 1975-10-01 Wed s n Anglo Scottish Cup R2

Tynecastle Park

Fulham

2-2

4-5 14000 Jim Jefferies 28 ;Willie Gibson 65
[Alan Slough 26] ;[Alan Mullery pen 85]
19 40 1977-10-01 Sat s n First Division 09 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

0-2

8616 -----
[Joseph McGrogan 47] ;[Kevin Low 68]
20 34 1983-10-01 Sat s n Premier 06 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

0-2

16934 -----
[Peter Weir 28] ;[Peter Weir 73]
21 31 1986-10-01 Wed s n UEFA Cup R1

Stadion Dukly Praha na Julisce

Dukla Prague

0-1

3-3 lag 3500 -----
[Stanislav Griga 53]
22 29 1988-10-01 Sat s n Premier 08 of 36

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

0-0

10838 -----
-----
23 23 1994-10-01 Sat n s Premier 07 of 36

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-2

7589 John Robertson 19
[Joe McLaughlin 22] ;[Francis McAvennie 69]
24 22 1995-10-01 Sun n s Premier 05 of 36

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-2

12374 Dave McPherson 40 ;John Robertson 92
[Graeme Donald 61] ;[Pat McGinlay 73]
25 19 1998-10-01 Thu n s Cup Winners Cup R1

Estadio Lluis Sitjar

Real Mallorca

1-1

1-2 12218 Jim Hamilton 76
[Ariel Maxim (Chupa) Lopez 49]
26 17 2000-10-01 Sun n s SPL 10 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

3-0

10460 Gordon Durie 12 ;Andy Kirk 27 ;Gordon Durie 59
-----
27 11 2006-10-01 Sun n s SPL 09 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

4-0

16849 Andrius Velicka 29 ;Juho Makela 39 ;Paul Hartley pen 88 ;Jamie Mole 89
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 130 r Sat Oct 1 1887 Sat 01 Oct 1887 Hibernian 2 Dumbarton Athletic 1 F
2 119 Sat 01 Oct 1898 Clyde 2 Hibernian 2 L1 Shawfield 4000
3 113 Sat 01 Oct 1904 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Rugby Park 4000
4 111 r Mon Oct 1 1906 Mon 01 Oct 1906 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 0 Friendly
5 107 Sat 01 Oct 1910 Hibernian 2 Hamilton Academical 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
6 96 Sat 01 Oct 1921 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Pittodrie 10000
7 90 Sat 01 Oct 1927 Hibernian 4 Partick Thistle 1 L1 Easter Road 6000
8 85 Sat 01 Oct 1932 Arbroath 0 Hibernian 3 L2 Gayfield (2) 2000
9 79 Sat 01 Oct 1938 Rangers 5 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox 15000
10 72 r Mon Oct 1 1945 Mon 01 Oct 1945 Hibernian 2 Scottish Command XI 0 Friendly Easter Road
11 68 Sat 01 Oct 1949 Hibernian 2 Aberdeen 0 L1 Easter Road 22000
12 62 Sat 01 Oct 1955 Hibernian 2 Kilmarnock 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
13 57 Sat 01 Oct 1960 Partick Thistle 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 8000
14 51 Sat 01 Oct 1966 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Fir Park 5609
15 40 Sat 01 Oct 1977 Celtic 3 Hibernian 1 P Celtic Park 24791
16 37 Wed 01 Oct 1980 Dumbarton 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Boghead 1051
17 34 Sat 01 Oct 1983 St Johnstone 0 Hibernian 3 P Muirton Park 3523
18 32 Tue 01 Oct 1985 Hibernian 5 Clydebank[4] 0 P Easter Road 5491
19 29 Sat 01 Oct 1988 Hibernian 3 Celtic 1 P Easter Road 22808
20 23 Sat 01 Oct 1994 Hibernian 3 Partick Thistle 0 P Easter Road 7083
21 22 Sun 01 Oct 1995 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 2 P Easter Road 12374
22 6 Sat 01 Oct 2011 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 SPL Ibrox 44430

