London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
04 October

05 October

06 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Thomson Allan 1946 67 Scotland 1979-02-24 Sat 1979-09-19 Wed 26 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jock Stein 1922 91 Celtic Jan 2 1952 Hearts 2 Celtic 1 Jan 28 1956 Celtic 1 Hearts 1 10 0 3 2 5
Thomas Doonan 1922 91 Albion Rovers Apr 2 1949 Hearts 7 Albion Rovers 1 Apr 2 1949 Hearts 7 Albion Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 1
Ron Batty 1925 88 Newcastle United Oct 7 1953 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 2 Nov 7 1955 Hearts 4 Newcastle United 6 2 0 1 1 0
Billy Price 1934 79 Airdrieonians; Falkirk; Celtic Oct 9 1954 Hearts 4 Airdrieonians 1 Apr 29 1963 Hearts 4 Celtic 3 15 2 3 2 10
Frank Coulston 1942 71 Partick Thistle Nov 18 1967 Partick Thistle 3 Hearts 3 Jan 18 1975 Hearts 3 Partick Thistle 1 11 3 2 4 5
Alexander Ramsey Cameron 1943 70 Hibernian May 4 1963 Hearts 3 Hibernian 3 May 4 1963 Hearts 3 Hibernian 3 1 0 0 1 0
Donnie Wilson 1946 67 Alloa Athletic Sep 28 1977 Hearts 1 Alloa Athletic 0 Mar 11 1978 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 2 2 0 0 0 2
Thomson Sandlands Allan 1946 67 Hibernian; Dundee Feb 21 1966 Hearts 2 Hibernian 1 Oct 29 1977 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 25 0 9 10 6
Andrew Jarvie 1948 65 Airdrieonians; Aberdeen; St Mirren Apr 13 1968 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 2 Nov 26 1983 Hearts 2 St Mirren 2 41 9 15 11 15
Dave Thomas 1950 63 Burnley Sep 15 1970 Burnley 3 Hearts 1 Sep 30 1970 Hearts 4 Burnley 1 2 0 1 0 1
Douglas George Robb 1956 57 Montrose Oct 19 1977 Montrose 3 Hearts 1 Aug 30 1980 Montrose 1 Hearts 3 3 2 1 0 2
Brian Vincent Wright 1958 55 Hamilton Academical; Motherwell; Clydebank[4] Feb 4 1978 Hearts 1 Hamilton Academical 0 Aug 20 1991 Hearts 3 Clydebank[4] 0 21 1 2 3 16
James Alexander Lindsay 1958 55 Motherwell Apr 30 1977 Hearts 3 Motherwell 2 Jan 20 1979 Motherwell 3 Hearts 2 4 0 1 0 3
Antoine Preget 1972 41 Dundee United Mar 4 2000 Dundee United 0 Hearts 1 Mar 4 2000 Dundee United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Lee Robert Maddison 1972 41 Dundee Sep 12 1998 Hearts 0 Dundee 2 Apr 1 2000 Dundee 0 Hearts 0 4 0 2 1 1
Greig Paterson Denham 1976 37 Motherwell Jan 10 1996 Hearts 4 Motherwell 0 Apr 8 1998 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 4 0 0 1 3
Mark Gower 1978 35 Motherwell; Tottenham Hotspur Apr 24 1999 Motherwell 0 Hearts 4 Jul 24 1999 Hearts 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2 2 0 0 1 1
Robinson 1983 30 Doncaster Rovers; Ballymena United Nov 9 1953 Doncaster Rovers 1 Hearts 3 Nov 9 1953 Doncaster Rovers 1 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Kenwyne Jones 1984 29 Sunderland Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 1 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 11 6 3 2 54% 27% 18% 33 12
A 13 6 2 5 46% 15% 38% 27 23

Tot 24 12 5 7 50% 20% 29% 60 35

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 135 1878-10-05 Sat s n Friendly

Powburn

Edinburgh Thistle

4-2

0 Andrew Lees 35 ;Pullen William 50 ;George Mitchell ;Pullen William
[J McNeil] ;[Missing]
2 124 1889-10-05 Sat s n EoSS 2nd

