London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
03 October

04 October

05 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Colin Miller 1964 53 Scotland 1994-11-19 Sat 1995-10-21 Sat 23 2

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Archibald Taylor 1918 99 Falkirk Jan 29 1910 Falkirk 2 Hearts 1 Jan 29 1910 Falkirk 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Roy Hartle 1931 86 Bolton Wanderers Feb 16 1957 Hearts 3 Bolton Wanderers 6 Oct 14 1957 Bolton Wanderers 1 Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0
David Curlett 1932 85 Kilmarnock; Dundee; Ayr United Apr 6 1955 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 2 Feb 18 1961 Hearts 2 Ayr United 1 9 3 2 3 4
Gerry Summers 1933 84 Sheffield United Nov 5 1962 Hearts 2 Sheffield United 2 Nov 5 1962 Hearts 2 Sheffield United 2 1 0 0 1 0
Charlie Hurley 1936 81 Sunderland Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 Sep 23 1968 Sunderland 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Kjell Marcussen 1941 76 Valerengens IF Oct 18 1965 Hearts 1 Valerengens IF 0 Oct 18 1965 Hearts 1 Valerengens IF 0 1 0 0 0 1
Terry Mancini 1942 75 Arsenal Jul 30 1975 Hearts 0 Arsenal 2 Jul 30 1975 Hearts 0 Arsenal 2 1 1 1 0 0
Borge Thorup 1943 74 Greenock Morton Feb 20 1967 Greenock Morton 3 Hearts 2 Mar 21 1972 Greenock Morton 1 Hearts 1 4 0 2 1 1
Jim Wight 1948 69 Stenhousemuir Aug 29 1977 Hearts 1 Stenhousemuir 0 Sep 3 1977 Stenhousemuir 0 Hearts 5 2 0 0 0 2
Alistair Robert Hunter 1949 68 Kilmarnock; Celtic; Motherwell Oct 3 1970 Kilmarnock 3 Hearts 0 Apr 30 1977 Hearts 3 Motherwell 2 10 0 4 2 4
Andrew Rutherford 1953 64 East Fife; St Johnstone Dec 8 1973 East Fife 0 Hearts 0 Apr 28 1984 Hearts 2 St Johnstone 2 17 0 2 4 11
Manny Andruszewski 1955 62 Southampton Aug 5 1976 Hearts 3 Southampton 0 Aug 5 1976 Hearts 3 Southampton 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ian Cashmore 1960 57 Ayr United Sep 3 1980 Hearts 2 Ayr United 3 Feb 20 1982 Ayr United 0 Hearts 3 2 1 1 0 1
John Ian McParland 1961 56 Dunfermline Athletic Aug 10 1991 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 Feb 15 1992 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Marcelo Djian 1962 55 Olympique Lyonnais Mar 18 1996 Hearts 1 Olympique Lyonnais 3 Mar 18 1996 Hearts 1 Olympique Lyonnais 3 1 0 1 0 0
William Blackie 1963 54 Dunfermline Athletic Oct 23 1982 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Oct 23 1982 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 1
Colin Fyfe Miller 1964 53 Rangers; Hamilton Academical; St Johnstone; Dunfermline Athletic Jan 25 1986 Hearts 3 Rangers 2 Sep 9 1997 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 0 11 1 4 3 4
Krisztian Tímar 1979 38 Plymouth Argyle Jul 29 2009 Plymouth Argyle 0 Hearts 0 Jul 29 2009 Plymouth Argyle 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
Ahmed Madouni 1980 37 1. FC Union Berlin Jul 9 2011 1. FC Union Berlin 3 Hearts 0 Jul 9 2011 1. FC Union Berlin 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Sandy Hodge 1980 37 Partick Thistle Feb 25 2006 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 Feb 25 2006 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 0 1
Erik Sviatchenko 1991 26 Celtic Apr 2 2016 Celtic 3 Hearts 1 May 21 2017 Celtic 2 Hearts 0 3 0 3 0 0
Brandon Barker 1996 21 Hibernian Oct 24 2017 Hibernian 1 Hearts 0 Jan 21 2018 Hearts 1 Hibernian 0 3 0 1 1 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 14 5 4 5 35% 28% 35% 37 22
A 13 6 2 5 46% 15% 38% 37 18

Tot 27 11 6 10 40% 22% 37% 74 40

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 138 1879-10-04 Sat s n EFA Cup R1

Old Powderhall

Lancefield

13-1

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
2 133 1884-10-04 Sat s n Scottish Cup R2

