London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
01 October

02 October

03 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Alfie Conn Snr 1926 87 Scotland 1944-10-14 Sat 1960-10-31 Mon 334 166
Willie Pettigrew 1953 60 Scotland 1981-09-19 Sat 1983-09-07 Wed 85 33
John Robertson 1964 49 Scotland 1982-02-17 Wed 1998-05-16 Sat 631 271

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Alfie Conn 1926 87 Raith Rovers Feb 21 1959 Hearts 2 Raith Rovers 1 Dec 19 1959 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 1 2 1 0 0 2
Archibald Buchanan 1928 85 Hibernian; St Mirren; Cowdenbeath Sep 7 1946 Hibernian 0 Hearts 1 Oct 7 1959 Hearts 9 Cowdenbeath 3 24 1 8 1 15
Hugh Moorhead Neill 1936 77 Falkirk Oct 27 1956 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 Oct 27 1956 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Hugh Neil 1936 77 Carlisle United Mar 10 1967 Carlisle United 1 Hearts 1 Mar 10 1967 Carlisle United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Robert Glennie 1957 56 Dundee Sep 17 1983 Dundee 1 Hearts 2 Oct 31 1987 Hearts 4 Dundee 2 16 1 6 4 6
Billy Askew 1959 54 Middlesbrough Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 Aug 9 1977 Hearts 1 Middlesbrough 0 1 0 0 0 1
Craig Stewart Paterson 1959 54 Hibernian; Rangers; Motherwell; Kilmarnock Aug 20 1980 Hearts 2 Hibernian 2 Jan 22 1994 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 1 33 1 6 10 17
Luis Fernandez 1959 54 Paris St Germain Sep 19 1984 Paris St Germain 4 Hearts 0 Sep 19 1984 Paris St Germain 4 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
William Beaton Herd 1959 54 Falkirk; Partick Thistle Sep 12 1981 Falkirk 0 Hearts 0 Feb 6 1984 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 0 7 1 2 2 3
Thierry Bacconnier 1963 50 Paris St Germain Sep 19 1984 Paris St Germain 4 Hearts 0 Oct 3 1984 Hearts 2 Paris St Germain 2 2 0 1 1 0
Neil Maddison 1969 44 Southampton Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 Aug 3 1996 Hearts 1 Southampton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Rodney Seymour Wallace 1969 44 Rangers Aug 2 1998 Hearts 2 Rangers 1 May 5 2001 Hearts 1 Rangers 4 8 6 7 0 1
John Patton Anderson 1972 41 Morton; Livingston Aug 4 1994 Morton 1 Hearts 3 Jan 19 2002 Livingston 2 Hearts 0 4 0 2 0 2
Manuel Jorge Da Silva Cruz(Tulipa) 1972 41 FC Porto Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 1 0 1 0 0
Goran Mattias Marklund 1975 38 Dundee United Sep 20 1997 Hearts 2 Dundee United 1 Sep 20 1997 Hearts 2 Dundee United 1 1 0 0 0 1
David Brown 1978 35 Stirling Albion Feb 3 1962 Hearts 0 Stirling Albion 0 Feb 3 1962 Hearts 0 Stirling Albion 0 1 0 0 1 0
Michael John Ball 1979 34 Rangers Sep 21 2003 Hearts 0 Rangers 4 Mar 2 2005 Hearts 1 Rangers 2 4 0 3 1 0
Stephen Paul Pearson 1982 31 Motherwell; Celtic Sep 22 2001 Motherwell 2 Hearts 0 Aug 6 2006 Hearts 2 Celtic 1 13 2 6 3 4
Will Haining 1982 31 St Mirren Sep 30 2007 St Mirren 1 Hearts 3 Nov 8 2008 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 4 0 0 0 4
Jean Francois Lecsinel 1986 27 Falkirk Mar 25 2006 Falkirk 1 Hearts 2 Mar 25 2006 Falkirk 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 7 3 3 1 42% 42% 14% 10 5
A 12 3 3 6 25% 25% 50% 16 22

Tot 19 6 6 7 31% 31% 36% 26 27

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 133 1880-10-02 Sat s n Friendly

