London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
10 October

11 October

12 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Adam King 1995 18 Scotland 2012-12-08 Sat 2013-08-31 Sat 0 0
Steven Pressley 1973 40 Scotland 1998-07-12 Sun 2006-11-25 Sat 332 24
Peter Grant Tierney 1961 52 Scotland 1978-10-10 Tue 1978-10-10 Tue 0 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
James Alison 1923 90 Falkirk Dec 7 1946 Hearts 1 Falkirk 1 Nov 12 1949 Hearts 9 Falkirk 0 5 0 1 1 3
Ronald Campbell Simpson 1930 83 Queens Park; Third Lanark; Newcastle United; Hibernian; Celtic Mar 29 1947 Hearts 1 Queens Park 3 Feb 1 1969 Celtic 5 Hearts 0 30 0 16 5 9
Matt Carson 1934 79 Albion Rovers Feb 15 1958 Hearts 4 Albion Rovers 1 Feb 15 1958 Hearts 4 Albion Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 1
John (Joe) Brown Caven 1936 77 Airdrieonians; Morton Sep 14 1957 Airdrieonians 2 Hearts 7 Mar 10 1965 Morton 2 Hearts 3 8 2 0 2 6
Michael O'Grady 1942 71 Wolverhampton Wanderers Apr 14 1971 Hearts 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 Apr 14 1971 Hearts 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0 1 0 0
Alex Buchanan 1948 65 Raith Rovers Mar 21 1970 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 Mar 21 1970 Raith Rovers 0 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Paul Clarke 1956 57 Kilmarnock Oct 2 1976 Hearts 2 Kilmarnock 2 May 8 1982 Kilmarnock 0 Hearts 0 11 0 3 4 4
Peter Grant Tierney 1961 52 Cowdenbeath; Meadowbank Thistle; Dunfermline Athletic; Partick Thistle Aug 27 1983 Hearts 1 Cowdenbeath 1 May 14 1994 Partick Thistle 0 Hearts 1 11 0 2 1 8
Gary S Hackett 1962 51 Aberdeen Feb 13 1988 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 2 Feb 13 1988 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 2 1 0 0 1 0
Thomas Black 1962 51 Airdrieonians; St Mirren; Kilmarnock Aug 6 1988 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 5 Apr 27 1996 Hearts 1 Kilmarnock 0 24 0 6 7 11
Brian Rice 1963 50 Hibernian; Falkirk; Dunfermline Athletic Aug 20 1980 Hearts 2 Hibernian 2 Apr 1 1995 Hearts 0 Falkirk 1 14 2 5 5 4
Thomas Gibson Turner 1963 50 Morton; St Johnstone; Partick Thistle; St Mirren Sep 5 1987 Morton 1 Hearts 2 Jan 31 2001 Hearts 1 St Mirren 0 25 2 7 5 12
Erik Pedersen 1967 46 Dundee United Oct 26 1996 Dundee United 1 Hearts 0 Mar 21 1998 Dundee United 0 Hearts 1 8 0 3 2 3
Angus Ian MacPherson 1968 45 Kilmarnock; Dunfermline Athletic Sep 18 1993 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 1 Aug 24 2002 Hearts 2 Dunfermline Athletic 0 32 2 9 9 14
Martin Hasek 1969 44 Sparta Prague Sep 14 2006 Hearts 0 Sparta Prague 2 Sep 14 2006 Hearts 0 Sparta Prague 2 1 0 1 0 0
Steven John Pressley 1973 40 Rangers; Dundee United; Celtic; Falkirk Apr 14 1993 Hearts 2 Rangers 3 Apr 18 2009 Falkirk 0 Hearts 0 18 1 8 6 4
Anthony John Vaughan 1975 38 Motherwell Mar 1 2003 Hearts 2 Motherwell 1 Mar 1 2003 Hearts 2 Motherwell 1 1 0 0 0 1
Andrew Stewart Brown 1976 37 Clydebank[4] Jan 24 1998 Hearts 2 Clydebank[4] 0 Jan 24 1998 Hearts 2 Clydebank[4] 0 1 0 0 0 1
Goran Boskovic 1976 37 Red Star Belgrade Aug 22 1996 Hearts 1 Red Star Belgrade 1 Aug 22 1996 Hearts 1 Red Star Belgrade 1 1 0 0 1 0
Jochen Seitz 1976 37 VfB Stuttgart Sep 14 2000 VfB Stuttgart 1 Hearts 0 Sep 28 2000 Hearts 3 VfB Stuttgart 2 2 0 1 0 1
Bjarni Geir Vidarsson 1979 34 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar Aug 10 2000 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 Hearts 2 Aug 24 2000 Hearts 3 IBV-Vestmannaeyjar 0 2 0 0 0 2
Nayron Nosworthy 1980 33 Sunderland Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 Aug 8 2009 Hearts 1 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 1 0
Sam Ricketts 1981 32 Hull City; Bolton Wanderers Aug 3 2008 Hearts 1 Hull City 0 Aug 4 2009 Hearts 1 Bolton Wanderers 1 2 0 0 1 1
Dyron Rudolph Daal 1983 30 Aberdeen Sep 24 2006 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 3 Sep 24 2006 Aberdeen 1 Hearts 3 1 1 0 0 1
David Silva 1986 27 Kilmarnock Jan 18 2011 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 2 Oct 29 2011 Hearts 0 Kilmarnock 1 4 1 2 1 1
Matt Thornhill 1988 25 Hibernian Apr 3 2011 Hibernian 2 Hearts 2 Aug 28 2011 Hearts 2 Hibernian 0 2 0 0 1 1