Ladysmill Park

Dunfermline

11-1

1000 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing]
3 127 1890-10-04 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Dykebar

6-3

2000 Davie Baird ;George Scott ;John MacPherson ;John MacPherson ;Davie Russell ;Davie Russell
[Langmuir] ;[Langmuir] ;[Missing]
4 115 1902-10-04 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 22

Ibrox

Rangers

1-2

11000 John S Hunter 46
[Finlay Speedie] ;[Finlay Speedie 51]
5 108 1909-10-04 Mon s n North-Eastern Cup SF

Dens Park

Dundee

3-2

15000 Frank McLaren pen 2 ;Burns Robert 15 ;Frank McLaren pen
[George Langlands 10] ;[Alex Macfarlane]
6 104 1913-10-04 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 38

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

0-0

12000 -----
-----
7 98 1919-10-04 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 42

Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton

0-2

8000 -----
[George French] ;[George Stanley Seymour 90]
8 97 1920-10-04 Mon s n Division 1 12 of 42

Dens Park

Dundee

0-3

14000 -----
[John William Honeyman 10] ;[John James Bell 75] ;[John James Bell 80]
9 93 1924-10-04 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-2

18500 Lachlan Macmillan 13 ;Lachlan Macmillan
[Hugh Ferguson] ;[William Cringan 83]
10 87 1930-10-04 Sat s n Division A 09 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Queens Park

2-1

19000 Robert Johnstone 23 ;Barney Battles Jnr 75
[James M Crawford 24]
11 76 1941-10-04 Sat s n Wartime S 09 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

4-1

8000 Archie Miller 1 ;George B Smith 10 ;George B Smith 18 ;Alex McCrae 83
[William Mills 39]
12 70 1947-10-04 Sat s n Division A 04 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

1-3

18787 Archie Kelly 5
[James Ayton 32] ;[Adam Andrew Ball Ross McCulloch 47] ;[Bobby Mitchell 73]
13 65 1952-10-04 Sat s n Division A 05 of 30

Bayview

East Fife

1-3

12000 Willie Bauld 74
[Jackie Stewart 49] ;[Ian Gardiner 53] ;[Charlie Fleming 60]
14 59 1958-10-04 Sat s n Division 1 06 of 34

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

2-1

12000 Willie Bauld 14 ;Willie Bauld 34
[Bobby Gilmour 40]
15 56 1961-10-04 Wed s n Inter City Fairs Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Union St Gilloise

2-0

5-1 18000 Willie Wallace 71 ;Robin Stenhouse 87
-----
16 52 1965-10-04 Mon s n Friendly

Ettrick Park

Selkirk

11-0

0 Alan Gordon ;Roald Jensen ;Willie Wallace ;Roy Barry ;Tommy Traynor ;Tommy Traynor ;Willie Wallace ;Willie Wallace ;Alan Gordon ;Alan Gordon ;Alan Gordon
-----
17 48 1969-10-04 Sat s n Division 1 07 of 34

Love Street

St Mirren

0-0

5168 -----
-----
18 42 1975-10-04 Sat s n Premier 06 of 36

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-3

19728 Drew Busby 71
['Dixie' Deans 13] ;[Harry Hood 18] ;[Paul Wilson 21]
19 37 1980-10-04 Sat s n Premier 08 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

0-1

10873 -----
[Douglas Rougvie 65]
20 31 1986-10-04 Sat s n Premier 10 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

28637 Neil Berry 17
[Davie Cooper 49]
21 28 1989-10-04 Wed s s Premier 08 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dunfermline Athletic

1-2

14165 Husref Musemic 84
[Ross Jack 59] ;[Paul Smith 82]
22 22 1995-10-04 Wed s s Premier 06 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-2

10927 John Robertson 25
[Billy Dodds 18] ;[Scott Booth 60]
23 20 1997-10-04 Sat n s Premier 08 of 36

Fir Park

Motherwell

4-1

8886 Colin Cameron 6 ;Stephane Adam 13 ;Neil McCann 20 ;Jim Hamilton 71
[Thomas Coyne pen 45]
24 19 1998-10-04 Sun n s SPL 09 of 36

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

1-1

13121 Lee Makel 79
[Allan Preston 58]
25 14 2003-10-04 Sat n s SPL 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-2

11348 Graham Weir 77 ;Steven Pressley 81
[Nacho Novo 16] ;[Gavin Rae 64]
26 9 2008-10-04 Sat n s SPL 08 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