Logie Green

St Bernards

3-0

0 Willie Taylor ;McIntosh og ;Unknown
-----
3 118 1895-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

9-1

5000 Johnny Walker ;Willie Michael ;Johnny Walker ;Davie Baird ;Alex King ;Isaac Begbie ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird ;Davie Baird
[Samuel Daly]
4 112 1901-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

2-1

3500 Robert Houston ;Charlie Thomson
[Fraser]
5 106 1907-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

2nd Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

1-2

5000 Charlie Thomson pen
[Fairfoul] ;[Sloan pen]
6 101 1912-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Brockville Park

Falkirk

0-2

11000 -----
[Stephen Macdonald] ;[James Anderson Croal]
7 95 1918-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

4-1

4000 Nisbet ;George Sinclair ;David Neave ;George Sinclair
[James McN Stewart]
8 84 1929-10-05 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

2-0

41000 Willie Murray 55 ;Miller Andrew B 67
-----
9 78 1935-10-05 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

2-0

13782 McCulloch David 5 ;McCulloch David 43
-----
10 77 1936-10-05 Mon s n Friendly

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

5-1

0 Walsh Bill 15 ;Walsh Bill 20 ;Walsh Bill 25 ;Andy Black ;Walsh Bill
[Hutchison]
11 73 1940-10-05 Sat s n Wartime S

Hampden Park

Queens Park

1-3

4000 Alfred Fitzgerald 42
[Dixon 18] ;[Kyle] ;[Wright 89]
12 67 1946-10-05 Sat s n League Cup Section

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

4-4

25000 Ken Currie 44 ;Alex McCrae 51 ;Alex McCrae 70 ;Tommy Sloan 73
[W Sharp 5] ;[T Wright 25] ;[A Glover 52] ;[H Brown 62]
13 56 1957-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

9-0

28000 Willie Bauld 24 ;Dave Mackay 25 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 34 ;John Cumming 53 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 58 ;Jimmy Murray 65 ;Willie Bauld 80 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 85 ;Alex Young 87
-----
14 53 1960-10-05 Wed s n European Cup 1st

Estadio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica (Luz)

Benfica

0-3

1-5 35000 -----
[J Aguas 7] ;[( Augusto) Pinto de Almeida 49] ;[J Aguas 60]
15 50 1963-10-05 Sat n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

3-3

11609 Willie Wallace 32 ;Willie Wallace 63 ;Willie Wallace 77
[A McIntyre 2] ;[Cumming John og 31] ;[B Kemp 52]
16 45 1968-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

2-1

11579 Jim Fleming 4 ;Willie Hamilton 47
[D Robb 33]
17 39 1974-10-05 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

1-4

7922 Donald Park 44
[I Purdie 35] ;[A Graham 38] ;[J Smith 43] ;[C McCall 72]
18 36 1977-10-05 Wed s n League Cup 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Morton

3-0

11567 Eamonn Bannon 50 ;Eamonn Bannon 54 ;Drew Busby pen 82
-----
19 30 1983-10-05 Wed s n League Cup Section

Tynecastle Park

Clydebank[4]

1-1

2527 Donald Park 37
[B Williamson 57]
20 28 1985-10-05 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-1

8512 Iain Jardine 57
[D McWilliams 11]
21 25 1988-10-05 Wed s n UEFA 1st

Tynecastle Park

St Patricks Athletic

2-0

4-0 11142 Kenny Black 23 ;Mike Galloway 76
-----
22 22 1991-10-05 Sat n s Premier