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
N 1 1 0 0 100% 0% 0% 2 1
H 11 6 4 1 54% 36% 9% 14 9
A 6 2 1 3 33% 16% 50% 11 11

Tot 18 9 5 4 50% 27% 22% 27 21

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 129 1884-10-11 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Pollockshields Athletic

1-2

0 McNee Chris 80
[Ray] ;[Manuel]
2 123 1890-10-11 Sat s n EoSS 2nd

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-1

6000 Scrimmage 5 ;Willie Taylor
[Halfpenny 40]
3 111 1902-10-11 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

1-1

14500 Dalrymple Robert 6
[David Reid 46]
4 102 1911-10-11 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Black Watch

2-1

0 George Whitehead ;Fred Sowerby
[Tanner]
5 100 1913-10-11 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-0

13500 Wattie Harry
-----
6 94 1919-10-11 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

0-0

14000 -----
-----
7 89 1924-10-11 Sat s n Division 1

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-1

10000 -----
[Peter [1] Wilson pen]
8 83 1930-10-11 Sat s n Division A

Brockville Park

Falkirk

3-0

8000 Herd Andrew C ;Barney Battles Jnr ;Barney Battles Jnr
-----
9 72 1941-10-11 Sat s n Wartime S

Cappielow Park

Morton

0-4

7000 -----
[Nelson W Black 29] ;[Nelson W Black 35] ;[Nelson W Black 40] ;[Alexander Turnbull 88]
10 61 1952-10-11 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-1

19188 Willie Bauld 11 ;Johnny Urquhart 68
[A Wright 30]
11 55 1958-10-11 Sat s n Division 1

Dens Park

Dundee

3-3

18000 Willie Bauld 20 ;Jimmy Murray 29 ;Alex Young 33
[A Cousin 13] ;[D Cowie pen 50] ;[A Cousin 60]
12 52 1961-10-11 Wed s n League Cup SF

Easter Road

Stirling Albion

2-1

AET 18789 Willie Bauld 70 ;Willie Wallace 103
[J Dyson 42]
13 48 1965-10-11 Mon s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Newcastle United

2-1

5683 Johnny Hamilton ;Johnny Hamilton
[Bobby Moncour]
14 44 1969-10-11 Sat n n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-2

10307 Andy Lynch 10 ;Jim Brown 80
[Jim Muir 7] ;[J McInally pen 32]
15 38 1975-10-11 Sat n n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-0

8298 Bobby Prentice 26
-----
16 33 1980-10-11 Sat n n Premier

Ibrox

Rangers

1-3

22443 Alex MacDonald 87
[C McAdam 50] ;[Jefferies Jim og 77] ;[C McAdam 79]
17 27 1986-10-11 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Mirren

