London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
16 October

17 October

18 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Eduardas Kurskis 1976 41 Lithuania 2007-01-20 Sat 2008-01-12 Sat 4 0

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
Thomas [7] Robertson 1876 141 Liverpool; Dundee Apr 17 1899 Hearts 3 Liverpool 2 Mar 7 1903 Hearts 1 Dundee 0 4 0 0 1 3
William Buchan 1914 103 Celtic; Stenhousemuir; Hamilton Academical Sep 2 1933 Celtic 0 Hearts 0 Mar 20 1943 Hamilton Academical 5 Hearts 0 11 4 7 1 3
Frank Beattie 1933 84 Kilmarnock Nov 24 1954 Kilmarnock 1 Hearts 3 Sep 13 1969 Hearts 4 Kilmarnock 1 36 2 15 9 12
Jackie Bell 1939 78 Newcastle United Nov 20 1957 Hearts 2 Newcastle United 2 Nov 27 1957 Newcastle United 2 Hearts 0 2 1 1 1 0
Gordon Stewart Hamilton 1951 66 Clyde; Airdrieonians Jan 24 1976 Hearts 2 Clyde 2 Aug 16 1980 Hearts 0 Airdrieonians 2 7 0 2 2 3
John [1] McNeill 1958 59 Leith Athletic Oct 18 1930 Hearts 5 Leith Athletic 2 May 14 1932 Hearts 1 Leith Athletic 2 4 0 2 0 2
David Alexander James Robertson 1968 49 Aberdeen; Rangers Nov 15 1986 Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 Feb 1 1997 Rangers 0 Hearts 0 36 2 19 9 8
Jiri Lerch 1971 46 Slavia Prague Sep 16 1992 Slavia Prague 1 Hearts 0 Sep 30 1992 Hearts 4 Slavia Prague 2 2 0 1 0 1
Duane Darby 1973 44 Hull City Jul 18 1997 Hull City 2 Hearts 3 Jul 18 1997 Hull City 2 Hearts 3 1 0 0 0 1
Kevin Maher 1976 41 Gillingham Jul 29 2010 Gillingham 1 Hearts 2 Jul 29 2010 Gillingham 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Matt Lockwood 1976 41 Dundee Sep 2 2012 Hearts 0 Dundee 1 Apr 27 2013 Dundee 1 Hearts 0 3 1 3 0 0
Kevin Lisbie 1978 39 Charlton Athletic; Millwall Aug 8 1998 Charlton Athletic 1 Hearts 1 Jul 31 2010 Millwall 2 Hearts 3 2 0 0 1 1
Steven Gary Hampshire 1979 38 Dunfermline Athletic Dec 1 2001 Hearts 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Apr 26 2003 Dunfermline Athletic 0 Hearts 1 6 0 0 2 4
Graeme Ross Mathie 1982 35 East Fife Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 Jul 14 2005 East Fife 1 Hearts 2 1 0 0 0 1
Collins John 1985 32 Fulham Jul 31 2004 Hearts 0 Fulham 2 Jul 31 2004 Hearts 0 Fulham 2 1 0 1 0 0
James Smith 1985 32 Rangers Sep 20 1920 Hearts 0 Rangers 4 Apr 27 1921 Rangers 0 Hearts 0 2 0 1 1 0
Marley Watkins 1990 27 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Dec 14 2013 Hearts 0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Feb 15 2014 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 Hearts 0 3 0 1 2 0
Ben Richards-Everton 1991 26 Dunfermline Athletic Jul 9 2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 1 Jul 9 2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 1 1 0 1 0 0
Conor Newton 1991 26 St Mirren Feb 27 2013 St Mirren 2 Hearts 0 May 10 2014 St Mirren 1 Hearts 1 7 2 3 2 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 8 7 1 0 87% 12% 0% 25 8
A 12 3 2 7 25% 16% 58% 12 19

Tot 20 10 3 7 50% 15% 35% 37 27

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 139 1878-10-17 Thu s n Friendly

