London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
09 October

10 October

11 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Neil MacFarlane 1977 36 Scotland 2002-11-09 Sat 2006-01-07 Sat 96 1

Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last
Roald Jensen 1987 26 1965-01-02 Sat 1976-05-19 Wed

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Benny Fenton 1918 95 Charlton Athletic Sep 24 1947 Hearts 1 Charlton Athletic 3 Sep 24 1947 Hearts 1 Charlton Athletic 3 1 0 1 0 0
Willie [3] Morrison 1939 74 Queen Of The South Sep 29 1962 Hearts 3 Queen Of The South 0 Feb 8 1964 Queen Of The South 1 Hearts 4 5 0 1 0 4
Ian Stirling 1942 71 Arbroath Dec 21 1968 Arbroath 2 Hearts 3 Apr 12 1969 Hearts 2 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 1 1
Alec Martin 1950 63 Motherwell Feb 19 1973 Motherwell 2 Hearts 2 Jan 5 1974 Hearts 2 Motherwell 0 3 1 0 2 1
Albert Burnett 1955 58 Dumbarton Oct 6 1982 Hearts 1 Dumbarton 1 May 7 1983 Dumbarton 0 Hearts 4 2 0 0 1 1
Colin John Methven 1955 58 East Fife Mar 12 1977 Hearts 0 East Fife 0 Jan 2 1978 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 5 0 1 1 3
Paul Whitehead Sturrock 1956 57 Dundee United Feb 8 1975 Hearts 3 Dundee United 1 May 6 1989 Hearts 0 Dundee United 0 36 11 16 9 11
Dirk Heyne 1957 56 Borrussia Munchengladbach Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 Jul 30 1993 Borrussia Munchengladbach 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Mark Ward 1962 51 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 0 1 0 0
Bjorn Kristensen 1963 50 Newcastle United Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 Jul 27 1992 Hearts 1 Newcastle United 0 1 0 0 0 1
Guy Hellers 1964 49 Standard Liege Oct 21 1992 Hearts 0 Standard Liege 1 Nov 4 1992 Standard Liege 1 Hearts 0 2 0 2 0 0
Garry Wood 1967 46 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Sep 20 2008 Hearts 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 Jan 24 2009 Hearts 3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 3 0 0 0 3
Gavin Johnson 1970 43 Dunfermline Athletic Nov 21 1998 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Nov 21 1998 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 1
Norman Kelly 1970 43 Dunfermline Athletic; Raith Rovers Mar 28 1992 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Aug 9 1994 Raith Rovers 2 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
Graham Alexander 1971 42 Preston North End Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 Jul 15 2006 Preston North End 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Jonathan Whelan 1972 41 Berwick Rangers; Queens Park Jan 27 2001 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 0 Aug 23 2005 Queens Park 0 Hearts 2 4 0 0 1 3
Neil MacFarlane 1977 36 Aberdeen Feb 11 2006 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 2 Feb 11 2006 Hearts 1 Aberdeen 2 1 0 1 0 0
Sean Anthony Evers 1977 36 St Johnstone Oct 28 2000 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 3 Oct 28 2000 Hearts 0 St Johnstone 3 1 0 1 0 0
David McNamee 1980 33 Livingston; Aberdeen Oct 6 2002 Livingston 1 Hearts 1 Feb 26 2011 Aberdeen 0 Hearts 0 9 0 0 4 5
Danny Spiller 1981 32 Gillingham Jul 29 2010 Gillingham 1 Hearts 2 Jul 29 2010 Gillingham 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Robert Alexander Linn 1985 28 Dundee; East Fife Dec 3 2003 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 Jul 5 2011 East Fife 0 Hearts 3 2 1 1 0 1
Laurence Wilson 1986 27 Rotherham United Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Keiran Agard 1989 24 Kilmarnock Apr 30 2011 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 2 Apr 30 2011 Kilmarnock 2 Hearts 2 1 1 0 1 0
Kieran Agard 1989 24 Rotherham United Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 1 0 0 0 1
Ryan Fredericks 1992 21 Tottenham Hotspur Aug 25 2011 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 Aug 25 2011 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Hearts 0 1 0 0 1 0