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
William Baird 1874 143 Leith Scotland St Bernards Sat 27 Mar 1897 Sat 27 Mar 1897 1 0
William MacFarlane 1923 94 Fallin Scotland Heart of Midlothian Sat 24 May 1947 Sat 24 May 1947 1 0
Eric Black 1963 54 Bellshill Scotland FC Metz Wed 09 Sep 1987 Wed 02 Dec 1987 2 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 01 Oct 1949 s BCWC 01 of 03

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

8-2

50000 Morris 2; Waddell 5; Steel 23; Reilly 24; Waddell pen 31; Morris 70; Mason 80; Morris 88
Samuel Smyth 50; Samuel Smyth 60

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Willie McFarlane 1923 94 Fallin Heart of Midlothian Wed 30 Apr 1947 Wed 30 Apr 1947 1 0
Eric Morris 1955 62 Ayr United Mon 17 Mar 1980 Mon 17 Mar 1980 1 0
Jamie Doyle 1961 56 Partick Thistle Tue 18 Mar 1980 Tue 18 Mar 1980 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 68 Sat Oct 1 1949 Sat 01 Oct 1949 Northern Ireland 2 Scotland 8 WCIZ QRGR
2 59 Wed Oct 1 1958 Wed 01 Oct 1958 France 7 Greece 1 EC R1 Parc des Princes 37590
3 56 Sun Oct 1 1961 Sun 01 Oct 1961 Netherlands 80 East Germany 60 WCEUR G4
4 50 Sun Oct 1 1967 Sun 01 Oct 1967 Czechoslovakia 1 Spain 0 EC G1
5 37 Wed Oct 1 1980 Wed 01 Oct 1980 Costa Rica 2 Honduras 3 WCNCA QR1GR
6 29 Sat Oct 1 1988 Sat 01 Oct 1988 Netherlands Antilles 0 El Salvador 1 WCNCA QR2GR
7 12 Sat Oct 1 2005 Sat 01 Oct 2005 Liberia 0 Zambia 5 WCAFR QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 59 European Cup Q1 1 Wed Oct 1 1958 Ned DOS (Utrecht) 3-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
1 59 European Cup Q1 2 Wed Oct 1 1958 Irl Drumcondra 1-5 1-13 Atletico Madrid Esp
1 59 European Cup Q1 2 Wed Oct 1 1958 Tch Dukla Prague 2-1 4-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
1 59 European Cup Q1 3 Wed Oct 1 1958 Den KB (Copenhagen) 1-3 Schalke 04 Ger
1 59 European Cup Q1 2 Wed Oct 1 1958 Hun MTK (Budapest) 3-0 6-0 Polonia Bytom Pol
1 59 European Cup Q1 2 Wed Oct 1 1958 Aut Wiener Sport-Club 7-0 8-3 Juventus Ita
7 54 European Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1963 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-3 1-6 Partizan Belgrade Srb
8 50 European Cup R1 2 Sun Oct 1 1967 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 3-3 AG L 4-4 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
9 49 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1968 Irl Dundalk 2-1 3-2 DOS (Utrecht) Ned
9 49 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1968 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-0 5-2 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
9 49 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1968 Ger Hamburg 3-2 7-3 Metz Fra
9 49 ICFC R1 1 Tue Oct 1 1968 FRG Hannover 96 3-2 B1909 (Odense) Den
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 1-1 1-4 Standard Liege Bel
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Tur Altay (Izmir) 0-0 0-1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Den B1909 (Odense) 0-2 0-6 Barcelona Esp
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ita Cagliari 3-0 4-1 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Wal Cardiff City 5-1 12-2 Mjondalen IF Nor
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Sco Celtic 2-0 2-0 Basle Sui 49976
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Bel Club Brugge KV 5-1 5-3 CE Sabadell Esp
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Nir Coleraine 4-0 6-3 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-1 5-2 Austria Vienna Aut
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Hun Ferencvaros 4-1 5-3 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-0 2-4 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 13592
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Pol Gornik Zabrze 5-0 7-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Hun Gyori ETO 2-1 4-2 Lausanne-Sports Sui
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 1-0 UD Las Palmas Esp
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Den KB (Copenhagen) 2-3 2-5 Benfica Por
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 0-1 0-1 Academica Coimbra Por
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Pol Legia Warsaw 8-0 10-1 UT Arad ROU
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 4-0 8-0 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 2-4 2-12 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 2-2 2-6 Sporting Lisbon Por
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-2 2-5 Juventus Ita
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Swe Malmo FF 1-1 1-4 VfB Stuttgart Ger
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Eng Manchester City 3-0 6-3 Athletic Bilbao Esp
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-1 1-2 Magdeburg GDR
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ita Napoli 2-1 3-2 Metz Fra
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Eng Newcastle United 1-0 1-3 Dundee United Sco 21000
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 2-1 Dukla Prague Tch
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Swe Osters IF 1-2 1-3 Fiorentina Ita
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 1-3 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Por Porto 2-0 4-1 Hvidovre Den
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 4-2 6-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-4 2-7 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ita Roma 3-1 3-1 Ards Nir
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Fra Saint-Etienne 3-0 3-2 Bayern Munich Ger
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Ger Schalke 04 3-0 4-2 Shamrock Rovers Irl
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Nor SFK Lyn 0-6 0-16 Leeds United Eng