East Meadows

Our Boys

5-0

0 E Burns ;George Mitchell ;MacPhail ;James Lightbody ;E Burns
-----
2 132 1885-10-17 Sat s n Friendly

First Tynecastle

Pollokshields Athletic

6-4

0 Rab Henderson ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Tommy Jenkinson ;Rab Henderson ;Andrew Lees ;Andrew Lees
[Alexander] ;[Gray] ;[Alexander] ;[Gray]
3 126 1891-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 22

1st Celtic Park

Celtic

1-3

16000 Willie Taylor 85
[Alexander McMahon] ;[John Madden] ;[Alexander McMahon]
4 121 1896-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 10 of 18

Love Street

St Mirren

2-0

3000 Johnny Walker ;Alex Gillies
-----
5 114 1903-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 26

Dens Park

Dundee

1-2

11720 George Wilson 85
[Hugh [1] Morgan 3] ;[McWattie George C og]
6 109 1908-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Port Glasgow Athletic

3-0

6000 Philip Cole 5 ;Philip Cole 44 ;Philip Cole
-----
7 103 1914-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 38

Dens Park

Dundee

2-1

12000 Harry Graham ;Tom Gracie
[William Hogg 70]
8 92 1925-10-17 Sat s n Division A 11 of 38

Easter Road

Hibernian

0-0

20000 -----
-----
9 86 1931-10-17 Sat s n Division A 15 of 38

Fir Park

Motherwell

0-2

8000 -----
[Willie MacFadyen pen 37] ;[Bob Ferrier 47]
10 81 1936-10-17 Sat s n Division A 13 of 38

Muirton Park

St Johnstone

0-3

4500 -----
[Andrew McCall 3] ;[Andrew McCall 23] ;[William McLaren 65]
11 75 1942-10-17 Sat s n Wartime S 11 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Albion Rovers

5-1

4345 Tommy Walker 11 ;Kilpatrick og 13 ;Tommy Walker pen 27 ;Tommy Walker 44 ;Jackie Gillies 80
[Frank Murphy 35]
12 64 1953-10-17 Sat s n Division A 07 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Dundee

2-1

26000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 58 ;Alfie Conn 67
[Bobby Flavell 20]
13 58 1959-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Gayfield Park

Arbroath

4-1

6866 Gordon Smith 12 ;Johnny Hamilton 49 ;Ian Crawford 51 ;Ian Crawford 80
[Derek Grierson 82]
14 53 1964-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Rangers

1-1

35072 Willie Wallace 90
[Willie Johnston 30]
15 47 1970-10-17 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Dens Park

Dundee

0-1

4121 -----
[Jocky Scott 50]
16 36 1981-10-17 Sat s n First Division 11 of 39

Tynecastle Park

Raith Rovers

2-1

5001 Roddy Macdonald 25 ;Gary Liddell 44
[Lloyd Irvine 53]
17 30 1987-10-17 Sat s n Premier 13 of 44

Easter Road

Hibernian

1-2

23390 John Robertson 14
[Eddie May 3] ;[Paul Kane 41]
18 25 1992-10-17 Sat n s Premier 13 of 44

Tynecastle Park

Dundee United

1-0

8209 Graeme Hogg 82
-----
19 19 1998-10-17 Sat n s SPL 10 of 36

Ibrox

Rangers

0-3

49749 -----
[Jonatan Johansson 50] ;[Rodney Seymour Wallace 61] ;[Rodney Seymour Wallace 90]
20 8 2009-10-17 Sat n s SPL 08 of 38