South Avenue

Hamilton Academical

1-0

0 John Sweeney
-----
2 127 1886-10-02 Sat s n Scottish Cup 2nd

Albyn Park

Broxburn Thistle

2-1

0 Jimmy Adams 20 ;Unknown 75
[Gibson 40]
3 116 1897-10-02 Sat s n Division 1

First Ibrox

Rangers

0-2

11000 -----
[Robert Cumming Hamilton 10] ;[Robert Cumming Hamilton]
4 104 1909-10-02 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

3-0

6000 Cole Philip 5 ;Peter Nellies ;Robert Burns
-----
5 98 1915-10-02 Sat s n Division 1

Brockville Park

Falkirk

1-1

6000 George Sinclair
[Robert G Shearer 43]
6 93 1920-10-02 Sat s n Division 1

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

1-3

7000 John Murphy
[George [1] Lawrie] ;[John Hanlon] ;[George Hannah]
7 87 1926-10-02 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

0-0

22500 -----
-----
8 76 1937-10-02 Sat s n Division A

Fir Park

Motherwell

3-3

8000 Freddie Warren ;Mauchline Robert ;Pat Donoghue
[Alex [5] Stewart 6] ;[Thomas Hutton Bremner] ;[Duncan Henderson Ogilvie]
9 70 1943-10-02 Sat s n Wartime S

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

3-1

3000 Tommy Walker 50 ;Gillies Jackie 52 ;Tommy Walker 78
[John [5] Aitken 1]
10 65 1948-10-02 Sat s n League Cup Section

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-3

29000 Arthur Dixon 89
[J Walker 52] ;[J Walker 55] ;[W O'Donnell 58]
11 59 1954-10-02 Sat s n Division A

Dens Park

Dundee

2-3

20000 Jim Souness 30 ;Jim Souness 68
[D Dunsmuir 13] ;[D Malloy pen 76] ;[A Henderson 89]
12 48 1965-10-02 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

0-0

11605 -----
-----
13 42 1971-10-02 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-1

28512 Tommy Murray 32 ;Jim Brown 85
[W Johnston 86]
14 37 1976-10-02 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

2-2

9333 John Gallacher 42 ;John Gallacher 72
[( McCulloch 21] ;[D McDicken 26]
15 31 1982-10-02 Sat s n First Division

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

0-1

3543 -----
[C Harris 63]
16 20 1993-10-02 Sat n s Premier

Dens Park

Dundee

0-2

4386 -----
[G Paterson 21] ;[D Ristic 52]
17 8 2005-10-02 Sun n s SPL

Falkirk Stadium

Falkirk

2-2

6342 Steven Pressley 72 ;Steven Pressley 91
[D Duffy pen 26] ;[Pressley Steven og 67]
18 3 2010-10-02 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-2

15637 Rudi Skacel 12
[K Lafferty 79] ;[S Naismith 94]
19 2 2011-10-02 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-0

