London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
06 October

07 October

08 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Campbell 1936 77 Scotland 1953-09-05 Sat 1956-12-22 Sat 7 2
Stephen Hamilton 1960 53 Scotland 1979-09-03 Mon 1981-04-18 Sat 20 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Robert Edward Thorburn Stewart 1932 81 Kilmarnock; St Mirren Apr 25 1956 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 2 Apr 15 1961 Hearts 0 St Mirren 0 11 0 4 2 5
Bob Campbell 1936 77 Cowdenbeath Oct 7 1959 Hearts 9 Cowdenbeath 3 Oct 7 1959 Hearts 9 Cowdenbeath 3 1 0 0 0 1
Pat Howard 1947 66 Newcastle United Sep 28 1971 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 1 Sep 28 1971 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Paul Edwards 1947 66 Oldham Athletic Sep 17 1974 Oldham Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1974 Hearts 1 Oldham Athletic 1 2 0 1 1 0
Brian McLaughlin 1954 59 Ayr United; Motherwell; Hamilton Academical Aug 18 1979 Hearts 4 Ayr United 2 May 14 1983 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 10 3 3 3 3
John [2] Walker 1954 59 St Mirren Sep 24 1983 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 Sep 24 1983 St Mirren 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Atholl Scott Henderson 1957 56 St Johnstone Apr 24 1976 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 0 Apr 26 1976 St Johnstone 0 Hearts 0 2 0 0 1 1
James Millsopp Melrose 1958 55 Partick Thistle; Celtic Aug 18 1976 Partick Thistle 0 Hearts 2 May 5 1984 Hearts 1 Celtic 1 14 5 8 4 2
Jim Wilkie 1959 54 Queen Of The South Jan 29 1983 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 1 Jan 29 1983 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Stephen T Hamilton 1960 53 East Fife Feb 20 1983 Hearts 2 East Fife 1 Feb 20 1983 Hearts 2 East Fife 1 1 0 0 0 1
Andreas Ogris 1964 49 Austria Vienna Oct 26 1988 Hearts 0 Austria Vienna 0 Nov 9 1988 Austria Vienna 0 Hearts 1 2 0 0 1 1
Paul [2] Stewart 1964 49 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 13 1990 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Aug 13 1990 Hearts 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1 1 0 0 1 0
Tommy Jones 1964 49 Aberdeen Nov 14 1987 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 Apr 23 1988 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 3 1 0 3 0
David John Kennedy 1966 47 Ayr United Jan 28 1989 Hearts 4 Ayr United 1 Jan 28 1989 Hearts 4 Ayr United 1 1 0 0 0 1
Herve Alicarte 1974 39 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Nov 6 2003 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 0 Hearts 1 Nov 27 2003 Hearts 0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 2 0 1 0 1
Allan David Jenkins 1981 32 Gretna Aug 18 2007 Hearts 1 Gretna 1 Nov 25 2007 Gretna 1 Hearts 1 2 0 0 2 0
Gavin Beith 1981 32 Dundee; East Fife Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Jermain Defoe 1982 31 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 18 2011 Hearts 0 Tottenham Hotspur 5 Aug 18 2011 Hearts 0 Tottenham Hotspur 5 1 1 1 0 0
John William Ovenstone 1982 31 Alloa Athletic; East Fife Sep 20 2006 Alloa Athletic 0 Hearts 4 Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 2 0 0 0 2
Madjid Bougherra 1982 31 Rangers Aug 16 2008 Rangers 2 Hearts 0 Jul 23 2011 Rangers 1 Hearts 1 9 0 6 1 2
Merouane Zemamma 1983 30 Hibernian Oct 15 2006 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 Jan 3 2010 Hibernian 1 Hearts 1 8 1 2 3 3
Ben Gordon 1985 28 Ross County Sep 21 2013 Ross County 2 Hearts 1 Sep 21 2013 Ross County 2 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Mijo Studenovic 1985 28 NK Siroki Brijeg Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 Aug 2 2006 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0
James McFarlane McArthur 1987 26 Hamilton Academical Aug 30 2008 Hamilton Academical 1 Hearts 2 Feb 21 2010 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 0 6 1 2 0 4
Paul McGowan 1987 26 Hamilton Academical; Celtic; St Mirren Jan 31 2009 Hamilton Academical 2 Hearts 0 Oct 5 2013 Hearts 0 St Mirren 2 13 3 6 2 5
Rory McKenzie 1993 20 Kilmarnock Dec 26 2012 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 0 Feb 16 2013 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 3 2 0 2 0 0
Lloyd Jones 1995 18 Liverpool XI Jul 27 2013 Liverpool XI 1 Hearts 0 Jul 27 2013 Liverpool XI 1 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 9 3
H 12 8 2 2 66% 16% 16% 21 13
A 10 3 3 4 30% 30% 40% 29 17

