London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
07 October

08 October

09 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Graham Shaw 1951 62 Scotland 1976-01-10 Sat 1980-04-30 Wed 140 25

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Duncan Henderson Ogilvie 1911 102 Hamilton Academical Jan 18 1947 Hearts 4 Hamilton Academical 3 Jan 18 1947 Hearts 4 Hamilton Academical 3 1 0 0 0 1
John Aitkenhead 1923 90 Hibernian; Motherwell Sep 7 1946 Hibernian 0 Hearts 1 Apr 23 1956 Motherwell 1 Hearts 0 18 3 4 4 10
Robert Lindsay Cromar 1931 82 Queens Park Nov 24 1956 Hearts 6 Queens Park 1 Mar 8 1958 Queens Park 1 Hearts 4 6 0 0 1 5
William Dallas Fyfe Brown 1931 82 Dundee Apr 22 1950 Hearts 6 Dundee 2 Feb 7 1959 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 16 0 2 4 9
Gerry Hitchens 1934 79 Aston Villa Apr 25 1960 Hearts 2 Aston Villa 2 Apr 25 1960 Hearts 2 Aston Villa 2 1 1 0 1 0
Gerry Hitchins 1934 79 British Army; Inter Milan Dec 2 1957 Hearts 3 British Army 5 Nov 22 1961 Inter Milan 4 Hearts 0 3 3 2 0 1
Colin Macdonald Jackson 1946 67 Rangers; Partick Thistle Feb 4 1967 Rangers 5 Hearts 1 Mar 19 1983 Hearts 4 Partick Thistle 0 28 2 18 5 5
John Hunter Dempster 1948 65 Queen Of The South Feb 15 1975 Queen Of The South 0 Hearts 2 Apr 15 1978 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 1 5 1 0 2 3
Billy Howitt 1951 62 East Stirlingshire Oct 31 1981 Hearts 0 East Stirlingshire 1 Feb 6 1982 East Stirlingshire 0 Hearts 1 3 2 1 0 2
Brian G Cooper 1951 62 Dundee United Feb 10 1973 Hearts 0 Dundee United 2 Feb 10 1973 Hearts 0 Dundee United 2 1 0 1 0 0
Graham Shaw 1951 62 Dunfermline Athletic Oct 6 1973 Hearts 3 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Jan 11 1975 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 5 0 2 1 2
Colin William Muirhead McIntosh 1956 57 Alloa Athletic; Falkirk Jan 26 1980 Alloa Athletic 1 Hearts 0 Mar 6 1982 Falkirk 3 Hearts 1 3 0 1 0 1
Antonio Cabrini 1957 56 Bologna Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Barry David Evans 1957 56 Morton; Queen Of The South Mar 8 1978 Morton 0 Hearts 1 Feb 2 1983 Hearts 1 Queen Of The South 0 5 0 1 1 3
Hlynur Stefansson 1964 49 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar Aug 10 2000 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 Hearts 2 Aug 24 2000 Hearts 3 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 2 0 0 0 2
Curtis Fleming 1968 45 St Patricks Athletic; Middlesbrough Sep 7 1988 St Patricks Athletic 0 Hearts 2 Aug 6 1994 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 1 3 0 1 0 2
Neil Cox 1971 42 Middlesbrough Aug 6 1994 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 1 Aug 6 1994 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 1 1 1 1 0 0
Stanislav Varga 1972 41 Celtic Oct 18 2003 Celtic 5 Hearts 0 Apr 30 2006 Hearts 3 Celtic 0 11 1 7 2 2
Romeu António Soares Almeida 1974 39 FC Porto Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 Jul 31 1996 Hearts 1 FC Porto 3 1 0 1 0 0
Gary Kyle McCutcheon 1978 35 Kilmarnock; Berwick Rangers Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 Jan 10 2004 Hearts 2 Berwick Rangers 0 1 0 0 0 1
Matthew William Glennan 1978 35 Falkirk Oct 2 2005 Falkirk 2 Hearts 2 Dec 26 2005 Hearts 5 Falkirk 0 2 0 0 1 1
Christopher John Killen 1981 32 Hibernian; Celtic Jan 28 2006 Hearts 4 Hibernian 1 Oct 28 2009 Celtic 0 Hearts 1 9 3 3 2 4
Michael Alan Fraser 1983 30 Inverness Caledonian Thistle; Motherwell; Ross County Feb 10 2007 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 Apr 6 2013 Hearts 4 Ross County 2 9 0 3 1 5


