London Hearts Supporters Club

Back to All Dates
17 October

18 October

19 October

Hearts Birthdays
Hearts Opp Birthdays
Hearts Results

Hibs Results

Scotland Birthdays
Scotland Results
SFL Birthdays
SSFL Results

World Cup & European Championship Results
European Club Competition Results

Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth First Last Apps Goals
Bobby Clyde 1979 38 Scotland 1999-07-19 Mon 1999-08-02 Mon 0 0
Derek Holmes 1978 39 Scotland 1997-03-27 Thu 1999-10-12 Tue 13 4

The specified statement did not generate any data
Deaths
Player Year How Long Place of Death First Last

Opposition Birthdays NB Clubs are the ones with when played against Hearts
Player Year Age Clubs First Last Apps Goals W D L
George Gartshore Stewart 1920 97 Hamilton Academical Oct 3 1942 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 2 Oct 3 1942 Hamilton Academical 3 Hearts 2 1 0 1 0 0
Alex Wright 1925 92 Hibernian; Falkirk May 11 1946 Hearts 3 Hibernian 2 Mar 21 1959 Falkirk 0 Hearts 2 7 2 0 2 5
Tommy Burke 1939 78 Clyde Mar 25 1961 Hearts 4 Clyde 2 Mar 25 1961 Hearts 4 Clyde 2 1 0 0 0 1
Cliff Wright 1944 73 Hartlepool United Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 Apr 3 1967 Hartlepool United 1 Hearts 1 1 0 0 1 0
Finn Seeman 1944 73 Dundee United Nov 6 1965 Dundee United 2 Hearts 2 Mar 20 1968 Dundee United 2 Hearts 1 5 1 2 1 2
John McGarty 1947 70 Dunfermline Athletic Apr 27 1968 Dunfermline Athletic 3 Hearts 1 Sep 20 1969 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Hearts 0 3 0 2 0 1
David Alexander Lloyd 1960 57 Alloa Athletic; Clydebank[4] Oct 9 1982 Hearts 3 Alloa Athletic 0 Feb 1 1986 Clydebank[4] 1 Hearts 1 5 1 1 3 1
Chris Priest 1973 44 Everton Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 Aug 2 1993 Hearts 0 Everton 2 1 0 1 0 0
Paul Tosh 1973 44 Dundee; Hibernian Nov 13 1993 Hearts 1 Dundee 2 Oct 12 1997 Hearts 0 Hibernian 1 6 1 3 1 2
James Charles Henderson 1976 41 Stenhousemuir Aug 14 1996 Hearts 1 Stenhousemuir 1 Aug 14 1996 Hearts 1 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0 1 0
Ryan Nelsen 1977 40 Blackburn Rovers Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 Aug 7 2010 Hearts 1 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0
Daire Doyle 1980 37 Shelbourne Jul 4 2015 Shelbourne 2 Hearts 4 Jul 4 2015 Shelbourne 2 Hearts 4 1 0 0 0 1
Matt Paterson 1980 37 Southampton Jul 25 2009 Southampton 3 Hearts 0 Jul 25 2009 Southampton 3 Hearts 0 1 0 1 0 0
Efe Ambrose 1988 29 Celtic; Hibernian Oct 7 2012 Celtic 1 Hearts 0 Mar 9 2018 Hibernian 2 Hearts 0 15 0 11 3 1
John McGinn 1994 23 St Mirren; Hibernian Feb 27 2013 St Mirren 2 Hearts 0 Mar 9 2018 Hibernian 2 Hearts 0 14 1 7 5 2


Summary
Ven G W D L W% D% L% F A
H 14 10 1 3 71% 7% 21% 43 14
A 10 7 1 2 70% 10% 20% 15 9

Tot 24 17 2 5 70% 8% 20% 58 23

Hearts Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Age Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 138 1879-10-18 Sat s n Scottish Cup R2

Old Powderhall

Brunswick

3-2

0 Andrew Lees 15 ;Unknown ;G McKenzie og
[Stewart] ;[A McNeill]
2 133 1884-10-18 Sat s n Edinburgh Shield R2

First Tynecastle

Easter

5-0

0 James Fraser ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown ;Unknown
-----
3 127 1890-10-18 Sat s n Scottish Cup R3

Meggatland Exhibition Grounds

Methlan Park

3-0

5000 George Scott 30 ;George Scott 43 ;Davie Russell 75
-----
4 115 1902-10-18 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 22