Tot 23 12 5 6 52% 21% 26% 59 33

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 131 1882-10-07 Sat s n Scottish Cup 2nd

West Calder

Addiewell

14-0

0 Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
2 120 1893-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Logie Green

St Bernards

2-1

12000 Isaac Begbie 30 ;Russell Davie 51
[Foyers]
3 114 1899-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Third Lanark

2-0

4500 Livingston George T ;Bobby Walker
-----
4 112 1901-10-07 Mon s n E of Scotland L

Stark's Park

Raith Rovers

3-4

0 Albert Buick ;Charlie Thomson ;Waring
[Anderson] ;[James Mackie] ;[James Mackie] ;[James Mackie]
5 108 1905-10-07 Sat s n EoSS SF

Tynecastle Park

St Bernards

2-0

2000 Alex Menzies ;George Wilson
-----
6 102 1911-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

1-1

12000 Murray [2] Tommy
[Walker Rod og]
7 97 1916-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-1

7000 Michael Kiernan 9 ;Bob Mercer 50
[Kilpatrick 1]
8 91 1922-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

0-0

25000 -----
-----
9 80 1933-10-07 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-0

15391 Willie Murray 22
-----
10 69 1944-10-07 Sat s n Wartime S

Tynecastle Park

Morton

2-1

12000 Archie Kelly 2 ;Oakes Jackie 26
[James [3] Whyte pen 34]
11 63 1950-10-07 Sat s n Division A

Bayview

East Fife

4-1

14000 James M Philip og 67 ;Davie Laing 71 ;Willie Bauld 83 ;Alfie Conn Snr 85
[C Fleming 65]
12 60 1953-10-07 Wed s n Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

2-2

38000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 70 ;Alfie Conn Snr 80
[J Milburn] ;[Davies]
13 56 1957-10-07 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-4

25000 Willie Bauld 18 ;Jimmy Wardhaugh 25
[T Preston 28] ;[T Preston 65] ;[J Baker 68] ;[T Preston 72]
14 54 1959-10-07 Wed s n League Cup SF

Easter Road

Cowdenbeath

9-3

27500 Ian Crawford 7 ;Ian Crawford 25 ;Johnny Hamilton 38 ;Smith Gordon 1 41 ;Ian Crawford 56 ;Ian Crawford 66 ;Bobby Blackwood 77 ;Johnny Hamilton ;George Thomson pen
[D Beveridge 22] ;[D Beveridge 34] ;[R Gilfillan 48]
15 52 1961-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

1-3

7042 Robin Stenhouse 15
[J Lawlor pen 2] ;[I Spence 46] ;[J Lawlor 79]
16 46 1967-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

2-3

8100 George Miller pen 71 ;George Miller 73
[J McHugh 42] ;[I Stewart 80] ;[J Gilroy 82]
17 41 1972-10-07 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-1

12438 Eric Carruthers 35 ;Donald Ford 51
[J Harper 77]
18 35 1978-10-07 Sat n n Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

1-1

9192 Willie Gibson 12
[A Fitzpatrick 51]
19 32 1981-10-07 Wed s n First Division

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

3-1

4033 Derek O'Connor 3 ;Willie Pettigrew 77 ;Derek O'Connor 81
[J Morton 50]
20 26 1987-10-07 Wed s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Aberdeen