Pittodrie

Aberdeen

1-1

11629 Andrew Driver 62
[Lee Miller 42]

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 121 Sat 17 Oct 1896 St Bernards 0 Hibernian 1 L1 New Logie Green 8000
2 114 Sat 17 Oct 1903 Hibernian 0 Third Lanark 2 L1 Easter Road 12000
3 109 Sat 17 Oct 1908 Dundee 3 Hibernian 0 L1 Dens Park 9000
4 103 Sat 17 Oct 1914 Hibernian 0 Hamilton Academical 2 L1 Easter Road 4000
5 92 Sat 17 Oct 1925 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 0 L1 Easter Road 20000
6 86 Sat 17 Oct 1931 Hibernian 3 East Fife 2 L2 Easter Road 5000
7 81 Sat 17 Oct 1936 Hibernian 0 St Mirren 0 L1 Easter Road 7000
8 75 Sat 17 Oct 1942 Airdrieonians (Airdrie United) 0 Hibernian 5 SOFL
9 64 Sat 17 Oct 1953 Falkirk 2 Hibernian 4 L1 Brockville 16000
10 58 Sat 17 Oct 1959 Hibernian 7 Dunfermline Athletic 4 L1 Easter Road 10000
11 53 Sat 17 Oct 1964 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 3 L1 Muirton Park 6844
12 47 Sat 17 Oct 1970 Hibernian 4 Ayr United 0 L1 Easter Road 5743
13 36 Sat 17 Oct 1981 Partick Thistle 1 Hibernian 0 P Firhill 4069
14 30 Sat 17 Oct 1987 Hibernian 2 Heart Of Midlothian 1 P Easter Road 23390
15 25 Sat 17 Oct 1992 Rangers 1 Hibernian 0 P Ibrox 40978
16 19 Sat 17 Oct 1998 Hibernian 2 Morton 1 L1 Easter Road 9524
17 8 Sat 17 Oct 2009 Hibernian 1 Kilmarnock 0 SPL Easter Road 10922
18 2 Sat 17 Oct 2015 Hibernian 4 Dumbarton 2 SCH Easter Road Stadium 8221

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Jimmy Cowan 1868 149 Bonhill Scotland Aston Villa Sat 04 Apr 1896 Sat 02 Apr 1898 3 0
Francis Burns 1948 69 Glenboig Scotland Manchester United Wed 05 Nov 1969 Wed 05 Nov 1969 1 0
David Robertson 1968 49 Aberdeen Scotland Rangers Wed 19 Feb 1992 Wed 23 Mar 1994 3 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 17 Oct 1973 WC 04 of 04