0-0

11420 -----
-----
18 25 1988-10-11 Tue s n Premier

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

4-0

4764 Iain Ferguson 29 ;Kenny Black 45 ;John Colquhoun 65 ;Iain Ferguson 85
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 134 Sat Oct 11 1879 Sat 11 Oct 1879 Hibernian 4 Dunfermline (1) 0 Scottish Cup R2
2 129 r Sat Oct 11 1884 Sat 11 Oct 1884 Hibernian 3 Battlefield 2 F
3 111 r Sat Oct 11 1902 Sat 11 Oct 1902 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Tynecastle 14500
4 100 r Sat Oct 11 1913 Sat 11 Oct 1913 Dumbarton 0 Hibernian 3 L1 Boghead 7000
5 94 r Sat Oct 11 1919 Sat 11 Oct 1919 Celtic 7 Hibernian 3 L1 Celtic Park 12000
6 89 r Sat Oct 11 1924 Sat 11 Oct 1924 Hibernian 7 Ayr United 0 L1 Easter Road 12000
7 83 r Sat Oct 11 1930 Sat 11 Oct 1930 Hibernian 2 Airdrieonians 0 L1 Easter Road 4000
8 72 Sat 11 Oct 1941 Hibernian 1 Celtic 3 SOFL
9 66 r Sat Oct 11 1947 Sat 11 Oct 1947 Hibernian 6 Queen of the South 0 L1 Easter Road 22000
10 61 r Sat Oct 11 1952 Sat 11 Oct 1952 Rangers 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Ibrox 65000
11 55 r Sat Oct 11 1958 Sat 11 Oct 1958 Hibernian 2 Clyde 1 L1 Easter Road 12000
12 44 Sat Oct 11 1969 Sat 11 Oct 1969 Rangers 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Ibrox 53912
13 41 r Wed Oct 11 1972 Wed 11 Oct 1972 Airdrieonians 2 Hibernian 6 League Cup QF 6508
14 38 Sat Oct 11 1975 Sat 11 Oct 1975 Motherwell 2 Hibernian 1 P Fir Park 8207
15 35 Wed Oct 11 1978 Wed 11 Oct 1978 Clydebank[4] 1 Hibernian 1 League Cup R3 2870
16 33 Sat Oct 11 1980 Sat 11 Oct 1980 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 6947
17 27 r Sat Oct 11 1986 Sat 11 Oct 1986 Rangers 3 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 38145

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Thomas McMillan 1866 147 Scotland Dumbarton Sat 19 Feb 1887 Sat 19 Feb 1887 1 0
James Sharp 1880 133 Scotland Dundee Arsenal Fulham Sat 12 Mar 1904 Mon 01 Mar 1909 5 0
Ronnie Simpson 1930 83 Glasgow Scotland Celtic Sat 15 Apr 1967 Wed 06 Nov 1968 5 0
Steven Pressley 1973 40 Elgin Scotland Heart of Midlothian Wed 29 Mar 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2006 32 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 11 Oct 1989 WC Q

Parc des Princes

France

0-3

25000 -----
Didier Deschamps 25; Eric Cantona 61; Stephen Nicol og 89
2 Wed 11 Oct 1995 F

Rasunda Stadion

Sweden

0-2

19121 -----
Stefan Petterson 31; Stefan Schwarz 35
3 Sat 11 Oct 1997 WC Q

Celtic Park (Parkhead)

Latvia

2-0

47613 Gallacher 42; Durie 80
-----
4 Wed 11 Oct 2000 WC Q

Maksimir Stadion

Croatia

1-1

25000 Gallacher 24
Alen Boksic 15
5 Sat 11 Oct 2003 EC Q

Hampden Park

Lithuania

1-0

50343 Fletcher 70
-----
6 Wed 11 Oct 2006 EC Q

Olympic Stadium

Ukraine

0-2

55000 -----
Olexander Kucher 59; Andriy Shevchenko pen 88
7 Sat 11 Oct 2008 WC Q

Hampden Park

Norway

0-0

50205 -----
-----
8 Tue 11 Oct 2011 EC Q

Jose Rico Perez

Spain

1-3

24896 Goodwillie pen 66
David Silva 6; David Silva 44; David Villa 54

SFL Birthdays & Results


SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Thomas McMillan 1866 147 Dumbarton Sat 27 Jan 1894 Sat 27 Jan 1894 1 0
James Sharp 1880 133 Dundee Sat 15 Feb 1902 Sat 14 Mar 1903 2 0
Paul Clarke 1956 57 Kilmarnock Wed 26 Apr 1978 Mon 17 Mar 1980 2 0