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-3

33621 John Robertson 12
[M McNally 2] ;[C Nicholas pen 45] ;[T Cascarino 68]
23 20 1993-10-05 Tue n s Premier

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

0-0

13798 -----
-----
24 0 2013-10-05 Sat n n Premiership

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

0-2

14769 -----
[J McGinn 42] ;[P McGowan 58]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 135 r Sat Oct 5 1878 Sat 05 Oct 1878 Hibernian 13 Bellevue 0 Edinburgh FA Cup
2 124 r Sat Oct 5 1889 Sat 05 Oct 1889 Hibernian 5 Cameron Highlanders 2 East of Scotland Shield
3 118 r Sat Oct 5 1895 Sat 05 Oct 1895 Celtic 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Celtic Park 20000
4 117 r Mon Oct 5 1896 Mon 05 Oct 1896 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 3 F
5 112 r Sat Oct 5 1901 Sat 05 Oct 1901 Hibernian 2 Third Lanark 2 L1 Easter Road 5500
6 106 r Sat Oct 5 1907 Sat 05 Oct 1907 Hibernian 1 Celtic 2 L1 Easter Road 12000
7 105 r Mon Oct 5 1908 Mon 05 Oct 1908 Cowdenbeath 1 Hibernian 0 Friendly
8 101 r Sat Oct 5 1912 Sat 05 Oct 1912 Hibernian 3 Queens Park 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
9 95 r Sat Oct 5 1918 Sat 05 Oct 1918 Hibernian 0 Morton 3 L1 Easter Road 5000
10 84 r Sat Oct 5 1929 Sat 05 Oct 1929 Motherwell 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Fir Park 5000
11 78 r Sat Oct 5 1935 Sat 05 Oct 1935 Hamilton Academical 2 Hibernian 3 L1 Douglas Park 4000
12 73 Sat 05 Oct 1940 Hibernian 4 Partick Thistle 0 SOFL
13 67 r Sat Oct 5 1946 Sat 05 Oct 1946 Hibernian 1 Third Lanark 2 Southern League Cup SE 25000
14 56 r Sat Oct 5 1957 Sat 05 Oct 1957 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Brockville 16000
15 50 Sat Oct 5 1963 Sat 05 Oct 1963 Motherwell 4 Hibernian 3 L1 Fir Park 6449
16 45 r Sat Oct 5 1968 Sat 05 Oct 1968 Hibernian 5 Airdrieonians 1 L1 Easter Road 6318
17 39 r Sat Oct 5 1974 Sat 05 Oct 1974 Dundee 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Dens Park 8252
18 30 r Wed Oct 5 1983 Wed 05 Oct 1983 Hibernian 0 Airdrieonians 0 League Cup SE 1831
19 28 r Sat Oct 5 1985 Sat 05 Oct 1985 Dundee United 2 Hibernian 2 P Tannadice 6951
20 22 r Sat Oct 5 1991 Sat 05 Oct 1991 Hibernian 3 Dunfermline Athletic 0 P Easter Road 7602
21 20 r Tue Oct 5 1993 Tue 05 Oct 1993 Hibernian 3 Raith Rovers 2 P Easter Road 9197
22 11 Sat Oct 5 2002 Sat 05 Oct 2002 Hibernian 2 Dundee United 1 SPL Easter Road 9175
23 8 Wed Oct 5 2005 Wed 05 Oct 2005 Institute 2 Hibernian 2 F 500

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
David McCulloch 1911 102 Hamilton Scotland Heart of Midlothian Brentford Derby County Wed 21 Nov 1934 Wed 07 Dec 1938 7 3
Thomson Allan 1946 67 Longridge Scotland Dundee Wed 27 Mar 1974 Thu 06 Jun 1974 2 0
Andrew Jarvie 1948 65 Annathill Scotland Airdrieonians Wed 21 Apr 1971 Sat 22 May 1971 3 0
William Donachie 1951 62 Glasgow Scotland Manchester City Wed 26 Apr 1972 Wed 29 Nov 1978 35 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 05 Oct 1935 s BC