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-0 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Eng Southampton 2-0 2-1 Rosenborg Nor
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Tch Sparta Prague 0-1 0-4 Internazionale Ita
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Svk Spartak Trnava 4-0 6-2 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Sui St. Gallen 1-0 AG W 2-2 Frem (Copenhagen) Den
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-0 0-2 Rangers Sco 90000
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-0 3-2 Partizan Belgrade Srb
13 48 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 2-3 2-6 Goztepe Tur
13 48 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Esp Valencia 1-1 1-3 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
13 48 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1969 Irl Waterford 2-3 2-5 Galatasaray Tur
59 43 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1974 Fin Lahden Reipas 4-1 4-3 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
59 43 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1974 Srb Partizan Belgrade 3-0 5-2 Gornik Zabrze Pol
59 43 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1974 Nir Portadown 2-1 2-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
59 43 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1974 Esp Real Madrid 6-0 8-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
59 43 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1974 Nor Stromsgodset IF 0-1 0-12 Liverpool Eng
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ita AC Milan 1-0 1-0 Everton Eng
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-1 3-1 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ned Ajax 8-0 14-1 Glentoran Nir
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 2-1 Rapid Bucharest ROU
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-1 1-10 Ararat Yerevan Arm
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Eng Aston Villa 0-1 1-5 Royal Antwerp Bel
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-1 3-2 Basle Sui
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Lux Avenir Beggen 0-3 0-10 Porto Por
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-3 2-5 Cologne Ger
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Esp Barcelona 6-1 6-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 8-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Por Boavista 3-0 3-0 Spartak Trnava Svk
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 1-1 2-5 Rangers Sco 8000
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Sco Celtic 7-0 9-0 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl 16000
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-0 6-4 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Eng Derby County 3-0 3-1 Slovan Bratislava Svk
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-0 2-4 Real Madrid Esp
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-0 3-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Swe Djurgardens IF 1-1 2-3 Wrexham Wal
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Bul Dunav (Rousse) 1-0 1-2 Roma Ita
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 GDR Dynamo Dresden 4-1 6-3 ASA Tirgu Mures ROU
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Tur Eskisehirspor 1-4 1-7 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ned FC Den Haag 2-0 4-0 Vejle Den
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Tur Fenerbahce 1-0 1-7 Benfica Por
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ita Fiorentina 3-0 6-0 Besiktas Tur
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Tur Galatasaray 3-1 3-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Cro Hajduk Split 3-0 8-0 Floriana Mlt
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ger Hamburg 4-2 4-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 1-2 2-6 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Hun Honved 1-1 3-2 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Eng Ipswich Town 2-0 4-1 Feyenoord Ned
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ita Juventus 2-0 3-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 2-2 2-7 Ruch Chorzow Pol
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ita Lazio 3-0 3-1 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 GDR Magdeburg 2-1 1-2 L 3-3 Malmo FF Swe
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ita Napoli 1-1 2-5 Torpedo Moscow Rus
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-1 0-4 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Swe Osters IF 6-0 6-1 Molde FK Nor
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 8-0 10-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Fra RC Lens 6-0 7-1 Home Farm (Dublin) Irl
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Esp Real Sociedad 1-1 AG W 4-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-3 2-8 Inter Bratislava Svk
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-1 4-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 GDR Sachsenring Zwickau 2-0 2-0 Panathinaikos Gre
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Fra Saint-Etienne 3-1 5-1 KB (Copenhagen) Den
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Pol Slask Wroclaw 4-2 5-4 GAIS (Gothenburg) Swe
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 1-0 2-3 Sturm Graz Aut
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-0 2-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Por Sporting Lisbon 3-1 5-2 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Pol Stal Mielec 2-1 3-1 Holbaek BK Den
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Pol Stal Rzeszow 4-0 8-1 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Nor Valerengen 1-1 2-4 Athlone Town Irl
