London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
12 October

13 October

14 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Neil Donald Irvine 1965 47 Scotland 1983-04-18 Mon 1987-09-29 Tue 0 0
Callum Paterson 1994 18 Scotland 2012-07-14 Sat 2013-10-05 Sat 38 6
Tommy Sloan 1925 87 Scotland 1946-08-17 Sat 1951-10-27 Sat 148 33

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Jimmy Duncanson 1919 93 Rangers; St Mirren Nov 30 1946 Hearts 0 Rangers 3 Sep 1 1951 Hearts 3 St Mirren 1 10 2 6 0 4
John Swinton Pryde Henderson 1923 89 Falkirk; Third Lanark Aug 10 1946 Falkirk 3 Hearts 3 Jan 14 1950 Hearts 1 Third Lanark 0 4 2 0 1 3
Thomas [1] Sloan 1925 87 Motherwell Mar 29 1952 Hearts 1 Motherwell 1 Apr 6 1957 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 11 3 3 3 5
James Crighton Richmond 1935 77 Falkirk; Kilmarnock; St Johnstone Nov 22 1958 Hearts 5 Falkirk 1 Feb 1 1964 St Johnstone 1 Hearts 4 15 2 6 2 7
Gordon Whitelaw 1938 74 Airdrieonians; St Johnstone Aug 21 1963 Airdrieonians 0 Hearts 2 Sep 2 1972 Hearts 1 St Johnstone 0 11 2 5 3 3
Matt Tees 1939 73 Airdrieonians Sep 15 1962 Hearts 6 Airdrieonians 1 May 13 1963 Airdrieonians 4 Hearts 2 2 0 1 0 1
Sammy Reid 1939 73 Motherwell; Falkirk; Clyde Dec 8 1956 Hearts 3 Motherwell 2 Apr 16 1966 Clyde 0 Hearts 1 9 2 3 1 5
James Dickson Frew 1949 63 Hamilton Academical Oct 1 1977 Hearts 0 Hamilton Academical 2 Jan 8 1983 Hearts 2 Hamilton Academical 1 10 0 2 1 7
Phil Cairney 1952 60 Clyde Jan 29 1972 Hearts 2 Clyde 0 Jan 28 1976 Clyde 0 Hearts 1 7 0 2 2 3
Willie McClymont 1953 59 Motherwell Nov 8 1972 Motherwell 4 Hearts 2 Dec 14 1974 Motherwell 1 Hearts 3 3 1 1 0 2
Massimo Bonini 1959 53 Bologna Oct 24 1990 Hearts 3 Bologna 1 Nov 7 1990 Bologna 3 Hearts 0 2 0 1 0 1
John Cornwell 1964 48 Newcastle United Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 Aug 3 1987 Hearts 0 Newcastle United 1 1 0 1 0 0
Neil Donald Irvine 1965 47 Heart Of Midlothian Greys; Meadowbank Thistle; Berwick Rangers Aug 6 1985 Heart Of Midlothian Greys 1 Hearts 1 Jul 20 1997 Berwick Rangers 0 Hearts 3 3 0 0 1 2
Steve Vickers 1967 45 Middlesbrough Aug 6 1994 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 1 Aug 6 1994 Middlesbrough 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Martin John Clark 1968 44 Partick Thistle Aug 15 1992 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 Sep 4 1993 Hearts 2 Partick Thistle 1 3 0 0 1 2
Iain Nicolson 1976 36 St Mirren Sep 20 2000 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 Sep 20 2000 Hearts 2 St Mirren 0 1 0 0 0 1
Juan Manuel Sara 1976 36 Dundee Aug 27 2000 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 Aug 3 2002 Dundee 1 Hearts 1 9 1 0 5 4
Darren Young 1978 34 Aberdeen; Dunfermline Athletic Aug 25 1996 Aberdeen 4 Hearts 0 Sep 25 2007 Hearts 4 Dunfermline Athletic 1 26 0 7 8 11
Jan Simak 1978 34 Sparta Prague Sep 14 2006 Hearts 0 Sparta Prague 2 Sep 28 2006 Sparta Prague 0 Hearts 0 2 0 1 1 0
Markus Heikkinen 1978 34 Aberdeen Aug 9 2003 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 0 May 22 2005 Aberdeen 2 Hearts 0 6 0 1 1 4
Kari Arnason 1982 30 Plymouth Argyle; Aberdeen; Rotherham United Jul 29 2009 Plymouth Argyle 0 Hearts 0 Jul 28 2012 Rotherham United 0 Hearts 1 5 0 0 2 3