2-1

17843 John Robertson 13 ;Dave McPherson 16
[J Bett pen 8]
21 21 1992-10-07 Wed n s Premier

Celtic Park

Celtic

1-1

26049 Allan Preston 36
[J Miller 6]
22 18 1995-10-07 Sat n s Premier

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

1-3

6721 Alan Lawrence 9
[T Brown 43] ;[C McKee 45] ;[C McKee 63]
23 1 2012-10-07 Sun n s SPL

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-1

46204 -----
[G Samaras 34]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 131 Sat Oct 7 1882 Sat 07 Oct 1882 West Calder 2 Hibernian 3 Scottish Cup R2
2 127 r Thu Oct 7 1886 Thu 07 Oct 1886 Third Lanark 1 Hibernian 2 Glasgow Exhibition Silver Cup N
3 120 r Sat Oct 7 1893 Sat 07 Oct 1893 Hibernian 3 Cowlairs 4 L2 Easter Road 1000
4 118 r Mon Oct 7 1895 Mon 07 Oct 1895 Raith Rovers 5 Hibernian 5 F
5 114 r Sat Oct 7 1899 Sat 07 Oct 1899 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 1 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 3000
6 108 r Sat Oct 7 1905 Sat 07 Oct 1905 Hibernian 6 Dumfries 1 Friendly
7 102 r Sat Oct 7 1911 Sat 07 Oct 1911 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 0 L1 Easter Road 5000
8 97 r Sat Oct 7 1916 Sat 07 Oct 1916 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 1 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 4000
9 91 r Sat Oct 7 1922 Sat 07 Oct 1922 Rangers 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Ibrox 22000
10 80 r Sat Oct 7 1933 Sat 07 Oct 1933 Queen of the South 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Palmerston Park 6000
11 74 r Sat Oct 7 1939 Sat 07 Oct 1939 St Mirren 3 Hibernian 3 Friendly
12 69 Sat 07 Oct 1944 Falkirk 1 Hibernian 3 SOFL
13 63 r Sat Oct 7 1950 Sat 07 Oct 1950 Hibernian 3 Queen of the South 1 League Cup SF Tynecastle 38000
14 56 r Mon Oct 7 1957 Mon 07 Oct 1957 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 4 F
15 52 r Sat Oct 7 1961 Sat 07 Oct 1961 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 9899
16 50 Mon Oct 7 1963 Mon 07 Oct 1963 Morton 1 Hibernian 1 League Cup SF Ibrox 46894
17 49 Wed Oct 7 1964 Wed 07 Oct 1964 Hibernian 2 Real Madrid 0 Friendly
18 46 r Sat Oct 7 1967 Sat 07 Oct 1967 Celtic 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Celtic Park 36104
19 41 r Sat Oct 7 1972 Sat 07 Oct 1972 Dundee 1 Hibernian 0 L1 Dens Park 11618
20 35 Sat Oct 7 1978 Sat 07 Oct 1978 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 3 P Fir Park 5516
21 21 r Wed Oct 7 1992 Wed 07 Oct 1992 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 3 P Easter Road 8824
22 18 r Sat Oct 7 1995 Sat 07 Oct 1995 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 1 P Easter Road 8356

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
James McArthur 1987 26 Glasgow Scotland Wigan Athletic Tue 16 Nov 2010 Fri 07 Jun 2013 11 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 07 Oct 1961 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