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 10 4 3 3 40% 30% 30% 13 12
A 12 5 2 5 41% 16% 41% 24 22

Tot 22 9 5 8 40% 22% 36% 37 34

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 132 1881-10-08 Sat s n Friendly

1st Cathkin Park

Third Lanark

1-4

0 Unknown
[Missing 5] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing 70]
2 127 1886-10-08 Fri s n Edinburgh Exhibition Cup

Tontine Park

Renton

1-2

0 Thomas Breckenridge 5
[John Middleton Campbell] ;[McIntyre]
3 126 1887-10-08 Sat s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Queen of the South Wanderers

2-0

0 Bryce Bob ;Jim Wood
-----
4 121 1892-10-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

1-3

3500 Willie Taylor
[Lawrence (S Lawrence T) Bell] ;[Hartley] ;[James Rankin McNaught]
5 115 1898-10-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

4-0

14000 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker ;Willie Michael ;Willie Michael
-----
6 109 1904-10-08 Sat s n E of Scotland L

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-2

7000 Brown James 16 ;George Wilson
[George Dalrymple 15] ;[Duncan [1] McLean]
7 107 1906-10-08 Mon s n E of Scotland L

Dens Park

Dundee

1-1

6500 George Couper 70
[Herbert Charles Dainty pen 44]
8 103 1910-10-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

0-0

9000 -----
-----
9 92 1921-10-08 Sat s n Division 1

Ibrox

Rangers

2-0

35000 Miller Tom 42 ;Miller Tom pen 84
-----
10 86 1927-10-08 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

1-0

22500 Tim Morgan 77
-----
11 81 1932-10-08 Sat s n Division A

Firs Park

East Stirlingshire

3-1

5000 Willie Murray 4 ;Jock White 30 ;Jock White
[John Finlayson 52]
12 75 1938-10-08 Sat s n Division A

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

7-1

6000 Biggs Athur 1 ;Biggs Athur ;Biggs Athur ;Andy Black ;Biggs Athur ;Andy Black ;Andy Black
[Lorimer]
13 64 1949-10-08 Sat s n Penman Cup

Annfield Stadium

Stirling Albion

2-4

12000 Bobby Flavell ;Alfie Conn Snr
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
14 58 1955-10-08 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

2-1

31000 Johnny Urquhart 27 ;Alexander Boden og 41
[W Fernie 75]
15 53 1960-10-08 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

0-1

20000 -----
[T Ewing 12]
16 47 1966-10-08 Sat s n Division 1

Somerset Park

Ayr United

1-0

6193 Alan Gordon 59
-----
17 36 1977-10-08 Sat s n First Division

Cappielow Park

Morton

3-5

7140 Donald Park 57 ;Donald Park 61 ;Cammy Fraser 89
[J Goldthorpe 9] ;[J Goldthorpe 20] ;[M McGhee 44] ;[R Hutchison 73] ;[M McGhee 75]
18 30 1983-10-08 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

0-0

7886 -----
-----
19 27 1986-10-08 Wed s n Premier

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-2

32382 -----
[M Johnston 64] ;[B McClair pen 89]
20 25 1988-10-08 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-2