Ninian Park

Wales

1-1

35004 Duncan 34
Cuthbert Phillips 40
2 Sat 05 Oct 1957 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

1-1

58000 Leggat 59
William Laurence Bingham 47
3 Sat 05 Oct 1996 WC Q

Daugava Stadium

Latvia

2-0

9500 Collins 18; Jackson 80
-----
4 Tue 05 Oct 1999 EC Q

Ibrox Park

Bosnia and Herzegovina

1-0

30574 Collins pen 26
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 05 Oct 1960 s

Celtic Park

League of Ireland

5-1

23000 Herd; Herd; Herd; Penman; Gilzean
Leahy

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 76 Tue Oct 5 1937 Tue 05 Oct 1937 Austria 2 Latvia 1 WCIZ QR2GR
2 33 Sun Oct 5 1980 Sun 05 Oct 1980 El Salvador 4 Panama 1 WCNCA QR1GR
3 30 Wed Oct 5 1983 Wed 05 Oct 1983 West Germany 3 Austria 0 EC G6
4 28 Sat Oct 5 1985 Sat 05 Oct 1985 New Zealand 5 Taiwan 1 WCOCE QRGR
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Northern Ireland 1 Armenia 1 WCEUR G9
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Estonia 1 Belarus 0 WCEUR G4
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Lithuania 2 Iceland 0 WCEUR G8
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Moldova 1 Italy 3 WCEUR G2
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Latvia 0 Scotland 2 WCEUR G4
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Wales 1 Netherlands 3 WCEUR G7
5 17 Sat Oct 5 1996 Sat 05 Oct 1996 Ukraine 2 Portugal 1 WCEUR G9
12 16 Sun Oct 5 1997 Sun 05 Oct 1997 Mexico 5 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QRFGR
13 14 Tue Oct 5 1999 Tue 05 Oct 1999 Scotland 1 BosniaHerzegovina 0 EC G9
14 12 Fri Oct 5 2001 Fri 05 Oct 2001 Iran 1 Thailand 0 WCASIA QR2
14 12 Fri Oct 5 2001 Fri 05 Oct 2001 Iraq 1 Saudi Arabia 2 WCASIA QR2