6-1

41000 Wilson 14; Scott 34; Brand 38; Scott 53; Brand 69; Scott 79
James Christopher McLaughlin 17
2 Sat 07 Oct 2000 WC Q

Stadio Olimpico

San Marino

2-0

4377 Elliott 70; Hutchison 72
-----
3 Sat 07 Oct 2006 EC Q

Hampden Park

France

1-0

50456 Caldwell 67
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 46 Sat Oct 7 1967 Sat 07 Oct 1967 West Germany 3 Yugoslavia 1 EC G4
2 44 Tue Oct 7 1969 Tue 07 Oct 1969 Czechoslovakia 3 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G2
3 43 Wed Oct 7 1970 Wed 07 Oct 1970 Czechoslovakia 1 Finland 1 EC G1
3 43 Wed Oct 7 1970 Wed 07 Oct 1970 Norway 1 Hungary 3 EC G2
5 41 Sat Oct 7 1972 Sat 07 Oct 1972 East Germany 5 Finland 0 WCEUR G4
5 41 Sat Oct 7 1972 Sat 07 Oct 1972 Luxembourg 0 Italy 4 WCEUR G2
7 40 Sun Oct 7 1973 Sun 07 Oct 1973 Argentina 3 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G2
8 35 Sat Oct 7 1978 Sat 07 Oct 1978 Luxembourg 1 France 3 EC G5
9 32 Wed Oct 7 1981 Wed 07 Oct 1981 Turkey 0 Soviet Union 3 WCEUR G3
10 21 Wed Oct 7 1992 Wed 07 Oct 1992 Sweden 2 Bulgaria 0 WCEUR G6
10 21 Wed Oct 7 1992 Wed 07 Oct 1992 Iceland 0 Greece 1 WCEUR G5
10 21 Wed Oct 7 1992 Wed 07 Oct 1992 San Marino 0 Norway 2 WCEUR G2
13 18 Sat Oct 7 1995 Sat 07 Oct 1995 Bulgaria 3 Albania 0 EC G7
13 18 Sat Oct 7 1995 Sat 07 Oct 1995 Armenia 0 Belgium 2 EC G2
13 18 Sat Oct 7 1995 Sat 07 Oct 1995 Belarus 0 Czech Republic 2 EC G5
16 16 Tue Oct 7 1997 Tue 07 Oct 1997 Moldova 0 Poland 3 WCEUR G2
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Andorra 1 Estonia 2 WCEUR G2
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Armenia 2 Ukraine 3 WCEUR G5
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Liechtenstein 0 Austria 1 WCEUR G7
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Poland 3 Belarus 1 WCEUR G5
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Latvia 0 Belgium 4 WCEUR G6
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Bulgaria 3 Malta 0 WCEUR G3
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Colombia 0 Paraguay 2 WCSAM G1
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Cyprus 0 Netherlands 4 WCEUR G2
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Czech Republic 4 Iceland 0 WCEUR G3
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Northern Ireland 1 Denmark 1 WCEUR G3
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 England 0 Germany 1 WCEUR G9
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Switzerland 5 Faroe Islands 1 WCEUR G1
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Greece 1 Finland 0 WCEUR G9
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Lithuania 0 Georgia 4 WCEUR G8
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Spain 2 Israel 0 WCEUR G7
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Italy 3 Romania 0 WCEUR G8
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Luxembourg 1 Slovenia 2 WCEUR G1
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Moldova 0 Slovakia 1 WCEUR G4
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Wales 1 Norway 1 WCEUR G5
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Portugal 1 Republic of Ireland 1 WCEUR G2
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 San Marino 0 Scotland 2 WCEUR G6
17 13 Sat Oct 7 2000 Sat 07 Oct 2000 Sweden 1 Turkey 1 WCEUR G4
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 Paraguay 2 Argentina 2 WCSAM G1
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 Sweden 3 Azerbaijan 0 WCEUR G4
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 BosniaHerzegovina 5 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR G7
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 Brazil 2 Chile 0 WCSAM G1
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 China PR 1 Oman 0 WCASIA QR2
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 Uruguay 1 Colombia 1 WCSAM G1
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 Costa Rica 0 Mexico 0 WCNCA QRFGR
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 FYR Macedonia 0 Slovakia 5 WCEUR G4
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 Honduras 0 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCNCA QRFGR
39 12 Sun Oct 7 2001 Sun 07 Oct 2001 USA 2 Jamaica 1 WCNCA QRFGR
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Croatia 7 Andorra 0 EC GE
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Armenia 0 Finland 0 EC GA
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Portugal 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC GA
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Romania 3 Belarus 1 EC GG
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Serbia and Montenegro 1 Belgium 0 EC GA
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Moldova 2 BosniaHerzegovina 2 EC GC
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Bulgaria 1 Netherlands 1 EC GG
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Cyprus 5 Republic of Republic of Ireland 2 EC GD
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Czech Republic 7 San Marino 0 EC GD
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Denmark 0 Northern Ireland 0 EC GF
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 England 0 FYR Macedonia 0 EC GE
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Faroe Islands 0 Lithuania 1 EC GB
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Scotland 1 France 0 EC GB
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Greece 1 Norway 0 EC GC
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Hungary 0 Turkey 1 EC GC
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Latvia 4 Iceland 0 EC GF
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Russia 1 Israel 1 EC GE
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Italy 2 Ukraine 0 EC GB
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Kazakhstan 0 Poland 1 EC GA
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Slovenia 2 Luxembourg 0 EC GG
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Wales 1 Slovakia 5 EC GD
49 7 Sat Oct 7 2006 Sat 07 Oct 2006 Sweden 2 Spain 0 EC GF
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 France 3 Albania 0 EC GD Stade de France 67000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Andorra 0 Republic of Ireland 2 EC GB Estadi Comunal de Aixovall 500
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Armenia 4 FYR Macedonia 1 EC GB Republican Stadium 14500
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Azerbaijan 1 Austria 4 EC GA Dalga Stadium 5000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Romania 2 Belarus 2 EC GD Lia Manoilu 29486
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Belgium 4 Kazakhstan 1 EC GA Koning Boudewijn Stadion 28000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Bosnia Herzegovina 5 Luxembourg 0 EC GD Bilino Polje 10000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Greece 2 Croatia 0 EC GF Karaiskakis Stadium 30000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Cyprus 1 Denmark 4 EC GH Neo GSP Stadium 1800
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Czech Republic 0 Spain 2 EC GI Letna Stadion 19000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Montenegro 2 England 2 EC GG Stadion Pod Goricom 12000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Northern Ireland 1 Estonia 2 EC GC Windsor Park 12768
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Finland 1 Sweden 2 EC GE Olympiastadion 23257
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Turkey 1 Germany 3 EC GA Turk Telekom Arena 51000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Portugal 5 Iceland 3 EC GH Estadio do Dragao 35715
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Serbia 1 Italy 1 EC GC Stadion Crvena Zvezda 30000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Latvia 2 Malta 0 EC GF Stadionas Skonto 4500
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Netherlands 1 Moldova 0 EC GE De Kuip Stadion 45000
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Slovakia 0 Russia 1 EC GB Pod Dubnon 10087
71 2 Fri Oct 7 2011 Fri 07 Oct 2011 Wales 2 Switzerland 0 EC GG Liberty Stadium 12317