64 42 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 4-0 4-2 VOEST Linz Aut
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 0-1 2-4 RWD Molenbeek Bel
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-6 2-7 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
64 42 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Eng West Ham United 3-0 5-2 Lahden Reipas Fin
64 42 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1975 Sui Zurich 5-1 AG L 5-5 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ned Ajax 1-0 3-0 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Bel Anderlecht 3-2 AG L 3-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-1 2-4 Dynamo Berlin GDR
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 3-1 4-6 Ipswich Town Eng
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Aut Austria Vienna 0-0 0-1 Aberdeen Sco 34000
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-0 2-1 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Esp Barcelona 1-0 3-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Sui Basle 4-1 5-1 Club Brugge KV Bel
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ger Bayern Munich 3-0 7-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Por Benfica 2-0 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Bul Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2-1 3-1 Fenerbahce Tur
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Por Boavista 0-1 2-1 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 4-0 4-3 Roma Ita
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ger Cologne 6-0 10-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Nir Crusaders Belfast 0-0 0-4 Newport County Wal
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Rus Dinamo Moscow 0-1 1-2 Lokeren Bel
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 2-0 Kastoria Gre
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Irl Dundalk 0-0 0-1 Porto Por
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Sco Dundee United 7-2 7-2 Slask Wroclaw Pol 8415
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 3-0 3-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Den Esbjerg FB 3-2 3-2 Halmstads BK Swe
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ned Feyenoord 4-2 7-3 Ilves (Tampere) Fin
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Nor Haugar (Haugesund) 2-0 3-1 Sion Sui
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Hun Honved 1-0 3-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Swe IFK Gothenburg 2-0 3-5 Twente (Enschede) Ned
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Den KB (Copenhagen) 2-5 3-8 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-0 2-3 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 0-0 AG W 1-1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Eng Liverpool 10-1 11-2 OPS (Oulu) Fin
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Fra Monaco 3-3 3-5 Valencia Esp
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Nor Moss 2-3 3-5 Magdeburg GDR
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Fra Nantes 2-0 3-0 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Srb Napredak Krusevac 0-1 0-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Eng Nottingham Forest 0-1 0-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Gre Panathinaikos 4-2 4-6 Juventus Ita
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Alb Partizani (Tirana) 0-0 0-1 Malmo FF Swe
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 ROU Politehnica Timisoara 1-0 AG W 2-2 Celtic Sco 50000
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Srb Radnicki (Nis) 4-1 6-2 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Esp Real Madrid 5-1 7-2 Limerick Irl
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Esp Real Sociedad 1-0 2-1 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-1 7-3 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Fra Saint-Etienne 7-0 14-0 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Bos Sarajevo 3-3 5-7 Hamburg Ger
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-1 2-3 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Tch Sparta Prague 6-0 12-0 Spora (Luxembourg) Lux
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Rus Spartak Moscow 4-0 9-0 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Esp Sporting Gijon 2-1 3-4 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Sco St Mirren 0-0 2-1 Elfsborg (Boras) Swe 8326
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-2 2-3 Standard Liege Bel
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 0-3 0-8 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Pol Szombierki Bytom 3-0 4-2 Trabzonspor Tur
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ita Torino 2-2 4-3 RWD Molenbeek Bel
121 37 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-1 1-3 Internazionale Ita
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Ned Utrecht 2-0 2-0 Arges Pitestie ROU
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Aut VOEST Linz 0-2 1-5 Zbrojovka Brno Tch
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 GDR Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) 3-0 4-2 Ballymena United Nir
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Irl Waterford 4-0 4-1 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Bel Waterschei THOR 4-0 7-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
121 37 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Eng West Ham United 5-1 6-4 Castilla Esp
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Pol Widzew Lodz 0-0 AG W 1-1 Manchester United Eng
121 37 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1980 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 2-3 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
182 36 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1981 Esp Atletico Madrid 3-1 4-5 Boavista Por