14749 Rudi Skacel 39 ;Ryan Stevenson 69
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 133 r Sat Oct 2 1880 Sat 02 Oct 1880 Hibernian 11 Caledonian 0 Edinburgh FA Cup
2 127 Sat Oct 2 1886 Sat 02 Oct 1886 Mossend Swifts 1 Hibernian 1 Scottish Cup R2
3 116 r Sat Oct 2 1897 Sat 02 Oct 1897 Hibernian 4 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Easter Road 6000
4 114 r Mon Oct 2 1899 Mon 02 Oct 1899 Raith Rovers 2 Hibernian 2 East of Scotland League
5 104 r Sat Oct 2 1909 Sat 02 Oct 1909 Motherwell 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 6000
6 98 r Sat Oct 2 1915 Sat 02 Oct 1915 Hibernian 0 Celtic 4 L1 Easter Road 12000
7 93 r Sat Oct 2 1920 Sat 02 Oct 1920 Hibernian 2 Third Lanark 1 L1 Easter Road 10000
8 87 r Sat Oct 2 1926 Sat 02 Oct 1926 Partick Thistle 5 Hibernian 1 L1 Firhill 8000
9 80 r Mon Oct 2 1933 Mon 02 Oct 1933 Vale of Leithen 5 Hibernian 6 Friendly
10 76 r Sat Oct 2 1937 Sat 02 Oct 1937 Hibernian 4 Morton 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
11 70 Sat 02 Oct 1943 Hibernian 2 Morton 0 SOFL
12 65 r Sat Oct 2 1948 Sat 02 Oct 1948 Hibernian 4 Celtic 2 League Cup SE 53000
13 63 r Mon Oct 2 1950 Mon 02 Oct 1950 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 1 League Cup QF r
14 59 r Sat Oct 2 1954 Sat 02 Oct 1954 Hibernian 0 Falkirk 1 L1 Easter Road 20000
15 48 r Sat Oct 2 1965 Sat 02 Oct 1965 Clyde 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Shawfield 4310
16 45 Wed Oct 2 1968 Wed 02 Oct 1968 Hibernian 2 Olimpija (Ljubljana) 1 ICFC R1 s 10445
17 42 r Sat Oct 2 1971 Sat 02 Oct 1971 Motherwell 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Fir Park 5757
18 39 Wed Oct 2 1974 Wed 02 Oct 1974 Hibernian 9 Rosenborg 1 UEFA R1 s 12379
19 37 r Sat Oct 2 1976 Sat 02 Oct 1976 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 P Celtic Park 28125
20 31 r Sat Oct 2 1982 Sat 02 Oct 1982 Hibernian 1 Morton 2 P Easter Road 4068
21 20 r Sat Oct 2 1993 Sat 02 Oct 1993 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 0 P Easter Road 7556
22 14 Sat Oct 2 1999 Sat 02 Oct 1999 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 2 SPL Pittodrie 11876
23 9 Sat Oct 2 2004 Sat 02 Oct 2004 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hibernian 1 SPL East End Park 7290
24 8 r Sun Oct 2 2005 Sun 02 Oct 2005 Hibernian 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 SPL Easter Road 11683
25 3 Sat 02 Oct 2010 St Johnstone 2 Hibernian 0 SPL 3819

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert Kelso 1865 148 Scotland Renton Dundee Sat 14 Mar 1885 Sat 26 Mar 1898 7 0
Robert Scott 1870 143 Scotland Airdrieonians Sat 31 Mar 1894 Sat 31 Mar 1894 1 0
John Campbell 1877 136 Govan Scotland Rangers Sat 18 Mar 1899 Sat 23 Feb 1901 4 4
Alfred Conn 1926 87 Prestonpans Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wed 02 May 1956 Wed 02 May 1956 1 1
William Morgan 1944 69 Sauchie, Alloa Scotland Burnley Manchester United Sat 21 Oct 1967 Sat 22 Jun 1974 21 1
John Robertson 1964 49 Edinburgh Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wed 12 Sep 1990 Wed 11 Oct 1995 16 3
Stephen Pearson 1982 31 Lanark Scotland Motherwell Celtic Derby County Sat 15 Nov 2003 Wed 17 Oct 2007 10 0
George Ian Boyd 1985 28 Chatham England Hull City Tue 26 Mar 2013 Tue 26 Mar 2013 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 02 Oct 1965 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

2-3

53000 Gilzean 17; Gilzean 82
Derek Dougan 42; John Andrew Crossan 60; William John Irvine 89

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Robert Robinson Kelso 1865 148 Dundee Sat 29 Jan 1898 Sat 29 Jan 1898 1 0
John 3 Campbell 1877 136 Govan Rangers Sat 01 Apr 1899 Sat 01 Apr 1899 1 1