Tehelne Pole

Czechoslovakia

0-1

13668 -----
Zdenek Nehoda pen 17
2 Wed 17 Oct 1979 EC 05 of 08

Hampden Park

Austria

1-1

67800 Gemmill 75
Johann Krankl 40
3 Wed 17 Oct 1984 s WC 01 of 06

Hampden Park

Iceland

3-0

48635 McStay 26; McStay 40; Nicholas 74
-----
4 Wed 17 Oct 1990 EC 02 of 08

Hampden Park

Switzerland

2-1

27740 Robertson pen 34; McAllister 52
Adrian Knup pen 66
5 Wed 17 Oct 2007 EC 11 of 12

Boris Paichadze

Georgia

0-2

55500 -----
Levan McHedlidze 16; David Siradze 64

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 56 Tue Oct 17 1961 Tue 17 Oct 1961 Northern Ireland 2 Greece 0 WCEUR G3
2 52 Sun Oct 17 1965 Sun 17 Oct 1965 Denmark 1 Soviet Union 3 WCEUR G7
2 52 Sun Oct 17 1965 Sun 17 Oct 1965 Netherlands 0 Switzerland 0 WCEUR G5
4 49 Thu Oct 17 1968 Thu 17 Oct 1968 Canada 4 USA 2 WCNCA QR1GR
5 47 Sat Oct 17 1970 Sat 17 Oct 1970 West Germany 1 Turkey 1 EC G8
6 44 Wed Oct 17 1973 Wed 17 Oct 1973 Czechoslovakia 1 Scotland 0 WCEUR G8
6 44 Wed Oct 17 1973 Wed 17 Oct 1973 England 1 Poland 1 WCEUR G5
8 41 Sun Oct 17 1976 Sun 17 Oct 1976 Congo 2 Cameroon 2 WCAFR QR1
8 41 Sun Oct 17 1976 Sun 17 Oct 1976 Togo 1 Senegal 0 WCAFR QR1
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 Scotland 1 Austria 1 EC G2
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 Belgium 2 Portugal 0 EC G2
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 Republic of Ireland 3 Bulgaria 0 EC G1
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 Northern Ireland 1 England 5 EC G1
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 Hungary 3 Finland 1 EC G6
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 Netherlands 1 Poland 1 EC G4
10 38 Wed Oct 17 1979 Wed 17 Oct 1979 West Germany 5 Wales 1 EC G7
17 36 Sat Oct 17 1981 Sat 17 Oct 1981 Yugoslavia 1 Italy 1 WCEUR G5
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Belgium 3 Albania 1 WCEUR G1
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Switzerland 1 Denmark 0 WCEUR G6
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 England 5 Finland 0 WCEUR G3
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Poland 3 Greece 1 WCEUR G1
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Netherlands 1 Hungary 2 WCEUR G5
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Scotland 3 Iceland 0 WCEUR G7
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Norway 1 Republic of Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 Spain 3 Wales 0 WCEUR G7
18 33 Wed Oct 17 1984 Wed 17 Oct 1984 West Germany 2 Sweden 0 WCEUR G2
27 30 Sat Oct 17 1987 Sat 17 Oct 1987 Switzerland 0 Italy 0 EC G2
28 28 Tue Oct 17 1989 Tue 17 Oct 1989 China PR 1 United Arab Emirates 2 WCASIA QFRGR
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Wales 3 Belgium 1 EC G5
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Romania 0 Bulgaria 3 EC G2
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Northern Ireland 1 Denmark 1 EC G4
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 England 2 Poland 0 EC G7
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Hungary 1 Italy 1 EC G3
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Portugal 1 Netherlands 0 EC G6
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Republic of Ireland 5 Turkey 0 EC G7
29 27 Wed Oct 17 1990 Wed 17 Oct 1990 Scotland 2 Switzerland 1 EC G2
37 20 Fri Oct 17 1997 Fri 17 Oct 1997 Iran 4 China PR 1 WCASIA QR2
37 20 Fri Oct 17 1997 Fri 17 Oct 1997 Kuwait 2 Saudi Arabia 1 WCASIA QR2
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Albania 1 Bulgaria 1 EC GG
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 FYR Macedonia 3 Andorra 0 EC GE
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Belgium 3 Armenia 0 EC GA
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Azerbaijan 1 Serbia and Montenegro 6 EC GA
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Bolivia 0 Colombia 0 WCSAM GR
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 Norway 2 EC GC
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Brazil 5 Ecuador 0 WCSAM GR
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Chile 2 Peru 0 WCSAM GR
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Republic of Ireland 1 Cyprus 1 EC GD
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Germany 0 Czech Republic 3 EC GD
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Denmark 3 Latvia 1 EC GF
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Russia 2 England 1 EC GE
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Ukraine 5 Faroe Islands 0 EC GB
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Fiji 0 New Zealand 2 WCOCE QRFGR
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 France 2 Lithuania 0 EC GB
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Georgia 2 Scotland 0 EC GB
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Turkey 0 Greece 1 EC GC
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Sierra Leone 1 GuineaBissau 0 WCAFR Q1
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Liechtenstein 3 Iceland 0 EC GF
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Kazakhstan 1 Portugal 2 EC GA
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Luxembourg 0 Romania 2 EC GG
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Malta 2 Moldova 3 EC GC
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Netherlands 2 Slovenia 0 EC GG
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Sweden 1 Northern Ireland 1 EC GF
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 Paraguay 1 Uruguay 0 WCSAM GR
39 10 Wed Oct 17 2007 Wed 17 Oct 2007 San Marino 1 Wales 2 EC GD
65 5 Wed Oct 17 2012 Wed 17 Oct 2012 Poland 1 England 1 WCEUR GRH Slaski Stadium 43000