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 11 Oct 1941 s

Bloomfield Road

English Football League

2-3

20000 Wallace; Bremner
Mannion; Doherty; Rowley

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 60 Sun Oct 11 1953 Sun 11 Oct 1953 Bulgaria 1 Romania 2 WCIZ QRGR
1 60 Sun Oct 11 1953 Sun 11 Oct 1953 West Germany 3 Saar 0 WCIZ QRGR
3 46 Wed Oct 11 1967 Wed 11 Oct 1967 East Germany 3 Denmark 2 EC G5
4 43 Sun Oct 11 1970 Sun 11 Oct 1970 Romania 3 Finland 0 EC G1
4 43 Sun Oct 11 1970 Sun 11 Oct 1970 Malta 1 Greece 1 EC G3
4 43 Sun Oct 11 1970 Sun 11 Oct 1970 Netherlands 1 Yugoslavia 1 EC G7
7 38 Sat Oct 11 1975 Sat 11 Oct 1975 West Germany 1 Greece 1 EC G8
8 35 Wed Oct 11 1978 Wed 11 Oct 1978 Portugal 1 Belgium 1 EC G2
8 35 Wed Oct 11 1978 Wed 11 Oct 1978 Denmark 2 Bulgaria 2 EC G1
8 35 Wed Oct 11 1978 Wed 11 Oct 1978 Greece 8 Finland 1 EC G6
8 35 Wed Oct 11 1978 Wed 11 Oct 1978 Hungary 2 USSR 0 EC G6
8 35 Wed Oct 11 1978 Wed 11 Oct 1978 Switzerland 1 Netherlands 3 EC G4
13 33 Sat Oct 11 1980 Sat 11 Oct 1980 Cyprus 0 France 7 WCEUR G2
13 33 Sat Oct 11 1980 Sat 11 Oct 1980 Luxembourg 0 Italy 2 WCEUR G5
15 27 Sat Oct 11 1986 Sat 11 Oct 1986 France 0 USSR 2 EC G3
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Switzerland 2 Belgium 2 WCEUR G7
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Bulgaria 4 Greece 0 WCEUR G1
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Denmark 3 Romania 0 WCEUR G1
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Poland 0 England 0 WCEUR G2
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 France 3 Scotland 0 WCEUR G5
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Hungary 2 Spain 2 WCEUR G6
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Luxembourg 0 Portugal 3 WCEUR G7
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Wales 1 Netherlands 2 WCEUR G4
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Republic of Ireland 3 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
16 24 Wed Oct 11 1989 Wed 11 Oct 1989 Yugoslavia 1 Norway 0 WCEUR G5
26 21 Sun Oct 11 1992 Sun 11 Oct 1992 Egypt 1 Angola 0 WCAFR QR1
26 21 Sun Oct 11 1992 Sun 11 Oct 1992 Tunisia 5 Benin 1 WCAFR QR1
26 21 Sun Oct 11 1992 Sun 11 Oct 1992 Morocco 5 Ethiopia 0 WCAFR QR1
26 21 Sun Oct 11 1992 Sun 11 Oct 1992 Gabon 3 Mozambique 1 WCAFR QR1
26 21 Sun Oct 11 1992 Sun 11 Oct 1992 Madagascar 3 Namibia 0 WCAFR QR1
26 21 Sun Oct 11 1992 Sun 11 Oct 1992 Zimbabwe 1 Togo 0 WCAFR QR1
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Austria 1 Portugal 1 EC G6
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Israel 2 Azerbaijan 0 EC G1
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Luxembourg 0 Belarus 0 EC G5
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Georgia 2 Bulgaria 1 EC G7
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Cyprus 1 FYR Macedonia 1 EC G2
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Denmark 1 Spain 1 EC G2
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Lithuania 5 Estonia 0 EC G4
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 San Marino 1 Faroe Islands 3 EC G8
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Romania 1 France 3 EC G1
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Wales 1 Germany 2 EC G7
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Russia 2 Greece 1 EC G8
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Switzerland 3 Hungary 0 EC G3
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Iceland 0 Turkey 0 EC G3
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Republic of Republic of Ireland 2 Latvia 1 EC G6
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Liechtenstein 0 Northern Ireland 4 EC G6
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Malta 0 Netherlands 4 EC G5
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Slovakia 4 Poland 1 EC G1
32 18 Wed Oct 11 1995 Wed 11 Oct 1995 Slovenia 3 Ukraine 2 EC G4
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Germany 4 Albania 3 WCEUR G9
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Armenia 0 Ukraine 2 WCEUR G9
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Austria 4 Belarus 0 WCEUR G4
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Switzerland 5 Azerbaijan 0 WCEUR G3
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Belgium 3 Wales 2 WCEUR G7
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Russia 4 Bulgaria 2 WCEUR G5
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Slovenia 1 Croatia 3 WCEUR G1
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Cyprus 2 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G5
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Czech Republic 3 Slovakia 0 WCEUR G6
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Greece 0 Denmark 0 WCEUR G1
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Italy 0 England 0 WCEUR G2
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Sweden 1 Estonia 0 WCEUR G4
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Spain 3 Faroe Islands 1 WCEUR G6
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Finland 1 Hungary 1 WCEUR G3