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Mon 02 Oct 1911 s

Shawfield

Southern League

3-2

8000 Walker; Reid; Reid
Moody; Fleming

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 56 Wed Oct 2 1957 Wed 02 Oct 1957 Denmark 0 Republic of Ireland 2 WCEUR G1
2 53 Sun Oct 2 1960 Sun 02 Oct 1960 Dutch Guiana 1 Netherlands Antilles 2 WCNCA QR1GR
2 53 Sun Oct 2 1960 Sun 02 Oct 1960 Guatemala 0 Honduras 2 WCNCA QR1GR
4 47 Sun Oct 2 1966 Sun 02 Oct 1966 Finland 0 Austria 0 EC G3
4 47 Sun Oct 2 1966 Sun 02 Oct 1966 Poland 4 Luxembourg 0 EC G7
6 36 Sun Oct 2 1977 Sun 02 Oct 1977 Hong Kong 1 Kuwait 3 WCASIAOCE QFR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 56 EURO R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1957 Ita AC Milan 4-1 Rapid Vienna Aut
1 56 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1957 Eng Manchester United 3-2 9-2 Shamrock Rovers Irl
1 56 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1957 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 9-1 14-1 Stade Dudelange Lux
4 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-1 3-8 Monaco Fra
4 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1963 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 Porto Por
4 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 1-1 Gornik Zabrze Pol
4 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Por Benfica 5-0 8-3 Distillery Nir
4 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Ger Borussia Dortmund 3-1 7-3 SFK Lyn Nor
4 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1963 Ita Juventus 2-1 OFK Belgrade Srb
4 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 0-0 2-0 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
4 50 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1963 Hun MTK (Budapest) 1-0 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
4 50 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1963 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 3-1 B1913 (Odense) Den
4 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Fra Racing Club Paris 2-3 2-4 Rapid Vienna Aut
4 50 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Bul Spartak (Plovdiv) 3-1 3-2 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
4 50 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1963 Tch Spartak Brno 5-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
4 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 2-3 2-7 Hamburg Ger
4 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1963 Pol Zaglebie Sosnowiec 1-0 2-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Den AB (Copenhagen) 1-2 4-3 Zurich Sui
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Sco Aberdeen 2-0 2-0 Slavia (Sofia) Bul 29000
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Ita AC Milan 4-1 5-3 Malmo FF Swe
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Ned Ajax 4-0 5-1 Nuremberg FRG
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-2 1-12 Dunfermline Athletic Sco 3200
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 ROU Arges Pitestie 0-0 AG W 1-1 Leixoes SC Por
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Esp Barcelona 3-0 4-0 Lugano Sui
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Sui Basle 1-2 2-6 Bologna Ita
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Por Benfica 8-1 8-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Cro Borovo 2-0 2-3 Slovan Bratislava Svk
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Sco Celtic 4-0 4-2 Saint-Etienne Fra 73059
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Ger Cologne 3-0 4-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Tur Fenerbahce 2-1 2-1 Manchester City Eng
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 3-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Nir Glentoran 2-2 2-5 Anderlecht Bel
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Aut Grazer AK 0-2 1-6 ADO (Den Haag) Ned
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Sco Hibernian 2-1 5-1 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo 10445
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Swe IFK Norrkoping 4-1 6-3 Crusaders Belfast Nir
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 3-2 3-5 AEK (Athens) Gre
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Fin Lahden Reipas 2-0 3-1 Floriana Mlt
18 45 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1968 Pol Legia Warsaw 6-0 TSV 1860 Munich Ger
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Eng Liverpool 2-1 Toss W 3-3 Athletic Bilbao Esp
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Eng Manchester United 7-1 10-2 Waterford Irl
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Fra Nice 2-1 2-4 Hansa Rostock GDR
18 45 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 2 1968 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-0 Academica Coimbra Por
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 Toss W 2-2 Goztepe Tur
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Por Porto 2-1 4-3 Cardiff City Wal
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Aut Rapid Vienna 3-3 6-4 Rosenborg Nor
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-0 AG W 3-3 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Nor SFK Lyn 4-1 5-4 Altay (Izmir) Tur
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-2 1-3 Randers (Freja) Den
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Cze Slavia Prague 5-0 5-1 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
18 45 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Svk Spartak Trnava 4-0 5-3 Steaua Bucharest ROU
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Ita Torino 3-1 3-2 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Esp Valencia 4-1 4-5 Sporting Lisbon Por
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-0 1-2 Rangers Sco 12000
18 45 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Bel Waregem 1-0 AG W 2-2 Atletico Madrid Esp
18 45 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1968 Eng West Bromwich Albion 2-0 AG W 3-3 Club Brugge KV Bel