Dens Park

Dundee

1-0

12800 John S Hunter 68
-----
5 106 1911-10-18 Wed s n Friendly

Tynecastle Park

Edinburgh Leith Wednesday League XI

9-0

0 George Whitehead ;George Whitehead ;George Whitehead ;Fred Sowerby ;Fred Sowerby ;George Whitehead ;George Whitehead ;Percy Dawson ;Sam Robertson
-----
6 104 1913-10-18 Sat s n Division 1 11 of 38

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

3-1

12000 Bob Mercer ;Percy Dawson ;Bob Mercer
[Frank Heppinstall]
7 98 1919-10-18 Sat s n Division 1 12 of 42

Celtic Park

Clyde

1-0

2000 John Murphy
-----
8 93 1924-10-18 Sat s n Division 1 13 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Hibernian

2-0

33500 William H Miller og 13 ;Jock White 28
-----
9 87 1930-10-18 Sat s n Division A 11 of 38

Tynecastle Park

Leith Athletic

5-2

29500 John Jaap 12 ;Robert Johnstone 18 ;Jock White 22 ;Barney Battles Jnr 43 ;Barney Battles Jnr 50
[James Couttie Nicol 2] ;[Robert C Marshall 15]
10 76 1941-10-18 Sat s n Wartime S 11 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Hamilton Academical

6-2

6000 Archie Miller pen 16 ;Tommy Brown 30 ;Tommy Adams 48 ;Jackie Gillies 56 ;Alex McCrae 65 ;Jackie Gillies 67
[Isaac McDowell 72] ;[Robert Reid 75]
11 70 1947-10-18 Sat s n Division A 06 of 30

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

1-2

19665 John Urquhart 82
[Peter Stewart McKennan pen 32] ;[Peter Stewart McKennan 33]
12 65 1952-10-18 Sat s n Division A 07 of 30

Dens Park

Dundee

1-2

21000 John Urquhart 25
[Doug Cowie 5] ;[Albert Henderson 18]
13 63 1954-10-18 Mon s n Friendly

Easter Road

Hibernian

2-0

25000 Ronald Thomas Tulloch 50 ;Jimmy Whittle 75
-----
14 59 1958-10-18 Sat s n Division 1 08 of 34

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

2-0

20000 Jimmy Wardhaugh 52 ;George Thomson pen 83
-----
15 52 1965-10-18 Mon s n Inter City Fairs Cup R1

Tynecastle Park

Valerengens IF

1-0

9000 Willie Wallace 43
-----
16 48 1969-10-18 Sat s n Division 1 09 of 34

Somerset Park

Ayr United

0-0

10061 -----
-----
17 42 1975-10-18 Sat s n Premier 08 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Ayr United

2-1

8268 Jim Brown 52 ;Drew Busby 64
[Alex Ingram 37]
18 37 1980-10-18 Sat s n Premier 10 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Partick Thistle

0-1

5905 -----
[Iain J Jardine 87]
19 31 1986-10-18 Sat s n Premier 13 of 44

Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical

3-1

5405 John Colquhoun 71 ;Wayne Foster 82 ;Gary Mackay pen 85
[Gerard McCabe pen 59]
20 30 1987-10-18 Sun s n Player Testimonial

Tynecastle Park

Everton

1-1

8171 Allan Moore 80
[Wayne Clarke 55]
21 20 1997-10-18 Sat n s Premier 09 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Celtic

1-2

16977 Colin Cameron 65
[Marc Jensen Reiper 17] ;[Henrik Larsson 21]
22 14 2003-10-18 Sat n s SPL 09 of 38

Celtic Park

Celtic

0-5

59511 -----
[Liam Miller 9] ;[Stamp Phil og 12] ;[Henrik Larsson 36] ;[Stanislav Varga 42] ;[Liam Miller 50]
23 3 2014-10-18 Sat n n Championship 10 of 36

Tynecastle Park

Dumbarton

5-1

15522 Osman Sow 26 ;Prince Buaben pen 40 ;Jason Holt 56 ;Callum Paterson 84 ;Billy King 88
[Garry Fleming 73]
24 2 2015-10-18 Sun n n Premiership 11 of 38