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 4 0
H 12 6 3 2 50% 25% 16% 21 12
A 8 4 3 1 50% 37% 12% 19 12

Tot 21 11 6 3 52% 28% 14% 44 24

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 128 1885-10-10 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Abercorn

4-1

0 Tom Jenkinson ;Common W ;Rab Henderson ;Tom Jenkinson
[Goudie]
2 122 1891-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

2-2

4500 James Fairbairn ;James Fairbairn
[Douglas] ;[Douglas]
3 117 1896-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Clyde

0-2

3000 -----
[Robert Gardiner] ;[James Leslie]
4 110 1903-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

12500 Bobby Walker ;Bobby Walker
-----
5 105 1908-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Kilmarnock

0-0

7500 -----
-----
6 99 1914-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-0

13500 Tom Gracie 5 ;Tom Gracie 22
-----
7 88 1925-10-10 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Cowdenbeath

4-3

24000 Jimmy Smith ;Jimmy Smith 20 ;Jock White 46 ;Willie Murray 88
[James Leonard] ;[William Alexander Devlin] ;[William Alexander Devlin 78]
8 85 1928-10-10 Wed s n Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

1-0

23000 Barney Battles Jnr
-----
9 82 1931-10-10 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Falkirk

2-0

16106 Archie Gardiner 4 ;Archie Gardiner 85
-----
10 77 1936-10-10 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

4-0

20040 Alex Munro 7 ;Andy Black ;Freddie Warren 70 ;Andy Black 88
-----
11 71 1942-10-10 Sat s n Wartime S

Boghead Park

Dumbarton

2-2

3000 McKillop Alastair 16 ;Archie Miller 66
[John Daniel Gould 11] ;[Alfred V Pritchard 38]
12 60 1953-10-10 Sat s n Division A

Love Street

St Mirren

1-1

15000 Johnny Urquhart 37
[T Gemmell 16]
13 58 1955-10-10 Mon s n Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

2-2

22000 Alex Young 66 ;Jimmy Murray 78
[Keeble 86] ;[Mitchell 88]
14 54 1959-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Broomfield Park

Airdrieonians

5-2

12000 Alex Young 10 ;Bobby Blackwood 34 ;Smith Gordon 1 59 ;Alex Young 63 ;Alex Young 87
[J McGill 52] ;[G Ormond 54]
15 51 1962-10-10 Wed s n League Cup SF

Easter Road

St Johnstone

4-0

22265 Willie Hamilton 17 ;Willie Wallace 26 ;Willie Wallace pen 41 ;Willie Wallace 85
-----
16 49 1964-10-10 Sat n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

0-0

10631 -----
-----
17 43 1970-10-10 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

0-1

31661 -----
[W Johnston pen 22]
18 35 1978-10-10 Tue s n EoSS Final

Tynecastle Park

Meadowbank Thistle

1-3

0 Walter Kidd
[Hancock pen] ;[Davidson] ;[Adair]
19 32 1981-10-10 Sat n n First Division

Palmerston Park

Queen Of The South

2-1

2317 Peter Shields 20 ;Derek Addison 89
[G McVitie 80]
20 29 1984-10-10 Wed s n League Cup SF

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

1-3

2-5 13468 Donald Park 81
[E Bannon 30] ;[D Dodds 56] ;[W Kirkwood 57]
21 26 1987-10-10 Sat s n Premier