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 10 6 2 2 60% 20% 20% 22 12
A 10 3 2 5 30% 20% 50% 16 21

Tot 20 9 4 7 45% 20% 35% 38 33

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 129 1883-10-13 Sat s n Friendly

A

Pollockshields Athletic

2-4

0 Unknown ;Unknown
[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing] ;[Missing]
2 124 1888-10-13 Sat s n Scottish Cup 3rd

A

Broxburn Star

2-2

2000 Reid James ;Jim Wood
[Marr] ;[Russell]
3 118 1894-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Love Street

St Mirren

2-1

3500 Willie Michael ;Johnny Walker
[Taylor]
4 112 1900-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

0-0

6500 -----
-----
5 106 1906-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

3-1

4500 Alex Menzies ;Bauchope William ;Alex Menzies
[Peter McIntyre pen]
6 95 1917-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Firhill Stadium

Partick Thistle

1-4

10000 Matthew Lochhead
[Neil Harris 1] ;[Neil Harris 3] ;[Neil Harris] ;[Neil Harris]
7 89 1923-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

0-0

26500 -----
-----
8 84 1928-10-13 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Cowdenbeath

4-1

19500 George P Miller 5 ;Barney Battles Jnr 33 ;Lachlan Macmillan ;George P Miller
[William R Wilson 8]
9 78 1934-10-13 Sat s n Division A

Tynecastle Park

Motherwell

2-1

32887 McCulloch David 3 ;Alex Munro 65
[John McMenemy 51]
10 67 1945-10-13 Sat s n Wartime Div A

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

4-1

15000 Archie Kelly 22 ;Alfie Conn Snr 25 ;Willie McFarlane 58 ;Archie Kelly 63
[John [4] Jones 7]
11 61 1951-10-13 Sat s n Division A

Love Street

St Mirren

0-1

15000 -----
[A Lesz 47]
12 58 1954-10-13 Wed s n Friendly

St. James' Park

Newcastle United

3-2

22590 Bobby Parker 5 ;Willie Bauld 7 ;Alfie Conn Snr
[J Milburn 73] ;[J Milburn 74]
13 56 1956-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Tynecastle Park

East Fife

2-5

22000 Willie Bauld 19 ;Willie Bauld 28
[J Bonthrone 6] ;[A Plumb 24] ;[A Plumb 34] ;[Glidden Freddie og 43] ;[R Leishman 55]
14 54 1958-10-13 Mon n n Friendly