Tannadice Park

Dundee United

1-0

7461 Juanma pen 16
-----

Hibs Results


Hibs Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 138 r Sat Oct 18 1879 Sat 18 Oct 1879 Hibernian 6 Hanover 1 F
2 133 r Sat Oct 18 1884 Sat 18 Oct 1884 Hibernian 10 Rose 0 Edinburgh FA Shield
3 115 Sat 18 Oct 1902 Hibernian 3 Morton 1 L1 Easter Road 4000
4 112 r Wed Oct 18 1905 Wed 18 Oct 1905 Hibernian 3 Highland Light Infantry 1 Friendly Easter Road
5 104 Sat 18 Oct 1913 Hibernian 0 Falkirk 3 L1 Easter Road 12000
6 98 Sat 18 Oct 1919 Hibernian 6 Partick Thistle 2 L1 Easter Road 10000
7 93 Sat 18 Oct 1924 Heart Of Midlothian 2 Hibernian 0 L1 Tynecastle Park 33500
8 87 Sat 18 Oct 1930 Morton 5 Hibernian 4 L1 Cappielow 10000
9 76 Sat 18 Oct 1941 Motherwell 3 Hibernian 2 SOFL Fir Park Stadium
10 70 Sat 18 Oct 1947 Rangers 2 Hibernian 1 L1 Ibrox 55000
11 65 Sat 18 Oct 1952 Hibernian 4 Falkirk 2 L1 Easter Road 25000
12 63 r Mon Oct 18 1954 Mon 18 Oct 1954 Hibernian 0 Heart Of Midlothian 2 F Easter Road
13 59 Sat 18 Oct 1958 Aberdeen 4 Hibernian 0 L1 Pittodrie 20000
14 52 r Mon Oct 18 1965 Mon 18 Oct 1965 Celtic 4 Hibernian 0 League Cup SF r Ibrox 51023
15 39 Wed Oct 18 1978 Wed 18 Oct 1978 RC Strasbourg 2 Hibernian 0 UEFA Cup R2 25000
16 37 Sat 18 Oct 1980 St Johnstone 1 Hibernian 2 L1 Muirton Park 4140
17 31 Sat 18 Oct 1986 Hibernian 1 Aberdeen 1 P Easter Road 8758
18 28 Wed Oct 18 1989 Wed 18 Oct 1989 Hibernian 0 Liegeois (Liege) 0 UEFA Cup R2 Easter Road 18000
19 20 Sat 18 Oct 1997 Aberdeen 2 Hibernian 0 P Pittodrie 11708
20 14 Sat 18 Oct 2003 Hibernian 0 Livingston 2 SPL Easter Road 8562
21 3 Sat 18 Oct 2014 Livingston 0 Hibernian 4 SCH Energy Assets Arena 2666

Scotland Birthdays & Results


Scotland Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals
Charles Pringle 1894 123 Scotland St Mirren Sat 12 Feb 1921 Sat 12 Feb 1921 1 0
William Wiseman 1896 121 Scotland Queens Park Sat 30 Oct 1926 Sat 22 Feb 1930 2 0
Thomas Gemmell 1943 74 Motherwell Scotland Celtic Sat 02 Apr 1966 Wed 03 Feb 1971 18 1
John McGinn 1994 23 Glasgow Scotland Hibernian Tue 29 Mar 2016 Fri 23 Mar 2018 6 0

Scotland Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep Comp Round V Team Sc Agg Crowd Scorers
1 Sat 18 Oct 1952 s BC 01 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

2-1

60261 Brown 33; Liddell 69
Trevor Ford 24
2 Sat 18 Oct 1958 s BC 01 of 03

Ninian Park

Wales

3-0

59162 Leggat 30; Law 63; Collins 79
-----
3 Wed 18 Oct 1972 s WC 01 of 04

Idraetsparken

Denmark

4-1

31200 Macari 17; Bone 19; Harper 66; Morgan 67
Finn Laudrup 28

SFL Birthdays & Results


The specified statement did not generate any data
SFL Birthdays
Player Year Age Place of Birth Clubs First Last Apps Goals

SFL Results Click on date to see match details
Rank Date Rep V Team Sc Crowd Scorers
1 Wed 18 Oct 1922 s