56 44 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1969 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-1 1-2 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
57 40 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1973 Bul Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1-0 3-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Ned Ajax 0-0 AG W 1-1 Stoke City Eng
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Bel Anderlecht 3-1 AG W 5-5 Slovan Bratislava Svk
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Arm Ararat Yerevan 4-2 6-2 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Nir Ards 1-4 1-14 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Gre Aris (Thessaloniki) 1-0 2-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Esp Atletico Madrid 4-0 6-3 KB (Copenhagen) Den
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Aut Austria Vienna 4-1 5-3 Waregem Bel
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Tch Banik Ostrava 4-0 5-0 Real Sociedad Esp
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Esp Barcelona 5-0 5-0 VOEST Linz Aut
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-1 0-4 Hamburg Ger
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Ita Bologna 2-1 3-5 L 3-3 Gwardia Warsaw Pol
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 3-0 4-2 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Wal Cardiff City 1-4 1-6 Ferencvaros Hun
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 1-0 3-2 W 1-1 Slavia Prague Cze
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Nir Coleraine 1-4 1-11 Feyenoord Ned
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 0-1 0-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 3-0 4-0 Boluspor Tur
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-1 AG W 4-4 Osters IF Swe
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Swe Djurgardens IF 5-0 7-1 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Sco Dundee 2-4 2-5 RWD Molenbeek Bel 9709
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 GDR Dynamo Dresden 0-0 AG W 1-1 Randers (Freja) Den
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Tur Fenerbahce 2-0 5-2 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Irl Finn Harps 0-0 2-4 Bursaspor Tur
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Hun Gyori ETO 3-1 5-4 W 4-4 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Sco Hibernian 9-1 12-3 Rosenborg Nor 12379
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 4-1 4-2 Valletta Mlt
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Ita Internazionale 3-0 3-0 Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) Bul
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 ROU Jiul Petrosani 2-0 2-3 Dundee United Sco 15000
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Ita Juventus 3-0 4-2 Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) GDR
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Fin KPV (Kokkola) 1-4 2-9 Cologne Ger
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-1 2-3 Nantes Fra
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Fra Monaco 2-2 2-5 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-0 3-1 Celtic Sco 41000
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Esp Real Zaragoza 4-0 5-1 Vitoria FC (Setubal) Por
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 1-4 1-11 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 2-0 2-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Bel Royal Antwerp 1-0 AG W 2-2 Sturm Graz Aut
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Pol Ruch Chorzow 2-1 2-1 Hvidovre Den
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Sui Servette (Geneva) 1-2 2-6 Derby County Eng
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Sui Sion 1-0 4-5 L 1-1 Malmo FF Swe
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Por Sporting Lisbon 1-1 1-3 Saint-Etienne Fra
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 ROU Steagul Rosu Brasov 3-0 3-2 Besiktas Tur
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-1 AG W 3-3 Ipswich Town Eng
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 4-1 7-1 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
58 39 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Den Vanlose IF 1-4 1-8 Benfica Por
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Bos Velez (Mostar) 2-0 AG W 3-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Hun Videoton Fehervar 1-1 1-3 Napoli Ita
58 39 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 4-5 Porto Por
58 39 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1974 Sui Zurich 2-1 3-5 Leeds United Eng
107 38 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1975 Lux US Rumelange 1-5 1-14 Borac (Banja Luka) Bos
108 34 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1979 Bel Anderlecht 1-1 AG L 1-1 Dundee United Sco 25000
108 34 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1979 Esp Barcelona 5-0 6-0 IA (Akranes) Isl
110 29 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1984 Eng Everton 1-0 1-0 University College Dublin Irl
110 29 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1984 Eng Queens Park Rangers 4-0 7-0 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sui Aarau 0-2 2-4 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sco Aberdeen 4-1 7-2 IA (Akranes) Isl 14700
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ita AC Milan 3-0 4-3 AJ Auxerre Fra
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Den AGF (Aarhus) 0-1 2-6 Waregem Bel
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ned Ajax 0-0 0-2 Porto Por
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Aut Austria Vienna 2-1 4-1 Dynamo Berlin GDR
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Wal Bangor City 0-0 AG W 1-1 Fredrikstad Nor
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Esp Barcelona 0-1 AG W 2-2 Sparta Prague Cze
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ger Bayer Uerdingen 9-0 12-0 Zurrieq Mlt
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ger Bayern Munich 4-1 6-2 Gornik Zabrze Pol