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 FYR Macedonia 1 Lithuania 2 WCEUR G8
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Georgia 3 Poland 0 WCEUR G2
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Iceland 4 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR G8
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Uzbekistan 1 Japan 1 WCASIA QR2
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Kazakhstan 1 South Korea 1 WCASIA QR2
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Scotland 2 Latvia 0 WCEUR G4
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Malta 0 Yugoslavia 5 WCEUR G6
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Netherlands 0 Turkey 0 WCEUR G7
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Portugal 1 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G9
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Saudi Arabia 1 Qatar 0 WCASIA QR2
50 16 Sat Oct 11 1997 Sat 11 Oct 1997 Republic of Ireland 1 Romania 1 WCEUR G8
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Albania 2 Greece 0 WCEUR G9
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Belarus 2 Armenia 1 WCEUR G5
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Austria 1 Spain 1 WCEUR G7
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Azerbaijan 0 Turkey 1 WCEUR G4
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Israel 3 BosniaHerzegovina 1 WCEUR G7
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Denmark 1 Bulgaria 1 WCEUR G3
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 USA 0 Costa Rica 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Croatia 1 Scotland 1 WCEUR G6
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Malta 0 Czech Republic 0 WCEUR G3
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Finland 0 England 0 WCEUR G9
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Republic of Ireland 2 Estonia 0 WCEUR G2
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Moldova 0 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR G4
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Italy 2 Georgia 0 WCEUR G8
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Lithuania 1 Hungary 6 WCEUR G8
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Iceland 1 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G3
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Russia 3 Luxembourg 0 WCEUR G1
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Netherlands 0 Portugal 2 WCEUR G2
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Norway 0 Ukraine 1 WCEUR G5
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Poland 0 Wales 0 WCEUR G5
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Slovakia 0 Sweden 0 WCEUR G4
75 13 Wed Oct 11 2000 Wed 11 Oct 2000 Slovenia 2 Switzerland 2 WCEUR G1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Niger 0 Algeria 1 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Armenia 0 Spain 4 EC G6
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Austria 2 Czech Republic 3 EC G3
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Italy 4 Azerbaijan 0 EC G9
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Belgium 2 Estonia 0 EC G8
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Madagascar 1 Benin 1 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 BosniaHerzegovina 1 Denmark 1 EC G2
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Botswana 4 Lesotho 1 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Croatia 1 Bulgaria 0 EC G8
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Cyprus 2 Slovenia 2 EC G1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Turkey 0 England 0 EC G7
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Equatorial Guinea 1 Togo 0 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 France 3 Israel 0 EC G1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Russia 3 Georgia 1 EC G10
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Germany 3 Iceland 0 EC G5
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Greece 1 Northern Ireland 0 EC G6
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Hungary 1 Poland 2 EC G4
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Tanzania 0 Kenya 0 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Sweden 0 Latvia 1 EC G4
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Sao Tome e Principe 0 Libya 1 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Liechtenstein 0 Slovakia 2 EC G7
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Scotland 1 Lithuania 0 EC G5
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Norway 1 Luxembourg 0 EC G2
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Uganda 3 Mauritius 0 WCAFR QR1
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Netherlands 5 Moldova 0 EC G3
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Switzerland 2 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 EC G10
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Wales 2 Serbia and Montenegro 3 EC G9
96 10 Sat Oct 11 2003 Sat 11 Oct 2003 Seychelles 0 Zambia 4 WCAFR QR1