Parkhead

Irish League

3-0

10000 Ferguson; Ferrier; Ferguson

World Cup & Euro Championship


World Cup & Euro Championship Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Date Result Comp Round Replay Venue Crowd
1 58 Sun Oct 18 1959 Sun 18 Oct 1959 Czechoslovakia 5 Denmark 1 EC R1
2 48 Sat Oct 18 1969 Sat 18 Oct 1969 South Korea 2 Japan 0 WCASIAOCE QR1GR
3 45 Wed Oct 18 1972 Wed 18 Oct 1972 Bulgaria 3 Northern Ireland 0 WCEUR G6
3 45 Wed Oct 18 1972 Wed 18 Oct 1972 Denmark 1 Scotland 4 WCEUR G8
3 45 Wed Oct 18 1972 Wed 18 Oct 1972 Republic of Ireland 1 Soviet Union 2 WCEUR G9
6 37 Sat Oct 18 1980 Sat 18 Oct 1980 Canada 1 Mexico 1 WCNCA QR1GR
7 36 Sun Oct 18 1981 Sun 18 Oct 1981 China PR 3 Kuwait 0 WCASIAOCE QFRGR
8 32 Fri Oct 18 1985 Fri 18 Oct 1985 Algeria 3 Tunisia 0 WCAFR QFR
8 32 Fri Oct 18 1985 Fri 18 Oct 1985 Libya 1 Morocco 0 WCAFR QFR
10 29 Tue Oct 18 1988 Tue 18 Oct 1988 Luxembourg 0 Czechoslovakia 2 WCEUR G7
11 25 Sun Oct 18 1992 Sun 18 Oct 1992 Bermuda 1 El Salvador 0 WCNCA QR2GR
11 25 Sun Oct 18 1992 Sun 18 Oct 1992 Cameroon 5 Swaziland 0 WCAFR QR1
11 25 Sun Oct 18 1992 Sun 18 Oct 1992 Jamaica 1 Canada 1 WCNCA QR2GR
14 24 Mon Oct 18 1993 Mon 18 Oct 1993 Japan 1 Iran 2 WCASIA QFRGR
14 24 Mon Oct 18 1993 Mon 18 Oct 1993 North Korea 1 Saudi Arabia 2 WCASIA QFRGR
16 20 Sat Oct 18 1997 Sat 18 Oct 1997 Kazakhstan 3 United Arab Emirates 0 WCASIA QR2
16 20 Sat Oct 18 1997 Sat 18 Oct 1997 Uzbekistan 1 South Korea 5 WCASIA QR2
18 10 Thu Oct 18 2007 Thu 18 Oct 2007 Kyrgyzstan 2 Jordan 0 WCASIA QR1
19 8 Sun Oct 18 2009 Sun 18 Oct 2009 Benin 1 Ghana 0 WCAFR Q3GR