8809 Allan Moore 39 ;Allan Moore 47
[R Farningham 60] ;[C Paterson 70]
21 19 1994-10-08 Sat n s Premier

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-0

5076 John Robertson 25
-----
22 18 1995-10-08 Sun n n Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Coventry City

1-5

2711 David Hagen 7
[J Salako 11] ;[N Lamptey 16] ;[P Ndlovu pen 42] ;[P Ndlovu 84] ;[J Salako 89]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 132 Sat Oct 8 1881 Sat 08 Oct 1881 Hibernian 2 St Bernards 1 Scottish Cup R2
2 126 r Sat Oct 8 1887 Sat 08 Oct 1887 Hibernian 1 Leith Athletic 0 Edinburgh FA Shield
3 115 r Sat Oct 8 1898 Sat 08 Oct 1898 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 14000
4 109 r Sat Oct 8 1904 Sat 08 Oct 1904 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 2 E of Scotland L
5 103 r Sat Oct 8 1910 Sat 08 Oct 1910 Clyde 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Shawfield 6000
6 92 r Sat Oct 8 1921 Sat 08 Oct 1921 Hibernian 2 Morton 1 L1 Easter Road 15000
7 86 r Sat Oct 8 1927 Sat 08 Oct 1927 St Johnstone 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Muirton Park 6000
8 81 r Sat Oct 8 1932 Sat 08 Oct 1932 Hibernian 7 Boness 0 L2A 3000
8 81 Sat 08 Oct 1932 Hibernian 7 Boness 0 L2A
10 75 r Sat Oct 8 1938 Sat 08 Oct 1938 Hibernian 3 Queens Park 1 L1 Easter Road 8000
11 64 r Sat Oct 8 1949 Sat 08 Oct 1949 Dunfermline Athletic 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup SF Tynecastle 31633
12 53 r Sat Oct 8 1960 Sat 08 Oct 1960 St Johnstone 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Muirton Park 10400
13 47 r Sat Oct 8 1966 Sat 08 Oct 1966 Hibernian 3 Celtic 5 L1 Easter Road 43526
14 36 r Sat Oct 8 1977 Sat 08 Oct 1977 Hibernian 1 Ayr United 2 P Easter Road 5517
15 33 Wed Oct 8 1980 Wed 08 Oct 1980 Ayr United 2 Hibernian 2 League Cup QF 4717
16 30 r Sat Oct 8 1983 Sat 08 Oct 1983 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 21301
17 27 r Wed Oct 8 1986 Wed 08 Oct 1986 Hibernian 3 Clydebank[4] 2 P Easter Road 5030
18 25 r Sat Oct 8 1988 Sat 08 Oct 1988 Dundee 2 Hibernian 1 P Dens Park 8103
19 22 Tue Oct 8 1991 Tue 08 Oct 1991 Rangers 4 Hibernian 2 P Ibrox 35364
20 19 r Sat Oct 8 1994 Sat 08 Oct 1994 Hibernian 2 Rangers 1 P Easter Road 12088

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Henry Renny-Tailyour 1849 164 Mussoorie India Royal Engineers Sat 08 Mar 1873 Sat 08 Mar 1873 1 1
Charles Napier 1910 103 Scotland Celtic Derby County Sat 09 Apr 1932 Sun 09 May 1937 5 3
Duncan Ogilvie 1911 102 Glasgow Scotland Motherwell Wed 29 Nov 1933 Wed 29 Nov 1933 1 0
Bill Brown 1930 83 Arbroath Scotland Dundee Tottenham Hotspur Sun 15 Jun 1958 Tue 09 Nov 1965 28 0
Colin Jackson 1946 67 London England Rangers Wed 16 Apr 1975 Sat 15 May 1976 8 1

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 08 Oct 1938 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

2-0

40000 Delaney 34; Walker 49
-----
2 Sat 08 Oct 1955 s BC

Windsor Park

Northern Ireland

1-2

58000 Reilly 62
Jackie Blanchflower 7; William Laurence Bingham 16
3 Sat 08 Oct 2005 WC Q

Hampden Park

Belarus

0-1

51105 -----
Kutuzov 6
4 Fri 08 Oct 2010 EC Q

Sparta Stadium

Czech Republic

0-1

19000 -----
Roman Hubník 69
5 Sat 08 Oct 2011 EC Q

Rheinpark Stadion

Liechtenstein

1-0

5636 Mackail-Smith 32
-----

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Aitkenhead 1923 90 Motherwell Wed 17 Jan 1951 Mon 17 Mar 1952 3 3
Jim Melrose 1962 51 Partick Thistle Tue 18 Mar 1980 Tue 18 Mar 1980 1 1