1-2

13189 Laryea Kingston 33
[Mehdi Taouil 18] ;[Craig Bryson 81]
27 3 2014-10-04 Sat n n Championship 08 of 36

Palmerston Park

Queen of the South

3-0

5534 Osman Sow 39 ;Prince Buaben 42 ;Jordan McGhee 59
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 138 r Sat Oct 4 1879 Sat 04 Oct 1879 Hibernian 3 Brunswick 1 F
2 133 Sat Oct 4 1884 Sat 04 Oct 1884 Hibernian 5 Vale of Teith 1 Scottish Cup R2
3 127 r Sat Oct 4 1890 Sat 04 Oct 1890 Partick Thistle 2 Hibernian 9 F
4 115 Sat 04 Oct 1902 Hibernian 4 St Mirren 3 L1 Easter Road 7500
5 104 Sat 04 Oct 1913 Hibernian 4 Dundee 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
6 98 Sat 04 Oct 1919 Hibernian 3 Dumbarton 3 L1 Easter Road 9000
7 93 Sat 04 Oct 1924 St Mirren 2 Hibernian 3 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 9000
8 87 Sat 04 Oct 1930 Cowdenbeath 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Central Park 3000
9 76 Sat 04 Oct 1941 Third Lanark 4 Hibernian 2 SOFL
10 70 Sat 04 Oct 1947 Queens Park 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Hampden Park 16078
11 65 r Sat Oct 4 1952 Sat 04 Oct 1952 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SF Tynecastle Park 44200
12 59 Sat 04 Oct 1958 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 3 L1 Easter Road 10000
13 52 r Mon Oct 4 1965 Mon 04 Oct 1965 Celtic 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup SF Ibrox 46074
14 50 Wed Oct 4 1967 Wed 04 Oct 1967 Porto 3 Hibernian 1 ICFC R1 s 40000
15 48 Sat 04 Oct 1969 Hibernian 1 Morton 0 L1 Easter Road 11645
16 45 Wed Oct 4 1972 Wed 04 Oct 1972 Hibernian 0 Dundee United 0 League Cup R2 Easter Road 9134
17 42 Sat 04 Oct 1975 Hibernian 1 Dundee 1 P Easter Road 8708
18 39 Wed Oct 4 1978 Wed 04 Oct 1978 Hibernian 1 Clydebank[4] 0 League Cup R3 Easter Road 5392
19 37 Sat 04 Oct 1980 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hibernian 2 L1 East End Park 5607
20 31 Sat 04 Oct 1986 Hamilton Academical 1 Hibernian 4 P Douglas Park 3478
21 28 Wed 04 Oct 1989 Celtic 3 Hibernian 1 P Celtic Park 32567
22 22 Wed 04 Oct 1995 Raith Rovers 3 Hibernian 0 P Stark's Park 6051
23 20 Sat 04 Oct 1997 Hibernian 3 Rangers 4 P Easter Road 15169
24 14 Sat 04 Oct 2003 Partick Thistle 0 Hibernian 1 SPL Firhill 4125
25 9 Sat 04 Oct 2008 Aberdeen 1 Hibernian 2 SPL Pittodrie Stadium 10793
26 3 Sat 04 Oct 2014 Hibernian 1 Raith Rovers 1 SCH Easter Road Stadium 9954

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Gow 1859 158 Glasgow Scotland Queens Park Sat 21 Mar 1885 Sat 21 Mar 1885 1 0
James Watson 1877 140 Scotland Sunderland Middlesbrough Mon 09 Mar 1903 Sat 03 Apr 1909 6 0
Thomas Sloan 1880 137 Scotland Third Lanark Sat 12 Mar 1904 Sat 12 Mar 1904 1 0
Tom Smith 1909 108 Fenwick Scotland Kilmarnock Preston North End Sat 14 Apr 1934 Sat 09 Apr 1938 2 0
Ally Hunter 1949 68 Glasgow Scotland Kilmarnock Celtic Wed 26 Apr 1972 Wed 26 Sep 1973 4 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 04 Oct 1933 s BC 02 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

2-3

40000 MacFadyen 75; Duncan 80
William Evans 25; Walter William Robbins 35; David John Astley 57
2 Sat 04 Oct 1947 s BC 01 of 03

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

0-2

52000 -----
Samuel Smyth 35; Samuel Smyth 52

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Harry Hood 1948 69 Celtic Wed 02 Sep 1970 Wed 02 Sep 1970 1 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 04 Oct 1961 s