European Club Results


European Club Results Click on date to see all results for that day
Rank Age Rep Comp Round Leg Date Cou HTeam Sco Pen Agg ATeam Cou Venue Crowd
1 56 European Cup R1 1 Wed Oct 18 1961 Den B1913 (Odense) 0-3 Real Madrid Esp
1 56 European Cup R1 1 Wed Oct 18 1961 Tur Fenerbahce 1-2 Nuremberg FRG
1 56 ECWC PR 2 Wed Oct 18 1961 GDR Motor Jena 5-1 7-3 Swansea Town Wal
1 56 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1961 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-1 5-2 Basle XI Sui
5 55 European Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 1962 Aut Austria Vienna 3-2 Stade de Reims Fra
5 55 ECWC R1 1 Thu Oct 18 1962 Fra Saint-Etienne 0-0 Nuremberg FRG
7 52 ICFC R2 1 Mon Oct 18 1965 Sco Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Valerengen Nor Tynecastle Park 9000
8 51 ICFC R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1966 Ned DWS (Amsterdam) 1-3 Leeds United Eng
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1967 Bel Anderlecht 2-1 5-2 Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
9 50 ICFC R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1967 Tur Goztepe 0-0 2-1 Royal Antwerp Bel
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1967 Den Hvidovre 3-3 5-4 Basle Sui
9 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1967 Gre Panathinaikos 1-2 1-7 Bayern Munich Ger
9 50 European Cup R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1967 Bos Sarajevo 3-1 5-3 Olympiakos (Nicosia) Cyp
9 50 ECWC R1 2 Wed Oct 18 1967 Bel Standard Liege 0-0 3-2 Altay (Izmir) Tur
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Gre AEK (Athens) 1-2 Nottingham Forest Eng
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Ned Ajax 1-0 Lausanne-Sports Sui
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Bel Anderlecht 3-0 Barcelona Esp
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 ROU Arges Pitestie 2-1 Valencia Esp
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Aut Austria Vienna 4-1 Lillestrom Nor
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Tch Banik Ostrava 3-0 Shamrock Rovers Irl
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Por Benfica 0-0 Borussia Monchengladbach Ger
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Irl Bohemians (Dublin) 0-0 Dynamo Dresden GDR
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 GDR Carl Zeiss Jena 0-0 MSV Duisburg FRG
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 0-0 Malmo FF Swe
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Eng Everton 2-1 Dukla Prague Tch
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Ger Fortuna Dusseldorf 3-0 Aberdeen Sco 10500
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Cro Hajduk Split 2-1 Arsenal Eng
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Ger Hertha BSC (Berlin) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Hun Honved 4-0 Politehnica Timisoara ROU
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Ita Internazionale 5-0 Bodo Glimt Nor
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Eng Ipswich Town 1-0 Wacker Innsbruck Aut
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Fin KuPS (Kuopio) 0-2 Esbjerg FB Den
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Bul Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0-1 Cologne Ger
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 GDR Magdeburg 1-0 Ferencvaros Hun
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Eng Manchester City 4-0 Standard Liege Bel
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Sco Rangers 0-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned 44000
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Fra RC Strasbourg 2-0 Hibernian Sco 25000
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Esp Real Madrid 3-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Cro Rijeka 0-0 SK Beveren Bel
15 39 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Sui Servette (Geneva) 2-1 Nancy Fra
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Por Sporting Braga 0-2 West Bromwich Albion Eng
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Esp Sporting Gijon 0-1 Red Star (Belgrade) Srb
15 39 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Rus Torpedo Moscow 2-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
15 39 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1978 Tch Zbrojovka Brno 2-2 Wisla Krakow Pol
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ita AC Milan 2-0 Real Madrid Esp
45 28 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Aut Admira Wacker 1-0 Ferencvaros Hun
45 28 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Bel Anderlecht 2-0 Barcelona Esp
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ger Bayern Munich 3-1 17 Nentori (Tirana) Alb
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Bel Club Brugge KV 1-2 Rapid Vienna Aut
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ger Cologne 3-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ukr Dinamo Kiev 3-0 Banik Ostrava Tch
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ukr Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2-0 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ita Fiorentina 0-0 Sochaux-Montbeliard Fra
45 28 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ned Groningen 4-3 Partizan Belgrade Srb
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Sco Hibernian 0-0 Liegeois (Liege) Bel Easter Road 18000
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Hun Honved 0-2 Benfica Por
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Swe Malmo FF 0-0 KV Mechelen Bel
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Fra Olympique Marseille 2-0 AEK (Athens) Gre
45 28 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Gre Panathinaikos 0-2 Dinamo Bucharest ROU
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 0-1 Juventus Ita
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Por Porto 3-1 Valencia Esp
45 28 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Esp Real Valladolid 2-0 Djurgardens IF Swe
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Esp Real Zaragoza 1-0 Hamburg Ger
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Srb Red Star (Belgrade) 4-1 Zhalgiris Vilnius Lit
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Fin RoPS (Rovaniemi) 0-5 AJ Auxerre Fra
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Tch Sparta Prague 2-2 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
45 28 European Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 ROU Steaua Bucharest 1-0 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
45 28 ECWC R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Rus Torpedo Moscow 1-1 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Ger Werder Bremen 5-0 Austria Vienna Aut
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 Sui Wettingen 0-0 Napoli Ita
45 28 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1989 URS Zenit Leningrad 0-1 VfB Stuttgart Ger
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Aut Admira Wacker 1-1 AS Cannes Fra
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Swe AIK (Stockholm) 0-1 Parma Ita
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Por Boavista 1-1 Napoli Ita