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Tch Bohemians (Prague) 4-1 5-4 Gyori ETO Hun
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sco Celtic 1-2 2-3 Atletico Madrid Esp Behind closed doors 182
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Bel Club Brugge KV 3-1 6-5 Boavista Por
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-1 5-3 Utrecht Ned
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-1 5-2 Wismut Aue GDR
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Tch Dukla Prague 4-0 6-2 AEL (Limassol) Cyp
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sco Dundee United 2-2 7-4 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl 7550
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-1 AG W 4-4 KSV Cercle Brugge Bel
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Tur Fenerbahce 0-0 3-2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 3-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 1-2 3-5 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Irl Galway United 2-3 2-4 Lyngby Den
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Nir Glentoran 1-0 2-3 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ger Hamburg 2-0 3-4 L 2-2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Swe Hammarby IF 4-0 7-1 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Bul
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Mlt Hamrun Spartans 0-0 0-1 Dinamo (Tirana) Alb
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ita Juventus 4-1 9-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Pol Lech Poznan 0-2 1-3 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 4-2 6-4 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 5-0 6-1 Coleraine Nir
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Swe Malmo FF 3-2 AG L 3-3 Videoton Fehervar Hun
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Fra Metz 2-2 3-7 Hajduk Split Cro
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Fra Nantes 3-0 4-2 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 5-0 10-0 Rabat Ajax Mlt
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Esp Osasuna 2-0 2-1 Rangers Sco 25600
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 2-3 Torino Ita
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-2 2-5 Hellas-Verona Ita
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Srb Partizan Belgrade 4-0 4-1 Portimonense SC Por
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 4-0 6-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Esp Real Madrid 5-0 5-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Lux Red Boys (Differdange) 0-5 0-13 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ita Sampdoria 1-0 2-1 Larissa Gre
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Bos Sarajevo 1-2 2-4 Kuusysi (Lahti) Fin
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-1 4-3 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-3 1-5 Honved Hun
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Esp Sporting Gijon 1-2 1-2 Cologne Ger
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sco St Mirren 3-0 3-1 Slavia Prague Cze 11768
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Sui St. Gallen 0-0 1-5 Internazionale Ita
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 ROU Steaua Bucharest 4-1 5-2 Vejle Den
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Hun Tatabanyai Banyasz 1-1 1-6 Rapid Vienna Aut
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Fin TPS (Turku) 1-3 1-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Bul Trakia (Plovdiv) 1-2 3-5 IFK Gothenburg Swe
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 ROU Universitatea Craiova 3-0 3-2 Monaco Fra
112 28 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Nor Valerengen 0-2 0-4 Zenit Leningrad URS
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Mac Vardar (Skopje) 1-0 AG W 2-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-1 1-4 Legia Warsaw Pol
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 1-3 1-4 Liegeois (Liege) Bel
112 28 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Ger Werder Bremen 3-2 AG L 4-4 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
112 28 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1985 Pol Widzew Lodz 2-1 AG L 2-2 Galatasaray Tur
171 27 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1986 Gre AEK (Athens) 0-1 0-3 Internazionale Ita
171 27 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1986 Por Boavista 1-0 4-3 W 1-1 Fiorentina Ita
171 27 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1986 Pol GKS Katowice 1-0 4-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
174 23 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Aut Admira Wacker 3-0 4-0 Vejle Den
174 23 EURO R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Ger Bayern Munich 4-0 7-2 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
174 23 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 GDR Chemnitzer FC 0-2 0-4 Borussia Dortmund Ger
174 23 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-0 2-0 Glenavon Nir
174 23 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Sui Lucerne 2-1 3-2 MTK (Budapest) Hun
174 23 EURO R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Sco Rangers 6-0 10-0 Valletta Mlt 20627
174 23 EURO R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Esp Real Madrid 6-0 10-1 OB (Odense) Den
174 23 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Esp Real Sociedad 1-0 AG W 3-3 Lausanne-Sports Sui
174 23 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 1990 Ned Vitesse (Arnhem) 0-0 1-0 Derry City Irl
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Fra AJ Auxerre 5-1 6-1 Ikast FS Den
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 3-0 3-2 Universitatea Craiova ROU
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Esp Atletico Madrid 7-2 8-2 Fyllingen IL Nor
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Aut Austria Vienna 1-0 2-6 Arsenal Eng
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Den B1903 (Copenhagen) 2-0 3-0 Aberdeen Sco 5237