Brockville Park

Falkirk

5-1

9300 John Colquhoun 9 ;John Colquhoun 11 ;Wayne Foster 25 ;John Robertson pen 28 ;Iain Jardine 63
[R Stewart 48]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 128 r Sat Oct 10 1885 Sat 10 Oct 1885 Hibernian 3 Airdrieonians 4 F
2 110 r Sat Oct 10 1903 Sat 10 Oct 1903 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 12500
3 109 r Mon Oct 10 1904 Mon 10 Oct 1904 Dundee 1 Hibernian 1 East of Scotland League
4 105 r Sat Oct 10 1908 Sat 10 Oct 1908 Port Glasgow Athletic 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Clune Park 2000
5 99 r Sat Oct 10 1914 Sat 10 Oct 1914 St Mirren 4 Hibernian 2 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 6000
6 88 r Sat Oct 10 1925 Sat 10 Oct 1925 Aberdeen 5 Hibernian 0 L1 Pittodrie 12000
7 82 r Sat Oct 10 1931 Sat 10 Oct 1931 Edinburgh City 2 Hibernian 1 L2 New Powderhall 5000
8 77 r Sat Oct 10 1936 Sat 10 Oct 1936 St Johnstone 3 Hibernian 1 L1 Muirton Park 3500
9 71 Sat 10 Oct 1942 Hibernian 4 Falkirk 0 SOFL
10 60 r Sat Oct 10 1953 Sat 10 Oct 1953 East Fife 3 Hibernian 2 League Cup SF Tynecastle 38000
11 54 r Sat Oct 10 1959 Sat 10 Oct 1959 Hibernian 1 Motherwell 3 L1 Easter Road 18000
12 49 Sat Oct 10 1964 Sat 10 Oct 1964 Rangers 2 Hibernian 4 L1 Ibrox 36607
13 43 r Sat Oct 10 1970 Sat 10 Oct 1970 Motherwell 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Fir Park 7650
14 40 Wed Oct 10 1973 Wed 10 Oct 1973 Raith Rovers 0 Hibernian 2 League Cup R2 2500
15 34 Wed Oct 10 1979 Wed 10 Oct 1979 Kilmarnock 2 Hibernian 1 League Cup R3 5353
16 32 Sat Oct 10 1981 Sat 10 Oct 1981 Hibernian 4 Morton 0 P Easter Road 4459
17 26 r Sat Oct 10 1987 Sat 10 Oct 1987 Hibernian 4 Dunfermline Athletic 0 P Easter Road 9286
18 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Stranraer 0 Hibernian 1 L1 Stair Park 1832

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Paul Sturrock 1956 57 Ellon Scotland Dundee United Sat 16 May 1981 Wed 01 Apr 1987 20 3
Graham Alexander 1971 42 Coventry England Preston North End Burnley Wed 17 Apr 2002 Sat 05 Sep 2009 39 0
Scott Dobie 1978 35 Workington England West Bromwich Albion Thu 16 May 2002 Wed 20 Nov 2002 6 1
David McNamee 1980 33 Glasgow Scotland Livingston Thu 27 May 2004 Sat 13 May 2006 4 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 10 Oct 1998 EC Q