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Oct 5 1960 Por Benfica 3-0 5-1 Heart Of Midlothian Sco 30122
1 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Oct 5 1960 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 0-5 1-11 Stade de Reims Fra
1 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Oct 5 1960 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-0 1-3 AGF (Aarhus) Den
1 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Oct 5 1960 Bel Lierse 0-3 0-5 Barcelona Esp
1 53 EURO PR 2 Wed Oct 5 1960 Sui Young Boys (Berne) 4-2 9-2 Limerick Irl
6 52 ECWC PR 2 Thu Oct 5 1961 Por Leixoes SC 5-0 7-6 Chaux-de-Fonds Sui
7 48 EURO R1 2 Tue Oct 5 1965 Por Benfica 10-0 18-0 Stade Dudelange Lux
7 48 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 5 1965 Ger Cologne 13-0 17-0 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Fin AIFK (Abo) 1-2 2-3 Servette (Geneva) Sui
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Ger Bayern Munich 3-2 4-3 Tatran Presov Svk
9 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Tur Besiktas 1-2 1-4 Ajax Ned
9 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Toss W 2-2 Spartak Brno Tch
9 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Ger Eintracht Frankfurt 6-1 8-1 Drumcondra Irl
9 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Hun Ferencvaros 3-0 6-3 Olimpija (Ljubljana) Slo
9 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Toss W 3-3 Porto Por
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Hun Gyori ETO 4-2 4-3 Fiorentina Ita
9 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Fra Nantes 5-2 8-4 KR (Reykjavik) Isl
9 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-0 2-3 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Sco Rangers 4-0 5-1 Glentoran Nir 33473
9 47 ECWC R1 1 Wed Oct 5 1966 Fra RC Strasbourg 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
9 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Esp Seville 2-2 2-4 Dinamo Pitesti ROU
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Bul Slavia (Sofia) 4-0 5-1 Swansea Town Wal
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Ned Sparta Rotterdam 6-0 7-1 Floriana Mlt
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Rus Spartak Moscow 3-0 6-1 OFK Belgrade Srb
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 1-4 2-8 Shamrock Rovers Irl
9 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Por Sporting Braga 3-2 4-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
9 47 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Esp Valencia 2-0 4-1 Nuremberg FRG
9 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Oct 5 1966 Nor Valerengen 0-0 W/O W 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
9 47 EURO R1 1 Wed Oct 5 1966 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 5-0 Sporting Lisbon Por
9 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1966 Sui Zurich 0-3 0-5 Celtic Sco 20236
31 46 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 5 1967 Por Vitoria FC (Setubal) 2-1 7-2 Fredrikstad Nor
32 36 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1977 Eng Manchester United 2-0 3-1 Saint-Etienne Fra
33 34 ECWC R1 2 Fri Oct 5 1979 Por Boavista 8-0 9-2 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Alb 17 Nentori (Tirana) 2-0 3-2 Hamrun Spartans Mlt
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Den AGF (Aarhus) 3-1 7-2 Glenavon Nir
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Ned Ajax 1-2 3-6 Sporting Lisbon Por
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 5-1 Metz Fra
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Cyp Apoel (Nicosia) 2-5 2-6 Velez (Mostar) Bos
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Esp Athletic Bilbao 2-0 2-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Esp Atletico Madrid 2-1 AG L 2-2 Groningen Ned
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Esp Barcelona 5-0 7-0 Fram (Reykjavik) Isl
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Hun Bekescsaba (Elore) 1-0 1-2 Sakaryaspor Tur
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Por Benfica 3-1 6-1 Montpellier HSC Fra
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Swe Brage 1-2 2-4 Internazionale Ita
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Den Brondby 2-1 AG L 2-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Wal Cardiff City 4-0 4-0 Derry City Irl
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Sco Celtic 4-0 4-1 Honved Hun 42763
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Bul CFKA Sredets (Sofia) 5-0 8-2 Inter Bratislava Svk
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Tch DAC Dunajska Streda 6-0 6-2 Osters IF Swe
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Bls Dinamo Minsk 0-0 2-1 Trakia (Plovdiv) Bul
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 2-1 Besiktas Tur
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Tch Dukla Prague 3-2 AG L 4-4 Real Sociedad Esp
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Sco Dundee United 1-0 1-0 Floriana Mlt 9138
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 GDR Dynamo Dresden 2-0 2-0 Aberdeen Sco 36000
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Tur Galatasaray 2-0 3-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 3-2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk Ukr
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Pol GKS Katowice 2-4 2-5 Rangers Sco 40000
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Nir Glentoran 1-1 1-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Sco Heart Of Midlothian 2-0 4-0 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 11142
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Fin HJK (Helsinki) 2-0 2-3 Porto Por
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Swe IFK Gothenburg 5-1 7-2 Pezoporikos (Larnaca) Cyp
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Den Ikast FS 2-1 AG L 2-2 First Vienna FC Aut
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Lux Jeunesse d'Esch 1-4 1-7 Gornik Zabrze Pol
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Aut Krems 1-0 1-5 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Fin Kuusysi (Lahti) 0-3 0-6 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Pol Lech Poznan 1-0 4-2 Flamurtari (Vlore) Alb
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Pol Legia Warsaw 3-7 4-10 Bayern Munich Ger
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 4-0 11-1 Union (Luxembourg) Lux
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Nir Linfield (Belfast) 1-1 AG L 1-1 TPS (Turku) Fin
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 GDR Lokomotive Leipzig 4-0 7-0 Aarau Sui
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 URS Metalist Kharkov 4-0 4-2 Borac (Banja Luka) Bos
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Fra Monaco 2-0 2-1 Valur (Reykjavik) Isl
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Nor Moss 0-1 0-4 Real Madrid Esp
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Sui Neuchatel Xamax 2-1 3-0 W 3-3 Larissa Gre
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Gre Panathinaikos 2-0 3-0 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 3-0 8-0 Dundalk Irl
34 25 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 ROU Steaua Bucharest 2-2 7-3 Sparta Prague Cze
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Aut Sturm Graz 0-0 0-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Rus Torpedo Moscow 2-1 2-3 Malmo FF Swe
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Hun Ujpesti Dozsa 2-1 2-1 IA (Akranes) Isl
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 ROU Victoria Bucharest 6-1 8-1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt
34 25 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Por Vitoria Guimaraes 1-0 1-2 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
34 25 UEFA R1 2 Wed Oct 5 1988 Bel Waregem 5-1 5-1 Molde FK Nor



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share