Ibrox

Irish League

7-0

25000 Millar; Crothers; Brand; Brand; Millar; Brand; Brand

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 64 Sun Oct 4 1953 Sun 04 Oct 1953 Republic of Ireland 3 France 5 WCIZ QRGR
2 56 Wed Oct 4 1961 Wed 04 Oct 1961 Belgium 0 Sweden 2 WCEUR G1
3 53 Sun Oct 4 1964 Sun 04 Oct 1964 Luxembourg 0 France 2 WCEUR G3
4 50 Wed Oct 4 1967 Wed 04 Oct 1967 Greece 4 Austria 1 EC G3
4 50 Wed Oct 4 1967 Wed 04 Oct 1967 Denmark 3 Netherlands 2 EC G5
6 45 Wed Oct 4 1972 Wed 04 Oct 1972 Norway 0 Belgium 2 WCEUR G3
7 39 Wed Oct 4 1978 Wed 04 Oct 1978 Sweden 1 Czechoslovakia 3 EC G5
7 39 Wed Oct 4 1978 Wed 04 Oct 1978 East Germany 3 Iceland 1 EC G4
7 39 Wed Oct 4 1978 Wed 04 Oct 1978 Yugoslavia 1 Spain 2 EC G3
10 28 Wed Oct 4 1989 Wed 04 Oct 1989 West Germany 6 Finland 1 WCEUR G4
11 20 Sat Oct 4 1997 Sat 04 Oct 1997 Kazakhstan 1 Japan 1 WCASIA QR2
11 20 Sat Oct 4 1997 Sat 04 Oct 1997 South Korea 3 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QR2
13 16 Thu Oct 4 2001 Thu 04 Oct 2001 Qatar 1 United Arab Emirates 2 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 57 ICFC R1 1 Tue Oct 4 1960 Bel Union St-Gilloise 0-0 Roma Ita
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1961 Esp Barcelona 3-0 3-1 West Berlin XI FRG
2 56 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 4 1961 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-2 KB (Copenhagen) Den
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1961 Sco Heart of Midlothian 2-0 5-1 Union St-Gilloise Bel Tynecastle Park 18000
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1961 GDR Leipzig XI 4-1 6-3 Spartak Brno Tch
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1961 Eng Nottingham Forest 1-5 1-7 Valencia Esp
2 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1961 Eng Sheffield Wednesday 5-2 7-6 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
8 51 European Cup R1 2 Tue Oct 4 1966 Tch Dukla Prague 4-0 6-0 Esbjerg FB Den
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Esp Barcelona 1-0 2-3 Zurich Sui
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Por Benfica 0-0 AG W 1-1 Glentoran Nir
9 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Wal Cardiff City 2-0 3-1 Shamrock Rovers Irl
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 1-1 3-2 Celtic Sco 68352
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Swe Djurgardens IF 0-1 0-4 Gornik Zabrze Pol
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Sco Dundee 3-0 4-2 DWS (Amsterdam) Ned 16000
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 0-3 0-5 Saint-Etienne Fra
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-0 2-5 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Eng Liverpool 2-1 4-1 Malmo FF Swe
9 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-1 5-1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Por Porto 3-1 3-4 Hibernian Sco 40000
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Sco Rangers 2-1 3-2 Dynamo Dresden GDR 60000
9 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 GDR Sachsenring Zwickau 0-1 0-1 Torpedo Moscow Rus 12785
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Nor SFK Lyn 0-0 0-2 Bologna Ita
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Tch Sparta Prague 1-1 2-1 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
9 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1967 Pol Wisla Krakow 4-0 8-1 HJK (Helsinki) Fin
25 45 UEFA Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 4 1972 Bul Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 5-1 6-5 Universitatea Cluj ROU
26 38 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 1979 Cyp AEK (Larnaca) 0-9 0-12 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
26 38 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 1979 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 1-2 Napoli Ita
28 33 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 4 1984 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 0-0 1-2 Inter Bratislava Svk
29 29 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 4 1988 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 1-0 1-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Den AaB Aalborg 0-0 AG W 2-2 Sampdoria Ita
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-1 0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ned Ajax 2-3 AG L 3-3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Cyp Anorthosis (Famagusta) 1-1 2-7 Tottenham Hotspur Eng
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ned AZ '67 (Alkmaar) 0-0 1-0 Pacos Ferreira Por
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Sui Basle 6-0 8-1 Sarajevo Bos
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Bls BATE Borisov 0-2 1-6 Villarreal Esp
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Por Belanenses 0-2 0-3 Bayern Munich Ger
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Eng Blackburn Rovers 2-1 2-3 Larissa Gre
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Eng Bolton Wanderers 1-0 2-1 Rabotnicki Mac
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 1-1 AG L 1-1 Toulouse Fra
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1-1 AG L 1-1 Aberdeen Sco 26275
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Swe Elfsborg (Boras) 0-1 AG W 2-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Tur Erciyesspor 0-5 0-9 Atletico Madrid Esp