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Tch Banik Ostrava 2-1 4-1 OB (Odense) Den
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Por Benfica 4-0 10-0 Hamrun Spartans Mlt
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 4-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 2-0 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 4-0 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Rus Dinamo Moscow 4-1 4-2 Vaci Izzo MTE Hun
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Irl Dundalk 0-2 1-3 Honved Hun
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Bul Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 1-1 1-3 Kaiserslautern Ger
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 GDR FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt 1-0 2-0 Groningen Ned
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Hun Ferencvaros 4-1 7-3 Levski (Sofia) Bul
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ned Feyenoord 1-0 1-0 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 1-1 AG L 1-1 IFK Gothenburg Swe
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Mlt Floriana 0-0 0-2 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Tur Galatasaray 3-0 5-1 Eisenh'stadter FC Stahl GDR
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Pol Gornik Zabrze 0-3 1-4 Hamburg Ger
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 0-3 1-4 Anderlecht Bel
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 GDR Hansa Rostock 1-0 1-3 Barcelona Esp
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Fin Ilves (Tampere) 2-1 AG W 4-4 Glenavon Nir
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ita Internazionale 0-0 1-2 Boavista Por
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-2 1-6 IFK Norrkoping Swe
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 1-0 2-6 Liverpool Eng
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Bel KV Mechelen 0-1 1-2 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Sui Lausanne-Sports 0-1 1-4 L 1-1 KAA Gent Bel
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Eng Manchester United 2-0 2-0 Athinaikos Gre
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Sco Motherwell 3-1 AG L 3-3 GKS Katowice Pol 9032
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Fra Olympique Marseille 5-0 10-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Swe Orebro SK 0-1 0-4 Ajax Ned
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Esp Osasuna 4-0 4-1 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 AG W 2-2 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ita Parma 1-1 AG L 1-1 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-0 2-3 L 2-2 Sporting Gijon Esp
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Hun Pecsi Munkas SC 2-2 3-6 VfB Stuttgart Ger
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Nir Portadown 0-4 0-8 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Por Porto 1-0 4-0 Valletta Mlt
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 2-1 3-2 Besiktas Tur
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Sco Rangers 2-1 AG L 2-2 Sparta Prague Cze 34260
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ita Roma 0-1 AG W 2-2 CSKA Moscow Rus
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Nor Rosenborg 1-2 1-7 Sampdoria Ita
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Cze Sigma Olomouc 3-0 6-0 Bangor Nir
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Sui Sion 1-1 2-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 0-5 1-11 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ita Torino 6-1 8-1 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
183 22 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 2-1 Hajduk Split Cro
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Tur Trabzonspor 1-1 4-3 HASK-Gradjanski Cro
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Nor Tromso IL 1-1 2-3 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
183 22 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Ned Utrecht 3-1 4-1 Sturm Graz Aut
183 22 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 2 1991 Pol Zaglebie Lubin 2-1 2-4 Brondby Den
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Arm Ararat Yerevan 0-2 0-5 FC Copenhagen Den
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Hun BVSC (Budapest) 0-2 0-4 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Lat Dinaburg (Daugavpils) 2-4 2-9 AEK (Athens) Gre
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Sco Kilmarnock 1-1 2-4 Nice Fra 8402
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 1-3 Vicenza Ita
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 5-1 Belshina Bobruisk Bls
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Sui Lucerne 0-2 2-6 Slavia Prague Cze
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 ROU National Bucharest 0-1 0-3 Kocaelispor Tur
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Slo NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) 1-1 2-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 3-4 Germinal Ekeren Bel
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Ned Roda JC (Kerkrade) 10-0 14-1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 4-3 Boavista Por
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Svk Slovan Bratislava 0-2 0-4 Chelsea Eng
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Aut Sturm Graz 3-0 4-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Nor Tromso IL 4-2 6-5 NK Zagreb Cro
235 16 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 2 1997 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-1 5-2 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Gre AEK (Athens) 3-3 Real Madrid Esp
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-1 Arsenal Eng
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Bel Genk 0-1 Roma Ita
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Ita Internazionale 1-2 Lyon Fra
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Eng Liverpool 5-0 Spartak Moscow Rus