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 08 Oct 1930 s

Firhill

Irish League

5-0

10000 Battles; Battles; Battles; Ferrier; Gilmour
2 Wed 08 Oct 1952 s

Celtic Park

League of Ireland

5-1

10000 Reilly og; Reilly og; Steel og; Reilly og; Reilly og
O'Callaghan og
3 Wed 08 Oct 1958 s

Ibrox

English Football League

1-1

50000 Baird
Clough

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 60 Thu Oct 8 1953 Thu 08 Oct 1953 Belgium 2 Sweden 0 WCIZ QRGR
2 52 Sun Oct 8 1961 Sun 08 Oct 1961 Republic of Ireland 1 Czechoslovakia 3 WCEUR G8
2 52 Sun Oct 8 1961 Sun 08 Oct 1961 Luxembourg 4 Portugal 2 WCEUR G6
2 52 Sun Oct 8 1961 Sun 08 Oct 1961 Yugoslavia 5 South Korea 1 WCEUR QR2
5 46 Sun Oct 8 1967 Sun 08 Oct 1967 Belgium 2 Poland 4 EC G7
6 44 Wed Oct 8 1969 Wed 08 Oct 1969 El Salvador 1 Haiti 0 WCNCA QR3PO
7 36 Sat Oct 8 1977 Sat 08 Oct 1977 El Salvador 2 Canada 1 WCNCA QRFGR
7 36 Sat Oct 8 1977 Sat 08 Oct 1977 Nigeria 4 Egypt 0 WCAFR QFRGR
7 36 Sat Oct 8 1977 Sat 08 Oct 1977 Guatemala 3 Surinam 2 WCNCA QRFGR
10 28 Tue Oct 8 1985 Tue 08 Oct 1985 Israel 1 Australia 2 WCOCE QRGR
11 24 Sun Oct 8 1989 Sun 08 Oct 1989 Sweden 3 Albania 1 WCEUR G2
11 24 Sun Oct 8 1989 Sun 08 Oct 1989 Algeria 0 Egypt 0 WCAFR QR3
11 24 Sun Oct 8 1989 Sun 08 Oct 1989 Cameroon 2 Tunisia 0 WCAFR QR3
11 24 Sun Oct 8 1989 Sun 08 Oct 1989 East Germany 2 Soviet Union 1 WCEUR G3
11 24 Sun Oct 8 1989 Sun 08 Oct 1989 Guatemala 0 USA 0 WCNCA QRFGR
16 20 Fri Oct 8 1993 Fri 08 Oct 1993 Algeria 1 Nigeria 1 WCAFR QR2
17 19 Sat Oct 8 1994 Sat 08 Oct 1994 Armenia 0 Cyprus 0 EC G2
17 19 Sat Oct 8 1994 Sat 08 Oct 1994 Estonia 0 Italy 2 EC G4
17 19 Sat Oct 8 1994 Sat 08 Oct 1994 France 0 Romania 0 EC G1
20 18 Sun Oct 8 1995 Sun 08 Oct 1995 Croatia 1 Italy 1 EC G4
20 18 Sun Oct 8 1995 Sun 08 Oct 1995 Germany 6 Moldova 1 EC G7
22 17 Tue Oct 8 1996 Tue 08 Oct 1996 Uruguay 1 Bolivia 0 WCSAM G1
22 17 Tue Oct 8 1996 Tue 08 Oct 1996 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Croatia 4 WCEUR G1
22 17 Tue Oct 8 1996 Tue 08 Oct 1996 Luxembourg 1 Bulgaria 2 WCEUR G5
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Argentina 2 Uruguay 1 WCSAM G1
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Barbados 1 Guatemala 3 WCNCA QRSFGR
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Bolivia 1 Peru 0 WCSAM G1
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Venezuela 0 Brazil 6 WCSAM G1
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Ecuador 1 Chile 0 WCSAM G1
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 St Vincent and Gren 1 El Salvador 2 WCNCA QRSFGR
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Honduras 1 Jamaica 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
25 13 Sun Oct 8 2000 Sun 08 Oct 2000 Mexico 7 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
33 9 Fri Oct 8 2004 Fri 08 Oct 2004 Benin 0 Ivory Coast 1 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Fri Oct 8 2004 Fri 08 Oct 2004 Ghana 0 Congo DR 0 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Fri Oct 8 2004 Fri 08 Oct 2004 Libya 2 Egypt 1 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Fri Oct 8 2004 Fri 08 Oct 2004 Guinea 1 Morocco 1 WCAFR QR2
33 9 Fri Oct 8 2004 Fri 08 Oct 2004 Togo 1 Mali 0 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Ukraine 2 Albania 2 WCEUR G2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Gabon 0 Algeria 0 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Rwanda 0 Angola 1 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 England 1 Austria 0 WCEUR G6
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Uzbekistan 1 Bahrain 1 WCASIA QPO
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Scotland 0 Belarus 1 WCEUR G5
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Belgium 0 Spain 2 WCEUR G7
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 BosniaHerzegovina 3 San Marino 0 WCEUR G7
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Botswana 1 Guinea 2 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Bulgaria 2 Hungary 0 WCEUR G8
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Uganda 2 Burkina Faso 2 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Cameroon 1 Egypt 1 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Cape Verde Islands 0 Ghana 4 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Colombia 1 Chile 1 WCSAM G1
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Congo 2 Togo 3 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 South Africa 2 Congo DR 2 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Costa Rica 3 USA 0 WCNCA QRFGR
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Croatia 1 Sweden 0 WCEUR G8
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Cyprus 0 Republic of Ireland 1 WCEUR G4
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Czech Republic 0 Netherlands 2 WCEUR G1
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Denmark 1 Greece 0 WCEUR G2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Ecuador 0 Uruguay 0 WCSAM G1
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Slovakia 1 Estonia 0 WCEUR G3
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Israel 2 Faroe Islands 1 WCEUR G4
