London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
02 October

03 October

04 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

The specified statement did not generate any data
Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
James (Kinghorn) Fiddes 1916 97 Falkirk Aug 10 1946 Falkirk 3 Hearts 3 Mar 17 1951 Falkirk 5 Hearts 4 10 2 2 3 5
Alfie Stokes 1932 81 Tottenham Hotspur Oct 15 1956 Hearts 3 Tottenham Hotspur 2 Nov 12 1956 Tottenham Hotspur 4 Hearts 2 2 1 1 0 1
Harry (Henry A) Hood 1944 69 Clyde; Celtic; Motherwell; Queen Of The South Mar 16 1963 Clyde 0 Hearts 6 Apr 15 1978 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 1 28 10 18 4 6
Anthony Brown 1945 68 West Bromwich Albion Aug 6 1978 Hearts 2 West Bromwich Albion 0 Aug 6 1978 Hearts 2 West Bromwich Albion 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gunter Sekora 1950 63 Locomotiv Leipzig Sep 15 1976 Locomotiv Leipzig 2 Hearts 0 Sep 29 1976 Hearts 5 Locomotiv Leipzig 1 2 1 1 0 1
Steve Wicks 1956 57 Queens Park Rangers Aug 7 1984 Hearts 3 Queens Park Rangers 2 Aug 7 1984 Hearts 3 Queens Park Rangers 2 1 0 0 0 1
Yuriy Arkadiyovych Hudymenko 1966 47 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Sep 19 1990 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Hearts 1 Oct 3 1990 Hearts 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 1 0 1 1
Julian Darby 1967 46 Coventry City Oct 8 1995 Hearts 1 Coventry City 5 Oct 8 1995 Hearts 1 Coventry City 5 1 0 1 0 0
David Zitelli 1968 45 Hibernian Oct 22 2000 Hibernian 6 Hearts 2 Dec 29 2001 Hearts 1 Hibernian 1 5 1 2 3 0
Gary Owers 1968 45 Sunderland Aug 5 1989 Hearts 1 Sunderland 0 Aug 5 1989 Hearts 1 Sunderland 0 1 0 0 0 1
James Charles McQuilken 1974 39 Dundee United; Falkirk; Aberdeen; Gretna Sep 7 1996 Hearts 1 Dundee United 0 May 13 2006 Hearts 1 Gretna 1 4 0 0 2 2
Craig George McEwan 1977 36 Raith Rovers Aug 19 1997 Raith Rovers 1 Hearts 2 Aug 19 1998 Hearts 4 Raith Rovers 2 2 0 0 0 2
Andrew Newman 1978 35 Hibernian Oct 12 1997 Hearts 0 Hibernian 1 Oct 12 1997 Hearts 0 Hibernian 1 1 1 1 0 0
Gerald Asamoah 1978 35 Schalke 04 Nov 4 2004 Hearts 0 Schalke 04 1 Nov 4 2004 Hearts 0 Schalke 04 1 1 0 1 0 0
Jon Paul McGovern 1980 33 Livingston Nov 1 2003 Hearts 3 Livingston 1 Apr 17 2004 Hearts 1 Livingston 1 2 0 0 1 1
Michael Proctor 1980 33 Sunderland Jul 30 2003 Hearts 2 Sunderland 2 Jul 30 2003 Hearts 2 Sunderland 2 1 0 0 1 0
Calum Bett 1981 32 Aberdeen Aug 4 2001 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 Aug 4 2001 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 0 1 0 0 0 1
Graeme [2] Smith 1982 31 Kilmarnock; Rangers; St Johnstone; St Mirren Mar 7 2004 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 1 Jan 30 2010 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 0 7 0 3 2 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 9 4 5 0 44% 55% 0% 21 11
A 14 4 3 7 28% 21% 50% 35 29

Tot 23 8 8 7 34% 34% 30% 56 40

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 128 1885-10-03 Sat s n Scottish Cup 2nd

Hibernian Park

Hibernian

1-2

4000 Scrimmage
[James McGhee] ;[James McGhee]
2 122 1891-10-03 Sat s n Division 1

Barrowfield

Clyde

10-3

4000 Davie Baird 14 ;James Fairbairn 15 ;Davie Baird ;James Fairbairn ;Willie Taylor ;George Scott ;James Fairbairn ;George Scott ;Russell Davie ;James Fairbairn
[Stewart [8] 41] ;[Stewart [8] pen] ;[William Sawers]
3 117 1896-10-03 Sat s n Division 1