Bloomfield Road

Blackpool

1-2

15437 Willie Bauld 33
[Mudie 8] ;[Mudie 74]
15 50 1962-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Rugby Park

Kilmarnock

2-2

19057 Willie Wallace 38 ;Billy Higgins 75
[D Sneddon 27] ;[B Black 28]
16 39 1973-10-13 Sat s n Division 1

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

2-0

6996 Donald Ford 19 ;Jim Brown 32
-----
17 33 1979-10-13 Sat n n First Division

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

1-3

3994 Cammy Fraser 9
[B Graham 21] ;[N Howie 51] ;[N Howie 59]
18 28 1984-10-13 Sat s n Premier

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

2-0

7066 Donald Park 26 ;John Robertson 30
-----
19 22 1990-10-13 Sat n s Premier

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

2-3

12886 Iain Ferguson 32 ;Davie Kirkwood 67
[T Turner 17] ;[R Grant 53] ;[H Curran 81]
20 11 2001-10-13 Sat n s SPL

Tynecastle Park

St Johnstone

3-0

10735 Juanjo 25 ;Stephane Adam 38 ;Juanjo 60
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 135 r Sat Oct 13 1877 Sat 13 Oct 1877 Hibernian 1 Thistle 0 F
2 124 r Sat Oct 13 1888 Sat 13 Oct 1888 Hibernian 4 Glasgow Thistle 1 F
3 118 r Sat Oct 13 1894 Sat 13 Oct 1894 Morton 1 Hibernian 7 L2 Cappielow
4 112 r Sat Oct 13 1900 Sat 13 Oct 1900 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle 6500
5 106 r Sat Oct 13 1906 Sat 13 Oct 1906 Morton 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Cappielow 2000
6 95 r Sat Oct 13 1917 Sat 13 Oct 1917 Hibernian 4 Queens Park 2 L1 Easter Road 5000
7 89 r Sat Oct 13 1923 Sat 13 Oct 1923 St Mirren 1 Hibernian 1 L1 St Mirren Park (Love Street) 5000
8 84 r Sat Oct 13 1928 Sat 13 Oct 1928 Queens Park 6 Hibernian 1 L1 Hampden 8000
9 78 r Sat Oct 13 1934 Sat 13 Oct 1934 Albion Rovers 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Cliftonhill 6000
10 67 Sat 13 Oct 1945 Kilmarnock 3 Hibernian 4 SOFL
11 61 r Sat Oct 13 1951 Sat 13 Oct 1951 Hibernian 1 Morton 0 L1 Easter Road 24000
12 56 r Sat Oct 13 1956 Sat 13 Oct 1956 Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 1 L1 Stark's Park 12000
13 50 r Sat Oct 13 1962 Sat 13 Oct 1962 Hibernian 2 Dundee 2 L1 Easter Road 10739
14 39 r Sat Oct 13 1973 Sat 13 Oct 1973 Hibernian 2 Falkirk 0 L1 Easter Road 9900
15 33 Sat Oct 13 1979 Sat 13 Oct 1979 Dundee United 2 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 7487
16 28 r Sat Oct 13 1984 Sat 13 Oct 1984 Celtic 3 Hibernian 0 P Celtic Park 27863
17 22 r Sat Oct 13 1990 Sat 13 Oct 1990 Dundee United 1 Hibernian 0 P Tannadice 10288
18 11 r Sat Oct 13 2001 Sat 13 Oct 2001 Dundee United 3 Hibernian 1 SPL Tannadice 7950

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Peter Buchanan 1915 97 Glasgow Scotland Chelsea Wed 08 Dec 1937 Wed 08 Dec 1937 1 1
James Duncanson 1919 93 Glasgow Scotland Rangers Wed 27 Nov 1946 Wed 27 Nov 1946 1 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 13 Oct 1965 s WC Q