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 54 ICFC SF 1 Wed Oct 7 1959 Bel Union St-Gilloise 2-4 Birmingham City Eng
1 54 EURO Q1 2 Wed Oct 7 1959 Eng Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 3-2 Vorwaerts (Berlin) GDR
3 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Esp Atletico Madrid 6-1 8-3 Servette (Geneva) Sui
3 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Ita Bologna 2-1 2-2 Anderlecht Bel
3 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Sco Celtic 3-0 4-1 Leixoes SC Por 33000
3 49 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Irl Cork Celtic 0-2 1-3 Slavia (Sofia) Bul
3 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Tur Fenerbahce 0-1 1-4 DWS (Amsterdam) Ned
3 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Ita Fiorentina 0-2 1-2 Barcelona Esp
3 49 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Ned Fortuna 54 (Geleen) 2-2 3-5 Torino Ita
3 49 ECWC R1 3 Wed Oct 7 1964 Tur Galatasaray 1-1 Toss W Aufbau Magdeburg GDR
3 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Aut Grazer AK 0-6 2-9 Zagreb Cro
3 49 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Fin Haka (Valkeakoski) 2-0 2-1 Skeid (Oslo) Nor
3 49 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Ita Juventus 1-0 2-0 Union St-Gilloise Bel
3 49 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Nor SFK Lyn 3-0 4-2 Reipas (Lahti) Fin
3 49 ICFC R1 3 Wed Oct 7 1964 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-2 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Bul
3 49 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 7 1964 Eng West Ham United 1-1 2-1 KAA Gent Bel
17 48 ECWC R1 2 Thu Oct 7 1965 Sco Celtic 1-0 7-0 Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer) Ned 14723
17 48 ECWC R1 1 Thu Oct 7 1965 Irl Limerick 1-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
19 25 UEFA R1 2 Fri Oct 7 1988 Aut Austria Vienna 5-2 5-4 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share