Logie Green

St Bernards

5-2

7500 McClean og ;James Sharp ;Johnny Walker ;Willie Taylor ;Bobby Walker
[Neilson] ;[Neilson]
4 110 1903-10-03 Sat s n Friendly

Ibrox

Rangers

3-3

4000 Hunter John S ;David Axford ;Porteous William T
[Alexander Mackie 35] ;[F Speedie 40] ;[John [11] Walker 44]
5 105 1908-10-03 Sat s n EoSS Final

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-2

11000 George Sinclair ;George Sinclair
[John O'Hara] ;[John O'Hara 89]
6 99 1914-10-03 Sat s n Division 1

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

2-3

6000 Davidson og ;Thomson og
[Patrick Travers] ;[James Hamilton Riddell pen 48] ;[John G Rowan 85]
7 88 1925-10-03 Sat s n Division A

Dens Park

Dundee

0-1

8000 -----
[David [2] Thomson pen]
8 82 1931-10-03 Sat s n Division A

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

4-1

6000 Johnstone Robert ;Chalmers Matthew ;Archie Gardiner ;Archie Gardiner
[Alex Herd]
9 77 1936-10-03 Sat s n Division A

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

2-2

8000 Andy Black 2 ;Tommy Walker 21
[Wallace 20] ;[Wallace 87]
10 71 1942-10-03 Sat s n Wartime S

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

2-3

5000 Alex McCrae 30 ;Gillies Jackie 32
[Alex Herd 19] ;[David [7] Wilson 25] ;[David [7] Wilson 27]
11 60 1953-10-03 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Stirling Albion

6-1

21200 Jimmy Wardhaugh 7 ;Johnny Urquhart 25 ;Eddie Rutherford 36 ;Johnny Urquhart 38 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 61 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 88
[J Chalmers 79]
12 54 1959-10-03 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

5-3

16000 Alex Young 13 ;Jimmy Murray 35 ;Smith Gordon 1 51 ;Bobby Blackwood 53 ;Alex Young 57
[S McMillan 9] ;[P Price 65] ;[B McIntyre 88]
13 49 1964-10-03 Sat s n Division 1

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

3-1

9653 Willie Wallace 31 ;Donald Ford 50 ;Willie Wallace 88
[N Duffy 10]
14 43 1970-10-03 Sat s n Division 1

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

0-3

5365 -----
[T McLean 10] ;[J Cook 19] ;[B Dickson 65]
15 40 1973-10-03 Wed s n TEXACO Cup 1st

Tynecastle Park

Everton

0-0

1-0 24903 -----
-----
16 34 1979-10-03 Wed s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

Berwick Rangers

4-3

0 Malcolm Robertson ;Willie Gibson ;Cammy Fraser ;Malcolm Robertson
[E Tait] ;[E Tait] ;[Smith G]
17 32 1981-10-03 Sat n n First Division

Hampden Park

Queens Park

0-1

2101 -----
[J Gilmour 78]
18 29 1984-10-03 Wed s n UEFA 1st

Tynecastle Park

Paris St Germain

2-2

2-6 10023 John Robertson 27 ;John Robertson 86
[R Niederbacher 10] ;[P Jeannol 44]
19 26 1987-10-03 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-0

28906 -----
-----
20 23 1990-10-03 Wed n s UEFA 1st

Tynecastle Park

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

3-1

4-2 18760 Dave McPherson 19 ;John Robertson pen 22 ;John Robertson 42
[Y Shakhov pen 41]
21 21 1992-10-03 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