182 36 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1981 Bel Standard Liege 9-0 12-1 Floriana Mlt
184 33 UEFA Cup R1 2 Mon Oct 1 1984 Tch Dukla Prague 0-0 0-1 Videoton Fehervar Hun
185 32 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1985 Tch Banik Ostrava 0-1 0-3 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ned Ajax 5-0 7-0 Bursaspor Tur
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 2-1 2-7 Malmo FF Swe
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Aut Austria Vienna 3-0 6-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Esp Barcelona 0-0 AG W 1-1 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 7-1 Kalmar FF Swe
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 0-4 0-7 Bayer Uerdingen Ger
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Sco Celtic 2-0 3-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl 27272
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-3 6-7 Rapid Vienna Aut
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-1 0-3 Besiktas Tur
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 1-2 1-3 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 3-1 Beroe (Stara Zagora) Bul
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 0-1 0-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 AG W 3-3 Heart of Midlothian Sco 3250
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Sco Dundee United 2-0 2-1 RC Lens Fra 11645
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 GDR Dynamo Berlin 4-1 7-3 Orgryte Swe
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Bul FC Vitosha (Sofia) 2-0 2-1 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 2-1 Pecsi Munkas SC Hun
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 2-3 Universitatea Craiova ROU
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Irl Galway United 1-3 2-8 Groningen Ned
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Pol Gornik Zabrze 1-1 1-3 Anderlecht Bel
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Hun Gyori ETO 0-1 4-3 Dinamo Minsk Bls
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Cro Hajduk Split 4-0 4-1 OFI (Crete) Gre
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 3-2 AG L 3-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Hun Honved 2-2 3-6 Brondby Den
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Swe IFK Gothenburg 4-0 5-1 Sigma Olomouc Tch
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Fin Ilves (Tampere) 2-0 2-4 Rangers Sco 2109
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Bel KAA Gent 1-1 3-2 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Nor Lillestrom 1-2 1-4 Benfica Por
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-1 1-2 Rosenborg Nor
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-0 3-1 Glentoran Nir
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Sui Lucerne 0-1 0-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Den Lyngby 1-3 1-5 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 GDR Magdeburg 1-0 1-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 1-1 1-2 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 2-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-3 1-4 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Mlt Rabat Ajax 0-1 0-10 Porto Por
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Esp Real Madrid 5-0 5-1 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-0 4-3 W 2-2 Roma Ita
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Sui Sion 3-0 4-2 Aberdeen Sco 11800
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Svk Spartak Trnava 0-0 0-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Por Sporting Lisbon 6-0 15-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 GDR Stahl Brandenburg 1-0 2-1 Coleraine Nir
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Bel Standard Liege 1-1 2-1 Rijeka Cro
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Tch TJ Vitkovice 1-0 3-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ita Torino 1-1 5-1 Nantes Fra
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Rus Torpedo Moscow 3-1 5-3 Haka (Valkeakoski) Fin
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Fra Toulouse 1-0 3-1 W 1-1 Napoli Ita
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 8-0 10-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 0-3 0-6 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
186 31 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Isl Valur (Reykjavik) 0-4 0-11 Juventus Ita
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Bos Velez (Mostar) 3-2 5-4 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-1 3-2 Sparta Prague Tch
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Ger Werder Bremen 2-1 2-3 Atletico Madrid Esp
186 31 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Pol Widzew Lodz 1-0 2-1 Linzer ASK (Linz) Aut
186 31 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 1 1986 Wal Wrexham 4-0 7-0 Zurrieq Mlt
243 30 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1987 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 1-0 1-2 SK Beveren Bel
243 30 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1987 Pol GKS Katowice 1-2 1-3 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
243 30 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1987 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 2-5 2-10 Feyenoord Ned
246 26 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 3-1 Cork City Irl
246 26 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 Bel Germinal Ekeren 1-1 1-3 Celtic Sco 6979
246 26 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 Fra Monaco 8-0 10-1 Swansea City Wal
246 26 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 Esp Real Madrid 1-1 3-2 Slovan Bratislava Svk