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 61 European Cup R1 1 Wed Oct 17 1956 Eng Manchester United 3-2 Borussia Dortmund Ger
2 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 17 1962 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 2-1 Porto Por
2 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 17 1962 Hun Ferencvaros 4-1 7-5 Viktoria Cologne FRG
2 55 European Cup R1 3 Wed Oct 17 1962 Ned Feyenoord 3-1 Servette (Geneva) Sui
2 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 17 1962 GDR Leipzig XI 2-0 2-1 Vojvodina (Novi Sad) Srb
2 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 17 1962 Den Odense XI 4-2 5-6 Drumcondra Irl
2 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 17 1962 FRG Tasmania 1900 Berlin 1-2 3-5 Utrecht XI Ned
2 55 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 17 1962 Bel Union St-Gilloise 4-2 4-3 Olympique Marseille Fra
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 17 1967 Eng Leeds United 7-0 16-0 Spora (Luxembourg) Lux
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Tue Oct 17 1967 Eng Nottingham Forest 4-0 5-0 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
11 28 ECWC R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1989 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Sampdoria Ita
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1989 Aut First Vienna FC 2-2 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
11 28 ECWC R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1989 Fra Monaco 0-0 Dynamo Berlin GDR
11 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1989 Bel Royal Antwerp 4-0 Dundee United Sco 6822
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Fra AJ Auxerre 0-1 Nottingham Forest Eng
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Esp Barcelona 3-0 Vitoria Guimaraes Por
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Por Benfica 1-0 Roda JC (Kerkrade) Ned
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Den Brondby 0-0 Liverpool Eng
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Ukr Chernomorets Odessa 0-0 RC Lens Fra
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-1 Rotor Volgograd Rus
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Eng Leeds United 3-5 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Sui Lugano 1-2 Slavia Prague Tch
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 2-1 Lazio Ita
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Sco Raith Rovers 0-2 Bayern Munich Ger Easter Road 12818
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Fra RC Strasbourg 0-1 AC Milan Ita
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Ita Roma 4-0 Eendracht Aalst Bel
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Esp Seville 1-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Tch Sparta Prague 4-3 Zimbru Chisinau Mol
15 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 17 1995 Ger Werder Bremen 5-0 Dinamo Minsk Bls
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Esp Barcelona 3-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Por Benfica 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Ita Fiorentina 2-1 Sparta Prague Tch
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Tur Galatasaray 4-2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Slo Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Fra Olympique Nimes 1-3 AIK (Stockholm) Swe
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Sui Sion 1-2 Liverpool Eng
30 21 ECWC R2 1 Thu Oct 17 1996 Nor SK Brann 2-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Ned Heerenveen 1-0 Olympiakos (Pireus) Gre
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Ita Lazio 1-1 Arsenal Eng
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 1-2 Valencia Esp
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Sco Rangers 0-0 Galatasaray Tur 49603
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Esp Real Madrid 5-3 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Ukr Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Sparta Prague Tch
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-3 Spartak Moscow Rus
38 17 Champions League CL 0 Tue Oct 17 2000 Aut Sturm Graz 2-0 Monaco Fra
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Esp Barcelona 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Ger Bayern Munich 5-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Ned Feyenoord 0-2 Sparta Prague Tch
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Ita Juventus 1-0 Rosenborg Nor
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Eng Manchester United 2-3 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Gre Olympiakos (Pireus) 2-1 Lille Fra
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Fra Olympique Lyonnaise 3-1 Fenerbahce Tur
46 16 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 17 2001 Por Porto 3-0 Celtic Sco 30303
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Bel Anderlecht 0-1 AC Milan Ita
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Sco Celtic 3-0 Benfica Por 58313
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Rus CSKA Moscow 1-0 Arsenal Eng
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-3 Lyon Fra
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Fra Lille 3-1 AEK (Athens) Gre
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Eng Manchester United 3-0 FC Copenhagen Den
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 Por Porto 4-1 Hamburg Ger
54 11 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 17 2006 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-4 Real Madrid Esp



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com