1-1

7738 John Robertson 25
[J Davies 47]
22 9 2004-10-03 Sun n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

Livingston

0-0

10646 -----
-----
23 4 2009-10-03 Sat n s SPL

New St Mirren Park

St Mirren

1-2

4652 Jose Goncalves 31
[S Thomson 38] ;[C Dargo 63]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 Sat Oct 3 1885 Sat 03 Oct 1885 Hibernian 2 Heart of Midlothian 1 Scottish Cup R2
2 117 r Sat Oct 3 1896 Sat 03 Oct 1896 Rangers 4 Hibernian 3 L1 Ibrox (1) 20000
3 110 r Sat Oct 3 1903 Sat 03 Oct 1903 Hibernian 4 Airdrieonians 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
4 99 r Sat Oct 3 1914 Sat 03 Oct 1914 Hibernian 0 Ayr United 4 L1 Easter Road 7000
5 88 r Sat Oct 3 1925 Sat 03 Oct 1925 Hibernian 0 St Mirren 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
6 82 r Sat Oct 3 1931 Sat 03 Oct 1931 Hibernian 1 East Stirlingshire 1 L2 Easter Road 5000
7 77 r Sat Oct 3 1936 Sat 03 Oct 1936 Hibernian 2 Queen of the South 2 L1 Easter Road 5000
8 71 Sat 03 Oct 1942 Hibernian 2 Motherwell 1 SOFL
9 63 r Tue Oct 3 1950 Tue 03 Oct 1950 Hibernian 5 Aberdeen 1 League Cup QF r2
10 60 r Sat Oct 3 1953 Sat 03 Oct 1953 Queen of the South 3 Hibernian 2 L1 Palmerston Park 16000
11 54 r Sat Oct 3 1959 Sat 03 Oct 1959 Clyde 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Shawfield 7000
12 51 Wed Oct 3 1962 Wed 03 Oct 1962 Hibernian 4 KB (Copenhagen) 0 ICFC R1 4000
13 49 r Sat Oct 3 1964 Sat 03 Oct 1964 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 2 L1 Easter Road 15471
14 43 r Sat Oct 3 1970 Sat 03 Oct 1970 Hibernian 3 St Mirren 3 L1 Easter Road 7889
15 40 Wed Oct 3 1973 Wed 03 Oct 1973 IBK (Keflavik) 1 Hibernian 1 UEFA R1 s 3514
16 32 Sat Oct 3 1981 Sat 03 Oct 1981 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 P Easter Road 5384
17 26 r Sat Oct 3 1987 Sat 03 Oct 1987 Celtic 1 Hibernian 1 P Celtic Park 29802
18 21 r Sat Oct 3 1992 Sat 03 Oct 1992 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 2 P Firhill 6332
19 15 Sat Oct 3 1998 Sat 03 Oct 1998 Airdrieonians 1 Hibernian 3 L1 New Broomfield 4301
20 4 Sat 03 Oct 2009 Hibernian 1 Dundee United 1 SPL 13056

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Thomas Low 1874 139 Scotland Rangers Sat 27 Mar 1897 Sat 27 Mar 1897 1 0
James Dougall 1913 100 Denny Scotland Preston North End Sat 15 Apr 1939 Sat 15 Apr 1939 1 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 03 Oct 1953 s BCWC Q

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

3-1

58248 Fleming 47; Fleming 69; Henderson 89
Norman Lockhart pen 72
2 Sat 03 Oct 1959 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

4-0

56000 Leggat 25; Hewie pen 34; White 41; Mulhall 54
-----
3 Sat 03 Oct 1964 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