246 26 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-2 4-3 Anorthosis (Famagusta) Cyp
246 26 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 Rus Torpedo Moscow 3-0 4-2 Hallescher FC GDR
246 26 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 1 1991 Ger Werder Bremen 5-0 11-0 Bacua ROU
253 25 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1992 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-2 0-4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
253 25 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1992 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 1-2 2-10 Sheffield Wednesday Eng
253 25 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1992 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 1-1 1-2 Parma Ita
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Esp Barcelona 2-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Tur Besiktas 3-1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Ger Borussia Dortmund 4-1 Sparta Prague Tch
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-2 Newcastle United Eng
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Ned Feyenoord 2-0 Kosice Svk
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Swe IFK Gothenburg 1-3 Bayern Munich Ger
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Bel Lierse 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Eng Manchester United 3-2 Juventus Ita
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Fra Monaco 4-0 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Ita Parma 2-0 Galatasaray Tur
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Por Porto 0-2 Real Madrid Esp
256 20 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 1 1997 Nor Rosenborg 5-1 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Pol Amica Wronki 0-1 1-4 Heerenveen Ned
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Den FC Copenhagen 4-1 6-1 Levski (Sofia) Bul
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Tch FK Jablonec 97 2-1 3-4 L 3-3 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 1-3 1-5 Panionios (Athens) Gre
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Swe Helsingborgs IF 0-0 0-1 Chelsea Eng
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Bel KRC Genk 5-0 6-1 MSV Duisburg FRG
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Sui Lausanne-Sports 2-2 AG L 3-3 Lazio Ita
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 5-1 CSCA Kiev Ukr
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Isr Maccabi Haifa 3-2 4-3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Hun MTK (Budapest) 0-1 0-3 SV Ried Aut
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 AG W 2-2 Newcastle United Eng
268 19 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Sco Rangers 4-2 5-3 Beitar Jerusalem Isr 45610
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Esp RCD Mallorca 1-1 2-1 Heart of Midlothian Sco 12218
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-1 2-4 Besiktas Tur
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Por Sporting Braga 4-0 4-0 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Nor Valerengen 0-0 AG W 2-2 Rapid Bucharest ROU
268 19 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 1 1998 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 1-0 2-0 NK Rudar (Velenje) Slo
285 15 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 2002 Pol Amica Wronki 1-2 AG W 4-4 Servette (Geneva) Sui
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Ger Bayern Munich 1-2 AC Milan Ita
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 3-1 RC Lens Fra
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Ned Feyenoord 0-0 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Tur Galatasaray 0-0 FC Bruges Bel
285 15 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 2002 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 1-0 1-0 Aberdeen Sco 30770
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Ita Juventus 2-0 Newcastle United Eng
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 1-3 Barcelona Esp
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Isr Maccabi Haifa 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
285 15 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2002 Eng Manchester United 4-0 Olympiakos Gre
285 15 UEFA Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 1 2002 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 2-5 Austria Vienna Aut
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Ned Ajax 2-0 FC Bruges Bel
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Eng Chelsea 0-2 Besiktas Tur
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Ita Lazio 2-2 Sparta Prague Tch
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Fra Olympique Marseille 3-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 Rangers Sco 13718
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Por Porto 1-3 Real Madrid Esp
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Esp RC Celta Vigo 0-0 AC Milan Ita
296 14 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2003 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-1 Manchester United Eng
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 3-1 Panathinaikos Gre
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-3 Roma Ita
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Ita Internazionale 1-1 Werder Bremen Ger
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Eng Liverpool 3-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 Barcelona Esp
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-0 Basle Sui
304 9 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2008 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 0-0 Chelsea Eng
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-0 Benfica Por