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Netherlands 2 Albania 1 EC GG
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Andorra 0 FYR Macedonia 3 EC GE
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Serbia and Montenegro 3 Armenia 0 EC GA
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Belgium 3 Azerbaijan 0 EC GA
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Belarus 4 Slovenia 2 EC GG
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 BosniaHerzegovina 0 Greece 4 EC GC
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Luxembourg 0 Bulgaria 1 EC GG
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Croatia 2 England 0 EC GE
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Wales 3 Cyprus 1 EC GD
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Republic of Republic of Ireland 1 Czech Republic 1 EC GD
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Liechtenstein 0 Denmark 4 EC GF
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Russia 2 Estonia 0 EC GE
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 France 5 Faroe Islands 0 EC GB
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Kazakhstan 0 Finland 2 EC GA
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Georgia 1 Italy 3 EC GB
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Slovakia 1 Germany 4 EC GD
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Malta 2 Hungary 1 EC GC
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Iceland 1 Sweden 2 EC GF
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Northern Ireland 1 Latvia 0 EC GF
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Turkey 5 Moldova 0 EC GC
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Poland 2 Portugal 1 EC GA
124 7 Wed Oct 11 2006 Wed 11 Oct 2006 Ukraine 2 Scotland 0 EC GB
146 6 Thu Oct 11 2007 Thu 11 Oct 2007 Cambodia 0 Turkmenistan 1 WCASIA QR1
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Hungary 2 Albania 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Liberia 0 Algeria 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Argentina 2 Uruguay 1 WCSAM GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Belgium 2 Armenia 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Faroe Islands 1 Austria 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Finland 1 Azerbaijan 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Bolivia 3 Peru 0 WCSAM GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Turkey 2 Bosnia Herzegovina 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Botswana 0 Mozambique 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Bulgaria 0 Italy 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Cameroon 5 Mauritius 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Honduras 3 Canada 1 WCNCA QR3
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Tanzania 3 Cape Verde Islands 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Mali 2 Chad 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Colombia 0 Paraguay 1 WCSAM GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Sudan 2 Congo 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Malawi 2 Congo DR 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Surinam 1 Costa Rica 4 WCNCA QR3
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Ukraine 0 Croatia 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 USA 6 Cuba 1 WCNCA QR3
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Georgia 1 Cyprus 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Poland 2 Czech Republic 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Denmark 3 Malta 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Haiti 0 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QR3
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 England 5 Kazakhstan 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Equatorial Guinea 0 South Africa 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Estonia 0 Spain 3 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Romania 2 France 2 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Gabon 1 Libya 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Senegal 1 Gambia 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Germany 2 Russia 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Ghana 3 Lesotho 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Greece 3 Moldova 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Guatemala 0 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QR3
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Netherlands 2 Iceland 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Luxembourg 1 Israel 3 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Ivory Coast 3 Madagascar 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Jamaica 1 Mexico 0 WCNCA QR3