2-3

37093 Chalmers 28; Gibson 29
Ronald Wyn Davies 6; Kenneth Leek 87; Kenneth Leek 89

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 03 Oct 1931 s

Belfast

Irish League

2-3

12000 Crawford; Boyd
Kelly; Kelly; Bambrick
2 Wed 03 Oct 1934 s

Firhill

Irish League

3-2

8000 McFadyen; McFadyen; Ness
Martin; Martin

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 60 Sat Oct 3 1953 Sat 03 Oct 1953 Northern Ireland 1 Scotland 3 WCIZ QRGR
2 57 Wed Oct 3 1956 Wed 03 Oct 1956 Republic of Ireland 2 Denmark 1 WCEUR G1
3 51 Wed Oct 3 1962 Wed 03 Oct 1962 England 1 France 1 EC R1
4 48 Sun Oct 3 1965 Sun 03 Oct 1965 Greece 1 Soviet Union 4 WCEUR G7
5 44 Fri Oct 3 1969 Fri 03 Oct 1969 Sudan 3 Nigeria 3 WCAFR QFRGR
6 37 Sun Oct 3 1976 Sun 03 Oct 1976 USA 0 Mexico 0 WCNCA QR2GR
7 32 Sat Oct 3 1981 Sat 03 Oct 1981 New Zealand 1 China PR 0 WCASIAOCE QFRGR
8 16 Fri Oct 3 1997 Fri 03 Oct 1997 China PR 1 Saudi Arabia 0 WCASIA QR2
8 16 Fri Oct 3 1997 Fri 03 Oct 1997 Iran 3 Qatar 0 WCASIA QR2
8 16 Fri Oct 3 1997 Fri 03 Oct 1997 USA 1 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QRFGR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 56 EURO R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1957 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 6-1 7-3 CDNA (Sofia) Bul
2 51 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1962 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 0-2 0-3 Sampdoria Ita
2 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 3 1962 Por Belanenses 1-1 Barcelona Esp
2 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 3 1962 Irl Drumcondra 4-1 Odense XI Den
2 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1962 Tch Dukla Prague 1-0 4-0 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
2 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 3 1962 Sco Hibernian 4-0 KB (Copenhagen) Den 4000
2 51 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1962 Srb Partizan Belgrade 1-4 2-6 CDNA (Sofia) Bul
2 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 3 1962 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 4-2 Spartak Brno Tch
2 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 3 1962 Por Porto 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
2 51 ECWC PR 2 Wed Oct 3 1962 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 4-2 4-5 Lausanne-Sports Sui
2 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 3 1962 FRG Viktoria Cologne 4-3 Ferencvaros Hun
12 50 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1963 Wal Borough United 2-0 2-0 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
12 50 EURO R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1963 Swe IFK Norrkoping 2-0 2-1 Standard Liege Bel
14 49 ICFC R1 1 Sat Oct 3 1964 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 2-1 Royal Antwerp Bel
15 48 EURO R1 2 Sun Oct 3 1965 Bul Levski (Sofia) 6-0 7-2 Djurgardens IF Swe
16 46 ICFC R1 1 Tue Oct 3 1967 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 0-9 Leeds United Eng
16 46 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 3 1967 Ger TSV 1860 Munich 4-0 6-2 Servette (Geneva) Sui
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 1-1 2-3 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-1 0-3 Zarja Voroshilovgrad URS
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 ROU Arges Pitestie 1-1 2-6 Fenerbahce Tur
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 2-0 Torpedo Moscow Rus
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Swe Atvidabergs FF 3-1 3-4 L 4-4 Bayern Munich Ger
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Esp Barcelona 2-0 2-3 Nice Fra
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 9-1 16-1 IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) Isl
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Sco Celtic 3-0 9-1 TPS (Turku) Fin 15969
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ger Cologne 2-0 2-0 Eskisehirspor Tur
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Irl Cork Hibernians 1-2 1-3 Banik Ostrava Tch
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 ROU Dinamo Bucharest 11-0 12-0 Crusaders Belfast Nir
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-0 5-0 Fredrikstad Nor
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 1-4 AC Milan Ita
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ned Feyenoord 2-1 5-2 Osters IF Swe
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Irl Finn Harps 1-3 2-7 Aberdeen Sco 3434
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Mlt Floriana 0-2 0-10 Club Brugge KV Bel
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Tur Galatasaray 0-1 0-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Nir Glentoran 2-0 4-2 Chimia Rimnicu Vilcea ROU
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Aut Grazer AK 0-1 1-3 Panahaiki (Patra) Gre
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Pol Gwardia Warsaw 2-1 3-1 Ferencvaros Hun
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Hun Honved 5-2 5-3 VSS Kosice Tch
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 1-1 1-3 Hibernian Sco 3514
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ita Internazionale 2-1 AG L 2-2 Admira Wacker Aut
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ita Juventus 3-2 3-4 Dynamo Dresden GDR
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Eng Leeds United 6-1 7-2 Stromsgodset IF Nor
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Eng Liverpool 2-0 3-1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 2-1 4-2 Torino Ita
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 GDR Magdeburg 2-0 2-0 NAC (Breda) Ned
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Swe Malmo FF 11-0 11-0 Pezoporikos (Larnaca) Cyp
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Fin MP (Mikkeli) 0-3 0-6 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Den Naestved 2-2 2-3 Fortuna Dusseldorf Ger
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Fra Nantes 0-1 2-3 Vejle Den
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Srb OFK Belgrade 0-1 AG W 2-2 Panathinaikos Gre
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-1 0-2 Benfica Por
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-0 2-0 Lahden Reipas Fin
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Fra Olympique Marseille 7-1 12-1 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 1-0 2-1 Legia Warsaw Pol
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Sco Rangers 4-0 6-0 Ankaragucu Tur 30000
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-1 2-1 Randers (Freja) Den