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 Ajax Ned
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Aut Austria Vienna 1-1 Nacional Madeira Por
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Bls BATE Borisov 1-2 Everton Eng
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Sco Celtic 1-1 Rapid Vienna Aut 42013
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Den FC Copenhagen 1-0 Sparta Prague Tch
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Eng Fulham 1-0 Basle Sui
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 Sturm Graz Aut
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Ger Hamburg 4-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-4 Lazio Ita
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 Stiinta Cluj-Napoca ROU
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Ita Roma 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Partizan Belgrade Srb
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Mol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-1 Fenerbahce Tur
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Tch Slavia Prague 1-5 Lille Fra
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-0 Hertha BSC (Berlin) Ger
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 2-0 Villarreal Esp
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 ROU Timisoara 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Fra Toulouse 2-2 FC Bruges Bel
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Ned Twente (Enschede) 0-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Esp Valencia 3-2 Genoa Ita
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Lat Ventspils 0-0 Heerenveen Ned
312 8 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2009 Ger Werder Bremen 3-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Ned Ajax 1-1 AC Milan Ita Amsterdam ArenA 51962
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Eng Arsenal 2-0 Napoli Ita Emirates Stadium 50000
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Sui Basle 0-1 Schalke 04 Ger St Jakob Park 20000
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Ger Borussia Dortmund 3-0 Olympique Marseille Fra Signal Iduna Park 65000
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Sco Celtic 0-1 Barcelona Esp Celtic Park 60000
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Por Porto 1-2 Atletico Madrid Esp Estadio do Dragao 37500
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-4 Chelsea Eng Stadionul Steaua 50000
336 4 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 1 2013 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 0-0 Austria Vienna Aut Petrovski Stadium 19500
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Bel Anderlecht 0-3 Borussia Dortmund Ger 25800
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Eng Arsenal 4-1 Galatasaray Tur 52000
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 Juventus Ita 45000
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Sui Basle 1-0 Liverpool Eng 36000
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 3-1 Benfica Por 27000
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Bul Ludogorets Razgrad 1-2 Real Madrid Esp 7500
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 Olympiakos Gre 24000
344 3 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 1 2014 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 0-0 Monaco Fra 13000
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp 11434
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Sui Basle 2-0 Lech Poznan Pol 17567
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Por Belanenses 0-4 Fiorentina Ita 6886
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Tur Besiktas 1-1 Sporting Lisbon Por 25827
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Sco Celtic 2-2 Fenerbahce Tur 41330
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-3 Midtjylland Den 14126
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Rapid Vienna Aut 4553
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Ger FC Augsburg 1-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb 22948
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Aze Karabag (Agdam) 1-0 Anderlecht Bel 25000
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Rus Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Qabala FK Aze 8901
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Ita Lazio 3-2 Saint-Etienne Fra 11039
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-2 Napoli Ita 26357
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Eng Liverpool 1-1 Sion Sui 37252
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 Skenderbeu Alb 10340
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Nor Molde FK 1-1 Ajax Ned 7890
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Fra Monaco 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng 7216
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Fra Olympique Marseille 0-1 Slovan Liberec Tch 10040
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger 25663
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Nor Rosenborg 0-1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr 13939
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Rus Rubin Kazan 0-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra 17642
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Ger Schalke 04 4-0 Asteras Tripoli Gre 42447
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Tch Sparta Prague 2-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp 9130
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Por Sporting Braga 1-0 Groningen Ned 9150
352 2 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 1 2015 Esp Villarreal 1-0 Viktoria Plzen Tch 17481



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com