Hampden Park

Poland

1-2

108453 McNeill 13
Jan Liberda 85; Jerzy Sadek 87
2 Wed 13 Oct 1971 s EC Q

Hampden Park

Portugal

2-1

58472 OHare 23; Gemmill 58
Rui Rodrigues 57
3 Wed 13 Oct 1976 s WC Q

Sparta Stadion

Czechoslovakia

0-2

38000 -----
Antonin Panenka 46; Ladislav Petras 48
4 Wed 13 Oct 1982 EC Q

Hampden Park

East Germany

2-0

40319 Wark 53; Sturrock 75
-----
5 Wed 13 Oct 1993 WC Q

Stadio Olimpico

Italy

1-3

61178 Gallacher 17
Roberto Donadoni 3; Pierluigi Casiraghi 16; Stefano Eranio 80
6 Wed 13 Oct 2004 WC Q

Sheriff

Moldova

1-1

7000 Thompson 31
Dadu 28
7 Sat 13 Oct 2007 EC Q

Hampden Park

Ukraine

3-1

51366 Miller 4; McCulloch 10; McFadden 68
Andriy Shevchenko 24

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Mon 13 Oct 1913 s

Cathkin Park

Southern League

5-0

10000 Bowie; Reid; Croal; Gordon; Gordon

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 55 Sun Oct 13 1957 Sun 13 Oct 1957 Chile 0 Argentina 2 WCSAM G2
2 49 Sun Oct 13 1963 Sun 13 Oct 1963 Republic of Republic of Ireland 3 Austria 2 EC R2
2 49 Sun Oct 13 1963 Sun 13 Oct 1963 USSR 2 Italy 0 EC R2
4 47 Wed Oct 13 1965 Wed 13 Oct 1965 Scotland 1 Poland 2 WCEUR G8
5 44 Sun Oct 13 1968 Sun 13 Oct 1968 Austria 0 West Germany 2 WCEUR G7
6 41 Wed Oct 13 1971 Wed 13 Oct 1971 Switzerland 2 England 3 EC G3
6 41 Wed Oct 13 1971 Wed 13 Oct 1971 Wales 3 Finland 0 EC G1
6 41 Wed Oct 13 1971 Wed 13 Oct 1971 Northern Ireland 1 USSR 1 EC G4
6 41 Wed Oct 13 1971 Wed 13 Oct 1971 Scotland 2 Portugal 1 EC G5
10 40 Fri Oct 13 1972 Fri 13 Oct 1972 France 1 Soviet Union 0 WCEUR G9
11 39 Sat Oct 13 1973 Sat 13 Oct 1973 Portugal 2 Bulgaria 2 WCEUR G6
12 38 Sun Oct 13 1974 Sun 13 Oct 1974 Bulgaria 3 Greece 3 EC G8
12 38 Sun Oct 13 1974 Sun 13 Oct 1974 Denmark 0 Romania 0 EC G4
12 38 Sun Oct 13 1974 Sun 13 Oct 1974 Luxembourg 2 Hungary 4 EC G2
15 36 Wed Oct 13 1976 Wed 13 Oct 1976 Czechoslovakia 2 Scotland 0 WCEUR G7
15 36 Wed Oct 13 1976 Wed 13 Oct 1976 England 2 Finland 1 WCEUR G2
15 36 Wed Oct 13 1976 Wed 13 Oct 1976 Netherlands 2 Northern Ireland 2 WCEUR G4
18 33 Sat Oct 13 1979 Sat 13 Oct 1979 East Germany 5 Switzerland 2 EC G4
19 30 Wed Oct 13 1982 Wed 13 Oct 1982 Austria 2 Northern Ireland 0 EC G6
19 30 Wed Oct 13 1982 Wed 13 Oct 1982 Scotland 2 East Germany 0 EC G1
19 30 Wed Oct 13 1982 Wed 13 Oct 1982 USSR 2 Finland 0 EC G2
19 30 Wed Oct 13 1982 Wed 13 Oct 1982 Republic of Republic of Ireland 2 Iceland 0 EC G7
19 30 Wed Oct 13 1982 Wed 13 Oct 1982 Norway 3 Yugoslavia 1 EC G4
24 28 Sat Oct 13 1984 Sat 13 Oct 1984 Kenya 2 Ethiopia 1 WCAFR QR1
24 28 Sat Oct 13 1984 Sat 13 Oct 1984 Luxembourg 0 France 4 WCEUR G4
24 28 Sat Oct 13 1984 Sat 13 Oct 1984 Tanzania 1 Sudan 1 WCAFR QR1
27 23 Fri Oct 13 1989 Fri 13 Oct 1989 South Korea 0 Qatar 0 WCASIA QFRGR
28 22 Sat Oct 13 1990 Sat 13 Oct 1990 France 2 Czechoslovakia 1 EC G1
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Bulgaria 4 Austria 1 WCEUR G6
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Romania 2 Belgium 1 WCEUR G4
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Wales 2 Cyprus 0 WCEUR G4
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Denmark 1 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G3
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Netherlands 2 England 0 WCEUR G2
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Sweden 3 Finland 2 WCEUR G6
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 France 2 Israel 3 WCEUR G6
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Italy 3 Scotland 1 WCEUR G1
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Poland 0 Norway 3 WCEUR G2
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Portugal 1 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G1
29 19 Wed Oct 13 1993 Wed 13 Oct 1993 Republic of Ireland 1 Spain 3 WCEUR G3
40 16 Sun Oct 13 1996 Sun 13 Oct 1996 Canada 2 Cuba 0 WCNCA QRSFGR
40 16 Sun Oct 13 1996 Sun 13 Oct 1996 St Vincent and Gren 1 Honduras 4 WCNCA QRSFGR
42 11 Sat Oct 13 2001 Sat 13 Oct 2001 China PR 3 Qatar 0 WCASIA QR2
42 11 Sat Oct 13 2001 Sat 13 Oct 2001 Oman 4 Uzbekistan 2 WCASIA QR2
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Kazakhstan 0 Albania 1 WCEUR G2
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Andorra 1 FYR Macedonia 0 WCEUR G1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Chile 0 Argentina 0 WCSAM G1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Armenia 0 Czech Republic 3 WCEUR G1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Northern Ireland 3 Austria 3 WCEUR G6
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Azerbaijan 0 England 1 WCEUR G6
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Syria 2 Bahrain 2 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Italy 4 Belarus 3 WCEUR G5
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Brazil 0 Colombia 0 WCSAM G1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Bulgaria 4 Malta 1 WCEUR G8
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Canada 1 Costa Rica 3 WCNCA QR2GR
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Kuwait 1 China PR 0 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Cyprus 0 France 2 WCEUR G4
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Denmark 1 Turkey 1 WCEUR G2
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Jamaica 0 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QR2GR