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Finland 0 Romania 1 WCEUR G1
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Switzerland 1 France 1 WCEUR G4
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Georgia 0 Kazakhstan 0 WCEUR G2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Mexico 5 Guatemala 2 WCNCA QRFGR
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Italy 1 Slovenia 0 WCEUR G5
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Sudan 1 Ivory Coast 3 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Malawi 3 Kenya 0 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Portugal 2 Liechtenstein 1 WCEUR G3
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Lithuania 0 Serbia and Montenegro 2 WCEUR G7
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Russia 5 Luxembourg 1 WCEUR G3
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Senegal 3 Mali 0 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Norway 1 Moldova 0 WCEUR G5
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Tunisia 2 Morocco 2 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Nigeria 5 Zimbabwe 1 WCAFR QR2
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Northern Ireland 2 Wales 3 WCEUR G6
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Panama 0 Trinidad and Tobago 1 WCNCA QRFGR
38 8 Sat Oct 8 2005 Sat 08 Oct 2005 Venezuela 0 Paraguay 1 WCSAM G1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Syria 3 Afghanistan 0 WCASIA QR1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Bangladesh 1 Tajikistan 1 WCASIA QR1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Lebanon 4 India 1 WCASIA QR1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Thailand 6 Macao 1 WCASIA QR1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Yemen 3 Maldives 0 WCASIA QR1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Oman 2 Nepal 0 WCASIA QR1
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Palestine 0 Singapore 4 WCASIA QR1 N
79 6 Mon Oct 8 2007 Mon 08 Oct 2007 Vietnam 0 United Arab Emirates 1 WCASIA QR1
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Albania 1 Bosnia Herzegovina 1 EC GD Qemal Stafa 11300
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Andorra 0 FYR Macedonia 2 EC GB Estadi Comunal de Aixovall 500
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Armenia 3 Slovakia 1 EC GB Republican Stadium 9000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Austria 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC GA Ernst Happel Stadion 26500
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Luxembourg 0 Belarus 0 EC GD Josy Barthel Stadium 1857
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Kazakhstan 0 Belgium 2 EC GA Ortalyk Tsentralnyi Stadium 24000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Wales 0 Bulgaria 1 EC GG Cardiff City Stadium 14061
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Cyprus 1 Norway 2 EC GH Neo GSP Stadium 8500
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Czech Republic 1 Scotland 0 EC GI Rheinpark Stadion 19000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Portugal 3 Denmark 1 EC GH Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa 24000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Serbia 1 Estonia 3 EC GC Stadion Crvena Zvezda 10000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Slovenia 5 Faroe Islands 1 EC GC Petrol Arena 15700
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Georgia 1 Malta 0 EC GF Lokomotivi Stadium 15000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Germany 3 Turkey 0 EC GA Allianz Arena 74244
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Greece 1 Latvia 0 EC GF Karaiskakis Stadium 13500
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Hungary 8 San Marino 0 EC GE Ferenc Szusza Stadium 7000
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Northern Ireland 0 Italy 0 EC GC Windsor Park 15150
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Spain 3 Lithuania 1 EC GI Santiago Bernabeu Stadium 16800
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Moldova 0 Netherlands 1 EC GE Republican Stadium 10500
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Montenegro 1 Switzerland 0 EC GG Stadion Pod Goricom 11500
87 3 Fri Oct 8 2010 Fri 08 Oct 2010 Republic of Ireland 2 Russia 3 EC GB Aviva Stadium 50411
108 2 Sat Oct 8 2011 Sat 08 Oct 2011 Liechtenstein 0 Scotland 1 EC GI Rheinpark Stadion 5636

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 55 EURO Q1 2 Wed Oct 8 1958 Por Sporting Lisbon 2-1 6-4 DOS (Utrecht) Ned
1 55 EURO Q1 2 Wed Oct 8 1958 Fra Stade de Reims 6-2 10-3 Ards Nir
3 50 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 8 1963 Por Belanenses 2-1 4-1 Tresnjevka Zagreb Cro
4 49 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 8 1964 Bel Liegeois (Liege) 3-1 4-2 Valencia Esp
4 49 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 8 1964 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 1-0 1-2 Basle Sui
6 46 ICFC R1 2 Sun Oct 8 1967 Por Barreirense 1-3 1-4 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share