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Switzerland 2 Latvia 1 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Wales 2 Liechtenstein 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Serbia 3 Lithuania 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Morocco 4 Mauritania 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Namibia 4 Zimbabwe 2 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Nigeria 4 Sierra Leone 1 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Slovenia 2 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Scotland 0 Norway 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Sweden 0 Portugal 0 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 San Marino 1 Slovakia 3 WCEUR GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Tunisia 5 Seychelles 0 WCAFR Q2GR
147 5 Sat Oct 11 2008 Sat 11 Oct 2008 Togo 6 Swaziland 0 WCAFR Q2GR
197 4 Sun Oct 11 2009 Sun 11 Oct 2009 Bolivia 2 Brazil 1 WCSAM GR
197 4 Sun Oct 11 2009 Sun 11 Oct 2009 Zambia 0 Egypt 1 WCAFR Q3GR
197 4 Sun Oct 11 2009 Sun 11 Oct 2009 Ghana 2 Sudan 0 WCAFR Q3GR
197 4 Sun Oct 11 2009 Sun 11 Oct 2009 Malawi 1 Ivory Coast 1 WCAFR Q3GR
197 4 Sun Oct 11 2009 Sun 11 Oct 2009 Nigeria 2 Tunisia 2 WCAFR Q3GR
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Albania 1 Romania 1 EC GD Qemal Stafa 6000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Russia 6 Andorra 0 EC GB Luzhniki Stadium 45000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Republic of Ireland 2 Armenia 1 EC GB Aviva Stadium 45200
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Kazakhstan 0 Austria 0 EC GA Astana Arena 16000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Turkey 1 Azerbaijan 0 EC GA Turk Telekom Arena 30000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Germany 3 Belgium 1 EC GA Espirit Arena 52000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 France 1 Bosnia Herzegovina 1 EC GD Stade de France 75000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Bulgaria 0 Wales 1 EC GG Vassil Levski Stadion 12000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Croatia 2 Latvia 0 EC GF Kantrida Stadium 15000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Norway 3 Cyprus 1 EC GH Ullevaal Stadium 13490
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Lithuania 1 Czech Republic 4 EC GI Zalgiris Stadium 2000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Denmark 2 Portugal 1 EC GH Parken Stadion 38010
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Hungary 0 Finland 0 EC GE Ferenc Szusza Stadium 34981
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 FYR Macedonia 1 Slovakia 1 EC GB City Stadium Skopje 3000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Georgia 1 Greece 2 EC GF Lokomotivi Stadium 18000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Malta 0 Israel 2 EC GF Ta'Qali National Stadium 2164
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Italy 3 Northern Ireland 0 EC GC Stadio Adriatico 15875
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Moldova 4 San Marino 0 EC GE Zimbru Stadium 8000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Switzerland 2 Montenegro 0 EC GG St Jakob Park 38000
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Sweden 3 Netherlands 2 EC GE Rasunda Stadion 33069
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Spain 3 Scotland 1 EC GI Jose Rico Perez 24896
202 2 Tue Oct 11 2011 Tue 11 Oct 2011 Slovenia 1 Serbia 0 EC GC Ljudski vrt 11000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 52 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1961 Ita Internazionale 2-0 4-4 Cologne Ger
1 52 ICFC F 2 Wed Oct 11 1961 Ita Roma 2-0 4-2 Birmingham City Eng
3 51 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 11 1962 Esp Barcelona 1-1 2-2 Belanenses Por
3 51 ICFC R1 2 Thu Oct 11 1962 Ger Bayern Munich 0-0 W/O W 3-0 Basle XI Sui
5 47 ECWC R1 2 Tue Oct 11 1966 Eng Everton 2-1 2-1 AaB Aalborg Den
6 46 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Nir Crusaders Belfast 2-4 2-8 Valencia Esp
6 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Hun Ferencvaros 4-0 5-3 Arges Pitestie ROU
6 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Ita Fiorentina 4-0 5-0 Nice Fra
6 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 6-3 9-4 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl
6 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 FRG Hannover 96 1-1 1-5 Napoli Ita
6 46 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Ita Juventus 2-0 2-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
6 46 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Bul Levski (Sofia) 1-1 2-6 AC Milan Ita
6 46 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 ROU Rapid Bucharest 3-0 3-2 Botev (Plovdiv) Bul
6 46 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Esp Real Madrid 2-1 3-2 Ajax Ned
6 46 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Cze Slavia Prague 2-2 2-4 Cologne Ger
6 46 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Svk Spartak Trnava 2-0 4-3 Lausanne-Sports Sui
6 46 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 11 1967 Hun Vasas SC (Budapest) 8-1 9-1 Dundalk Irl
18 25 UEFA R1 2 Tue Oct 11 1988 Hun Tatabanyai Banyasz 2-1 2-3 VfB Stuttgart Ger
18 25 EURO R1 2 Tue Oct 11 1988 Ger Werder Bremen 5-0 5-3 Dynamo Berlin GDR



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share