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Latvia 2 Estonia 2 WCEUR G3
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Republic of Ireland 2 Faroe Islands 0 WCEUR G4
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Netherlands 3 Finland 1 WCEUR G1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Ukraine 2 Georgia 0 WCEUR G2
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Guatemala 1 Honduras 0 WCNCA QR2GR
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Hong Kong 2 Malaysia 0 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Iceland 1 Sweden 4 WCEUR G8
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Singapore 2 India 0 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Qatar 2 Iran 3 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Iraq 1 Uzbekistan 2 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Oman 0 Japan 1 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Laos 2 Jordan 3 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Tajikistan 2 Kyrgyzstan 1 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Lebanon 1 South Korea 1 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Luxembourg 0 Liechtenstein 4 WCEUR G3
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Lithuania 0 Spain 0 WCEUR G7
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Maldives 3 Vietnam 0 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Mexico 3 Trinidad and Tobago 0 WCNCA QR2GR
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Moldova 1 Scotland 1 WCEUR G5
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 North Korea 2 Yemen 1 WCASIA QR1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Norway 3 Slovenia 0 WCEUR G5
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 USA 6 Panama 0 WCNCA QR2GR
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Paraguay 1 Peru 1 WCSAM G1
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Wales 2 Poland 3 WCEUR G6
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Portugal 7 Russia 1 WCEUR G3
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Serbia and Montenegro 5 San Marino 0 WCEUR G7
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 St Kitts and Nevis 0 St Vincent and Gren 3 WCNCA QR2GR
44 8 Wed Oct 13 2004 Wed 13 Oct 2004 Thailand 3 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QR1
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Slovenia 0 Albania 0 EC GG
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Argentina 2 Chile 0 WCSAM GR
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Armenia 0 Serbia and Montenegro 0 EC GA
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Azerbaijan 0 Portugal 2 EC GA
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Belarus 0 Luxembourg 1 EC GG
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Belgium 0 Finland 0 EC GA
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Uruguay 5 Bolivia 0 WCSAM GR
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Greece 3 BosniaHerzegovina 2 EC GC
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Croatia 1 Israel 0 EC GE
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Cyprus 3 Wales 1 EC GD
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Denmark 1 Spain 3 EC GF
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Ecuador 0 Venezuela 1 WCSAM GR
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 England 3 Estonia 0 EC GE
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Faroe Islands 0 France 6 EC GB
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Italy 2 Georgia 0 EC GB
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Republic of Republic of Ireland 0 Germany 0 EC GD
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Hungary 2 Malta 0 EC GC
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Iceland 2 Latvia 4 EC GF
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Poland 3 Kazakhstan 1 EC GA
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Liechtenstein 0 Sweden 3 EC GF
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Moldova 1 Turkey 1 EC GC
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Romania 1 Netherlands 0 EC GG
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Peru 0 Paraguay 0 WCSAM GR
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Slovakia 7 San Marino 0 EC GD
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Scotland 3 Ukraine 1 EC GB
87 5 Sat Oct 13 2007 Sat 13 Oct 2007 Uzbekistan 9 Taiwan 0 WCASIA QR1

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 55 EURO R1 2 Sun Oct 13 1957 GDR Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt 3-1 4-4 Gwardia Warsaw Pol
2 48 ICFC R1 1 Tue Oct 13 1964 Sco Dunfermline Athletic 4-2 Orgryte Swe 8500
3 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 13 1965 Bul CSKA (Sofia) 2-0 4-1 Limerick Irl
3 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 13 1965 Hun Honved 6-0 16-2 Reipas (Lahti) Fin
3 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 13 1965 Eng Liverpool 2-0 2-1 Juventus Ita
3 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 13 1965 Fra Nantes 2-2 2-4 Partizan Belgrade Srb
3 47 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 13 1965 Lux Spora (Luxembourg) 0-2 0-3 Magdeburg GDR
3 47 EURO R1 2 Wed Oct 13 1965 Ger Werder Bremen 5-0 10-0 Apoel (Nicosia) Cyp



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com | Share