Tynecastle Stadium

Estonia

3-2

16930 Dodds 70; Sergei Hohlov-Simson og 79; Dodds 85
Sergei Hohlov-Simson 34; Maksim Smirnov 76
2 Sat 10 Oct 2009 KC

Yokohama International Stadium

Japan

0-2

72377 -----
Christophe Michael Berra og 83; Keisuke Honda 91

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
John Chaplin 1882 131 Dundee Dundee Mon 25 Oct 1909 Mon 25 Oct 1909 1 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 76 Sun Oct 10 1937 Sun 10 Oct 1937 Norway 3 Republic of Ireland 2 WCIZ QRGR
1 76 Sun Oct 10 1937 Sun 10 Oct 1937 Poland 4 Yugoslavia 0 WCIZ QRGR
3 60 Sat Oct 10 1953 Sat 10 Oct 1953 Wales 1 England 4 WCIZ QRGR
4 51 Wed Oct 10 1962 Wed 10 Oct 1962 Poland 0 Northern Ireland 2 EC R1
5 44 Fri Oct 10 1969 Fri 10 Oct 1969 Japan 1 Australia 3 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
5 44 Fri Oct 10 1969 Fri 10 Oct 1969 Sudan 0 Morocco 0 WCAFR QFRGR
7 42 Sun Oct 10 1971 Sun 10 Oct 1971 Austria 6 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC G6
7 42 Sun Oct 10 1971 Sun 10 Oct 1971 Netherlands 3 East Germany 2 EC G7
7 42 Sun Oct 10 1971 Sun 10 Oct 1971 Poland 1 West Germany 3 EC G8
10 40 Wed Oct 10 1973 Wed 10 Oct 1973 Albania 1 Finland 0 WCEUR G4
11 37 Sun Oct 10 1976 Sun 10 Oct 1976 Canada 1 Mexico 0 WCNCA QR2GR
11 37 Sun Oct 10 1976 Sun 10 Oct 1976 Ghana 2 Guinea 1 WCAFR QR1
11 37 Sun Oct 10 1976 Sun 10 Oct 1976 Spain 1 Yugoslavia 0 WCEUR G8
14 34 Wed Oct 10 1979 Wed 10 Oct 1979 Czechoslovakia 4 Sweden 1 EC G5
14 34 Wed Oct 10 1979 Wed 10 Oct 1979 Poland 2 Iceland 0 EC G4
14 34 Wed Oct 10 1979 Wed 10 Oct 1979 Spain 0 Yugoslavia 1 EC G3
17 32 Sat Oct 10 1981 Sat 10 Oct 1981 Nigeria 0 Algeria 2 WCAFR QFR
17 32 Sat Oct 10 1981 Sat 10 Oct 1981 East Germany 2 Poland 3 WCEUR G7
17 32 Sat Oct 10 1981 Sat 10 Oct 1981 New Zealand 1 Kuwait 2 WCASIAOCE QFRGR
17 32 Sat Oct 10 1981 Sat 10 Oct 1981 Romania 1 Switzerland 2 WCEUR G4
21 31 Sun Oct 10 1982 Sun 10 Oct 1982 Portugal 2 Poland 1 EC G2
22 29 Wed Oct 10 1984 Wed 10 Oct 1984 Norway 1 Soviet Union 1 WCEUR G6
23 26 Sat Oct 10 1987 Sat 10 Oct 1987 East Germany 1 USSR 1 EC G3
24 23 Wed Oct 10 1990 Wed 10 Oct 1990 Denmark 4 Faroe Islands 1 EC G4
24 23 Wed Oct 10 1990 Wed 10 Oct 1990 Norway 0 Hungary 0 EC G3
24 23 Wed Oct 10 1990 Wed 10 Oct 1990 Spain 2 Iceland 1 EC G1
27 21 Sat Oct 10 1992 Sat 10 Oct 1992 Ivory Coast 6 Botswana 0 WCAFR QR1
27 21 Sat Oct 10 1992 Sat 10 Oct 1992 Nigeria 4 South Africa 0 WCAFR QR1
29 20 Sun Oct 10 1993 Sun 10 Oct 1993 Cameroon 3 Zimbabwe 1 WCAFR QR2
29 20 Sun Oct 10 1993 Sun 10 Oct 1993 Morocco 1 Zambia 0 WCAFR QR2
31 17 Thu Oct 10 1996 Thu 10 Oct 1996 Canada 2 Cuba 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
32 16 Fri Oct 10 1997 Fri 10 Oct 1997 Kuwait 1 China PR 2 WCASIA QR2
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Andorra 0 Ukraine 2 EC G4
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Armenia 0 Iceland 0 EC G4
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Cyprus 0 Austria 3 EC G6
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Azerbaijan 0 Hungary 4 EC G7
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Czech Republic 3 EC G9
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 England 0 Bulgaria 0 EC G5
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Malta 1 Croatia 4 EC G8
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Denmark 1 Wales 2 EC G1
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Scotland 3 Estonia 2 EC G9
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Lithuania 0 Faroe Islands 0 EC G9
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Northern Ireland 1 Finland 0 EC G3
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Russia 2 France 3 EC G4
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Latvia 1 Georgia 0 EC G2
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Turkey 1 Germany 0 EC G3
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 San Marino 0 Israel 5 EC G6
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Italy 2 Switzerland 0 EC G1
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Liechtenstein 0 Slovakia 4 EC G7
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Poland 3 Luxembourg 0 EC G5
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Slovenia 1 Norway 2 EC G2
33 15 Sat Oct 10 1998 Sat 10 Oct 1998 Portugal 0 Romania 1 EC G7
53 14 Sun Oct 10 1999 Sun 10 Oct 1999 Austria 3 Cyprus 1 EC G6
53 14 Sun Oct 10 1999 Sun 10 Oct 1999 Bulgaria 3 Luxembourg 0 EC G5
53 14 Sun Oct 10 1999 Sun 10 Oct 1999 Spain 3 Israel 0 EC G6
56 10 Fri Oct 10 2003 Fri 10 Oct 2003 Guinea-Bissau 1 Mali 2 WCAFR QR1