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Esp Real Madrid 0-0 0-1 Ipswich Town Eng
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Bel RWD Molenbeek 1-2 4-2 Espanyol Esp
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Sui Sion 3-1 3-4 Lazio Ita
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Nor SK Brann 7-0 9-0 Gzira United Mlt
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 2-0 3-4 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Svk Spartak Trnava 1-0 3-1 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 2-1 Cardiff City Wal
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Pol Stal Mielec 0-1 1-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Eng Sunderland 1-0 3-0 Vasas SC (Budapest) Hun
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 9-2 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Ned Twente (Enschede) 4-2 7-3 Dundee Sco 11650
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 3-0 6-2 Waterford Irl
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-0 1-0 Fiorentina Ita
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Bos Velez (Mostar) 1-1 3-5 Tatran Presov Svk
18 40 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 0-1 0-4 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 4-1 Belanenses Por
18 40 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 FRG Wuppertaler SV 5-4 6-8 Ruch Chorzow Pol
18 40 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1973 Sui Zurich 1-0 AG W 3-3 Anderlecht Bel
75 39 EURO R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1974 Swe Atvidabergs FF 3-1 4-3 Universitatea Craiova ROU
75 39 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1974 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 2-3 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ita AC Milan 0-1 0-1 Porto Por
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 2-3 Arges Pitestie ROU
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ned Ajax 8-1 16-2 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Lux Aris Bonnevoie 1-0 2-0 Reipas (Lahti) Fin
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Aut Austria Vienna 1-1 3-4 Vejle Den
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Tch Banik Ostrava 6-0 6-2 Orduspor Tur
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ger Bayern Munich 2-2 4-2 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Por Benfica 2-1 3-4 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Bul Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2-0 4-3 Arka Gdynia Pol
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-0 0-2 Sporting Lisbon Por
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Sco Celtic 4-1 4-2 Partizani (Tirana) Alb 51000
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-1 2-3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0 4-2 Liverpool Eng
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 0-1 Perugia Ita
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Hun Diosgyori VTK 3-2 4-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Tch Dukla Prague 2-0 4-3 Ujpesti Dozsa Hun
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 GDR Dynamo Dresden 3-0 5-1 Atletico Madrid Esp
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 1-0 2-1 Aberdeen Sco 12000
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Den Esbjerg FB 1-1 1-7 Zbrojovka Brno Tch
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Eng Everton 0-1 0-2 Feyenoord Ned
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Tur Fenerbahce 0-0 0-2 Arsenal Eng
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Hun Ferencvaros 2-0 2-3 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 0-0 1-2 Rangers Sco 47000
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 4-0 6-0 Progres Niedercorn Lux
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Hun Gyori ETO 2-1 2-3 Juventus Ita
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ger Hamburg 2-1 5-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Isl IBK (Keflavik) 1-0 AG W 2-2 Kalmar FF Swe
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Eng Ipswich Town 7-0 10-1 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ger Kaiserslautern 5-1 8-2 Zurich Sui
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Eng Leeds United 3-0 7-0 Valletta Mlt
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Tch Lokomotiva Kosice 1-0 3-1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 GDR Magdeburg 5-2 7-5 Wrexham Wal
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Swe Malmo FF 2-0 4-1 Koparit (Kuopie) Fin
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Fra Monaco 2-0 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Fra Nantes 7-0 8-0 Cliftonville Nir
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 6-1 7-3 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Swe Osters IF 1-1 1-3 Nottingham Forest Eng
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 1-0 1-0 Sporting Gijon Esp
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Fra RC Strasbourg 4-0 6-1 Start (Kristiansand) Nor
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Esp Real Madrid 2-0 3-0 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Esp Real Sociedad 2-0 2-3 Internazionale Ita
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-1 3-1 Galatasaray Tur
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Cro Rijeka 2-1 2-1 Beerschot Bel
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Pol Ruch Chorzow 0-0 1-4 Dynamo Berlin GDR
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Fra Saint-Etienne 3-0 4-2 Widzew Lodz Pol
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Bel SK Beveren 1-1 2-4 Servette (Geneva) Sui
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Pol Stal Mielec 0-1 1-2 AGF (Aarhus) Den
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Bel Standard Liege 1-0 2-0 Glenavon Nir
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 ROU Steaua Bucharest 6-0 8-2 Young Boys (Berne) Sui
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ita Torino 2-1 2-2 VfB Stuttgart Ger
77 34 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Tur Trabzonspor 0-1 0-2 Hajduk Split Cro
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-1 3-5 Panionios (Athens) Gre
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 ROU Universitatea Craiova 3-1 3-1 Wiener Sport-Club Aut
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Esp Valencia 4-0 6-2 B1903 (Copenhagen) Den
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 1-1 1-4 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
77 34 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Irl Waterford 1-1 1-2 IFK Gothenburg Swe