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-3 Borussia Dortmund Ger
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Nor Rosenborg 0-0 Ajax Ned
251 11 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2002 Esp Valencia 6-2 Basle Sui
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Rus CSKA Moscow 2-2 Fenerbahce Tur
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Ita Internazionale 2-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Fra Lyon 0-3 Rangers Sco 38076
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Eng Manchester United 1-0 Roma Ita
259 6 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 2 2007 Gre Panathinaikos 3-0 5-1 Artmedia Petrzalka Slo
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Esp Seville 4-2 Slavia Prague Cze
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-1 Arsenal Eng
259 6 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2007 Ger VfB Stuttgart 0-2 Barcelona Esp
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Ned Ajax 2-0 6-1 Borac Banja Luka Bos
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Slo Artmedia Petrzalka 0-2 0-6 Sporting Braga Por
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Eng Aston Villa 1-1 4-2 Liteks Lovech Bul
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Por Benfica 2-0 4-3 Napoli Ita
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 4-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 2-0 3-2 W 2-2 SK Brann Nor
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 0-0 0-1 NEC (Nijmegen) Ned
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Lit FBK Kaunas 1-2 1-7 Sampdoria Ita
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Den FC Copenhagen 1-1 3-2 FC Moscow Rus
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Fin FC Honka Espoo 0-1 0-2 Racing Santander Esp
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Sui FC Zurich 0-1 1-4 AC Milan Ita
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Tur Galatasaray 2-1 6-4 Bellinzona Sui
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Ned Heerenveen 5-2 6-3 Vitoria Setubal Por
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Swe Kalmar FF 1-2 AG L 2-2 Feyenoord Ned
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Pol Lech Poznan 4-2 5-4 Austria Vienna Aut
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Bul Levski (Sofia) 0-1 1-2 MSK Zilina Slo
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Eng Manchester City 2-1 4-2 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 URS Metalist Kharkov 4-1 4-2 Besiktas Tur
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Sco Motherwell 0-2 0-3 Nancy Fra 11318
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Gre Olympiakos 5-0 7-0 Nordsjaelland Den
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 2-1 Kayserispor Tur
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-0 3-1 Timisoara ROU
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 ROU Rapid Bucharest 1-1 1-2 VfL Wolfsburg Ger
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Nor Rosenborg 3-2 5-3 Brondby Den
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Fra Saint-Etienne 2-1 4-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Ger Schalke 04 1-1 5-2 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Cze Sparta Prague 3-3 AG L 3-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Rus Spartak Moscow 1-1 2-1 Banik Ostrava Tch
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Bel Standard Liege 2-1 4-3 Everton Eng
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 0-2 0-4 Seville Esp
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-0 AG W 2-2 Rennes Fra
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Ita Udinese 0-2 4-3 W 2-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 ROU Unirea Urziceni 0-2 0-2 Hamburg Ger
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Esp Valencia 2-1 3-1 Maritimo Por
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 ROU Vaslui 1-1 AG L 1-1 Slavia Prague Cze
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-2 4-3 Cherno More Varna Bul
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-2 2-4 Portsmouth Eng
268 5 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 2 2008 Pol Wisla Krakow 1-1 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Bls BATE Borisov 3-1 Bayern Munich Ger Dynamo Stadium Minsk 16000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Por Benfica 0-2 Barcelona Esp Estadio da Luz 65000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Tur Galatasaray 0-2 Sporting Braga Por Türk Telekom Arena 52000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Ita Juventus 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Juventus Stadium 45000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Den Nordsjaelland 0-4 Chelsea Eng Parkstadion 42000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-3 Celtic Sco Luzhniki Stadium 31000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 ROU Stiinta Cluj-Napoca 1-2 Manchester United Eng Stadionul Dr. Constantin Radulescu 24000
306 1 EURO GR 0 Tue Oct 2 2012 Esp Valencia 2-0 Lille Fra Estadio Mestalla 36000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Bel Anderlecht 0-3 Olympiakos Gre Constant Vanden Stock Stadium 17000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 Real Sociedad Esp BayArena 28000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-2 Viktoria Plzen Tch Petrovski Stadium 24000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Ita Juventus 2-2 Galatasaray Tur Juventus Stadium 37000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Eng Manchester City 1-3 Bayern Munich Ger Etihad Stadium 48000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 Benfica Por Parc des Princes 44000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 FC Copenhagen Den Santiago Bernabeu 71000
314 0 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 2 2013 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 Manchester United Eng Donbass Arena 50000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share