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Por CS Maritimo 0-1 Juventus Ita
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Rus Dinamo Moscow 2-2 Real Madrid Esp
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Aut FC Tirol Innsbruck 2-0 Deportivo (La Coruna) Esp
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Pol GKS Katowice 1-0 Girondins Bordeaux Fra
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-1 OB (Odense) Den
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Hun Kispest Honved 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Fra Nantes 2-0 Tekstilschik Kamyshin Rus
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Eng Newcastle United 3-2 Athletic Bilbao Esp
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 ROU Rapid Bucharest 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Sui Sion 2-0 Olympique Marseille Fra
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Svk Slovan Bratislava 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Ger
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Tur Trabzonspor 1-0 Aston Villa Eng
72 23 UEFA Cup R2 1 Tue Oct 18 1994 Swe Trelleborgs FF 0-0 Lazio Ita
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Ned Ajax 3-0 Grasshopper-Club Zurich Sui
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Ger Borussia Dortmund 1-0 Steaua Bucharest ROU
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Ita Juventus 4-1 Rangers Sco 49825
88 22 UEFA Cup R2 1 Wed Oct 18 1995 Ger Kaiserslautern 1-3 Real Betis Balompie (Seville) Esp
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-0 Blackburn Rovers Eng
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Fra Nantes 3-1 AaB Aalborg Den
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Por Porto 0-1 Panathinaikos Gre
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Esp Real Madrid 6-1 Ferencvaros Hun
88 22 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 1995 Nor Rosenborg 2-4 Spartak Moscow Rus
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Ita AC Milan 3-3 Barcelona Esp
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Bel Anderlecht 4-2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Ger Bayern Munich 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain Fra
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Tur Besiktas 0-0 Leeds United Eng
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Esp Deportivo (La Coruna) 1-1 Juventus Ita
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Swe Helsingborgs IF 2-0 Rosenborg Nor
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Eng Manchester United 3-1 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
97 17 Champions League CL 0 Wed Oct 18 2000 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 Hamburg Ger
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ita AC Milan 2-0 CSKA (Sofia) Bul
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ukr CSCA Kiev 0-2 Club Brugge KV Bel
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Den FC Copenhagen 0-0 Ajax Ned
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ger FC Union Berlin 0-2 Liteks Lovech Bul
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ita Fiorentina 2-0 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ger Freiburg 0-1 St. Gallen Sui
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 2-0 Standard Liege Bel
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Sui Grasshopper-Club Zurich 4-1 Twente (Enschede) Ned
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Swe Halmstads BK 0-1 Sporting Lisbon Por
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Isr Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2-0 Chelsea Eng
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ita Internazionale 2-0 Wisla Krakow Pol
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Eng Ipswich Town 0-0 Helsingborgs IF Swe
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Eng Leeds United 4-2 Troyes Fra
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Pol Legia Warsaw 1-1 Valencia Esp
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Cro Osijek 1-2 AEK (Athens) Gre
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Gre PAOK (Thessaloniki) 6-1 Marila Pribram Tch
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Fra Paris Saint-Germain 4-0 Rapid Vienna Aut
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Sco Rangers 3-1 Dinamo Moscow Rus 45008
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Esp RC Celta Vigo 3-1 Slovan Liberec Tch
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Esp Real Zaragoza 0-0 Servette (Geneva) Sui
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Ned Utrecht 1-3 Parma Ita
105 16 UEFA Cup R2 1 Thu Oct 18 2001 Cro Varteks (Varazdin) 3-1 Brondby Den
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Ned Ajax 2-0 Thun Sui
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Ger Bayern Munich 2-1 Juventus Ita
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Eng Manchester United 0-0 Lille Fra
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Gre Panathinaikos 0-0 Barcelona Esp
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Aut Rapid Vienna 0-1 FC Bruges Bel
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Tch Sparta Prague 0-2 Arsenal Eng
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Ita Udinese 1-1 Werder Bremen Ger
127 12 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2005 Esp Villarreal 1-1 Benfica Por
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Eng Chelsea 1-0 Barcelona Esp
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Tur Galatasaray 1-2 PSV (Eindhoven) Ned
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Fra Girondins Bordeaux 0-1 Liverpool Eng
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Ita Internazionale 2-1 Spartak Moscow Rus
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Gre Olympiakos 0-1 Roma Ita
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Por Sporting Lisbon 0-1 Bayern Munich Ger
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Esp Valencia 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr
135 11 Champions League GR 0 Wed Oct 18 2006 Ger Werder Bremen 2-0 Levski (Sofia) Bul
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Sui Basle 0-2 Benfica Por St Jakob Park 30000
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Rus CSKA Moscow 3-0 Trabzonspor Tur Luzhniki Stadium 18000
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Cro Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Ajax Ned Maksimir Stadium 30000
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Fra Lille 0-1 Internazionale Ita Stadium Lille MĂ©tropole 17000
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Eng Manchester City 2-1 Villarreal Esp Etihad Stadium 45000
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Ita Napoli 1-1 Bayern Munich Ger San Paolo 47000
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 ROU Otelul Galati 0-2 Manchester United Eng Stadionul National Bucharest 49500
143 6 Champions League GR 0 Tue Oct 18 2011 Esp Real Madrid 4-0 Lyon Fra Santiago Bernabéu 76102



| Home | Contact Us | Credits | © www.londonhearts.com