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Bel FC Bruges 1-2 AG L 2-2 SK Brann Nor
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Den FC Copenhagen 2-1 3-2 RC Lens Fra
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Sui FC Zurich 3-0 4-2 Empoli Ita
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ita Fiorentina 1-1 4-3 W 2-2 Groningen Ned
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Tur Galatasaray 5-1 7-4 Sion Sui
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 1-1 4-3 Tampere United Fin
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Swe Hacken 1-3 1-8 Spartak Moscow Rus
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ger Hamburg 3-1 4-1 Liteks Lovech Bul
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Swe Helsingborgs IF 5-1 8-6 Heerenveen Ned
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Rus Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 5-1 Midtjylland Den
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 URS Metalist Kharkov 2-3 3-4 Everton Eng
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Den OB (Odense) 0-0 3-4 L 0-0 Sparta Prague Tch
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ita Palermo 0-1 2-4 L 1-1 Mlada Boleslav Tch
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Gre Panionios (Athens) 0-1 2-1 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-2 AG L 2-2 Nuremberg FRG
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-1 1-2 Anderlecht Bel
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Esp Real Zaragoza 2-1 AG L 2-2 Aris (Thessaloniki) Gre
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 1-0 2-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski Pol
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Fra Rennes 1-2 4-3 Lokomotiv (Sofia) Bul
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Por Sporting Braga 4-0 5-2 Hammarby IF Swe
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Bel Standard Liege 1-1 1-4 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Aut SV Austria Salzburg 1-0 1-3 AEK (Athens) Gre
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Ned Twente (Enschede) 3-2 AG L 3-3 Getafe Esp
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Por Uniao Leiria 3-2 4-5 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
30 10 UEFA Cup R1 2 Thu Oct 4 2007 Nor Valerengen 2-2 2-4 Austria Vienna Aut
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Por Academica Coimbra 1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Estadio Cidade de Coimbra 5667
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 2-3 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr Rasunda Stadion 10091
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Rus Anzhi Makhachkala 2-0 Young Boys (Berne) Sui Lokomotiv Stadium 14000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Esp Atletico Madrid 1-0 Viktoria Plzen Tch Vicente Calderon 20000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Sui Basle 2-2 Genk Bel St Jakob Park 14023
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Ger Borussia Monchengladbach 2-4 Fenerbahce Tur Borussia Park 46279
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Bel Club Brugge KV 2-0 Maritimo Por Jan Breydel Stadium 16000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 FRG Hannover 96 2-1 Levante Esp AWD Arena 37000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Isr Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 3-4 Lyon Fra Kiryat Eli’ezer Stadium 5000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Swe Helsingborgs IF 2-2 Twente (Enschede) Ned Olympia Stadion 5578
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Ita Lazio 1-0 Maribor Branik Slo Stadio Olimpico 15000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Eng Liverpool 2-3 Udinese Ita Anfield 40092
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 URS Metalist Kharkov 2-0 Rapid Vienna Aut OSK Metalist Stadium 40003
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Nor Molde FK 2-0 VfB Stuttgart Ger Aker Stadion 6000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Aze Neftchi (Baku) 1-3 Internazionale Ita Tofig Bakhramov Republican Stadium 30000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Eng Newcastle United 3-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Sports Direct Arena 30987
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Fra Olympique Marseille 5-1 AEL (Limassol) Cyp Stade Velodrome 7500
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Gre Panathinaikos 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Athens Olympic Stadium 23000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Ned PSV (Eindhoven) 3-0 Napoli Ita Philips Stadion 23000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Nor Rosenborg 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Lerkendal 12587
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Rus Rubin Kazan 2-0 Partizan Belgrade Srb Tsentralnyi Stadium 9000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Tch Sparta Prague 3-1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Generali Arena 13750
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 FC Copenhagen Den Stadionul Steaua 50000
69 5 Europa League GR 0 Thu Oct 4 2012 Hun Videoton Fehervar 3-0 Sporting Lisbon Por Sostoi Stadium 8000



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com