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 Angola 1 Zimbabwe 0 WCAFR QR2
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 Ecuador 2 Chile 0 WCSAM G1
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 Congo 2 Zambia 3 WCAFR QR2
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 Liberia 0 Senegal 3 WCAFR QR2
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 St Vincent and Gren 0 Mexico 1 WCNCA QR2GR
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 Uganda 0 South Africa 1 WCAFR QR2
57 9 Sun Oct 10 2004 Sun 10 Oct 2004 Trinidad and Tobago 5 St Kitts and Nevis 1 WCNCA QR2GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Algeria 1 Zambia 0 WCAFR Q3GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Argentina 2 Peru 1 WCSAM GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Armenia 1 Spain 2 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Austria 2 Lithuania 1 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Liechtenstein 0 Azerbaijan 2 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Belarus 4 Kazakhstan 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Belgium 2 Turkey 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Estonia 0 Bosnia Herzegovina 2 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Cyprus 4 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Cameroon 2 Gabon 1 WCAFR Q3GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Colombia 2 Chile 4 WCSAM GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Czech Republic 2 Poland 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Denmark 1 Sweden 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Ecuador 1 Uruguay 2 WCSAM GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Ukraine 1 England 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 France 5 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Finland 2 Wales 1 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Montenegro 2 Georgia 1 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Russia 0 Germany 1 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Greece 5 Latvia 2 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Malawi 2 Guinea 1 WCAFR Q3GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Portugal 3 Hungary 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Israel 3 Moldova 1 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Republic of Ireland 2 Italy 2 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Luxembourg 0 Switzerland 3 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Venezuela 1 Paraguay 2 WCSAM GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Serbia 5 Romania 0 WCEUR GR
64 4 Sat Oct 10 2009 Sat 10 Oct 2009 Slovakia 0 Slovenia 2 WCEUR GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 51 ECWC PR 3 Wed Oct 10 1962 Wal Bangor City 1-2 Napoli Ita
1 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 10 1962 Aut Rapid Vienna 1-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
1 51 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 10 1962 Esp Real Zaragoza 6-2 8-2 Glentoran Nir
1 51 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 10 1962 Tch Spartak Brno 1-0 3-4 Petrolul Ploiesti ROU
1 51 ICFC R1 1 Wed Oct 10 1962 Srb Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-0 Leipzig XI GDR
6 50 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 10 1963 Esp Valencia 2-2 3-2 Shamrock Rovers Irl
7 48 ECWC R1 2 Sun Oct 10 1965 Ger Borussia Dortmund 8-1 13-2 Floriana Mlt
7 48 ECWC R1 2 Sun Oct 10 1965 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 1-1 2-1 Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp
7 48 EURO R1 2 Sun Oct 10 1965 Mlt Sliema Wanderers 1-0 2-4 Panathinaikos Gre
10 23 European Super Cup F 1 Wed Oct 10 1990 Ita Sampdoria 1-1 AC Milan Ita Stadio Luigi Ferraris 25000
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Esp Barcelona 2-0 Olympique Lyonnaise Fra
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Ger Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 Fenerbahce Tur
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Sco Celtic 1-0 Rosenborg Nor 57232
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Ned Feyenoord 2-2 Bayern Munich Ger
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Fra Lille 1-1 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 0-2 Manchester United Eng
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Por Porto 0-0 Juventus Ita
11 12 EURO CL 0 Wed Oct 10 2001 Cze Sparta Prague 2-0 Spartak Moscow Rus



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share