77 34 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1979 Eng West Bromwich Albion 1-2 1-4 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Den AGF (Aarhus) 1-0 1-2 Widzew Lodz Pol
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Fra AJ Auxerre 2-2 2-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ned Ajax 14-0 14-0 Red Boys (Differdange) Lux
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Cyp Apollon (Limassol) 2-2 3-8 Bohemians (Prague) Tch
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Esp Athletic Bilbao 0-0 2-3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-3 2-4 Sion Sui
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Esp Barcelona 1-4 5-6 Metz Fra
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Por Benfica 2-0 4-3 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Tur Besiktas 1-1 2-5 Rapid Vienna Aut
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 4-1 7-3 Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Sco Celtic 3-0 3-1 KAA Gent Bel 32749
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-0 1-0 Nottingham Forest Eng
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-1 4-3 Monaco Fra
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3-0 3-1 Trabzonspor Tur
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Sco Dundee United 3-0 3-1 AIK (Stockholm) Swe 11427
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 GDR Dynamo Berlin 2-1 5-4 W 3-3 Aberdeen Sco 26000
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 GDR Dynamo Dresden 4-1 4-3 Malmo FF Swe
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ita Fiorentina 2-0 3-0 Fenerbahce Tur
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ned Fortuna Sittard 3-0 3-0 KB (Copenhagen) Den
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Hun Gyori ETO 2-2 2-5 Manchester United Eng
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Cro Hajduk Split 2-5 2-6 Dinamo Moscow Rus
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ger Hamburg 2-0 2-0 Southampton Eng
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 2-2 2-6 Paris Saint-Germain Fra 10023
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 0-6 0-10 Dinamo Minsk Bls
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Hun Honved 2-1 3-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Isl IBV (Vestmannaeyjar) 1-3 3-7 Wisla Krakow Pol
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Swe IFK Gothenburg 9-0 17-0 Avenir Beggen Lux
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ita Internazionale 2-0 2-1 Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) ROU
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ita Juventus 2-1 6-1 Ilves (Tampere) Fin
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Gre Larissa 2-0 3-1 Siofok Hun
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Nor Lillestrom 3-0 3-7 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Aut Linzer ASK (Linz) 1-0 2-0 Osters IF Swe
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Eng Liverpool 4-0 5-0 Lech Poznan Pol
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Den Lyngby 3-0 6-0 Labinoti (Elbasan) Alb
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Nor Moss 1-2 2-6 Bayern Munich Ger
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-2 2-3 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 2-1 3-5 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 2-1 Feyenoord Ned
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-0 4-0 Rabat Ajax Mlt
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Pol Pogon Szczecin 0-1 1-3 Cologne Ger
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Por Porto 4-3 AG L 4-4 Wrexham Wal
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 3-2 Vorwaerts (Frankfurt/Oder) GDR
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Sco Rangers 2-0 4-3 Bohemians (Dublin) Irl 31000
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Cro Rijeka 4-1 4-2 Real Valladolid Esp
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Sui Servette (Geneva) 3-1 6-1 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Irl Shamrock Rovers 1-1 AG L 1-1 Linfield (Belfast) Nir
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Bel SK Beveren 5-0 7-2 IA (Akranes) Isl
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 5-3 Valerengen Nor
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-1 7-2 OB (Odense) Den
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Bel Standard Liege 2-0 3-1 Glentoran Nir
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 ROU Steaua Bucharest 0-0 0-1 Roma Ita
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Eng Tottenham Hotspur 6-0 9-0 Sporting Braga Por
134 29 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Lux Union (Luxembourg) 1-1 1-5 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-0 5-3 W 1-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Mlt Valletta 0-4 0-8 Austria Vienna Aut
134 29 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ger VfB Stuttgart 2-2 AG L 3-3 Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Bul
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Aut Wacker Innsbruck 2-0 2-5 Real Madrid Esp
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Ger Werder Bremen 2-1 AG L 2-2 Anderlecht Bel
134 29 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1984 Bos Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) 5-1 5-2 FC Sliven Bul
193 28 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1985 Tur Besiktas 0-1 1-5 Athletic Bilbao Esp
193 28 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1985 ROU Sportul Studentesc (Bucharest) 4-4 4-7 Neuchatel Xamax Sui
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Sco Aberdeen 3-0 5-0 NEA Salamina Famagusta Cyp 9894
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 1-2 Politehnica Timisoara ROU
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Aut Austria Vienna 0-0 2-0 PSV Schwerin GDR
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Tch Banik Ostrava 1-2 2-5 Aston Villa Eng
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Esp Barcelona 7-2 7-3 Trabzonspor Tur
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Por Benfica 0-1 0-2 Roma Ita
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Tur Besiktas 2-2 4-5 Malmo FF Swe
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ita Bologna 1-0 2-0 Zaglebie Lubin Pol
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 3-1 Lillestrom Nor
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ger Cologne 3-1 3-1 IFK Norrkoping Swe
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-0 3-1 KA (Akureyri) Isl
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Alb Dinamo (Tirana) 0-0 1-5 Olympique Marseille Fra
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 4-0 6-2 KuPS (Kuopio) Fin
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 AG L 1-1 Atalanta Ita
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Swe Djurgardens IF 1-1 1-4 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Tch Dukla Prague 2-0 4-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Sco Dundee United 2-2 5-3 FH (Hafnarfjordur) Isl 5475
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 GDR Dynamo Dresden 3-0 6-1 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 4-6 Brondby Den
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Hun Ferencvaros 3-1 3-1 Royal Antwerp Bel
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Alb Flamurtari (Vlore) 0-2 1-5 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Swe GAIS (Gothenburg) 1-1 2-5 Torpedo Moscow Rus
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 1-4 2-5 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 3-1 4-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr 18760
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Svk Inter Bratislava 5-0 6-2 Avenir Beggen Lux
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ita Internazionale 3-1 4-3 Rapid Vienna Aut
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ita Juventus 6-1 8-1 FC Sliven Bul
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 1-2 1-7 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Bel KV Mechelen 2-2 2-3 Sporting Lisbon Por
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 3-0 5-0 Viking (Stavanger) Nor
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Den Lyngby 0-1 0-1 Wrexham Wal
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Fra Monaco 3-1 6-2 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 1-1 3-4 L 2-2 Estrela Amadora Por
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Cyp Omonia (Nicosia) 4-2 5-4 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Gre Panathinaikos 1-2 1-5 Lech Poznan Pol
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 0-0 3-4 L 0-0 Seville Esp
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Srb Partizan Belgrade 2-0 5-0 Hibernians (Paola) Mlt
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Hun Pecsi Munkas SC 0-1 0-3 Manchester United Eng
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 ROU Petrolul Ploiesti 0-2 0-4 Anderlecht Bel
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Nir Portadown 1-8 1-13 Porto Por
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 0-0 0-1 Montpellier HSC Fra
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Fin RoPS (Rovaniemi) 0-1 0-1 Magdeburg GDR
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Nor Rosenborg 2-1 3-4 Chernomorets Odessa Ukr
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ita Sampdoria 2-0 2-1 Kaiserslautern Ger
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Rus Spartak Moscow 2-0 4-0 Sparta Prague Cze
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Irl St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 1-5 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 ROU Steaua Bucharest 5-0 6-1 Glentoran Nir
195 23 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Lux Swift Hesperange 0-3 0-6 Legia Warsaw Pol
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Fin TPS (Turku) 0-1 0-4 GKS Katowice Pol
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Ned Twente (Enschede) 1-1 1-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
195 23 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-2 0-5 Napoli Ita
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 ROU Universitatea Craiova 1-0 2-0 Partizani (Tirana) Alb
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Esp Valencia 2-0 2-0 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
195 23 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 3 1990 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 2-3 2-6 Fenerbahce Tur
249 22 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1991 Gre AEK (Athens) 2-0 3-0 Vllaznia Shkoder Alb
249 22 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1991 Fra AS Cannes 1-0 4-2 W 1-1 SC Salgueiros Por
249 22 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1991 Ita Genoa 3-1 3-2 Real Oviedo Esp
249 22 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1991 Swe Osters IF 1-1 1-2 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
249 22 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 1991 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-1 5-1 MP (Mikkeli) Fin
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 3-1 AG W 5-5 Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Por Boavista 4-1 4-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Den Brondby 1-1 2-5 Levski (Sofia) Bul
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Ita Chievo 0-2 0-2 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 3-3 AG L 4-4 Blackburn Rovers Eng
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Esp Deportivo Alaves 3-0 5-1 Ankaragucu Tur
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Geo Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 2-4 Slovan Liberec Cze
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Swe Djurgardens IF 3-1 3-1 FC Copenhagen Den
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Tur Fenerbahce 3-1 6-4 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Eng Fulham 2-2 3-2 Hajduk Split Cro
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Aut Grazer AK 1-1 1-3 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-1 4-1 Karnten Aut
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Ned Heerenveen 2-0 2-3 National Bucharest ROU
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Tur Kocaelispor 0-1 0-5 Ferencvaros Hun
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Sco Livingston 4-3 6-8 Sturm Graz Aut 5208
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Fra Lorient 3-1 AG L 3-3 Denizlispor Tur
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Esp Malaga 1-0 1-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo) Bos
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Mac Metalurg Z 1-1 1-2 Leeds United Eng
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Bos NK Siroki Brijeg 0-1 0-4 Sparta Prague Cze
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Den OB (Odense) 1-0 1-2 RC Celta Vigo Esp
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Gre Panathinaikos 2-1 3-1 FC Lovech Bul
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 4-1 5-3 Leixoes SC Por
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Ita Parma 3-2 4-3 CSKA Moscow Rus
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Srb Partizan Belgrade 3-3 6-4 Sporting Lisbon Por
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Pol Polonia Warsaw 2-0 2-6 Porto Por
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Slo Puchov 1-4 1-10 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Sco Rangers 3-1 AG L 3-3 Viktoria Zizkov Tch 47646
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 ROU Rapid Bucharest 0-1 1-2 Vitesse (Arnhem) Ned
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Esp Real Betis Balompie (Seville) 2-1 4-1 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Bos Sarajevo 0-5 2-7 Besiktas Tur
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Srb Sartid 0-1 1-2 Ipswich Town Eng
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Ger Schalke 04 4-0 8-1 Gomel Bls
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Cze Slavia Prague 5-1 7-3 Mouscron Bel
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Nor Stabaek 1-2 AG L 2-2 Anderlecht Bel
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Lit Sūduva Marijampolė 0-2 1-10 Celtic Sco 1200
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 0-1 0-4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Ned Utrecht 1-3 2-7 Legia Warsaw Pol
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 1-1 1-2 Midtjylland Den
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Lat Ventspils 1-4 2-8 VfB Stuttgart Ger
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Nor Viking (Stavanger) 4-2 5-4 Chelsea Eng
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Ger Werder Bremen 8-0 10-2 Metalurg Donetsk Mac
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Pol Wisla Krakow 6-1 8-1 NK Primorje (Ajdovscina) Slo
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Gre Xanthi 0-0 0-4 Lazio Ita
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Hun Zalaegerszeg 1-3 1-9 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
254 11 UEFA R1 2 Thu Oct 3 2002 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-1 3-4 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Por Benfica 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Tur Besiktas 0-1 Porto Por
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Sco Celtic 2-1 AC Milan Ita 58643
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Ita Lazio 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Eng Liverpool 0-1 Olympique Marseille Fra
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Nor Rosenborg 0-2 Schalke 04 Ger
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Esp Valencia 1-2 Chelsea Eng
299 6 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2007 Ger Werder Bremen 1-3 Olympiakos Gre
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Ned Ajax 1-4 Real Madrid Esp Amsterdam ArenA 45000
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Bel Anderlecht 0-3 Malaga Esp Constant Vanden Stock 18000
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Eng Arsenal 3-1 Olympiakos Gre Emirates Stadium 60034
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Kiev Olympic Stadium 55898
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Eng Manchester City 1-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Etihad Stadium 43607
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Por Porto 1-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Estadio do Dragao 40000
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Ger Schalke 04 2-2 Montpellier HSC Fra Veltins Arena 59000
307 1 EURO GR 0 Wed Oct 3 2012 Rus Zenit St. Petersburg 2-3 AC Milan Ita Petrovski Stadium 18000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Rus Anzhi Makhachkala 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Khazar Staduim 15000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 0-3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger G S Pancypria Stadium 12000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 1-1 PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre AFAS Stadion 10761
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned Tsentralnyi Stadium 25000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-2 Fiorentina Ita Dnipro Arena 30000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 1-1 Standard Liege Bel Boras Arena 3778
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Den Esbjerg FB 1-2 SV Austria Salzburg Aut Blue Water Arena 10000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Bel Genk 2-1 FC Thun Sui Cristal Arena 10000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Chaban-Delmas 7329
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Rus Kuban Krasnodar 0-2 Valencia Esp Kuban Stadium 10000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Pol Legia Warsaw 0-1 Apollon (Limassol) Cyp Polish Army Stadium
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Bul Ludogorets Razgrad 3-0 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Ludogorets Arena 4919
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Fra Lyon 1-1 Vitoria Guimaraes Por Municipal De Gerland 30000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Por Pacos Ferreira 1-1 Pandurii Targu Jiu ROU Estadio da Mata Real 900
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Aut Rapid Vienna 2-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr GerhardHanappi Stadium 34800
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Cro Rijeka 1-1 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp Kantrida Stadium 8500
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Rus Rubin Kazan 4-0 Waregem Bel Tsentralnyi Stadium 10000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Esp Seville 2-0 Freiburg Ger Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan 29000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 kaz Shakhtyor Karagandy 2-2 Maccabi Haifa Isr Shaktyor Stadium 7000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Cze Slovan Liberec 2-1 Estoril Por U Nisy Stadium 6000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Wal Swansea City 1-0 St. Gallen Sui Liberty Stadium 17000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Tur Trabzonspor 3-3 Lazio Ita H. Avni Aker Stadium 16000
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Nor Tromso IL 1-1 Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Alfheim Stadion 3710
315 0 Europa GR 0 Thu Oct 3 2013 Eng Wigan Athletic 3-1 Maribor Branik Slo The DW Stadium 12000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share